Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Doneraile Park 5k Road Race Results - Race 1 of Series - January 2017

Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road Race - Race 1 of 2017 Series

Doneraile Park

  Saturday, January 28th 2017

Race 1 of Annual 5k Series

 Organised and hosted by North Cork AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 North Cork AC Logo

 

North Cork AC Facebook page


North Cork AC website


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Doneraile Park 5k Series Races

2015

 

Race 1 2015 - Saturday 31st January 2015

Race 2 2015 - Saturday 28th February 2015

Race 3 2015 - Saturday 28th March 2015

Race 4 2015 - Saturday 25th April 2015

Race 5 2015 - Friday 29th May 2015

 

2016

Race 1 - Saturday 30th Jan 2016

Race 2 - Saturday 27th February 2016

Race 3 - Saturday 2nd April 2016

Race 4 - Saturday 7th May 2016

Race 5 - Dan Byrne Memorial - Friday 3rd June 2016

 

Photos

132 photos in North Cork AC's Facebook Album

 

 Shane O'Rahilly, Ferrybank AC, winner of Donerail Park 5k January 2017

 

 

Results of Doneraile Park 5k Road / Trail Race  - Race 1 of 2017 5k Series - January 28th 2017

 

Results courtesy of North Cork AC and Premier Timing Systems

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

PlaceForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Shane O'Rahilly Ferrybank AC 00:17:18
2 Shane Kearney St Catherines AC 00:18:01
3 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC 00:18:01
4 Don Pyke Grange Fermoy AC 00:18:13
5 Donal Murphy Mallow AC 00:18:27
6 David O'Connor Kanturk 00:18:36
7 Liam O'Donnell Mooreabbey Milers 00:18:37
8 Lorraine Bolster Mallow AC 00:18:56
9 John Dunphy Eagle AC 00:19:19
10 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners 00:19:23
11 Pat Madden CTR 00:19:27
12 Mei Ming Cronin Doneraile 00:19:32
13 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC 00:19:39
14 Shane O'Grady Shandrum AC 00:19:40
15 Gary Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:19:41
16 Carol Cullinane Dunboyne AC 00:19:42
17 John Condren Mallow TRI Club 00:19:50
18 David Kilmartin North Cork A C 00:19:56
19 Brian Ahern Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:19:59
20 Conor Manning North Cork A C 00:20:00
21 John Joe O'Grady North Cork A C 00:20:02
22 David Sheahan Mallow 00:20:04
23 Chris Gallahue Mooreabbey Milers 00:20:05
24 Kevin Boag Mallow 00:20:06
25 Luke Hever North Cork A C 00:20:13
26 Mariusz Luczak Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:20:26
27 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers 00:20:29
28 Niamh Hartnett Banteer 00:20:34
29 Tom O'Shea Buttevant rc 00:20:46
30 Dennis Murphy Glantane 00:20:46
31 Paudie Brennan Doneraile 00:20:46
32 Kieran Carr West Limerick AC 00:20:48
33 Kevin O'Callaghan Dromahane 00:20:51
34 James Crowley Lombardstown 00:20:52
35 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC 00:21:13
36 Ciaran O'Gorman Galtee Runners 00:21:15
37 Micheal Dennehy Rising Sun A C 00:21:21
38 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:33
39 Adrian O'Sullivan Freemount 00:21:39
40 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet 00:21:44
41 Barry O'Brien Mallow TRI Club 00:21:56
42 Raymond Walsh 00:21:59
43 John Swanton Galtee Runners 00:22:34
44 Daniel Buckley Mallow AC 00:22:39
45 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC 00:22:39
46 Susan Looney Duhallow AC 00:22:45
47 Trevor Kavanagh Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:22:51
48 Liam Ryan Carrignavan 00:22:52
49 Daire Ryan North Cork A C 00:23:03
50 Liam Ryan Shandrum AC 00:23:07
51 Sean Higgins North Cork A C 00:23:16
52 Kevin Kilmartin North Cork A C 00:23:20
