Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

FACE Fermoy 5k Road Race Results - February 2017

Results of F.A.C.E. Fermoy 5k Road Race 2017

Kilworth

  Sunday, February 12th 2017

 

FACE Fermoy 5k Road Race Flyer 2017

 

Organised and hosted by F.A.C.E., in association with Grange-Fermoy AC

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

The course was measured by Darren Flynn AAI National Grade Measurer

 

F.A.C.E.Fermoy Action Childrens Education Facebook Page

 

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous F.A.C.E. Races

 Results of F.A.C.E. 5k 2016

 

Video


Tom Flynn's Video

 

Results of F.A.C.E. Fermoy 5k Road Race February 12th 2017

 Results courtesy of F.A.C.E. Fermoy

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Eric CURRAN M LEEVALE 00:16:02
2 Nigel SHEEHAN M YOUGHAL 00:16:42
3 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M45 AVTIVE MALBORK 00:16:51
4 Owen SUGRUE M40 BALLINTEER 00:17:19
5 Sean DOYLE M CHARLEVILLE 00:17:30
6 Denis COUGHLAN M35 ST FINBARR'S AC 00:17:38
7 Kealan O'CONNOR M40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:18:01
8 Don PYNE M GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:18:03
9 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M45 GALTEE RUNNERS AC 00:18:13
10 Dave MURPHY M WATERGRASSHILL 00:18:37
11 Carol FINN F LEEVALE 00:18:54
12 John GREY M GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:19:07
13 Mark COLLINS M RATHCORMAC 00:19:08
14 Paul DOYLE M40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:19:16
15 Willie O'CONNOR M45 GALTEE RUNNERS AC 00:19:33
16 Paul HOLLAND M45 00:19:36
17 Darragh O'CALLAGHAN M WATERGRASSHILL 00:19:42
18 Bohus JARABEK M45 KILWORTH 00:19:43
19 Conor BARTLEMY M GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:19:47
20 Jessica BRUTON F LEEVALE 00:19:49
21 Allan CARTER M35 CLONMEL AC 00:19:57
22 Nicky PIKE M35 CARRIGVAR 00:20:04
23 Francis MORRISSON M40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:20:06
24 Ellen LEWIS HANLEY F40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:20:08
25 Thomas NOWAK M35 00:20:10
26 Michael HENNESSEY M40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:20:12
27 Brian O'CONNOR M40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:20:19
28 Pat COSTIGAN M45 ST CATHERINES 00:20:21
29 Ger O'REGAN M45 MIDLETON AC 00:20:22
30 Chris GALAHUE M MOOREABBEY MILERS 00:20:24
31 Noel EARLEY M BALLYNOE 00:20:27
32 Eamon NAGLE M40 MALLOW AC 00:20:32
33 Anthony RUSSELL M35 GLANWORTH 00:20:40
34 Stephen RYAN M45 BALLYMORE COBH 00:20:43
35 Brigita LUKSTE F NORTH CORK AC 00:20:47
36 Brendan HICKEY M40 ST CATHERINES 00:20:56
37 Denis CARROLL M50 EAGLE AC 00:21:01
38 Peter O'BRIEN M GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:21:03
39 Dympna RYAN F35 DUNDRUM 00:21:05
40 Kieran WALSH M35 KILWORTH 00:21:11
41 Ciaran GRIFFIN M COBH 00:21:13
42 Calum FRAWLEY M 00:21:18
43 Brendan HOLLAND M45 FERMOY 00:21:24
44 Ciaran O'GORMAN M GALTEE RUNNERS AC 00:21:26
45 St John O'CONNOR M40 ST NICHOLAS 00:21:29
46 Ally O'CONNOR F ST FINBARR'S AC 00:21:33
47 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 MIDLETON 00:21:34
