Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Glohealth National Juvenile T&F Championships - Days 2 and 3 - Cork Results

Extracted Cork Results from Glohealth National Juvenile T&F Championships 2016

Day 2 - Tullamore, Saturday July 23rd 2016

 

Full Day 2 Results on Athletics Ireland website  - Full Results in Word format

Full Day 3 Results on Athletics Ireland website  - Full Results in Word format

Day 3 Results

2K Walk U14 Women Time :10:21        
Heat:1                
  1 272 ROSS Ava 3 Glaslough Harriers A.C. 10:42.5    
  2 574 CAULFIELD Claire 3 Waterford A.C. 11:08.4    
  3 841 MONAGHAN Ruth 3 Sligo A.C. 11:11.8    
  11 576 O'SHAUGHNESSY Aisling 3 Togher A.C. 13:16.8    
                 
2K Walk U15 Women Time :10:49                
Heat:1                
  1 644 O'DEA Siofra 2 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. 09:55.2    
  2 489 FIDGEON Jennifer 2 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 10:00.5    
  3 488 CARROLL Rebecca 2 Celbridge A.C. 10:23.5    
  5 645 CASHMAN Lesley 2 Youghal A.C. 11:46.7    
3K Walk U18 Women Time :11:00                
Heat:1                
  1 743 KEARNEY Rebecca 99 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 18:43.6    
                 
400m U17 Women Time :11:20                
Heat:1                
  1 938 NALLY Laura 0 Galway City Harriers A.C. 60.91   Q
  2 715 O'MAHONEY Sadbh 0 Nenagh Olympic A.C. 61.33   Q
  3 714 CUSACK Vickie 0 Liscarroll A.C. 61.48   Q
400m U17 Women Time :11:20                
Heat:2                
  1 226 PATTERSON Davicia 0 Beechmount Harriers A.C 59.28   Q
  2 713 O'NEILL Alex 0 St. Cronans A.C. 60.58   Q
  3 287 CROSSAN Laura 0 Finn Valley A.C. 61.21   Q
  5 712 O'CONNOR Aoibhinn 0 Bandon A.C. 61.53   q
400m U17 Men Time :11:43                
Heat:2                
  1 726 ODUBOTE Tony 0 Ennis Track A.C. 53.06   Q
  2 723 PENDER Jack 0 Carrick-on-Suir A.C. 53.41   Q
  3 429 MITCHELL Jack 0 St. L. O'Toole A.C. 53.47   Q
  4 722 MCINERNEY Dave 0 Bandon A.C. 53.81   q
  5 724 NUGENT Ciaran 0 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 54.42   q
                 
400m U18 Men Time :11:58                
Heat:2                
  1 350 HARVEY Niall 99 St. L. O'Toole A.C. 53.38   Q
  2 760 MITCHELL Jamie 99 Emerald A.C. 53.58   Q
  3 976 McKENNA Jonathon   St L O'Toole 53.72   Q
  5 766 HARTNETT Eoin 99 Midleton A.C. 60.47    
                 
400m U19 Men Time :12:10                
Heat:1                
  1 256 PEPPARD Paul 98 Monaghan Phoenix A.C. 53.02   Q
  2 177 KEOGH Richard 98 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 53.04   Q
  3 198 O'CALLAGHAN Sean 98 Leevale A.C. 53.36   Q
                 
2K Walk U14 Men Time :12:32                
Heat:1                
  1 641 HURLEY Ciaran 3 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 12:27.9    
    852 CONNEELY Tiernan 3 Corrib A.C. DIS   R122B
                 
60m U12 Women Time :14:12                
Heat:3                
  1 505 BOLSTER Laura 5 Cushinstown A.C. 8.55   Q
  2 595 AMIADAMEN Victoria 5 Dooneen A.C. 8.73   Q
  3 594 FARLEY Kate 5 Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 8.79   q
60m U12 Men Time :14:18                
Heat:1                
  1 502 IKPOTOKIN John 5 St. Michael's AC 8.18   Q
  2 603 CARMODY Sean 5 Belgooly A.C. 8.53   Q
  3 888 COSGROVE Ross 5 Tuam A.C. 8.65   Q
60m U12 Men Time :14:18                
Heat:2                
  1 499 ROWLEY Sean 5 Bree A.C. 8.38   Q
  2 601 ETTOH Kyle 5 Leevale A.C. 8.6   Q
  3 890 MANNION David 5 South Galway A.C. 8.67   Q
  4 602 BUTLER Luke 5 Midleton A.C. 8.72   q
80m U13 Women Time :14:26                
Heat:1                
  1 51 KABONGO Nadislane 4 Brothers Pearse A.C. 10.47   Q
  2 55 SUMOLA Sally 4 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 10.6   Q
  3 52 KEOGH Ava 4 Fingallians A.C. 10.72   Q
  4 623 O'NEILL Maeve 4 Doheny A.C. 11.01   q
80m U13 Women Time :14:26                
Heat:2                
  1 525 SLATTERY Shauna 4 Tullamore Harriers A.C. 10.99   Q
  2 629 SCOTT Ella 4 Leevale A.C. 11.02   Q
  3 858 MOORE Emma 4 Galway City Harriers A.C. 11.11   Q
                 
