Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 3 January 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 3 2016-2017

Cloyne

  Sunday, January 22nd 2017

Race 3 of 3rd Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

Record Turnout of 313 Runners For This Morning's Race!

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC and Ballycotton Running Promotions

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Discover Travel

 

Dent Devil, Spittal, Cloyne    Hartys Pub Cloyne Logo min Discover Travel Logo min

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page


East Cork AC website


Ballycotton Running Promotions website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Cloyne Commons Races

2016 Series Results - Last Year's Series

Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd 2016 Results


  Race 2 Sunday, December 20th 2016 Results

Race 3 Sunday, January 24th 2016 Results


  Race 4 Sunday, February 21st 2016 Results


  Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 2016 Results

 

2017 Series Results - This Year's Series

Race 1 Sunday, November 20th 2016 Results

 Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 19th 2016

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 - January 22nd 2017

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council, East Cork AC and Ballycotton Running Promotions

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:12:48
2 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:13
3 Paul SPITERI M Midleton AC 00:13:35
4 Josh O'S-HOURIHAN M Leevale AC 00:13:55
5 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:14:00
6 John MALONE M45 Youghal AC 00:14:12
7 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M40 Cork 00:14:20
8 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:14:28
9 Davie MURPHY M Youghal AC 00:14:30
10 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:31
11 Alan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:14:32
12 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:14:34
13 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:38
14 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:40
15 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:49
16 Stephen DEVEREAUX M50 Youghal AC 00:14:56
17 Zach O'SULLIVAN-HOURIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:14:58
18 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:15:00
19 Nick PARKINSON M40 Midleton 00:15:12
20 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton AC 00:15:18
21 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:15:22
22 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:15:26
23 Denis O'SULLIVAN M50 Youghal AC 00:15:32
24 Brendan FLAHERTY M35 Aghada 00:15:38
25 Francis MAUNSELL M40 Midleton AC 00:15:39
26 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:15:41
27 Pearse O'NEILL M Aghada 00:15:45
28 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:15:57
29 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:16:06
30 Peter HOWIE M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:16:09
31 Aiden HEAVIN M40 Midleton AC 00:16:19
32 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:16:26
33 Michael BARRY M Shanagarry 00:16:31
34 Trevor HORGAN M40 Cloyne 00:16:34
35 Jim MORGAN M40 Aghada RC 00:16:36
36 Dave CREEDON M45 Aghada 00:16:38
37 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:16:39
38 Dave RONAN M Carrigtwohill AC 00:16:43
39 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:16:47
40 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:16:48
41 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:16:52
42 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:16:53
43 Laurence O'CONNOR M Conna 00:16:54
44 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:55
45 David FLEMING M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:16:57
46 David O'CALLAGHAN M50 Eagle AC 00:17:18
47 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:17:19
48 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:17:24
49 Pat WALSH M50 Midleton 00:17:26
50 Sean MURPHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:17:27
