Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 4 February 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 4 2016-2017

Cloyne

  Sunday, February 19th 2017

Race 4 of 3rd Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC and Ballycotton Running Promotions

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Discover Travel

 

Dent Devil, Spittal, Cloyne    Hartys Pub Cloyne Logo min Discover Travel Logo min

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page


East Cork AC website


Ballycotton Running Promotions website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Cloyne Commons Races

2016 Series Results - Last Year's Series

Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd 2016 Results


  Race 2 Sunday, December 20th 2016 Results

Race 3 Sunday, January 24th 2016 Results


  Race 4 Sunday, February 21st 2016 Results


  Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 2016 Results

 

2017 Series Results - This Year's Series

Results of Race 1 Sunday, November 20th 2016 Results

 Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 19th 2016

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 - January 22nd 2017

 

 

Photos from Race 4 2017

30 Photos on Tommy Hartnett's Facebook page

10 Photos on Tommy Hartnett's Facebook page

20 Photos on Tommy Hartnett's Facebook page

20 Photos on Tommy Hartnett's Facebook page

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - February 19th 2017

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council, East Cork AC and Ballycotton Running Promotions

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sean McGRATH M East Cork AC 00:12:28
2 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:13
3 Paul SPITERI M Midleton AC 00:13:39
4 Josh O'SULLIVAN-HOURIHAN M Leevale AC 00:13:43
5 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:13:46
6 Brendan COLEMAN M Youghal AC 00:13:57
7 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:14:25
8 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:14:28
9 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:31
10 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:32
11 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:36
12 Sean MANLEY KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:14:37
13 Nick PARKINSON M40 Midleton 00:14:37
14 Alan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:14:41
15 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:14:46
16 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:53
17 Francis MAUNSELL M40 Midleton AC 00:14:58
18 David BARRY M Youghal AC 00:15:06
19 Denis McCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:15:28
20 Denis O'SULLIVAN M50 Youghal AC 00:15:29
21 Edward O'MAHONY M40 Glounthaune 00:15:31
22 Nollaig HUNTER F45 Leevale AC 00:15:44
23 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:15:47
24 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:15:54
25 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:16:01
26 Zach O'S-HOURIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:16:06
27 Damien PARKER M Castlemartyr 00:16:13
28 Dave RONAN M Carrigtwohill AC 00:16:14
29 Trevor HORGAN M40 Cloyne 00:16:17
30 Dave CREEDON M45 Aghada 00:16:22
31 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:16:23
32 David O'CONNOR M St. Catherines AC 00:16:24
33 Colin DONOGHUE M Carrigtwohill AC 00:16:26
34 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:16:28
35 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:30
36 Ger O'BRIEN M Saleen 00:16:32
37 Terry WATKINS F35 Kilworth 00:16:34
38 Margaret O'MAHONY F40 Youghal AC 00:16:35
39 Lucas KEATING M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:16:38
40 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:16:39
41 Kieran LYNCH M Cork 00:16:40
42 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:16:45
43 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:16:55
44 Mervin BOARD M Carrigtwohill AC 00:16:57
45 Scott HARDY M40 Cork 00:17:01
46 Claire O'DONNELL F Cork 00:17:02
47 Michael O'BRIEN M Midleton 00:17:18
48 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:17:23
49 Pat WALSH M50 Midleton 00:17:25
50 Stephen MURPHY M Aghada RC 00:17:27
51 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Cloyne 00:17:29
52 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:30
53 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:17:41
54 Marcus AHERNE M40 Aghada RC 00:17:43
55 Robbie BARRY M Midleton 00:17:46
56 John FOLEY M Midleton 00:17:48
