Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Liscarroll 10k Open Road Race August 2016

Liscarroll AC 'Tom Fitzpatrick Memorial' 10k Results 2016

Liscarroll, Friday August 19th 2016

Organised and hosted by Liscarroll AC


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Liscarroll AC website

Liscarroll AC Facebook page

Liscarroll AC - Tom Fitzpatrick Memorial 10k Flyer 2016

 Liscarroll AC Road Race Flyer 2016

 

Results of Liscarroll 10k Road Race 2014

Results of Liscarroll 10k Road Race 2015

 

Results of Liscarroll 10k Road Race 2016

Results courtesy of Liscarroll AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Niall SHANAHAN M Limerick 00:34:50
2 Eoin SUGRUE M40 Banteer 00:34:59
3 Maurice FEEHAN M Gneeveguilla AC 00:35:17
4 Damien MADIGAN M North Cork AC 00:35:44
5 John MCLOUGHLIN M Kanturk 00:36:14
6 Ger O'SULLIVAN M40 Riocht AC 00:36:22
7 Tom DALY M Mallow AC 00:36:27
8 Jeremiah SHEEHAN M Lismire 00:36:31
9 JJ CREMIN M An Bru AC 00:36:48
10 DJ CAREY M40 Newmarket 00:37:16
11 Shane SCULLY M Nenagh 00:37:27
12 Diarmuid O'SULLIVAN M North Cork AC 00:37:59
13 David HANLAN M40 Churchtown RR 00:38:02
14 Ed HANNON M Kilmallock AC 00:38:50
15 Eugene MCCARTHY M45 Midleton AC 00:39:12
16 Seamus MADIGAN M50 Kanturk 00:39:33
17 Don HAYES M An Bru AC 00:39:39
18 Aidan BUCKLEY M40 Mallow AC 00:40:12
19 Aidan WHELAN M Kanturk 00:40:23
20 Ray BUCKLEY M40 Dublin Front Runners 00:40:26
21 Tony MCMAHON M55 Kilmallock AC 00:40:36
22 John ROBINSON M45 An Bru AC 00:40:41
23 Sean MEHIGAN M45 Mallow AC 00:40:42
24 Johnny O'GRADY M50 North Cork AC 00:40:57
25 John-Paul BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:41:10
26 Sean ROWAN M45 Omagh 00:41:19
27 Aoife CARROLL F35 Mallow AC 00:41:34
28 Tom PHELAN M Limerick AC 00:41:47
29 Denis CRONIN M50 Mallow AC 00:41:49
30 Mary O'LEARY F50 Castletownroche 00:41:49
31 Nicholas MOLONEY M North Cork AC 00:42:29
32 Brigita LUKSTE F North Cork AC 00:42:30
33 Maurice LYNCH M Limerick 00:43:09
34 Paul CORCORAN M50 Limerick 00:43:24
35 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 00:43:30
36 Paul SUGRUE M45 Newcastlewest 00:43:52
37 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M Dromahane AC 00:44:17
38 John O'CONNOR M Dromina 00:44:37
39 Neil QUINLAN M Galtee Runners AC 00:44:37
40 Donie DWANE M40 Kilmallock AC 00:44:50
41 Ben MCMACKIN M Omagh 00:45:07
42 DJ GUINEY M55 Newmarket 00:45:13
43 Deirdre O'LEARY F35 North Cork AC 00:45:24
44 Andrew WORMALD M50 Kilmallock AC 00:45:26
45 Pat CRONIN M45 Cork 00:45:27
46 Johnny SEXTON M45 North Cork AC 00:45:33
47 Richard BARTELY M40 Liscarroll 00:46:16
48 Adrian NODWELL M40 Mallow AC 00:46:21
49 Rita BROUDER F35 West Limerick AC 00:46:44
50 Shane ANGLAND M40 Mallow AC 00:46:48
