Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

John Buckley Sports Cork City 10 Miler Results September 2016

Results of 2016 John Buckley Sports Cork City 10 Miler

Saturday 10th September 2016

 

Freddy Keron Winner John Buckley 10 Miler 2016 min

Freddy Keron, Winner of John Buckley Sports 10 Miler 2016, with John Buckley (Sponsor) and Marion Lyons, Chairperson St Finbarr's AC

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports


In association with SuperValu

Organised and Hosted by St. Finbarr’s A.C.

This Course was Measured by Cathal O'Connell, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

St Finbarrs AC Website

St Finbarr's AC Facebook Page

Cork Athletics Homepage
Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Photos & Video

Being processed for upload

342 Photos on Cork Athletics Flickr Album

Several more to be added

Doug Minihane's Facebook Album - 597 photos

 

Video of Start

MAH01610 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Video of Monaghan Road Laps 1 & 2

 

Hour+ Long Video at Finish Line

Hint: Skip to the time/section you're interested in

 

Results of John Buckley Sports Cork City 10Miler Road Race, September 2016

Results Courtesy of St Finbarrs AC and Sports Timing

 

Sports Timing Banner min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeNet Time
1 Freddy KERON M RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:53:45 00:53:45
2 John MEADE M St Finbarr's Ac 00:53:52 00:53:52
3 Michael CORBETT M40 St Finbarr's Ac 00:54:56 00:54:55
4 Eoin SUGRUE M40 00:55:55 00:55:55
5 Alan LEHANE M St Finbarr's Ac 00:55:57 00:55:55
6 Fergus MEADE M East Cork A.c. 00:56:16 00:56:15
7 Danny SMITH M Ballynonty Ac 00:56:46 00:56:46
8 Michael HARRINGTON M40 Bantry A.C. 00:57:35 00:57:35
9 Maurice FEEHAN M Gneeveguilla A.C. 00:57:48 00:57:47
10 Eugene MCCARTHY M45 West Muskerry A.C. 00:58:12 00:58:10
11 Joe CUNNINGHAM M40 St Finbarr's Ac 00:58:26 00:58:26
12 Ger FORDE M CRUSADERS A.C. 00:59:03 00:59:02
13 David HANLON M40 00:59:28 00:59:23
14 Tom DALY M Mallow AC. 00:59:28 00:59:25
15 Kealan O'CONNOR M40 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 00:59:34 00:59:32
16 Patrick MCCARTHY M45 00:59:36 00:59:35
17 Jill HODGINS F35 00:59:45 00:59:43
18 Luis SILVA M40 01:01:10 01:01:08
19 Colm O'CONNOR M GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 01:01:36 01:01:32
20 John TUPPER M St Finbarr's Ac 01:02:11 01:02:10
21 John CRONIN M West Muskerry A.C. 01:02:21 01:02:18
22 Warren TERRY M Youghal A.C. 01:02:42 01:02:36
23 Kevin O'SHEA M40 01:03:13 01:03:07
24 Mohamed WAHBI M 01:03:18 01:03:16
25 George MURRAY M40 Mallow AC. 01:03:19 01:03:12
26 Ken MULCAHY M45 Eagles AC 01:03:23 01:03:19
27 David BUTLER M St Finbarr's Ac 01:03:27 01:03:26
28 James KELLEHER M55 01:03:27 01:03:21
29 Alan LYONS M 01:03:30 01:03:21
30 Tom BENNETT M 01:03:33 01:03:29
31 Joseph O' BRIEN M 01:03:40 01:03:37
32 Philip CAREY M Mallow AC. 01:03:45 01:03:37
33 Alan NOONAN M40 St Finbarr's Ac 01:03:56 01:03:53
34 Aidan CROWLEY M north cork a.c. 01:04:00 01:03:51
35 Gavin ROCHE M 01:04:10 01:03:56
36 Aidan BUCKLEY M40 Mallow AC. 01:04:20 01:04:13
37 Colin FOLEY M 01:04:44 01:04:41
38 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 Youghal A.C. 01:04:47 01:04:42
39 David BARRY M40 Youghal A.C. 01:04:48 01:04:43
40 Kieran LYNCH M40 IMRA 01:04:52 01:04:46