57 Michael O'DRISCOLL M45 Cobh 00:17:51
58 Jim MOYNIHAN M40 Cloyne 00:17:54
59 James MAHER M Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:59
60 Maggie SILLETT FJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:18:03
61 Emer HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:18:04
62 Nicholas BENT M55 Ballinacurra 00:18:09
63 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:18:10
64 Avril CROWLEY F40 Cloyne 00:18:18
65 Cathal MORIARTY MJ Whitegate 00:18:19
66 Gearoid MORLEY M Midleton AC 00:18:21
67 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:18:22
68 John O'REGAN M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:18:26
69 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:18:28
70 Aine McGRATH FJ Cloyne 00:18:31
71 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:18:33
72 Christophe RIFF MJ Whitegate 00:18:34
73 Breda CAHILL F45 Cloyne 00:18:35
74 Paul CAHILL M45 Cloyne 00:18:38
75 Kevin DONOVAN M Ballycotton 00:18:39
76 Julie BUCKLEY F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:40
77 Anne-Marie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 00:18:42
78 Tom CRONIN MJ Cloyne 00:18:46
79 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:18:50
80 Ciaran O'DRISCOLL MJ Whitegate 00:18:57
81 Margaret HENNESSY F40 Shanagarry 00:18:58
82 Bill SHANAHAN M45 Cloyne 00:19:00
83 Noel RYALL M50 Midleton 00:19:06
84 Catherine TERRY F Midleton AC 00:19:10
85 Emma O'KEEFFE F Midleton 00:19:13
86 Martin HEALY M40 Carrigtwohill 00:19:14
87 Adam McDONAGH MJ Whitegate 00:19:26
88 Anthony O'CONNOR M45 Midleton 00:19:32
89 Howard McDONAGH M50 Cork 00:19:33
90 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:35
91 Alan KELLY M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:35
92 Margaret GALLAGHER F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:36
93 Alan DUGGAN MJ Aghada RC 00:19:49
94 Mary LEAHY FJ East Ferry 00:19:52
95 Sinead O'CONNOR F35 Rostellan 00:19:53
96 Finley HARDY MJ Cork 00:19:54
97 Aisling O'BRIEN FJ Ballintotis 00:19:55
98 John HEAPHY M45 Midleton 00:19:56
99 Ann McCARTHY F Cloyne 00:19:57
100 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:20:05
101 Abigail RING FJ Cloyne 00:20:06
102 Maeve McGRATH FJ Cloyne 00:20:07
103 Laura O'DONOVAN FJ Cloyne 00:20:07
104 Helena CREEDON F Rostellan 00:20:08
105 Mary FOX F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:10
106 Aishling CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:11
107 Luke O'CALLAGHAN MJ Aghada RC 00:20:11
108 Liana O'SHEA F Mogeely 00:20:14
109 Margaret TWOHIG F45 Midleton AC 00:20:17
110 Andrew MURRAY M40 Whitegate 00:20:18
111 Linda HEGARTY F45 Cloyne 00:20:20
112 Adrian McINTYRE M45 Whitegate 00:20:22
113 Niamh McCARTHY F45 Midleton 00:20:23
114 Annabel GOLDEN F40 Carrigtwohill 00:20:24
115 Jack CORKERY MJ Aghada 00:20:25
116 Jenna LEETCH F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:20:26
117 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 00:20:28
118 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:20:33
119 Pamela KIERCE F Midleton 00:20:36
120 Victoria TAMMADGE F35 Whitegate 00:20:37
121 Jack MURRAY MJ Aghada 00:20:38
122 Cha O'NEILL M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:38
123 Aishling O'CONNOR F Rostellan 00:20:45
124 Gerry O'SHEA M55 Mogeely 00:20:46
125 Brid PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:21:00
126 Aine SHERIDAN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:21:04
127 Thomas BEAUSANG M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:33
128 Catriona McGREGOR F55 Cloyne 00:21:36
129 Seamus BARRY M45 Cobh 00:21:44
130 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:21:51
131 Paddy O'RIORDAN M50 Whitegate 00:21:55
132 Aideen McCARTHY F40 Midleton 00:21:56
133 Thomas SHANAHAN MJ Whitegate 00:21:57
134 Kieran AHERN MJ Cloyne 00:22:10
135 Denise MURPHY F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:22:11
136 Penelope GARCIA F40 Midleton AC 00:22:19
137 Colette BAILY F50 Ballinacurra 00:22:31
138 Hannah BARRY FJ Cobh 00:22:31
139 Brian HEALY M45 Ballycotton 00:22:36
140 Justin RYAN M40 Midleton 00:22:41
141 Betty MAMMERI F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:47
142 Rob FITZPATRICK M45 Ballycotton 00:22:48
143 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:22:55
144 Mary MOLLOY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:00
145 Liam DALY M Cork 00:23:05
146 Amanda PARKER F Carrigtwohill AC 00:23:06
147 Carmel KAVANAGH F45 Ballinacurra 00:23:08
148 Brian KAVANAGH M45 Ballinacurra 00:23:08
