Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Mallow 10 Mile Road Race Results March 2017

Results of Mallow 10 Mile Road Race 2017

Mallow

  Sunday, March 26th 2017

 

mallow 10 2017 Sold Out

 

Organised and hosted by Mallow AC

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

The course was measured by John Holland (Mallow AC), Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Mallow AC Website

Mallow AC Facebook Page - Closed Group

Mallow 10 Mile Road Race Website

Mallow 10 Mile Road Race Facebook Page

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 


Results of Mallow 10 - March 26th 2017

Results courtesy of Mallow AC and MyRunResults

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 

Full Original Results on MyRunResults

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Michael HARTY M East Cork 00:53:00 00:53:00
2 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:53:05 00:53:05
3 John MEADE M St Finbarrs AC 00:55:03 00:55:03
4 Alan O'BRIEN M Eagle AC 00:55:07 00:55:07
5 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:33 00:56:33
6 Chris MURPHY M Leevale AC 00:56:46 00:56:46
7 Niall O'RIORDAN M West Limerick AC 00:57:35 00:57:35
8 Michael HARRINGTON M40 Bantry AC 00:57:40 00:57:40
9 Michelle FINN F Leevale AC 00:57:51 00:57:51
10 Gary EGAN M40 An Bru AC 00:58:00 00:58:00
11 Ian KELLY M West Limerick AC 00:58:56 00:58:57
12 Brian LAWLOR M An Bru AC 00:59:13 00:59:13
13 Donagh POWELL M Rathfarnham WSAF AC 00:59:18 00:59:18
14 Tom O'BRIEN M40 An Riocht AC 00:59:36 00:59:37
15 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:59:40 00:59:40
16 Brian HEGARTY M Leevale AC 00:59:56 00:59:56
17 David RYAN M40 Clonmel AC 01:00:05 01:00:05
18 David BUTLER M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:22 01:00:23
19 Michael CREED M40 Leevale AC 01:00:25 01:00:26
20 Ruairi O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 01:00:30 01:00:31
21 Brian KEARNEY M Leevale AC 01:00:53 01:00:55
22 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M45 Galtee Runners 01:01:00 01:01:00
23 Tom BLACKBURN M50 Mooreabbey Milers Pacer 60 01:01:04 01:01:04
24 Padraig SHEEHAN M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:01:10 01:01:13
25 Ronan BOLAND M50 Eagle AC 01:01:30 01:01:31
26 Garrett CASEY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:01:42 01:01:42
27 Christopher MURNANE M St Finbarrs AC 01:01:50 01:01:50
28 Brendan MOYLAN M40   01:02:11 01:02:13
29 John MURPHY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:02:18 01:02:20
30 Maurice FEEHAN M Gneeveguilla AC 01:02:37 01:02:40
31 Gavin O'FLYNN M   01:02:50 01:02:54
32 Frank HILL M50 Eagle AC 01:03:08 01:03:09
33 John O'MAHONY M40   01:03:21 01:03:23
34 Pat PURCELL M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 01:03:47 01:03:48
35 Dermot KEARNS M45 Dooneen AC Pacer 60 01:03:56 01:03:57
36 John CRONIN M West Muskerry AC 01:03:59 01:04:02
37 Nicholas MOLONEY M North Cork AC 01:04:05 01:04:07
38 Michael O'SULLIVAN M45 Carrick on Suir 01:04:08 01:04:10
39 Joe O'BRIEN M   01:04:11 01:04:13
40 Deirdre GRADY F Ennis Track AC 01:04:19 01:04:19
41 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 01:02:39 01:04:22
42 Kieran MURPHY M Brosna 01:04:23 01:04:27
43 Gearoid O'LEARY M St Finbarrs AC 01:04:32 01:04:35
44 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M45   01:04:35 01:04:36
45 Adele WALSH F40 St Senan's AC 01:04:35 01:04:39
46 Kevin HAYES M40 St Catherines AC 01:04:38 01:04:42
47 Sean PERCY M45 Templemore AC 01:04:41 01:04:47
48 Sinead KEVANY F40   01:04:48 01:04:53
49 John KISSANE M45   01:04:49 01:04:54
50 Mohamed WAHBI M St Finbarrs AC 01:05:01 01:05:02
51 Stephen CASEY M An Bru AC 01:05:05 01:05:06
52 Alex O'SHEA M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:05:04 01:05:08
53 Tom FOX M50   01:05:06 01:05:08
53 Donal MURPHY M Mallow AC 01:05:04 01:05:08
55 Willie O'CONNOR M45 Galtee Runners 01:05:05 01:05:09
56 David SHEEHAN M40 Mallow AC 01:05:11 01:05:17
57 Trevor WOODGATE M   01:05:20 01:05:29
58 Kevin O'SHEA M40 Alcon 01:05:24 01:05:32
59 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle AC 01:05:44 01:05:45
60 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 01:05:50 01:05:52
61 Sean TWOHIG M Duhallow AC 01:05:53 01:05:57
62 Darren FLYNN M40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:05:53 01:05:58
63 Graham NUDDS M St Finbarrs AC 01:06:06 01:06:09
64 Martin O'REILLY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:10 01:06:13
65 Fionan O'HAODAIN M40 Midleton AC 01:06:13 01:06:14
66 Kieran LYNCH M40   01:06:09 01:06:15
67 Jim O'CONNOR M   01:06:13 01:06:17
68 Fergal BARRY M45 Gneeveguilla AC 01:06:18 01:06:22
69 Mark PURCELL M45 West Limerick AC 01:06:17 01:06:23
70 Billy MOLONEY M Clonmel AC 01:06:20 01:06:27
71 Una MURPHY F45 Kinsale Tri Club 01:06:34 01:06:39
72 Damien HOLIAN M50 Mooreabbey Milers 01:06:44 01:06:51
73 Tommy GREALY M40 Le Cheile AC 01:06:54 01:06:59
74 John FITZGIBBONS M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:55 01:07:01
75 Hugh O'DONOGHUE M Galway City Harriers 01:06:55 01:07:02
76 Paul WALSH M40 Templemore AC 01:07:06 01:07:14
77 Oliver LYNCH M40 Clonmel AC 01:07:16 01:07:24
78 Donough BARROW M45 Mallow TRI Club 01:07:30 01:07:37
79 Kevin LENIHAN M Mooreabbey Milers 01:07:48 01:07:54
80 Mark BULMAN M50 Donoughmore AC 01:07:39 01:07:55
81 Helen SHEEHAN F45 Dromahane Road Runners 01:07:58 01:07:58
82 Paul COTTER M40 Eagle AC 01:08:00 01:08:07
83 Ian WILLS M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:08:02 01:08:08
84 Alan BARRY M40 Rathcormack Harriers 01:08:12 01:08:16
85 Danny LANE M   01:08:00 01:08:17
86 Noel HAMELL M45 Templemore AC 01:07:53 01:08:25
87 James FLETCHER M40   01:08:20 01:08:25
88 Tim HEALY M50   01:08:20 01:08:28
89 Mark O'BRIEN M   01:08:25 01:08:31
90 Micheal LUCEY M45 Leevale AC 01:08:32 01:08:37
91 Davie MURPHY M Youghal AC 01:08:25 01:08:41
92 Thomas BARRY M Youghal AC 01:08:37 01:08:41
93 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 01:08:36 01:08:45
94 Andrew RODRIGUES M40   01:08:39 01:08:47
95 Petet MCSWEENEY M Dromahane Road Runners 01:08:39 01:08:48