48 Keeley TIDESWELL F CLONMEL AC 00:21:35
49 Sean SHANAHAN M50 GALTEE RUNNERS AC 00:21:36
50 Ricky COSTELLO M WATERGRASSHILL 00:21:39
51 Sean NORRIS M40 AGHADA 00:21:43
52 Joe MURPHY M60 EAGLE AC 00:21:45
53 Michael PRATT M50 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:21:46
54 Declan CLANCY M WGH AC 00:21:47
55 Bruno BOTARO M35 MITCHELSTOWN 00:21:49
56 Terri WATKINS F35 KILWORTH 00:21:53
57 Keith BUCKLEY M GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:21:54
58 Jonathan MCCARTHY M FERMOY 00:21:56
59 Edel HENRIQUES F WEST LIMERICK AC 00:21:57
60 Aidan CROWLEY M BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 00:21:59
61 Liam RYAN M40 CARRIGVAR 00:22:00
62 Alan MCCARTHY M KILWORTH 00:22:09
63 Roddy OBURU F FERMOY 00:22:11
64 John SWANTON M35 GALTEE RUNNERS AC 00:22:18
65 Paul MCGUINESS M40 ST CATHERINES 00:22:32
66 Seamus OMAOLAINOCHATH MJ 00:22:33
67 Jaime VILLALIAN PEREZ MJ 00:22:37
68 Denis MCCARTHY M40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:22:45
69 Caroline BUCKLEY F WATERGRASSHILL 00:22:49
70 Maurice TOBIN M60 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:22:54
71 Alan FOLEY M45 WATERGRASSHILL 00:22:59
72 Denis DAVERN M50 GALTEE RUNNERS AC 00:23:03
73 Patricia MURPHY F40 HAPPY FEET 00:23:05
74 Anna ERFURTH F35 CARRIGTOOHIL AC 00:23:09
75 Billy CANTILLON M50 TALLOW 00:23:18
76 Mary DUGGAN F PHOENIX GYM 00:23:23
77 Ronan MCDONNELL M GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:23:25
78 Pat COREY M40 AN BRU AC 00:23:26
79 James BRODERICK M ST NICHOLAS 00:23:34
80 John TOBIN M40 KILWORTH 00:23:36
81 Catherine O'SULLIVAN F40 GALTEE RUNNERS AC 00:23:40
82 Ned O'BRIEN M60 CLONMEL AC 00:23:41
83 Shelley MCDOYLE F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:23:52
84 Tadhg MURPHY M 00:23:55
85 Dave HERLIHY M40 GLANMIRE 00:23:56
86 Damien WHELAN M45 BALLYMORE COBH 00:23:57
87 Christy MURPHY M60 CARRIGVAR 00:23:58
88 Adrian BARRETT M40 AN BRU AC 00:24:01
89 Ado KEITARO M50 CORK CITY 00:24:02
90 John HOWARD M45 00:24:11
91 Willie CODI M45 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:24:12
92 Mark FLYNN M FITTSTOP 00:24:20
93 Willie FRAWLEY M45 00:24:23
94 Ger SHEEHAN F45 ST CATHERINES 00:24:26
95 Jack NORRIS MJ AGHADA 00:24:29
96 Sean LOMASNEY M50 BLACKWATER TRI 00:24:34
97 Jack THEBAULT M50 ST NICHOLAS 00:24:36
98 Seamus STONE M50 YOUGHAL 00:24:38
99 Marguerite MURPHY F BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 00:24:46
100 Jake HENLEY MJ 00:24:48
101 John WALSH M60 EAST CORK AC 00:24:55
102 Paul RYAN M60 CARRIGVAR 00:25:03
103 Noirin KELLEHER F50 RUN WITH MARY 00:25:05
104 Helena CORCORAN F35 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:25:07
105 Emilita DORGAN F45 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:25:14
106 Thomas MCCORMACK M40 CLOGHURE 00:25:15
107 Patricia WADE F45 AN BRU AC 00:25:29
108 Caroline MCATEER F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:25:36
109 John O'BRIEN M50 KILWORTH 00:25:37
110 Liz FOLEY F40 ST NICHOLAS 00:25:40
111 Joan LOOBY F40 ST NICHOLAS 00:25:44
112 Michelle CAREY F35 MOOREABBEY MILERS 00:25:46