80m U13 Men Time :14:31                
Heat:1                
  1 115 GEVERO Shane 4 Cabinteely A.C. 9.88   Q
  2 615 WENEGIEME Glory 4 Belgooly A.C. 10.49   Q
  3 616 O'RIORDAN Billy 4 Belgooly A.C. 10.77   Q
80m U13 Men Time :14:31                
Heat:2                
  1 116 ONWUMEREH Nkemjika 4 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 10.35   Q
  2 609 NEVIN Harry 4 Leevale A.C. 10.38   Q
  3 117 COLEMAN Michael 4 Fingallians A.C. 10.65   Q
                 
80m U14 Women Time :14:41                
Heat:1                
  1 587 MCCARTHY Hollie 3 Liscarroll A.C. 10.34   Q
  2 61 GALLAGHER Laura 3 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 10.49   Q
  3 838 AGBOOLA Sarah 3 Galway City Harriers A.C. 10.71   q
                 
80m U14 Men Time :14:55                
Heat:2                
  1 635 COMMANE Conor 3 Tralee Harriers A.C. 9.88   Q
  2 202 CRAIG Tony 3 Lagan Valley AC 10.09   Q
  3 247 WRIGHT James 3 Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 10.25   q
  4 637 JOSEPH David 3 Midleton A.C. 10.42   q
                 
100m U15 Women Time :15:03                
Heat:2 Wind : 0.3                
  1 69 ADELEKE Rhasidat 2 Tallaght A.C. 12.59   Q
  2 72 DOYLE Isabella 2 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 13.15   Q
  3 485 KEELING April 2 Menapians A.C. 13.15   Q
  4 648 FARLEY Lia 2 Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 13.31   q
                 
100m U15 Men Time :15:11                
Heat:1 Wind : 1.7                
  1 128 FARRELLY Michael 2 Portmarnock A.C. 11.42   Q
  2 474 BUCKLEY Matthew 2 Ratoath A.C. 11.92   Q
  3 660 TWOMEY Robert 2 Leevale A.C. 11.94   Q
  4 661 DILLON Robert 2 Midleton A.C. 11.99   q
                 
100m U15 Men Time :15:11                
Heat:2 Wind : 1.9                
  1 663 OYEBANJI Basit 2 Tralee Harriers A.C. 11.72   Q
  2 662 HURLEY Daniel 2 Leevale A.C. 11.84   Q
  3 476 DALY Aodhan 2 Greystones & District A.C. 12.16   Q
                 
100m U16 Men Time :15:21                
Heat:1 Wind : 1.1                
  1 692 MOREY Conor 1 Leevale A.C. 11.43   Q
  2 251 WRIGHT Peter 1 Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 11.68   Q
  3 809 EZEOGU Tyrone 1 Galway City Harriers A.C. 11.97   Q
                 
100m U16 Men Time :15:21                
Heat:2 Wind : -1.9                
  1 693 O'SHAUGHNESSY Paul 1 Dooneen A.C. 11.64   Q
  2 694 O'LEARY Ryan 1 Leevale A.C. 11.93   Q
  3 134 GREENE Alex 1 Brothers Pearse A.C. 11.97   Q
100m U17 Women Time :15:33                
Heat:2 Wind : 1.0                
  1 934 CADDEN Lauren 0 Sligo A.C. 12.4   Q
  2 709 MURPHY Katie 0 Ferrybank A.C. 12.44   Q
  3 710 KELLY Bronagh 0 Emerald A.C. 12.67   Q
  4 329 RYAN Alana 0 Greystones & District A.C. 12.76   q
  5 440 RAGGETT Leah 0 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 12.84   q
  6 87 BRENNAN Cara 0 Donore Harriers 13.26    
  7 712 O'CONNOR Aoibhinn 0 Bandon A.C. 13.32    
  8 230 CUTRONA Emilia 0 City of Lisburn AC 13.45    
                 
100m U17 Men Time :15:41                
Heat:1 Wind : 1.9                
  1 214 SEXTON Aaron 0 North Down AC 11.21   Q
  2 727 BENSON Shawn 0 Ennis Track A.C. 11.39   Q
  3 722 MCINERNEY Dave 0 Bandon A.C. 11.46   q
100m U18 Women Time :15:48                
Heat:1 Wind : -2.3                
  1 359 CLOKE-ROCHFORD Aoife 99 Bree A.C. 12.51   Q
  2 751 BERNARD Kate 99 Bandon A.C. 12.71   Q
  3 254 CAHOON Natalie 99 Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 12.86   Q
                 
100m U19 Men Time :16:00                
Heat:2 Wind : 1.4                
  1 763 MCCANN Cormac 98 Ferrybank A.C. 11.16   Q
  2 785 MARCUS Dion 98 Killarney Valley A.C. 11.59   Q
  3 787 RING Luke 98 Leevale A.C. 11.71   Q
                 