96 John O'CONNELL M45 An Bru AC 01:08:36 01:08:50
97 Anthony AHERN M   01:08:37 01:08:50
98 Teddy FITZGERALD M Banteer 01:08:44 01:08:55
99 Margaret MURPHY F35 Mallow AC 01:08:52 01:08:56
100 Eddie O'BRIEN M40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:08:47 01:08:57
101 Darren AHERN M   01:08:47 01:08:58
102 Barrie KENNY M   01:08:48 01:09:01
103 Denis CRONIN M50 Mallow AC 01:08:52 01:09:02
104 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 Youghal AC 01:08:52 01:09:03
105 Loic GAREL M Leevale AC 01:08:44 01:09:09
106 Aidan COLLINS M   01:08:59 01:09:10
106 Kevin BOAG M55 Mallow AC 01:08:53 01:09:10
108 John HENNESSY M40   01:08:56 01:09:11
109 Gary WALSH M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:09:08 01:09:18
110 Brian AHERN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:09:19 01:09:31
111 Kieran EVANS M   01:09:24 01:09:36
112 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 01:09:23 01:09:42
113 David O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 01:09:37 01:09:45
114 Matt CHOJAN M Midleton AC 01:09:39 01:09:45
115 Jeremy KELLEHER M40 West Muskerry AC 01:09:38 01:09:47
116 Eamonn CARROLL M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:09:40 01:09:49
117 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange Fermoy AC 01:09:39 01:09:49
118 Caroline SPILLANE F   01:09:41 01:09:50
119 Liam MORRISSEY M   01:09:22 01:09:53
120 Jim O'MAHONY M45 Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:09:42 01:09:54
121 Michael O'DRAIGHNEIN M45   01:09:44 01:09:54
122 Edward SHEEHAN M   01:09:50 01:09:57
123 Fergal QUINLAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:09:45 01:09:58
124 Martin LANDERS M Watergrasshill AC 01:09:40 01:09:58
125 John CONDREN M Mallow TRI Club 01:09:53 01:10:00
126 Mick MURPHY M45 Midleton AC 01:09:51 01:10:04
127 Brian MURPHY M45 Cobh Tri 01:09:51 01:10:04
128 Sylvester COTTER M   01:09:53 01:10:07
129 Benvon LYONS F35   01:10:01 01:10:15
130 Annemarie POWER F40 Eagle AC 01:10:12 01:10:19
131 Cian O'CONNOR M Cork City Council BHAA Team 01:10:05 01:10:21
132 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M45 Mallow AC 01:10:08 01:10:24
133 Michael LINEHAN M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:19 01:10:26
134 Peadar LUCEY M Mallow AC 01:10:18 01:10:29
135 Michael CLANCY M40 Mallow AC 01:10:22 01:10:32
136 Aoife CARROLL F35 Mallow AC 01:10:23 01:10:34
137 James WALSH M40   01:10:10 01:10:52
138 Gearoid MURPHY M   01:10:45 01:11:03
139 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:10:49 01:11:03
140 Willie HAYES M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:03 01:11:06
141 Patrick O'O'KEEFFE M45 Duhallow AC 01:10:57 01:11:08
142 James CROWLEY M   01:10:57 01:11:09
143 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow AC 01:10:58 01:11:10
144 Mark GALLAGHER M40 Eagle AC 01:11:14 01:11:19
145 Mary SWEENEY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:25 01:11:25
146 Declan BARRY M   01:11:23 01:11:38
147 Siobhan HEALY F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:07 01:11:44
148 Garry COLLINS M Buttevant RC 01:11:34 01:11:48
149 Shane HANLEY M40 Galtee Runners 01:11:52 01:12:06
150 John GRAY M Grange Fermoy AC 01:12:14 01:12:17
151 Fergal O'MEARA M45 Midleton AC 01:11:59 01:12:18
152 Declan CRONIN M Mallow AC 01:12:07 01:12:26
153 Frank FITZGERALD M45   01:12:06 01:12:26
154 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St Catherines AC 01:12:11 01:12:26
155 Richard FORREST M45 BLARNEY 01:12:02 01:12:28
156 John O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 01:12:22 01:12:32
157 David HOWELL M Mallow AC 01:12:29 01:12:35
158 Verling John FITZGERALD M45 Galtee Runners 01:12:30 01:12:45
159 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 01:12:39 01:12:47
160 Garrett LORDAN M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:12:38 01:12:50
161 Stephen JONES M Mallow TRI Club 01:12:35 01:12:50
162 Micheal REA M40 Little Island NS 01:12:32 01:12:56
163 Thomas FOX M   01:12:37 01:13:11
164 John BURKE M Kinsale Tri Club 01:13:03 01:13:14
165 Mike COONEY M45   01:13:02 01:13:19
166 Daire O'SULLIVAN M Mallow AC 01:13:09 01:13:20
167 Shane MEYLER M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:13:12 01:13:26
168 Finlay WEIR M45 Waterford AC 01:13:19 01:13:28
169 Louise O'BRIEN F40 Youghal AC 01:13:16 01:13:31
170 Darren CROWE M Limerick Country Club AC 01:13:15 01:13:31
171 Elaine O'DONOGHUE F35 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 01:13:17 01:13:34
172 Seamus O'SUILLEABHAIN M60   01:13:10 01:13:35
172 Michael PRATT M55 Grange Fermoy AC 01:13:05 01:13:35
174 Martin LYNCH M50 Ballincollig AC 01:13:29 01:13:37
175 Kieran MULLANE M50   01:13:24 01:13:37
176 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 01:13:25 01:13:45
177 Brendan HICKEY M40 St Catherines AC 01:13:33 01:13:48
178 Dave SHEEHAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:13:50 01:13:50
179 Liam BUCKLEY M   01:13:44 01:13:53
180 Clotilde FITZGIBBON F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:13:35 01:13:57
181 John DORGAN M Alcon 01:13:35 01:14:05
182 Patrick MURPHY M40   01:13:52 01:14:07
183 John LASTE M50 Clonmel AC 01:13:53 01:14:11
184 Michael BROWNE M Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:13:48 01:14:13
185 Tim O'SULLIVAN M   01:13:41 01:14:14
186 Emmett O'SULLIVAN M45   01:13:49 01:14:15
187 John HAYES M40 Dromahane Road Runners 01:13:48 01:14:15
188 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 01:13:55 01:14:18
189 Daniel DUANE M   01:13:56 01:14:20
190 Marvin BOARD M Carrigtwohill AC 01:14:08 01:14:26
191 Marie CROWLEY F North Cork AC 01:14:06 01:14:27
192 Michael CONNERN M   01:14:14 01:14:30
193 Niall LYNCH M Dooneen AC 01:14:12 01:14:33
194 Michael FITZGERALD M40 Because We Can 01:14:15 01:14:34
195 Graham CAMBRIDGE M   01:14:05 01:14:35
196 Kenneth MILLER M   01:14:10 01:14:35
197 Stephen LINEHAN M40   01:14:11 01:14:36
198 Denis DAVERN M50 Galtee Runners 01:14:17 01:14:37
199 Breendan HOLLAND M45   01:14:22 01:14:37
200 Ciaran O'SULLIVAN M45 Eyeries 01:14:14 01:14:37
201 Ray WHITE M40   01:14:18 01:14:38