113 Val MCCORMACK F FITTSTOP 00:25:49
114 No Number
115 Martin KEENAN M35 CORK CITY 00:25:57
116 Julie TIDESWELL F50 CLONMEL AC 00:25:58
117 Jemma LEETCH F35 ST NICHOLAS 00:26:00
118 Lisa HENLEY F40 00:26:08
119 Shane SMITH M RATHCORMAC 00:26:09
120 Jim O'NEILL M40 FERMOY 00:26:10
121 Carol BYRNE M40 KILWORTH 00:26:11
122 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:26:12
123 Sean HEELAN M40 KILFINE 00:26:13
124 Etha MURPHY F40 ST NICHOLAS 00:26:14
125 Leah HOWARD FJ 00:26:17
126 Sabrina HICKEY F GALTEE RUNNERS AC 00:26:19
127 David HUTTON M35 MITCHELSTOWN 00:26:27
128 Andy O'REGAN M35 FERMOY 00:26:28
129 Pat MURPHY M45 MAX RUNNERS 00:26:33
130 Helena O'CONNOR F MALLOW AC 00:26:46
131 Michael LUCEY M60 00:26:49
132 Caroline BRODERICK F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:26:52
133 Daniel O'SULLIVAN M FITTSTOP 00:26:53
134 Susan HEFFERNAN F35 MAX RUNNERS 00:27:02
135 Aidan COONEY M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:27:02
136 Chris HURLEY M35 KILWORTH 00:27:05
137 Angela SHEEHAN F50 MALLOW AC 00:27:06
138 Angela O'MAHONEY F45 FITTSTOP 00:27:15
139 Tony DUNNE M70 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:27:16
140 Dave COFFEY M35 CON 00:27:17
141 Marie KENNEALLY F40 ARAGLEN 00:27:18
142 Michelle MURPHY F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:27:20
143 Catriona WALSH F35 KILWORTH 00:27:21
144 Lisa O'BRIEN F BALLYPOREEN 00:27:26
145 Myles MCHUGH M70 CLONMEL AC 00:27:26
146 Rachel CRONIN F RATHCORMAC 00:27:30
147 Eileen MURPHY F50 CARRIGVAR 00:27:31
148 Mark BRODERICK M ST NICHOLAS 00:27:33
149 Graeme SALTER M50 GLEN OF AHERLOW 00:27:35
150 Daniel O'SULLIVAN M35 CORK CITY 00:27:37
151 Carmel COONEY F40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:27:42
152 Damien ROCHE M ST NICHOLAS 00:27:43
153 Stephanie HOWARD F ST NICHOLAS 00:27:45
154 Paul EVANS M40 RATHCORMAC 00:27:48
155 Seamus KEANE M50 00:27:49
156 Una POWER F50 AN BRU AC 00:27:50
157 Julie RYAN F45 BALLYDUFF 00:27:52
158 Janette POWER F40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:27:53
159 Clare O'NEIL F GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:27:53
160 Norma CROWLEY F35 GLANMIRE 00:27:58
161 Mary KEVNEY F50 FITTSTOP 00:28:00
162 Tony O'SULLIVAN M40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 00:28:02
163 Rebekah KEVNEY FJ FITTSTOP 00:28:07
164 Jonathan QUIRKE M45 ST NICHOLAS 00:28:09
165 James O'BRIEN M40 KILWORTH 00:28:10
166 Sharon O'BRIEN F40 BALLINTOTIS 00:28:13
167 Patricia DEVINE F40 KILWORTH 00:28:22
168 No Number no
169 Michael CAREY M35 MOOREABBEY MILERS 00:28:27
170 Emer MARTIN F35 00:28:30
171 Roman MICHALEK M FERMOY 00:28:34
172 Sean DELANEY MJ FERMOY 00:28:38
173 John DELANEY M45 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:28:39
174 Joan O'CONNOR F50 GALTEE RUNNERS AC 00:28:43
175 Eleanor TWOMEY F35 REBEL EL 00:28:45
176 Don BUCKLEY M45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:28:46
177 Denis O'CONNOR M CARRIGVAR 00:28:49
178 Bernadette NAVAN F40 BALLYMORE COBH 00:28:56
179 Roisin CAHILL FJ FERMOY 00:29:02
180 Ellen MURPHY FJ BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 00:29:03
