Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

39th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 2016

Results of 38th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 2016

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 6th 2016

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer


Official Ballycotton 10 2016 Report

For the first time since 1981, the honours in the Ballycotton ‘10’ went the way of two local Cork runners.

Leevale man Mark Hanrahan led the way home when finishing strongly in 49:01 ahead of Joe Sweeney of DSD, 49:56, and local East Cork AC athlete, Michael Harty, who clocked 50:00 in third.

Led by Harty, the East Cork athletic club packed well, with Tim O’Donoghue finishing in fourth position in 50:25 and James McCarthy placing fifth in 51:29 to easy win the team prize. Alan O’Shea of Bantry, who won the race back in 2007, finished sixth in 52:00.

In the women’s race, Aoife Cooke from nearby Youghal came home a clear winner – finishing in 59:57 – ahead of Derval Devaney, (Rathfarnham-WSAF), 62:17 and Siobhan O’Doherty (Borrisokane), 62:26, who won the 2014 event.

There was a bit of family history about Aoife’s victory as she is a niece of Mary Sweeney of St Finbarr’s, winner of the first Ballycotton women’s race in 1979. Mary, now 55, is still running as well as ever and finished in a new course record for that age-group of 66:38 - over two minutes faster than she ran when winning this race 37 years ago.


Missing from the start line this year was Sergiu Ciobanu of Clonliffe Harriers, who had won the event every year since 2011. Another former winner, Lizzie Lee of Leevale, who – like Ciobanu - has achieved the Olympic Marathon qualifying standard, was another athlete missing from the line-up, as well as Maria McCambridge of DSD who set a course record last year.

 

Photos

20 Photos from Presentation of Prizes, on Cork Athletics Flickr Account



39 photos at 5 Mile Mark, on Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album



831 Photos in Joe Murphy's Picasa album

 

Videos

Video by Timing Company MyRunResults.com covering period from Race Winner, Mark Hanrahan, 49:01 to 1:05 minutes