202 James KEOGH M40 Kilfinane AC 01:14:11 01:14:38
203 Louise SHEEHAN F40 Ballincollig AC 01:14:27 01:14:39
204 Maurice TOBIN M65 Grange Fermoy AC 01:14:16 01:14:40
205 Derek LANE M45   01:14:12 01:14:41
206 Alan CAMBRIDGE M Crossfit Mallow 01:14:27 01:14:43
207 Brian MURPHY M40   01:14:31 01:14:46
208 Dan O'KEEFFE M Clonmel AC 01:14:29 01:14:47
209 Keith MCCARTHY M   01:14:30 01:14:48
210 Chris GRAYSON M45 Kerry Crusaders 01:14:27 01:14:48
211 Phil CAREY M Mallow AC 01:14:27 01:14:49
212 Tom COSGRAVE M45   01:14:44 01:15:06
213 Denis MCCARTHY M Grange Fermoy AC 01:14:50 01:15:11
214 Breda GAFFNEY F40   01:15:10 01:15:15
215 Anita BYRNE F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 01:15:03 01:15:23
216 Lynn O'LEARY F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:15:01 01:15:32
217 Conor BUCKLEY M Watergrasshill AC 01:15:23 01:15:38
218 Sean O'DEA M50 Clonmel AC 01:15:27 01:15:42
219 Cyril FOGARTY M50 Clonmel AC 01:15:28 01:15:42
220 Charlie BYRD M50 Eagle AC 01:15:32 01:15:45
221 Adrian FITCH M50 Mallow AC 01:15:17 01:15:46
222 Ray CUDDIHY M40   01:15:25 01:15:48
223 Richard COUGHLAN M   01:15:28 01:15:51
224 John Paul BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 01:15:21 01:15:58
225 Aidan SCALLY M50 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:15:55 01:16:05
226 Jim MCEVOY M40 Happy Feet Blarney 01:15:39 01:16:06
227 Patrick O'MAHONY M45 Togher AC 01:15:45 01:16:07
228 Siobhan HOLLAND F40   01:15:57 01:16:09
229 Fiona MCCARTHY F35   01:15:51 01:16:11
230 Denis MERRITT M45   01:15:38 01:16:15
231 Denis DUGGAN M   01:14:34 01:16:16
232 Shane MCMAHON M   01:16:02 01:16:19
233 Mark WALLACE M MSD Brinny 01:15:56 01:16:20
234 Paul HARRINGTON M St Finbarrs AC 01:16:05 01:16:21
235 Daniel BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 01:16:03 01:16:22
236 Rachael O'CALLAGHAN F40 Togher AC 01:16:03 01:16:24
237 Thomas LEE M45 Kilfinane AC 01:15:53 01:16:24
238 John O'DONOGHUE M40   01:15:47 01:16:27
239 Sean RIORDAN M45   01:16:14 01:16:34
240 Mary O'SHEA F Gneeveguilla AC 01:16:27 01:16:51
241 Tom HANNON M55   01:16:43 01:16:55
242 Thomas NOONAN M50   01:16:24 01:17:02
243 Sandra WALSH F45   01:16:24 01:17:08
244 Kevin LYNCH M50   01:16:47 01:17:14
245 Padraig O'DONOVAN M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:16:51 01:17:15
246 Stephen MURPHY M Aghada Running Club 01:16:30 01:17:15
247 Thomas O'SHEA M45 Liscarroll AC 01:17:05 01:17:19
248 David COGAN M Cogan 01:16:56 01:17:19
249 Owen RYAN M50 Templemore AC 01:16:47 01:17:19
250 Susan LOONEY F40 Duhallow AC 01:16:55 01:17:21
251 Adrian FITZGERALD M45   01:16:54 01:17:28
252 Neil MOYNIHAN M   01:16:53 01:17:28
253 Sarah WHITE F40   01:17:24 01:17:29
254 Declan CLANCY M   01:17:00 01:17:34
255 Kathleen O'SULLIVAN F Kilfinane AC 01:17:07 01:17:35
256 Daithi CREEDON M40 Eagle AC 01:17:38 01:17:39
257 Robert HAMILL M40 Youghal AC 01:17:33 01:17:40
258 Mari BURKE F35 Bandon AC 01:17:34 01:17:43
259 Robert MARKS M   01:17:28 01:17:44
260 Packie O'RIORDAN M55 An Bru AC 01:17:45 01:17:46
261 Barry-John RYAN M   01:17:26 01:17:48
262 Bryan FLYNN M Watergrasshill AC 01:17:28 01:17:48
263 Rhona DEMPSEY F35   01:17:11 01:17:50
264 St John O'CONNOR M40 St Nicholas AC 01:17:24 01:17:52
265 Antoinette MURPHY F40 Mallow AC 01:17:17 01:17:53
266 Andrew KELLY M Eagle AC 01:17:48 01:17:57
267 Paul NOONAN M50 Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:17:33 01:17:59
268 Declan COTTER M40   01:17:42 01:18:05
269 Oliver KEARNEY M60 Duhallow AC 01:17:49 01:18:07
270 James MURPHY M   01:17:54 01:18:17
271 Peter REIDY M Shandrum AC 01:17:52 01:18:19
272 Derrick RYAN M   01:18:06 01:18:23
273 Johnny SEXTON M45 North Cork AC 01:17:54 01:18:28
274 John SWANTON M Galtee Runners 01:18:09 01:18:31
275 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Eagle AC 01:18:24 01:18:32
276 Barry MURPHY M45 Mallow AC 01:18:03 01:18:36
277 Patrick LOMASNEY M   01:18:17 01:18:37
278 Pat GRIFFIN M45 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:18:06 01:18:38
279 Eamonki BREEN M   01:18:15 01:18:46
280 Leonard O'SULLIVAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:18:14 01:18:48
281 Denis O'MAHONY M Leevale AC 01:18:15 01:18:49
282 Paul DOWLING M Buttevant RC 01:18:20 01:18:50
283 Jason KELLY M40   01:18:09 01:18:54
284 Brian LEAHY M   01:18:24 01:18:55
285 Pierce DE COURCY M45 Pierce De Courcy 01:18:30 01:18:56
286 Alex COONEY M   01:17:42 01:18:59
287 Dermot GALLAGHER M40   01:18:32 01:19:03
288 Michael MINEHANE M40   01:18:24 01:19:04
289 Daniel MURPHY M   01:18:24 01:19:06
290 Edel FOSTER F An Bru AC 01:18:25 01:19:08
291 Eithne OLOHAN F40   01:18:56 01:19:13
292 Jerry TWOHIG M65 Duhallow AC 01:18:49 01:19:15
293 Gregg MOORE M45 Eagle AC 01:17:48 01:19:20
294 Sean HICKEY M40   01:18:54 01:19:24
295 Linda FORDE F   01:18:11 01:19:28
296 David HALLORAN M55   01:18:52 01:19:29
297 Brian POPE M40   01:18:09 01:19:30
298 Mary CAREY F Mallow AC 01:19:04 01:19:30
299 Michael HAYES M Kilfinane AC 01:19:04 01:19:30
300 Aidan FITZSIMONS M45   01:18:49 01:19:31
301 Paul CUSACK M40 Mallow AC 01:19:05 01:19:33
302 Ciaran MURPHY M Mallow AC 01:18:58 01:19:33
303 Con TWOMEY M55 Millstreet Athletic Club 01:19:08 01:19:35
304 Mike HEANEY M40 Limerick Tri Club 01:19:14 01:19:36
305 Brian NEWMAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:18:55 01:19:38
306 Danny HICKEY M40 Duhallow AC 01:19:05 01:19:44
307 Maria COFFEY F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:19:22 01:19:47
308 Josephine CREEDON F45 Millstreet Athletic Club 01:19:21 01:19:48
309 Sean LUCEY M Eagle AC 01:19:20 01:19:49
310 Thomas O'REGAN M50 Leevale AC 01:19:13 01:19:50
311 Anthony O'BRIEN M45   01:19:12 01:19:51
312 Frances RING F45 Millstreet Athletic Club 01:19:24 01:19:54
313 John LALOR M   01:19:13 01:19:58
314 Billy O'GRADY M50 Newcastle 01:18:41 01:19:59
315 Ed BATES M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:19:37 01:20:03
316 Josephine KELLEHER F45   01:19:34 01:20:03
317 Sean Patrick MURPHY M Whitegate Rowing Club 01:19:32 01:20:04
318 Katie FITZGERALD F   01:19:48 01:20:06
319 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 01:19:24 01:20:08
