Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Doneraile Park 5k Road Race Results - Race 4 of Series - April 2017

Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road Race - Race 4 of 2017 Series

Doneraile Park

  Saturday, April 22nd 2017

Race 4 of Annual 5k Series

 Organised and hosted by North Cork AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 North Cork AC Logo

 

North Cork AC Facebook page


North Cork AC website


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Doneraile Park 5k Series Races

 

2015 results

Race 1 2015 - Saturday 31st January 2015

Race 2 2015 - Saturday 28th February 2015

Race 3 2015 - Saturday 28th March 2015

Race 4 2015 - Saturday 25th April 2015

Race 5 2015 - Friday 29th May 2015

 

2016 Results

Race 1 - Saturday 30th January 2016

Race 2 - Saturday 27th February 2016

Race 3 - Saturday 2nd April 2016

Race 4 - Saturday 7th May 2016

Race 5 - Dan Byrne Memorial - Friday 3rd June 2016

 

2017 Results

Race 1 - Saturday 28th January 2017

Race 2 - Saturday February 25th 2017

Race 3 - Saturday March 25th 2017

 

Mei Ming Cronin Doneraile Park 5k Winner February 2017

Mei Ming Cronin, Doneraile

Womens Winner of North Cork AC 5k, Doneraile Park, February 2017

Photos: North Cork AC

 

 

Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road / Trail Race  - Race 4 of 2017 5k Series - April 22nd 2017

 