181 Marie GILDEA F35 REBEL EL 00:29:14
182 Patsy COLLINS M50 ST NICHOLAS 00:29:15
183 BUCKLEY FULLER F45 Bridget BLACKWATER TRI 00:29:21
184 Mary CASEY F50 TALLOW 00:29:32
185 Ann O'SULLIVAN F40 BLACKWATER TRI 00:29:38
186 Lousie AHERNE F 00:29:39
187 Michael REYNOLDS M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:29:44
188 Dave COFFEY M35 CON 00:29:45
189 Suzanne COURTNEY F45 MITCHELSTOWN 00:29:47
190 Lyndsey COURTNEY F MITCHELSTOWN 00:29:47
191 Batt SHEEHAN M45 ST CATHERINES 00:29:48
192 Noreen DALY F45 ST CATHERINES 00:29:48
193 Trish O'BRIEN F ST NICHOLAS 00:29:49
194 Amanda BUCKLEY F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:29:52
195 Noelle FEENEY F40 BLACKWATER TRI 00:29:54
196 Niall COLLINS M50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:29:56
197 Michael MCREDMOND M35 MALLOW AC 00:29:58
198 Adam DUGGAN MJ PHOENIX GYM 00:29:59
199 Joanne DAWSON F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:30:00
200 Breda MURPHY F50 MALLOW AC 00:30:00
201 Alan BURDETTE M45 FITTSTOP 00:30:01
202 Conor MCELLIGOTT M FERMOY 00:30:05
203 Mary LANE F50 MITCHELSTOWN 00:30:08
204 Caroline BOURKE F40 MOOREABBEY MILERS 00:30:12
205 Noreen O'CALLAGHAN F45 WATERGRASSHILL 00:30:22
206 Dolores O'DONOVAN F45 MOUNT JULIET 00:30:29
207 Christine O'HARA F45 TALLOW 00:30:36
208 Clare CAHILL F CAPPAQUIN 00:30:37
209 Jennifer MURPHY F CAPPAQUIN 00:30:39
210 Paul ENNIS M35 FERMOY 00:30:39
211 No Number no
212 Clare LOMASNEY F35 00:30:54
213 Lynda AHERNE F35 RUN WITH MARY 00:30:55
214 Laura HOLLAND F WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:30:58
215 B DELAHUNTY M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:30:58
216 Maire NI ANNRAGAIN F50 MALLOW AC 00:31:13
217 Sean LEAHY M KILWORTH 00:31:14
218 Marian HARRINGTON F KILWORTH 00:31:15
219 Margaret O'DONOVAN F40 ST NICHOLAS 00:31:20
220 Liz MCCARTHY F35 FITTSTOP 00:31:27
221 Deirdre O'DONNELL F45 BLACKWATER TRI 00:31:28
222 Siobhan MARNELL F50 GLANMIRE 00:31:30
223 Annette WALSH F40 GLANMIRE 00:31:31
224 Shirley FLYNN F50 00:31:32
225 Kevin DUGGAN M40 PHOENIX GYM 00:31:33
226 Kevin DOYLE M40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:31:34
227 Michelle MCCORMACK F40 TALLOW 00:31:39
228 Maggie DUNNE F70 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:31:40
229 Helen FORDE F50 BLACKWATER TRI 00:31:45
230 Kelly HYLAND F 00:31:50
231 Anne LUCEY MURPHY F60 BLARNEY 00:31:57
232 Roisin CAHILL FJ FERMOY 00:32:03
233 Niamh MANNING F35 FITTSTOP 00:32:13
234 Joyce KINGSTON FOGARTY F50 TALLOW 00:32:17
235 Assumpta MANNING F50 FITTSTOP 00:32:30
236 Jean HODDER F45 RUN WITH MARY 00:32:33
237 Martina CLIFFE F50 LISMORE 00:32:41
238 Judi BAKER F50 FITTSTOP 00:32:43
239 Edel TWOMEY F45 CAPPAQUIN 00:32:44
240 Ita MASON F35 CAPPAQUIN 00:32:45
241 Mike CASEY M45 FITTSTOP 00:32:50
242 Hillary REYNOLDS F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:32:53
243 Yvonne CREMIN F40 GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:33:16
244 Helen O'SULLIVAN F40 KILFINE 00:33:20
245 Anita CAHILL F40 FERMOY 00:33:28
246 Nicola PIERSE F35 KILWORTH 00:33:36
247 Mary AHERN CASEY F50 KILBEHENNY 00:33:50
