Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Crosshaven 5k and 10k Road Race Results - April 2017

Results of Scoil Bhride Crosshaven 5k and 10k Road Races 2017

Crosshaven

  Wednesday, April 26th 2017


An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised by Scoil Bhride Crosshaven, in association with Belgooly AC

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade 'B' Measurer

 

 

 Crosshaven 5k 10k Road Race Banner 2017

 

 


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Crosshaven 8k Road Races

 

 Results of Crosshaven 8k 2015

 

Results of Crosshaven 8k 2016

 

 

Results of Crosshaven 5k & 10k Road Races - April 26th 2017

 Results courtesy of Scoil Bhride Crosshaven, Belgooly AC and Sports Timing

Sports Timing Banner min

10k Results

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Michael HARRINGTON M40   00:34:24 00:34:25
2 Eowin SUTTON M   00:36:47 00:36:49
3 Fergal SARGENT M   00:37:07 00:37:09
4 Gary CUMMINS M Crosshaven Tri Club 00:38:16 00:38:19
5 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle Ac 00:38:32 00:38:32
6 Carmel CROWLEY F45   00:38:46 00:38:47
7 Ciaran O'SEAGHDHA M Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:38:59 00:39:01
8 Raphael CABRAL M   00:41:10 00:41:18
9 Sham RIORDAN M40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:41:20 00:41:22
10 Mags DEMPSEY F40 Tracton Ac 00:41:23 00:41:28
11 Fionnuala DESMOND F45 Leevale 00:41:47 00:41:48
12 Kieran MENNERTY M40   00:42:02 00:42:08
13 Paul GRIFFIN M Transunion 00:42:36 00:42:43
14 Pat MOLONEY M Crosshaven Tri Club 00:42:55 00:42:57
15 Richard COUGHLAN M   00:43:08 00:43:09
16 Daniel DUANE M   00:43:07 00:43:09
17 Lee DOHERTY M40   00:43:18 00:43:22
18 David RUSSELL M45   00:43:28 00:43:30
19 Eileen O'SULLIVAN F   00:44:23 00:44:29
20 Brian TWOMEY M40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:44:30 00:44:33
21 Debbie MCCARTHY F45 Kinsale Tri Club 00:44:30 00:44:33
22 Michael MINEHANE M Rochestown Ravens 00:44:38 00:44:51
23 James CLEARY M40   00:44:35 00:44:55
24 Sean FERRY M   00:44:48 00:44:56
25 Donncha MOYNIHAN M50 Traction AC 00:45:03 00:45:04
26 Barry KELLY M   00:44:57 00:45:04
27 Karen BEVAN F Eagle Ac 00:45:15 00:45:18
28 Stephen O'SULLIVAN M   00:45:26 00:45:33
29 Joe MURPHY M60 Eagle A C 00:45:49 00:45:50
30 Paul O'DONOGHUE M   00:46:03 00:46:05
31 Mark CURRAN M   00:46:03 00:46:05
32 Brian O'KEEFFE M45   00:46:23 00:46:28
33 Helen MCKENNA F Eagle Ac 00:46:25 00:46:29
34 Chris CARRAH M40   00:46:52 00:46:59
35 Ken HOWICH M   00:46:57 00:47:05
36 Mike HENNERTY M40   00:47:15 00:47:21
37 Denis ALLEN M50   00:47:27 00:47:29
38 Marie Therese F40   00:47:54 00:47:58
39 Sam RUSSELL M40   00:47:49 00:48:01
40 Juliet MURPHY F   00:48:05 00:48:10
41 Mark O'DONOVAN M   00:48:20 00:48:29
42 Joanne WAKEMAN F   00:48:21 00:48:31
43 Grace RYAN F   00:48:25 00:48:39
44 Ciar├čn DESMOND M50 Leevale 00:48:42 00:48:45
45 Patrick HEFFERNAN M40   00:48:42 00:48:49
46 Anna FIELD F Crosshaven Tri Club 00:48:46 00:48:54
47 David CRONIN M   00:48:57 00:49:12
48 Marta MONTESINOS F Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:49:07 00:49:16
49 Maeve HURLEY F40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:49:17 00:49:19
50 Abigail LANE F Crossjaven tri ckub 00:49:12 00:49:19
51 Carol-Anne FITZGERALD F   00:49:39 00:49:48
52 Debbie KEILTHY F   00:49:59 00:50:12
53 Trish BRUTIN F50   00:50:25 00:50:30
54 Andreus FERELL M60   00:50:35 00:50:38
55 Hugh CRONIN M   00:51:20 00:51:35
