Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cork Athletics County Road Championship Results March 2017

Results of County Road Championships 2017

Castlelyons

  Friday, March 17th 2017

 Cork Womens County Road Championships 2017

 

Organised and hosted by St Nicholas AC, on behalf of Cork Athletics

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

St Nicholas AC Website

St Nicholas AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous County Road Championships

Castlelyons 2016

Midleton 2015

Midleton 2015 -PDF File

 

 
Photos and Video

Race Photos (212) on Cork Athletics Flickr Account

Medal Presentation Photos (51) on Cork Athletics Flickr Account

Derek Costello's Facebook Album (276 Photos)

Joe and Anne Murphy's Facebook Album ( 68 Photos)

 

 

Short video from Start of Womens Race

Start of Cork Athletics Womens County Road Championships 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

 Results of County Road Championships 2017

Novice Women

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Joan Ennis F Grange Fermoy 0:25:36
2 Niamh Cronin F St. Finbarr's 0:25:37
3 Deirdre Ansbro F Youghal 0:25:40
4 Lisa Hegarty F Leevale 0:25:48
5 Sorcha Kearney F St. Finbarr's 0:25:59
6 Helen Gilroy F Midleton 0:26:07
7 Eimear O'Brien F Togher 0:26:12
8 Eadaoin O'Neill F East Cork 0:27:04
9 Dolores Duffy F Watergrasshill 0:27:09
10 Louise O'Brien F Youghal 0:27:14
11 Anne Wolfe F St. Finbarr's 0:27:19
12 Sheila Buckley F Midleton 0:27:31
13 Esther Murphy F Midleton 0:27:33
14 Elaine Guinane F Eagle 0:27:39
15 Helen Walsh F Togher 0:27:51
16 Rebecca McEvoy F St. Finbarr's 0:28:06
17 Gwen Conroy F Watergrasshill 0:28:12
18 Ber Looney F Eagle 0:28:18
19 Shirley Twomey F Togher 0:28:18
20 Siobhan Holland F St. Finbarr's 0:28:22
21 Louise Barry F Midleton 0:28:34
22 Anita Murphy F St. Finbarr's 0:28:40
23 Rachel O'Callaghan F Togher 0:28:42
24 Linda Murphy F Grange Fermoy 0:28:50
25 Adelle O'Connor F Eagle 0:28:58
26 Karen Bevan F Eagle 0:29:00
27 Sally Drennan F Midleton 0:29:11
28 Lorraine O'Sullivan F St. Finbarr's 0:29:14
29 Catherine Garde F St. Finbarr's 0:29:21
30 Claire Fitzgerald F Midleton 0:29:27
31 Lisa Crowley F Watergrasshill 0:29:35
32 Catherine Clancy F St. Catherine's 0:30:00
33 Gillian Bransfield F Midleton 0:30:02
34 Sandra Hickson F St. Finbarr's 0:30:07
35 Sinead Noonan F St. Finbarr's 0:30:12
36 Tracy Cotter F Eagle 0:30:14
37 Kathy Bradford F St. Finbarr's 0:30:46
38 Georgina Cunningham F St. Catherine's 0:31:14
39 Alice Power F St. Finbarr's 0:31:30
40 Bernie Twomey F Midleton 0:32:11
41 Lynda Healy F St. Finbarr's 0:33:27
42 Angela O'Mahoney F Grange Fermoy 0:33:42
43 Geraldine Sheehan F St. Catherine's 0:35:07
44 Mag Flynn F Grange Fermoy 0:37:52
45 Joan McCarthy F Midleton 0:38:04
46 Mary Collins F Watergrasshill 0:38:35
47 Margaret Dunne F Grange Fermoy 0:40:32
48 Kathleen O'Connell F Midleton 0:41:10

 

Novice Women Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 St. Finbarr's 2, 5, 11, 16 34
2 Midleton 6, 12, 13, 21 52
3 Togher 7, 15, 19, 23 64
4 Eagle 14, 18, 25, 26 83
5 Watergrasshill 9, 17, 31, 46 103
6 Grange Fermoy 1, 24, 42, 44 111

 