51 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:17:28
52 Stuart O'SULLIVAN MJ Whitegate 00:17:29
53 Richie CASEY M40 Cloyne 00:17:31
54 David LEAVY M Cloyne 00:17:34
55 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:37
56 Mervin BOARD M Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:40
57 Michael O'BRIEN M Midleton 00:17:42
58 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Cloyne 00:17:49
59 Terry WATKINS F35 Kilworth 00:17:51
60 Emmet FOLEY M45 Aghada RC 00:17:54
61 Ross KELLEHER M Cloyne 00:17:56
62 Stephen LYONS M45 Blarney 00:17:58
63 Ger O'BRIEN M Saleen 00:17:59
64 Harry GIBBS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:18:04
65 Simon FITZGERALD M45 Midleton AC 00:18:07
66 Marcus AHERNE M40 Aghada RC 00:18:08
67 Paul MCGUINNESS M40 St. Catherines AC 00:18:08
68 James MAHER M Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:09
69 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:18:10
70 Nicholas BENT M55 Ballinacurra 00:18:12
71 Jim MOYNIHAN M40 Cloyne 00:18:14
72 Avril CROWLEY F40 Cloyne 00:18:16
73 Oliver LEAHY M40 Midleton 00:18:18
74 Claire O'BRIEN F40 East Cork AC 00:18:20
75 Gearoid MORLEY M Midleton AC 00:18:23
76 Colin DONOHUE M Carrigtwohill 00:18:24
77 Aine MCGRATH FJ Cloyne 00:18:29
78 Carol CASHELL F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:32
79 Anne-Marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:18:33
80 John-Paul O'CALLAGHAN MJ Carrigtwohill 00:18:34
81 Cathal MORIARTY MJ Whitegate 00:18:39
82 Breda CAHILL F45 Cloyne 00:18:40
83 Eimear HICKEY F40 Aghada RC 00:18:41
84 Greg HARRIGAN M Whitegate 00:18:43
85 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:18:45
86 Brendan KEARNEY M45 Cobh 00:18:46
87 Robbie BARRY M Midleton 00:18:47
88 Margaret HENNESSY F40 Shanagarry 00:18:53
89 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:18:54
90 Paul CAHILL M45 Cloyne 00:18:58
91 Aidan HICKEY M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:18:59
92 Christophe RIFF MJ Whitegate 00:19:01
93 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:04
94 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:06
95 Adam MCDONAGH MJ Whitegate 00:19:13
96 John DONOVAN M Midleton 00:19:14
97 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:19:15
98 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:19:17
99 Margaret KELLEHER F40 Cloyne 00:19:19
100 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:20
101 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:19:21
102 Aine SHERIDAN FJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:25
103 John BRENNAN M Youghal 00:19:26
104 Luke HOURIGAN MJ Whitegate 00:19:29
105 Eadaoin TALLON F Cobh 00:19:31
106 Roisin O'BRIEN FJ Ladysbridge 00:19:34
107 Denise HICKEY F40 Whitegate 00:19:35
108 Martin HEALY M40 Carrigtwohill 00:19:36
109 Eddie NOLAN M Cobh 00:19:37
110 Alma WORRALL F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:38
111 Cha O'NEILL M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:42
112 Ross MCCARTHY M Cloyne 00:19:44
113 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:19:46
114 Ben O'NEILL MJ Midleton 00:19:53
115 Catherine SHERIDAN F35 Midleton 00:19:54
116 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 00:19:55
117 Sinead IVERS F35 Midleton AC 00:19:58
118 Mairead KEARNEY F45 Cobh 00:20:00
119 Vincent O'NEILL M50 Midleton 00:20:08
120 Noel RYALL M50 Midleton 00:20:14
121 Margaret TWOHIG F45 Midleton AC 00:20:20
122 Anthony O'CONNOR M45 Midleton 00:20:21
123 Caoimhe GILMARTIN FJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:20:25
124 Jenna LEETCH F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:20:26
125 Jack MURRAY MJ Aghada 00:20:27
126 Tom CRONIN MJ Cloyne 00:20:28
127 Liana O'SHEA F Mogeely 00:20:29
128 Sinead O'CONNOR F35 Rostellan 00:20:31
129 Shaun HORGAN MJ Cloyne 00:20:36
130 Noel HORGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:36
131 Jack CORKERY MJ Aghada 00:20:37
132 Aisling O'BRIEN FJ Ballintotis 00:20:38
133 Gerry O'SHEA M55 Mogeely 00:20:40
134 Helena CREEDON F Rostellan 00:20:44
135 Thomas BEAUSANG M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:45