320 Matt CASEY M45 Because We Can 01:19:29 01:20:09
321 Stephen O'REGAN M   01:19:29 01:20:09
322 Brendan O'CARROLL M West Limerick AC 01:19:32 01:20:10
323 Robin O'DONOGHUE M Glanmire 01:19:38 01:20:10
324 Damien MURPHY M   01:19:29 01:20:14
325 Andrew GEANEY M60 APPLE 01:19:28 01:20:15
326 Sam MOURSY M45 Eli Lilly Running Club 01:19:32 01:20:15
327 Linda MURPHY F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:19:47 01:20:16
328 Gerard BROWNE M50   01:19:43 01:20:16
329 Denis CARROLL M Eli Lilly Running Club 01:19:32 01:20:17
330 David ANGLAND M40   01:19:36 01:20:18
330 Finbarr O'SHEA M40   01:18:59 01:20:18
332 Lorraine BOLSTER F35 Mallow AC 01:19:46 01:20:22
333 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:19:50 01:20:23
334 Colman O'HANLON M40 Mallow AC 01:19:48 01:20:23
335 Mark BARRETT M   01:19:56 01:20:29
336 Sean POWELL M55 Mallow AC 01:20:09 01:20:45
337 Michael BUCKLEY M   01:20:25 01:20:50
338 Pat CAROLAN M55   01:20:27 01:21:00
339 David MCCANN M Eagle AC 01:20:37 01:21:06
340 Daniel DILWORTH M   01:20:31 01:21:07
341 Edel KELLEHER F45 Watergrasshill AC 01:20:32 01:21:14
342 Pauline CALLAN F40 Bandon AC 01:20:54 01:21:23
343 Divina CAREY F35   01:20:29 01:21:23
344 Niall CRONIN M40   01:20:42 01:21:25
345 John DUNPHY M45 Eagle AC 01:21:22 01:21:27
346 Eimear MURPHY F35   01:20:58 01:21:27
347 Stephen MCAULIFFE M50   01:20:47 01:21:33
348 David FLEMING M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:21:09 01:21:35
349 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40   01:20:58 01:21:40
350 MáIre MCKENNA F35 Buttevant RC 01:21:12 01:21:42
351 Brian TYRRELL M40 Clonmel AC 01:21:05 01:21:43
352 Eoghan MCKERNAN M Mallow AC 01:21:17 01:21:45
353 Karina MOLONEY F40   01:21:13 01:21:49
354 Una FRENCH F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:21:27 01:21:54
355 Barry ENRIGHT M40 Fitness solutions 01:21:15 01:21:54
356 Peter HERLIHY M   01:21:01 01:21:59
357 Ronan O'SULLIVAN M45   01:21:20 01:22:00
358 Paul MURPHY M45   01:21:39 01:22:02
359 Stephen WARD M45   01:21:40 01:22:06
360 Ben MURPHY M Kilfinane AC 01:21:44 01:22:12
361 Grace O'LEARY F35 Eagle AC 01:21:40 01:22:13
362 Orla DOYLE F   01:21:40 01:22:15
363 Jonathan MURPHY M Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:21:32 01:22:16
364 Damien KENNY M   01:21:34 01:22:18
365 Mossy STACK M Ballinacurra Villagers 01:21:34 01:22:19
366 Chris'S Ll DAY M   01:21:38 01:22:24
367 Stephen O'SULLIVAN M   01:21:49 01:22:25
368 Brendan MCCARTHY M Mallow AC 01:22:03 01:22:30
369 Allen O'CALLAGHAN M45 Mallow AC 01:21:17 01:22:36
370 Eric FOLEY M Watergrasshill AC 01:22:00 01:22:37
371 Billy LENIHAN M50   01:22:08 01:22:40
372 PJ OWENS M45   01:22:13 01:22:41
373 Kathy BRADFORD F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:21:58 01:22:47
374 David MULLINS M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:22:18 01:22:50
375 Marie-Therese BRADY F40   01:22:18 01:22:54
376 Peter KEANE M45 Mallow AC 01:21:57 01:22:55
377 Elaine KELLEHER F40   01:22:27 01:22:56
378 Stuart ROCHE M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:22:24 01:22:58
379 Joseph POWER M60   01:22:50 01:23:01
380 Jennifer LINEHAN F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:22:13 01:23:02
381 Kathleen BROWNE F50   01:22:28 01:23:05
382 Ann HUSSEY F35   01:22:48 01:23:09
383 Catherine O'SULLIVAN F40 Galtee Runners 01:22:48 01:23:12
384 Suzanne TWOMEY F35   01:22:30 01:23:15
385 Marie FITZGERALD F35   01:22:38 01:23:20
386 Paul O'CONNOR M40   01:22:46 01:23:27
387 Julianne BUCKLEY F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:22:49 01:23:28
388 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 01:21:39 01:23:36
389 Noel WREN M   01:22:36 01:23:37
390 Gerard O'CALLAGHAN M   01:22:55 01:23:38
391 Deirdre COAKLEY F   01:21:32 01:23:44
392 Joe DONOVAN M50   01:22:56 01:23:45
393 Colin GARDE M   01:23:10 01:23:46
394 David LEAHY M45 Dooneen AC 01:22:53 01:23:48
395 Helen ROCHE F45   01:22:33 01:23:48
396 Gerard SHEAHAN M   01:22:55 01:23:49
397 Eilis FOX F45 Donoughmore AC 01:22:18 01:23:50
398 Brendan WALSH M40   01:23:11 01:23:50
399 Marie MURPHY F   01:22:35 01:23:51
400 Marcella MCGRATH F40 West Limerick AC 01:23:15 01:23:52
401 Nick BENT M55   01:23:28 01:23:54
402 Padraig O'MAHONY M   01:22:56 01:23:56
403 Danielle MCCARTHY F   01:23:10 01:23:59
404 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 01:23:21 01:24:05
405 Catherine CLANCY F50 St Catherines AC 01:23:31 01:24:06
406 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:23:22 01:24:08
407 Sarah CREEDON F35 Millstreet Athletic Club 01:23:38 01:24:09
408 Eileen COLLINS F40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:23:25 01:24:10
409 Des WHITE M50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:23:31 01:24:12
410 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore AC 01:23:55 01:24:15
411 Kate LEAHY F35   01:23:32 01:24:17
412 Eilish AHERN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:23:19 01:24:18
413 Orla NOLAN F45 Dromahane Road Runners 01:22:46 01:24:18
414 John GEARY M   01:23:31 01:24:19
415 Vincent BUCKLEY M40 Donoughmore AC 01:23:35 01:24:19
416 Jimmy HENNESSY M55 Templemore AC 01:23:29 01:24:20
417 Christian BOARD M Blackwater Triathlon Club 01:23:34 01:24:21
418 Robert KENT M   01:23:21 01:24:23
419 Keitaro ADO M55   01:23:40 01:24:27
420 Pa DALY M Mallow AC 01:23:44 01:24:33
421 Ide KELLEHER F40 Mallow AC 01:23:44 01:24:34
422 Susan LYNE F40   01:23:44 01:24:42
423 Angeline DRENNAN F40 West Waterford AC 01:23:59 01:24:48
424 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 01:24:26 01:24:50
425 Aisling MCEVOY F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:24:19 01:24:51
426 Graham O'KEEFFE M40   01:24:00 01:24:51
427 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:24:20 01:24:51
428 Thomas SKEHAN M40   01:24:16 01:24:56
429 Betty CAHILL F45 Max runners 01:24:00 01:25:02
430 Kieran HORGAN M40 Mallow AC 01:24:14 01:25:05
431 Zora BOUKERCHE F35   01:24:32 01:25:22
432 Michelle FROST F35   01:24:13 01:25:31
433 Donal FALLON M   01:23:49 01:25:31
434 Val KEANE M   01:24:45 01:25:37