Novice Men

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 John Collins M Skibbereen 0:21:01
2 Michael Morgan M St. Finbarr's 0:21:11
3 Ian Tivy M Togher 0:21:26
4 Mark Cronin M St. Finbarr's 0:21:37
5 Nigel Sheehan M Youghal 0:21:38
6 Tony Kelleher M Togher 0:21:39
7 Shane Harrington M East Cork 0:21:44
8 Finbarr O'Dwyer M Leevale 0:22:02
9 Dave McEvoy M Leevale 0:22:07
10 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork 0:22:08
11 Kieran McKeown M Watergrasshill 0:22:10
12 Andrew Hobbs M Leevale 0:22:11
13 Tim Crowley M Leevale 0:22:17
14 David Barrett M Togher 0:22:19
15 Dave O'Keeffe M Togher 0:22:22
16 Liam Tracey M Watergrasshill 0:22:22
17 Michael Houlihan M St. Finbarr's 0:22:25
18 Kealan O'Connor M Grange Fermoy 0:22:27
19 John Neville M Leevale 0:22:31
20 Bryan Crowley M Watergrasshill 0:22:35
21 Jeff Casey M Togher 0:22:54
22 Eric Browne M Togher 0:22:59
23 Damian Kenneally M Eagle 0:23:00
24 Garrett Casey M St. Finbarr's 0:23:04
25 John Beecher M St. Catherine's 0:23:10
26 Michael Cremin M Leevale 0:23:13
27 David Butler M St. Finbarr's 0:23:27
28 Edwin Cashman M Midleton 0:23:31
29 Sean O'Brien M Watergrasshill 0:23:33
30 Tim Mahony M East Cork 0:23:51
31 Warren Terry M Youghal 0:23:55
32 Stephen Geoghegan M St. Finbarr's 0:23:57
33 Dave Murphy M Watergrasshill 0:24:01
34 David Moynihan M Midleton 0:24:02
35 Don Pyne M Grange Fermoy 0:24:07
36 Colin Foley M Eagle 0:24:18
37 Alan Noonan M St. Finbarr's 0:24:23
38 Alan Carr M St. Catherine's 0:24:25
39 Kevin Smith M Midleton 0:24:29
40 John O'Connell M St. Finbarr's 0:24:33
41 Darren Flynn M Grange Fermoy 0:24:34
42 Kevin Hayes M St. Catherine's 0:24:35
43 Dave Muldowney M East Cork 0:24:41
44 Paddy Barry M St. Finbarr's 0:24:41
45 Ben Mcguire M St. Finbarr's 0:24:50
46 Harry Feeney M Leevale 0:25:00
47 Dave Yelverton M Watergrasshill 0:25:03
48 Colman McCarthy M Togher 0:25:24
49 Fergal O'Meara M Midleton 0:25:03
50 Derek Aherne M Midleton 0:25:39
51 Eugene McCarthy M Midleton 0:25:41
52 Brian Maher M Togher 0:25:56
53 Mark O'Reilly M Midleton 0:26:00
54 Ger O'Regan M Midleton 0:26:07
55 Ted O'Brien M Grange Fermoy 0:26:08
56 Brian Russell M Togher 0:26:19
57 Conor O'Sullivan M St. Finbarr's 0:26:39
58 Donal Murray M St. Finbarr's 0:26:41
59 Dave O'Connor M St. Catherine's 0:26:41
60 Mark Walsh M Midleton 0:26:47
61 Dermot Woods M St. Finbarr's 0:26:56
62 Enda Kiernan M St. Finbarr's 0:26:56
63 Eamonn Doyle M Grange Fermoy 0:26:58
64 Ted Kenny M Youghal 0:27:04
65 Will Daly M St. Nicholas A.C. 0:27:40
66 Laurance O'Connor M St. Catherine's 0:27:48
67 Barry O'Connell M Togher 0:27:51
68 Michael Pratt M Grange Fermoy 0:27:58
69 Kieran Harte M St. Catherine's 0:28:06
70 Patrick O'Mahony M Togher 0:28:24
71 Adil Cahit Ansaroglu M Togher 0:28:25
72 Rory McCarthy M Togher 0:28:29
73 Mike Walsh M St. Catherine's 0:29:11
74 Dave Mullins M Watergrasshill 0:29:18
75 John Drislane M St. Nicholas A.C. 0:29:42
76 David Noonan M Togher 0:30:13
77 Dan McCarthy M Togher 0:30:54
78 Des White M Grange Fermoy 0:31:10
79 Frank Howard M St. Nicholas A.C. 0:31:20
80 Thomas Quirke M St. Nicholas A.C. 0:31:32
81 Donie O'Connell M Midleton 0:32:21
82 Will Daly M St. Nicholas A.C. 0:33:52
83 Anthony Dunne M Grange Fermoy 0:34:59
84 Tom Flynn M Grange Fermoy 0:41:14

