Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 2 December 2016

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 2 2016-2017

Cloyne

  Sunday, December 19th 2016

Race 2 of 3rd Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC and Ballycotton Running Promotions

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Discover Travel

 

Dent Devil, Spittal, Cloyne    Hartys Pub Cloyne Logo min Discover Travel Logo min

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page
East Cork AC website
Ballycotton Running Promotions website

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Cloyne Commons Races

2016 Series Results - Last Year's Series

Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd 2016 Results
  Race 2 Sunday, December 20th 2016 Results

Race 3 Sunday, January 24th 2016 Results
  Race 4 Sunday, February 21st 2016 Results
  Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 2016 Results

2017 Series Results - This Year's Series

Race 1 Sunday, November 20th 2016 Results

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 2016

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council, East Cork AC and Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:12:43
2 Denis O'REGAN M Leevale AC 00:13:11
3 Paul SPITERI M Midleton AC 00:13:31
4 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:13:32
5 Damien KENNEALLY M Eagle AC 00:13:39
6 John MALONE M45 Youghal AC 00:13:43
7 James MAHER M Templemore AC 00:13:50
8 Josh O'S-HOURIHAN M Leevale AC 00:13:52
9 Pat O'CONNOR M East Cork AC 00:14:02
10 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Cork 00:14:19
11 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:14:33
12 Davie MURPHY M Youghal AC 00:14:34
13 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:14:37
14 Graham SWORDS M Rostellan 00:14:37
15 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:45
16 Zach O'S-HOURIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:14:49
17 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:53
18 Eugene MCCARTHY M45 Midleton AC 00:15:08
19 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:15:14
20 Jens WAECHTER M45 Cork 00:15:28
21 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton AC 00:15:37
22 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:15:38
23 Denis O'SULLIVAN M50 Youghal AC 00:15:39
24 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:15:45
25 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:15:45
26 Trevor CONDON M Midleton AC 00:15:53
27 Diarmuid KEARNEY MJ Cobh 00:16:00
28 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:16:02
29 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:16:13
30 Pearse O'NEILL M Aghada 00:16:18
31 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:16:34
32 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:16:38
33 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:16:44
34 Tony O'SULLIVAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:16:46
35 Paudie KEARNEY MJ Cobh 00:16:47
36 Claire O'DONNELL F Cork 00:16:48
37 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:16:56
38 Laurence O'CONNOR M Conna 00:16:59
39 Michael QUILLIGAN M Limerick 00:17:00
40 Richie CASEY M40 Cloyne 00:17:02
41 Sean O'RIORDAN M45 Midleton 00:17:03
42 Marie WALSH F35 Midleton AC 00:17:07
43 John FOLEY M Midleton 00:17:10
44 Aiden HEAVIN M40 Midleton AC 00:17:11
45 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:17:16
46 Mervin BOARD M Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:17
47 Oliver LEAHY M40 Midleton 00:17:21
48 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:17:22
49 Stuart O'SULLIVAN MJ Whitegate 00:17:25
50 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:17:27
51 Ronan MCMANUS M45 Midleton AC 00:17:28
52 David FLEMING M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:17:31
53 Pat WALSH M50 Midleton 00:17:34
54 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 00:17:36
55 John O'REGAN M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:17:39
56 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:40
57 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:17:43
58 Marcus AHERNE M40 Aghada RC 00:17:44
59 Cathal MORIARTY MJ Whitegate 00:17:46
60 John-Paul O'CALLAGHAN MJ Carrigtwohill 00:17:55
