Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile Road Race 2016

Results, Photos & Video from Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile Road Race 2016

19:30pm, Friday July 29th 2016


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence


Organised and hosted by Belgooly AC, in association with Riverstick-Kinsale AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer


Cork Athletics Homepage

Belgooly AC Website
Belgooly AC Facebook page

 

Photos of Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile Road Race 2016

 225 Photos on Cork Athletics Flickr! page

Kinsale Regatta 5M 2016

Video of Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile Road Race 2016

 Video coverage of Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile Road Race 2016, on Cork Athletics Vimeo account

Results of Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile Road Race 2014

Results of Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile Road Race 2015

 

Results of Kinsale Regatta 5 Mile Road Race 2016

Results courtesy of Belgooly AC and Riverstick-Kinsale AC

This event was sponsored by Buckley Kiely Chartered Accountants

BK WMLogoCMYK 300x138

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Cillian O'Leary M Raheny Shamrocks 0:25:31
2 Ben McCormack M40 Chorelton Runners 0:27:15
3 Joe Cunningham M45 St.Finbarr 0:27:32
4 Shane Simcox M40 Mallow AC 0:27:52
5 Michael Ryan MJ Ind 0:28:36
6 Ciaran Bouse M Eagle AC 0:28:40
7 Jeremy O'Donovan M Eli Lilly 0:28:42
8 Peter Maypother M45 Ind 0:29:18
9 Michael Dunne M40 St. Finbarr AC 0:29:22
10 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St. Finbarr AC 0:30:48
11 Patrick Daly M Mallow AC 0:30:54
12 Lorna Davy Fitzgerald F Mallow AC 0:31:08
13 Kieran Lynch M40 Ind 0:31:17
14 Chris Bristow M Eagle AC 0:31:29
15 Una Plant Murphy F45 Kinsale Tri Club 0:31:35
16 Aoife Carroll F Mallow AC 0:31:50
17 Carmel Darnell F60 Leevale 0:32:00
18 Mark Twomey M45 Torino 0:32:06
19 Aidan Duke M Kinsale Tri Club 0:32:10
20 Peter Jones M40 Ind 0:32:01
21 Brian Murphy M40 Ind 0:32:17
22 Karina Teehan F St.Finbarr 0:32:21
23 Sean Prior M40 Kinsale Tri Club 0:32:25
24 Ian O'Callaghan M Ind 0:32:41
25 Jeremiah Callanan M Kinsale Tri Club 0:32:43
26 Fiona Boyle F North Cork AC 0:33:03
27 fergal Quinlan M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 0:33:16
28 Neil Holland M60 Mallow AC 0:33:42
29 Cormac Hickey M RiverstickKinsale AC 0:33:56
30 Neil O'Donovan M Ind 0:34:04
31 Barry O'Brien M40 Ind 0:34:08
32 Conor O'Sullivan M St. Finbarrs 0:34:11
33 David O'Callaghan M50 Eagle AC 0:34:15
34 Denis O'Connelly M50 Kinsale Tri Club 0:34:25
35 John Green M45 Kinsale Tri Club 0:34:27
36 Philip Corcoran M45 Eagle AC 0:34:36
37 Aiden Henry M45 Kinsale Tri Club 0:34:37
38 Theresa Barrett F55 Kinsale Tri Club 0:34:35
39 Gerard O'Callaghan M Ind 0:34:49
40 Richard Piotrowski M65 Eagle AC 0:35:08
41 Enda Kiernan M45 Ind 0:35:09
42 Marie Kissane F Eli Lilly 0:35:38
42 Denis Cogan M Ind 0:36:53
43 Siobhan Devlin F45 Kinsale Tri Club 0:35:45
44 Elaine Guinane F Eagle AC 0:35:54
45 Mari Burke F Bandon Fit for Life 0:36:00