 

Novice Men Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Togher 3, 6, 14, 15 38
2 Leevale 8, 9, 12, 13 42
3 St. Finbarr's 2, 4, 17, 24 47
4 Watergrasshill 11, 16, 20, 29 76
5 East Cork 7, 10, 30, 43 90
6 Grange Fermoy 18, 35, 41, 55 149
7 Midleton 28, 34, 39, 49 150
8 St. Catherine's 25, 38, 42, 59 164
9 St. Nicholas A.C. 65, 75, 79, 80 299

 

Masters Women

PosForenameSurnameCatTeam NameTime
1 Lorraine Bolster F35 Mallow A.C. 0:24:38
2 Ruth Mellerick F35 Youghal A.C. 0:25:14
3 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal A.C. 0:25:15
4 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy Ac 0:25:36
5 Niamh Cronin F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:25:37
6 Deirdre Ansbro F35 Youghal A.C. 0:25:40
7 Carmel Parnell F60 Leevale A.C. 0:25:59
8 Sorcha Kearney F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:25:59
9 Helen Gilroy F50 Midleton A.C. 0:26:07
10 Aoife Carroll F35 Mallow A.C. 0:26:15
11 Sharon Woods F40 Mallow A.C. 0:26:30
12 Dolores Duffy F45 Watergrasshill A.C. 0:27:09
13 Louise O'Brien F40 Youghal A.C. 0:27:14
14 Anne Wolfe F45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:27:19
15 Sheila Buckley F35 Midleton A.C. 0:27:31
16 Esther Murphy F40 Midleton A.C. 0:27:33
17 Elaine Guinane F40 Eagle A.C. 0:27:39
18 Helen Walsh F40 Togher A.C. 0:27:51
19 Colette O'Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 0:28:08
20 Gwen Conroy F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 0:28:12
21 Ber Lee F40 Eagle A.C. 0:28:18
22 Shirley Twomey F40 Togher A.C. 0:28:18
23 Siobhan Holland F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:28:22
24 Louise Barry F35 Midleton A.C. 0:28:34
25 Anita Murphy F35 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:28:04
26 Rachel O'Callaghan F40 Togher A.C. 0:28:42
27 Linda Murphy F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 0:28:50
28 Adelle O'Connor F45 Eagle A.C. 0:28:58
29 Karen Bevan F35 Eagle A.C. 0:28:59
30 Sally Drennan F50 Midleton A.C. 0:29:00
31 Lorraine O'Sullivan F35 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:29:11
32 Claire Fitzgerald F40 Midleton A.C. 0:29:14
33 Lisa Crowley F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 0:29:27
34 Mags Jones F45 Midleton A.C. 0:29:35
35 Catherine Clancy F50 St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. 0:29:38
36 Gillian Bransfield F35 Midleton A.C. 0:30:00
37 Sandra Hickson F35 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:30:02
38 Sinead Noonan F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:30:07
39 Tracy Cotter F35 Eagle A.C. 0:30:12
40 Kathy Bradford F45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:30:14
41 Georgina Cunningham F40 St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. 0:30:46
42 Caroline Brophy F45 Mallow A.C. 0:31:14
43 Claire Kilgannon F35 Youghal A.C. 0:31:42
44 Martina Landers F40 Youghal A.C. 0:31:58
45 Bernie Twomey F40 Midleton A.C. 0:32:03
46 Ber Looney F45 Eagle A.C. 0:32:11
47 Marion Lyons F60 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:32:20
48 Kitty Buckley F50 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:32:24
49 Lynda Healy F45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:32:44
50 Eileen Murphy F55 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 0:33:27
51 Geraldine Sheehan F45 St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. 0:34:39
52 Angela Sheehan F55 Mallow A.C. 0:35:07
53 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton A.C. 0:35:39
54 Mag Flynn F45 Grange Fermoy Ac 0:36:14
55 Joan McCarthy F55 Midleton A.C. 0:37:52
56 Noreen Patterson F45 St. Nicholas A.C. 0:38:04
57 Liz Patterson F50 St. Nicholas A.C. 0:38:35
58 Margaret Dunne F70 Grange Fermoy Ac 0:38:54
59 Isabelle Walsh F50 St. Nicholas A.C. 0:40:32
60 Kathleen O'Connell F60 Midleton A.C. 0:41:10

