Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Munster Schools Cross-Country Championship 2017

Munster Schools Cross-Country Championship Results 2017

Tramore Valley Park, Cork,

Thursday February 16th 2017

 

Munster Schools Cross Country Minor Boys Start 2017 

Start of Minor Boys


Results courtesy of Munster Schools Athletics Association

Official Results (PDF file) on Munster Schools Athletics Association

 

Results of Munster Schools Cross-Country Championships 2017

Minor Girls

PosForenameSurnameSchool
1 Sarah HOSEY Castletroy College
2 Niamh CUNNEEN St. Mary's Nenagh
3 Kate REDMOND Kinsale Community School
4 Saoirse CROWE Kilrush Community School
5 Saoirse ALLEN Mercy Waterford
6 Ailbhe O'NEILL St. Mary's Nenagh
7 Avril CASHMAN PS na Trionoide Youghal
8 Kerry EAGAR Intermediate School Kilorglin
9 Ellen CUNNEEN St. Mary's Nenagh
10 Shauna O'GORMAN Kilrush Community School
11 Grace CARMODY St Flannan's College Ennis
12 Aoife REDMOND Abbey C.C. Waterford
13 Ellie NÍ-MHUIRÍ Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
14 Emma HICKEY Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan
15 Katie BURKE Ursuline Thurles
16 Emma MURRAY Presentation Ballingarry
17 Nicola TUTILL Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
18 Helena BARRY St Declans Kilmacthomas
19 Anna HICKEY Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan
20 Roisin CAHILL Colaiste Muire Ennis
21 Holly CARROLL SMGS Blarney
22 Rachel QUINLAN Ursuline Thurles
23 Niamh CASSIDY Rice College Ennis
24 Clare FLYNN Kinsale Community School
25 Ellen MURPHY Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
26 Robyn NÍ-BUCHALLA PS na Trionoide Youghal
27 Ciara MEEHAN Rice College Ennis
28 Miriam HEALY Ballincollig Community School
29 Maggie BUCKLEY SP Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
30 Aimee MORGAN St Marys Midleton
31 Ailish DUNNE Kilrush Community School
32 Ava CAREY Ennistymon V.S.
33 Zara DEASY St Flannan's College Ennis
34 Caoimhe McMAHON PS na Trionoide Youghal
35 Aoife HARTNETT Kinsale Community School
36 Roise NI LACHTNAIN Colaiste Muire Ennis
37 Kate MONTWILL Colaiste Muire Ennis
38 Eve O'SULLIVAN Salesian College Pallaskenry
39 Emma GLEESON Ursuline Thurles
40 Caoimhe HENCHY Ballincollig Community School
41 Rachael RUSK Colaiste Muire Ennis
42 Cathy HOGAN Ursuline Thurles
43 Hannah SHEEHY Ursuline Thurles
44 Clionadh DALY PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
45 Katie ARTHUR Colaiste Muire Ennis
46 Mary BRADFIELD Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan
47 Alison LANE Mercy Mounthawk Tralee
48 Hannah MORRISSEY Rice College Ennis
49 Cara DONNELLY Colaiste Muire Ennis
50 Ali WIGGINS St Marys Midleton
51 Sarah NYHAN Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan
52 Rachel O'SULLIVAN Midleton College
53 Órla BEECHINOR Ballincollig Community School
54 Aoife HEALY St Marys Midleton
55 Heidi MORRISSEY Kilrush Community School
56 Aoibhin WALSH Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan
57 Bethanne GARDNER Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan
58 Robyn FOLEY Ursuline Thurles
59 Victoria JANIA Ballincollig Community School
60 Dara KINIRY St Marys Midleton
61 Charlotte FENNELL Kilrush Community School
62 Aoibhllin COSTELLO Ballincollig Community School
63 Caoimhe LYNCH Kinsale Community School
64 Faye COLLINS Kilrush Community School
65 Sally McALLISTER St Marys Midleton
66 Martha CRONIN St Marys Midleton
67 Aoife RING Coachford College