41 Richard O'SULLIVAN M45 Garda 01:05:00 01:04:58
42 Christopher BRISTOW M Eagles AC 01:05:01 01:04:58
43 Ken HARNEY M45 Youghal A.C. 01:05:02 01:04:56
44 Gerry MOORE M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:05:13 01:05:07
45 Richard BOURKE M 01:05:18 01:05:14
46 Eamonn SHANNON M50 01:05:36 01:05:34
47 Joan ENNIS F50 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:05:44 01:05:43
48 Dara O'SULLIVAN M 01:06:00 01:05:55
49 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagles AC 01:06:00 01:05:57
50 Liam CASHMAN M40 01:06:01 01:05:59
51 David YELVERTON M Watergrasshill A.C. 01:06:04 01:06:00
52 Denis GOULD M St Finbarr's Ac 01:06:08 01:06:07
53 Francis MAUNSELL M40 Midleton Ac 01:06:11 01:06:06
54 Noel EARLY M 01:06:15 01:06:11
55 Mick TUPPER M40 01:06:18 01:06:11
56 Adrian CROWLEY M40 01:06:19 01:06:17
57 Ted O'LEARY M45 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:06:25 01:06:17
58 John SHEEHAN M45 Eagles AC 01:06:34 01:06:27
59 Willie O'CONNOR M45 Galtee Runners A.C. 01:06:39 01:06:36
60 Dermot KELLY M40 Glanmire AC 01:06:46 01:06:43
61 Dave MORGAN M 01:06:58 01:06:56
62 Ian KEELER M40 01:07:00 01:06:55
63 Piotr NIZIOLEK M 01:07:10 01:07:04
64 George WILEY M Galtee Runners A.C. 01:07:17 01:07:10
65 Darren FLYNN M40 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:07:29 01:07:23
66 Conor BARTLEY M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:07:33 01:07:27
67 Ciaran MURRAY M TOGHER A.C. 01:07:43 01:07:33
68 David O'CONNOR M 01:07:50 01:07:36
69 Darren AHERNE M 01:07:55 01:07:51
70 Matthew BERMINGHAM M GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:07:56 01:07:48
71 Jeremy KELLEHER M40 West Muskerry A.C. 01:08:03 01:07:59
72 Kevin O'SULLIVAN M 01:08:06 01:07:59
73 Willie HAYES M60 01:08:07 01:08:05
74 Paul LEAHY M40 West Muskerry A.C. 01:08:08 01:08:04
75 Rafal SZVLHAN M40 01:08:14 01:08:10
76 Denis CARROL M55 Eagles AC 01:08:21 01:08:11
77 Sean ALLIS M40 Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 01:08:27 01:08:24
78 Denis CRONIN M50 Mallow AC. 01:08:32 01:08:27
79 Kieran MULLANE M45 01:08:37 01:08:31
80 Richard PIOTROWSKI M65 Eagles AC 01:08:43 01:08:39
81 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarr's Ac 01:08:49 01:08:43
82 Sharon WOODS F40 Mallow AC. 01:09:18 01:09:11
83 Michael FLANNERY M 01:09:19 01:09:15
84 Micheal O'DRAIGHNEAIN M45 01:09:25 01:09:16
85 Richie FITZGERALD M40 01:09:27 01:09:23
86 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton Ac 01:09:31 01:09:26
87 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 Youghal A.C. 01:09:31 01:09:24
88 Sean MEHIGAN M45 Mallow AC. 01:09:32 01:09:24
89 Martin DALY M40 Eagles AC 01:09:33 01:09:28
90 Tomasz NOWAK M 01:09:34 01:09:26
91 Paul GRIFFIN M St Finbarr's Ac 01:09:37 01:09:31
92 Mary SWEENEY F55 St Finbarr's Ac 01:09:37 01:09:35
93 Diarmuid HICKEY M45 Blarney/Inniscara A.C. 01:09:47 01:09:42
94 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 St. Brendan'S (kerry) A.c. 01:09:50 01:09:43
95 Eugene MCCARTHY M45 Midleton Ac 01:09:57 01:09:49
96 Gearoid O'FLYNN M 01:10:18 01:10:10
97 Denis O'BRIEN M50 MARATHON CLUB IRELAND 01:10:24 01:10:10
98 Fergal O'MEARA M45 Midleton Ac 01:10:29 01:10:21
99 Darren CASEY M40 01:10:35 01:10:26
100 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada Running Club 01:10:35 01:10:27
101 Ryan O'NEILL M 01:10:41 01:10:34