53 Michael Kilmartin Mallow AC 00:23:21
54 Mark Fitzgerald Ballyclough 00:23:37
55 Michael Fitzgerald Ballyclough 00:23:37
56 Vinny Grimes Mallow 00:23:52
57 Gerard Carroll Mallow 00:23:52
58 Jerry O'Connell Mallow AC 00:23:56
59 Bassary Camille France 00:24:04
60 Caroline Osullivan Banteer 00:24:06
61 Tadhg Murphy Mallow 00:24:07
62 Declan Roche Mallow 00:24:08
63 Barry Enright Mallow 00:24:14
64 Daniel O'Keeffe Ballyhea 00:24:20
65 Richard Crowley Mallow 00:24:25
66 Maura Riordan Mallow 00:24:29
67 Eoin Walsh North Cork A C 00:24:32
68 John Holland Mallow AC 00:24:44
69 Deirdre Sheahan Millstreet 00:24:48
70 Noelle O'Brien Mooreabbey Milers 00:24:49
71 Joe McSweeney An Bru AC 00:24:50
72 Sean Murphy Mallow 00:24:52
73 Paula Ryan North Cork A C 00:24:55
74 Kevin O'Donnell Mallow AC 00:25:02
75 Raymond Barrow Doneraile 00:25:02
76 Julie Riordan North Cork A C 00:25:11
77 Jack Duane Buttevant rc 00:25:14
78 Niamh Buckley Mallow 00:25:24
79 Edwina Casey Galtee Runners 00:25:35
80 Timothy Murphy Ballyclough 00:25:36
81 Stephen Rea North Cork A C 00:25:43
82 Sonya Ryan Knocklong 00:25:45
83 Paul Ryan Carrignavan 00:25:54
84 Michael Rea Mallow AC 00:25:54
85 Darren O'Brien TPH 00:25:58
86 Regina Sheehan Duhallow AC 00:25:59
87 Mary Murphy Shandrum 00:26:02
88 Sean Heelan Kilfinane ac 00:26:08
89 Sheela O'Regan Mallow 00:26:08
90 Conor Higgins Ballyclough 00:26:11
91 Catherine Ring Duhallow AC 00:26:16
92 Tommy Sheehan Mallow AC 00:26:24
93 Carl Mulcahy North Cork A C 00:26:26
94 Catherine Lynch North Cork A C 00:26:28
95 David Maher Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:31
96 Kathleen O'Gorman Mitchelstown 00:26:33
97 Anne Dennehy Mallow 00:26:35
98 John O'Reilly Mallow 00:26:44
99 Anthony Kiely Mallow 00:26:45
100 Liam Myers Glanmire 00:26:46
101 Laura O'Hanlon Lombardstown 00:26:50
102 Angela Sheehan Mallow AC 00:26:51
103 Amy Sheehan 00:26:56
104 Donagh Merritt Mallow 00:27:06
105 Pat O'Regan Dromahane 00:27:11
106 Michael Mullins Mitchelstown 00:27:14
107 Caitriona Browne Kildorrery 00:27:16
108 Maria Callaghan Mallow 00:27:19
109 Agreda Lyons 00:27:25
110 Jack Bugler Mallow 00:27:25
111 Bernard Bugler Mallow 00:27:25
112 Adam Noonan 00:27:32
113 Mike Shanahan Jolly Jogger 00:27:33
114 Deirdre Hallihan Mallow AC 00:27:34
115 Kate Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:27:41
116 David O'G Churchtown 00:27:43
117 Donal O'Shaughnessy Dromna 00:27:44
118 Michelle Nagle Mallow 00:27:48
119 Linda Daly Mallow 00:27:48
120 Derek O'Flynn Mallow 00:27:51
121 Emma Flynn North Cork A C 00:27:51
122 Martin Moloney Kilmallock AC 00:28:04
123 David Kelly Ballincollig 00:28:05
124 Karen Potter North Cork A C 00:28:06
125 Sasha Tideswell Clonmel 00:35:27
126 Michelle O'Connor Carrig an bhFear 00:28:07
127 Liona Hanley Mallow 00:28:08
128 Helen Linzell Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:28:09
129 Shane Browne Duhallow AC 00:28:27
130 Sandra Boyle Shandrum AC 00:28:29
131 Marcella Rhattigan Doneraile 00:28:32
132 Fiona Doody North Cork A C 00:28:38
133 Beatrice Kennedy North Cork A C 00:28:42
134 Deirdre Johnson Buttevant rc 00:28:45
135 Anna Mielewczyk Mallow 00:28:54
136 Carmel McCarthy Shandrum AC 00:29:05
137 Mike Roche Kilfinane ac 00:29:06
138 Elise Grumbridge Fermoy 00:29:07
139 Michelle Kelleher Mallow 00:29:14
140 Tracey Walshe Mallow 00:29:14
141 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel 00:29:15
142 Layla Tideswell Clonmel 00:29:15
143 Sarah Mahoney Ballyhooly 00:29:16
144 Conall Clifford Castletownroche 00:29:17
145 Norma Harrington 00:29:20
146 Joan O'Connor Galtee Runners 00:29:21
147 Mary Colfer Galtee Runners 00:29:22
148 Helen O'Sullivan Jolly Jogger 00:29:25