435 Denis MURPHY M40   01:24:45 01:25:39
436 Thomas DARCY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:24:31 01:25:39
437 Mairead SHEEDY F   01:24:23 01:25:42
438 Niall MCCARTHY M Bandon Fit4Life 01:24:36 01:25:43
439 Patricia DALY F40 Youghal AC 01:24:53 01:25:44
440 Barry MACCARTHY M50   01:24:26 01:25:46
441 Brian BARRY M Happy Feet Blarney 01:24:06 01:25:47
442 Alan O'BRIEN M   01:24:54 01:25:52
443 Audrey O'DWYER F45 Limerick Tri Club 01:25:09 01:26:05
444 Ray O'CONNELL M   01:24:45 01:26:05
445 Karen CLIFFORD F35   01:25:09 01:26:07
446 Victor KIELY M50   01:25:31 01:26:09
447 Caitriona NI RIADA F35   01:24:29 01:26:13
448 Mary PYKE F40 Mooreabbey Milers 01:25:26 01:26:16
449 Una KINGSTON F40   01:25:23 01:26:17
450 Katie MURPHY F Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:25:39 01:26:27
451 Davina TURNBULL F35   01:25:37 01:26:29
452 Michelle O'DONNELL F35 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:24:57 01:26:30
453 Conor BLACKWELL M45 West Waterford AC 01:24:57 01:26:31
454 Olive FORDE F35   01:25:16 01:26:33
455 Thomas P YELVERTON M40 Happy Feet Blarney 01:25:50 01:26:35
456 Melanie WHITE F40 Ballincollig AC 01:25:27 01:26:45
457 Lisa FINN F40 Mallow AC 01:25:38 01:26:49
458 Carol LEWIS F Galtee Runners 01:26:19 01:26:54
459 Sharon HICKEY F40 Dromahane Road Runners 01:26:54 01:26:54
460 Raymond BARROW M   01:25:49 01:27:00
461 Mary MULCAHY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:26:13 01:27:03
462 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas Meet And Train 01:26:08 01:27:05
463 Derek COSTELLO M45 Eagle AC 01:26:19 01:27:11
464 Darren COOGAN M40 West Waterford AC 01:26:25 01:27:13
465 Ashlinn MOYNIHAN F40 Run For Your Life 01:26:16 01:27:14
466 Sinead CREMIN F   01:25:43 01:27:14
467 Tom HARROLD M40 North Cork AC 01:26:24 01:27:18
468 Susan ROCHE F40 Kilfinane AC 01:26:32 01:27:22
469 Emilija DORGAN F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:26:32 01:27:24
470 Liam MORRISSEY M   01:25:45 01:27:24
471 Patricia BARRY F40 St Catherines AC 01:26:37 01:27:25
472 Hugh O'SHEA M Dromahane Road Runners 01:26:38 01:27:29
473 Angela MCCALL F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:26:30 01:27:30
474 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:26:31 01:27:31
475 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:26:31 01:27:31
476 Vikki PETERS F Midleton AC 01:26:54 01:27:33
477 Shmigy DALY M Fota Running Club 01:26:55 01:27:34
478 Grainne WHALLEY F40   01:26:23 01:27:34
479 Paul LUCEY M45   01:26:45 01:27:36
480 Linda MALONE F35 Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:26:43 01:27:37
481 Conor BUCKLEY M   01:26:40 01:27:37
482 Fionnuala KEOGH F45 Dooneen AC 01:26:54 01:27:38
483 Sinead TWOMEY F Macroom Parkrun Group 01:26:38 01:27:39
484 Niamh DORGAN F40 Midleton AC 01:26:50 01:27:40
485 Sinead O'DOHERTY F35 North Cork AC 01:27:19 01:27:41
486 Rosemaru O'BRIEN F40   01:26:03 01:27:44
487 Barry O'BRIEN M40 Mallow TRI Club 01:26:04 01:27:45
488 Mary O'CONNELL F40 Gneeveguilla AC 01:26:47 01:27:53
489 Amelia SHORTEN F   01:27:07 01:27:54
490 Ted LENAHAN M40   01:26:40 01:27:55
491 John MURPHY M45   01:26:40 01:27:56
492 Caroline O'SULLIVAN F40 IRD Duhallow 01:27:20 01:27:56
493 Ester RING F45 Mallow AC 01:27:18 01:27:57
494 Sarah O'FLYNN F35   01:26:58 01:27:57
495 Lisa QUIRKE CASHMAN F40 Duhallow AC 01:26:48 01:28:00
496 Norma O'CONNELL F45 CSO 01:26:47 01:28:00
497 Colin FITZGIBBON M40   01:27:19 01:28:01
498 Elaine RODRIGUES F45   01:26:50 01:28:03
499 Derick SHANAHAN M Jolly Joggers Churchtown 01:27:02 01:28:09
500 Fiona CROWLEY F35 Kilworth Meet & Train 01:27:17 01:28:13
501 Karen HENNESSY F35   01:27:10 01:28:14
502 Liz HOGAN F40 Meet and Train Kilworth 01:27:18 01:28:16
503 Ken HICKEY M   01:27:25 01:28:22
504 Deb O'DONOVAN F40   01:27:30 01:28:28
505 Caroline MCATEER F35 Max runners 01:27:32 01:28:32
506 Trish PURCELL F40 West Limerick AC 01:27:40 01:28:35
507 Tony NEILAND M50   01:27:23 01:28:39
508 William HOGAN M45   01:28:23 01:28:45
509 Kevin MORRISON M50 Midleton AC 01:28:29 01:28:48
509 Keith ANSBRO M40 Youghal AC 01:27:55 01:28:48
511 Susan O'SULLIVAN F40 Bandon Fit4Life 01:28:35 01:28:56
512 Claire O'CONNELL F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:28:12 01:28:57
513 Joe SHEEHAN M50   01:27:55 01:28:58
514 Maria CREGAN F35   01:27:44 01:29:00
515 Una DOWNES F45 Mallow AC 01:28:22 01:29:02
516 Denise HANRAHAN F40   01:28:25 01:29:03
517 Brendan MCMAHON M45 Little Island 01:28:12 01:29:05
518 Claire TIERNEY F35 Clonmel AC 01:28:17 01:29:08
519 Nicole O'GORMAN F40 Clonmel AC 01:28:17 01:29:09
520 Ciaran COMERFORD M40   01:28:05 01:29:10
521 Oonagh DUFFY F40   01:28:18 01:29:10
522 Jennifer LYONS F   01:28:22 01:29:14
523 John Joe O'GRADY M50 North Cork AC 01:28:53 01:29:16
524 Paula RYAN F North Cork AC 01:28:54 01:29:16
525 Christina GERAGHTY F40   01:27:56 01:29:18
526 Peter QUIRKE M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:28:41 01:29:19
527 Damian O'KEEFFE M40 Dromahane Road Runners 01:28:39 01:29:29
528 Aine CROSSE F35   01:28:33 01:29:31
529 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M Dromahane Road Runners 01:28:54 01:29:33
530 Finbarr MOYNIHAN M40 Merck Millipore 01:28:38 01:29:35
531 Damien ELLIFFE M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:27:44 01:29:36
532 Hannah O'SULLIVAN F40 Buttevant RC 01:28:37 01:29:42
533 Anne Marie O'CONNOR F35   01:28:13 01:29:45
534 John KENNY M Mallow AC 01:29:06 01:29:48
535 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 01:28:17 01:29:51
536 Sinead COTTER F35 Grange Fermoy AC 01:29:01 01:29:53
537 Timothy COLLINS M   01:27:58 01:29:54
538 Garvan QUEENEY M   01:29:55 01:29:55
539 Alan SHEILL M40   01:28:32 01:29:56
540 Catriona KIELY F45 West Waterford AC 01:28:26 01:30:01
541 Dominic HUSSEY M40   01:29:15 01:30:02
542 Thomas MOLONEY M   01:28:41 01:30:02
543 Denise LYNCH F Carrigaline Road Runners AC 01:28:18 01:30:03
544 Bridget LEHANE F40   01:29:24 01:30:04
545 Gerard VOWLES M45 Mallow AC 01:29:09 01:30:18
546 Edel MAHER F Watergrasshill AC 01:29:02 01:30:18
547 Mary CLARE-SWEETNAM F40   01:29:02 01:30:18