 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 6th 2016

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Mark Hanrahan M Leevale A.C. 0:49:01 00:49:01
2 Joe Sweeney M Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 0:49:56 00:49:56
3 Michael Harty M East Cork A.C. 0:50:00 00:50:00
4 Tim O'Donoghue M East Cork A.C. 0:50:22 00:50:25
5 James McCarthy M East Cork A.C. 0:51:26 00:51:29
6 Alan O'Shea M Bantry A.C. 0:52:00 00:52:00
7 Tim O'Connor M An Riocht A.C. 0:52:52 00:52:52
8 David Flynn M Clonliffe Harriers 0:53:01 00:53:04
9 Sean McGrath M East Cork A.C. 0:53:12 00:53:15
10 Barry Sheil M Longford A.C. 0:53:29 00:53:30
11 Trevor Power M Waterford A.C. 0:53:37 00:53:37
12 John Meade M St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:53:42 00:53:45
13 Aodh O'Neill M Iveragh A.C. 0:53:52 00:53:55
14 Neil Wiktorski M Sli Cualann A.C. 0:53:57 00:54:00
15 Frank Quinlan M40 Waterford A.C. 0:54:11 00:54:11
16 Rory O'Sullivan M St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:54:15 00:54:15
17 David O'Connor M Celbridge A.C. 0:54:14 00:54:18
18 John O'Connell M Leevale A.C. 0:54:21 00:54:21
19 Martin Doody M40 Limerick A.C. 0:54:36 00:54:40
20 Gary Condon M40 Sli Cualann A.C. 0:54:48 00:54:48
21 Colm Burke M50 St. Abbans A.C. 0:54:50 00:54:50
22 Cornelius Marshall M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:54:53 00:54:53
23 Cian Murphy M Iveragh A.C. 0:54:58 00:54:58
24 Michael Kiely M Crusaders A.C. 0:55:18 00:55:20
25 Mark Cronin M St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:55:29 00:55:29
26 Cathal O'Connell M50 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:55:26 00:55:29
27 Rob Cross M40 Crusaders A.C. 0:55:31 00:55:31
28 Danny Smith M Ballynonty A.C. 0:55:29 00:55:33
29 Donal Coffey M Leevale A.C. 0:55:34 00:55:34
30 Diarmaid Collins M East Cork A.C. 0:55:38 00:55:42
31 Dermot Gorman M Raheny Shamrock A.C. 0:55:46 00:55:46
32 Brian Hegarty M Leevale A.C. 0:55:52 00:55:52
33 Fiachra MacDomhnaill M West Limerick A.C. 0:55:57 00:56:01
34 Shane Healy M Tracton A.C. 0:56:16 00:56:17
35 David Comber M Leevale A.C. 0:56:21 00:56:21
36 Finbarr O'Dwyer M40 Leevale A.C. 0:56:21 00:56:22
37 Alex O'Shea M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:56:29 00:56:30
38 Eoin Sugrue M40 Banteer 0:56:26 00:56:30
39 Cyril Cuddy M40 Portlaoise A.C. 0:56:50 00:56:51
40 Michael Johnson M Kilkenny 0:56:56 00:57:00
41 Ciaran Diviney M40 Crusaders A.C. 0:57:00 00:57:00
42 Rory Maguire M Clones A.C. 0:57:03 00:57:10
43 Michael Corbett M St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:57:19 00:57:19
44 Michael Houlihan M St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:57:21 00:57:22
45 Noel Kennedy M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. 0:57:26 00:57:29
46 John Mulvihill M Crusaders A.C. 0:57:29 00:57:30
47 Val Gunner M40 Kilkenny 0:57:27 00:57:30
48 Paul Moloney M Mallow A.C. 0:57:36 00:57:38
49 Paul Duggan M45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:57:40 00:57:44
50 Brian Swaby M Waterford A.C. 0:57:42 00:57:45
51 Patrick Marshall M St. Abbans A.C. 0:57:47 00:57:49
52 Michael O'Connor M Crusaders A.C. 0:57:48 00:57:49
53 Mark Smith M Glasgow 0:57:50 00:57:52
54 Kenneth O'Regan M Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 0:57:56 00:57:57
55 James Murphy M Crusaders A.C. 0:58:05 00:58:06
56 Derek Taylor M40 Lucan Harriers A.C. 0:58:05 00:58:07
57 Conor Collins M Leevale A.C. 0:58:09 00:58:09
58 Darragh Canavan M Leevale A.C. 0:58:09 00:58:10
59 Kevin Curran M Sportsworld R.C. 0:58:11 00:58:13
60 Tommy Payne M55 Tinryland A.C. 0:58:13 00:58:14
61 Conor Tierney M East Cork A.C. 0:58:15 00:58:17
62 Derek Walsh M Carrick-on-Suir A.C. 0:58:14 00:58:19
63 Iain O'Byrne M Waterford A.C. 0:58:19 00:58:20
64 Conor Anderson M Carrick-on-Suir A.C. 0:58:14 00:58:20
65 Michele Besio M St Albans Striders 0:58:23 00:58:24
66 Kevin Murphy M50 Slaney Olympic A.C. 0:58:23 00:58:27
67 Padraig O'Dubhgain M Leevale A.C. 0:58:28 00:58:29
68 Christopher Murnane M St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:58:31 00:58:31
69 Paul Gallagher M St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:58:31 00:58:32
70 Brian Long M40 Clonmel A.C. 0:58:27 00:58:34
71 John Murphy M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 0:58:38 00:58:40
72 Michael Byrne M St. Catherines A.C. 0:58:37 00:58:40
73 David McCarthy M East Cork A.C. 0:58:41 00:58:41
74 Andrew Dowse M Croghan A.C. 0:58:47 00:58:50
75 Colin Coyne M St. Abbans A.C. 0:58:52 00:58:52
76 Patrick Muldoon M Mullingar Harriers 0:59:00 00:59:08
77 Nigel Sheehan M Youghal A.C. 0:59:13 00:59:13
78 Denis Brennan M40 Mountrath 0:59:09 00:59:17
79 Shane Harrington M East Cork A.C. 0:59:17 00:59:20
80 Paul Moran M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 0:59:19 00:59:22
81 Martin Curtin M St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:59:24 00:59:25
82 Conor Dolan M Cork 0:59:22 00:59:27
83 John O'Callaghan M45 Eagle A.C. 0:59:26 00:59:28
84 Justin Delmer M40 Newbridge A.C. 0:59:30 00:59:30
85 Sebastian Helka M Youghal 0:59:32 00:59:32
86 Garrett Casey M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 0:59:35 00:59:36
87 Paul O'Connell M Sportsworld R.C. 0:59:38 00:59:40
88 Gerard Clerkin M Civil Service A.C. 0:59:32 00:59:41
89 Brian Geraghty M40 Wicklow 0:59:36 00:59:43
90 Patrick Holden M Lucan Harriers A.C. 0:59:47 00:59:49
91 Mike Cunningham M50 Mooreabbey Milers A.C. 0:59:54 00:59:54
92 Tony Quinlan M Waterford A.C. 0:59:55 00:59:55
93 Anthonyd Dowd M40 Wexford 0:59:53 00:59:56
94 Aoife Cooke F Youghal A.C. 0:59:55 00:59:57
95 Johnny O'Sullivan M40 Galtee Runners A.C. 0:59:58 00:59:58
96 Archie O'Donnell M40 Cahir 0:59:51 00:59:58
97 David Kehoe M45 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:00:04 01:00:06
98 Darren Shiggins M40 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:00:07 01:00:09
99 Patrick McCarthy M40 Baltimore 1:00:05 01:00:11
100 John Tupper M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:00:11 01:00:13
101 Feargal O'Shea M Ballinlough 1:00:07 01:00:16
102 John O'Mahony M40 Carrigadrohid 1:00:11 01:00:20
103 Michael Dolphin M Leevale A.C. 1:00:15 01:00:20
104 Conor Teahan M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:00:19 01:00:21
105 Don Pyne M Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:00:14 01:00:22
106 Tim Crowley M Leevale A.C. 1:00:19 01:00:24
107 Peter Madden M45 Templemore A.C. 1:00:26 01:00:26
108 Ronan Hoare M Cork 1:00:21 01:00:32
109 John Beecher M St. Catherines A.C. 1:00:30 01:00:35
110 Frank O'Carroll M East Cork A.C. 1:00:38 01:00:38
111 John Kearney M Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:00:34 01:00:42
112 Ronan Boland M50 Eagle A.C. 1:00:39 01:00:43
113 Mark McComish M45 Dublin 1:00:34 01:00:45
114 Joey Feery M Fethard A.C. 1:00:36 01:00:47
115 JJ Cremin M An Bru A.C. 1:00:48 01:00:50
116 David McEvoy M Leevale A.C. 1:00:47 01:00:53
117 Pat Fitzgerald M Cork 1:00:43 01:00:53
118 Anthony Maguire M Dripsey 1:00:51 01:00:57
119 David Butler M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:00:53 01:00:57
120 Killian O'Connor M Eagle A.C. 1:00:56 01:01:01
121 Bernard Feery M50 Fethard A.C. 1:00:52 01:01:02
122 Paddy O'Keeffe M Gowran A.C. 1:00:56 01:01:03
123 Jim O'Malley M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. 1:01:00 01:01:03
124 Conor McCarthy M Sportsworld R.C. 1:00:42 01:01:03
125 Micheal Murphy M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 1:01:09 01:01:14
126 John Thuillier M Crusaders A.C. 1:01:18 01:01:21
127 Trevor Cummins M Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:01:19 01:01:22
128 William Owens M Crusaders A.C. 1:01:23 01:01:25
129 John Morrissey M40 Newbridge A.C. 1:01:07 01:01:27
130 Derek O'Keeffe M40 Cork 1:01:23 01:01:27
131 David Hayes M40 Celbridge A.C. 1:01:17 01:01:30
132 David Leonard M40 Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. 1:01:26 01:01:32
133 Michael Cunningham M Sportsworld R.C. 1:01:17 01:01:34
134 Colm Mcevoy M45 St. Abbans A.C. 1:01:41 01:01:41
135 Jessie O'Connor M40 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:01:35 01:01:42
136 John Lynch M Tracton A.C. 1:01:36 01:01:46
137 Kieran Staunton M Athenry A.C. 1:01:45 01:01:47
138 Padraig Drake M Castlemartyr 1:01:35 01:01:49
139 Fergus Wall M45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:01:44 01:01:50
140 Fergal Sargent M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:01:51 01:01:53
141 Jacek Kura M Youghal 1:01:51 01:01:55
142 Morgan O'Regan M Midleton A.C. 1:01:50 01:01:57
143 Steven Loughlin M Newbridge A.C. 1:01:50 01:01:58
144 Brian Mullins M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:02:01 01:02:02
145 Shane Foley M Midleton A.C. 1:01:58 01:02:04
146 Colm O'hEigeartaigh M Sli Cualann A.C. 1:01:55 01:02:04
147 Jim Quinn M45 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 1:01:58 01:02:05
148 David Dempsey M Gowran A.C. 1:01:58 01:02:05
149 Thomas Bubendorfer M45 Star of the Laune A.C. 1:01:52 01:02:09
150 Derek Malone M40 Croghan A.C. 1:01:41 01:02:09
151 Padraig Sheehan M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:02:07 01:02:09
152 Brian Maher M40 Croghan A.C. 1:01:41 01:02:10
153 Brian O'Callaghan M Togher A.C. 1:02:06 01:02:11
154 Peter Donohoe M55 Celbridge A.C. 1:02:12 01:02:12
155 Ronan Devoy M40 Portlaoise A.C. 1:02:05 01:02:13
156 Stephen Geoghegan M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:02:14 01:02:14
157 John Foley M Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:01:06 01:02:16
158 Derval Devaney F40 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 1:02:10 01:02:17
159 Niall Enright M London 1:02:14 01:02:21
160 Vinnie Codd M40 Waterford A.C. 1:02:18 01:02:21
161 Richard Reid M40 Portlaoise A.C. 1:02:13 01:02:21
162 Siobhan O'Doherty F Borrisokane A.C. 1:02:24 01:02:26
163 Colm Walsh M Waterford A.C. 1:02:22 01:02:33
164 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:02:31 01:02:34
165 Donncha Walsh M Wexford 1:02:28 01:02:35
166 Robert Whyte M45 Kenmare A.C. 1:02:36 01:02:36
167 Tony Cambridge M45 Eagle A.C. 1:02:25 01:02:39
168 David Barry M40 Dublin 1:02:31 01:02:40
169 Liam Cullen M40 Tallaght A.C. 1:02:39 01:02:42
170 Una Plant F45 Kinsale 1:02:36 01:02:43
171 Tommy Levingston M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. 1:02:33 01:02:45
172 Paul Shanahan M45 Navy A.C. 1:02:38 01:02:45
173 Frank Hill M50 Eagle A.C. 1:02:39 01:02:46
174 Eddie Butt M Whitechurch 1:02:43 01:02:46
175 George Murray M40 Mallow A.C. 1:02:43 01:02:48
176 Eoin Field M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:02:44 01:02:49
177 Gavin Moutray M40 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 1:02:22 01:02:49
178 Tom Fox M50 Carrigaline 1:02:43 01:02:50
179 Francis Maunsell M40 Midleton A.C. 1:02:46 01:02:51
180 Stephen Devereaux M50 Youghal A.C. 1:02:50 01:02:53
181 Martin Dineen M An Riocht A.C. 1:02:49 01:02:55
182 Sean Hudson M40 London 1:02:50 01:02:55
183 Paul Penney M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:02:53 01:02:59
184 Adrienne Jordan F35 Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 1:02:55 01:02:59
185 Brian Maher M40 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:02:55 01:03:02
186 Paul Cotter M40 Eagle A.C. 1:02:57 01:03:03
187 Andre Van Barneveld M45 Croghan A.C. 1:02:36 01:03:06
188 Noel Daly M40 Mallow A.C. 1:03:04 01:03:09
189 Peter Hennessy M40 Waterford A.C. 1:03:15 01:03:18
190 Frank McDonald M50 Celbridge A.C. 1:03:22 01:03:22
191 John Kissane M45 Cork 1:03:11 01:03:28
192 Alison Storey M Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:03:19 01:03:30
193 Michael Mulahy M40 Knockraha 1:03:26 01:03:31
194 Nollaigh O'Neill F40 Leevale A.C. 1:03:33 01:03:35
195 Gerard McLean M45 Midleton A.C. 1:03:27 01:03:35
196 Patrick Barry M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:03:28 01:03:41
197 Kevin Geary M Eagle A.C. 1:03:35 01:03:44
198 Jerry O'Shea M40 Kenmare A.C. 1:03:27 01:03:47
199 Mike O'Shaughnessy M50 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:03:41 01:03:48
200 John Culhane M St. L. O'Toole A.C. 59:28:00 01:03:49
201 Adam Duchnicz M40 Carrigtwohill A.C. 1:03:45 01:03:50
202 Paul Cleary M40 East Cork A.C. 1:03:39 01:03:52
203 Pat Hyland M50 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:03:45 01:03:53
204 Alan Bateman M40 Ballinhassig 1:03:46 01:03:55
205 Conor McSweeney M40 Newcestown 1:03:41 01:03:55
206 Ray Hourigan M An Bru A.C. 1:03:35 01:03:55
207 Conor Barry M St. Abbans A.C. 1:03:57 01:03:58
208 Mark Bulman M50 Donoughmore A.C. 1:03:51 01:03:59
209 Joan Ennis F50 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:03:58 01:04:00
210 Packie O'Riordan M55 Limerick 1:03:53 01:04:01
211 Stephen Dermody M45 Graigue Ballycallan A.C. 1:04:01 01:04:01
212 David Devine M Waterford 1:04:03 01:04:03
213 Peter Daniel M Clondallkin 1:03:59 01:04:09
214 Denis Cronin M Cork 1:04:01 01:04:12
215 Ann Marie Holland F40 Youghal A.C. 1:04:09 01:04:14
216 Tom Kiely M40 Edinburgh AC 1:03:40 01:04:15
217 Martin O'Reilly M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:04:16 01:04:16
218 Diarmuid Ó'Súilleabháin M Sportsworld R.C. 1:04:05 01:04:17
219 Thomas Barry M Killeagh 1:04:13 01:04:17
220 Gary Williams M40 Tallaght A.C. 1:04:10 01:04:18
221 Tim Long M An Riocht A.C. 1:04:06 01:04:19
222 Alan Daly M40 Glanmire 1:04:08 01:04:20
223 Adrian O'Connell M Cork 1:04:07 01:04:22
224 Brian McCartan M Sportsworld R.C. 1:04:20 01:04:25
225 Fergal Barry M45 Gneeveguilla A.C. 1:04:16 01:04:25
226 David Sullivan M40 Carrigtwohill 1:04:19 01:04:27