102 John CAULFIELD M40 01:10:45 01:10:32
103 Jerry O'MAHONY M50 West Muskerry A.C. 01:10:47 01:10:42
104 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton Ac 01:10:54 01:10:50
105 Sean AHERN M Youghal A.C. 01:10:59 01:10:54
106 Shane MEYLER M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 01:11:03 01:10:55
107 Tom O'BRIEN M45 01:11:04 01:11:00
108 David O'KEEFFE M BANDON A.C. 01:11:07 01:10:57
109 Richard O'BYRNE M 01:11:18 01:11:07
110 James FLETCHER M40 Galtee Runners A.C. 01:11:21 01:11:13
111 David MCKNIGHT M 01:11:24 01:11:05
112 James WALSH M40 01:11:41 01:11:16
113 Tomas FALVEY M 01:11:42 01:11:36
114 Ken CAREY M55 01:11:52 01:11:48
115 Cathal TWOMEY M Eagles AC 01:11:55 01:11:48
116 Nick DARMODY M40 Mallow AC. 01:11:57 01:11:52
117 David O'CALLAGHAN M50 Eagles AC 01:11:58 01:11:52
118 Colin BRENNAN M40 Youghal A.C. 01:12:00 01:11:51
119 Siobhan HORGAN F35 01:12:02 01:11:50
120 David BARRY M40 01:12:04 01:11:55
121 Oliver RYAN M 01:12:12 01:12:00
122 Barry NEWMAN M40 01:12:13 01:11:58
123 Kieran MULCAHY M45 Eagles AC 01:12:15 01:12:01
124 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 01:12:18 01:12:12
125 Louise LONG F LE CHEILE A.C. 01:12:21 01:12:15
126 Micheal REA M40 01:12:22 01:12:12
127 Stephen O'CONNOR M 01:12:24 01:12:10
128 Padraig MURPHY M 01:12:25 01:12:12
129 Deirdre HARRINGTON F40 Bantry A.C. 01:12:26 01:12:19
130 John SHEPPARD M St Finbarr's Ac 01:12:31 01:12:28
131 Eugene O'CONNOR M45 Eagles AC 01:12:37 01:12:27
132 Keith MCCARTHY M 01:12:48 01:12:40
133 Mairead RYAN F Eagles AC 01:12:52 01:12:43
134 Louise O'BRIEN F40 Youghal A.C. 01:12:54 01:12:45
135 Brian BARRY M 01:12:56 01:12:50
136 David CODY M 01:12:56 01:12:43
137 Neil O'DONOVAN M 01:13:01 01:13:01
138 Ellen HANLEY F40 01:13:17 01:13:09
139 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 Midleton Ac 01:13:20 01:13:05
140 Adrian O'LEARY M 01:13:24 01:13:13
141 Egan RUAIRÝ M45 Eagles AC 01:13:27 01:13:17
142 Padraig O'CONNOR M 01:13:37 01:13:21
143 Charlie BYRD M50 Eagles AC 01:13:46 01:13:42
144 Mark OREILLY M45 Midleton Ac 01:13:49 01:13:37
145 Dermot CREAN M 01:13:50 01:13:46
146 Sean SHANAHAN M50 Galtee Runners A.C. 01:14:00 01:13:52
147 Brendan HICKEY M40 St Finbarr's Ac 01:14:00 01:13:50
148 Peter CUNNINGHAM M WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:14:01 01:13:41
149 Rob MCGRATH M 01:14:05 01:13:52
150 Eoin LYNCH M40 01:14:08 01:13:56
151 David HURLEY M40 01:14:10 01:14:05
152 Tim MCCARTHY M Eagles AC 01:14:13 01:14:04
153 Damien O'RIORDAN M 01:14:15 01:14:02
154 Pedro REY ESTRADA M 01:14:31 01:14:28
155 Sean WHELAN M65 ENNIS TRACK A.C. 01:14:40 01:14:29
156 Brian HANLEY M40 01:14:43 01:14:37
157 Niall KAVANAGH M Ballymore-Cobh AC 01:14:44 01:14:36
158 Maria HURLEY F55 Bantry A.C. 01:14:50 01:14:41
159 Martin HURLEY M45 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 01:14:51 01:14:37
160 Trevor MOORE M 01:14:53 01:14:32
161 Dolores DUFFY F45 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:15:07 01:14:58
162 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 01:15:15 01:15:04
163 Daniel O'CALLAGHAN M55 01:15:22 01:15:02
164 Mariusz LUCZAK M 01:15:24 01:15:15
165 Thomas P YELVERTON M40 Happy Feet Blarney 01:15:29 01:15:20
166 Noel O'CONNOR M55 Eagles AC 01:15:34 01:15:24
167 Denis ALLEN M50 01:15:41 01:15:33
168 Paul FOX M 01:15:43 01:15:43
169 Eric MULVIHILL M 01:15:44 01:15:25