136 Luke O'CALLAGHAN MJ Aghada RC 00:20:50
137 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:20:51
138 Andrew MURRAY M40 Whitegate 00:20:52
139 Don MURRAY M45 Whitegate 00:20:54
140 Alan DUGGAN MJ Aghada RC 00:20:56
141 Victoria TAMMADGE F35 Whitegate 00:20:57
142 Linda HEGARTY F45 Cloyne 00:20:59
143 Abigail RING FJ Cloyne 00:20:59
144 Moira MORRISON F45 Ladysbridge 00:21:02
145 Niamh MCCARTHY F45 Midleton 00:21:03
146 Donal MADDEN M40 Whitegate 00:21:04
147 John DUGGAN M Aghada RC 00:21:05
148 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Cloyne 00:21:12
149 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:21:13
150 Aisling O'CONNOR F Rostellan 00:21:13
151 Niamh MEANEY F Cobh 00:21:14
152 Pauline EDMONDS F Cobh 00:21:15
153 Adrian MCINTYRE M45 Whitegate 00:21:17
154 Mary LEAHY FJ East Ferry 00:21:18
155 Penelope GARCIA F40 Midleton AC 00:21:19
156 Aideen MCCARTHY F40 Midleton 00:21:20
157 Annabel GOLDEN F40 Carrigtwohill 00:21:21
158 Siobhan O'BRIEN FJ Ballintotis 00:21:24
159 Evelyn POWER F Midleton 00:21:36
160 Louise KIRRANE F35 Clare 00:21:42
161 Mark CROWLEY M40 Saleen 00:21:46
162 Andrew HICKEY M40 Leamlara 00:21:48
163 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F40 Aghada RC 00:21:50
164 Leah HEALY F50 Aghada RC 00:21:51
165 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:21:53
166 Teresa RYAN F40 Aghada RC 00:21:55
167 Catherine MCCARTHY F45 Cork 00:21:58
168 Joanna KELLEHER F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:01
169 Colette BAILY F50 Ballinacurra 00:22:08
170 Kim MORAN FJ Midleton 00:22:14
171 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:22:14
172 Carmel KAVANAGH F45 Ballinacurra 00:22:15
173 Catriona NOONAN F40 Cloyne 00:22:16
174 Hannah BARRY FJ Cobh 00:22:18
175 Evelyn O'NEILL F45 Midleton 00:22:18
176 Seamus BARRY M45 Cobh 00:22:19
177 Ian NAGLE M Whitegate 00:22:20
178 Helen HAYES F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:22:22
179 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:22:26
180 Justin RYAN M40 Midleton 00:22:29
181 Michael BARRY M55 Shanagarry 00:22:40
182 Ann MCCARTHY F Glanmire 00:22:47
183 Sinead BUCKLEY F35 Killarney 00:22:48
184 Lana KAIREY F Midleton AC 00:22:52
185 Arlane TYNAN F50 Whitegate 00:23:02
186 Paddy O'RIORDAN M50 Whitegate 00:23:07
187 Denise MURPHY F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:23:08
188 Fionn O'CONNOR MJ Aghada 00:23:17
189 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:23:18
190 Noreen PATTERSON F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:23:20
191 Rob FITZPATRICK M45 Ballycotton 00:23:29
192 Ann MOYNIHAN F40 Cloyne 00:23:30
193 Margaret FITZGERALD F45 Cork 00:23:35
194 Betty MAMMERI F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:41
195 Joe O'NEILL MJ Cobh 00:23:47
196 Dermot O'NEILL M45 Cobh 00:23:49
197 Claire O'SULLIVAN F45 Midleton 00:23:52
198 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:23:58
199 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:23:59
200 Breda KENNEALLY F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:24:07
201 Kevin MULCAHY-COLEMAN MJ Cloyne 00:24:14
202 Anthony COLEMAN M Cloyne 00:24:14
203 Ashling SEXTON FJ Midleton 00:24:16
204 Michael SEXTON M45 Midleton AC 00:24:17
205 Lorcan BYRNE M40 Whitegate 00:24:24
206 Dolores O'DONOVAN F45 Ballinacurra 00:24:25
207 Maria O'SULLIVAN F40 Ballinacurra 00:24:25
208 Mamie HAYES F45 Ballycotton 00:24:28
209 Ria BURGOYNE F40 Aghada RC 00:24:30
210 Marie MCGRATH F45 Cloyne 00:24:32
211 Liz PATTERSON F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:24:38
212 Alice KEANE FJ Cloyne 00:24:38
213 Caoimhe COLLINS FJ Cloyne 00:24:39
214 Ann MCCARTHY F50 Midleton 00:24:39
215 Mary KEANE F50 Cloyne 00:24:41
216 Laurie WALSH F50 Midleton 00:24:42
217 Michelle MULCAHY F40 Midleton 00:24:43
218 John TAIT M55 Aghada 00:24:44
219 Eileen ROHAN F50 Midleton 00:24:44
220 Margaret GALLAGHER F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:46
221 Miriam JOY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:46
222 Cathal O'SULLIVAN M Saleen 00:24:47