149 Orla CROWLEY FJ Saleen 00:23:23
150 Mark CROWLEY M40 Saleen 00:23:25
151 Maria O'SULLIVAN F40 Ballinacurra 00:23:26
152 Karl DOYLE M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:23:30
153 Brendan WHYTE M Carrigtwohill AC 00:23:34
154 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:23:42
155 John MALONE M45 Youghal AC 00:23:45
156 Ann MOYNIHAN F40 Cloyne 00:23:46
157 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:23:48
158 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:23:49
159 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:23:50
160 Rowena MASON F Carrigtwohill 00:23:51
161 Noreen PATTERSON F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:23:52
162 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:23:53
163 Anthony SAVAGE M Cloyne 00:23:53
164 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:23:55
165 Oonagh BRENNAN F35 Cork 00:24:17
166 Brid FITZGERALD F Killeagh 00:24:21
167 Cormac LOONEY MJ Cobh 00:24:22
168 Pat LOONEY M45 Cobh 00:24:23
169 Liz PATTERSON F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:24:23
170 Liz MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:24:24
171 Laurie WALSH F50 Midleton 00:24:25
172 Michelle MULCAHY F40 Midleton 00:24:25
173 Alice KEANE F45 Cloyne 00:24:26
174 Caoimhe COLLINS FJ Cloyne 00:24:27
175 Mary KEANE F50 Cloyne 00:24:31
176 Faye McKENZIE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:32
177 Grainne DAVIES F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:34
178 Mamie HAYES F45 Ballycotton 00:24:35
179 Elaine GUERIN F45 Ballycotton 00:24:36
180 John TAIT M55 Aghada 00:24:36
181 Eileen RONAN F50 Midleton 00:24:37
182 Billy CABALL M75 Cork 00:24:38
183 Ann McCARTHY F50 Midleton 00:24:39
184 Lorcan BYRNE M40 Whitegate 00:24:39
185 Patricia GREHAN F45 Aghada RC 00:24:40
186 Kevin MULCAHY-COLEMAN MJ Cloyne 00:24:44
187 Aoife DWYER FJ Cloyne 00:24:45
188 Jayme DWYER M40 Cloyne 00:24:46
189 Sinead COSTELLO F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:24:46
190 Gill FITZGERALD F Aghada RC 00:24:47
191 Oonagh MORIARTY F45 Whitegate 00:24:48
192 Miriam JOY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:49
193 Michael McNAMARA M70 Midleton AC 00:24:57
194 Kieran STONE M40 Ladysbridge 00:24:58
195 Mick BUTLER M40 Ladysbridge 00:24:58
196 Miriam O'SHEA F45 Ballinacurra 00:25:08
197 Liz BARRY F35 Midleton 00:25:08
198 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:25:20
199 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:25:31
200 Fiona HOURIGAN FJ Whitegate 00:25:32
201 Marie McGRATH F45 Cloyne 00:25:33
202 Isobel WALSH F50 Castlelyons 00:25:35
203 Robyn O'LOMASNEY FJ Cloyne 00:25:43
204 Anthony COLEMAN M Cloyne 00:25:45
205 Emma DUGGAN FJ Cloyne 00:25:53
206 John DUGGAN M Aghada RC 00:25:53
207 Stephanie KELLY F40 Midleton 00:25:55
208 Nicolas RIFF M50 Whitegate 00:25:55
209 Claire O'LEARY F40 Cloyne 00:26:13
210 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:26:15
211 Aoife WEDGEBURY FJ Whitegate 00:26:28
212 Isaac O'CONNOR MJ Aghada 00:26:34
213 Anne-Marie SHERIDAN F45 Aghada 00:26:35
214 Amy BARRY FJ Whitegate 00:26:38
215 Mike MORONEY M50 Midleton 00:26:50
216 Una BUTLER F45 Ballycotton 00:27:05
217 Saoirse DUGGAN FJ Castlelyons 00:27:12
218 Oskia WALSH FJ Whitegate 00:27:17
219 Martin DUGGAN M40 Castlelyons 00:27:24
220 Avril O'REILLY F Saleen 00:27:26
221 Grainne FOLEY F Midleton 00:27:28
222 Aoife WATERMAN F Midleton 00:27:29
223 Lauren MURRAY FJ Whitegate 00:27:32
224 Danielle WINTERS FJ Whitegate 00:27:35
225 Jacinta MADDEN F45 Castlemartyr 00:27:44
226 Caoimhe MADDEN FJ Castlemartyr 00:27:44
227 Maeve AHERNE F40 Whitegate 00:27:45
228 Elena BYRNE FJ Whitegate 00:27:53
229 Andrea QUIRKE F Castlelyons 00:27:55
230 Edel HOLLAND F Whitegate 00:27:59
231 Luke HOURIGAN MJ Whitegate 00:28:02
232 Kieran O'ROURKE MJ Whitegate 00:28:05
233 Oisin McSWEENEY MJ Whitegate 00:28:23
234 Holly NAGLE FJ Whitegate 00:28:30
235 Eabha QUINN FJ Whitegate 00:28:30
236 Jim McMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 00:28:44
237 Eoin SPILLANE MJ Whitegate 00:28:58
238 Eileen O'CONNOR F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:29:10
239 Caitlin COTTER FJ Cloyne 00:29:15
240 Brian COTTER MJ Cloyne 00:29:46
241 Cian KILMARTIN MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:29:53
242 Gillian GILMARTIN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:32:02
243 Meghan SPILLANE FJ Whitegate 00:34:41
244 Mary O'RIORDAN F45 Whitegate 00:34:44

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design