 

Minor Girls Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 St. Mary's Nenagh 17
2 Kilrush Community School 45
3 Kinsale Community School 62
4 PS na Trionoide Youghal 67
5 Ursuline Thurles 76
6 Ard Scoil na nDeise 79
7 Colaiste Muire Ennis 93
8 Rice College Ennis 98
9 Ballincollig CS 121
10 St Marys Midleton 134

 

Minor Boys

PosForenameSurnameSchool
1 Dean CASEY St Flannan's College Ennis
2 Dylan CASEY St Flannan's College Ennis
3 Luke GRIFFIN St Flannan's College Ennis
4 Diarmuid HEALY Midleton CBS
5 Cathal McKENRY SMI Newcastle West
6 Keith EVANS Presentation Milltown
7 Jack RYAN Our Lady's Templemore
8 Conor HARTIGAN Glenstal Abbey School
9 Donnacha Ó'DEASÚNAIGH Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
10 Darragh KEOGH St. Joseph's S S Tulla
11 Ben MURPHY S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
12 Darragh FLEMING St Brendans Killarney
13 Kuba HOFFT Midleton CBS
14 Emmett FOGARTY Thurles C.B.S.
15 Gavin RYAN Col Mhuire Thurles
16 Eoin KILLEEN Kilrush Community School
17 Nathan CREMIN SMI Newcastle West
18 Davey O'NEILL Charleville CBS
19 Tadhgh GOULD Thurles C.B.S.
20 Jack O'MEARA Thurles C.B.S.
21 Josh FENTON Abbey C.C. Waterford
22 Liam PALMER PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
23 Niall HOGAN Ennistymon CBS
24 Colin O CEARMOIDE Ennis Community College
25 Robert FINN Abbey C.C. Waterford
26 Zach DINAN Presentation Brothers College Cork
27 Harry BYRNE St Brendans Killarney
28 Aaron BRODKORB Midleton College
29 Jack KENNEDY Col Mhuire Thurles
30 Eoin CRADDOCK Col Mhuire Thurles
31 William BERESFORD St Augustine's Dungarvan
32 Eddie McCARTHY Mercy Mounthawk Tralee
33 Lorchan MURPHY SMI Newcastle West
34 Fionn Ó'DEASÚNAIGH Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
35 Mark FINN Abbey C.C. Waterford
36 Sean RYAN-PRENDERVILLE Glenstal Abbey School
37 Alex CROWLEY Thurles C.B.S.
38 Bailey STUART Midleton College
39 Thomas MANN SMI Newcastle West
40 Adam CARROL-LAWLER St Augustine's Dungarvan
41 Jack O'LEARY S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
42 Chris O'BRIEN Midleton CBS
43 Luke GALVIN Col Mhuire Thurles
44 Conor KENT St Augustine's Dungarvan
45 Cain LAHIFE Rice College Ennis
46 Tiernan HANLEY Charleville CBS
47 Kevin BOWLER S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
48 George O LEARY Glenstal Abbey School
49 David JOSEPH Midleton CBS
50 Eoghan MULVANEY St Brendans Killarney
51 Cian MACLTON St Brendans Killarney
52 Ben RYAN Midleton College
53 Kallen McCARTHY Crescent Comprehensive
54 Michael CONNOLLY Thurles C.B.S.
55 Louis CAMPBELL St Augustine's Dungarvan
56 James CURRAN Rice College Ennis
57 Brayden DEE-CARTER St Augustine's Dungarvan
58 Fintan CODY Midleton CBS
59 Peter QUEALLY Glenstal Abbey School
60 Andrew MOYNIHAN S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
61 Tadhg BREATHNACH Meanscoil San Nicolas An Rinn
62 Michael RYAN-PRENDERVILLE Glenstal Abbey School
63 Nicki HARDIMAN Rice College Ennis
64 Cian BOWLES Midleton College
65 Eoin O'REILY St Brendans Killarney
66 Michael FRANKLIN Glenstal Abbey School
67 Robert QUINN St Augustine's Dungarvan
68 Darragh Mc MAHON Rice College Ennis
69 Rian O'NEIL St Brendans Killarney
70 Daniel O'BRIEN Abbey C.C. Waterford
71 Daniel FARRELL De La Salle Waterford
72 Cameron ASHRAH St Augustine's Dungarvan
73 Thomas MORRISON Midleton CBS
74 Stephen MAWE Thurles C.B.S.
75 Luke QUINLAN St Brogans Bandon
76 Ethan O'NEIL St Brendans Killarney
77 David RYAN Midleton College
78 Dara MORIARTY S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
79 Eoghan O'DUBHAIN St Brendans Killarney
80 Nathan JORDAN Col Mhuire Thurles
81 Kieran ROCHE Glenstal Abbey School
82 Richard O'CONNOR S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
83 John SPELMAN Midleton CBS
84 Desmond ALAPINI Midleton College
85 Efe OPUORO St Flannan's College Ennis
86 Patrick AMBROSE SMI Newcastle West
87 Killian CROSSE Col Mhuire Thurles
88 Taghdh O'CONNOR SMI Newcastle West
89 Paric FINNEGAN S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore

Minor Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Thurles C.B.S. 90
2 St Flannan's College Ennis 91
3 SMI Newcastle West 94
4 Midleton CBS 108
5 Col Mhuire Thurles 117
6 St Brendans Killarney 140
7 Glenstal Abbey School 151
8 Abbey C.C. Waterford 151
9 S Phobail Sliabh Luachra 159
10 St Augustine's Dungarvan 170
11 Midleton College 182
12 Rice College Ennis 232

 

Junior Girls

PosForenameSurnameSchool
1 Aimee HAYDE St Marys Newport
2 Una O'BRIEN Waterpark College
3 Shannon COTTER Coachford College
4 Ella DOHERTY Colaiste Muire Ennis
5 Lucy O'KEEFFE St Marys Midleton
6 Sarah MORRISON Loreto Fermoy
7 Carla GRIFFIN Rice College Ennis
8 Meghan CARR Loreto Fermoy
9 Aoife MADIGAN Rice College Ennis
10 Laura QUINLIVAN Kilrush Community School
11 Jane BUCKLEY Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
12 Sarah BARRETT Presentation SS Tralee
13 Aine O'NEILL St Augustine's Dungarvan
14 Grainne EGAN St Marys Mallow
15 Sinead LILLIS Kilrush Community School
16 Caoimhe CAREY St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
17 Ellie PIKE Rice College Ennis
18 Roise NÍ-MHUIRI St Augustine's Dungarvan
19 Kate KILLIGREW St Augustine's Dungarvan
20 Anna DUFFIN Ursuline Waterford
21 Isobel FORDE Ursuline Thurles
22 Eimear O'SULLIVAN Presentation SS Tralee
23 Anna FANNING Ursuline Waterford
24 Heather O'CONNOR Ardscoil na Mara Tramore
25 Lucy MULCAHY Presentation Thurles
26 Abbie DALY Colaiste na Sceilge Caherciveen
27 Lesley CASHMAN PS na Trionoide Youghal
28 Leah McMAHON Rice College Ennis
29 Rachel WALSH Ursuline Waterford
30 Niamh CONLON Kilrush Community School
31 Meabh O'MALLEY Spanish Point
32 Orna O'REILLY Waterpark College
33 Megan KEOGH St Augustine's Dungarvan
34 Shiona DUNPHY St Declans Kilmacthomas
35 Danielle MURPHY Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
36 Niamh O'MAHONY Presentation SS Tralee
37 Clodagh MONAHAN Waterpark College
38 Emma COLEMAN St Marys Newport
39 Rebecca HARRINGTON Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
40 Grace DOHERTY Colaiste Muire Ennis
41 Emma OSBORNE Ursuline Thurles
42 Maggie SILLET Colaiste Muire Cobh
43 Katie O'DEA Colaiste Muire Ennis
44 Sara-Zia BUCKLEY Ballincollig Community School
45 Saoirse GEARY St Marys Midleton
46 Rachel DWYER Colaiste na Sceilge Caherciveen
47 Victoria FENNELL Kilrush Community School
48 Sinead KEARNEY Loreto Fermoy
49 Sarah O'NEILL Bishopstown Community School
50 Kate MURPHY PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
51 Emma FENNELL Kilrush Community School
52 Hannah WALL St Marys Midleton
53 Muireann DEFAOITE PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
54 Carla FANNING Waterpark College
55 Aoife O'REILLY PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
56 Rachel BARRY St Marys Midleton
57 Harriet WULFF Waterpark College
58 Marion GILLMAN Ursuline Thurles
59 Aisling SHANLEY St Augustine's Dungarvan
60 Patrice HOLMES Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
61 Kate HAYES Ursuline Thurles
62 Ciara CRONIN Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
63 Rebecca WALSH Loreto Fermoy
64 Grainne KIERNAN St Augustine's Dungarvan
65 Anna COMERFORD Ursuline Waterford
66 Laura MELLERICK Loreto Fermoy
67 Tess CURRAN St Augustine's Dungarvan
68 Cora DEANE Colaiste Muire Ennis
69 Elena COLLERAN Colaiste Muire Ennis
70 Sinead McHUGH Ursuline Waterford
71 Abigail CODY St Marys Midleton
72 Niamh BAGNELL Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
73 Laura HURLEY Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
74 Kate KEEVERS Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
75 Molly O'SHEA Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
76 Eleanor CROWE Kilrush Community School
77 Rebecca McCABE Ursuline Thurles
78 Isobel TYRRELL Ursuline Thurles