56 Leilia PENDER F Ballymore Cobh Ac 00:51:38 00:51:47
57 Hilary TWOMEY F45   00:52:00 00:52:05
58 Jane OCALLAGHAN F45   00:52:05 00:52:10
59 Chris LEVINGSTONE M   00:52:00 00:52:13
60 Sarah WALSH F   00:52:01 00:52:13
61 Celine McGRATH F50   00:52:15 00:52:20
62 Rodney DAUNT M55 Tracton Athletic Club 00:52:21 00:52:29
63 Ross PHILIP M55   00:52:41 00:52:50
64 Evan TWOMEY M Eagle Ac 00:52:42 00:52:52
65 Karen GEASLEY F Ballymore Cobh 00:52:48 00:52:56
66 Marie OBRIEN F   00:52:54 00:53:09
67 Stephen JOHNSON M40   00:52:58 00:53:11
68 Amy O'LEARY F   00:53:04 00:53:12
69 Declan GAVIN M   00:52:56 00:53:12
70 Maeve GRIFFIN F40 Ballymore Ac 00:53:11 00:53:19
71 Tanya AHERN F   00:53:15 00:53:28
72 Ger BROWNE F   00:53:23 00:53:35
73 Fiona SCANNELL F   00:53:24 00:53:36
74 Grainne CLIFFORD F Run with Ros 00:53:26 00:53:37
75 Declan FITZGERALD M45   00:53:32 00:53:42
76 Sean O'BRIEN M50   00:53:39 00:53:48
77 Dean FITZGERALD M   00:53:42 00:53:50
78 Geraldine GANNON F   00:54:00 00:54:06
79 Caroline LACHEINER F40   00:54:00 00:54:07
80 Laura DELANEY F   00:54:00 00:54:12
81 Danielle SHEEHY F   00:54:41 00:54:53
82 Sarah MCCANN F   00:54:45 00:54:56
83 Joy O'CALLAGHAN F40 Run with Ros 00:54:53 00:55:06
84 Catherine MOYNIHAN F40 Bandon F4L 00:55:03 00:55:08
85 Caitriona SHEEHY F   00:55:02 00:55:14
86 Aoife NI F   00:55:17 00:55:22
87 Evelyn SPILLANE F   00:55:16 00:55:22
88 Lydia CORKERY F   00:55:16 00:55:22
89 Lillian MOLONEY F   00:55:35 00:55:41
90 Ann MCCARTHY F45   00:55:30 00:55:43
91 Paula MURPHY F Crosser Tri 00:55:37 00:55:53
92 Michelle MURPHY F40   00:55:57 00:56:02
93 Brendan FOLEY M45   00:56:13 00:56:24
94 Emer BAMBURY F40 Run with Ros 00:56:13 00:56:25
95 Constance IP F   00:56:21 00:56:27
96 Deirdre FITZGIBBON F   00:56:32 00:56:38
97 Imelda SEXTON F   00:56:43 00:56:51
98 Rose CLANCY F   00:56:59 00:57:15
99 Tanya MOLONEY F40 Run with Ros 00:57:10 00:57:22
100 Orla CONDON F40 RWR 00:57:10 00:57:22
101 Damien QUINN M   00:57:59 00:58:08
102 Conor MANSFIELD M45   00:58:03 00:58:13
103 Pat O'CONNOR F45   00:58:14 00:58:21
104 Ann BOGAN F55 Cork City Councill BHAA 00:58:22 00:58:28
105 Andrea KENNEDY F   00:58:56 00:59:07
106 Michelle SULLIVAN F   00:58:56 00:59:07
107 Patricia MURPHY F St Finbarr's 00:59:01 00:59:08
108 Triona VERLING F   00:59:03 00:59:14
109 Eimear QUAID F40   00:59:03 00:59:14
110 John CARROLL M   00:59:26 00:59:37
111 Helen PRIOR F   00:59:26 00:59:37
112 Kaye MAHER F40   00:59:38 00:59:52
113 Audrey CHUTE F   00:59:46 00:59:56
114 Leona MURPHY F40   01:00:21 01:00:29
115 Olwyn MULANY F50   01:00:54 01:01:01
116 Ava COSTIN F   01:00:59 01:01:09
117 Denise HORAN F   01:01:00 01:01:09
118 Ray CLANCY M50   01:01:10 01:01:26
119 Paul KIELTY M   00:59:45 01:02:02
120 Aisling BARRY F45   01:02:14 01:02:17
121 Paula MCCARTHY F Run with Ros 01:02:06 01:02:21
122 Brooke KELLY F   01:02:11 01:02:25
123 Amanda NOLAN F   01:02:11 01:02:25
124 Liz RONAYNE F   01:02:14 01:02:29
125 Maria OBRIEN F45   01:02:24 01:02:38
126 Ann O'SULLIVAN F40   01:02:31 01:02:39
127 Orla BUSTEED F50 Tracton Athletic Club 01:02:59 01:03:07
128 Martina MANGAN F45   01:03:26 01:03:30
129 Kieran MINEHANE M   01:03:26 01:03:38
130 Nicole O'LEARY F   01:04:07 01:04:11
131 Maire BUCKLEY F   01:04:42 01:04:55
132 John FENTON M60   01:04:58 01:05:11
133 Cliona ARCHER-GOOD F40 Run with Ros 01:05:32 01:05:36
134 Sharon O'CALLAGHAN F   01:06:03 01:06:16
135 Rose BUCKLEY F   01:06:03 01:06:16
136 Geraldine MURPHY F45 Run with Ros 01:06:23 01:06:27