248 Ann O'DONNELL F50 CAHIR MEATS 00:33:51
249 Patricia FLYNN F KILFI 00:34:11
250 Nora O'CONNELL F35 CORK CITY 00:34:12
251 Kate HOWARD F45 BALLYLANDERS 00:34:15
252 Conor MCCARTHY M35 BALLYHOOLY 00:34:16
253 Bridget O'HARA F50 REBEL EL 00:34:27
254 Frank FLYNN MJ FERMOY 00:34:47
255 Colm JORDAN M40 CARRIGTOOHIL AC 00:34:53
256 Miriam KEVNEY F FITTSTOP 00:34:57
257 Kevin O'KELLY M FITTSTOP 00:34:58
258 Carmel BOWLES F50 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 00:35:03
259 Mary MURPHY F50 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 00:35:03
260 Ciaran CROWLEY MJ KILWORTH 00:35:08
261 Fiona CROWLEY F KILWORTH 00:35:09
262 Harriet COTTER F ST NICHOLAS 00:35:19
263 Allen COTTER M35 ST NICHOLAS 00:35:20
264 Tiernan TWOMEY MJ HAPPY FEET 00:35:28
265 Toby REYNOLDS MJ WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:35:42
266 Maire GUBBINS F40 MAX RUNNERS 00:36:01
267 Martina O'LEARY F50 MAX RUNNERS 00:36:02
268 No Number no
269 Rosario MOLOIN F40 BLARNEY 00:36:20
270 Oran O'SULLIVAN MJ BLARNEY 00:36:23
271 Kate O'SHEA FJ BLARNEY 00:36:25
272 Helena FOGARTY F HAPPY FEET 00:36:32
273 Siobhan CASHMAN F50 MAX RUNNERS 00:37:21
274 Donna O'SULLIVAN F RATHCORMAC 00:38:12
275 Sean DINEEN MJ FITTSTOP 00:38:30
276 Anne BARRY F40 Marie MAX RUNNERS 00:38:37
277 Betty CAHILL F45 MAX RUNNERS 00:38:37
278 Sean HAMELIN M GLENVILLE 00:38:39
279 Emer FIELD F GLENVILLE 00:38:40
280 Kieran O'KEEFFE M35 AGHADA 00:39:17
281 Ronan CAHILL MJ FERMOY 00:39:23
282 John CAHILL M45 FERMOY 00:39:25
283 Dympna MORONEY F50 FITTSTOP 00:40:47
284 Sophie MCCARTHY F FERMOY 00:41:37
285 Andrea KIDD F FERMOY 00:41:38
286 Karen HICKEY F40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:41:52
287 Rasay HARRINGTON F50 00:43:45
288 Catherine HOWARD F50 FITTSTOP 00:43:46
289 Jim COROCORAN M60 FERMOY 00:43:55
290 Anna DINEEN FJ FITTSTOP 00:45:22
291 Irene DINEEN F40 FITTSTOP 00:45:23
292 Michelle GEARY F45 FERMOY 00:46:25
293 Cian WHITE MJ MITCHELSTOWN 00:46:51
294 Arta MOZULE F MITCHELSTOWN 00:46:52
295 Kate STOICA F MITCHELSTOWN 00:46:53
296 Stephanie MOLONEY F KNOCKLONG 00:46:54
297 Geraldine MOLONEY F50 KNOCKLONG 00:46:54
298 Paul MAGNIER M50 KILWORTH 00:47:39
299 Jim DOLAN M60 FERMOY 00:48:26
300 Jonathan QUIRKE M45 ST NICHOLAS 00:48:27
301 Rasay HARRINGTON F50 00:49:20
302 Margaret HYLAND F50 00:49:22
303 Michael DILLON M40 FERMOY 00:49:54
304 Lorraine DILLON F40 FERMOY 00:49:55
305 Adrian HANLEY M45 00:50:58
306 Alan MCCARTHY M50 FERMOY 00:50:14
307 Alana MCCARTHY F FERMOY 00:50:15
308 Fergal CROWLEY M FERMOY 00:50:17
309 Susan MANRALIAN F40 GLANWORTH 00:50:28
310 Edel MORRISSON F35 FERMOY 00:50:29
311 Denise MURPHY F40 ST NICHOLAS 00:50:39
312 Eleanor CONDON F GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:50:41
313 Frank CUMMINS M40 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:51:26
314 Carmel TOWEY F60 KILWORTH 00:51:42
315 Ella BYRNE F60 KILWORTH 00:51:43
316 Pauline O'CALLAGHAN F BALLYHOOLY 00:53:15
317 Kate Marie O'CALLAGHAN F BALLYHOOLY 00:53:16
318 No Number
319 No Number
320 No Number
321 No Number  

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design