548 Sarah PRENDERGAST F35   01:29:36 01:30:25
549 Jennifer O'REGAN F West Limerick AC 01:29:34 01:30:29
550 Valerie MCCORMACK F FITTstop Fermoy 01:29:21 01:30:35
551 Denis GEANEY M Dromahane Road Runners 01:29:54 01:30:37
552 Sharon LUCEY F Sophie's Journey Foundation 01:29:01 01:30:37
553 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 01:29:53 01:30:40
554 Colette POWELL F40   01:29:28 01:30:40
555 Brian DOODY M Mallow AC 01:29:05 01:30:42
556 Eoin HUNT M   01:30:22 01:30:47
557 Willie WHITE M   01:30:28 01:30:47
558 Geraldine HARTNETT F   01:29:36 01:30:49
559 Ian GEARY M45 Eagle AC 01:30:06 01:30:52
560 Micheal O'SULLIVAN M   01:29:20 01:30:54
561 David AHERNE M40   01:29:50 01:30:55
562 Teresa RYAN F40 Mallow AC 01:30:16 01:30:55
563 Etha MURPHY F45   01:29:45 01:30:58
564 Tommy HARTIGAN M   01:29:36 01:30:58
565 Yvonne CASHMAN F45 Ballintottis 01:29:41 01:31:00
565 Sean MCGRATH M   01:30:12 01:31:00
567 Martina FORDE F35   01:30:02 01:31:01
568 Ciara O'CONNELL F35 Happy Feet Blarney 01:30:06 01:31:01
568 Sue Ellen MURPHY F35 Carrigtwohill AC 01:29:32 01:31:01
570 Lisa GUERIN F35 Mallow AC 01:29:31 01:31:01
571 Edel NAGLE F45   01:29:43 01:31:01
572 John MCCARTHY M   01:29:56 01:31:02
572 Louise BRAZIER SCANNELL F35 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:29:59 01:31:02
574 Diarmuid SCANNELL M40 Army 01:30:00 01:31:03
575 Joanne CASEY HALLIHAN F35 Buttevant RC 01:29:59 01:31:03
576 John BRADY M60 North Cork AC 01:29:52 01:31:04
577 Katherine O'CONNOR F35   01:30:01 01:31:04
578 Jacqueline BOWEN F45 Mallow AC 01:29:54 01:31:05
579 Adrian NODWELL M Mallow AC 01:29:57 01:31:07
580 Catherine LINEHAN F55 Watergrasshill AC 01:30:16 01:31:08
581 Anita BANE F45   01:29:50 01:31:09
582 Ian PATTERSON M Clonmel AC 01:30:41 01:31:20
583 Aishling MCGRATH F Watergrasshill AC 01:30:07 01:31:24
584 Sinead KELLY F Galtee Runners 01:30:23 01:31:26
585 Jacinta O'TOOLE F North Cork AC 01:30:13 01:31:28
586 Noreen ROCHE F45 Buttevant RC 01:31:22 01:31:35
587 Elizabeth O'DELL F45   01:29:55 01:31:37
588 Mark FULLER M45   01:30:30 01:31:39
589 Pj MCNULTY M Bog Cog Wheelers 01:30:28 01:31:39
590 Anne DALY F40 Jolly Joggers Churchtown 01:30:33 01:31:40
591 Anna WICKHAM F35   01:30:22 01:31:41
592 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45   01:30:07 01:31:44
593 Julie DEANE F St Finbarrs AC 01:29:52 01:31:46
594 Tadhg MURPHY M40   01:30:04 01:31:47
595 Olivia HENNESSY F40   01:30:23 01:31:49
596 Richard DINNEEN M50 Heineken Running Club 01:30:06 01:31:49
597 Kathleen O'GORMAN F50   01:31:01 01:31:49
598 Bridie WALSH F50 North Cork AC 01:30:39 01:31:51
599 Helen STAFFORD F55 Buttevant RC 01:31:41 01:31:54
600 Helena CORCORAN F35 Grange Fermoy AC 01:31:01 01:31:55
601 Anthony KIELY M Mallow TRI Club 01:31:06 01:31:55
602 Lorraine BARRY F40 Youghal AC 01:31:07 01:32:00
603 Mairi HENDERSON F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:31:00 01:32:01
604 Geraldine KIRWAN F40   01:30:48 01:32:02
605 Cathy MCCOLGAN F45   01:30:48 01:32:03
606 Teresa SEXTON F35   01:30:41 01:32:07
607 Yvonne SHEAHAN F Watergrasshill AC 01:31:20 01:32:14
608 Brenda GRIFFIN F35 Max fitness 01:31:17 01:32:16
609 Peter O'LEARY M Happy Feet Blarney 01:31:04 01:32:19
610 Helena MURPHY F Bandon Fit4Life 01:30:41 01:32:20
611 Debbie MORTON F40   01:31:11 01:32:23
612 Orla CUNNANE F35 Dromahane Road Runners 01:31:41 01:32:24
613 Colin BRADFORD M55   01:31:13 01:32:26
614 Julie DUGGAN F   01:31:34 01:32:27
615 Angela NAGLE F40   01:31:09 01:32:32
616 Mary K TOBIN F45   01:31:31 01:32:33
617 Sarah O'CONNELL F   01:31:45 01:32:35
618 Jerry O'CONNELL M55 Mallow AC 01:31:45 01:32:35
619 Aisling HOLMES F   01:31:05 01:32:36
620 Paul EVANS M40   01:31:41 01:32:45
621 Deirdre MCCURTIN F   01:31:44 01:32:49
622 Maria JOHNSON F35 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:31:26 01:32:50
623 John NUNSN M50   01:32:03 01:32:55
624 Mary MCAULIFFE F35   01:31:56 01:32:56
625 Rory O'DWYER M50   01:31:21 01:33:06
626 Oliver MURPHY M40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:31:58 01:33:09
627 Marie O'KEEFFE F40   01:30:55 01:33:10
628 Rosemary CONROY F35   01:31:45 01:33:11
629 Paul DEVEREUX M   01:31:33 01:33:15
630 Aileen MURPHY F35 Galtee Runners 01:32:26 01:33:27
631 Christine LYNCH F40   01:32:54 01:33:28
631 Tom CONNOLLY M40 Mallow AC 01:32:35 01:33:28
633 Michelle O'BRIEN F40   01:32:19 01:33:28
634 Tony DUNNE M75 Grange Fermoy AC 01:32:32 01:33:35
635 Frances O'SULLIVAN F55 Mallow TRI Club 01:32:33 01:33:38
636 Johann SCOLLARD F35 Max runners 01:32:36 01:33:38
637 Carmel MAC DOMHNAILL F60 West Limerick AC 01:33:14 01:33:40
638 Mary O'BRIEN F45   01:32:04 01:33:40
639 Deirdre MASON F50 Thurles Crokes 01:32:05 01:33:40
640 Sinead HURLEY F35   01:32:19 01:33:43
641 Maureen MURPHY F40   01:32:53 01:33:49
642 Jennifer CRONIN F40 Mallow AC 01:32:22 01:33:51
643 Jason FOLEY M   01:32:23 01:33:51
644 Maighread O'DRISCOLL F   01:32:44 01:33:51
645 Helen MEANY F45 An Bru AC 01:32:28 01:33:52
646 Ann Marie O'SULLIVAN F   01:32:46 01:33:54
647 Eamonn DARCY M40   01:32:52 01:34:01
648 Denis SHEEHAN M65   01:32:36 01:34:03
649 Katrina LOWRY F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 01:32:42 01:34:14
650 Tracy DOODY F40 Mallow AC 01:32:48 01:34:18
651 Emer NIC AOIDH F   01:33:02 01:34:21
652 Conor LOVETT M50 Dooneen AC 01:33:27 01:34:23
653 Keith BUCKLEY M Grange Fermoy AC 01:34:02 01:34:32
654 John COTTER M40   01:33:33 01:34:38
655 Deirdre HALLIHAN F40 Mallow AC 01:33:06 01:34:41
656 Emma O'SHEA F   01:33:48 01:34:44
657 Susan SULLIVAN F35   01:33:28 01:34:48
658 Susan O'MEARA F35   01:33:36 01:34:54
659 Pam KENNEDY F35 Grange Fermoy AC 01:33:50 01:35:02
660 Triona LYONS F35 Max runners 01:34:01 01:35:04
661 Una NATION F40   01:34:04 01:35:07
662 George MCDONNELL M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:34:08 01:35:18
663 Sinead HORGAN F45 Bandon Fit4Life 01:34:33 01:35:21
664 Tadgh HANLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:33:59 01:35:26
665 Claire MULLINS F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:34:11 01:35:28
666 Niamh HEFFERNAN F40   01:34:28 01:35:39