227 Colin O'Herlihy M45 Eagle A.C. 1:04:24 01:04:27
228 Paul Connolly M40 Eagle A.C. 1:04:12 01:04:27
229 Karina Teahan F35 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:04:27 01:04:29
230 Adele Walsh F40 St. Senans A.C. 1:04:33 01:04:37
231 Martin Collier M Castlemartyr 1:04:08 01:04:37
232 Kieran Walsh M Ballycotton 1:04:24 01:04:41
233 Don Ryan M40 Midleton A.C. 1:04:33 01:04:42
234 Shane Carroll M Dublin 1:04:39 01:04:42
235 Senan O'Halloran M Clonmel 1:04:35 01:04:44
236 Eoin Molloy M Kilkenny City Harriers 1:04:33 01:04:45
237 Paul Savage M45 Dublin 1:03:32 01:04:46
238 Noreen Brouder F35 Sportsworld R.C. 1:04:14 01:04:48
239 Ken Mulcahy M45 Eagle A.C. 1:04:18 01:04:55
240 Gavin O'Flynn M Rathcormac 1:04:33 01:04:58
241 Eddie O'Brien M40 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:04:41 01:04:59
242 Seamus Rooney M55 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 1:04:48 01:05:02
243 James Cottle M55 Crusaders A.C. 1:04:59 01:05:03
244 Ian Wills M Watergrasshill A.C. 1:04:43 01:05:05
245 Caitriona Farrell F An Bru A.C. 1:04:47 01:05:06
246 Kelvin Hickey MJ Midleton 1:04:57 01:05:10
247 Donough Barrow M40 Mallow A.C. 1:05:02 01:05:13
248 Fiona Santry F East Cork A.C. 1:05:12 01:05:15
249 Trevor Collins M Naas 1:04:57 01:05:19
250 Paddy Daly M50 Athlone 1:05:17 01:05:22
251 Leroy Gardner M London 1:04:48 01:05:23
252 Liam Cashman M40 Whites Cross 1:05:15 01:05:24
253 Peader Lucey M Mallow A.C. 1:03:52 01:05:27
254 David Browne M Newbridge A.C. 1:05:11 01:05:27
255 Vincent McCormack M40 Newbridge A.C. 1:05:12 01:05:27
256 Dave Murphy M Watergrasshill A.C. 1:05:01 01:05:31
257 Kieran Maguire M45 Rathangan 1:05:20 01:05:36
258 Sean O'Sullivan M45 Midleton A.C. 1:05:26 01:05:36
259 Denis Sheehan M50 Mallow A.C. 1:05:34 01:05:40
260 Mark McGrath M40 Croghan A.C. 1:05:13 01:05:41
261 Conor McGrath M Birmingham BRAT 1:05:36 01:05:41
262 Danny Shanahan M Thomastown A.C. 1:05:32 01:05:44
263 Sean Twohig M Duhallow A.C. 1:05:45 01:05:45
264 Brendan Murphy M40 Glounthaune 1:05:40 01:05:46
265 Donal O'Regan M Galtee Runners A.C. 1:04:43 01:05:46
266 Ruairi O'Mahony M Ballincollig 1:05:45 01:05:49
267 Martin Hennessy M45 East Cork A.C. 1:05:38 01:05:50
268 Larry McCormack M40 Newbridge A.C. 1:05:34 01:05:50
269 Thomas Owens M40 Athy 1:05:25 01:05:51
270 Sean Wrixon M45 Glanmire 1:05:26 01:05:54
271 Paul Cuddy M40 Portlaoise A.C. 1:05:54 01:05:57
272 Killian Barry M Crusaders A.C. 1:05:36 01:05:58
273 Conor McDonald M Celbridge A.C. 1:05:45 01:05:58
274 Aidan McGuinness M Cork 1:05:46 01:05:59
275 Liam Lewis M40 Mooreabbey Milers A.C. 1:05:57 01:06:00
276 Niamh Cronin F35 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:05:51 01:06:00
277 Michael O'Dwyer M45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:05:54 01:06:02
278 Donal Murphy M Mallow A.C. 1:04:48 01:06:02
279 David Moynihan M Midleton A.C. 1:05:39 01:06:04
280 Tobias Grab M Cork 1:05:32 01:06:05
281 Will Doyle M Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:05:56 01:06:07
282 Sean Ahern M Youghal A.C. 1:05:42 01:06:07
283 Kevin Hayes M40 St. Catherines A.C. 1:06:04 01:06:09
284 Ronan Forde M Whitegate 1:05:42 01:06:10
285 Ruth Kelly F40 Sportsworld R.C. 1:05:37 01:06:11
286 Barry Sheehan M40 Cork 1:05:53 01:06:12
287 Liam McGlynn M50 Mullingar Harriers 1:05:48 01:06:13
288 Vincent O'Sullivan M Eagle A.C. 1:06:09 01:06:14
289 Ted O'Leary M45 West Waterford A.C. 1:06:03 01:06:16
290 James Callanan M50 Cork 1:05:53 01:06:16
291 Colin Archer M Ballycotton 1:06:00 01:06:17
292 Fergal O'Meara M45 Midleton A.C. 1:06:08 01:06:19
293 Shane O'Connell M Arklow 1:06:08 01:06:19
294 Justin Costigan M Midleton 1:06:12 01:06:22
295 David Muldowney M40 East Cork A.C. 1:06:17 01:06:23
296 Graham Swords M Rostellan 1:05:57 01:06:25
297 Redmond Murphy M40 Crusaders A.C. 1:06:05 01:06:26
298 Paul Walsh M45 Waterford A.C. 1:06:13 01:06:29
299 Dermot Slyne M40 Eagle A.C. 1:05:55 01:06:31
300 Elton Chambers M40 Tracton A.C. 1:06:14 01:06:35
301 Liam Murphy M45 Glanmire 1:06:24 01:06:36
302 Mary Sweeney F55 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:06:37 01:06:38
303 Michael Tupper M Cork 1:06:26 01:06:41
304 Aileen Flynn F40 Dublin 1:06:44 01:06:44
305 Martin Monaghan M40 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:06:45 01:06:45
306 Michael Daly M40 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 1:06:29 01:06:46
307 Pat Fitzgerald M West Waterford A.C. 1:06:35 01:06:47
308 John Fennell M50 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 1:06:47 01:06:50
309 John Small M40 Celbridge A.C. 1:06:20 01:06:51
310 Niall English M40 St. Abbans A.C. 1:06:26 01:06:56
311 Anna Doris F45 Midleton A.C. 1:06:56 01:06:59
312 Stephen Hurley M Watergrasshill A.C. 1:06:31 01:07:01
313 Ken Harney M40 Youghal A.C. 1:06:59 01:07:03
314 Darren Casey M40 Bandon A.C. 1:06:25 01:07:03
315 Paul Kelleher M Leevale A.C. 1:07:06 01:07:06
316 Eileen O'Callaghan F40 Eagle A.C. 1:06:47 01:07:07
317 Clotilde Fitzgibbon F45 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:06:57 01:07:09
318 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan MJ Ballyandreen 1:07:10 01:07:17
319 Alan Worrall M45 Clonliffe Harriers 1:07:06 01:07:19
320 Keith O'Driscoll M Waterford A.C. 1:07:07 01:07:21
321 Mick Murphy M40 Midleton A.C. 1:07:16 01:07:23
322 Clive Ahern M Mallow A.C. 1:07:12 01:07:23
323 Eric Boland M Newbridge A.C. 1:06:49 01:07:23
324 Tim Hannon M Midleton A.C. 1:07:07 01:07:25
325 Peter Kelleher M Dundalk 1:07:05 01:07:27
326 Edwin Cashman M Midleton A.C. 1:07:12 01:07:28
327 Paul Allen M Sli Cualann A.C. 1:06:49 01:07:28
328 Billy O'Shaughnessy M40 Kilkenny 1:07:27 01:07:31
329 Catherine Murphy F45 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:06:50 01:07:31
330 Gerard Murphy M45 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:07:03 01:07:33
331 Ciaran O'Callaghan M40 Cork 1:07:03 01:07:34
332 Gerald Bythell M45 Cork 1:07:04 01:07:36
333 Willie Hayes M55 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:07:33 01:07:38
334 Fergus Murphy M Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:07:33 01:07:38
335 Steve Dwyer M Cork 1:07:05 01:07:39
336 John Hennessy M40 Ballymacoda 1:07:29 01:07:41
337 Eddie Forde M40 Galtee Runners A.C. 1:07:37 01:07:45
338 Aoife O'Connell F Crusaders A.C. 1:07:45 01:07:45
339 Ian Allan M40 Carlow 1:07:18 01:07:49
340 Rory O'Connor M Monkstown 1:07:19 01:07:53
341 Gary Neff M40 Cork 1:07:28 01:07:54
342 George O'Sullivan M45 West Limerick A.C. 1:07:36 01:07:55
343 David Clancy M50 Celbridge A.C. 1:07:27 01:07:56
344 Denis O'Sullivan M50 Youghal A.C. 1:07:53 01:07:57
345 Linda Phelan F40 Celbridge A.C. 1:07:28 01:07:58
346 Michael Linehan M45 Blarney 1:07:47 01:07:59
347 Orla Crosbie F45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:07:53 01:08:00
348 Conor McCarthy M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:07:56 01:08:02
349 Edward O'Mahony M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 1:07:34 01:08:02
350 Gary Farrell M40 Gowran A.C. 1:07:46 01:08:03
351 Donal Goulding M45 Navy A.C. 1:07:46 01:08:05
352 Orla O'Rourke F45 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:07:54 01:08:07
353 Seamus McSweeney M40 Lisgoold 1:07:45 01:08:11
354 Johann Dewberry M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:08:09 01:08:13
355 Jerome McCarthy M Eagle A.C. 1:07:43 01:08:13
356 Derek Quinn M55 Tallaght A.C. 1:07:47 01:08:14
357 Dave Sheehan M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:08:07 01:08:14
358 Eoin Murphy M Ballinacurra 1:07:42 01:08:19
359 Brendan Ryan M Cobh 1:07:53 01:08:20
360 Damian Gannon M45 Celbridge A.C. 1:08:12 01:08:22
361 John Kelliher M Star of the Laune A.C. 1:08:03 01:08:23
362 Jim O'Connor M Rathcormac 1:07:58 01:08:24
363 Derek Ahern M Midleton A.C. 1:08:05 01:08:24
364 Brian Landers M40 Youghal A.C. 1:08:20 01:08:25
365 Thomas Curran M Youghal A.C. 1:08:06 01:08:25
366 Robert Boyle M40 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 1:08:09 01:08:25
367 Francis Fleming M60 St. Abbans A.C. 1:07:57 01:08:27
368 Liam Lynch M45 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 1:08:00 01:08:28
369 Don McDonald M Midleton A.C. 1:08:11 01:08:29
370 Paul Geary M Midleton A.C. 1:08:11 01:08:29
371 Anthony Walsh M45 Skibbereen 1:08:13 01:08:30
372 Brian Sanders M40 Youghal 1:07:53 01:08:30
373 Billy O'Mahony M40 Tracton A.C. 1:08:08 01:08:31
374 Mark Barry M40 Tracton A.C. 1:08:07 01:08:31
375 Will Greensmyth M Sportsworld R.C. 1:08:31 01:08:33
376 Kieran Bennett M40 Youghal A.C. 1:08:31 01:08:35
377 Stephen Crowley M Ballycotton 1:08:26 01:08:35
378 Graham Power M An Bru A.C. 1:08:36 01:08:36
379 Joe Scanlan M40 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:08:03 01:08:37
380 Katie Hickson F35 Cork 1:08:38 01:08:38
381 Paul O'Callaghan M Cork 1:08:18 01:08:38
382 Chris O'Connell M40 St. Catherines A.C. 1:08:23 01:08:42
383 Chris Bristow M Eagle A.C. 1:08:10 01:08:44
384 Brian McGuire M45 Eagle A.C. 1:08:29 01:08:46
385 Aidan Buckley M40 Mallow A.C. 1:08:14 01:08:49
386 Dermot Kelly M40 Glanmire A.C. 1:08:30 01:08:50
387 Willie O'Riordan M60 St. Brendan's A.C. 1:08:45 01:08:54
388 Patrick McEvoy M Cork 1:07:11 01:08:54
389 Anthony Devaney M40 Mayo A.C. 1:08:34 01:08:55
390 Mairead Lernihan F Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:07:48 01:08:57
391 John Scannell M45 Eagle A.C. 1:08:52 01:09:00
392 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle A.C. 1:08:49 01:09:00
393 Kris Dowdall M40 Midleton A.C. 1:08:43 01:09:00
394 Mark Flavin M40 Cork 1:08:53 01:09:02
395 Alan Lester M Cork 1:08:36 01:09:04
396 Paul Hegarty M Cork 1:08:34 01:09:06
397 Paul Coughlan M40 Belgooly 1:08:51 01:09:07
398 Anne Wolfe F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:08:59 01:09:07
399 Brian Cott M40 Midleton A.C. 1:08:48 01:09:08
400 Anthony Archer M Ballycotton 1:08:42 01:09:10
401 Niall O'Callaghan M40 Mallow A.C. 1:08:59 01:09:10
402 Mark Shannon M Tinryland A.C. 1:09:01 01:09:12
403 Allan Carr M St. Catherines A.C. 1:08:56 01:09:14
404 Edmond Nicholson M40 Youghal A.C. 1:09:15 01:09:16
405 Donal Foley M Grenagh 1:09:05 01:09:18
406 Stephen Bernard M Carrigtwohill 1:08:59 01:09:18
407 Stephen Collins M Mallow 1:08:57 01:09:18
408 James Denn M Clonmel A.C. 1:08:58 01:09:18
409 Kevin Condon M Tipperary 1:09:08 01:09:20
410 Fergal O'Donovan M40 Ballinhassig 1:09:05 01:09:20
411 Enda Joyce M Clare 1:08:48 01:09:20
412 Tommy Madden M65 Marian A.C. 1:09:12 01:09:22
413 Sorcha Kearney F40 Cork 1:08:58 01:09:25
414 Liam Murphy M40 Mallow A.C. 1:08:59 01:09:26
415 Pat Phelan M45 Ballymacabry 1:09:11 01:09:27
416 Joe Murphy M Donore Harriers 1:09:22 01:09:27
417 Paul Leahy M40 West Muskerry A.C. 1:08:57 01:09:27
418 Colette English F40 St. Abbans A.C. 1:08:57 01:09:27
419 Christopher McCarthy M Midleton A.C. 1:09:00 01:09:28
420 Emily Waldron O'Connor F35 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:08:51 01:09:28
421 Barry O'Brien M Bilboa A.C. 1:09:10 01:09:28
422 Eamonn O'Neill M45 Star of the Sea A.C. 1:09:10 01:09:29
423 Brendan Curtin M40 Midleton 1:09:17 01:09:29
424 Trevor Condon M Midleton A.C. 1:09:06 01:09:30
425 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:04:20 01:09:32
426 Bill Barry M40 Bagenalstown 1:09:21 01:09:32
427 Patrick Coffey M50 Clonmel A.C. 1:09:29 01:09:37
428 Johnny Doris M40 St. Michael's A.C. 1:09:36 01:09:40
429 Brendan McGrath M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:09:28 01:09:42
430 Mohamed Wahbi M Cork 1:09:24 01:09:44
431 Margaret Murphy F35 Bandon A.C. 1:09:08 01:09:44
432 John Donovan M Kerry 1:08:44 01:09:45
433 Eamonn Flynn M40 Waterford A.C. 1:09:08 01:09:47
434 Alan O'Leary M Glounthaune 1:09:18 01:09:47
435 Alan O'Connor M40 Rylane 1:09:15 01:09:48
436 Denis Cronin M50 Mallow A.C. 1:09:38 01:09:49
437 David Bolger M45 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:09:40 01:09:51
438 Jonathan Kenneally M Eagle A.C. 1:09:12 01:09:51
439 Fionan O'hAodain M40 Midleton A.C. 1:09:27 01:09:52
440 Sham Riordan M40 Myrtleville 1:08:37 01:09:55
441 Gerard Hickey M40 Midleton 1:09:46 01:09:55
442 Matt Harte M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:09:31 01:09:55
443 John Griffin M45 Cobh 1:09:39 01:09:56
444 Sean Sharpe M Watergrasshill A.C. 1:09:20 01:09:57
445 Richard Kavanagh M60 Sli Cualann A.C. 1:09:48 01:09:58
446 Colm Crowley M Skibbereen 1:09:05 01:09:59
447 Ciaran Delaney M 100 Marathon Club Ireland 1:04:09 01:09:59
448 Michael McCarthy M45 Ballyfin A.C. 1:09:49 01:10:00
449 Shane Hanley M Galtee Runners A.C. 1:08:56 01:10:01
450 Brendan Walshe M40 Clonmel A.C. 1:09:51 01:10:04
451 Cathal Gleeson M45 Bilboa A.C. 1:09:48 01:10:06
452 Kieran Mulcahy M45 Eagle A.C. 1:09:19 01:10:07
453 William Lucey M40 Dublin 1:09:41 01:10:07
454 Graham Cambridge M Cork 1:09:46 01:10:10
455 Pat Murphy M Cork 1:09:30 01:10:13
456 Anthony O'Shea M Killarney Valley A.C. 1:10:00 01:10:13
457 Michael Brennan M45 Leevale A.C. 1:10:04 01:10:13
458 John Kelly M40 Mallow A.C. 1:09:00 01:10:14
459 Stephen O'Riordan M Carrigtwohill 1:09:28 01:10:14
460 Karol Watson M Midleton A.C. 1:09:56 01:10:14
461 Matt Moran M Meath 1:09:02 01:10:20
462 Declan Barron M Youghal A.C. 1:09:59 01:10:22
463 Ger O'Regan M45 Midleton A.C. 1:10:01 01:10:23
464 Colin O'Riely M40 Midleton, 1:09:47 01:10:23
465 Marius McNicholas M40 Crusaders A.C. 1:10:06 01:10:25
466 John O'Sullivan M Killavullen 1:04:56 01:10:26
467 Kevin Nash M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:09:27 01:10:28
468 Noel O'Regan M45 Midleton A.C. 1:10:27 01:10:29