 

Junior Girls Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Rice College Ennis 33
2 St Augustine's Dungarvan 50
3 Kilrush Community School 55
4 Loreto Fermoy 62
5 Presentation SS Tralee 70
6 Waterpark College 71
7 Ursuline Waterford 72
8 Colaiste Muire Ennis 87
9 St Marys Midleton 102
10 Ursuline Thurles 120
11 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 158
12 Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai 173

 

Junior Boys

PosForenameSurnameSchool
1 Paul HARTNETT Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
2 Matteo MARY St Declans Kilmacthomas
3 Mark HANRAHAN St Flannan's College Ennis
4 Oisin O'RIORDAN Dungarvan C.B.S
5 Tim POLLMAN-DAAMEN Mercy Mounthawk Tralee
6 Fionn HARRINGTON St Brogans Bandon
7 Sean POLLMAN-DAAMEN Mercy Mounthawk Tralee
8 Tiernan MORRISSEY Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
9 Ewan LEE Ashton
10 Mathew POWER Rice College Ennis
11 Ted COLLINS Glenstal Abbey School
12 Ciaran McNAMEE St Colmans CC Midleton
13 Byron KENNY Ennistymon CBS
14 Henry FOGARTY Our Lady's Templemore
15 Shane HARRISON St Flannan's College Ennis
16 Patrick GALVIN Presentation Milltown
17 Micheal RYAN Nenagh C.B.S.
18 Peter RONAN Hamilton High School Bandon
19 Niall DESMOND St Brogans Bandon
20 Eoin HURLEY Ennistymon CBS
21 Imix DAGG Ennistymon V.S.
22 Eoin O'BRIEN St Declans Kilmacthomas
23 Michael O'REILLY PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
24 Charlie GAFFNEY Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
25 Sean WALSH Midleton CBS
26 Fionn BLANCHE Abbey C.C. Waterford
27 Micheal RYAN Our Lady's Templemore
28 Conor SHANAHAN St Flannan's College Ennis
29 Andrew FERRIS Nenagh C.B.S.
30 Shane O'SULLIVAN Scoil Pól Kilfinane
31 Aidan GILLIGAN Scoil Pól Kilfinane
32 Pete FINNEGAN St Augustine's Dungarvan
33 Rory PRENDERVILLE John the Baptist C.S Hospital
34 Joe SWEENEY Salesian College Pallaskenry
35 Donagh COLLINS Midleton CBS
36 Enda RYAN Our Lady's Templemore
37 Timmy O'REILLY Douglas Community School
38 Josh KELLER De La Salle Waterford
39 Keith BARRY Ennistymon CBS
40 Ben BUCKLEY Patrician Academy Mallow
41 Oisin MORRISSEY St Augustine's Dungarvan
42 Andrew KELLY Midleton CBS
43 Jack POWER St Flannan's College Ennis
44 Ciaran FRISBY St Augustine's Dungarvan
45 Josh TOOMEY Salesian College Pallaskenry
46 Eoin FLYNN St Augustine's Dungarvan
47 John FEELY Mercy Mounthawk Tralee
48 Oisin O'CONNOR Nenagh C.B.S.
49 Joseph CUNNINGHAM Nenagh C.B.S.
50 Stephen LAKE St Augustine's Dungarvan
51 David HARINK Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
52 Adam TURNER Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
53 Alan HAPPI Ashton School Cork
54 Evan LANE Midleton CBS
55 Odhran KELLY-O'DRISCOLL Nenagh C.B.S.
56 Declan DEVERAUX Ennistymon CBS
57 Damien RYAN Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
58 Eoin BRENNAN Midleton CBS
59 Ben O'CONNOR Nenagh C.B.S.
60 Conor BYRNES Salesian College Pallaskenry
61 Sean HORGAN Midleton CBS
62 Andre BARROS Nenagh C.B.S.
63 Tom O'REILLY Col Mhuire Thurles
64 Scott PEARSON Our Lady's Templemore
65 Darragh McSWEENEY St Brogans Bandon
66 Harry FLEMING Our Lady's Templemore
67 Rhys LOUGHNANE Our Lady's Templemore
68 Mark McGARRY St Augustine's Dungarvan
69 Owen GRACE Nenagh C.B.S.
70 Mateuz NOWAK St Brogans Bandon
71 Daire DOYLE-O BRIEN Mercy Mounthawk Tralee
72 Coleman KELLY Ennistymon CBS
73 David ADEBOWALE Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
74 Odhran WALSH Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
75 Eoghan KELLY Salesian College Pallaskenry
76 Hugo HARTY St Augustine's Dungarvan
77 Hugh EMERSON Mercy Mounthawk Tralee
78 Churchill ISOBAR Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
79 Gary SHEEHAN Salesian College Pallaskenry
80 Natan SPIEWAKOWSKI Salesian College Pallaskenry
81 Jack LLOYD Salesian College Pallaskenry

 

Junior Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 St Flannan's College Ennis 89
2 Ennistymon CBS 128
3 Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 130
4 Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork 135
5 Our Lady's Templemore 141
6 Nenagh C.B.S. 143
7 Midleton CBS 156
8 St Brogans Bandon 160
9 St Augustine's Dungarvan 163
10 Salesian College Pallaskenry 214

 