 

Masters Women F35

PosNameTeam Name
1 Lorraine Bolster Mallow A.C.
2 Ruth Mellerick Youghal A.C.
3 Deirdre Ansbro Youghal A.C.
4 Aoife Carroll Mallow A.C.
5 Sheila Buckley Midleton A.C.
6 Colette O'Donoghue Watergrasshill A.C.
7 Louise Barry Midleton A.C.
8 Anita Murphy St. Finbarrs A.C.
9 Karen Bevan Eagle A.C.
10 Lorraine O'Sullivan St. Finbarrs A.C.
11 Gillian Bransfield Midleton A.C.
12 Sandra Hickson St. Finbarrs A.C.
13 Tracy Cotter Eagle A.C.
14 Claire Kilgannon Youghal A.C.

 

Masters Women F40

PosNameTeam NameTeam Scoring
1 Niamh Cronin St. Finbarrs A.C. St. Finbarrs A.C.
2 Sorcha Kearney St. Finbarrs A.C. St. Finbarrs A.C.
3 Sharon Woods Mallow A.C. Mallow A.C.
4 Louise O Brien Youghal A.C. Youghal A.C.
5 Esther Murphy Midleton A.C. Midleton A.C.
6 Elaine Guinane Eagle A.C. Eagle A.C.
7 Helen Walsh Togher A.C. Togher A.C.
8 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill A.C. Watergrasshill A.C.
9 Ber Lee Eagle A.C. Eagle A.C.
10 Shirley Twomey Togher A.C. Togher A.C.
11 Siobhan Holland St. Finbarrs A.C. St. Finbarrs A.C.
12 Rachel O'Callaghan Togher A.C. Togher A.C.
13 Linda Murphy Grange Fermoy Ac Grange Fermoy Ac
14 Claire Fitzgerald Midleton A.C. Midleton A.C.
15 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill A.C. Watergrasshill A.C.
16 Sinead Noonan St. Finbarrs A.C. St. Finbarrs A.C.
17 Georgina Cunningham St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
18 Martina Landers Youghal A.C. Youghal A.C.
19 Bernie Twomey Midleton A.C. Midleton A.C.

 

Masters Women F45

PosNameTeam NameTeam Scoring
1 Evelyn Cashman Youghal A.C. Youghal A.C.
2 Dolores Duffy Watergrasshill A.C. Watergrasshill A.C.
3 Anne Wolfe St. Finbarrs A.C. St. Finbarrs A.C.
4 Adelle O Connor Eagle A.C. Eagle A.C.
5 Mags Jones Midleton A.C. Midleton A.C.
6 Kathy Bradford St. Finbarrs A.C. St. Finbarrs A.C.
7 Caroline Brophy Mallow A.C. Mallow A.C.
8 Ber Looney Eagle A.C. Eagle A.C.
9 Lynda Healy St. Finbarrs A.C. St. Finbarrs A.C.
10 Geraldine Sheehan St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
11 Mag Flynn Grange Fermoy Ac Grange Fermoy Ac
12 Noreen Patterson St. Nicholas A.C. St. Nicholas A.C.

 

Masters Women F50

PosNameTeam Name
1 Joan Ennis Grange Fermoy Ac
2 Helen Gilroy Midleton A.C.
3 Sally Drennan Midleton A.C.
4 Catherine Clancy St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
5 Kitty Buckley St. Finbarrs A.C.
6 Liz Patterson St. Nicholas A.C.
7 Isabelle Walsh St. Nicholas A.C.

 

Masters Women F55

PosNameTeam Name
1 Eileen Murphy Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
2 Angela Sheehan Mallow A.C.
3 Amanda Cooney Midleton A.C.
4 Joan McCarthy Midleton A.C.

 

Masters Women F60

PosNameTeam Name
1 Carmel Parnell Leevale A.C.
2 Marion Lyons St. Finbarrs A.C.
3 Kathleen O'Connell Midleton A.C.