3000m U16 Men Time :16:28                
Heat:1                
  1 138 ADEN Fathi 1 Donore Harriers 09:16.4    
  2 738 O'REILLY Christopher 1 Togher A.C. 09:23.5    
  3 460 MCEVOY Shay 1 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 09:24.9    
  9 740 MCCARTHY Jake 1 Youghal A.C. 09:48.1    
3000m U17 Men Time :16:45                
Heat:1                
  1 317 MORAN Jack 0 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 09:12.3    
  2 316 BATTLE Jamie 0 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 09:17.2    
  3 423 KELLY Cian 0 St Abbans A.C 09:21.3    
  5 197 SMITH Ben 0 Leevale A.C. 09:33.5    
  12 736 O'O FLAITHEARTAIGH Naoise 0 Bandon A.C. 09:55.2    
  16 737 NOLAN Killian 0 Youghal A.C. 10:28.4    
Discus (0.75Kg) U15 Women Time :13:56                
Heat:1                
  1 650 SHEEHY Ciara 2 Liscarroll A.C. 31.92    
  2 492 GRAHAM Sarah 2 St Abbans A.C 29.07    
  3 490 LEYDON Shauna 2 Mullingar Harriers A.C. 27.62    
  5 652 LINEHAN Emily 2 North Cork A.C. 24.55    
Hammer (3Kg) U16 Women Time :11:46                
Heat:1                
  1 215 WILLIAMS Jade 1 Shercock a.c. 54.33   3K CBP
  2 671 CAHILL Tirna 1 Youghal A.C. 38.98    
  3 672 LINEHAN Shauna 1 North Cork A.C. 36.46    
                 
Long Jump U15 Men Time :11:18                
Heat:1                
  1 662 HURLEY Daniel 2 Leevale A.C. 5.9    
  2 128 FARRELLY Michael 2 Portmarnock A.C. 5.83    
  3 664 SIVAKUMAR Wymin 2 Leevale A.C. 5.6    
                 
Long Jump U13 Men Time :11:29                
Heat:1                
  1 609 NEVIN Harry 4 Leevale A.C. 4.93    
  2 291 GILLESPIE Joseph 4 Finn Valley A.C. 4.87    
  3 608 KELLY Danny 4 Belgooly A.C. 4.87    
Shot Put (2.72Kg) U14 Men Time :11:53                
Heat:1                
  1 539 FORDE Jack 3 St. Killian's A.C. 13.22    
  2 631 O'RIORDAN Se‡n 3 Midleton A.C. 12.48    
  3 632 COLLINS Mark 3 Bandon A.C. 12.26    
                 
Turbo Javelin U12 Men Time :11:26                
Heat:1                
  1 398 KAUGARS Karlis 5 Dunleer A.C. 31.75    
  2 399 TAYLOR Paddy 5 Crookstown Millview A.C. 31.15    
  3 898 BOYLE Simon 5 Lake District Athletics 27.53    
  6 598 O'DONOGHUE David 5 Bandon A.C. 26.27    
  7 597 CASSIDY Eoghan 5 Bandon A.C. 26    
                 
Hammer (4Kg) U16 Men Time :12:24                
Heat:1                
  1 686 NAUGHTON Brian 1 Nenagh Olympic A.C. 50.6    
  2 467 DENIEFFE Zack 1 Gowran A.C. 40.68    
  3 687 CASEY Brian 1 Fanahan Mc Sweeney A.C. 37.22    
Javelin (400g) U13 Women Time :12:18                
Heat:1                
  1 624 WHELAN Amy 4 Liscarroll A.C. 29.06    
  2 625 HEALY Leanne 4 Marian A.C. 27.7    
  3 626 MOYNIHAN Helen 4 Liscarroll A.C. 26.04    
  6 627 PARKER Leah 4 Midleton A.C. 23.06    
                 
Long Jump U14 Women Time :13:25                
Heat:1                
  1 62 HANRAHAN Jennifer 3 Brothers Pearse A.C. 5.13    
  2 281 OKOROJI Honour 3 Finn Valley A.C. 5.13    
  3 959 MCNALLY Ellen 3 Greystones & District A.C. 5.09    
  12 579 MURPHY Sarah 3 Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 4.42    
                 
Pole Vault U15 Women Time :13:45                
Heat:1                
  1 651 RYAN Anna 2 Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. 2.45    
  2 654 COFFEY Orla 2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 2.45    
  3 79 MCNALLY Eabha 2 Lusk A.C. 2.3    
                 
Pole Vault U16 Women Time :13:43                
Heat:1                
  1 675 COFFEY Emma 1 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 3.15   CBP
  2 240 DOUGAN Harriet 1 Lagan Valley AC 2.9    
  3 676 STACK Ella 1 Bandon A.C. 2.6    
                 
Pole Vault U17 Women Time :15:52                
Heat:1                
  1 701 WALSH Clodagh 0 Abbey Striders A.C. 3   CBP
  2 702 HICKEY Ciara 0 Blarney/Inniscara A.C. 2.9    
  3 93 O'BYRNE Lara 0 Donore Harriers 2.8    
                 
Pole Vault U18 Women Time :15:56                
Heat:1                
  1 94 DERHAM Sarah 99 Lusk A.C. 3.1    
  2 759 HEALY Molly 99 Leevale A.C. 2.8    
  3 95 FLYNN Maeve 99 Lusk A.C. 2.8    
                 
Pole Vault U19 Women Time :15:50                
Heat:1                
  1 783 CUSSEN Laura 98 Old Abbey A.C. 3.1    
  2 105 GODDARD Ciara 98 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 2.8    
  3 106 HEALY Ailbhe 98 Donore Harriers 2.8    
  4 784 SAMUELS Una 98 Leevale A.C. 2.6    
                 
