Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 1 Results - April 2017

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues 2017 - Round 1

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports

CIT Track

Wednesday April 26th 2017


 Graded Leagues 2017 Series Header

 

 

 Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 1 2017 Mens Mile Start

 


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - April 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 1 2017 - April 26th 2017

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports 

Missing times - Due to a number of factors, times from several events are not yet available.  The missing times will be added as soon as available

 

Results - Women

 Women - 100m

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfPoints
1 Cusack Vicki Liscarroll 13.22 731
2 Linehan Niamh Liscarroll 13.53 680
3 O'Keeffe Sarah Individual 13.64 661
4 Naughton Sally Togher 13.96 610
5 O'Regan Sinead Riverstick-Kinsale 14.5 528
6 Kelleher Anne Liscarroll 14.66 505

 

Womens 400m

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfPoints
1 Kearney Sorcha St Finbarrs 57.03 822
-- Kelleher Anne Liscarroll NT  
-- Linehan Niamh Liscarroll NT  
-- Cusack Jodi Liscarroll NT  
-- Naughton Sally Togher NT  
-- O'Keeffe Sarah Individual NT  

 

Womens Mile

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfPoints
-- Murphy Anita St Finbarrs NT  
-- O'Sullivan Lorraine St Finbarrs NT  
-- McEvoy Rebecca St Finbarrs NT  
-- Healy Linda St Finbarrs NT  
-- Healy Siobhan St Finbarrs NT  
-- Finn Carol Leevale NT  
-- Kearney Sorcha St Finbarrs NT  
-- O'Connor Sinead Leevale NT  
-- McTaggart Maeve Togher NT  
-- O'Donoghue Elaine Riverstick-Kinsale NT  

 

Womens Long Jump

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfPoints
1 Cusack Vicki Liscarroll 5.08m 581
2 Murphy Louise Togher 4.23m 362
3 Linehan Niamh Liscarroll 4.16m 345
4 Cusack Jodi Liscarroll 3.60m 220
5 Kelleher Anne Liscarroll 2.32m 14

 

Womens Shot Put

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfPoints
1 Cusack Vicki Liscarroll 9.46m 494
2 Murphy Denise Togher 9.40m 490
3 Bradfield Sarah Leevale 9.20m 477
4 O'Keeffe Sarah Individual 8.54m 434
5 Cusack Jodi Liscarroll 6.90m 329
6 Kelleher Anne Liscarroll 4.93m 204

 

Womens Discus Throw

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfPoints
1 Bradfield Sarah Leevale 34.23m 543
2 Quain Martha Carraig na bhFear 32.35m 507
3 Cusack Vicki Liscarroll 20.55m 288
4 Murphy Louise Togher 16.95m 223
-- Cusack Jodi Liscarroll FOUL  

 

Mens Results

Men 100m

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfHeatPoints
1 Bennett Robert Nenagh Olympic 11.18 1 821
2 Henchy Joe Bandon 11.55 1 742
3 Heffernan Nial Leevale 11.73 1 705
4 Lynch Brian Old Abbey 11.81 1 689
5 Hickey Damien Abbey Striders 11.91 1 669
6 Hamilton David Liscarroll 12.21 2 610
7 Mason Jordan Liscarroll 12.25 2 603
8 Whelan Finbarr Liscarroll 13.05 1 459
8 Ryan Cathal West Muskerry 13.05 1 459
10 Deasy Ciaran Individual 13.27 2 423
11 Bernard Colin Youghal 13.72 2 353
11 Dennehy Brendan Rising Sun 13.72 1 353
13 Dennehy Micheal Rising Sun 14.12 2 295
14 Dennehy Breandan Rising Sun 14.31 2 270
15 Kiely Michael Rising Sun 17.13 2 19

 

Men 400m

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfHeatPoints
1 Bennett Robert Nenagh 50.96 1 771
2 O'Driscoll Conor Leevale 51.59 1 743
3 Holland stephen Bantry 54.81 1 606
4 Nugent Ciaran Carraig na bhFear 55.74 1 569
5 Mason Jordan Liscarroll 57.77 2 492
6 Hogan TJ Leevale 57.81 1 491
7 Hamilton David Liscarroll 01:00.2 1 407
8 Deasy Ciaran Individual 01:02.1 2 343
9 Burke Keith Eagle 01:03.4 2 305
-- Dennehy Micheal Rising Sun NT 1  
-- Kiely Michael Rising Sun NT 1  

 

Men Mile

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfPoints
1 Tivy Ian Togher 04:28.0  
2 Connolly Tommy Leevale 04:34.0  
2 Smyth Ben Leevale 04:34.0  
4 Kelleher Tony Togher 04:36.0  
5 Walsh Mark Leevale 04:42.0  
6 Harrington Craig Togher 04:44.2  
7 Crowley Tim Leevale 04:46.5  
8 Myers Ruairi Carraig na bhFear 04:49.3  
9 O'Brien Frank Midleton 04:50.5  
10 Aboj Mohamed St Finbarrs 04:51.3  
11 Hobbs Andrew Leevale 04:51.5  
12 McEvoy David Leevale 04:54.7  
13 Wainsfort Seamus Cork Varsity 04:56.4  
14 Guina Declan Individual 04:56.6  
15 O'Shea Jack Midleton 04:57.0  
16 Hayes Frank East 04:58.2  
17 Krawezyk Tomarz Ballymore-Cobh 04:58.6  
18 Cooney Shane Brothers Pearse 04:59.4  
19 Touhy Sean Togher 05:02.3  
20 Barry Paddy St Finbarrs 05:04.3  
21 Maher Andrew Togher 05:13.6  
22 McGuire Ben St Finbarrs 05:16.4  
23 McCarthy Matthew Togher 05:17.5  
24 Butler David St Finbarrs 05:24.1  
25 Murphy Michael St Finbarrs 05:27.4  
26 McCarthy Colman Togher 05:36.3  
27 Kennedy Sean Cork Varsity 05:39.7  
28 McEvoy Eamonn St Finbarrs 05:42.1  
29 Kiernan Enda St Finbarrs 05:52.1  
30 Murray Donal St Finbarrs 05:55.0  
31 Doherty Jack St Finbarrs 06:08.3  
32 O'Cennally David St Finbarrs 06:10.1  
-- Kiely Michael Rising Sun NT  
-- Quigley John Eagle 06:59.82  
-- Kennedy Dan St Finbarrs NT  
-- O'Connell Ger St Finbarrs NT  

 

Men Long Jump

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfPoints
1 Lynch Brian Old Abbey 6.18m 626
2 Dennehy Brendan Rising Sun 4.95m 373
3 Dunning Steve St. Catherines 4.92m 367
4 Bernard Colin Youghal 4.30m 255
5 Dennehy Breandan Rising Sun 3.64m 150
6 Kennedy Dan St Finbarrs 3.22m 93

 

Men Shot Put

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfPoints
1 Kelly Eamonn Ballincollig 8.02m 367
2 Whelan Finbarr Liscarroll 7.73m 350
3 Hamilton David Liscarroll 6.40m 272
-- Mason Jordan Liscarroll FOUL  

 

Men Discus Throw

PosSurnameForenameClubPerfPoints
1 Shehan James Carraig na bhFear 23.03m 329
2 Whelan Finbarr Liscarroll 20.83m 288
3 Kelly Eamonn Ballincollig 19.54m 263

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design