 

Masters Women F70

PosNameTeam Name
1 Margaret Dunne Grange Fermoy Ac


Masters Women F35 Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Youghal A.C. 2, 3, 6, 13 24
2 St. Finbarrs A.C. 5, 8, 23, 25 61
3 Mallow A.C. 1, 10, 11, 42 64
4 Watergrasshill A.C. 12, 19, 20, 33 84
5 Midleton A.C. 15, 16, 24, 32 87
6 Eagle A.C. 17, 21, 28, 29 95

 

Masters Women F45 Teams

PosClubPositionsPoints
1 Midleton A.C. 9, 30, 34 73
2 St. Finbarrs A.C. 14, 40, 47 101
3 Grange Fermoy Ac 4, 54, 58 116
4 St. Nicholas A.C. 56, 57, 59 172

 

Masters Men

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Paul Moloney M35 Mallow A.C. 0:20:44
2 Alan O'Brien M35 Eagle A.C. 00:20:48
3 John Meade M35 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:20:51
4 Michael Morgan M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:21:11
5 Michael Harrington M40 Bantry A.C. 00:21:36
6 Tony Kelleher M45 Togher A.C. 00:21:39
7 Shane Harrington M35 East Cork A.C. 00:21:44
8 Finbarr O'Dwyer M40 Leevale A.C. 00:21:52
9 Frank Hayes M45 East Cork A.C. 00:22:02
10 Shane Simcox M40 Mallow A.C. 00:22:09
11 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:22:10
12 David Barrett M45 Togher A.C. 00:22:19
13 Liam Tracey M35 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:22:21
14 Kealan O'Connor M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:22:27
15 John Hennessy M45 East Cork A.C. 00:22:29
16 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:22:35
17 Marty O'Keeffe M45 Youghal A.C. 00:22:47
18 Garrett Casey M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:23:04
19 Peadar Lucey M35 Mallow A.C. 00:23:07
20 Sean O'Keeffe M35 Eagle A.C. 00:23:08
21 Michael Cremin M35 Leevale A.C. 00:23:13
22 Edwin Cashman M35 Midleton A.C. 00:23:31
23 Sean O'Brien M35 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:23:33
24 John Malone M45 Youghal A.C. 00:23:42
25 Donal Murphy M35 Mallow A.C. 00:23:45
26 Tim Mahony M40 East Cork A.C. 00:23:51
27 Warren Terry M35 Youghal A.C. 00:23:55
28 Stephen Geoghegan M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:23:57
29 Ronan Boland M50 Eagle A.C. 00:23:59
30 Dave Murphy M35 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:24:01
31 Steve Devereaux M50 Youghal A.C. 00:24:22
32 Alan Noonan M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:24:23
33 Kevin Smith M40 Midleton A.C. 00:24:29
34 Darren Flynn M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:24:34
35 Kevin Hayes M40 St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. 00:24:35
36 Dave Muldowney M45 East Cork A.C. 00:24:38
37 John Hogan M40 Mallow A.C. 00:24:41
38 Colin O'Herlihy M45 Eagle A.C. 00:24:42
39 Sean Ahern M40 Youghal A.C. 00:24:46
40 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:24:51
41 Dave Yelverton M35 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:25:03
42 Denis Sheehan M50 Mallow A.C. 00:25:23
43 Colman McCarthy M40 Togher A.C. 00:25:24
44 Fergal O'Meara M45 Midleton A.C. 00:25:03
45 Maurice Cahill M40 Youghal A.C. 00:25:32
46 Derek Aherne M35 Midleton A.C. 00:25:39
47 Eugene McCarthy M45 Midleton A.C. 00:25:41
48 Denis McCarthy M50 East Cork A.C. 00:25:54
49 Brian Maher M45 Togher A.C. 00:25:56
50 Mark O'Reilly M45 Midleton A.C. 00:26:00
51 Grellan McGrath M50 Eagle A.C. 00:26:01
52 Brendan Collins M45 St. Micholas A.C. 00:26:07
53 Ger O'Regan M45 Midleton A.C. 00:26:07
54 Peter O'Brien M35 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:26:08
55 Gerard McLean M45 Midleton A.C. 00:26:11
56 Michael Clancy M40 Mallow A.C. 00:26:18
57 Brian Landers M40 Youghal A.C. 00:26:19
58 Eugene O'Connor M45 Eagle A.C. 00:26:36
59 Conor O'Sullivan M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:26:39
60 Gus Keohane M40 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:26:40
61 Donal Murray M35 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:26:41
62 Mark Walsh M55 Midleton A.C. 00:26:47
63 Joe Murphy M60 Eagle A.C. 00:26:52
64 St. John O'Connor M40 St. Nicholas A.C. 00:26:55
65 Willie Hayes M60 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:26:55
66 Dermot Woods M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:26:56
67 Enda Kiernan M45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:26:56
68 Eamonn Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:26:58
69 Richard Piotrowski M65 Eagle A.C. 00:27:00
70 Bernard Corrigan M45 St. Nicholas A.C. 00:27:02
71 Dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal A.C. 00:27:29
72 Ed O'Regan M55 Youghal A.C. 00:27:34
73 Dan Kennedy M60 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:27:40
74 Michael Pratt M55 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:27:58
75 Barry Hogan M45 St. Nicholas A.C. 00:27:59
76 Charlie Byrd M50 Eagle A.C. 00:28:03
77 Kieran Harte M50 St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. 00:28:06
78 John McCann M60 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:28:12
79 Patrick O'Mahony M45 Togher A.C. 00:28:24
80 Adil Cahit Ansaroglu M35 Togher A.C. 00:28:25
81 Rory McCarthy M35 Togher A.C. 00:28:29
82 Tony O'Brien M55 St. Finbarrs A.C. 00:28:35
83 Donal O'Brien M65 St. Nicholas A.C. 00:28:43
84 Rob Hamill M40 Youghal A.C. 00:28:58
85 Barry Murphy M45 Mallow A.C. 00:29:01
86 Mike Walsh M45 St. Catherines (Cork) A.C. 00:28:11
87 Andrew O'Farrell M60 Eagle A.C. 00:28:11
88 Dave Mullins M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:29:18
89 David Noonan M55 Togher A.C. 00:30:13
90 Christy Murphy M60 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 00:30:31
91 Paul Cotter M55 Eagle A.C. 00:30:33
92 Dan McCarthy M45 Togher A.C. 00:30:54
93 Des White M50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:31:10
94 John Quigley M60 Eagle A.C. 00:31:39
95 Donie O'Connell M65 Midleton A.C. 00:32:22
96 John Walsh M65 East Cork A.C. 00:32:29
97 Barry Collins M40 St. Nicholas A.C. 00:33:06
98 Jeff Roberts M50 St. Nicholas A.C. 00:33:52
99 Gerard McSweeney M50 St. Nicholas A.C. 00:34:12
100 Tony Dunne M70 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:34:59
101 Pat Collins M55 St. Nicholas A.C. 00:35:15
102 Tom Flynn M50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:41:14