170 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 01:15:48 01:15:40
171 Patrick O'REGAN F40 TOGHER A.C. 01:15:54 01:15:37
172 Mark NYHAN M50 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:16:13 01:15:57
173 Patrick O'GORMAN M40 Eagles AC 01:16:14 01:16:07
174 Maria COFFEY F Ballymore-Cobh AC 01:16:21 01:16:08
175 Beezer DOWNING M45 01:16:24 01:16:11
176 Mari BURKE F35 BANDON A.C. 01:16:26 01:16:15
177 Leona BROWNE F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:16:33 01:16:20
178 Sandra WALSH F45 01:16:36 01:16:20
179 Brian BARRY M 01:16:39 01:16:29
180 Conor O'MAHONY M40 01:16:39 01:16:31
181 Ryan VAUGHAN M50 Leevale A.C 01:16:46 01:16:37
182 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagles AC 01:16:55 01:16:45
183 Paul NOONAN M45 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 01:16:59 01:16:45
184 Alan MURRAY M 01:17:03 01:16:48
185 Brian ORMONDE M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:17:05 01:16:46
186 Seamus DALY M 01:17:16 01:17:05
187 Niall BUCKLEY M40 01:17:21 01:17:06
188 Paddy RODGERS M50 01:17:27 01:17:16
189 David PIPER M 01:17:28 01:17:13
190 Keitaro ADO M50 01:17:30 01:17:17
191 Robert WALSH M 01:17:33 01:17:15
192 James HODGINS M45 01:17:41 01:17:19
193 Edward FITZGERALD M45 01:17:56 01:17:32
194 Pio MURPHY M40 01:18:02 01:17:55
195 Stephen O'REILLY M WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:18:05 01:17:45
196 Aidan KELLEHER M45 01:18:15 01:18:02
197 Patrick MAHONY M45 TOGHER A.C. 01:18:18 01:18:03
198 Siobhßn GALLAGHER F40 ENNIS TRACK A.C. 01:18:27 01:18:16
199 Derek COSTELLO M45 Eagles AC 01:18:30 01:18:10
200 Pat WALSH M50 01:18:31 01:18:16
201 Martin HEALY M Pat Walsh Running 01:18:31 01:18:14
202 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill 01:18:32 01:18:15
203 Michael TRAVERS M55 01:18:32 01:18:15
204 John O'CONNOR M45 01:18:42 01:18:25
205 Billy MENTON M60 01:18:51 01:18:37
206 Barry HOGAN M45 St. Nicholas A.C. 01:18:53 01:18:39
207 Mark PYNE M40 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:18:54 01:18:43
208 Billy O'CONNOR M45 01:18:57 01:18:57
209 Trevor MURPHY M40 Aghada Running Club 01:19:00 01:18:39
210 Kevin MANSFIELD M 01:19:04 01:18:32
211 Michael NOONAN M Eagles AC 01:19:04 01:18:41
212 Tanya LEISK F35 01:19:15 01:19:00
213 Maura HUGHES F40 01:19:21 01:18:53
214 Paul CUSACK M40 Mallow AC. 01:19:24 01:19:07
215 Edmund MANNING M 01:19:27 01:19:10
216 Aidan FITZSIMONS M45 01:19:28 01:19:06
217 Norleen KENNY F35 01:19:29 01:19:06
218 Aoife GARDNER F35 01:19:30 01:19:20
219 Kieran O'NEILL M 01:19:31 01:19:16
220 Darren MCALINDEN M 01:19:31 01:19:11
221 Rory MCCARTHY M TOGHER A.C. 01:19:32 01:19:12
222 Kevin MORRISION M50 Midleton Ac 01:19:33 01:19:17
223 Laura KIND F 01:19:38 01:19:27
224 Pat FRISBY M45 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:19:39 01:19:20
225 Cian QUIGLEY M 01:19:43 01:19:32
226 Catriona LEE F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:19:43 01:19:32
227 Gavin EGERTON M 01:19:43 01:19:23
228 Denise COSTELLOE F40 01:19:45 01:19:35
229 Verona Ni DRISCEOIL F35 01:19:48 01:19:35
230 Denis O'MAHONY M 01:19:51 01:19:51
231 Aidan BARRY M45 St. Catherine's A.C. 01:19:51 01:19:30
232 Denis COGAN M40 01:19:52 01:19:35
233 William WHITE M 01:20:02 01:19:35
234 Paul KELLY M 01:20:18 01:20:07
235 John HEAPHY M40 01:20:21 01:20:01