61 Jake HOLMES M Cloyne 00:18:03
62 Jim MOYNIHAN M40 Cloyne 00:18:07
63 James MAHER M Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:08
64 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Cloyne 00:18:10
65 Avril CROWLEY F40 Cloyne 00:18:14
66 Anne-Marie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 00:18:15
67 Diarmuid MADDEN MJ Whitegate 00:18:16
68 Nicholas BENT M55 Ballinacurra 00:18:17
69 Martin HEALY M40 Carrigtwohill 00:18:23
70 Aidan HICKEY M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:18:28
71 Breda CAHILL F45 Cloyne 00:18:31
72 Paul CAHILL M45 Cloyne 00:18:32
73 Aine MCGRATH FJ Cloyne 00:18:39
74 Margaret HENNESSY F40 Shanagarry 00:18:50
75 Aoife EVANS F Midleton AC 00:18:52
76 Denise HICKEY F40 Whitegate 00:18:53
77 Sharon O'REGAN F35 Cork 00:18:56
78 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:18:57
79 Adam MCDONAGH MJ Whitegate 00:19:03
80 Aine SHERIDAN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:04
81 Maggie SILLETT FJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:06
82 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:19:10
83 Eimear HICKEY F40 Aghada RC 00:19:12
84 Jack CORKERY MJ Aghada 00:19:17
85 Catherine SHERIDAN F35 Midleton 00:19:21
86 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:19:21
87 Joy O'NEILL F Aghada 00:19:26
88 Robbie BARRY M Midleton 00:19:31
89 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:34
90 Jack NORRIS MJ Aghada 00:19:39
91 Christophe RIFF MJ Whitegate 00:19:42
92 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:19:43
93 Caoimhe GILMARTIN FJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:46
94 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 00:19:48
95 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:50
96 Mairead KEARNEY F45 Cobh 00:19:52
97 Brian KAVANAGH M45 Ballinacurra 00:19:53
98 Triona GAYNOR F Kinsale 00:19:59
99 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:19:59
100 Ben O'NEILL MJ Midleton 00:20:09
101 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Cloyne 00:20:29
102 Jenna LEETCH F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:20:33
103 Evelyn POWER F Midleton 00:20:35
104 Mary FOX F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:39
105 Jack MURRAY MJ Aghada 00:20:40
106 Luke O'CALLAGHAN MJ Aghada RC 00:20:41
107 Linda HEGARTY F45 Cloyne 00:20:43
108 Lavinia SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:20:44
109 Don MURRAY M45 Whitegate 00:20:45
110 Vincent O'NEILL M50 Midleton 00:20:56
111 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:20:57
112 Sylvain BODIN M Whitegate 00:21:13
113 Noel RYALL M50 Midleton 00:21:14
114 Moira MORRISSON F40 Ladysbridge 00:21:18
115 Alan DUGGAN MJ Aghada RC 00:21:21
116 Niamh MCCARTHY F45 Midleton 00:21:22
117 Cha O'NEILL M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:30
118 Thomas BEAUSANG M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:31
119 Grace KIDNEY F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:21:34
120 Adrian MCINTYRE M45 Whitegate 00:21:36
121 Aisling O'BRIEN FJ Ballintotis 00:21:45
122 Laura O'DONOGHUE FJ Cloyne 00:21:54
123 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:22:01
124 Abigail RING FJ Cloyne 00:22:04
125 Aideen MCCARTHY F40 Midleton 00:22:07
126 Colette BAILY F50 Ballinacurra 00:22:09
127 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Cloyne 00:22:16
128 Penelope GARCIA F40 Midleton AC 00:22:18
129 Catherine MCCARTHY F45 Cork 00:22:20
130 Teresa RYAN F40 Aghada RC 00:22:22
131 John DUGGAN M Aghada RC 00:22:23
132 Anthony O'CONNOR M45 Midleton 00:22:24
133 Hannah BARRY FJ Cobh 00:22:25
134 Kim MORAN FJ Midleton 00:22:26
135 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:22:27
136 Shelia MCCARTHY F45 Aghada RC 00:22:31
137 Alan SWAYNE M Youghal 00:22:31
138 Danielle HOLMES F Cloyne 00:22:32
139 Michael BARRY M55 Shanagarry 00:22:35
140 Ashling SEXTON FJ Midleton 00:22:37
141 Michael SEXTON M45 Midleton AC 00:22:37
142 Denise MURPHY F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:22:38
143 Edel HOLLAND F Whitegate 00:22:39
144 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F40 Aghada RC 00:22:52
145 Alice KEANE F45 Cloyne 00:22:54
146 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:22:58