51 Mary FINN F55 Millstreet AC 00:47:08
52 Kane COLLINS M North Cork AC 00:47:26
53 Mike BROWNE M Churchtown RR 00:47:27
54 Mindaugas LUKSTAS M Charleville 00:47:39
55 Henry DOWNES M45 Milford 00:47:44
56 Jerry TWOHIG M65 Duhallow AC 00:47:47
57 Brendan BUCKLEY M45 North Cork AC 00:48:07
58 Paul AHERNE M40 Kilfinane AC 00:48:14
59 Maurice O'CONNELL M40 Castletownroche 00:48:47
60 Ben BEGLEY M Kilmallock AC 00:48:47
61 Lisa BUCKLEY F Mallow AC 00:48:56
62 Stephen RING M Newtownshandrum 00:48:58
63 Billy COONEY M Newtownshandrum 00:48:59
64 James BYRNE M60 Mallow AC 00:49:31
65 Joanne KELLY F40 West Limerick AC 00:50:00
66 Karen O'BRIEN F35 West Limerick AC 00:50:22
67 Clare SEXTON F45 North Cork AC 00:50:30
68 John BRADY M60 North Cork AC 00:50:34
69 Angela DOBINSON F Churchtown RR 00:50:49
70 Shauna BRENNAN F Dromina 00:50:57
71 Maria MCCARTER F55 Omagh 00:51:10
72 Damien LANGAN M45 Dublin Front Runners 00:51:33
73 Derek SHANAHAN M Dromina 00:51:59
74 Catherine GAMMELL F North Cork AC 00:52:01
75 Kieran HORGAN M Mallow 00:52:10
76 Sylvia HASSETT F35 Dromina 00:52:30
77 Derry TIERNEY M Churchtown RR 00:52:42
78 Ann WALSH F50 Buttevant 00:52:57
79 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:52:59
80 Jerry SHEEDY M60 Kilmallock AC 00:53:01
81 Bernie HALL F50 Enniskillen RC 00:53:14
82 Margie O'CONNOR F Churchtown RR 00:53:24
83 Kate KEANE F45 North Cork AC 00:53:33
84 Linda MALONE F35 Churchtown RR 00:53:39
85 Debbie MORTON F Freemount 00:53:40
86 Aisling HASSETT F Dromina 00:53:49
87 Mary MURPHY F50 Newtownshandrum 00:54:02
88 Pauline SWEETNAM F35 Churchtown RR 00:54:02
89 Malachy O'CASAIDE M40 Churchtown RR 00:54:14
90 Ann DALY F40 Churchtown 00:54:21
91 Ben MCCARTIN M Banogue 00:54:29
92 Clair WEIR F Dromina 00:54:49
93 Edel SCULLY F35 Banogue 00:54:56
94 Marie MCCARTIN F40 Banogue 00:54:57
95 Helena O'CONNOR F Mallow 00:54:58
96 Sean HEELAN M40 Kilfinane AC 00:55:01
97 Martina MALONEY F Churchtown RR 00:55:03
98 Billy MCELLIGOTT M40 Liscarroll 00:55:07
99 Joanne CASEY F35 Buttevant RR 00:55:19
100 Janet O'NEILL F Buttevant RR 00:55:33
101 Katie MURPHY F Churchtown RR 00:55:42
102 Agy MARKUSEVSKA F North Cork AC 00:56:03
103 Charlie MCCARTIN M Banogue 00:57:08
104 Ann-Marie HAYES F35 Dromina 00:57:11
105 Mary O'DONOGHUE F35 Dromina 00:57:36
106 Pat O'KEEFFE M60 North Cork AC 00:57:37
107 Fiona DOODY F40 North Cork AC 00:58:31
108 Mike SHANAHAN M40 Churchtown 00:59:01
109 Donough RAFFERTY M45 Churchtown 00:59:02
110 Catherine HANLAN F40 Churchtown RR 01:00:35
111 Kay WITHER F Meelin 01:04:45
112 Phil COLE F40 North Cork AC 01:05:15
113 Kathleen MURPHY F60 Enniskillen RC 01:05:33
114 Jean HANLAN F40 North Cork AC 01:06:20

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design