 

5k Results

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Owen DWYER M   00:17:35 00:17:36
2 Aedan BERMINGHAM M Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:17:37 00:17:38
3 John LYNCH M Tracton Ac 00:17:51 00:17:52
4 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40 Run with Ros 00:19:11 00:19:12
5 George ROSS M   00:19:29 00:19:30
6 Fearghal DESMOND M1 Leevale 00:19:38 00:19:39
7 Stephen RYAN M45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:19:44 00:19:47
8 Cian HEFFERNAN M Kilmoney Harriers 00:20:03 00:20:09
9 Cillian WILLIAMSON M   00:20:15 00:20:19
10 Louise HAYES F Tracton Ac 00:20:56 00:20:59
11 Linda O'CONNOR F40   00:21:00 00:21:02
12 Jason TIVY M45 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:21:02 00:21:04
13 Meadhbh MOYNIHAN F1 Traction AC 00:21:04 00:21:05
14 Brendan TOBIN M   00:21:14 00:21:15
15 Sheila ROCHE F40   00:21:22 00:21:24
16 Ber LEE F40   00:21:30 00:21:32
17 Robert TWOMEY M1   00:21:38 00:21:43
18 Diane DUFFY F   00:21:48 00:21:50
19 Mark GALLIGAN M45 Run with Ros 00:21:56 00:21:59
20 Barry COSCORAN M Tracton Ac 00:21:58 00:22:00
21 Layton HILL M Kinsale Triathlon Club 00:21:54 00:22:09
22 Robert QUINN M   00:21:54 00:22:18
23 Gary NEFF M40   00:22:08 00:22:24
24 Martin JAKOBSSON M   00:22:36 00:22:42
25 Elizabeth MURPHY F   00:22:38 00:22:44
26 Gearoid LENNON M Trustev 00:22:35 00:22:44
27 Gavin BUCKLEY M40   00:22:50 00:22:55
28 Sile AMBROSE F   00:23:02 00:23:05
29 Diarmuid MURPHY M40   00:22:59 00:23:09
30 Paddy CLIFFORD M   00:23:00 00:23:09
31 Graham VIRGO M40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:23:07 00:23:10
32 Eimear ROANTREE F   00:23:11 00:23:13
33 Jennifer CASHMAN F40 Run with Ros 00:23:29 00:23:32
34 Ian O'BRIEN M45   00:23:39 00:23:46
35 Triona GAYNOR F40 Tracton Ac 00:23:59 00:24:02
36 Paul O'ROURKE M   00:24:04 00:24:08
37 Trudy DWYER F45 Run with Ros 00:24:06 00:24:09
38 Brendan FALLON M   00:24:11 00:24:21
39 Niamh CORRAN F   00:24:23 00:24:26
40 Tom MURPHY M45 Apple AC 00:24:33 00:24:42
41 Vicent CROARKE M45   00:24:52 00:24:55
42 Emma Jane O'DONOVAN F   00:24:47 00:24:56
43 Michael LUCEY M60   00:24:56 00:24:58
44 Fiona O'MAHONY F   00:24:53 00:24:58
45 Dean FORSYTHE COUGHLAN M1   00:24:55 00:25:00
46 Caoimhe CREEDON F   00:25:07 00:25:12
47 Emma DOYLE F   00:25:16 00:25:31
48 Michael O'CONNELL M   00:25:21 00:25:31
49 Jonathan DOOLAN M   00:25:21 00:25:31
51 Finian DULLEA M40   00:25:20 00:25:34
52 Carole HARNEY F   00:25:24 00:25:39
53 Shirley CURRAN F40 Tracton Ac 00:25:49 00:25:58
54 Megan HILL F Kinsale Triathlon Club 00:26:04 00:26:18
55 David TWOMEY M1   00:26:22 00:26:27
56 Emma KOLLCHA F   00:26:35 00:26:50
57 Anthony POWER M   00:26:35 00:26:50
58 Oonagh BREEN F50   00:26:40 00:26:53
59 Brendan WALSH M45   00:26:40 00:26:53
60 Darryl MOLONEY F   00:26:49 00:27:03
61 Gillian MURPHY F   00:26:59 00:27:04
62 Susan O'LEARY F Cork County Council 00:26:55 00:27:11
63 David HEALY M   00:27:04 00:27:11
64 Rob FRAWLEY M40   00:27:02 00:27:14