Intermediate Girls

PosForenameSurnameSchool
1 Laura HAYES Loreto Fermoy
2 Tamzin MULDOWNEY St Marys Midleton
3 Shona O'BRIEN Presentation Milltown
4 Alannah NEFF Carrigaline Community School
5 Emily CAHILL Colaiste Muire Ennis
6 Leah O'NEILL Colaiste Muire Ennis
7 Jennifer COTTER Coachford College
8 Tara RAMASAWMY Presentation Waterford
9 Alyce O'CONNOR PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
10 Aoife ALLEN Mercy Waterford
11 Ellan MORAN Mount Mercy Cork
12 Rachel HARTIGAN Colaiste Muire Ennis
13 Emma FAGAN St Marys Newport
14 Aine GARRY St Flannan's College Ennis
15 Kate HICKEY Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan
16 Cattyn HURLEY MICC Dunmanway
17 Sophie JACKMANN Abbey C.C. Waterford
18 Sara BARRY Loreto Fermoy
19 Sasha BRENT Tarbert Comprehensive School
20 Rhona RANDLES PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
21 Emily GOFF Ursuline Waterford
22 Aisling LOWE Ursuline Waterford
23 Natalie NICHOLSON Blackwater C.S. Lismore
24 Caoimhe O'LEARY Millstreet Community School
25 Mary-Kate PRENDERGAST Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan
26 Lisa WHELAN Rice College Ennis
27 Sarah BARBER Ursuline Waterford
28 Caoimhe HAYES Loreto Fermoy
29 Ursula BLUETT St Marys Charleville
30 Leah BARBADO Colaiste Daibheid Cork
31 Shona POWER Colaiste Muire Ennis
32 Jennifer KEARNEY Loreto Fermoy
33 Emer McGLYNN Ursuline Waterford
34 Aoife KENNEDY Blackwater C.S. Lismore
35 Emily CASEY Blackwater C.S. Lismore
36 Aine McGRATH St Marys Midleton
37 Aoife O'BRIEN Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan
38 Laetitia FITZGIBBON Loreto Fermoy
39 Mary LEAHY St Marys Midleton
40 Siofra NI LACHTNAIN Colaiste Muire Ennis
41 Aileen McGRATH St Marys Midleton
42 Claragh McCANN Blackwater C.S. Lismore
43 Orla KEANE Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan
44 Deirdre CORCORAN St Marys Midleton
45 Agnes VILKA St Marys Midleton

 

Intermediate Girls Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Colaiste Muire Ennis 23
2 Loreto Fermoy 47
3 Ursuline Waterford 70
4 Ard Scoil na nDeise 77
5 St Marys Midleton 77
6 Blackwater C.S. Lismore 92

 