149 Evie O'Mahony Jolly Jogger 00:29:25
150 Diarmuid Lane Grenagh 00:29:33
151 Ciera Creedon Mallow AC 00:29:36
152 Claire Tyrell Ballyclough 00:29:42
153 Claire Dorgan Killavullen 00:29:43
154 Sean Sherlock Mallow 00:29:47
155 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen 00:29:48
156 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant rc 00:29:50
157 Kate Keane North Cork AC 00:29:58
158 Siobhan Merritt Mallow AC 00:29:58
159 Cathy O'Brien Mitchelstown 00:30:02
160 Amanda Ryan North Cork A C 00:30:04
161 Paul Noonan 00:30:10
162 Brendan O'Brien TPH 00:30:18
163 Max O'Brien TPH 00:30:18
164 Laura Daly Cork 00:30:28
165 Nollaig Murphy 00:30:28
166 Eddie Barrett Kilmallock Ac 00:30:30
167 Norma O'Halloran Charleville 00:30:31
168 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC 00:30:35
169 Michelle Neenan Limerick 00:30:51
170 Micheal O'Callaghan Crossfit Mallow 00:30:56
171 Lisa Crowley Gortroe 00:30:57
172 Sarah Jane Joy Tournafulla 00:30:57
173 Barbara Creed Dromahane Roadrunners 00:30:58
174 Sandra Finnegan Dromahane 00:30:59
175 Lorena Suarez Charleville 00:31:03
176 Nicola Nagle Mallow 00:31:06
177 Abbie Barrow North Cork A C 00:31:14
178 Anna Katharina Kolitsch HSV Triathlon 00:31:14
179 Kathleen Casey Mitchelstown 00:31:17
180 John Casey Mitchelstown 00:31:17
181 Denise Maher Ballyhooly 00:31:20
182 Sinead Robertson Mallow 00:31:25
183 Geraldine Carey Bruree 00:31:53
184 Colm Meaney Dromcollogher 00:31:56
185 Micheal Leahy Kilmallock 00:31:56
186 Treasa O'Donovan Shanballymore 00:31:59
187 Onora McAuliffe Banteer 00:32:00
188 Ber Morrissey Jolly Jogger 00:32:12
189 Timmy Morrissey Jolly Jogger 00:32:12
190 Michelle Mulcahy Pat Walsh Running Club 00:32:12
191 Paul O'Sullivan Mitchelstown 00:32:16
192 Kelly Hyland Mitchelstown 00:32:24
193 Niamh Ni Liathain Grange Fermoy 00:32:34
194 Phil Cole North Cork A C 00:32:35
195 Mary Harris Fermoy 00:32:42
196 Fiona Sjaberg Fermoy 00:32:42
197 Phil Garrett Grenagh 00:32:48
198 Billy Fitzgerald Buttevant 00:32:51
199 Betty O'Shaughnessy Buttevant 00:32:51
200 Sinead Roche Ballyhea 00:33:19
201 Aoibh Hogan North Cork A C 00:33:22
202 Matt Hogan Hogan Gang 00:33:22
203 Claire Ryan Mitchelstown 00:33:35
204 Emma Bourke Kanturk 00:33:38
205 Margaret Ryan Mitchelstown 00:33:50
206 Martina O'Flaherty Newmarket 00:34:01
207 Gerarda Fitzgerald Buttevant 00:34:05
208 Joan O'Keefe Newmarket 00:34:09
209 Aisling Keane Broadford 00:34:17
210 Danny Higgins Ballyclough 00:34:18
211 Katie Lehane Castletownroche 00:34:19
212 Sandra Kelly Kilmallock A C 00:35:03
213 Julie Tideswell Clonmel 00:35:27
214 Teresa Coughlan Mallow 00:35:37
215 Susan O'Donoghue Mallow 00:35:37
216 Helena O'Keeffe Newmarket 00:35:38
217 Billy Norris Mallow 00:35:44
218 Catherine Norris Killavullen 00:35:45
219 Mairead Barrett Kilmallock A C 00:35:54
220 Edel McAleer Effin 00:36:14
221 Fintan Mannion 00:36:21
222 Daire Mannion 00:36:22
223 Lynda Garrett 00:36:31
224 Amy Punch Donoughmore 00:37:35
225 Juliette Punch Donoughmore 00:37:35
226 Karine Glasheen Donoughmore 00:37:35
227 Conor McCarthy Ballyhooly 00:37:42
228 Gita Cahill Kilmallock AC 00:39:34
229 Diarmuid Cahill Ians Trust 00:39:34
230 Mary Crowley Mallow 00:39:39
231 Meabh O'Regan Kildorrery 00:39:50
232 Anna O'Regan Kildorrery 00:39:50
233 Pio O'Regan Kildorrery 00:39:50
234 Hazel O'Regan Kildorrery 00:39:50
235 Conor Cremin Banteer 00:49:14
236 Jessica Cremin Banteer 00:49:17
237 Martin Cremin Banteer 00:49:30
238 Susan Cremin Banteer 00:49:30
239 Ellen Tyrell Ballyclough 00:49:36
240 Jennifer Foley Millstreet 00:52:50
241 Brendan O'Callaghan Ballylanders 00:52:50
242 Anne Marie Keane Ballylanders 00:52:51

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design