65 Gary O'NEILL M   00:27:15 00:27:25
66 Charlie FOLEY M1   00:27:23 00:27:28
67 Alan PARKER M60   00:27:27 00:27:40
68 Gerrit VAN VEEN M50   00:27:33 00:27:48
69 Thomas MALONEY M   00:27:40 00:27:55
70 Claire ROONEY F   00:27:47 00:27:56
71 Carol VIRGO F40 Run with Ros 00:27:58 00:28:10
72 Norma DOWNING F   00:28:07 00:28:12
73 Laura NASON F Trustev 00:28:04 00:28:12
74 Imelda O'CONNOR F   00:28:05 00:28:20
75 Andrew POLLOCK M   00:28:29 00:28:46
76 Teresa WOODS F40   00:28:34 00:28:49
77 Jennifer NUNEZ HERRERA F   00:28:39 00:28:52
78 Mairead CUMMINS F45   00:29:04 00:29:10
79 Susan DURKIN F   00:29:04 00:29:16
80 Caroline LERNIHAN F   00:29:05 00:29:16
81 Colman FLYNN M40   00:29:27 00:29:38
82 Deirdre MANNIX F40 douglas meet and train 00:29:27 00:29:38
83 Cliona COLEMAN F40   00:29:33 00:29:48
84 Sharon MURPHY F40   00:30:02 00:30:10
85 Deirdre BEHAN F   00:30:03 00:30:14
86 Grace MOLONEY F Tracton Ac 00:30:07 00:30:16
87 Beatriz YONZALEZ F   00:30:15 00:30:28
88 Vickie HANLON F Tracton Ac 00:30:21 00:30:30
89 Patricia BLAND F   00:30:25 00:30:36
90 Suzann BARRY F   00:30:25 00:30:36
91 Ann DONNELLY F55   00:30:42 00:30:56
92 Claire DONNELLY F   00:30:42 00:30:56
93 Eithne LYNCH F   00:30:55 00:31:01
94 Fiona HEALY F   00:30:55 00:31:02
95 Katie RYAN F   00:30:56 00:31:02
96 Lisa TYNAN F   00:31:05 00:31:07
97 Jean HEGARTY F40   00:31:08 00:31:23
98 Katherine MOORE F Cork County Council 00:31:29 00:31:45
99 Eileen O'DONOGHUE F Togher 00:31:29 00:31:46
100 Sarah HOUGH F Run with Ros 00:31:38 00:31:52
101 Jilli TYNAN F   00:32:12 00:32:15
102 Denise MOLONEY F40   00:32:21 00:32:34
103 Susan MULLANE F40 Crosshaven 00:32:21 00:32:34
104 Jackie PARKER F60   00:32:27 00:32:42
105 Madeline BOLSREN F1   00:32:45 00:32:55
106 Rebecca KEALY F   00:32:49 00:32:55
107 Saoirse BURGESS MCCARTHY F1   00:32:50 00:33:00
108 Steph BARRY F   00:32:51 00:33:04
109 Deirdre FLYNN F40 Run with Ros 00:32:52 00:33:07
110 Teresa O'DRISCOLL F   00:32:55 00:33:10
111 Nuria RODRIGUEZ CRUZ F   00:33:08 00:33:21
112 Magdalena IVANOV F   00:33:32 00:33:39
113 Dorota GLIWA F   00:33:32 00:33:40
114 Weronika IATARA F1   00:33:43 00:33:52
115 Laura O'DONOGHUE F1   00:33:44 00:33:53
116 Farida NACEF F Trustev 00:33:43 00:33:54
117 Mandy LAWTON F40   00:33:59 00:34:10
118 Fiona MURPHY F   00:34:17 00:34:23
119 Caroline MURPHY F   00:34:18 00:34:23
120 Justine KEOHANE F Crosshaven Tri Club 00:34:14 00:34:27
121 Aisling TUOHY F45   00:34:12 00:34:29
122 Audrey HOWARD F   00:34:34 00:34:38
123 Fiona DOYLE F40   00:34:27 00:34:42
124 Carole SPILLANE F   00:34:37 00:34:54
125 Aoife DEANE F   00:34:38 00:34:54
126 Niamh FALVEY F   00:34:38 00:34:54
127 Carol AHERN F40 ATP Fitness 00:35:08 00:35:22
128 John DEMPSEY M   00:35:33 00:35:33
129 Vernon LYNCH M40   00:43:03 00:43:06
131 Liam COTTER M1   00:49:05 00:49:10
133 Sooz HENNESSY F40   00:54:49 00:55:06
134 Luke CRONIN M   00:55:07 00:55:22

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design