469 Helen Leonard F40 Leevale A.C. 1:10:26 01:10:29
470 Jason O'Connor M40 Sli Cualann A.C. 1:10:14 01:10:29
471 Terry Boyle M50 Tallaght A.C. 1:09:33 01:10:30
472 Paul McDonnell M40 Celbridge A.C. 1:09:50 01:10:34
473 Aoife Carrol F35 Mallow A.C. 1:09:30 01:10:37
474 Conor Cahalane MJ Cork 1:10:20 01:10:37
475 Stephen Creedon M Mallow A.C. 1:10:05 01:10:38
476 Tim Cronin M40 Midleton 1:10:04 01:10:39
477 Michael Furlong M Ballycotton 1:09:22 01:10:40
478 Caoimhe Costigan F Sportsworld R.C. 1:10:07 01:10:42
479 Jerry Lucey M Templeogue A.C. 1:10:15 01:10:42
480 Mike McGrath M55 Eagle A.C. 1:10:26 01:10:42
481 TJ Carew M Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:10:01 01:10:43
482 Tom Butler M45 Clonmel A.C. 1:10:26 01:10:43
483 Mary Kiely F45 Edinburgh AC 1:09:56 01:10:44
484 Michael Hallahan M45 Midleton A.C. 1:10:01 01:10:45
485 Kieran Mullane M45 Carrigaline 1:10:27 01:10:46
486 Irene Eighan F35 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:10:11 01:10:48
487 Darren Flynn M40 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:10:40 01:10:52
488 Colum McLaughlin M Leixlip 1:10:17 01:10:53
489 Dan Kelleher M Cork 1:10:16 01:10:54
490 Jamie Griffin M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:10:23 01:10:54
491 William Toomes M50 Navan 1:09:37 01:10:55
492 Martin Daly M40 Cork 1:10:42 01:10:55
493 Eoin Pomphrett M40 100 Marathon Club Ireland 1:07:20 01:10:55
494 Declan Moyles M Le Cheile A.C. 1:09:35 01:10:55
495 Joan Mahony F35 Waterford A.C. 1:10:41 01:10:56
496 Paul McGuinness M40 St. Catherines A.C. 1:10:20 01:10:58
497 Stephen Willoughby M50 Sportsworld R.C. 1:10:37 01:10:58
498 Conor Lehane M Carrigtwohill 1:08:45 01:10:59
499 Chris Dalton M40 Tallaght A.C. 1:10:38 01:11:01
500 Mark Wogan M St. Abbans A.C. 1:10:35 01:11:05
501 Ciarán Murray M Togher A.C. 1:07:17 01:11:08
502 Gregg Moore M45 Eagle A.C. 1:09:22 01:11:13
503 Eoghan O'Donoghue M Ballincollig 1:10:16 01:11:18
504 Patrick O'Keeffe M45 Millstreet 1:10:58 01:11:19
505 Elaine Guinane F35 Eagle A.C. 1:11:00 01:11:20
506 Anthony McSweeney M Inchigeela 1:10:59 01:11:21
507 Robin O'Donoghue M Carrigaline 1:10:42 01:11:23
508 Mike O'Connor M Eagle A.C. 1:11:11 01:11:23
509 George Bulman M55 Youghal A.C. 1:11:08 01:11:24
510 John O'Kelly M Limerick 1:11:05 01:11:29
511 Eddie O'Regan M55 Youghal A.C. 1:11:25 01:11:29
512 Ian Roche M Eagle A.C. 1:09:23 01:11:30
513 David Barry M40 Lisgoold 1:10:59 01:11:31
514 Brian O'Reilly M55 Laragh A.C. 1:11:34 01:11:34
515 Helen Gilroy F50 Midleton A.C. 1:11:21 01:11:35
516 Diarmuid Wrenne M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:11:01 01:11:35
517 Andre Brodkorb M45 Midleton A.C. 1:11:11 01:11:36
518 Michael Lillis M Clonliffe Harriers 1:09:46 01:11:37
519 Brian Cuddihy M Waterford A.C. 1:10:09 01:11:40
520 John Hutch M Midleton 1:10:21 01:11:41
521 Terry Murphy M50 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:11:42 01:11:42
522 Eddie Murphy M Tracton A.C. 1:11:22 01:11:44
523 Desmond Gill M45 Donore Harriers 1:11:37 01:11:45
524 Patrick Purcell M40 Cork 1:11:38 01:11:47
525 Teresa O'Reilly F45 Celbridge A.C. 1:11:47 01:11:47
526 James Fleming M45 West Waterford A.C. 1:11:43 01:11:47
527 Nuala Reilly F60 Drogheda & District A.C. 1:11:46 01:11:48
528 Stephen Ryan M45 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:11:18 01:11:49
529 Ronan Walsh M Midleton 1:11:17 01:11:52
530 Paul Larkins M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:11:17 01:11:54
531 Aidan McGee M40 St. Michael's A.C. 1:10:36 01:11:54
532 Jim O'Mahony M45 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 1:11:37 01:11:54
533 David Fanning M Clonmel 1:11:44 01:11:54
534 Norman Allen M55 Cobh 1:11:18 01:11:56
535 Stephen McCarthy M45 Cork 1:11:38 01:11:57
536 Peter O'Brien M Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:11:35 01:11:57
537 Ollie McGrath M40 Galtee Runners A.C. 1:11:35 01:11:57
538 Denis Murphy M55 Crusaders A.C. 1:11:33 01:12:00
539 Loretto Duggan F40 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. 1:11:53 01:12:02
540 Liam Cashman M45 Midleton 1:10:56 01:12:04
541 Eadaoin O'Neill F East Cork A.C. 1:12:00 01:12:06
542 Timothy Horgan M55 Killarney 1:11:53 01:12:06
543 Kieran Crowley M50 Leevale A.C. 1:10:41 01:12:06
544 Ronan Murphy M Midleton 1:11:37 01:12:06
545 Kevin Flynn M Midleton 1:11:31 01:12:07
546 Susanne Ui Dhalaigh F55 Limerick A.C. 1:11:56 01:12:07
547 Stephen Whelan M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. 1:11:38 01:12:08
548 Brendan Hickey M St. Catherines A.C. 1:11:49 01:12:09
549 Paul Hannon M40 Crosshaven 1:12:10 01:12:10
550 Eric Mulvihill M Ballincollig 1:11:45 01:12:13
551 Ed Bates M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:12:11 01:12:16
552 Thomas McCarthy M45 Kerry 1:11:08 01:12:18
553 Clare O'Hanlon F40 Midleton 1:11:18 01:12:19
554 Fiach O'Mahony M Edinburgh 1:11:29 01:12:22
555 Conor Murray M45 West Waterford A.C. 1:12:01 01:12:22
556 Nick Hayes M Dublin 1:11:33 01:12:23
557 Patrick O'Sullivan M60 Cloyne 1:12:06 01:12:24
558 James Lundon M45 Athenry A.C. 1:12:17 01:12:25
559 Cathal Twomey M Eagle A.C. 1:11:53 01:12:26
560 Brendan Cantwell M45 Castlemartyr 1:11:55 01:12:28
561 Eamon Saunders M45 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:12:16 01:12:29
562 Gillian Murphy F35 Eagle A.C. 1:12:30 01:12:30
563 Marianne Donnem F40 Oslo 1:12:08 01:12:31
564 Niall Kelleher M40 Carrigaline 1:12:05 01:12:32
565 Pearse Barrett M45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:12:17 01:12:32
566 Declan Dorgan M Midleton A.C. 1:11:31 01:12:35
567 Felix Meehan M Cobh 1:09:05 01:12:35
568 Bernadette Lee F40 Eagle A.C. 1:12:13 01:12:36
569 Bernadette Crowley F Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 1:12:25 01:12:36
570 Peter Mullan M Belfast 1:11:53 01:12:41
571 Neil Proven M45 Clonmel A.C. 1:12:16 01:12:44
572 Tom Cronin M Cobh 1:12:45 01:12:45
573 Alan Hannigan M40 Youghal A.C. 1:12:29 01:12:47
574 Kieran Cremin M Killarney 1:12:24 01:12:47
575 Bartosz Gutowski M Carrigaline 1:12:10 01:12:51
576 Paul Hinsley M50 Halstead 1:12:12 01:12:51
577 Anna Byrne F50 Clonmel A.C. 1:12:20 01:12:53
578 Conor Cooney M Midleton 1:11:31 01:12:53
579 Brendan Collins M40 Fermoy 1:12:31 01:12:54
580 Ellen Lewis F35 Galtee Runners A.C. 1:12:33 01:12:56
581 Ailis Fagan F Crusaders A.C. 1:12:23 01:12:57
582 John Santry M 100 Marathon Club Ireland 1:12:14 01:12:58
583 Anthony O'Donovan M Riverstown 1:12:28 01:12:58
584 Maria Hurley F50 Bantry A.C. 1:12:34 01:12:59
585 Esther Murphy F40 Midleton A.C. 1:12:14 01:13:00
586 Martin Lynch M50 Ballincollig A.C. 1:12:49 01:13:03
587 Caitriona McDonald F35 St. Abbans A.C. 1:12:34 01:13:05
588 Brian Murphy M40 Midleton 1:12:50 01:13:06
589 John Carey M45 Midleton A.C. 1:12:54 01:13:09
590 Linda O'Connor F Kenmare 1:12:39 01:13:11
591 Jim O'Keeffe M50 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:12:53 01:13:12
592 Michelle Nolan F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:12:48 01:13:13
593 Martin Tierney M Carrigaline 1:12:18 01:13:14
594 Kieran Kennedy M Waterford 1:12:48 01:13:14
595 Rosemary Hutcheson F40 Star of the Sea A.C. 1:12:29 01:13:14
596 Niall Morris M Crusaders A.C. 1:11:49 01:13:14
597 Sean Hickey M Cork 1:12:12 01:13:15
598 Tim O'Connor M Ballinadee 1:06:52 01:13:15
599 Tadhg Twomey M40 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 1:13:01 01:13:16
600 Barry Horgan M Clonmel A.C. 1:12:41 01:13:16
601 Gilian Cotter F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:12:52 01:13:17
602 Eddie Byrne M50 Eagle A.C. 1:13:03 01:13:18
603 Steve Dunlea M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:12:05 01:13:19
604 Jim Morgan M40 Aghada 1:09:44 01:13:20
605 Susan McGrath F40 Carrigtwohill 1:12:52 01:13:21
606 Cyril Garde M Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:12:34 01:13:22
607 John O'Looney M Newmarket on Fergus 1:12:59 01:13:23
608 Barry Williams M50 Midleton A.C. 1:12:39 01:13:23
609 Dan Kennedy M60 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:13:11 01:13:24
610 Kelly Long F Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:13:14 01:13:24
611 Pat Cremin M50 Nenagh 1:13:10 01:13:25
612 Kevin Boyd M Belgooly 1:12:48 01:13:27
613 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:12:25 01:13:28
614 Mark Rooney M40 Dublin Front Runners A.C. 1:13:09 01:13:29
615 Aidan Magner M45 Killeagh 1:12:43 01:13:32
616 Gary Walsh M Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:09:00 01:13:35
617 Shane Fitzgerald M St. Catherines A.C. 1:13:17 01:13:36
618 Andrew Nolan M45 St. Nicholas A.C. 1:12:22 01:13:37
619 Mick Long M45 St. L. O'Toole A.C. 1:12:20 01:13:37
620 David Coleman M U.C.C. A.C. 1:12:51 01:13:38
621 Declan O'Connell M Blarney 1:13:17 01:13:41
622 Phillip Kerr M55 Sportsworld R.C. 1:13:21 01:13:41
623 David McCann M Eagle A.C. 1:12:45 01:13:43
624 David Speight M45 Eagle A.C. 1:13:12 01:13:44
625 Ronan Foy M Cork 1:12:01 01:13:45
626 Patrick Fitzgerald M Cork 1:13:06 01:13:45
627 Michael Maughan M Crusaders A.C. 1:12:11 01:13:45
628 Teresa Barnett F55 Kinsale 1:13:23 01:13:46
629 Denis McCarthy M50 East Cork A.C. 1:13:41 01:13:46
630 Shane O'Flynn M Cork 1:12:55 01:13:47
631 Denis Hickey M Whitegate 1:11:53 01:13:47
632 Aileen Hooper F Raheny Shamrock A.C. 1:12:32 01:13:47
633 Anna Delaney F40 Sportsworld R.C. 1:13:14 01:13:47
634 Lawrence Collins M40 East Cork A.C. 1:13:33 01:13:48
635 Tom O'Brien M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:12:59 01:13:48
636 Patrick Walsh M Eagle A.C. 1:12:28 01:13:50
637 Gerard Melvin M Aghada 1:13:03 01:13:50
638 Peter Duane M Mallow A.C. 1:13:36 01:13:52
639 Regina Comber F Leevale A.C. 1:13:07 01:13:52
640 Billy O'Regan M45 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:12:41 01:13:54
641 Louise Matthews F40 Dooneen A.C. 1:13:33 01:13:54
642 Tony McCarthy M40 Newbridge 1:13:03 01:13:56
643 Eamonn Carroll M50 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:13:26 01:13:56
644 Ray O'Sullivan M Aghada 1:13:41 01:13:56
645 Luigi Barlassina M Cork 1:13:32 01:13:57
646 Fiona Shine F Crusaders A.C. 1:12:42 01:13:57
647 Padraig O'Sullivan M Cork 1:12:49 01:13:59
648 Adrian O'Leary M Rochestown 1:13:07 01:13:59
649 Emer Kenny F Crusaders A.C. 1:13:52 01:14:00
650 Oisin Carroll M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:13:28 01:14:00
651 Gerard Murphy M Castletownbere 1:12:40 01:14:00
652 Ed Fitzgerald M40 Eagle A.C. 1:13:39 01:14:01
653 Laura Gillen F35 Newbridge A.C. 1:13:52 01:14:03
654 Graham Quinlan M Waterford A.C. 1:12:18 01:14:03
655 Michael Ryan M Dundrum A.C. 1:13:56 01:14:08
656 Patrick J Holmes M55 Dundrum A.C. 1:13:55 01:14:08
657 Stephen McCormack M Cloghroe 1:13:30 01:14:09
658 Gina Lyons F35 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:13:32 01:14:11
659 Cormac Barry M40 Cork 1:13:49 01:14:12
660 Jacqui Boyle F45 Tallaght A.C. 1:13:15 01:14:13
661 Colin Brennan M40 Youghal A.C. 1:14:11 01:14:18
662 Niall Collins M Portlaoise A.C. 1:13:24 01:14:19
663 Derek Walsh M40 Cork 1:13:09 01:14:21
664 Don Nyhan M40 Athenry 1:14:16 01:14:22
665 Karena McCarthy F35 West Muskerry A.C. 1:13:43 01:14:22
666 Elaine O'Donoghue F35 Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 1:14:10 01:14:22
667 Conor Meehan M Greenwich 1:10:53 01:14:25
668 William McCann M40 Marathon Club Ireland 1:13:37 01:14:26
669 Steve Cronin M Cobh 1:13:51 01:14:27
670 Hugh MacGiolla Cearra M50 Delgany 1:14:09 01:14:30
671 Cian Murphy M London 1:13:31 01:14:30
672 Patrick Daly M45 Dublin 1:13:49 01:14:33
673 Eddie Wilmot M45 Bandon A.C. 1:14:19 01:14:34
674 Evan Norton M40 Glounthaune 1:10:26 01:14:35
675 Lorraine Hegarty F40 Blarney 1:14:07 01:14:35
676 Ursula McCarthy F50 Kerry 1:13:24 01:14:35
677 Lisa Donlon F35 Newbridge A.C. 1:14:01 01:14:35
678 Pat Larkin M40 Berrings 1:13:03 01:14:36
679 Alan Coakley M40 Youghal 1:14:00 01:14:36
680 Chris O'Brien M40 Youghal A.C. 1:14:18 01:14:37
681 Liam Crowley M45 Bandon 1:14:08 01:14:38
682 Ken O'Mahony M Togher A.C. 1:14:03 01:14:38
683 Anna Borkowska F35 Mallow A.C. 1:12:43 01:14:39
684 Fiona McCarthy F35 Cork 1:14:18 01:14:40
685 Tony Marshall M Cork 1:13:48 01:14:42
686 John Healy M45 Youghal 1:13:12 01:14:44
687 Denis McSweeney M50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:14:30 01:14:45
688 Emmet Foley M45 Whitegate 1:14:00 01:14:46
689 Michael Cremin M45 An Bru A.C. 1:14:44 01:14:46
690 Richie Gough M Cork 1:13:36 01:14:48
691 John McCarthy M50 Skibbereen A.C. 1:14:10 01:14:49
692 Dorothy Ryan F55 Limerick Country Club A.C. 1:14:44 01:14:49
693 Margaret Lillis F35 Donoughmore A.C. 1:14:50 01:14:50
694 Darren O'Connor M Dublin 1:13:59 01:14:52
695 Liam Aherne M Mourneabbey 1:13:18 01:14:54
696 Paul McGivern M50 Newbridge A.C. 1:14:14 01:14:55
697 Howard Triggs M50 Kilkenny 1:14:00 01:14:56
698 David Yelverton M Cork 1:11:59 01:14:59
699 Hugh O'Donnell M45 Glounthaune 1:14:26 01:15:00
700 Kieran O'Mahony M Ballymacoda 1:14:19 01:15:01
701 Geraldine Corcoran F40 Bandon A.C. 1:14:29 01:15:01
702 Colman Madden M45 Ballinhassig 1:14:04 01:15:02
703 Barry Yelverton M Knockraha 1:09:10 01:15:04
704 Nick Darmody M40 Mallow A.C. 1:13:47 01:15:04
705 Richard Fahey M Eagle A.C. 1:13:35 01:15:05
706 Paul O'Mahony M40 Cork 1:13:10 01:15:05
707 Louise Barry F35 Midleton A.C. 1:14:50 01:15:07
708 Richard Morrison M40 St. Nicholas A.C. 1:14:11 01:15:08
709 Grainne Ní Luasa F Baile Mhic Íre 1:14:05 01:15:10
710 Sean Lucey M Eagle A.C. 1:14:11 01:15:11
711 Conor Fox M40 Donoughmore A.C. 1:14:35 01:15:12
712 Bernrad O'Connell M Whites Cross 1:14:51 01:15:12