Shot Put (5Kg) U18 Men Time :12:18                
Heat:1                
  1 358 GAFFNEY Darragh 99 North Westmeath A.C. 15.03    
  2 158 BELL Jonathon 99 Crusaders A.C. 14.38    
  3 357 O'NEILL James 99 Gowran A.C. 13.05    
  4 770 MOYNIHAN Padraig 99 West Muskerry A.C. 11.12    
Triple Jump U16 Women Time :13:28                
Heat:1                
  1 416 JOHA Jana 1 Tullamore Harriers A.C. 10.55 -2.1  
  2 681 O'MAHONY Emily 1 Waterford A.C. 10.53 -1.8  
  3 566 MACPHERSON Iona 1 City of Lisburn AC 10.16 -1.4  
  11 684 DALY Blathnaid 1 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 8.01 -1  
                 
Discus (1Kg) U18 Women Time :13:53                
Heat:1                
  1 370 FOGARTY Niamh 99 North Westmeath A.C. 42.39    
  2 742 LOUGHNANE Angharad 99 Marian A.C. 37.58    
  3 757 LENIHAN Noelle 99 North Cork A.C. 31.76    
                 
Hammer (3.25Kg) U17 Women Time :14:55                
Heat:1                
  1 698 WARREN Sinead 0 Gneeveguilla A.C. 40.64    
  2 446 MOHAN Zoe 0 Cushinstown A.C. 40.04    
  3 448 FORDE Amy 0 St. Killian's A.C. 36.19    
  6 700 KELLEHER Emma 0 Blarney/Inniscara A.C. 31.63    
                 
Javelin (700g) U17 Men Time :13:14                
Heat:1                
  1 434 CONNAUGHTON Liam 0 Dunleer A.C. 55.82   CBP
  2 729 JELENAK Kevin Michael 0 Togher A.C. 52.32    
  3 19 O'CONNELL Christian 0 Limerick A.C. 45.14    
                 
Long Jump U14 Men Time :14:00                
Heat:1                
  1 634 ADEMOLA Reece 3 Leevale A.C. 5.61    
  2 635 COMMANE Conor 3 Tralee Harriers A.C. 5.53    
  3 545 KNIGHT Jordan 3 Thomastown A.C. 5.09    
  4 637 JOSEPH David 3 Midleton A.C. 4.96    
                 
                 
Discus (0.75Kg) U14 Women Time :16:45                
Heat:1                
  1 582 LENIHAN Megan 3 North Cork A.C. 39.36   CBP
  2 557 MCMAHON Aoibhinn 3 Blackrock A.C.(Louth) 33.13    
  3 179 MULVEY Casey 3 Inny Vale A.C. 28.59    
  4 584 PERROTT Sophie 3 North Cork A.C. 26.2    
  11 585 ALAMU Blessing 3 Midleton A.C. 19.87    
                 
High Jump U12 Men Time :15:32                
Heat:1                
  1 601 ETTOH Kyle 5 Leevale A.C. 1.53   CBP
  2 607 ALAMU George 5 Midleton A.C. 1.4    
  3 109 INGLE Luke 5 Mid Sutton A.C. 1.35    
                 
Shot Put (2kg) U13 Men Time :14:40                
Heat:1                
  1 43 CAREY- MC DERMOTT Leo 4 T'r Chonaill A.C. 12.13    
  2 521 CONNOLLY Tadgh 4 St. Senans A.C. 11.67    
  3 118 NORVAISA Jonas 4 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 11.19    
  6 612 CULLEN Jack 4 Bandon A.C. 10.36    
  10 614 KEATING Callum 4 North Cork A.C. 9.66    
  14 613 O'HALLORAN Nathan 4 Youghal A.C. 8.53    
                 
Triple Jump U17 Women Time :15:23                
Heat:1                
  1 218 FORTE Emily 0 Lagan Valley AC 10.6 -0.9  
  2 943 CUNNINGHAM Laura 0 Craughwell A.C. 10.29 -1.9  
  3 944 DELANEY Lorraine 0 Craughwell A.C. 10.14 -3.8  
  5 708 HATHAWAY Alison 0 Bandon A.C. 9.34 -0.5  
High Jump U14 Men Time :16:34                
Heat:1                
  1 634 ADEMOLA Reece 3 Leevale A.C. 1.6    
  2 639 O'SULLIVAN Ciaran 3 St. Marys (Limerick) A.C. 1.5    
  2 539 FORDE Jack 3 St. Killian's A.C. 1.5    
  5 640 DEASY Johnny 3 Belgooly A.C. 1.35    
Javelin (500g) U16 Women Time :15:34                
Heat:1                
  1 677 MOYNIHAN Katie 1 Liscarroll A.C. 35.64    
  2 412 KELLY Hannah 1 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 32.55    
  3 679 LAPIY Alexandra 1 Carrick-on-Suir A.C. 28.8    
  5 678 BURNS Laura 1 Leevale A.C. 26.11    
                 
Long Jump U13 Women Time :16:26                
Heat:1                
  1 55 SUMOLA Sally 4 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 4.55    
  2 623 O'NEILL Maeve 4 Doheny A.C. 4.5    
  3 979 ORR Aeyka Dunleer A.C. 4.46      
  4 621 UGWAH Michelle 4 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 4.45    
                 
Shot Put (2.72Kg) U15 Women Time :15:48                
Heat:1                
  1 650 SHEEHY Ciara 2 Liscarroll A.C. 13.93   CBP
  2 826 CASEY Chloe 2 Craughwell A.C. 12.99    
  3 828 MURPHY MCHUGH Ciara 2 Claremorris A.C. 11.24    
                 