667 Catherine GULLY F40 Jolly Joggers Churchtown 01:34:33 01:35:41
668 Liona HANLEY F35   01:34:18 01:35:43
669 John HANRAHAN M Fota Running Club 01:34:09 01:35:47
670 Olivia CUDDIHY F35   01:34:59 01:36:01
671 Bronagh SHORTEN F40   01:34:40 01:36:05
672 Ciaran CAHILL M55 Happy Feet Blarney 01:34:56 01:36:12
673 Kathleen KELLEHER F55 Mallow AC 01:34:38 01:36:14
674 Mary STRAUB F45 Bandon Fit4Life 01:34:42 01:36:14
675 Edwin CARROLL M Kilfinane AC 01:34:31 01:36:24
676 Barry O'SULLIVAN M45 Dromahane Road Runners 01:35:52 01:36:34
677 John MADDEN M   01:35:32 01:36:50
678 Orla KAVANAGH F40   01:35:14 01:36:52
679 Amy SHEEHAN F   01:35:23 01:36:52
680 Lucy KEARNS F Ballintotas Fit For Life 01:35:42 01:36:53
681 Jackie DILLON F45   01:35:22 01:36:59
682 Gill O'CONNOR F35 Atletico Burnfort 01:35:53 01:37:14
683 Eric O'DONNELL M   01:36:17 01:37:14
684 Kevin O'DONNELL M Mallow AC 01:36:20 01:37:15
685 Kenneth O'DONNELL M   01:36:20 01:37:15
686 Liam O'DONNELL M Dromahane Road Runners 01:36:36 01:37:19
687 Mags LARKIN F40   01:36:12 01:37:22
688 Angela O'MAHONY F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:36:02 01:37:24
689 Mary O'CONNELL F40   01:37:03 01:37:31
690 Kelly CLARKE F35   01:35:49 01:37:32
691 Dorothy RYAN F55 Limerick Country Club AC 01:35:56 01:37:34
692 Maire O'SULLIVAN F45 Limerick Country Club AC 01:35:56 01:37:34
693 Michael BEHAN M   01:36:35 01:37:35
694 Mary Therese O'FLYNN F35 Mallow AC 01:36:37 01:37:58
695 C O'SULLIVAN M45 Kilfinane AC 01:37:05 01:38:05
696 Denis CREEDON M40 Dromahane Road Runners 01:37:32 01:38:19
697 Martina MCINERNEY F40   01:37:00 01:38:29
698 Eimear DONNELLY F   01:37:17 01:38:30
699 Claire MURRAY F40   01:37:02 01:38:32
700 Sinead EDWARDS F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:36:50 01:38:36
701 Deborah EGAN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:36:51 01:38:37
702 Trevor KAVANAGH M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:37:56 01:38:37
703 Anne Marie DOWNING F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:37:13 01:38:39
704 Celine MORLEY F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:37:33 01:38:41
705 Elaine BARRY F40   01:37:17 01:38:42
706 Irene MCDONNELL F   01:37:26 01:38:46
707 Leonard DALY M40   01:37:10 01:38:49
708 Helena O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 01:37:16 01:38:50
709 Elizabeth O'CONNELL F45   01:37:27 01:38:51
710 Carmel COONEY F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:37:25 01:38:55
711 Geraldine KENNY F40   01:37:45 01:39:00
712 Martina MOLONEY F35 Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:37:44 01:39:00
713 Declan FITZGERALD M45   01:37:34 01:39:07
714 Marie O'REILLY F60   01:37:44 01:39:11
715 Paul O'SULLIVAN M45   01:37:48 01:39:11
716 Granne KILCULLEN F35   01:37:44 01:39:21
717 Siobhan CULLINANE F Bandon Fit4Life 01:37:57 01:39:22
718 Sean SHERLOCK M40   01:38:42 01:39:22
719 Rose CREMIN F   01:38:18 01:39:24
720 Darren CURTIN M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:37:45 01:39:42
721 Gerard O'CONNELL M55   01:38:30 01:39:50
722 Shane O'LEARY M40   01:38:23 01:39:51
723 Carmel NUGENT F45 Mallow AC 01:38:19 01:39:52
724 Nora KELLEHER F50 Kenmare 01:38:09 01:40:00
725 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 01:38:53 01:40:03
726 Lisa O'HALLORAN F   01:38:35 01:40:16
727 Norma FORDE F35   01:38:37 01:40:22
728 Philip HAYES M   01:38:47 01:40:24
729 Claire CROWLEY F35   01:38:51 01:40:26
730 Andrea HARRINGTON F40 Bandon Fit4Life 01:38:55 01:40:28
731 Ger SCANNELL M40   01:39:05 01:40:29
732 Sarah SHEEHAN F35   01:39:07 01:40:32
733 Valerie RICHMOND F35 Happy Feet Blarney 01:38:47 01:40:34
734 John MCSWEENEY M45   01:39:25 01:40:35
735 Aoife TOBIN F35   01:39:10 01:40:35
736 Marian HUGHES F55 Thurles Crokes 01:38:58 01:40:35
737 Mary KEVANY F50 FITTstop Fermoy 01:39:22 01:40:36
738 Claire SCANLAN F35 Max runners 01:39:37 01:40:36
739 Derek DUNLEA M40   01:39:55 01:40:36
740 Kevin WALSH M45   01:39:22 01:40:45
741 Mike CASEY M50 Galtee Runners 01:39:15 01:40:48
742 Ursula CASEY F   01:39:20 01:40:50
743 Teresa COUGHLAN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 01:39:20 01:40:51
744 Sarah CORKERY F40   01:39:46 01:40:57
745 Sinead QUINN F40 Tracton AC 01:39:10 01:40:58
746 Dominic GALVIN M50   01:39:52 01:41:05
747 Yvonne MURPHY F Duhallow AC 01:39:26 01:41:05
748 Natalie HEALY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:39:15 01:41:06
749 Niamh O'BRIEN F35   01:39:35 01:41:10
750 Dawn O'FARRELL F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:40:02 01:41:15
751 Mary FALVEY F50 Kenmare 01:39:31 01:41:22
752 Anne MCCARTHY F35   01:39:51 01:41:23
753 Una POWER F50 An Bru AC 01:39:56 01:41:24
754 Sarah MCCURTIN F   01:40:43 01:41:48
755 Mary LANNON F45 Mallow TRI Club 01:40:49 01:41:54
756 Margaret O'CONNELL F35 Cobh 01:40:27 01:42:03
757 Fiona MEEHAN F40 Fiona Meehan 01:40:19 01:42:05
758 Claudia PARKES F35   01:41:12 01:42:10
759 Joan MURPHY F50 Thurles Crokes 01:40:36 01:42:13
760 Cathy MANSFIELD F40 Clonmel AC 01:40:53 01:42:14
761 Derval KENNY F45 An Bru AC 01:40:50 01:42:19
762 Ciara MACCALLUM F40 Blackwater Triathlon Club 01:40:50 01:42:23
763 Janet O'NEILL F Buttevant RC 01:40:49 01:42:28
764 Olivia MURPHY F40 Mallow AC 01:40:41 01:42:29
765 Bridget BARTON F35   01:41:00 01:42:31
766 Helena MAWE F45 Thurles Crokes 01:40:58 01:42:34
767 Catherine CONROY F50 Mallow AC 01:40:46 01:42:35
768 Don BUCKLEY M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:40:54 01:42:38
769 Ronan MAGUIRE M Midleton AC 01:40:55 01:42:40
770 Rosarie HARRINGTON F50   01:41:05 01:42:41
771 Laura LYNCH F   01:41:08 01:42:54
772 Brendan KELLY M   01:41:35 01:42:58
773 Mary VOWLES F45 Awbeg Free Wheelers 01:41:39 01:43:06
774 Caitriona BUCKLEY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:41:18 01:43:07
775 Shane O'CONNELL M   01:42:17 01:43:14
776 Ann BOGSN F55 Cork City Council 01:42:22 01:43:18
777 Mariusz LUCZAK M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:41:42 01:43:33
778 Tony BELL M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:41:42 01:43:33
779 Anne MCMAHON F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:41:52 01:43:36