713 Emma Boland F35 Newbridge A.C. 1:15:13 01:15:13
714 Barry Fitzgerald M Midleton A.C. 1:14:50 01:15:16
715 Diarmuid O'Driscoll M Carraig na Bhfear 1:14:27 01:15:16
716 Paul Kierans M50 Midleton A.C. 1:14:53 01:15:18
717 Patricia McLoughlin F40 Le Cheile A.C. 1:14:00 01:15:19
718 Bernard Corrigan M45 St. Nicholas A.C. 1:14:42 01:15:20
719 David O'Keeffe M Bandon A.C. 1:13:58 01:15:21
720 Kastytis Bereznocenko M40 Cork 1:12:42 01:15:22
721 Colm Higgins M45 Celbridge A.C. 1:15:00 01:15:23
722 Sinead Falvey F Cloyne 1:14:29 01:15:23
723 Eddie O'Brien M Cloyne 1:14:29 01:15:24
724 Liam O'Mahony M Cork 1:14:50 01:15:25
725 Richard Hawkins M45 Eagle A.C. 1:15:04 01:15:29
726 John O'Brien M Cahir 1:14:44 01:15:32
727 Tom Cosgrave M40 Ballycotton 1:14:52 01:15:34
728 Fraser MacGilp M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:14:46 01:15:34
729 Margo Dowling F40 St. Abbans A.C. 1:15:03 01:15:35
730 Vincent Murphy M Watergrasshill 1:14:22 01:15:38
731 Tim Murphy M40 Knocknagree 1:14:38 01:15:38
732 Darren Fitzgerald M Conna 1:14:48 01:15:39
733 Brian Crowley M Churchtown South 1:14:42 01:15:40
734 Brigita Lukste F North Cork A.C. 1:15:10 01:15:41
735 Brendan Lambe M Glanmire 1:15:41 01:15:41
736 Jim Lawton M45 Donoughmore A.C. 1:15:00 01:15:42
737 Yvonne Fitzgerald F35 Midleton A.C. 1:15:24 01:15:42
738 Marie Gillman F50 Midleton A.C. 1:15:22 01:15:43
739 Micheal O'Crualaoi M50 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:14:58 01:15:46
740 Andrew O'Farrell M60 Eagle A.C. 1:15:28 01:15:46
741 Colm Menton M40 Donoughmore A.C. 1:15:10 01:15:49
742 Danny O'Hare M Cork 1:15:17 01:15:49
743 Frank Moran M40 Clonmel A.C. 1:15:33 01:15:50
744 Sarah-Jo Sinnott F London 1:14:54 01:15:51
745 Aidan Brickley M55 Garryspillane 1:15:38 01:15:52
746 John Levis M40 Cork 1:14:55 01:15:53
747 Paul Lanigan M40 Waterford A.C. 1:15:39 01:15:55
748 Sean Walsh M Midleton 1:15:17 01:15:57
749 Patrick Daly M Mallow A.C. 1:14:59 01:15:59
750 Ann Higgins F50 Sportsworld R.C. 1:15:23 01:16:00
751 Barry O'Dwyer M40 Midleton A.C. 1:15:20 01:16:00
752 Daryl Mossop M Youghal 1:13:57 01:16:00
753 John Swanton M Galtee Runners A.C. 1:15:23 01:16:00
754 Karl Mitchell M Dublin 1:10:30 01:16:01
755 Noel O'Connor M55 Eagle A.C. 1:15:15 01:16:01
756 Richard O'Byrne M Clonakilty 1:13:52 01:16:02
757 Nigel Berry M Cloyne 1:15:29 01:16:04
758 Patricia Cuddy F40 Portlaoise A.C. 1:15:55 01:16:04
759 Richard Merrigan M Glenealy 1:12:22 01:16:05
760 John MacGabhann M Celbridge A.C. 1:14:44 01:16:08
761 Rod Scanlan M Midleton A.C. 1:15:29 01:16:08
762 Eileen Leahy F Midleton A.C. 1:15:29 01:16:08
763 Dave Ronan M Carrigtwohill A.C. 1:15:28 01:16:09
764 Gerard Browne M45 Glenville 1:15:19 01:16:09
765 Denis O'Sullivan M Cork 1:13:05 01:16:09
766 Edmond Galvin M40 St. Catherines A.C. 1:15:06 01:16:10
767 Marvin Board M Carrigtwohill A.C. 1:15:29 01:16:13
768 Breda Daly F40 Mullingar Harriers 1:15:43 01:16:16
769 Eddie Aherne M45 Buttevant 1:16:03 01:16:16
770 Noel Lawlor M50 Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 1:15:30 01:16:16
771 Sandra Gowran F40 Sportsworld R.C. 1:15:36 01:16:17
772 Michael Donoghue M40 Skerries 1:14:11 01:16:19
773 Joseph Bruen M Carrigaline 1:15:30 01:16:21
774 Gary Coakley M Skibbereen 1:15:06 01:16:24
775 John O'Connell M45 Carrigaline 1:16:01 01:16:25
776 Alice Kenyon F35 Grenagh 1:16:00 01:16:26
777 Christopher Kenyon M Grenagh 1:16:01 01:16:27
778 Tony Cummins M 100 Marathon Club Ireland 1:16:10 01:16:29
779 Brian Barry M Grenagh 1:15:53 01:16:30
780 Pat Carey M40 An Bru A.C. 1:16:11 01:16:31
781 Niall Morrissey M45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:16:13 01:16:31
782 Maurice Cahill M40 Cloyne 1:16:05 01:16:34
783 Vincent O'Sullivan M40 Dungourney 1:15:39 01:16:34
784 Matthew Geraghty M40 Louth 1:16:15 01:16:34
785 Brid Long F40 St. L. O'Toole A.C. 1:15:19 01:16:35
786 Con O'Brien M60 Banteer 1:16:15 01:16:36
787 Gerard Crean M Bandon A.C. 1:16:23 01:16:37
788 Monica Troy F45 Midleton 1:15:13 01:16:38
789 Joe Deane M Killeagh 1:16:14 01:16:38
790 Rebecca McEvoy F St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:16:31 01:16:39
791 David Mohally M40 Shanagarry 1:14:46 01:16:39
792 Brendan Madden M45 Navy A.C. 1:16:26 01:16:40
793 Garin Murphy M Blarney 1:16:09 01:16:41
794 Fiona Gough F40 Carrigaline 1:16:03 01:16:42
795 John Burke M Ballinhassig 1:12:46 01:16:44
796 Adrian Daly M40 Carrigaline 1:16:12 01:16:44
797 Micheal Rigney M Dungourney 1:15:42 01:16:45
798 Kevin O'Reilly M Saleen 1:15:41 01:16:46
799 Thomas O'Regan M50 Leevale A.C. 1:16:30 01:16:48
800 Pamela Barry F40 Midleton 1:15:59 01:16:49
801 Paul Dinan M55 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:15:24 01:16:51
802 Katie O'Connor F Celbridge A.C. 1:15:45 01:16:52
803 Peter Moran M40 Newbridge A.C. 1:16:07 01:16:52
804 Annelise Hutch F Midleton 1:15:28 01:16:53
805 Michelle Forrest F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:16:25 01:16:53
806 Michael Quigley M50 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:12:44 01:16:54
807 Denis Cremin M50 Gneeveguilla A.C. 1:16:36 01:16:56
808 Kevin Mansfield M Cork 1:15:54 01:16:56
809 Con O'Se M40 Cork 1:16:04 01:16:56
810 Finbarr McCarthy M60 Fanahan Mc Sweeney A.C. 1:16:28 01:16:56
811 Paddy Moynihan M40 Mallow 1:15:56 01:16:58
812 Tommy Dunphy M Clonmel A.C. 1:16:17 01:16:58
813 Kevin Crowley M Skibbereen 1:16:02 01:16:59
814 Breeda Sheedy F50 Midleton A.C. 1:16:19 01:16:59
815 Mark Walsh M55 Midleton A.C. 1:16:42 01:16:59
816 John Cuddigan M45 Cork 1:16:31 01:17:00
817 Jon Waterman M Midleton 1:17:01 01:17:01
818 Michael Gallahue M Ballincollig 1:16:25 01:17:02
819 Margaret Hegarty F35 Blarney 1:16:19 01:17:03
820 Colin Cunningham M40 St. Catherines A.C. 1:16:36 01:17:05
821 Michael Geary M40 Midleton A.C. 1:16:04 01:17:05
822 Brian Ahern M Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:12:31 01:17:08
823 Jean O'Kennedy F50 Sli Cualann A.C. 1:16:54 01:17:08
824 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners A.C. 1:15:32 01:17:09
825 Peter Smith M40 Midleton 1:16:41 01:17:09
826 Margo Dinan F45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:16:46 01:17:11
827 Dave O'Regan M45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:16:45 01:17:11
828 Claire O'Donnell F Cork 1:16:24 01:17:12
829 Rob Walsh M Cork 1:16:24 01:17:12
830 Michael Ennis M50 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:16:20 01:17:13
831 Pat Murphy M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:16:24 01:17:14
832 John Cahill M45 Newbridge A.C. 1:16:33 01:17:15
833 Maire Walsh-Mccarthy F35 Midleton A.C. 1:17:09 01:17:15
834 Eugene McCarthy M45 Midleton A.C. 1:17:09 01:17:15
835 Pauline Callan F40 Bandon A.C. 1:16:43 01:17:16
836 Deirdre Johnson F Lisgriffin 1:17:03 01:17:17
837 Paul Cahill M45 Cloyne 1:16:49 01:17:17
838 Denis McCarthy M Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:13:24 01:17:18
839 John O'Sullivan M50 Cork 1:16:16 01:17:20
840 Shirley Twomey F40 Togher A.C. 1:16:11 01:17:20
841 Lorraine O'Sullivan F35 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:16:37 01:17:21
842 Kieran Ivers M Churchtown South 1:17:15 01:17:24
843 Eoin O'Brien M Sportsworld R.C. 1:16:09 01:17:24
844 Stefan Schulz M Bremen 1:16:31 01:17:27
845 P.J Kennedy M Clonmel 1:15:52 01:17:28
846 Ciara Delaney F Kilkenny City Harriers 1:08:44 01:17:28
847 Colin Murphy M40 Fermoy 1:17:24 01:17:29
848 John Morrissey M45 Donoughmore A.C. 1:16:52 01:17:29
849 Eddie Barry M60 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:16:54 01:17:30
850 Paula Murray F40 Tallaght A.C. 1:17:14 01:17:31
851 Nicola Dowdall F40 Donore Harriers 1:16:36 01:17:34
852 Michael Dooley M50 Eagle A.C. 1:16:22 01:17:36
853 Keith Walsh M40 Insitioge 1:17:01 01:17:40
854 Brendan Buckley M Mallow 1:17:16 01:17:41
855 Alan Cormack M40 Donoughmore A.C. 1:16:08 01:17:42
856 Tom Harrold M North Cork A.C. 1:08:48 01:17:42
857 Mairead Sullivan F35 Athenry A.C. 1:17:06 01:17:42
858 Dave O'Leary M45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:16:51 01:17:43
859 Alma Murphy F40 Skibbereen A.C. 1:17:24 01:17:44
860 Andrew Larkin M Shanbally 1:16:45 01:17:45
861 Simon O'Callaghan M40 Whitegate 1:17:02 01:17:46
862 Ray Somers M Athenry A.C. 1:17:28 01:17:48
863 Michelle Manning F St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:17:19 01:17:49
864 Michael Walsh M60 Gowran A.C. 1:17:27 01:17:49
865 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle A.C. 1:17:29 01:17:50
866 Bertie Troy M40 Cork 1:16:20 01:17:50
867 Paul Cotter M Kilkenny 1:17:10 01:17:51
868 Colm O'Neill M Cork 1:16:18 01:17:51
869 Anthony Power M50 Clonmel A.C. 1:16:53 01:17:51
870 Oliver Ryan M40 Abbey Striders A.C. 1:17:04 01:17:52
871 Denis O'Brien M Cork 1:17:22 01:17:54
872 David Crowley M40 Rochestown 1:16:08 01:17:55
873 Verling John Fitzgerald M40 Galtee Runners A.C. 1:12:42 01:17:55
874 Louise McCarthy F U.C.C. A.C. 1:17:49 01:17:55
875 Pio Treacy M Glanmire 1:17:07 01:17:58
876 Naoise Waldron F Sportsworld R.C. 1:16:45 01:17:58
877 Ciara Magner F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:17:04 01:17:59
878 Emmett O'Sullivan M45 Carrigaline 1:16:36 01:17:59
879 Rob McGauley M Laois 1:17:08 01:18:01
880 Patsy Keane M50 Cloyne 1:15:08 01:18:01
881 Brian McKechnie M Cork 1:16:17 01:18:03
882 Sylvie O'Mahony M60 Youghal A.C. 1:17:46 01:18:03
883 Sean Freeman M55 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:17:42 01:18:04
884 Noel Kennedy M50 West Limerick A.C. 1:17:40 01:18:05
885 Jimmy O'Sullivan M45 Cork 1:17:25 01:18:05
886 Sean Keogh M45 Kildare 1:17:36 01:18:06
887 Dave Herlihy M45 Glanmire 1:17:53 01:18:07
888 Vivian O'Hanlon M65 Tallaght A.C. 1:18:08 01:18:08
889 Radek Sliwa M Blarney 1:17:17 01:18:08
890 Zita Ansbro F Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:17:45 01:18:09
891 Aidan Fitzsimons M45 Glanmire 1:17:32 01:18:09
892 Hugh Byrne M40 Bandon 1:17:26 01:18:10
893 Lisa Buckley F Mallow A.C. 1:16:58 01:18:10
894 Edward Griffin M40 Cloyne 1:17:45 01:18:11
895 Marian Aherne F45 Midleton A.C. 1:17:55 01:18:12
896 Brian Wakefield M50 Cork 1:17:12 01:18:13
897 Cathal Finn M40 Kinsale 1:17:36 01:18:13
898 Donal Mooney M45 Mountmellick 1:14:07 01:18:16
899 Anna Erfurth F Carrigtwohill A.C. 1:17:39 01:18:16
900 Stanislaw Byczek M50 Carrigtwohill A.C. 1:17:37 01:18:16
901 Edmond Kinane M45 Fethard A.C. 1:17:23 01:18:18
902 John Drislane M St. Nicholas A.C. 1:17:22 01:18:18
903 Robert McGrath M Shanagarry 1:17:10 01:18:19
904 Tim Joe Buckley M60 Donoughmore A.C. 1:17:41 01:18:20
905 Padraig Gibbons M55 Naas 1:17:59 01:18:21
906 Ken Nyhan M Eagle A.C. 1:17:31 01:18:21
907 David Keogh M Clonmel 1:17:00 01:18:21
908 Tony Connolly M50 Brothers Pearse A.C. 1:16:42 01:18:22
909 Samantha Riordan F40 Carrigaline 1:17:51 01:18:23
910 Rinie Ebisch F60 The Netherlands 1:18:21 01:18:23
911 Brian Barry M Innishannon 1:16:35 01:18:24
912 John Quigley M60 Eagle A.C. 1:17:59 01:18:24
913 Eugene O'Brien M Tipperary 1:18:25 01:18:25
914 Helen O'Leary F35 Kerry 1:17:45 01:18:25
915 Sinead Nolan F35 Waterford 1:17:16 01:18:25
916 Martin Herlihy M40 Midleton 1:17:17 01:18:25
917 Ann Donnelly F55 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:18:13 01:18:26
918 Aoife Fouhy F Midleton A.C. 1:17:45 01:18:27
919 Liam Murphy M Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. 1:18:28 01:18:28
920 Yannick Lavanant M40 Carrigaline 1:17:47 01:18:31
921 Kieran Crowley M40 Dublin 1:18:13 01:18:32
922 Dinny Brennan M45 Kilkenny 1:17:37 01:18:33
923 Michael Foley M50 Waterford A.C. 1:17:10 01:18:34
924 John Foley M Midleton 1:17:51 01:18:34
925 Michael Bambury M40 Cork 1:18:09 01:18:35
926 Nigel O'Keeffe M Aghada 1:17:30 01:18:36
927 Alex McDonald M Portlaoise A.C. 1:18:37 01:18:37
928 Richard Deasy M40 Ballylegh 1:17:19 01:18:41
929 John Flynn M45 Mallow A.C. 1:18:41 01:18:41
930 Paul Duffy M50 Ballinhassig 1:18:18 01:18:41
931 Eric Horgan M Cork 1:18:16 01:18:43
932 Margaret Cuddigan F40 Midleton 1:18:21 01:18:44
933 Gerry Moran M40 St. Killian's A.C. 1:18:26 01:18:45
934 Annemarie Nolan F Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:18:26 01:18:45
935 Una Downes F45 Mallow A.C. 1:17:45 01:18:45
936 Shane Kearns M45 Cloyne 1:18:40 01:18:47
937 Kieran Walsh M Kilworth 1:16:53 01:18:49
938 Nicky Jacofb M60 Waterford A.C. 1:13:51 01:18:51
939 Cyril Walsh M40 Tracton A.C. 1:18:10 01:18:52
940 Seamus Harringtom M Cork 1:17:07 01:18:53
941 Liam Harte Jr MJ Belvelly 1:17:19 01:18:53
942 Conor Fenlon M Cork 1:18:22 01:18:56
943 Peter Nelson M45 Dublin 1:09:10 01:18:56
944 Deirdre Power F40 Waterford A.C. 1:18:26 01:18:57
945 PJ Owens M45 Glanmire 1:18:21 01:18:57
946 Michael Morris M Lismore 1:16:40 01:18:58
947 John Horgan M Glanmire 1:18:04 01:18:58
948 Frank Walsh M45 Belgooly 1:18:22 01:18:58
949 Danielle O'Flynn F Blarney 1:18:27 01:18:59
950 Mark Cronin M Midleton 1:18:08 01:18:59
951 Grainne O'Donovan F Cork 1:17:49 01:18:59
952 Patrick Farrell M40 Gowran A.C. 1:16:59 01:19:00
953 Kate Murray F40 Crusaders A.C. 1:17:17 01:19:00
954 Enda McMorrow M55 Sportsworld R.C. 1:18:38 01:19:00
955 Maurice Cuddigan M45 Listowel 1:18:32 01:19:01
956 Greg Cotter M45 Cloyne 1:18:13 01:19:03
957 Eddie Trindle M40 Eagle A.C. 1:18:07 01:19:03
958 Gary O'Connell M Cork 1:18:34 01:19:03
959 Anne-Marie Perry F40 Midleton A.C. 1:18:21 01:19:03
960 Ger Marshall M55 Cork 1:18:09 01:19:03
961 Michael Doyle M Dublin 1:16:43 01:19:04
962 Liam O'Brien M40 Crusaders A.C. 1:17:51 01:19:05
963 Joe Murphy M Castlemartyr 1:18:11 01:19:06
964 Charles Russell M40 Glanworth 1:18:19 01:19:06