400m U17 Women Time :13:34                
Heat:1                
  1 226 PATTERSON Davicia 0 Beechmount Harriers A.C 56.13    
  2 713 O'NEILL Alex 0 St. Cronans A.C. 58.66    
  3 938 NALLY Laura 0 Galway City Harriers A.C. 59.6    
  6 712 O'CONNOR Aoibhinn 0 Bandon A.C. 61.3    
  7 714 CUSACK Vickie 0 Liscarroll A.C. 61.5    
400m U17 Men Time :13:43                
Heat:1                
  1 726 ODUBOTE Tony 0 Ennis Track A.C. 50.93    
  2 252 NEILLY Adam 0 Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 51.38    
  3 427 O'CONNOR Tony 0 Naas A.C. 52.03    
  7 722 MCINERNEY Dave 0 Bandon A.C. 55.59    
  8 724 NUGENT Ciaran 0 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 55.91    
                 
400m U19 Men Time :13:55                
Heat:1                
  1 917 O'DONNELL Christopher 98 North Sligo A.C. 49.49    
  2 785 MARCUS Dion 98 Killarney Valley A.C. 50.76    
  3 177 KEOGH Richard 98 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 51.26    
  6 198 O'CALLAGHAN Sean 98 Leevale A.C. 53.09    
                 
60m U12 Women Time :17:11                
Heat:1                
  1 505 BOLSTER Laura 5 Cushinstown A.C. 8.52    
  2 593 AKINRINLADE Jane 5 Tralee Harriers A.C. 8.6    
  3 25 MCCROSSAN Harriet 5 Lifford Strabane A.C. 8.72    
  4 596 JENKS Ella 5 North Cork A.C. 8.78    
  6 594 FARLEY Kate 5 Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 8.91    
                 
60m U12 Men Time :17:15                
Heat:1                
  1 502 IKPOTOKIN John 5 St. Michael's AC 8.14    
  2 499 ROWLEY Sean 5 Bree A.C. 8.35    
  3 603 CARMODY Sean 5 Belgooly A.C. 8.49    
  4 602 BUTLER Luke 5 Midleton A.C. 8.57    
  5 306 CARROLL Michael 5 Shercock a.c. 8.58    
  6 601 ETTOH Kyle 5 Leevale A.C. 8.68    
  7 888 COSGROVE Ross 5 Tuam A.C. 8.72    
  8 890 MANNION David 5 South Galway A.C. 8.81    
                 
80m U13 Women Time :18:03                
Heat:1                
  1 51 KABONGO Nadislane 4 Brothers Pearse A.C. 10.54    
  2 55 SUMOLA Sally 4 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 10.84    
  3 52 KEOGH Ava 4 Fingallians A.C. 10.95    
  6 629 SCOTT Ella 4 Leevale A.C. 11.11    
  8 623 O'NEILL Maeve 4 Doheny A.C. 11.34    
                 
80m U13 Men Time :17:22                
Heat:1                
  1 115 GEVERO Shane 4 Cabinteely A.C. 9.92    
  2 116 ONWUMEREH Nkemjika 4 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 10.4    
  3 609 NEVIN Harry 4 Leevale A.C. 10.49    
  4 615 WENEGIEME Glory 4 Belgooly A.C. 10.5    
  7 616 O'RIORDAN Billy 4 Belgooly A.C. 10.98    
                 
80m U14 Women Time :17:25                
Heat:1                
  1 587 MCCARTHY Hollie 3 Liscarroll A.C. 10.49    
  2 578 OWOEYE Praise 3 Ferrybank A.C. 10.5    
  3 61 GALLAGHER Laura 3 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 10.64    
80m U14 Men Time :17:27                
Heat:1                
  1 635 COMMANE Conor 3 Tralee Harriers A.C. 9.94    
  2 848 CASSERLY Luke 3 North Sligo A.C. 10.08    
  3 202 CRAIG Tony 3 Lagan Valley AC 10.27    
  6 637 JOSEPH David 3 Midleton A.C. 10.52    
                 
100m U15 Women Time :17:35                
Heat:1 Wind : -2.9                
  1 646 STEVANKOVA Nikolka 2 Dooneen A.C. 12.62    
  2 69 ADELEKE Rhasidat 2 Tallaght A.C. 12.66    
  3 483 SMITH Maria 2 Dundalk St. Gerards A.C. 13.05    
  8 648 FARLEY Lia 2 Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 13.65    
                 
100m U15 Men Time :17:37                
Heat:1 Wind : -1.8                
  1 128 FARRELLY Michael 2 Portmarnock A.C. 11.75    
  2 474 BUCKLEY Matthew 2 Ratoath A.C. 11.9    
  3 663 OYEBANJI Basit 2 Tralee Harriers A.C. 12.05    
  4 660 TWOMEY Robert 2 Leevale A.C. 12.19    
  5 662 HURLEY Daniel 2 Leevale A.C. 12.19    
100m U16 Men Time :17:44                
Heat:1 Wind : -2.4                
  1 692 MOREY Conor 1 Leevale A.C. 11.64    
  2 693 O'SHAUGHNESSY Paul 1 Dooneen A.C. 11.75    
  3 694 O'LEARY Ryan 1 Leevale A.C. 11.98    
                 
100m U17 Men Time :17:53                
Heat:1 Wind : -0.5                
  1 214 SEXTON Aaron 0 North Down AC 11.03    
  2 144 FINNEGAN MURPHY Joseph 0 Dublin Striders A.C. 11.46    
  3 727 BENSON Shawn 0 Ennis Track A.C. 11.5    
  4 722 MCINERNEY Dave 0 Bandon A.C. 11.53    
                 