236 Paudie O'RIORDAN M40 01:20:38 01:20:38
237 John O'REGAN M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:20:42 01:20:29
238 Susan LYNE F35 01:20:45 01:20:20
239 Pierce DE COURCY M45 01:20:59 01:20:52
240 Pauline CALLAN F40 BANDON A.C. 01:21:00 01:20:50
241 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagles AC 01:21:13 01:21:01
242 Mags COUGHLAN F40 01:21:16 01:20:55
243 Brian LEAHY M 01:21:18 01:20:51
244 Jon WATERMAN M 01:21:21 01:21:08
245 Maggie KELLEHER F40 Pat Walsh Running 01:21:23 01:21:06
246 Annmarie PERRY F40 Midleton Ac 01:21:27 01:21:06
247 Thomas DARCY M40 St Finbarr's Ac 01:21:28 01:21:04
248 Michael BEIRNE M50 Lisgoold 01:21:30 01:21:15
249 Paul FOODY M40 01:21:33 01:21:09
250 David DALY M45 Ballincollig A.C. 01:21:46 01:21:46
251 Stephen JOHNSON M40 01:21:49 01:21:35
252 P.J. OWENS M45 01:21:52 01:21:34
253 Stuart HOWARD M 01:22:10 01:21:47
254 Conor DAY M 01:22:16 01:21:51
255 Stephen MURPHY M Aghada Running Club 01:22:16 01:21:51
256 Majella MCNAMARA F40 Galtee Runners A.C. 01:22:17 01:22:00
257 John SMITH M40 01:22:20 01:21:59
258 Carol LEWIS F Galtee Runners A.C. 01:22:20 01:22:03
259 Marie-Therese BRADY F40 01:22:21 01:22:10
260 Matthew BROWNE M 01:22:21 01:22:08
261 Ruth O'RIORDAN F 01:22:23 01:22:04
262 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 01:22:26 01:22:08
263 Ciaran O'CONGHAILE M 01:22:37 01:22:11
264 Mary Beth RYAN F35 TOGHER A.C. 01:22:45 01:22:20
265 William GOULD M40 CPO 01:22:50 01:22:12
266 Paul DOWLING M 01:22:51 01:22:26
267 Evan O'MAHONY M Watergrasshill A.C. 01:22:51 01:22:32
268 Georgina CUNNINGHAM F40 St Finbarr's Ac 01:22:57 01:22:35
269 Una BUCKLEY F35 St Finbarr's Ac 01:23:09 01:22:47
270 Con AHERNE M 01:23:26 01:23:10
271 Jp CARROLL M 01:23:26 01:23:10
272 Noel RYALL M50 01:23:33 01:23:10
273 Loraine MURRAY F35 01:23:39 01:23:11
274 David COLEMAN M Leevale A.C 01:23:49 01:23:17
275 Fiona ORMONDE F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:23:50 01:23:17
276 Ed FITZGERALD M45 Eagles AC 01:23:51 01:23:24
277 Thomas SKEHAN M40 01:24:00 01:23:46
278 Marcus AHERNE M40 Aghada Running Club 01:24:03 01:23:43
279 Fergal O'DONOVAN M40 01:24:10 01:23:43
280 Ciaran DESMOND M50 Leevale A.C 01:24:18 01:24:06
281 John J COTTER M70 Cobh AC 01:24:18 01:24:08
282 Sheila BUCKLEY F Midleton Ac 01:24:21 01:23:51
283 John WHELAN M 01:24:21 01:23:58
284 Colin LAWLESS M40 01:24:30 01:24:10
285 John WALSHE M65 East Cork Ac 01:24:31 01:24:16
286 Paula FOGARTY F 01:24:31 01:24:10
287 Yvonne BENNETT F55 01:24:33 01:24:06
288 Charlie MOORE M55 01:24:41 01:24:12
289 Tara CUNNINGHAM F 01:24:42 01:24:18
290 Kerry CONSTANT M60 01:24:46 01:24:37
291 John BRENNAN M 01:24:58 01:24:33
292 Finbarr MOYNIHAN M 01:25:00 01:24:30
293 Patricia BARRY F40 St. Catherine's A.C. 01:25:01 01:24:40
294 Susan O'SULLIVAN F40 BANDON A.C. 01:25:05 01:24:54
295 Manuel PRIETO'MORICHE M 01:25:14 01:24:40
296 Tommy HARTIGAN M 01:25:22 01:24:51
297 Ashlinn MOYNIHAN F40 01:25:26 01:24:56
298 Angela BENNETT F45 01:25:36 01:25:10
299 Ciaran CAHILL M50 Happy Feet Blarney 01:25:49 01:25:28
300 Martina AHERN F35 WEST LIMERICK A.C. 01:25:50 01:25:41
301 Noel KAVANAGH M 01:25:50 01:25:27
302 Kitty BUCKLEY F50 St Finbarr's Ac 01:26:05 01:25:39
303 Vincent BUCKLEY M40 Donoughmore A.C. 01:26:14 01:25:53
304 Marie SHEEHAN F35 01:26:15 01:25:51
305 Steve MURPHY M55 Mallow AC. 01:26:33 01:26:15