 

Masters Men M35

PosNameClub
1 Paul Maloney Mallow A.C.
2 Alan O'Brien Eagle A.C.
3 John Meade St. Finbarrs A.C.
4 Shane Harrington East Cork A.C.
5 Liam Tracey Watergrasshill A.C.
6 Peadar Lucey Mallow A.C.
7 Sean O'Keeffe Eagle A.C.
8 Michael Cremin Leevale A.C.
9 Edwin Cashman Midleton A.C.
10 Sean O'Brien Watergrasshill A.C.
11 Donal Murphy Mallow A.C.
12 Warren Terry Youghal A.C.
13 Dave Murphy Watergrasshill A.C.
14 Dave Yelverton Watergrasshill A.C.
15 Derek Aherne Midleton A.C.
16

Peter O'Brien

Grange Fermoy Ac
17 Donal Murray St. Finbarrs A.C.
18 Adil Cahit Ansaroglu Togher A.C.
19 Rory McCarthy Togher A.C.

 

Masters Men M40

PosNameClub
1 Michael Morgan St. Finbarrs A.C.
2 Michael Harrington Bantry A.C.
3 Finbarr O'Dwyer Leevale A.C.
4 Shane Simcox Mallow A.C.
5 Kieran McKeown Watergrasshill A.C.
6 Kealan O'Connor Grange Fermoy Ac
7 Bryan Crowley Watergrasshill A.C.
8 Garrett Casey St. Finbarrs A.C.
9 Tim Mahony East Cork A.C.
10 Stephen Geoghegan St. Finbarrs A.C.
11 Alan Noonan St. Finbarrs A.C.
12 Kevin Smith Midleton A.C.
13 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy Ac
14 Kevin Hayes St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
15 John Hogan Mallow A.C.
16 Sean Ahern Youghal A.C.
17 Colman McCarthy Togher A.C.
18 Maurice Cahill Youghal A.C.
19 Michael Clancy Mallow A.C.
20 Brian Landers Youghal A.C.
21 Conor O'Sullivan St. Finbarrs A.C.
22 Gus Keohane Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
23 St. John O'Connor St. Nicholas A.C.
24 Dermot Woods St. Finbarrs A.C.
25 Eamonn Doyle Grange Fermoy Ac
26 Rob Hamill Youghal A.C.
27 Dave Mullins Watergrasshill A.C.
28 Barry Collins St. Nicholas A.C.