100m U18 Women Time :17:54                
Heat:1 Wind : 0.0                
  1 360 KEANE Rachel 99 Tullamore Harriers A.C. 12.21    
  2 968 MAGUIRe Caitlin   North Belfast Harriers 12.27    
  3 359 CLOKE-ROCHFORD Aoife 99 Bree A.C. 12.28    
  5 751 BERNARD Kate 99 Bandon A.C. 12.6    
100m U19 Men Time :18:04                
Heat:1 Wind : -0.4                
  1 268 MCDERMOTT Paul 98 Donore Harriers 11.18    
  2 763 MCCANN Cormac 98 Ferrybank A.C. 11.22    
  3 374 MANNING Jack 98 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 11.31    
  7 787 RING Luke 98 Leevale A.C. 11.84    

Day 3 - Tullamore, Sunday July 24th 2016

Event        
200m U14 Women Time :11:58                
Heat:2                
  1 24 GALLAGHER Laura 3 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 26.53 Q
  2 513 MCCARTHY Hollie 3 Liscarroll A.C. 26.7 Q
  3 514 DICKSON Sally 3 Dooneen A.C. 27.08 Q
                 
200m U14 Men Time :11:57                
Heat:2                
  1 84 RILEY D.j. 3 Lusk A.C. 26.36 Q
  2 526 DOOLEY Kyle 3 Templemore A.C. 26.95 Q
  3 525 JOSEPH David 3 Midleton A.C. 26.95 Q
                 
200m U15 Men Time :11:58                
Heat:2 Wind : 1.5                
  1 546 TWOMEY Robert 2 Leevale A.C. 24.39 Q
  2 547 OYEBANJI Basit 2 Tralee Harriers A.C. 24.77 Q
  3 226 CAMPBELL Ronan 2 Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 25.51 Q
                 
200m U16 Men Time :12:17                
Heat:1 Wind : 0.9                
  1 582 MOREY Conor 1 Leevale A.C. 23.63 Q
  2 111 MCMANUS Ciar‡n 1 Fingallians A.C. 23.91 Q
  3 176 GREENE Alex 1 Brothers Pearse A.C. 24.49 Q
                 
200m U19 Men Time :11:53                
Heat:2 Wind : 1.1                
  1 181 MCDERMOTT Paul 98 Donore Harriers 22.34 22.34 Q
  2 678 MCCANN Cormac 98 Ferrybank A.C. 22.88 Q
  3 489 PROCTOR Andrew 98 Lagan Valley AC 23.18 Q
  4 170 O'CALLAGHAN Sean 98 Leevale A.C. 23.74  
                 
1500m U14 Women Time :11:44                
Heat:1                
  1 516 HAYDE Aimee 3 Newport A.C. 04:48.4  
  2 439 O'CONNOR Ava 3 Tullamore Harriers A.C. 04:58.1  
  3 517 O'NEILL Mallaidh 3 Skibbereen A.C. 05:07.6  
                 
                 
1500m U15 Women Time :12:07                
Heat:1                
  1 32 MCADAMS Jenifer 2 Tallaght A.C. 04:50.8  
  2 474 TREACY Roisin 2 Ashford A.C 04:54.7  
  3 542 EGAN Grainne 2 North Cork A.C. 04:59.0  
                 
                 
1500m U15 Men Time :12:04                
Heat:1                
  1 564 CONNOLLY Tommie 2 Leevale A.C. 04:25.2  
  2 762 LLOYD Ethan 2 Westport A.C. 04:25.8  
  3 88 DONOGHUE Sean 2 Celtic DCH A.C. 04:26.5  
  4 565 O'SULLIVAN Daire 2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 04:28.3  
  10 566 HARTNETT Paul 2 Midleton A.C. 04:42.0  
                 
1500m U16 Women Time :12:28                
Heat:1                
  1 730 GALLAGHER Maeve 1 Swinford A.C. 04:48.9  
  2 41 MOHAN Aisling 1 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 04:52.5  
  3 365 MCEVOY Annie 1 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 04:53.7  
    576 COFFEY Kaithlyn 1 Leevale A.C. DNF  
                 
1500m U16 Men Time :12:54                
Heat:1                
  1 107 O'LOUGHLIN Louis 1 Donore Harriers 04:13.7  
  2 346 MCEVOY Shay 1 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 04:16.2  
  3 109 BOLGER Cian 1 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 04:17.0  
  9 594 O'SHEA Jack 1 Midleton A.C. 04:22.4  
                 
                 
1500m U17 Women Time :12:41                
Heat:1                
  1 56 TAYLOR Abigail 0 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 04:45.3  
  2 607 O'BRIEN Shona 0 Gneeveguilla A.C. 04:47.5  
  3 57 FARRELL Amy Rose 0 Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) 04:48.8  
  16 173 NEFF Alannah 0 Leevale A.C. 05:29.1  
                 
1500m U17 Men Time :12:49                
Heat:1                
  1 261 MCELHINNEY Darragh 0 Bantry a.c. 04:03.3  
  2 119 GILES Craig 0 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 04:06.9  
  3 379 O'GIBNE Ruarcan 0 Boyne A.C. 04:08.8  
                 