306 Michelle CUNNINGHAM F WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:26:34 01:26:01
307 Jacinta YELVERTON F40 Happy Feet Blarney 01:26:35 01:26:35
308 Karen HEFFERNAN F35 01:26:37 01:26:05
309 Fionnuala MCARDLE F35 01:26:37 01:26:06
310 Bernie CAHILL F50 01:26:47 01:26:19
311 John CAHILL M50 01:26:47 01:26:20
312 Colm SHEPPARD M40 01:26:52 01:26:32
313 Gary RELIHAN M40 Mallow AC. 01:26:55 01:26:41
314 Maire UI CHONGHAILE M55 Donoughmore A.C. 01:26:55 01:26:30
315 Cliona HURLEY F40 Carriag-Na-Bhfear A.C. 01:27:04 01:26:47
316 Ger O'CONNELL M60 St Finbarr's Ac 01:27:10 01:26:33
317 Aoife CAHILL-RYAN F35 01:27:10 01:26:37
318 Lee CHITTY M Happy Feet Blarney 01:27:12 01:26:50
319 Colette RYAN F45 01:27:19 01:26:49
320 Deirdre COAKLEY F 01:27:20 01:26:40
321 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M65 Eagles AC 01:27:21 01:27:08
322 Miguel MORILLO IRUELA M 01:27:27 01:26:52
323 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal A.C. 01:27:30 01:26:59
324 Clodagh HOLLAND F35 01:27:41 01:27:11
325 Neilie O'LEARY M70 Belgooly A.C. 01:27:56 01:27:20
326 Michael BOHANE M 01:27:57 01:27:22
327 Elaine MOORE F35 01:28:14 01:27:38
328 Louise SHEEHAN F40 Ballincollig Ac 01:28:20 01:28:03
329 Sandra HALLISSEY F 01:28:38 01:27:59
330 Davina TURNBULL F35 01:28:40 01:28:14
331 Ciara DUFFIN F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:28:50 01:28:18
332 Paul BUCHANAN M40 01:28:55 01:28:12
333 Dermot FITZGERALD M 01:29:05 01:28:34
334 Breda GRAHAM F35 01:29:06 01:28:48
335 Melissa DUNNE F35 01:29:07 01:28:40
336 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 01:29:07 01:28:37
337 Gavin BLACKSHIELDS M40 01:29:08 01:28:40
338 Darragh KIELY M 01:29:14 01:28:42
339 Tommy DESMOND M 01:29:17 01:28:47
340 Oonagh O'DEA F 01:29:21 01:28:48
341 Denis SHEEHAN M65 01:29:22 01:28:43
342 Aiden O'DONOVAN M50 01:29:28 01:29:11
343 Marie LYONS F40 01:29:29 01:29:03
344 Linda O'NEILL F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:29:30 01:28:59
345 Delphine O'LEARY F35 Fota Island Running Club 01:29:30 01:29:01
346 Tony DUNNE M70 Grange Fermoy Ac 01:29:30 01:28:57
347 Barry O'DONOVAN M 01:29:31 01:29:14
348 Sinead HORGAN F45 BANDON A.C. 01:29:36 01:29:10
349 Mary BAILEY F35 Galtee Runners A.C. 01:29:44 01:29:07
350 Orla BARRY F 01:29:45 01:29:11
351 Paaricia MURPHY F 01:29:47 01:29:17
352 Kieran MURPHY M40 01:29:48 01:29:10
353 Kathleen O'GORMAN F50 Galtee Runners A.C. 01:29:48 01:29:12
354 Marie SHEEHAN F40 01:29:49 01:29:29
355 Emma O'SHEA F 01:29:49 01:29:18
356 John CASEY M55 01:29:50 01:29:13
357 Alan LOOBY M45 St. Nicholas A.C. 01:29:51 01:29:17
358 Martina BAILEY F Galtee Runners A.C. 01:29:51 01:29:14
359 Liam O'SULLIVAN M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:29:53 01:29:34
360 Mark FULLER M45 01:29:58 01:29:30
361 Sarah PRENDERGAST F35 01:30:05 01:29:35
362 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45 Eagles AC 01:30:13 01:29:51
363 Paul HEALY M40 Donoughmore A.C. 01:30:14 01:29:33
364 Trevor O'NEILL M40 St Finbarr's Ac 01:30:19 01:29:50
365 Yvonne COUGHLAN F35 Merck 01:30:19 01:30:03
366 Ben MCGUIRE M St Finbarr's Ac 01:30:20 01:29:51
367 Claire OCONNELL F45 Galtee Runners A.C. 01:30:37 01:30:01
368 Sinead KELLY F Galtee Runners A.C. 01:30:38 01:30:03
369 Karen O'MAHONY F40 100 Marathon Club 01:30:52 01:30:26
370 Esther WALSH F35 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:30:53 01:30:21