Intermediate Boys

PosForenameSurnameSchool
1 Darragh McELHINNEY Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
2 Jake McCARTHY PS na Trionoide Youghal
3 Chris O'REILLY Douglas Community School
4 Tommy CONNOLLY Christian Brothers College Cork
5 Fred CROWLEY Thurles C.B.S.
6 Cian O'RIORDAN Dungarvan C.B.S
7 Conor RYAN Our Lady's Templemore
8 Naoise O'FLAITHEARTAIGH Hamilton High School Bandon
9 Jack O'SHEA Christian Brothers College Cork
10 Michael TROY St Augustine's Dungarvan
11 Jamie KELLY St Patrick's Comp. Shannon
12 Ben DEASY St Flannan's College Ennis
13 Daire O'SULLIVAN Colaiste Chroi Naofa Carrignavar
14 Rudhan O'CONNOR SMI Newcastle West
15 Conor MULLANEY Blackwater C.S. Lismore
16 Killian NOLAN Christian Brothers College Cork
17 Ricky MULCAIRE St Flannan's College Ennis
18 Tadgh MANNING DLS Macroom
19 James McGUIRE St Flannan's College Ennis
20 Frank O'BRIEN Midleton CBS
21 Caoilfhionn O'DEA Spanish Point
22 Sean O'SULLIVAN Coachford College
23 Kieran MOLONEY Thurles C.B.S.
24 Killian KERINS Presentation Milltown
25 Luke BRENNAN St Declans Kilmacthomas
26 Luke POWER Dungarvan C.B.S
27 Rory MURPHY Mercy Mounthawk Tralee
28 Dane RYAN Nenagh C.B.S.
29 Senan TRAVERS St Augustine's Dungarvan
30 Oisin LOONEY Spanish Point
31 Fergal O'CONNOR Charleville CBS
32 Eoin HEARNE De La Salle Waterford
33 Eanna RYAN Thurles C.B.S.
34 Ruairi MANNING Charleville CBS
35 Fintan CAULFIELD St. Joseph's S S Tulla
36 D.j. KIELY St Augustine's Dungarvan
37 Ronan DONNELLAN Spanish Point
38 Oisin SPILLANE Mercy Mounthawk Tralee
39 Cormac MAHONY Dungarvan C.B.S
40 Stephen DONNELLAN St. Joseph's S S Tulla
41 Michael O'FLYNN Charleville CBS
42 Padraig CAHILL St. Joseph's S S Tulla
43 Jack O'FLOINN St Augustine's Dungarvan
44 Denis COLLINS Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
45 Denis BUCKLEY Christian Brothers College Cork
46 David ROCHE St Augustine's Dungarvan
47 Killian O'MALLEY Spanish Point
48 Ben O'DWYER Thurles C.B.S.
49 Seamus HURLEY Ennistymon CBS
50 Ciaran O'REGAN Charleville CBS
51 Gerry REARDON St Augustine's Dungarvan
52 Ben PURCELL St. Joseph's S S Tulla
53 David HEALY St Flannan's College Ennis
54 Seamus FITZGERALD Dungarvan C.B.S
55 Dylan McLAUGHLIN Thurles C.B.S.
56 Padraig FITZGERALD Dungarvan C.B.S
57 Fiachra GOULDING Christian Brothers College Cork
58 Marco PEJIC Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
59 Sean BRADY Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
60 Nick TWOMEY Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
