Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Doneraile Park 5k Road Race Results - Race 2 of Series - February 2017

Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road Race - Race 2 of 2017 Series

Doneraile Park

  Saturday, February 25th 2017

Race 2 of Annual 5k Series

 Organised and hosted by North Cork AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 North Cork AC Logo

 

North Cork AC Facebook page


North Cork AC website


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Doneraile Park 5k Series Races

 

2015 results

Race 1 2015 - Saturday 31st January 2015

Race 2 2015 - Saturday 28th February 2015

Race 3 2015 - Saturday 28th March 2015

Race 4 2015 - Saturday 25th April 2015

Race 5 2015 - Friday 29th May 2015

 

2016 Results

Race 1 - Saturday 30th January 2016

Race 2 - Saturday 27th February 2016

Race 3 - Saturday 2nd April 2016

Race 4 - Saturday 7th May 2016

Race 5 - Dan Byrne Memorial - Friday 3rd June 2016

 

2017 Results

Race 1 - Saturday 28th January 2017

 

Photos

113 photos in North Cork AC's Facebook album

Mei Ming Cronin Doneraile Park 5k Winner February 2017 Rory O Connor Doneraile Park 5k Winner February 2017

Mei Ming Cronin, Doneraile

Winner of North Cork AC 5k, Doneraile Park, February 2017

Rory O'Connor, North Cork AC

Winner of North Cork AC 5k, Doneraile Park, February 2017

Photos: North Cork AC

 

 

Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road / Trail Race  - Race 2 of 2017 5k Series - February 25th 2017

 