Results courtesy of North Cork AC and Premier Timing Systems

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Bjorn Downes M Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:17:10
2 PJ Carey M Kilmallock AC 00:17:30
3 David Hanlon M Limerick AC 00:17:40
4 Donie Pyne M Grange Fermoy AC 00:17:52
5 Trevor Woodgate M Mallow 00:18:40
6 Jack O'Neill M North Cork AC 00:18:57
7 Mei Ming Cronin F Mallow 00:18:59
8 David Kilmartin M North Cork AC 00:19:26
9 Colm Walsh M Cork 00:19:39
10 Luke Hever M North Cork AC 00:19:42
11 Michael Kilmartin M Mallow AC 00:20:01
12 Brigita Lukste F North Cork AC 00:20:26
13 Adrian O'Sullivan M Freemount 00:20:30
14 Paudie Brennan M Doneraile 00:20:48
15 Billy Lenihan M Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:48
16 Tommy Lee M Kilfinane AC 00:21:30
17 Donie Dwane M Kilmallock AC 00:21:32
18 Brian Giltinun M   00:21:53
19 Eamonn Cleary M   00:21:53
20 Michael Coote M Mallow 00:21:59
21 Declan Roche M Shanballymore 00:22:00
22 Darren Fitzgerald M St Catherines 00:22:29
23 Niall Lehane M Mallow AC 00:22:29
24 Kevin Nolan M Shanballymore 00:22:32
25 Eanna Garvey M North Cork AC 00:22:35
26 John O'Connor M Shandrum AC 00:22:45
27 Niamh Buckley F Mallow 00:23:02
28 Michael Murphy M Mallow 00:23:05
29 Pat O'Connell M Shandrum AC 00:23:20
30 Edmund O'Brien M Douglas 00:23:22
31 Stephen O'Connor M Newtownshandrum 00:23:23
32 JohnPaul McCarthy M Kilmallock AC 00:23:28
33 David McCarthy M   00:23:31
34 Michael Kiely M Rising Sun 00:23:31
35 Stephen O'Sullivan M Mallow 00:23:35
36 Rory O'Connor M North Cork AC 00:23:40
37 Michelle Kelleher F Ballyclough 00:23:44
38 Rick Houghton M Charleville 00:23:50
39 Derek O'Flynn M Mallow AC 00:24:14
40 John Walshe M East Cork AC 00:24:16
41 Tom Ryan M   00:24:21
42 Mary Murphy F Shandrum 00:24:29
43 Caroline Buckley F Banteer 00:24:40
44 Pamela Roche F North Cork AC 00:24:46
45 Sonja Rjc F   00:24:55
46 Tom O'Regan M OBF 00:25:00
47 Sean Masterson M Mallow 00:25:03
48 Jacke Bugler M Mallow 00:25:11
49 Bernard Bugler M Mallow 00:25:16
50 Helena O'Connor F Mallow AC 00:25:18
51 Diarmuid Lane M Grenagh 00:25:22
52 Norma O'Halloran F Charleville 00:25:23
53 Edel Hennessy F Kilfinane AC 00:25:27
54 Aisling Carey F Kilmallock AC 00:25:28
55 John Brady M North Cork AC 00:25:32
56 Ciara O'Keeffe F Buttevant RC 00:25:40
57 Pat O'Keeffe M North Cork AC 00:25:41
58 Paul Aherne M Kilfinnian 00:25:42
59 Mary Hanley F Glenroe 00:25:52
60 Margie O'Connor F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:25:54
61 Katelyn Hanlon F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:26:03
62 Regina Sheehan F Duhallow AC 00:26:05
63 Tiernan Mulcahy M North Cork AC 00:26:15
64 Sean Heelan M Kilfinane AC 00:26:20
65 Liam Bugler M Mallow 00:26:26
66 Catherine Hanlon F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:26:33
67 Larry Walsh M   00:26:35
68 Michelle O'Connor F Carrig na bhFear 00:26:49
69 Hazel O'Regan F Kildorrery 00:27:09
70 Liona Hanley F   00:27:11
71 Peggy Burke F Kilmallock AC 00:27:23
72 Martina Moloney F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:27:24
73 Emer Lee F Kilfinane AC 00:27:27
74 Yvonne Kertsch F Buttevant RC 00:27:35
75 Denise Cunningham F Mallow 00:27:36
76 Kathryn Costello Aherne F Mallow AC 00:27:43
77 Fiona Doody F North Cork AC 00:27:47
78 Zara O'Hanlon F North Cork AC 00:27:50
79 Betty O'Shaughnessy F Buttevant 00:27:52
80 Deirdre Glynn F Mallow AC 00:27:59
81 Jean Hanlon F   00:28:02
82 Gary Ring M Barry Group 00:28:06
83 Patrick O'Leary M Newtownshandrum 00:28:10
84 Michelle Middleton F   00:28:20
85 Frances O'Leary F   00:28:24
86 Rachel Hanlon F Liscarroll 00:28:25
87 Emma Bourke F Kanturk 00:28:36
88 Abbie Barrow F Mallow 00:28:50
89 Raymond Barrow M Mallow 00:28:50
90 Onora McAuliffe F Banteer 00:28:55
91 Eoghan Forde M North Cork AC 00:29:13
92 Roger Mulqueen M An Bru AC 00:29:29
93 Oisin Mulqueen M Bruff 00:29:29
94 Valerie O'Sullivan F North Cork AC 00:29:31
95 Ger Healy M Liscarroll 00:30:22
96 Catherine McSweeney F Whitechurch 00:31:42
97 Mary O'Dwyer F Douglas 00:31:42
98 Laura Walsh F North Cork AC 00:31:49
99 Mary O'Keeffe F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:32:07
100 Noreen Kennedy F An Bru AC 00:32:33
101 Deirdre Buckley F Barry Group 00:32:34
102 Phil Cole F North Cork AC 00:33:15
103 Katie Forde F Killavullen 00:33:23
104 Emma Byrne F Fermoy 00:33:33
105 Damian Byrne M St Catherines 00:33:34
106 Meabh O'Regan F Kildorrery 00:33:34
107 Pio O'Regan M Kildorrery 00:33:34
108 Anna O'Regan F Kildorrery 00:33:34
109 Conall Clifford M Castletownroche 00:33:51
110 Charlie O'Callaghan M North Cork AC 00:33:52
111 Janet O'Callaghan F Mallow AC 00:33:53
112 Katie Lehane F Castletownroche 00:33:59
113 Ian O'Sullivan M North Cork AC 00:34:00
114 Clodagh Lehane F Mallow 00:34:54
115 Teresa Sheehy O'Brien F Kilfinane AC 00:35:25
116 Joanne Sheehy F Kilfinane AC 00:35:51
117 Norma Buckley O'Keeffe F Bweeng Trailblazers 00:36:12
118 Evie O'Mahony F Jolly Joggers 00:36:15
119 Ellie Manning F Jolly Joggers 00:36:25
120 Helen O'Sullivan F Jolly Joggers 00:36:25
121 Anne Marie Deady F Ballyclough 00:36:55
122 Tracy Wallace F Dromahane Road Runners 00:36:56

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design