61 Lorcan ROCHE Our Lady's Templemore
62 Sean ROCHE St Augustine's Dungarvan
63 Ben PULIS Charleville CBS
64 Ben HERLIHY Charleville CBS
65 Alex CRONIN St. Joseph's S S Tulla
66 Luke MEADE St. Joseph's S S Tulla
67 Gearoid BIGGANE Charleville CBS

Intermediate Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Christian Brothers College Cork 74
2 St Flannan's College Ennis 99
3 Thurles C.B.S. 108
4 St Augustine's Dungarvan 118
5 Dungarvan C.B.S 123
6 Spanish Point 134
7 Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai 152
8 Charleville CBS 155

Senior Girls

PosForenameSurnameSchool
1 Stephanie COTTER Coachford College
2 Avril DEEGAN Presentation Thurles
3 Shauna DOLKEN Scoil Phobail Bheara
4 Aisling KELLY Kilrush Community School
5 Fiona EVERARD MICC Dunmanway
6 Claire RAFTER Ursuline Thurles
7 Caoimhe CARMODY St Flannan's College Ennis
8 Tanya COX Villiers School
9 Sorcha MOLONEY Presentation Thurles
10 Orla O'CONNOR Waterpark College
11 Anna O'CONNOR Waterpark College
12 Cristín NÍ-FHLOINN Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire
13 Caoimhe DWYER St Augustine's Dungarvan
14 Ruth HEERY Waterpark College
15 Rachel WYLEY St Augustine's Dungarvan
16 Muireann O'CONNELL Presentation Thurles
17 Eimear LOUGHMAN Ursuline Thurles
18 Caoimhe HARRINGTON Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
19 Aine KEANE Spanish Point
20 Ciara O'NEILL Blackwater C.S. Lismore
21 Eimear KEANE Spanish Point
22 Mollie HUTCHINSON Ursuline Waterford
23 Grainne LYNCH Spanish Point
24 Emma BICKERDIKE SMGS Blarney
25 Aoife VAUGHAN St. Joseph's S S Tulla
26 Nuala FITZGIBBON Ursuline Thurles
27 Emily MURPHY St Augustine's Dungarvan
28 Emer O'DONOVAN Colaiste na Sceilge Caherciveen
29 Eilis WHITNEY St. Joseph's S S Tulla
30 Roisin DALY Presentation Thurles
31 Susan MORAN Midleton College
32 Ciara HURLEY MICC Dunmanway
33 Caoimhe TAYLOR Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
34 Grace NI-SHUILLEABHAIN Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
35 Ellen GRIFFIN Regina Mundi Cork
36 Sophie MORONEY Salesian College Pallaskenry
37 Alannah RYAN St. Joseph's S S Tulla
38 Avril HOGAN Presentation Thurles
39 Kerrie O'MAHONY Presentation Milltown
40 Ella CANAVAN Presentation Milltown
41 Aoife KELLIHER St Brigids Killarney
42 Kiah DOONA St Brigids Killarney
43 Ellie FERRIS Presentation Milltown
44 Grace FOLEY Presentation Milltown
45 Laura CORLETT St Brigids Killarney
46 Eve COFFEY St Brigids Killarney