371 Kate MCCARTHY F 01:31:05 01:30:28
372 Alan KELLY M 01:31:21 01:30:39
373 Olivia O'GORMAN F40 01:31:29 01:30:59
374 Alan BARRY M 01:31:33 01:31:05
375 Kasia LUCZAK F35 01:31:34 01:31:00
376 Bryan BROWNE M 01:31:42 01:31:08
377 Emily RUTHERFORD F 01:31:42 01:31:11
378 Yvonne GOUGH F45 01:32:05 01:31:41
379 Joe SHEEHAN M50 01:32:11 01:31:45
380 Frank LINEHAN M65 TOGHER A.C. 01:32:18 01:31:59
381 Grace RYAN F 01:32:28 01:31:46
382 Ciara FALVEY F40 BANDON A.C. 01:32:32 01:32:02
383 Eoin DEANE M40 CIT AC 01:32:33 01:31:59
384 Marie O'KEEFFE F40 01:32:34 01:32:12
385 Pat GOLDEN M40 01:32:44 01:32:16
386 Helena O'CONNOR F Mallow AC. 01:32:48 01:32:12
387 Barry MURPHY M 01:32:56 01:32:24
388 Debbie HARRINGTON F40 01:32:57 01:32:24
389 Lenny CUMMINS M40 01:33:00 01:32:19
390 Claire PARKER F35 Midleton Ac 01:33:01 01:32:27
391 Mags LARKIN F40 01:33:07 01:32:42
392 Una NATION F40 01:33:27 01:33:27
393 Rosemary MILTON F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:33:31 01:33:06
394 Lucy KEARNS F 01:33:44 01:33:15
395 Siobhan BRENNAN F40 01:33:45 01:33:11
396 Louise O'CONNOR F35 Happy Feet Blarney 01:33:45 01:33:14
397 Colette DALY F45 St Finbarr's Ac 01:33:51 01:33:32
398 Aileen O'KEEFFE F60 01:33:57 01:33:20
399 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas A.C. 01:34:02 01:33:29
400 Catherine STARKIE F35 01:34:29 01:33:55
401 Peter GAFFNEY M70 Mallow AC. 01:34:38 01:34:20
402 Mark NATHAN M 01:34:49 01:34:49
403 Mark BRODERICK M St. Nicholas A.C. 01:34:54 01:34:14
404 Denise O'CONNOR F Mallow AC. 01:34:55 01:34:18
405 James BRODERICK M St. Nicholas A.C. 01:34:56 01:34:16
406 Charlotte COGAN F35 01:34:59 01:34:19
407 Irene HERLIHY F35 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:35:13 01:34:40
408 Ciara OCONNELL F35 01:35:20 01:35:20
409 Gerard POWER M40 01:35:38 01:35:05
410 Jimmy HEALY M45 01:35:38 01:35:38
411 Alan WIGGINS M45 01:35:38 01:35:07
412 Jacinta WALKER F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 01:35:44 01:35:12
413 Maria HOOLEY F Youghal A.C. 01:35:52 01:35:23
414 Clare FORDE F35 Fota Island Running Club 01:35:53 01:35:24
415 Barry COLEMAN M40 St Finbarr's Ac 01:35:56 01:35:26
416 Denise LEE F45 01:36:03 01:35:36
417 Karen HEALY F40 01:36:03 01:35:36
418 Marie KEHOE F35 01:36:10 01:35:33
419 Dominic GALVIN M50 01:36:15 01:35:40
420 Rachel BUCKLEY F40 01:36:50 01:36:41
421 Peter O'LEARY M 01:36:55 01:36:24
422 Maeve MURPHY F50 01:36:58 01:36:35
423 Kelly CLARKE F35 Not a club member 01:37:09 01:36:29
424 Amy HEALY F35 01:37:11 01:36:49
425 Margaret O'FLYNN F50 St. Nicholas A.C. 01:37:21 01:36:41
426 Denis FENTON M50 St. Nicholas A.C. 01:37:21 01:36:40
427 Karen DAVIS F35 Midleton Ac 01:37:29 01:36:54
428 Pj LINEHAN M40 Millstreet A.C. 01:37:36 01:37:12
429 Ann O'CONNOR F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:37:50 01:37:12
430 John SHEEHAN M45 Ucc Staff 01:37:53 01:37:18
431 Donal GOLDEN M 01:37:56 01:37:30
432 Lisa BRENOCK F40 Galtee Runners A.C. 01:37:56 01:37:20
433 Cathy WALSH F40 Galtee Runners A.C. 01:38:02 01:37:27
434 Nora FLYNN F50 Gneeveguilla A.C. 01:38:04 01:38:04
435 Maureen MURPHY F40 Donoughmore A.C. 01:38:10 01:37:39
436 Helen LOTTY F45 01:38:18 01:37:53
437 Ilze ROZENTALE F35 01:38:22 01:37:51
438 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:38:27 01:37:48
439 Mary FORDE F45 01:38:28 01:37:52