1500m U19 Men Time :13:14                
Heat:1                
  1 792 BRACKEN Shane 98 Swinford A.C. 04:04.8  
  2 973 O'GIBNE Oisin   Boyne A.C. 04:07.3  
  3 139 O'BRIEN Adam 98 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 04:07.4  
  4 9 CASEY Rory 98 Togher A.C. 04:08.9  
                 
250mH (0.762m/2'6) U15 Men Time :14:48                
Heat:2 Wind : 0.0                
  1 458 BUCKLEY Matthew 2 Ratoath A.C. 35.91 Q
  2 551 O'CONNOR Diarmuid 2 Bandon A.C. 37.15 Q
  3 549 GRIFFIN Cillian 2 Tralee Harriers A.C. 38.81 Q
                 
250mH (0.762m/2'6) U16 Men Time :15:10                
Heat:1                
  1 104 CARTHY Ciaran 1 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 33.94 Q
  2 103 CHRISTIE Pearce 1 Brothers Pearse A.C. 34.34 Q
  3 355 CLEARY Jack 1 Naas A.C. 34.87 Q
  4 598 FORDE John 1 Leevale A.C. 35.23 q
                 
250mH (0.762m/2'6) U16 Men Time :15:10                
Heat:2                
  1 597 LYNCH Brian 1 Old Abbey A.C. 34.75 Q
  2 194 O'NEILL Conall 1 City of Derry AC Spartans 36.2 Q
  3 2 MALIK Aaron 1 St. Brendan's A.C. (Kerry) 36.94 Q
                 
400mH (0.762m/2'6) U18 Women Time :15:19                
Heat:1                
  1 237 MALONE Niamh 99 Monaghan Phoenix A.C. 68.57 Q
  2 263 SAWYER Rachel 99 Barrow Valley A.C. 69.12 Q
  3 646 WALSH Katie 99 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 70.08 Q
  5 647 STRAIN Jessica 99 Midleton A.C. 70.75 q
                 
High Jump U15 Men Time :12:47                
Heat:1                
  1 97 JENKINS Liam 2 Dundrum South 1.8  
  2 766 GOLDING Iarlaith 2 Claremorris A.C. 1.74  
  3 243 BRYCE Ethan 2 Lagan Valley AC 1.71  
  7 558 CHAMBERS Tristan 2 Bandon A.C. 1.5  
  7 551 O'CONNOR Diarmuid 2 Bandon A.C. 1.5  
  7 469 GRENDON Alex 2 Cushinstown A.C. 1.5  
  7 251 LEEPER Kyle 2 Finn Valley A.C. 1.5  
                 
Shot Put (2Kg) U14 Women Time :12:13                
Heat:1                
  1 446 MCMAHON Aoibhinn 3 Blackrock A.C.(Louth) 15.16 15.16 CBP
  2 153 MULVEY Casey 3 Inny Vale A.C. 14.69  
  3 519 LENIHAN Megan 3 North Cork A.C. 13.89  
  5 521 PERROTT Sophie 3 North Cork A.C. 11.74  
  6 520 ALAMU Blessing 3 Midleton A.C. 11.26  
                 
Triple Jump U19 Men Time :12:01                
Heat:1                
  1 793 MCKERNAN Matthew 98 Craughwell A.C. 12.54 0
  2 280 O'CONNOR Peter 98 Enniscorthy Juvenile A.C. 11.91 0
  3 282 BALDWIN David 98 St Abbans A.C 11.86 0
  4 681 KELLEHER Des 98 Leevale A.C. 10.57 0
                 
Discus (1Kg) U15 Men Time :13:03                
Heat:1                
  1 770 SHERIDAN Adam 2 Westport A.C. 40.09  
  2 509 PAP Gergely 2 St. Pauls A.C. 33.37  
  3 553 CARROLL Ricky 2 Fanahan McSweeney A.C. 32.5  
                 
Hammer (6Kg) U19 Men Time :12:04                
Heat:1                
  1 149 ROBINSON Jake 98 Fingallians A.C. 47.75  
  2 682 ROCKETT Josh 98 West Waterford A.C. 47.74  
  3 171 CHRISTIE Andre 98 Leevale A.C. 47.41  
                 
Javelin (500g) U17 Women Time :12:21                
Heat:1                
  1 399 O'CONNOR Katherine 0 Dundalk St. Gerards A.C. 39.09  
  2 605 LEAMY Anna 0 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 31.97  
  3 603 CUSACK Vickie 0 Liscarroll A.C. 30.24  
  5 604 DALY Maebh 0 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 29.84  
  6 606 FITZGERALD Abbey 0 Belgooly A.C. 26.78  
                 
Shot Put (3Kg) U16 Women Time :12:23                
Heat:1                
  1 374 KELLY Hannah 1 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 12.1  
  2 376 KELLY Rachel 1 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 11.49  
  3 375 MURPHY Katie 1 St. Peter's A.C. 11.31  
  5 571 LINEHAN Shauna 1 North Cork A.C. 9.98  
                 
Discus (0.75Kg) U14 Men Time :14:22                
Heat:1                
  1 530 BARNETT Jack 3 Templemore A.C. 34.72  
  2 533 KOYUN Ozdeniz 3 Kenmare A.C. 33.68  
  3 532 O'RIORDAN Se‡n 3 Midleton A.C. 32.71  
                 
Hammer (5Kg) U17 Men Time :13:05                
Heat:1                
  1 621 MOCKLER Sean 0 Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. 56.04  
  2 492 BRESLIN Conor 0 Lifford Strabane A.C. 51.85  
  3 172 O'CALLAGHAN Padraig 0 Leevale A.C. 49.83  
    622 HALLAHAN Jack 0 Midleton A.C. NM  
                 