46 Dave Gibson M Kinsale Tri Club 0:36:02
47 Dani O'Sullivan F40 NSL (Holland)
0:36:10
48 Cliona Duane F Ind 0:36:25
49 Stephen Coffey M40 RiverstickKinsale AC 0:36:26
50 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 0:36:34
51 Mick Ronan M50 RiverstickKinsale AC 0:36:49
53 Pauline Callan F40 Bandon AC 0:37:07
54 Joann Prior F Kinsale Tri Club 0:37:34
55 Emer Murphy F Ind 0:37:36
56 Chris O'Neill M Ind 0:37:56
57 Patrick Heffernan M40 Ind 0:37:58
58 Tomas Deasy M Ind 0:38:01
59 Ann Banford F40 Bandon Fit for Life 0:38:02
60 Virginia Lynch F Ind 0:38:03
61 Diane Duffy F Kinsale Tri Club 0:38:04
62 Aidan Kelleher M40 Ind 0:38:09
63 Sheila Moran F Tracton AC 0:38:12
64 Frances O'Connor F55 Eagle AC 0:38:19
65 Tatyana Volkova F Kinsale Tri Club 0:38:22
66 Dan O'Donovan M40 Ind 0:38:28
67 Darragh Kiely M Ind 0:38:35
68 John McCarthy M Eagle AC 0:38:43
69 Ric Sensir M45 Eli Lilly 0:39:03
70 Paul Kelly M Ind 0:39:21
71 Susan O'Sullivan F40 Bandon Fit for Life 0:39:53
72 James O'Mahony M55 RiverstickKinsale AC 0:40:00
73 Susan Lyne F Ind 0:40:05
74 Brendan Cohen M50 Ind 0:40:06
75 Frank Linehan M65 Togher AC 0:40:07
76 Noel Dineen M40 Bandon AC 0:40:15
77 John Walsh M Ballinhassig 0:40:18
78 Liam O'Leary M65 Ind 0:40:40
79 Niall McCarthy M Ind 0:40:42
80 Derry Keane M40 Ind 0:40:49
81 Christopher O'Driscoll M65 Bha 0:40:50
82 Noella Carroll F40 Eagle AC 0:41:02
83 Niamh Edwards F40 Ind 0:41:04
84 Kitty Harrington Buckley F50 St. Finbarrs 0:41:05
85 Liam Edwards M Ind 0:41:06
86 Ger O'leary M Bandon 0:41:32
87 Nellie O'Leary M70 Belgooly AC 0:41:33
88 Emily Power F Ind 0:41:39
89 Brendan Hayes M60 carrigaline AC 0:41:51
90 Trevor Ryan M Ind 0:41:53
91 Cyril Walsh M40 Tracton AC 0:42:09
92 Bill Thuillier M40 Ind 0:42:11
93 Claire Ryan F Ind 0:42:31
94 John Looney M45 Ind 0:42:34
95 Catriona O'Leary F Bandon AC 0:42:52
96 Tommy Desmond M Ind 0:42:55
97 Maria Johnson F Roscarberry 0:43:11
98 Riosin Treacy F Ind 0:43:15
99 Ciara Falvey F40 Bandon Fit for Life 0:43:36
100 Michaell Harrington MJ Courceys 0:44:06
101 Gerry Ford WCh Blarney 0:47:13
102 Olivia Power F Ind 0:44:19
103 Jason Murtagh M45 Ind 0:44:23
104 Shane O'Leary M Ind 0:44:44
105 Veronica Lynch F Ind 0:45:06
106 philip O'Donoghue M60 Tracton AC 0:45:19
107 Ber Thuillier F Ind 0:45:51
108 Mary Linehan F65 Carrigialine 0:46:37
109 Catherine Dempsey F Tracton AC 0:46:46
110 Elspeth McIntosh FJ Bandon AC 0:46:54
111 Andrea Harrington F40 Bandon Fit for Life 0:47:10
112 Cliona Ui Chonghaile F Donoughmore AC 0:47:11
113 Maire Ui Chonghaile F55 Donoughmore AC 0:47:49
114 Batt Kearney M55 Leevale 0:48:02
115 Jackie Dawson F50 Ind 0:48:19
116 Ruth Forbes F Ind 0:48:05
117 Rachel Keating F Ind 0:49:06
118 Aisling O'Neill F Mallow AC 0:49:07
119 Olivia Cotter F Mallow AC 0:50:44
120 Keith Nevin M Ind 0:50:55
121 Eva Bradford F Carrigaline AC 0:57:00
122 Gavin McCarthy MJ Ind 0:58:56
123 Aine Gorman F Ind 1:14:39
124 Kyle O'Driscoll MJ Ind 0:00:00
125 Thelma Duke F Kinsale Tri Club 0:00:00
126 Mary Coyne F Kinsale Tri Club 0:00:00

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design