 

Masters Men M45

PosNameClub
1 Tony Kelleher Togher A.C.
2 Frank Hayes East Cork A.C.
3 David Barrett Togher A.C.
4 John Hennessy East Cork A.C.
5 Marty O keeffe Youghal A.C.
6 John Malone Youghal A.C.
7 Dave Muldowney East Cork A.C.
8 Colin O Herlihy Eagle A.C.
9 Fergal O'Meara Midleton A.C.
10 Eugene Mc Carthy Midleton A.C.
11 Brian Maher Togher A.C.
12 Mark O'Reilly Midleton A.C.
13 Brendan Collins St. Nicholas A.C.
14 Ger O'Regan Midleton A.C.
15 Gerard Mc Lean Midleton A.C.
16 Eugene O Connor Eagle A.C.
17 Enda Kiernan St. Finbarrs A.C.
18 Bernard Corrigan St. Nicholas A.C.
19 Barry Hogan St. Nicholas A.C.
20 Patrick O'Mahony Togher A.C.
21 Barry Murphy Mallow A.C.
22 Mike Walsh St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
23 Dan McCarthy Togher A.C.

 

Masters Men M50

PosNameClub
1 Ronan Boland Eagle A.C.
2 Steve Devereaux Youghal A.C.
3 Denis Sheehan Mallow A.C.
4 Denis McCarthy East Cork A.C.
5 Grellan McGrath Eagle A.C.
6 Charlie Byrd Eagle A.C.
7 Kieran Harte St. Catherines (Cork) A.C.
8 Des White Grange Fermoy Ac
9 Jeff Roberts St. Nicholas A.C.
10 Gerard McSweeney St. Nicholas A.C.
11 Tom Flynn Grange Fermoy Ac

 

Masters Men M55

PosNameClub
1 Mark Walsh Midleton A.C.
2 Dermot Ledingham Youghal A.C.
3 Ed O'Regan Youghal A.C.
4 Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy Ac
5 Tony O'Brien St. Finbarrs A.C.
6 David Noonan Togher A.C.
7 Paul Cotter Eagle A.C.
8 Pat Collins St. Nicholas A.C.

 

Masters Men M60

PosNameClub
1 Eamonn McEvoy St. Finbarrs A.C.
2 Joe Murphy Eagle A.C.
3 Willie Hayes St. Finbarrs A.C.
4 Dan Kennedy St. Finbarrs A.C.
5 John McCann St. Finbarrs A.C.
6 Andrew O'Farrell Eagle A.C.
7 Christy Murphy Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C.
8 John Quigley Eagle A.C.

 

Masters Men M65

PosNameClub
1 Richard Piotrowski Eagle A.C.
2 Donal O'Brien St. Nicholas A.C.
3 Donie O'Connell Midleton A.C.
4 John Walsh East Cork A.C.

 

Masters Men M70

PosNameClub
1 Tony Dunne Grange Fermoy Ac

 

Masters Men M35 Teams

PosClubPoints
1 St. Finbarrs A.C. 53
2 Mallow A.C. 55
3 East Cork A.C. 57
4 Watergrasshill A.C. 63
5 Youghal A.C. 107
6 Togher A.C. 110
7 Eagle A.C. 118
8 Midleton A.C. 145
9 Grange Fermoy Ac 170
10 St. Nicholas A.C. 306

 

Masters Men M50 Teams

PosClubPoints
1 Eagle A.C. 143
2 Youghal A.C. 174
3 St. Finbarrs A.C. 178
4 Grange Fermoy Ac 267
5 St. Nicholas A.C. 282

Photos & Video upload ongoing (17:15) Expected finish ~ 18:15/30

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design