Senior Girls Teams

 

PosSchoolPoints
1 Presentation Thurles 27
2 Waterpark College 35
3 Ursuline Thurles 49
4 St Augustine's Dungarvan 55
5 Spanish Point 63
6 St. Joseph's S S Tulla 91
7 Presentation Milltown 122
8 St Brigids Killarney 128

Senior Boys

PosForenameSurnameSchool
1 Fearghal CURTIN Midleton CBS
2 Charlie O'DONOVAN Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
3 Eoghan BEARY Crescent Comprehensive
4 Evan KEANE St Declans Kilmacthomas
5 Donal DEVANE St Flannan's College Ennis
6 Conor DEVANE St Flannan's College Ennis
7 Damien MADIGAN Charleville CBS
8 Bakhit BARRA Ennis Community College
9 Ben SMITH Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh
10 Stephen MAHER St Flannan's College Ennis
11 Niall BLACKWELL Dungarvan C.B.S
12 David McGLYNN De La Salle Waterford
13 Micheal POWER St Augustine's Dungarvan
14 James MURRAY-GOOD Ashton School Cork
15 Hugo BLAIR Waterpark College
16 James WHELAN St Flannan's College Ennis
17 Alan O'DONOVAN Douglas Community School
18 Bjorn DOWNES Scoil Pól Kilfinane
19 David MEEHAN St. Joseph's S S Tulla
20 James MINTERN Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
21 Robyn McCARTHY Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
22 Ciaran QUILTY Waterpark College
23 Conor O'DONOVAN Presentation Brothers College Cork
24 Billy MURPHY Scoil Phobail Bheara
25 Josh BURTON Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
26 Pierce GRIFFIN St Flannan's College Ennis
27 John DUGGAN St. Joseph's S S Tulla
28 Jack O'CONNOR Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
29 Conor CALNAN Hamilton High School Bandon
30 Sean FUOHY Bishopstown Community School
31 Mark FAHY St Flannan's College Ennis
32 Nelson McCARTHY Hamilton High School Bandon
33 Aidan McKENNA St Augustine's Dungarvan
34 Andrew MAHER Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
35 Morgan MADDEN Hamilton High School Bandon
36 Conor MULCHRONE St Flannan's College Ennis
37 Cathal MANGAN Hamilton High School Bandon
38 Conor MURPHY St. Joseph's S S Tulla
39 Robert DERMODY Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
40 Ben O'CARROLL Our Lady's Templemore
41 Rory FOGARTY Thurles C.B.S.
42 Kevin KOLEV Waterpark College
43 Jakub JANISZEWSKI Waterpark College
44 Jack DWAN Col Mhuire Thurles
45 Arthur CHIZHIKOV St Augustine's Dungarvan
46 Bertie BUTLER Hamilton High School Bandon
47 Killian HOGAN Waterpark College
48 Luke QUIGLEY Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
49 Sean GANNON Waterpark College

Senior Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 St Flannan's College 37
2 Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork 75
3 Waterpark College 122
4 Hamilton High School Bandon 133

Photos

137 Photos on Cork Athletics Flickr! account

 

 

Videos

 

Videos to follow Fri/Sat

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design