223 Suzy HOLMES F45 Cloyne 00:24:48
224 Angela LAWLOR F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:24:50
225 Robert WALSH M Cloyne 00:24:53
226 Billy CABALL M75 Cork 00:24:54
227 Grainne DAVIES F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:55
228 Faye MCKENZIE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:58
229 Claire O'DONNELL F35 Ballinacurra 00:25:01
230 Miriam O'SHEA F45 Ballinacurra 00:25:04
231 Liz BARRY F35 Midleton 00:25:05
232 Orla CROWLEY FJ Saleen 00:25:06
233 Louise MILLS F Midleton AC 00:25:09
234 Maura HAYES F35 Midleton AC 00:25:10
235 Claire O'DONOGHUE F35 Midleton AC 00:25:12
236 Sarah HORGAN F35 Midleton AC 00:25:13
237 Edel HOLLAND F Whitegate 00:25:19
238 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 00:25:30
239 Nicolas RIFF M50 Whitegate 00:25:31
240 Barbara MOOSBRUGGER FJ Cloyne 00:25:34
241 Lauren MURRAY FJ Whitegate 00:25:36
242 Thomas SHANAHAN M50 Whitegate 00:25:37
243 Sinead CONDON FJ Saleen 00:25:49
244 Aoife WEDGEBURY FJ Whitegate 00:25:57
245 Fiona HOURIGAN FJ Whitegate 00:26:01
246 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:26:03
247 Brid FITZGERALD F Killeagh 00:26:03
248 Ruth CERNY F40 Midleton 00:26:04
249 Clare O'LEARY F40 Cloyne 00:26:07
250 Cormac LOONEY MJ Cobh 00:26:08
251 Stephanie KELLY F40 Midleton 00:26:11
252 Maeve AHERNE F40 Whitegate 00:26:12
253 Jason MURPHY M Whitegate 00:26:12
254 Rowena MASON F Carrigtwohill 00:26:16
255 Oonagh BRENNAN F35 Cork 00:26:17
256 Kieran LYNCH M Cork 00:26:18
257 Issac O'CONNOR MJ Aghada 00:26:21
258 Anne-Marie SHERIDAN F45 Aghada 00:26:21
259 Gillian DALY F40 Cork 00:26:23
260 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:26:24
261 Rubia CLARKE F40 Cork 00:26:24
262 Isobel WALSH F50 Castlelyons 00:26:27
263 Avril O'REILLY F Saleen 00:26:39
264 Elena BYRNE FJ Whitegate 00:26:42
265 Una BUTLER F45 Ballycotton 00:26:44
266 Mike MORONEY M50 Midleton 00:26:45
267 Aoife HARTE F Cobh 00:26:46
268 Mari MOYNIHAN F Cobh 00:26:46
269 Holly NAGLE FJ Whitegate 00:26:47
270 Anthony BYRNE M40 Wexford 00:26:50
271 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:26:53
272 Yvonne MANNING F50 Midleton 00:26:54
273 Jacinta MADDEN F45 Castlemartyr 00:27:07
274 Caoimhe MADDEN FJ Castlemartyr 00:27:08
275 Mary MOLLOY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:08
276 Siobhan KELLEHER F40 Glounthaune 00:27:12
277 Oskia WALSH FJ Whitegate 00:27:22
278 Lisa SPRICE FJ Midleton 00:27:22
279 Harriet COTTER F St. Nicholas AC 00:27:26
280 Aoife WATERMAN F Midleton 00:27:37
281 Aine WIMPENNY F40 Cloyne 00:27:38
282 Robyn O'LOMASNEY FJ Cloyne 00:27:55
283 Paula O'DONOVAN F35 Carrigtwohill 00:28:22
284 Ava MORIARTY FJ Whitegate 00:28:25
285 Eabha QUINN FJ Whitegate 00:28:27
286 Ines SPRICE FJ Midleton 00:28:28
287 Reyes SPRICE F45 Midleton 00:28:28
288 Faye MORIARTY FJ Whitegate 00:28:29
289 Andrea QUIRKE F Castlelyons 00:28:36
290 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:28:37
291 Amy BARRY FJ Whitegate 00:28:45
292 Rachael VERWEY F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:28:58
293 Jane REIDY F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:28:59
294 Fiona RAISSA F40 Aghada RC 00:29:12
295 Heather STYNES F40 Carrigtwohill 00:29:54
296 Gillian GILMARTIN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:29:58
297 Karen HEADE F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:30:19
298 Angela SAWYER F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:30:19
299 Ann-Marie O'HANLON F35 Aghada RC 00:30:32
300 Caitlin COTTER FJ Cloyne 00:30:42
301 Pearl BEAMISH F45 Midleton 00:30:54
302 Brian COTTER MJ Cloyne 00:31:03
303 Eoin SPILLANE MJ Whitegate 00:31:07
304 James FAHY MJ Whitegate 00:31:13
305 Shay FAHY M50 Whitegate 00:31:14
306 Kyra OWERS FJ Cloyne 00:31:52
307 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Cloyne 00:31:55
308 Meghan SPILLANE FJ Whitegate 00:35:26
309 Emma SPILLANE FJ Whitegate 00:35:28
310 Mary O'RIORDAN F45 Whitegate 00:35:30
311 Tara LOONEY FJ Cobh 00:36:38
312 Pat LOONEY M45 Cobh 00:36:39
313 Jim McMurtry M70 Midleton AC 00:00:00

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design