965 Siobhan Healy F35 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:18:29 01:19:07
966 John Hallahan M50 Leevale A.C. 1:13:40 01:19:08
967 Edward Long M Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:18:24 01:19:08
968 Thomas Ryan M40 Dripsey 1:16:04 01:19:08
969 Helena Fogarty F Blarney 1:18:37 01:19:09
970 Ger Broderick M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:18:42 01:19:09
971 Margaret Kelleher F35 Cloyne 1:19:11 01:19:11
972 Sharon Buggy F40 St. Abbans A.C. 1:18:29 01:19:12
973 Simon Davies M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:18:28 01:19:12
974 Kevin Morrison M50 Midleton A.C. 1:19:01 01:19:13
975 Fiona Begley F45 Bantry A.C. 1:18:42 01:19:16
976 Mari Burke F35 Bandon A.C. 1:17:02 01:19:17
977 Michelle McGrath F45 Midleton A.C. 1:18:50 01:19:18
978 Denis Kelliher M Ballincollig 1:18:38 01:19:18
979 Nicholas McCabe M65 Mullingar Harriers 1:18:33 01:19:19
980 Breda White F45 Dublin 1:18:11 01:19:19
981 Nuala Daly F50 Mullingar Harriers 1:18:48 01:19:21
982 John Delaney M50 Marathon Club Ireland 1:18:04 01:19:22
983 Donal O'Donoghue M45 Little Island 1:18:34 01:19:23
984 Pierre Lovera M Carrigaline 1:18:47 01:19:23
985 Majella McNamara F40 Galtee Runners A.C. 1:18:05 01:19:23
986 Catherine Clancy F45 St. Catherines A.C. 1:19:06 01:19:24
987 Michael Dunne M65 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:19:03 01:19:28
988 Cathy McVicker F45 Kildare 1:18:40 01:19:28
989 Killian Dorney M Dublin 1:18:16 01:19:30
990 Paul Kearney M Midleton 1:19:02 01:19:30
991 Late entry     1:16:02 01:19:31
992 Lynn O'Leary F Watergrasshill A.C. 1:18:27 01:19:31
993 Eileen O'Connor F35 Carrigtwohill 1:19:06 01:19:32
994 Alan Foley M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:18:29 01:19:32
995 George Morgan M Midleton 1:18:13 01:19:32
996 Garrett Boyle M Castlemartyr 1:17:54 01:19:32
997 David Butler M St. Brendan's A.C. 1:18:52 01:19:33
998 Joe O'Riordan M50 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:18:32 01:19:34
999 Karolyn Feely F35 Cork 1:18:37 01:19:34
1000 Eoin O'Callaghan M Ballincollig 1:18:32 01:19:35
1001 Stephen Power M West Waterford A.C. 1:18:06 01:19:35
1002 Ryan O'Reilly M Midleton 1:19:20 01:19:36
1003 Kieran Nolan M40 Cork 1:19:05 01:19:37
1004 Brian Callanan M Ballincollig 1:19:05 01:19:39
1005 Adrian Nodwell M Mallow A.C. 1:17:46 01:19:40
1006 Donal O'Driscoll M45 Waterford A.C. 1:19:04 01:19:41
1007 Aidan Harte M40 Timoleague 1:19:42 01:19:42
1008 Colin Lochaden M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:18:49 01:19:42
1009 Cyril Power M45 An Bru A.C. 1:19:24 01:19:43
1010 Julie Anne Lochaden F40 Midleton 1:18:50 01:19:43
1011 Joseph Power M55 Carigtwohill 1:19:11 01:19:44
1012 John McCarthy M Eagle A.C. 1:18:24 01:19:45
1013 Thomas Dempsey M Mallow 1:16:19 01:19:45
1014 Cathy Kenneally F Waterford 1:15:29 01:19:46
1015 Keith Buckley M Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:18:47 01:19:47
1016 Peter Neville M Marathon Club Ireland 1:19:24 01:19:47
1017 Katherine Cashell F St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:16:30 01:19:48
1018 Emma O'Riordan F Leevale A.C. 1:16:28 01:19:48
1019 Trevor Kavanagh M40 Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:15:12 01:19:49
1020 Catherine Terry F Midleton A.C. 1:18:52 01:19:51
1021 Karen Long F40 Glenville 1:18:46 01:19:51
1022 Elaine Horgan F35 Clonmel A.C. 1:19:16 01:19:51
1023 Lisa Shine F Crusaders A.C. 1:18:40 01:19:56
1024 Cathal O'Shea M Galtee Runners A.C. 1:18:14 01:19:57
1025 Frances O'Connor F55 Eagle A.C. 1:19:11 01:19:57
1026 Geoff Moore M Dublin 1:17:37 01:19:58
1027 Kerry Kelleher F Aghada 1:19:09 01:19:58
1028 Stephen Wimpenny M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:19:15 01:19:58
1029 Rory McGovern M45 Bennettsbridge 1:19:07 01:19:58
1030 Mel O'Doherty M40 Cork 1:19:20 01:19:59
1031 Will Daly M St. Nicholas A.C. 1:18:30 01:20:00
1032 Una French F45 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:19:49 01:20:02
1033 Tosh Shanahan M50 Whitegate 1:18:46 01:20:02
1034 Johnny O'Mahony M50 Youghal 1:18:51 01:20:04
1035 Garry Clarke M65 Tallaght A.C. 1:19:52 01:20:06
1036 Margaret Cahill F35 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:19:48 01:20:07
1037 Siobhan O'Callaghan F40 Skibbereen A.C. 1:19:49 01:20:10
1038 Eileen Collins F40 Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 1:19:17 01:20:11
1039 Yvonne Kennedy F35 Midleton 1:19:25 01:20:13
1040 Tom Hogan M40 West Waterford A.C. 1:13:34 01:20:13
1041 Heather Purcell F45 Kilkenny 1:18:58 01:20:14
1042 Noel Horgan M Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:19:47 01:20:15
1043 Siobhan Holland F40 Waterfall 1:19:07 01:20:18
1044 Stephen Landon M40 Cork 1:19:12 01:20:19
1045 Kevin Moran M45 Midleton A.C. 1:19:29 01:20:20
1046 Patrick Murphy M Grenagh 1:19:04 01:20:21
1047 Dan O'Connell M Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:19:44 01:20:23
1048 Seamus O'Neill M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:19:42 01:20:24
1049 Gillian Bransfield F35 Midleton A.C. 1:19:44 01:20:25
1050 Frank O'Connor M50 Monkstown 1:19:54 01:20:26
1051 Dan O'Keeffe M Clonmel A.C. 1:19:30 01:20:27
1052 Martin O'Donnell M60 Clare River Harriers A.C. 1:19:59 01:20:28
1053 Maria Wilmot F45 Newbridge A.C. 1:19:47 01:20:28
1054 Julie Murphy F Cork 1:15:08 01:20:29
1055 Ruadh Ó'Fearghail M45 Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 1:19:27 01:20:29
1056 Claire Knight F50 Dooneen A.C. 1:19:50 01:20:30
1057 Jennefer Montague F Ballymore/Cobh AC 1:18:38 01:20:31
1058 Katherine Stapleton F45 Na Fianna A.C. 1:19:44 01:20:32
1059 Sean Leahy M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:20:06 01:20:33
1060 Micheal McGrath M50 Midleton 1:18:47 01:20:33
1061 Margaret Hennessy F40 Midleton 1:20:04 01:20:34
1062 John Sexton M45 North Cork A.C. 1:16:13 01:20:37
1063 Michael Kennedy M40 Midleton 1:19:49 01:20:37
1064 Martin Keogh M Ballycotton 1:15:28 01:20:38
1065 Frank Carr M40 Ranelagh 1:20:18 01:20:39
1066 Conor Walsh MJ Cork 1:18:50 01:20:40
1067 Kieran Mulcahy M Midleton 1:18:55 01:20:43
1068 Anthony O'Callaghan M Aghada 1:17:01 01:20:43
1069 Geraldine Walsh F40 Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 1:20:20 01:20:43
1070 Derek Curran M40 Wexford 1:20:10 01:20:44
1071 Declan Harte M55 Waterford A.C. 1:19:22 01:20:47
1072 Jessica Gilson F Tallaght A.C. 1:19:44 01:20:48
1073 Michael O'Sullivan M40 Ballincollig 1:20:48 01:20:48
1074 Conor O'Mahony M Oysterhaven 1:18:58 01:20:50
1075 Roni Hawe F35 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:20:13 01:20:50
1076 Brian Kenneally M50 Ovens 1:20:09 01:20:50
1077 Alan Condon M40 Mallow A.C. 1:20:12 01:20:52
1078 Jean O'shea F45 Cork 1:20:31 01:20:52
1079 Eamonn Carmody M55 Cork 1:15:12 01:20:53
1080 Michael Walsh M Carriganima 1:20:32 01:20:54
1081 Colin O'Brien M40 Shanbally 1:20:09 01:20:54
1082 Ciaran Desmond M50 Leevale A.C. 1:20:35 01:20:54
1083 Laurence Murtagh M45 Cork 1:20:43 01:20:55
1084 Aoife Mahony F Cork 1:14:58 01:20:55
1085 Niamh Donoghue F40 Skerries 1:18:46 01:20:56
1086 Helen Dunne F50 Tallaght A.C. 1:19:49 01:20:57
1087 Patrick McMorrow M60 Sportsworld R.C. 1:18:26 01:20:59
1088 Barry Hurley M Ballincollig 1:20:09 01:21:00
1089 Finbarr Kiely M50 Cork 1:20:16 01:21:01
1090 Mick Dolan M Glanmire 1:21:04 01:21:04
1091 Michael Twomey M40 Ballinhassig 1:20:16 01:21:07
1092 Christy Murphy M60 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 1:20:09 01:21:07
1093 Brid Normoyle F40 Limerick 1:15:09 01:21:08
1094 Carmel MacDomhnaill F60 West Limerick A.C. 1:20:58 01:21:08
1095 Ailise McNulty F35 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:17:40 01:21:09
1096 Barry Clifford M Dublin 1:19:40 01:21:10
1097 Ed Cooney M50 Carrigtwohill 1:20:08 01:21:12
1098 Trevor Murphy M40 Whitegate 1:18:12 01:21:13
1099 Ciava Kearney F40 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:21:02 01:21:14
1100 Emer O'Shaughnessy F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:21:07 01:21:16
1101 Sean O'Riordan M45 Midleton 1:18:26 01:21:16
1102 Louise Nugent F Kilkenny 1:20:52 01:21:17
1103 Terry Greene F50 Mullingar Harriers 1:19:58 01:21:19
1104 Denise O'Brien F40 Fethard A.C. 1:20:24 01:21:20
1105 Owen Hennessy M Kinsale 1:18:15 01:21:22
1106 Michelle Lynch F40 Bandon A.C. 1:20:16 01:21:22
1107 Clodagh Connolly F40 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:21:08 01:21:22
1108 Catherine Keating F Waterford A.C. 1:20:49 01:21:23
1109 Kate Carmody FJ Cork 1:21:23 01:21:23
1110 Orla Power F Clonmel 1:20:40 01:21:27
1111 Anne Marie Shortall F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:21:05 01:21:30
1112 Lorraine Brady F40 Mullingar Harriers 1:20:13 01:21:30
1113 James Broderick M St. Nicholas A.C. 1:20:03 01:21:36
1114 Donncha Casey M55 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:21:06 01:21:43
1115 Late entry M   1:14:08 01:21:48
1116 Noel Hogan M West Waterford A.C. 1:14:59 01:21:49
1117 Sean O'Keeffe M45 Aghada 1:21:22 01:21:50
1118 Jim Motherway M40 Aghada 1:21:21 01:21:50
1119 Tony Cooper M Cork 1:20:36 01:21:52
1120 Graham Burke M Lisgoold 1:21:23 01:21:54
1121 Marie O'Neill F Cork 1:21:55 01:21:55
1122 Billy Gough M45 Cork 1:20:34 01:22:01
1123 Tim Collins M45 Shanagarry 1:21:47 01:22:02
1124 Brendan Buckley M45 North Cork A.C. 1:17:40 01:22:04
1125 Tatyana Volkova F35 Kinsale 1:20:46 01:22:04
1126 Ter Hogan M45 Schull 1:20:12 01:22:04
1127 Sean O'Brien M Watergrasshill A.C. 1:15:14 01:22:04
1128 Sean O'Hargain M50 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:20:27 01:22:06
1129 Frank Linehan M65 Togher A.C. 1:21:20 01:22:06
1130 Ann Marie McGrath F Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & District A.C 1:20:36 01:22:09
1131 Adrian Lanigan M Sportsworld R.C. 1:21:38 01:22:11
1132 Jimmy Murray M65 Rising Sun A.C. 1:21:51 01:22:12
1133 Vikki Peters F Midleton A.C. 1:20:58 01:22:13
1134 Aidan Trindle M40 Eagle A.C. 1:21:19 01:22:13
1135 JP Carroll M Cork 1:20:31 01:22:14
1136 John Paul Walsh M Ballycotton 1:21:26 01:22:16
1137 Brian McCarthy M45 Midleton A.C. 1:21:13 01:22:16
1138 Bernie Twomey F40 Midleton A.C. 1:22:18 01:22:18
1139 John Walshe M60 East Cork A.C. 1:21:56 01:22:19
1140 Joan McTernan F55 Donore Harriers 1:20:45 01:22:20
1141 Niamh Carroll F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:22:12 01:22:22
1142 Daniel Dilworth M Blarney 1:20:51 01:22:23
1143 Leonard O'Sullivan M40 Watergrasshill 1:17:44 01:22:25
1144 Gearoid O'Luinneain M55 Cork 1:21:16 01:22:25
1145 Aisling Barry F35 Bandon A.C. 1:21:21 01:22:27
1146 Kathleen O'Sullivan F Kilfinane A.C. 1:18:13 01:22:27
1147 Niamh O'Regan F Galway City Harriers A.C. 1:21:24 01:22:28
1148 Karen O'Flynn F Kanturk 1:21:09 01:22:29
1149 Denise McSweeney F35 Donoughmore 1:20:37 01:22:29
1150 Sean Maher M40 Tipperary 1:15:33 01:22:30
1151 Gillian Wyley F45 Dublin 1:21:11 01:22:31
1152 Kevin O'Connor M Limerick 1:21:12 01:22:33
1153 Ita Kirwan F45 Eagle A.C. 1:15:25 01:22:34
1154 Alan Smith M45 Midleton 1:17:48 01:22:34
1155 Tom O'Neill M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:22:25 01:22:34
1156 Yvonne Coughlan F35 Belgooly 1:21:05 01:22:35
1157 Brian Punch M Blarney 1:21:02 01:22:36
1158 Sabrina Hickey F35 Galtee Runners A.C. 1:21:14 01:22:37
1159 Sean O'Callaghan M40 Donoughmore A.C. 1:22:00 01:22:37
1160 Siobhan O'Leary F40 Midleton 1:21:30 01:22:38
1161 Nessa Goggin F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:21:43 01:22:39
1162 Dermot McCarthy M40 Millstreet 1:20:28 01:22:40
1163 Billy Nash M Canovee 1:15:26 01:22:41
1164 Michael McNamara M60 Midleton A.C. 1:21:58 01:22:41
1165 Keith Lee M Skibbereen 1:22:42 01:22:42
1166 Denis Hickey M45 Youghal A.C. 1:22:34 01:22:43
1167 Conor Morrissey M Ballinlough 1:21:42 01:22:43
1168 Orla Houlihan F Watergrasshill A.C. 1:21:49 01:22:44
1169 Timothy Finnegan M45 Mallow A.C. 1:22:11 01:22:45
1170 Cathal Daly M40 Mallow A.C. 1:21:57 01:22:45
1171 Liz MacCurtain F50 Donore Harriers 1:21:10 01:22:46
1172 Peter Duggan M45 Sportsworld R.C. 1:21:09 01:22:47
1173 Aoife Hegarty F Fermoy 1:22:47 01:22:47
1174 Alan Cummins M Navy AC 1:21:34 01:22:47
1175 Liam O'Connor M45 Whitechurch 1:17:36 01:22:48
1176 Esther O'Leary F35 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:21:04 01:22:48
1177 Claire Brady F35 Newbridge A.C. 1:22:38 01:22:48
1178 Robin O'Donoghue M Glanmire 1:21:29 01:22:49
1179 Paul Sweeney M50 Kinsale 1:21:35 01:22:53
1180 Karen Henry F Maghera 1:21:54 01:22:53
1181 Alan Hurson M Glanmire 1:18:30 01:22:53
1182 Stuart Roche M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:21:55 01:22:54
1183 Olwyn Larkin Bracken F45 Portlaoise A.C. 1:21:47 01:22:55
1184 Ciaran O'Mahony M Milltown 1:21:05 01:22:56
1185 Alma Worrall F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:22:15 01:22:56
1186 Martin Healy M Carrigtwohill 1:22:01 01:22:57
1187 Louise Beecher F Fermoy 1:20:51 01:23:00
1188 Lisa Crowley F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:22:04 01:23:00
1189 John Noonan M60 Monkstown 1:22:28 01:23:01
1190 Cathal O'Riordain M50 Lucan 1:21:23 01:23:01
1191 Annette Fitzpatrick F45 kilkenny 1:22:52 01:23:04
1192 Dominick Barry M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:22:38 01:23:05
1193 Winnie Ryan F45 Celtic DCH A.C. 1:21:30 01:23:05
1194 Terry Fayne M60 Tallaght A.C. 1:22:49 01:23:05
1195 Andrew Geaney M55 Whitechurch 1:21:36 01:23:06
1196 Rory McCarthy M Ballinhassig 1:21:32 01:23:10
1197 Joe Healy M Glounthaune 1:21:13 01:23:11
1198 Noeleen Fitzpatrick F50 Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 1:22:21 01:23:14