780 Tricia O'SULLIVAN F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:41:52 01:43:36
781 Cathy O'SULLIVAN F35 Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:42:21 01:43:38
782 Colette CREEDON F45   01:42:21 01:43:41
783 Noel COLEMAN M55   01:41:59 01:43:43
784 Sinead ELLIFFE F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:41:57 01:43:49
785 Laura GAYER F40 Mallow AC 01:42:21 01:43:52
786 Deirdre FIELD O'SULLIVAN F40   01:42:38 01:43:56
786 Aileen FIELD F35 Mallow AC 01:42:39 01:43:56
788 Collette O'CALLAGHAN F45 Mallow AC 01:42:09 01:43:59
789 Jen KENNY F35 Mallow AC 01:42:09 01:43:59
790 Michael KENNY M45 An Bru AC 01:42:31 01:44:00
791 Jerry FORDE M65 Blarney Inniscarra 01:44:13 01:44:13
792 Anna O'DONNELL F35 Kilfinane AC 01:43:13 01:44:14
793 Michael HALPIN M Kilfinane AC 01:43:14 01:44:15
794 Brenda LYNCH F   01:42:51 01:44:20
795 Marie CURRAN F40   01:42:34 01:44:24
796 Julie BROWNE F35   01:42:45 01:44:36
797 Shirley MATTHEWS F45   01:43:30 01:44:41
798 Joan KENNY F35 Mallow AC 01:42:54 01:44:41
799 Deirdre JOHNSON F Buttevant RC 01:43:07 01:44:46
800 Deirdre GLYNN F45 Mallow AC 01:43:32 01:45:08
801 Anne O'CONNELL F50 Duhallow AC 01:43:57 01:45:17
802 Janet O'CALLAGHAN F40 Mallow AC 01:43:47 01:45:35
803 Claire O'BRIEN F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:43:54 01:45:42
804 Imelda CAREY F35   01:44:07 01:45:44
805 Gary O'DONOVAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:43:54 01:45:46
806 Joanne MCNAMARA F35   01:44:23 01:45:50
807 Samantha WEBB F   01:44:56 01:46:05
808 Nicola MCSWEENEY F35   01:46:05 01:46:05
809 Dylan COAKLEY M   01:44:56 01:46:05
810 Janette POWER F40 Rebel Runners 01:44:45 01:46:17
811 Teresa O'DWYER F   01:45:20 01:46:27
812 Shane CROWLEY M40 Mallow AC 01:45:20 01:46:31
813 Ruairi O'BRIEN M   01:45:30 01:46:32
814 Anne SHEEDY F45   01:45:03 01:46:44
815 Trish DOHERTY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:45:24 01:46:51
816 Valerie COLLINS F40   01:45:32 01:47:01
817 Donna BLIGHE F35 Mallow AC 01:45:15 01:47:03
818 Yvonne KERTSCH F45 Buttevant RC 01:45:30 01:47:10
819 Lorraine WALSH F35 Team OBF 01:46:24 01:47:48
820 Suzanne BRENNAN F40   01:46:22 01:47:52
821 Rachael GAFFNEY F35 Mallow AC 01:46:03 01:47:58
822 Mags HIGGINS F45 Midleton AC 01:46:16 01:47:58
823 Deirdre MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 01:46:16 01:47:59
824 Eleanor TWOMEY F35 Rebel El 01:46:49 01:48:01
825 Dolores DUFFY F45 Watergrasshill AC 01:46:35 01:48:03
826 Helen O'SULLIVAN F40 Jolly Joggers Churchtown 01:46:59 01:48:05
827 Kay BIRCH F55   01:46:59 01:48:12
828 Mary AHERN CASEY F50   01:47:41 01:48:15
829 Ger BUCKLEY F45 Mallow AC 01:46:30 01:48:20
830 Catriona GRIFFIN F35 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:46:52 01:48:26
831 Mag FLYNN F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:46:55 01:48:28
832 Sandra MORGAN F35   01:46:49 01:48:30
833 Liz MURRAY F35   01:46:50 01:48:31
834 Deirdre COLLINS F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:47:02 01:48:49
835 Margaret GILL F55   01:47:38 01:49:05
836 Mairead GOGGIN F40 Mallow AC 01:47:56 01:49:43
837 Jean MCDONNELL F40 Mallow AC 01:48:00 01:49:46
838 Lucy O'CONNELL F   01:48:53 01:49:50
839 Jamie WALSH M Galtee Runners 01:48:51 01:49:54
840 Michelle GEANEY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:48:30 01:50:18
841 Ciara BURKE F40   01:48:52 01:50:41
842 Barry PHILLIPS M40   01:49:43 01:50:57
843 Marie MAHER F35   01:49:29 01:51:00
844 Eileen TRIGGS F45 Janssen Running Club 01:49:52 01:51:02
845 Helen MCGRATH F35   01:49:18 01:51:09
846 Joan O'CONNOR F50 Galtee Runners 01:50:14 01:51:18
847 Aisling POWER F35   01:49:57 01:51:28
848 Caroline MURPHY F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:49:41 01:51:29
849 Sheila O'KEEFFE F50   01:51:38 01:51:38
850 Kim WALSH F35 Mallow TRI Club 01:50:45 01:51:51
851 Denis FITZGERALD M   01:51:28 01:51:54
852 Trish RING F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:50:21 01:52:09
853 Joe O'LOUGHLIN M40   01:50:44 01:52:13
854 Sharon GREEN F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:50:37 01:52:20
855 Brendan TOBIN M45   01:52:24 01:52:24
856 Patrick CASHMAN M   01:51:40 01:52:39
857 Angela KELLEHER F40   01:51:19 01:53:05
858 Ann BREEN F40   01:51:50 01:53:12
859 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Cork & Dublin BHAA 01:52:07 01:53:17
860 Kate MURPHY F   01:52:01 01:53:40
861 John O'MAHONY M45 Glanmire 01:52:02 01:53:57
862 Ellie SINGLETON F40   01:53:06 01:54:47
863 Norma RYAN F35 Dromahane Road Runners 01:53:40 01:55:12
864 Nollaig MURPHY F35   01:53:31 01:55:20
865 Maggie DUNNE F70 Grange Fermoy AC 01:53:59 01:55:21
866 Pat FITZGERALD M45 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:54:21 01:55:29
867 Francis LYNCH M   01:55:21 01:56:30
868 Shelly MACDOYLE F Max runners 01:55:42 01:56:42
869 Jean HANLON F45   01:55:12 01:56:48
870 Eilish FINN F45   01:56:33 01:57:27
871 Pauline GALLAGHER F   01:56:30 01:57:35
872 Olivia LUCEY F40   01:55:59 01:57:50
873 Alan O'KEEFFE M50   01:56:06 01:57:54
874 Ruth LEHANE F Mallow AC 01:56:08 01:57:58
875 Elizabeth MILLS F60 Bandon Fit4Life 01:57:02 01:58:24
876 Deidre MORRISSEY F35   01:57:47 01:59:09
876 Linda O'KEEFFE F35   01:57:49 01:59:09
878 Valeire MCSWEENEY F45   01:57:52 01:59:20
879 Amanda BUCKLEY F40   01:57:59 01:59:34
880 Alan BURCHELL M55   01:57:45 01:59:35
881 Catherine DOCHERTY F40   01:58:01 01:59:36
882 Tom FLYNN M50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:58:08 01:59:50
883 Sandra MURPHY F35   01:58:33 01:59:51
884 Mary-Rose O'DRISCOLL F   01:58:49 02:00:34
885 Joanne DAWSON F45   01:59:01 02:00:46
886 Nicola PIERCE F35 Killworth 01:59:14 02:00:48
887 Katie MURPHY F40   01:59:20 02:00:59
888 Karen KENNY F40   01:59:20 02:00:59
889 Elaine MCDONNELL F40   01:59:21 02:01:00
890 Fiona BARRY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:59:11 02:01:04
891 Shirley KAVANAGH F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:59:11 02:01:04
892 Mags LOONEY F40 Bandon Fit4Life 02:01:11 02:02:00

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design