440 Sandra COUGHLAN F45 01:38:28 01:37:53
441 Mary KENNEDY F40 Ballintotas A.C. 01:38:28 01:37:50
442 Sinead O'REILLY F 01:38:49 01:38:19
443 Sinead SHEEHAN F40 01:38:59 01:38:29
444 Lisa HOWARD F35 01:39:02 01:38:29
445 Aideen O'FLYNN F 01:39:04 01:38:25
446 Mary DELANEY F45 01:39:11 01:38:43
447 Louise RENNIE F35 Mooreabbey Milers A.C. 01:39:11 01:38:32
448 Niamh O'SHEA F 01:39:18 01:38:48
449 Paul RENNIE M 01:39:18 01:38:40
450 Susan MORRISSEY F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:39:30 01:38:51
451 Bernadette RYAN ROWE F Ballymore-Cobh AC 01:39:35 01:38:54
452 Sharon GREEN F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:39:37 01:38:59
453 Claire O'MAHONY F45 01:39:38 01:39:11
454 M SMYTH F45 01:39:50 01:39:12
455 Michelle LOONEY F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:39:55 01:39:32
456 Ger O'DEA M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:39:59 01:39:35
457 Don BUCKLEY M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:39:59 01:39:36
458 Timothy COLLINS M 01:40:01 01:39:18
459 David HEALY M 01:40:02 01:39:30
460 Barry SOBEY M 01:40:08 01:39:28
461 Orla SHEEHAN F35 01:40:09 01:39:38
462 Orla MC CARTHY F35 01:40:11 01:39:46
463 Anne COLLINS F40 Carrigtwohill 01:40:13 01:39:39
464 Nuala O'DONOVAN F50 01:40:13 01:39:38
465 Janis HERLIHY F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:40:17 01:39:43
466 Geraldine HANNON F 01:40:20 01:39:39
467 Unknown 01:40:20 01:39:45
468 Sean CORKERY M 01:41:02 01:40:23
469 Carol BYRNE F45 01:41:12 01:40:35
470 Anne-Marie MURPHY F 01:41:35 01:41:25
471 John HEALY M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:41:46 01:41:21
472 Rick SPENCER M45 01:41:51 01:41:23
473 Margaret FLYNN F45 Grange Fermoy Ac 01:41:55 01:41:17
474 Denis FITZGERALD M 01:42:34 01:42:21
475 Ann HAYES F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:44:10 01:43:46
476 Claire HAYES F40 01:44:15 01:43:56
477 Pamela FLAHERTY F 01:44:16 01:43:42
478 Karen CONDON F35 01:44:20 01:44:01
479 Ruth HANNON F 01:44:28 01:43:48
480 Anne TANGNEY F50 01:44:57 01:44:15
481 Jim LEAHY M50 01:44:57 01:44:15
482 Angela KELLEHER F40 01:45:02 01:44:20
483 Kay BIRCH F55 01:45:53 01:45:24
484 Mary O'HALLORAN F45 01:46:00 01:45:37
485 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 01:46:56 01:46:53
486 Maura HANNON F 01:47:13 01:46:32
487 Alan BURCHELL M55 01:47:23 01:46:44
488 Maggie DUNNE F70 Grange Fermoy Ac 01:47:30 01:46:57
489 Sinead CONNOLLY F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:47:41 01:47:01
490 Eva BRADFIELD F Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 01:47:49 01:47:09
491 Kate DUGGAN F35 01:48:14 01:47:45
492 Caroline NOONAN F35 01:48:16 01:47:48
493 Fran PIGOTT F50 01:50:22 01:49:45
494 Brian COTTER M 01:50:50 01:50:06
495 Sean DINNEEN M 01:50:51 01:50:08
496 Brian MCKNIGHT M50 01:50:59 01:50:17
497 Rachel MCKNIGHT F 01:51:01 01:50:18
498 Jacek MARSZALEK M 01:52:25 01:52:09
499 Katarzyna PAPIEWSKA F 01:52:25 01:52:10
500 Wouter GROENENDIJK M 01:53:01 01:52:21
501 Ronan KIRBY M 01:53:01 01:52:22
502 Carol AHERN F40 01:54:59 01:54:16
503 Tracy HOWARD F40 01:56:28 01:55:44
504 Rebecca COLLINS F Midleton Ac 01:57:33 01:56:57
505 Mary DENNEHY F55 Midleton Ac 01:57:34 01:56:58
506 Marion LYONS F St Finbarr's Ac 01:59:47 01:59:05

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design