1199 Colette O'Donoghue F Watergrasshill A.C. 1:20:13 01:23:15
1200 Aoibheann Hutch F Portumna 1:21:51 01:23:16
1201 Andrew O'Brien M Aghada 1:22:19 01:23:16
1202 Ken Crowley M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:18:39 01:23:17
1203 Catherina Phelan F40 Aherla 1:22:35 01:23:20
1204 Claire O'Connell F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:22:20 01:23:21
1205 Fergus Kenneally M45 Midleton 1:22:30 01:23:22
1206 Brian O'Sullivan M Ballincollig 1:22:14 01:23:23
1207 Brendan O'Connor M Cork 1:22:10 01:23:24
1208 Colin Lane M40 Cork 1:22:26 01:23:26
1209 Padraig O'Halloran M Tramore 1:22:15 01:23:27
1210 Chris Bolger M Kilkenny 1:22:15 01:23:27
1211 Kathy Bradford F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:19:37 01:23:29
1212 Luke Ecock MJ Celbridge A.C. 1:22:43 01:23:30
1213 Danny Smith M40 Bantry A.C. 1:22:47 01:23:32
1214 Finbar Kingston M Youghal A.C. 1:22:23 01:23:32
1215 Ricky Costello M Watergrasshill A.C. 1:19:45 01:23:33
1216 Eibhlin Cleary F East Cork A.C. 1:23:22 01:23:34
1217 Ger Rodahan M50 Dromkeen 1:22:47 01:23:36
1218 Ronan Butler M40 Dublin 1:13:52 01:23:37
1219 Aislinn Hurley F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:22:34 01:23:39
1220 Kevin Ecock M55 Celbridge A.C. 1:23:00 01:23:39
1221 Margaret Dunphy F55 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:21:56 01:23:40
1222 Siobhan Murphy F40 Midleton A.C. 1:22:42 01:23:40
1223 John Paul Murphy M Glanmire 1:19:38 01:23:42
1224 John J Cotter M70 Cobh 1:22:44 01:23:44
1225 Pat King M40 Eagle A.C. 1:22:59 01:23:44
1226 Michael Landers M50 Ovens 1:22:33 01:23:45
1227 Niamh O'Reilly F40 Wexford 1:22:49 01:23:46
1228 Mary Purdue-Smyth F50 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 1:22:53 01:23:48
1229 Shane Deasy M Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 1:18:59 01:23:49
1230 James Byrne M60 Mallow A.C. 1:23:16 01:23:49
1231 Martina Connolly F45 Cork 1:22:44 01:23:51
1232 Andy Kinsella M50 Dublin 1:23:02 01:23:51
1233 Janet O'Reilly F Saleen 1:22:42 01:23:51
1234 Kathleen Cronin F50 Mallow A.C. 1:22:16 01:23:52
1235 Alan Roberts M Midleton 1:22:45 01:23:52
1236 Joya Burns F35 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:22:19 01:23:52
1237 Mark Pyne M Conna 1:23:14 01:23:53
1238 Eoghan Farrell M40 Gowran A.C. 1:21:54 01:23:55
1239 Alice Butler F Kilkenny 1:22:51 01:23:55
1240 Barry Harte M45 Bandon 1:18:48 01:23:55
1241 Keelan Byrne MJ Celbridge 1:23:10 01:23:58
1242 Kevin Coughlan M45 Cork 1:19:59 01:23:58
1243 Paul Scannell M Eagle A.C. 1:22:08 01:23:59
1244 Kevin O'Connell M55 D.M.P. A.C. 1:22:27 01:24:01
1245 Una Byrne F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:18:54 01:24:03
1246 Sean McCarthy M Leap 1:16:44 01:24:03
1247 William Hinsley M40 Skerries 1:22:35 01:24:04
1248 Helena Kearns F Ballina A.C. 1:16:36 01:24:05
1249 Claire Kennedy F West Waterford A.C. 1:24:06 01:24:06
1250 Timothy O'Callaghan M Leamlara 1:22:12 01:24:08
1251 Dan Twohig M Midleton A.C. 1:23:10 01:24:10
1252 Maude Kelleher F Watergrasshill A.C. 1:23:05 01:24:11
1253 Bregeen Murphy F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:24:11 01:24:11
1254 Catherine Redmond F40 Wexford 1:18:16 01:24:13
1255 Mike Cronin M50 Midleton 1:23:50 01:24:15
1256 Sean Brophy M Dublin 1:23:00 01:24:16
1257 Aaron Buckley MJ St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:23:01 01:24:16
1258 Ray O'Sullivan M45 Cork 1:23:12 01:24:17
1259 Orla Leane F40 Bandon A.C. 1:23:13 01:24:18
1260 Georgina Cunningham F35 St. Catherines A.C. 1:23:39 01:24:19
1261 Annh Brett F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:22:30 01:24:19
1262 Niall O'Byrne M50 Limerick 1:22:46 01:24:20
1263 John Holland M65 Mallow A.C. 1:22:54 01:24:22
1264 William Kelly M Ballylanders 1:23:33 01:24:23
1265 Mark Sheehan M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:22:54 01:24:24
1266 Finbarr McCarthy M50 Cloyne 1:23:38 01:24:25
1267 Anthony Hussey M Wilton 1:23:02 01:24:25
1268 Mark Cullen M45 Midleton 1:22:36 01:24:26
1269 Frances Barry F40 St. Catherines A.C. 1:22:44 01:24:26
1270 Valerie Lynch F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:23:05 01:24:27
1271 Elaine Murphy F Kilkenny City Harriers 1:22:33 01:24:28
1272 Philip Molloy M45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:23:33 01:24:29
1273 James Murphy M Midleton 1:22:52 01:24:29
1274 Steven Murphy M Watergrasshill A.C. 1:23:35 01:24:29
1275 Patrick Murphy M50 Navy A.C. 1:22:43 01:24:30
1276 Sean MacSweeney M50 Adare 1:23:39 01:24:30
1277 Emmett Doolan M Kerry 1:14:48 01:24:31
1278 Michael Bohane M Bandon 1:23:37 01:24:33
1279 James McMurtry M45 Ballycotton 1:22:43 01:24:34
1280 Eidin Christie F45 Cork 1:24:34 01:24:34
1281 Peter Fleming M Glounthaune 1:23:26 01:24:34
1282 Christina Organ F50 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. 1:24:25 01:24:35
1283 Jason Lynch M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:23:13 01:24:35
1284 Anthony Mahoney M40 Cork 1:23:23 01:24:35
1285 Pat Costelloe M45 Donoughmore 1:22:47 01:24:36
1286 Thomas Fitzgerald M Farranfore 1:23:06 01:24:37
1287 Damien Conlon M Sligo A.C. 1:19:56 01:24:38
1288 Liz Keary F40 Raheny Shamrock A.C. 1:23:44 01:24:38
1289 Lynne Doherty F45 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:22:52 01:24:39
1290 Brendan McMahon M45 Little Island 1:23:43 01:24:40
1291 Peter Prout M Carrigaline 1:23:22 01:24:41
1292 Christine Kelly F Cloyne 1:23:29 01:24:42
1293 Kellie Faul Kelleher F Youghal A.C. 1:23:33 01:24:42
1294 Mary O'Connell F40 Gneeveguilla A.C. 1:18:51 01:24:43
1295 Declan Cox M50 Stradbally 1:23:42 01:24:44
1296 Tom Cox M60 Laois 1:23:31 01:24:44
1297 Billy Murray M40 Cork 1:23:28 01:24:45
1298 Brendan Cronin M Midleton A.C. 1:23:55 01:24:46
1299 Rhona McGrath F Crusaders A.C. 1:19:24 01:24:46
1300 Pat O'Keeffe M45 Shanagarry 1:23:01 01:24:47
1301 Greg St Leger M50 Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 1:23:06 01:24:49
1302 Maria Cronin F35 Kenmare 1:23:36 01:24:49
1303 Aoife Gardner F35 Bandon A.C. 1:21:16 01:24:50
1304 David Fleming M Cork 1:24:02 01:24:50
1305 Philip Tett M45 Monkstown 1:24:01 01:24:50
1306 Eddie Power M Waterford A.C. 1:24:21 01:24:51
1307 Niall O'Keeffe M40 Inchicore 1:22:47 01:24:51
1308 Cliona O'Sullivan F Dublin 1:21:32 01:24:52
1309 Brian Tyrrell M40 Clonmel A.C. 1:23:53 01:24:53
1310 Grainne Keating F West Waterford A.C. 1:22:15 01:24:53
1311 Marie O'Mahony F Cork 1:23:58 01:24:55
1312 Alan Creighton M45 Celbridge A.C. 1:24:55 01:24:55
1313 Felicity McGrath F40 Cloyne 1:23:46 01:24:56
1314 Niamh O'Brien F Kilkenny City Harriers 1:21:45 01:24:56
1315 Olive Dooley F40 Eagle A.C. 1:24:27 01:24:57
1316 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Glanmire 1:23:53 01:24:58
1317 Philip Taylor M Bandon 1:24:03 01:24:58
1318 Mags Coughlan F40 Midleton 1:23:42 01:24:58
1319 Carol Brennan F35 St. Abbans A.C. 1:24:14 01:24:59
1320 Barry McCarthy M40 Watergrasshil 1:20:24 01:24:59
1321 Tadhg O'Leary M Kerry 1:24:22 01:25:00
1322 Colman McCarthy M45 Cork 1:24:31 01:25:01
1323 Michael Buckley M45 Youghal A.C. 1:23:33 01:25:02
1324 Patrick Finch M Castletownbere 1:23:42 01:25:02
1325 Cormac McSweeney M45 Fermoy 1:23:08 01:25:04
1326 Maria Cuddy F35 Portlaoise A.C. 1:24:54 01:25:04
1327 Blathnaid Burke F40 Kinsale 1:23:47 01:25:05
1328 Stephen Toth M40 Midleton 1:23:49 01:25:06
1329 Kate Fleming FJ Ballycotton 1:24:34 01:25:07
1330 Christine Murphy F45 Midleton A.C. 1:24:37 01:25:07
1331 John Dunleavy M50 Eagle A.C. 1:24:31 01:25:07
1332 Tim McCarthy M Eagle A.C. 1:24:31 01:25:07
1333 Dympna Connolly F40 Eagle A.C. 1:24:37 01:25:07
1334 Ken Byrne M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:16:25 01:25:09
1335 Ken Harte M45 Cork 1:20:03 01:25:10
1336 Colm O'Shea M45 Ballinacurra 1:15:04 01:25:10
1337 Donie O'Connell M65 Midleton A.C. 1:24:30 01:25:10
1338 Paul Corcoran M45 Cork 1:25:10 01:25:10
1339 Katherine Farrell F35 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:23:23 01:25:11
1340 Patrick Cotter M40 Tower 1:23:34 01:25:12
1341 Dean Wilson M40 Midleton 1:25:13 01:25:13
1342 Mike Griffin M40 Dooneen A.C. 1:24:53 01:25:14
1343 Margaret Twohig F45 Midleton A.C. 1:23:30 01:25:19
1344 Fiona Wilmot F45 Newbridge A.C. 1:25:19 01:25:19
1345 Ronan Ryan M Cork 1:24:07 01:25:19
1346 Adolfo Garcia M40 Marathon Club Ireland 1:24:19 01:25:20
1347 Pellegrino Picone M Ballincollig 1:24:19 01:25:21
1348 Maria Tansey F40 Newbridge A.C. 1:24:40 01:25:23
1349 Kitty Harrington-Buckley F50 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:24:08 01:25:25
1350 Philip Hennessy M40 Clonmel A.C. 1:23:53 01:25:28
1351 Margaret Whyte F45 Ballincollig A.C. 1:24:47 01:25:32
1352 Shane O'Connell M Aghada 1:21:52 01:25:33
1353 John Drumm M60 Dublin 1:24:33 01:25:33
1354 Declan French M Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:24:24 01:25:33
1355 Eoghan Cotter M Midleton A.C. 1:23:29 01:25:34
1356 Seamus Collins M Glanmire 1:23:35 01:25:35
1357 Maria Sarda F35 Whitegate 1:24:26 01:25:38
1358 Brian Healy M45 Ballycotton 1:25:33 01:25:39
1359 David Walsh M Cork 1:24:03 01:25:39
1360 Sarah Walsh F Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:23:56 01:25:40
1361 Zbigniew Olszewski M Cobh 1:24:46 01:25:41
1362 Aidan Dunphy M45 Portlaw 1:24:28 01:25:41
1363 Mike Brassil M Cork 1:24:14 01:25:43
1364 Colm O'Cochlain M45 Kilkenny 1:25:03 01:25:43
1365 Tom Sloanes M50 Tallaght A.C. 1:25:27 01:25:44
1366 Sean Hayes M Midleton 1:24:41 01:25:44
1367 Elaine Galvin F Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:24:37 01:25:44
1368 Sandra Keyes F Waterfall 1:22:24 01:25:45
1369 Karen Kelleher F35 Cork 1:23:41 01:25:45
1370 Rory O'Connor M45 Aghada 1:25:01 01:25:45
1371 Connor Larkin M Mayo 1:20:05 01:25:45
1372 Tim Daly M50 Cork 1:24:38 01:25:45
1373 Jean Keyes F Waterfall 1:22:28 01:25:46
1374 Louise Graham F45 St. Abbans A.C. 1:22:44 01:25:46
1375 Mairin Lally-Flynn F35 Ballycotton 1:24:14 01:25:46
1376 Lisa McGann F40 Newbridge A.C. 1:25:03 01:25:46
1377 Alan Morley M40 Midleton A.C. 1:24:03 01:25:47
1378 David O'Mahony M Navy A.C. 1:22:22 01:25:47
1379 Yvonne O'Mahony F Drimoleague 1:25:19 01:25:49
1380 Ruth Nodwell F35 Tower 1:24:48 01:25:50
1381 Rachel Barry F Wicklow 1:23:52 01:25:51
1382 Emma Casey F45 Dublin 1:25:52 01:25:52
1383 Marissa O'Flynn F40 Glanmire 1:23:41 01:25:53
1384 Damien Kearns M40 Rostellan 1:25:11 01:25:55
1385 Rachel Markey F Raheny Shamrock A.C. 1:25:55 01:25:55
1386 Don Murray M45 Whitegate 1:25:10 01:25:55
1387 Will Jordan M Carrigaline 1:24:43 01:25:56
1388 Benjamin Martin M Mallow 1:24:32 01:25:58
1389 Amy McCarthy F Midleton 1:24:06 01:25:58
1390 Rishi Singh M Cork 1:25:29 01:26:00
1391 Catherine Linehan F55 Glanmire 1:24:53 01:26:00
1392 Barry McCarthy M Lisgoold 1:24:55 01:26:02
1393 Wayne Lee M40 Waterford A.C. 1:19:19 01:26:03
1394 Finbarr O'Neill M Midleton 1:25:29 01:26:03
1395 Alice Le-Guilloux F45 Carrigtwohill A.C. 1:25:26 01:26:03
1396 Anne Collins F40 Carrigtwohill 1:25:27 01:26:04
1397 Kathy Murphy F40 Ladysbridge 1:24:41 01:26:04
1398 Laura Fitzgerald F U.C.C. A.C. 1:26:00 01:26:07
1399 Damian Quigg M Kerry 1:17:33 01:26:08
1400 Mark Fuller M45 Ballinacurra 1:25:06 01:26:08
1401 John Heaphy M40 Midleton 1:25:25 01:26:10
1402 Catherine Reidy F Kerry 1:22:46 01:26:10
1403 Vincent Lucey M45 Youghal A.C. 1:24:42 01:26:10
1404 Kieran O'Mahony M Waterford A.C. 1:24:59 01:26:13
1405 Hazel Keane F40 Tallaght A.C. 1:25:58 01:26:14
1406 Dominic Hussey M40 Grenagh 1:24:05 01:26:14
1407 Dave O'Leary M Cork 1:23:31 01:26:15
1408 Josephine Lawton F London 1:26:16 01:26:16
1409 Majella Harty F40 Cork 1:21:09 01:26:16
1410 Eoin Bennett M Lismore 1:24:56 01:26:17
1411 Colin Richards M50 Ballinacurra 1:26:17 01:26:17
1412 Adrian Lloyd M Macroom 1:25:37 01:26:18
1413 Susan O'Sullivan F40 Bandon Fit4Life 1:24:03 01:26:18
1414 Mary Wrixon F Glanmire 1:25:27 01:26:18
1415 Padraig Curran M Carrigaline 1:25:11 01:26:19
1416 Jerry O'Connell M55 Mallow A.C. 1:25:47 01:26:20
1417 Tom Carroll M50 Togher A.C. 1:25:55 01:26:21
1418 Yvonne O'Leary F45 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 1:23:42 01:26:22
1419 Vivian O'Gorman M60 Dublin 1:22:20 01:26:24
1420 Michael Collins M Chester 1:26:03 01:26:24
1421 William Flanagan M40 Mountmellick 1:22:16 01:26:25
1422 T McCarthy M Cork 1:26:26 01:26:26
1423 Kieran McCarthy M Stepaside 1:22:01 01:26:27
1424 Kerry Constant M60 Cork 1:25:27 01:26:28
1425 Aileen O'Callagan F35 Fermoy 1:25:59 01:26:29
1426 Martin Keohane M Lismore 1:24:10 01:26:30
1427 Bernie Kelly F55 Galway City Harriers A.C. 1:25:34 01:26:30
1428 Fred Wenham M40 Cloyne 1:25:23 01:26:30
1429 John O'Regan M45 Midelton 1:20:03 01:26:31
1430 Noel O'Brien M50 Kilworth 1:22:28 01:26:31
1431 Dolores Gibbons F40 Bandon A.C. 1:25:59 01:26:32
1432 Finbar O'Mahony M Prestwich 1:25:15 01:26:33
1433 Brian Harrington M45 Glanmire 1:25:22 01:26:33
1434 Liam Dorgan M Fermoy 1:24:59 01:26:35
1435 Rob Winkel M Rochestown 1:15:23 01:26:36
1436 Joe Pepper M45 Tallaght A.C. 1:25:03 01:26:36
1437 Fiona Kelleher F40 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 1:24:35 01:26:37
1438 David Barry M55 Cork 1:25:33 01:26:38
1439 Nichola Read F50 Kilkenny 1:24:44 01:26:38
1440 Jackie Varley F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:24:28 01:26:39
1441 John Smith M40 Cork 1:24:36 01:26:40
1442 Sean Ahern M55 Dungourney 1:25:15 01:26:41
1443 Elaine Walsh F Killeagh 1:24:46 01:26:42
1444 Brian McCarthy M Blarney 1:25:33 01:26:42
1445 Jayne O'Bric F35 Glenville 1:24:46 01:26:42
1446 Anne Maher F40 Clonmel A.C. 1:25:29 01:26:43