147 Joe O'NEILL MJ Cobh 00:22:59
148 Dermot O'NEILL M45 Cobh 00:23:01
149 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:23:05
150 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:23:09
151 Rosemary RYAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:10
152 Grainne BRANAGH FJ Ballyduff 00:23:11
153 Gobnait BRANAGH F40 Ballyduff 00:23:11
154 Justin RYAN M40 Midleton 00:23:16
155 Evelyn O'NEILL F45 Midleton 00:23:33
156 Betty MAMMERI F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:36
157 Suzy HOLMES F45 Cloyne 00:23:48
158 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:23:49
159 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:23:49
160 Noreen PATTERSON F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:23:53
161 Cormac LOONEY MJ Cobh 00:23:58
162 Brendan KEARNEY M45 Cobh 00:23:58
163 Mary CUMMINS F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:24:03
164 Pamela CODD F40 Aghada 00:24:04
165 Caoimhe COLLINS FJ Cloyne 00:24:07
166 Claire O'SULLIVAN F45 Midleton 00:24:14
167 Ann MOYNIHAN F40 Cloyne 00:24:15
168 John TAIT M55 Aghada 00:24:23
169 Emer LENIHAN F Midleton AC 00:24:25
170 Mary KEANE F50 Cloyne 00:24:26
171 Clare O'Leary F40 Cloyne 00:24:32
172 Nicolas RIFF M50 Whitegate 00:24:49
173 Dolores O'DONOVAN F45 Ballinacurra 00:24:54
174 Pa BEAUSANG M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:00
175 Maria O'SULLIVAN F40 Ballinacurra 00:25:11
176 Miriam O'SHEA F45 Ballinacurra 00:25:15
177 Michelle MULCAHY F40 Midleton 00:25:18
178 Ann MCCARTHY F50 Midleton 00:25:18
179 Eileen RONAN F50 Midleton 00:25:19
180 Aoife WEDGEBURY FJ Whitegate 00:25:23
181 Grainne DAVIES F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:37
182 Ruth CERNY F40 Midleton 00:25:40
183 Angela LAWLOR F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:25:45
184 Margaret GALLAGHER F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:46
185 Miriam JOY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:46
186 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:25:47
187 Billy CABALL M75 Cork 00:25:48
188 Stephanie KELLY F40 Midleton 00:25:54
189 Jason MURPHY M Whitegate 00:25:57
190 Kevin MURPHY MJ Whitegate 00:26:02
191 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:26:16
192 Aoife KAVANAGH F40 Aghada RC 00:26:17
193 Laurie WALSH F50 Midleton 00:26:19
194 Isaac O'CONNOR MJ Aghada 00:26:23
195 Anne-Marie SHERIDAN F45 Aghada 00:26:24
196 Faye MCKENZIE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:26:26
197 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:26:27
198 Ria BURGOYNE F40 Aghada RC 00:26:39
199 Thomas SHANAHAN MJ Whitegate 00:26:41
200 Barbara MOOSBRUGGER FJ Cloyne 00:26:46
201 Oran O'BRIEN MJ Cloyne 00:26:56
202 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:26:57
203 Sabrina BOWEN F Cork 00:27:15
204 Michelle WALSH F Midleton 00:27:34
205 Grainne FOLEY F Midleton 00:27:52
206 Aoife WATERMAN F Midleton 00:27:53
207 Cuan O'HAODAIN MJ Lisgoold 00:27:53
208 Fionan O'HAODAIN M40 Midleton AC 00:27:54
209 Mike MORONEY M50 Midleton 00:27:54
210 Elena BYRNE FJ Whitegate 00:28:19
211 Robyn O'LOMASNEY FJ Cloyne 00:28:30
212 Andrea QUIRKE F Castlelyons 00:28:40
213 Caoimhe MADDEN FJ Castlemartyr 00:28:51
214 Jacinta MADDEN F45 Castlemartyr 00:28:52
215 Mary MOLLOY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:52
216 Caitlin COTTER FJ Cloyne 00:29:09
217 Heather STYNES F40 Carrigtwohill 00:29:34
218 Ann-Marie O'HANLON F35 Aghada RC 00:29:40
219 Eabha QUINN FJ Whitegate 00:30:33
220 Niamh KENNEDY FJ Whitegate 00:30:34
221 Gillian GILMARTIN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:31:03
222 Dominika LUTOWSKA FJ Youghal 00:31:39
223 Olivia MADDEN FJ Whitegate 00:31:43
224 Mary O'RIORDAN F45 Whitegate 00:31:44
225 Pearl BEAMISH F45 Midleton 00:32:17
226 Kyra OWERS FJ Cloyne 00:32:50
227 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Cloyne 00:32:57
228 Tara LOONEY FJ Cobh 00:32:59
229 Pat LOONEY M45 Cobh 00:33:00
230 Meghan SPILLANE FJ Whitegate 00:34:41
231 Lorcan BYRNE M40 Whitegate 00:34:41
232 Emma SPILLANE FJ Whitegate 00:36:57
233 Tosh SHANAHAN M50 Whitegate 00:36:57
234 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 00:00:00

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design