Results courtesy of North Cork AC and Premier Timing Systems

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Rory O'Connor M North Cork AC 00:16:33
2 Shane O'Rahilly M Ferrybank AC 00:17:24
3 Damine Madigan M North Cork AC 00:17:30
4 PJ Carey M Kilmallock Ac 00:17:44
5 Gary Clerkin M Grange Fermoy AC 00:18:18
6 Mei Ming Cronin F Doneraile 00:19:33
7 John Dunphy M Eagle AC 00:20:00
8 Chris Gallahue M Mooreabbey Milers 00:20:09
9 Conor Manning M North Cork AC 00:20:25
10 Kieran Carr M West Limerick AC 00:20:31
11 Keeley Tideswell F Clonmel AC 00:20:47
12 Tomas Mannix M Banteer 00:20:59
13 Adrian O'Sullivan M Barry Group 00:21:08
14 Krzysztof Sikorski M Kilmallock AC 00:21:25
15 Vinny Grimes M Ranan Rovers AC 00:21:28
16 Ciaran O'Gorman M Galtee Runners 00:21:32
17 Billy Lenihan M Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:49
18 Geoffrey O'Callaghan M Kilbrin 00:21:54
19 Brian Lombard M Grange AC 00:22:04
20 Daniel Buckley M Mallow AC 00:22:09
21 Bossard Camille M 00:22:20
22 Susan Looney F Duhallow AC 00:22:28
23 Donnacha Dennehy M Rising Sun AC 00:22:33
24 Sean Murphy M Lombardstown 00:22:36
25 Michael Kilmartin M Mallow AC 00:22:50
26 Kevin Kilmartin M North Cork AC 00:22:50
27 Sean Higgins M North Cork AC 00:23:02
28 Pat O'Donovan M Shanballymore 00:23:03
29 Mark Heffernan M Barry Group 00:23:12
30 Tadhg Sheehan M Mallow 00:23:19
31 Caoimhe Taylor F North Cork AC 00:23:29
32 David O'Sullivan M Kilbrin 00:23:32
33 Brian Giltinan M 00:23:35
34 Barry Murphy M Mallow AC 00:23:48
35 John Cashman M UCC Staff AC 00:23:51
36 Caroline O'Sullivan F IRD 00:23:57
37 Declan Roche M Barry Group 00:24:05
38 Mary Pyke F Mooreabbey Milers 00:24:06
39 Marguerite Murphy F Barry Group Team 00:24:10
40 Pierce Connery M Kilmallock 00:24:25
41 00:24:29
42 Cormac Fitzgerald M Ballyclough 00:24:31
43 Michael Fitzgerald M Ballyclough 00:24:31
44 Bryan Healy M North Cork AC 00:24:32
45 Niamh Buckley F Mallow 00:24:39
46 Anthony Kiely M Mallow Tri Club 00:24:40
47 Julie Riordan F 00:24:42
48 Liam Morrissey M Doneraile 00:24:45
49 Joe McSweeney M An Bru AC 00:24:46
50 Brian Gilinan M 00:24:55
51 Mary Murphy F Shandrum 00:25:03
52 Rick Houghton M Charleville 00:25:10
53 John Brady M North Cork AC 00:25:13
54 Noelle Foley F Duhallow AC 00:25:13
55 Fiona Sexton Galvin F Bweeng 00:25:15
56 Marie Sheehan F Bweeng 00:25:19
57 Michelle Kelleher F 00:25:21
58 Stephen Rea M North Cork AC 00:25:37
59 Carl Mulcahy M North Cork AC 00:25:43
60 Derek O'Flynn M Barry Group 00:25:43
61 Tom O'Reilly M Kilbrin 00:25:52
62 Michael Mullins M Mitchelstown 00:26:05
63 Regina Sheehan F Duhallow AC 00:26:20
64 Karen Potter F North Cork AC 00:26:23
65 Martin O'Doherty M 00:26:35
66 Katelyn Hanlon F 00:26:37
67 Aisling Carey F Kilmallock Ac 00:26:39
68 Helen Linzell F Bweeng 00:26:43
69 Gavin Farmer M Barry Group 00:26:46
70 Diarmuid Lane M Grenagh 00:26:49
71 Caroline Hogan F Barry Group Team 00:26:51
72 Sarah O'Dwyer F Mallow 00:26:53
73 Norma O'Halloran F Charleville 00:26:58
74 Agreda Lyons F Nadd 00:27:07
75 Iosla Breathnach F Kerry Crusaders 00:27:08
76 Liona Hanley F 00:27:23
77 Adrienne Ring F 00:27:38
78 Shane O'Grady M Kilmallock 00:27:39
79 Elaine O'Donnell F Barry Group Team 00:28:28
80 Maureen Morrissey F North Cork AC 00:28:29
81 Pat O'Keeffe M 00:28:29
82 Eilish Brennan F Barry Group Team 00:28:31
83 Gary Ring M Barry Group 00:28:32
84 Brian Aherne M Barry Group 00:28:45
85 Cian Barrett M 00:28:51
86 Eddie Barrett M 00:29:12
87 Kevin O'Keeffe M Ballyhea 00:29:13
88 Suzanne Moynihan F 00:29:19
89 David Hanlon M Liscaroll 00:29:28
90 Elise Gumbridge F Fermoy 00:29:28
91 Carmel Mulcahy F Shandrum 00:29:31
92 Sarah Mahoney F Ballyhooly 00:29:35
93 Catherine Hanlon F Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:29:37
94 Mary Hyland F Ballyporeen 00:29:42
95 Aimee Renton F 00:30:03
96 Sinead Sexton Renton F 00:30:03
97 Niamh Barrett F Doneraile 00:30:34
98 Avril Kavanagh F Barry Group Team 00:30:35
99 Denise Luby F Barry Group Team 00:30:35
100 Cillian Curran M 00:30:48
101 Micheal Leahy M Kilmallock 00:30:50
102 Onora McAuliffe F 00:30:54
103 Noreen Kennedy F An Bru AC 00:30:56
104 Laura Daly F 00:31:17
105 Emma Bourke F 00:31:20
106 Bily Fitzgerald M Buttevant 00:31:23
107 Betty O'Shaughnessy F Buttevant 00:31:23
108 Julie Aherne F Barry Group Team 00:31:31
109 Georgina Ahearne F Mallow 00:31:31
110 Kelly Hyland F Mitchelstown 00:31:33
111 Caroline Coner F Doneraile 00:32:09
112 Josephine Carver F Doneraile 00:32:12
113 Phil Cole F North Cork AC 00:32:33
114 Deirdre Buckley F Barry Group Team 00:32:33
115 Jean Hanlon F Barry Group Team 00:32:34
116 Eoghan Forde M North Cork AC 00:32:46
117 Catherine Howard F Mooreabbey Milers 00:32:49
118 Maeve Keane F Bweeng 00:33:12
119 Gerarda Fitzgerald F Buttevant AC 00:33:20
120 Gavin Harold M 00:33:25
121 Declan Harold M 00:33:25
122 Aoife Collins F Ballyhea 00:33:27
123 Cliodhna Barrett Murphy F Doneraile 00:33:42
124 Rachel Hanlon F Liscaroll 00:33:46
125 Helena O'Keeffe F 00:33:54
126 Conor McCarthy M Blackwater triathlon 00:34:16
127 Katie Lehane F Castletownroche 00:34:31
128 Tara Simpson F 00:34:53
129 Mary Ahern Casey F Kilbehenny 00:34:55
130 Anne O'Donnell F Meet and Train Cahir 00:34:55
131 Martina O'Flaherty F 00:35:05
132 Catherine Lynch F Feenagh 00:35:06
133 Helena O'Connor F Barry Group Team 00:35:59
134 Mary Cronin F Barry Group Team 00:36:00
135 Sandra Kelly F Kilmallock Ac 00:36:18
136 Caitlin O'Meara F Fermoy 00:36:27
137 Paul O'Meara M Fermoy 00:36:27
138 Anne Marie Moran F North Cork AC 00:36:52
139 Carmel Bowles F Bweeng 00:38:02
140 Grace Murphy F Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:39:22
141 Brian Murphy M Churchtown Roadrunners AC 00:39:23
142 Mary Crowley F Mallow 00:43:50
143 Sarah McCarthy F Barry Group Team 00:43:50

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design