Discus (1.75Kg) U19 Men Time :14:53                
Heat:1                
  1 300 STOUT Emmet 98 Celbridge A.C. 39.22  
  2 684 SHEEHAN James 98 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 35.58  
  3 150 O'BRIEN Oran 98 Donore Harriers 35.49  
                 
High Jump U17 Women Time :15:36                
Heat:1                
  1 254 LECKY Sommer 0 Finn Valley A.C. 1.74 CBP
  2 406 KEALY Daena 0 St Abbans A.C 1.7  
  3 612 MURPHY Hannah 0 Leevale A.C. 1.55  
                 
Javelin (600g) U16 Men Time :15:18                
Heat:1                
  1 357 HEWLETT Josh 1 United Striders A.C. 48.97  
  2 590 CAROLAN Sean 1 Nenagh Olympic A.C. 47.99  
  3 358 MCCABE Dominic 1 Cushinstown A.C. 46.14  
  4 591 HAND Michael 1 Skibbereen A.C. 36.39  
                 
Shot Put (3.25Kg) U15 Men Time :15:03                
Heat:1                
  1 770 SHERIDAN Adam 2 Westport A.C. 14.76 3K CBP
  2 509 PAP Gergely 2 St. Pauls A.C. 13.29  
  3 552 CAWLEY Shane 2 Waterford A.C. 12.9  
  5 553 CARROLL Ricky 2 Fanahan McSweeney A.C. 12.64  
                 
High Jump U18 Women Time :16:24                
Heat:1                
  1 696 GANNON Alannah 99 Aughagower A.C. 1.64  
  2 182 CRAIG Shannon 99 Lifford Strabane A.C. 1.64  
  3 646 WALSH Katie 99 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 1.5  
                 
Javelin (400g) U15 Women Time :15:27                
Heat:1                
  1 754 MURPHY MCHUGH Ciara 2 Claremorris A.C. 36.14  
  2 540 LINEHAN Emily 2 North Cork A.C. 31.05  
  3 538 SUGRUE Niamh 2 Bandon A.C. 30.9  
                 
Shot Put (4Kg) U19 Women Time :15:34                
Heat:1                
  1 292 HOEY Seodhna 98 portlaoise a.c. 10.18  
  2 81 MULLARNEY Isabel 98 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 9.35  
  3 293 QUIGLEY Laura 98 Celbridge A.C. 8.62  
  4 670 HORGAN Emily 98 Bandon A.C. 7.04  
                 
Triple Jump U15 Men Time :15:43                
Heat:1                
  1 561 SIVAKUMAR Wymin 2 Leevale A.C. 12.03  
  2 558 CHAMBERS Tristan 2 Bandon A.C. 11.09  
  3 101 DORAN Gavin 2 Cabinteely A.C. 10.75  
  4 563 CHAMBERS Dylan 2 Bandon A.C. 10.73  
                 
200m U14 Women Time :14:02                
Heat:1                
  1 512 DOHERTY Ailbhe 3 Ennis Track 25.52  
  2 513 MCCARTHY Hollie 3 Liscarroll A.C. 26  
  3 24 GALLAGHER Laura 3 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 26.05  
                 
200m U14 Men Time :15:28                
Heat:1                
  1 523 COMMANE Conor 3 Tralee Harriers A.C. 24.7  
  2 781 CASSERLY Luke 3 North Sligo A.C. 25.62  
  3 525 JOSEPH David 3 Midleton A.C. 25.93  
                 
200m U15 Men Time :14:03                
Heat:1 Wind : -1.0                
  1 90 FARRELLY Michael 2 Portmarnock A.C. 23.6  
  2 546 TWOMEY Robert 2 Leevale A.C. 24.03  
  3 548 LAWAL Dior 2 Dooneen A.C. 24.16  
                 
200m U16 Men Time :14:04                
Heat:1 Wind : -1.4                
  1 582 MOREY Conor 1 Leevale A.C. 23.43  
  2 583 MINITER Darragh 1 St. Marys 23.62  
  3 111 MCMANUS Ciar‡n 1 Fingallians A.C. 23.63  
                 
250mH (0.762m/2'6) U15 Men Time :16:11                
Heat:1 Wind : 0.0                
  1 458 BUCKLEY Matthew 2 Ratoath A.C. 34.21  
  2 551 O'CONNOR Diarmuid 2 Bandon A.C. 35.73  
  3 549 GRIFFIN Cillian 2 Tralee Harriers A.C. 36.03  
                 
250mH (0.762m/2'6) U16 Men Time :16:13                
  1 597 LYNCH Brian 1 Old Abbey A.C. 32.75  
  2 104 CARTHY Ciaran 1 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 33.91  
  3 194 O'NEILL Conall 1 City of Derry AC Spartans 34.1  
  7 598 FORDE John 1 Leevale A.C. 35.92  
                 
400mH (0.762m/2'6) U18 Women Time :16:26                
  1 237 MALONE Niamh 99 Monaghan Phoenix A.C. 64.63  
  2 263 SAWYER Rachel 99 Barrow Valley A.C. 67.85  
  3 647 STRAIN Jessica 99 Midleton A.C. 69.34  
  4 646 WALSH Katie 99 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. 71  

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design