1447 Pat Lennon M55 Gowran A.C. 1:24:43 01:26:44
1448 Jo Scobie F50 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:26:46 01:26:46
1449 James Leonard M Drumcondra 1:21:15 01:26:48
1450 M Parsons M Tramore A.C. 1:25:03 01:26:49
1451 Paula O'Riordan F35 Dripsey 1:25:55 01:26:51
1452 Sharon Wenham F40 Cloyne 1:25:45 01:26:51
1453 Helen O'Ceallaigh F45 Clonmel A.C. 1:25:36 01:26:51
1454 Mellissa McCarthy F35 Clonmel A.C. 1:26:51 01:26:51
1455 Marie Fitzgerald F35 Cashel 1:25:48 01:26:52
1456 Liz Pepper F50 Tallaght A.C. 1:25:21 01:26:52
1457 Ben Griffin M Midleton 1:21:43 01:26:53
1458 Thomas Halley M50 Clonmel A.C. 1:25:29 01:26:53
1459 Anne Long F40 Cork 1:19:32 01:26:54
1460 Christy Corcoran M45 Bandon 1:24:58 01:26:55
1461 Aideen O'Neill F Cork 1:25:24 01:26:55
1462 Marion Lyons F60 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:26:54 01:26:57
1463 Tim Troy M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:25:01 01:26:58
1464 Patrick Morrison M40 St. Nicholas A.C. 1:25:26 01:26:58
1465 Thomas Yelverton M40 Carrigtohill 1:26:40 01:26:58
1466 Hilary O'Neill F35 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:27:00 01:27:00
1467 Susan Walsh F45 Stoneyford A.C. 1:25:01 01:27:00
1468 Tom Walsh M50 Dublin 1:26:18 01:27:01
1469 Julie Rayner F35 Croydon 1:25:49 01:27:03
1470 Mary Kingston F55 Donore Harriers 1:27:03 01:27:03
1471 Andrea Houlihan F Watergrasshill A.C. 1:26:01 01:27:06
1472 John Kelly M Cobh 1:26:33 01:27:08
1473 Karen Ryan F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:18:25 01:27:09
1474 Paul Fleming M40 Midleton A.C. 1:22:49 01:27:09
1475 Peter Cowley M Glanmire 1:25:43 01:27:09
1476 Aine Long F Cork 1:25:17 01:27:10
1477 Andrea Hodgson F40 New Ross 1:25:48 01:27:13
1478 Dermot McMahon M Dublin 1:25:58 01:27:14
1479 Eddie Kingston M40 Cork 1:25:48 01:27:14
1480 Vincent Reddy M45 Midleton 1:26:05 01:27:15
1481 Marcella Dunne F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:18:29 01:27:15
1482 Conor Hickey M Killeagh 1:26:12 01:27:16
1483 Karen Gilsenan F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:25:17 01:27:17
1484 Carol Franklin F45 Midleton 1:27:17 01:27:17
1485 Deirdre Scott F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:25:35 01:27:18
1486 Peter Dineen M40 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:26:21 01:27:19
1487 Noel Prendergast M50 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:26:17 01:27:20
1488 Olive Mulqueen F Limerick 1:27:00 01:27:20
1489 David McMahon M45 Blackrock A.C. 1:26:42 01:27:21
1490 K Gibney F40 Glanmire 1:24:14 01:27:22
1491 Colin Lawless M40 Blarney 1:24:14 01:27:22
1492 Brendan Lyons M40 Rathcormac 1:27:22 01:27:22
1493 Allen O'Callaghan M45 Mallow A.C. 1:27:25 01:27:25
1494 David Barry M Ennis 1:25:40 01:27:25
1495 Andrew Sullivan M Wicklow 1:25:43 01:27:27
1496 Noreen Coakley F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:25:27 01:27:27
1497 Derek Murphy M Cork 1:25:43 01:27:27
1498 Christopher O'Driscoll M65 Cork 1:27:22 01:27:29
1499 Bernard Sisk M65 Cork 1:27:03 01:27:29
1500 Stephen Flynn M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:25:42 01:27:29
1501 David Leahy M45 St. Abbans A.C. 1:24:30 01:27:33
1502 Nino Ynclino M Midleton 1:26:49 01:27:35
1503 Linda Hegarty F40 Cloyne 1:26:26 01:27:35
1504 Liz Lane F35 Midleton 1:26:57 01:27:37
1505 Fiona Bane F Crusaders A.C. 1:26:57 01:27:40
1506 David Barrett M40 Bandon 1:26:55 01:27:42
1507 Norma Moore F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:26:51 01:27:42
1508 Hugh Gill M55 Dublin 1:27:32 01:27:43
1509 Aidan Rigney M Dungourney 1:26:40 01:27:43
1510 Helen Cowley F Glanmire 1:26:15 01:27:43
1511 Lou MacCurtain M45 Donore Harriers 1:26:07 01:27:44
1512 John Madden M Mallow 1:26:13 01:27:45
1513 Sinead Fitzgerald F35 Whitegate 1:26:32 01:27:46
1514 Betty Cahill F45 Rathcormac 1:26:10 01:27:48
1515 Noel Ryall M50 Midleton 1:27:05 01:27:50
1516 Gail Lenane F40 Cork 1:26:58 01:27:51
1517 Andy McSweeney M Cork 1:26:18 01:27:51
1518 Lorraine Carey F35 Limerick 1:27:33 01:27:51
1519 Dinny Whelan M65 St. Abbans A.C. 1:27:05 01:27:52
1520 Diarmuid Horgan M Glounthaune 1:26:09 01:27:53
1521 Lucy Dunne F45 Portlaoise A.C. 1:26:58 01:27:55
1522 Kevin O'Donovan M Wilton 1:22:57 01:28:00
1523 Tara Horgan F45 Cork 1:26:44 01:28:01
1524 Diane Broderick F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:27:17 01:28:04
1525 Theresa Murray F40 Ballincollig 1:26:37 01:28:05
1526 Alan Houlihan M Mallow 1:26:34 01:28:06
1527 Barry McDermott M40 Longford 1:26:39 01:28:07
1528 Aisling McDermott F40 Cork 1:26:34 01:28:08
1529 Donnacha Savage M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:27:29 01:28:08
1530 Claire Carroll F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:27:30 01:28:09
1531 Emma Gayer F Mallow 1:27:20 01:28:09
1532 Elizabeth Gayer F Mallow 1:28:09 01:28:09
1533 Tom Corcoran M45 Athlone 1:25:31 01:28:10
1534 Paula O'Sullivan F40 Midleton A.C. 1:27:23 01:28:11
1535 Jonathon Doyle M Widnes 1:26:40 01:28:11
1536 Stephen Keogh M Clare 1:27:11 01:28:11
1537 John Gibbons M Dublin 1:26:13 01:28:14
1538 Claire Curtin F Midleton 1:26:50 01:28:15
1539 Karl Geraghty M50 Tallaght A.C. 1:27:19 01:28:16
1540 Jonathan Sheehan M Cork 1:19:33 01:28:18
1541 Denis Calnan M45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:27:08 01:28:20
1542 Martin Hartigan M40 Clare 1:26:44 01:28:21
1543 Deirdre Brennan F40 St. Abbans A.C. 1:27:37 01:28:22
1544 Bernard Graham M40 St. Abbans A.C. 1:27:37 01:28:22
1545 Maire Ui Chongaile F55 Donoughmore A.C. 1:26:25 01:28:23
1546 Claire Holland F Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:27:20 01:28:23
1547 Alan O'Brien M Ballincollig 1:23:11 01:28:23
1548 Eileen Buckley F50 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:27:07 01:28:23
1549 Ted Feehan M70 Gneeveguilla A.C. 1:27:52 01:28:23
1550 Karen Daly F45 Ballinhassig 1:27:22 01:28:24
1551 Michelle Sliney F50 Ballincollig 1:27:23 01:28:24
1552 Nelius O'Leary M70 Belgooly A.C. 1:26:35 01:28:24
1553 Shirley O'Gorman F40 Midleton A.C. 1:27:33 01:28:24
1554 Aoife Kavanagh F40 Cloyne 1:28:24 01:28:24
1555 Patrycja Eichelmann-Daly F40 Youghal A.C. 1:25:52 01:28:25
1556 Sinead Ivers F35 Midleton A.C. 1:27:27 01:28:27
1557 John Walsh M Ballinhassig 1:26:58 01:28:28
1558 John O'Leary M75 Leevale A.C. 1:28:15 01:28:29
1559 Barry Newman M40 Carrigaline 1:25:04 01:28:29
1560 Claire Dunne F35 Togher A.C. 1:26:30 01:28:34
1561 Mags Rudge F45 Ballycotton 1:27:38 01:28:35
1562 Tomas Ward M45 Youghal A.C. 1:27:26 01:28:36
1563 Kevin Davis M55 Midleton 1:27:28 01:28:37
1564 Ronan Brett M Bandon 1:23:39 01:28:42
1565 Anne-Maria Scanlon F35 Tralee 1:26:38 01:28:42
1566 James Maher M Carrigtwohill 1:27:27 01:28:43
1567 Gerald O'Shea M55 Mogeely 1:28:00 01:28:45
1568 Paula Murray F45 Mullingar Harriers 1:28:05 01:28:45
1569 Sarah Prendergast F35 Bandon 1:27:01 01:28:47
1570 Karen Deenihan F Cork 1:24:48 01:28:48
1571 Diane Walsh F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:27:39 01:28:48
1572 Catherine Britton F Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:27:46 01:28:49
1573 Katie O'Donovan F45 Rochestown 1:28:49 01:28:49
1574 Kenneth Smyth M55 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:27:40 01:28:51
1575 James Morris M Carrigaline 1:27:08 01:28:52
1576 Lisa Forde F35 Carrignavar 1:27:59 01:28:53
1577 Finian Murphy M Midleton 1:28:29 01:28:53
1578 Michael Devine M Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 1:19:02 01:28:55
1579 Gearoid Morley M Midleton 1:27:43 01:28:56
1580 Laura Vaughan F35 Newbridge A.C. 1:27:33 01:28:57
1581 Steven Reen M Cork 1:27:08 01:28:58
1582 Maggie Stack F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:27:38 01:29:02
1583 Emer O'Hare F Dublin 1:22:55 01:29:04
1584 Conor Motherway MJ Cloyne 1:28:30 01:29:05
1585 Pat Costigan M45 Tallow 1:27:17 01:29:05
1586 Denis Sheehan M65 Mallow 1:27:45 01:29:05
1587 Lis Ni Chiobhain F Dingle 1:27:04 01:29:05
1588 David Hudson M55 Donore Harriers 1:27:14 01:29:06
1589 Louise Fitzpatrick F35 Dublin 1:23:18 01:29:08
1590 Pat Doocey M40 Navan 1:26:57 01:29:08
1591 Aoife O'Brien F45 Dublin 1:28:08 01:29:08
1592 Kieran Curtin M Eagle A.C. 1:20:32 01:29:09
1593 Ciaran Cahill M50 Blarney 1:28:04 01:29:11
1594 Amanda Stavrou Cooney F55 Midleton A.C. 1:28:32 01:29:15
1595 Liam Kennedy M Borrisokane 1:27:43 01:29:17
1596 Eileen Murphy F50 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 1:27:39 01:29:17
1597 Eimear Cussen F35 Carrigtwohill A.C. 1:28:02 01:29:18
1598 Kevin O'Driscoll M60 Eagle A.C. 1:28:54 01:29:20
1599 Karen Byrne F55 Youghal 1:28:19 01:29:21
1600 Marian Forde F Carrignavar 1:28:31 01:29:22
1601 Damien Rowe M Cobh 1:28:44 01:29:25
1602 Connor Mitchell M St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:22:22 01:29:26
1603 Sarah Creedon F Galway 1:28:23 01:29:27
1604 Shannon Ronan F Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 1:28:24 01:29:28
1605 Mary Pyke F40 Mooreabbey Milers A.C. 1:28:15 01:29:29
1606 Seamus Ward M45 Carrick-on-Suir A.C. 1:22:44 01:29:29
1607 Denis Murphy M40 Mallow 1:23:42 01:29:32
1608 Samantha O'Keeffe F45 Aghada 1:29:06 01:29:33
1609 Fay Ryan F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:27:36 01:29:34
1610 Deirdre Pitts F50 Tallaght A.C. 1:27:57 01:29:38
1611 Miah McGrath M45 Midleton A.C. 1:28:45 01:29:38
1612 Clodagh Walsh F40 Togher A.C. 1:27:37 01:29:43
1613 Therese Barrett F40 Lehenaghmore 1:23:30 01:29:44
1614 Mary Mulcahy F50 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:27:57 01:29:46
1615 Jennie Stephens F40 Aghada 1:28:33 01:29:46
1616 Louise Gilligan F Naas 1:28:18 01:29:46
1617 Andrea Murphy F45 Sli Cualann A.C. 1:29:46 01:29:46
1618 Mick Ronan M50 Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. 1:29:47 01:29:47
1619 Chris Burke F45 Cork 1:29:06 01:29:47
1620 Margaret Horan F40 Midleton 1:28:12 01:29:48
1621 Caroline Doory F45 Leixlip 1:29:48 01:29:48
1622 Darragh Kiely M Bandon 1:24:49 01:29:49
1623 Patrick O'Donovan M Ballymacoda 1:28:04 01:29:50
1624 Amy Granville F Kilkenny City Harriers 1:27:41 01:29:51
1625 Ina Walsh F45 Youghal A.C. 1:29:13 01:29:52
1626 John Fitzgerald M40 Thurles 1:28:24 01:29:53
1627 Fiona McTaggart F45 Togher A.C. 1:28:28 01:29:54
1628 Michael Donnellan M45 Kilworth 1:25:51 01:29:55
1629 Mary Phelan F35 Cork 1:27:45 01:29:55
1630 Andrew Powell M40 Cork 1:28:41 01:29:56
1631 Ailish Walsh F40 Youghal A.C. 1:28:46 01:29:56
1632 Sue Ellen Murphy F35 Carrigtwohill A.C. 1:28:35 01:29:56
1633 John Turner M55 Cork 1:28:13 01:29:56
1634 Fiona O'Connor F40 Cork 1:29:14 01:29:57
1635 Pat Quill M45 Crusaders A.C. 1:29:29 01:29:59
1636 Pauline McDonnell F55 Newbridge A.C. 1:29:10 01:29:59
1637 Una Buckley F35 Tracton A.C. 1:26:25 01:30:00
1638 Maureen Murphy F40 Donoughmore A.C. 1:29:03 01:30:01
1639 Susan Brennan F55 Marlay 1:27:16 01:30:02
1640 Aoife Condon F Clonmel 1:28:49 01:30:04
1641 Stewart Meehan M40 Cobh 1:26:32 01:30:06
1642 Tracy Walsh F40 Glanmire 1:29:13 01:30:06
1643 Patrick O'Shea M Cloyne 1:26:02 01:30:07
1644 Darren Frahill M Cobh 1:28:14 01:30:08
1645 Aoife O'Farrell F40 Cork 1:29:14 01:30:08
1646 Julieka Cahill F40 Portlaoise A.C. 1:30:10 01:30:10
1647 Lisa Hedderman F40 Blarney 1:29:27 01:30:10
1648 Frances Egan F40 Mallow A.C. 1:29:34 01:30:12
1649 Lillian Twomey F40 Donoughmore A.C. 1:28:26 01:30:14
1650 Shane O'Neill M Dublin 1:25:38 01:30:15
1651 John Horgan M Cork 1:23:59 01:30:15
1652 Sarah McCarthy F Midleton 1:28:15 01:30:16
1653 Martin O'Donoghue M Shanagarry 1:28:31 01:30:17
1654 Kathryn Potterton F50 Sportsworld R.C. 1:27:33 01:30:18
1655 Martin Keane M70 Athenry A.C. 1:30:19 01:30:19
1656 Emer Hynes F45 Sli Cualann A.C. 1:29:18 01:30:19
1657 Caroline Morrison F Midleton 1:28:43 01:30:20
1658 Nicola Lehane F Midleton 1:28:42 01:30:20
1659 Ciara O'Connell F35 Blarney 1:29:38 01:30:21
1660 Jackie O'Keeffe F45 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:29:16 01:30:21
1661 Siobhan Savage F40 Midleton A.C. 1:30:22 01:30:22
1662 Clare McDonnell F Rathmore 1:23:57 01:30:26
1663 Richard Bourke M Pallaskenry 1:23:56 01:30:26
1664 Carmel Hayes F Bristol 1:29:53 01:30:28
1665 Elaine Dwyer F40 Glanmire 1:29:32 01:30:29
1666 Ronan Maguire M Ballycotton 1:28:46 01:30:31
1667 Kevin Kelly M West Limerick A.C. 1:30:32 01:30:32
1668 Martin Ahern M40 Ballincollig 1:30:32 01:30:32
1669 Cian O'Callaghan M Ballincollig 1:29:35 01:30:33
1670 Marie Archer F35 Cloyne 1:29:31 01:30:33
1671 Deirdre Frost F Whitechurch 1:20:44 01:30:33
1672 Eoin O'Brien M40 Cloyne 1:29:30 01:30:34
1673 Brigid Ryan F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:29:10 01:30:36
1674 John O'Donoghue M55 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:29:09 01:30:36
1675 Lila Sullivan F Blarney 1:29:15 01:30:36
1676 Mary O'Keeffe F50 Midleton A.C. 1:28:54 01:30:37
1677 Siobhán Green F45 Kinsale 1:29:20 01:30:37
1678 Ronan Kelleher M Shanagarry 1:29:19 01:30:38
1679 Noreen Collins F45 Cork 1:29:03 01:30:38
1680 Catriona O'Leary F35 Bandon A.C. 1:28:42 01:30:38
1681 George McDonnell M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:29:44 01:30:39
1682 Donal Burke M70 Whitechurch 1:30:09 01:30:39
1683 Jenna Leetch F35 St. Nicholas A.C. 1:29:11 01:30:41
1684 Patrick Tull M45 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:29:32 01:30:42
1685 Karen Tull F40 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:29:32 01:30:42
1686 Mary Casey F Kerry 1:30:32 01:30:42
1687 Louise O'Byrne F Dublin 1:28:42 01:30:43
1688 Stephen Murphy M55 Mallow A.C. 1:29:54 01:30:48
1689 Louise Masters F35 Cork 1:29:37 01:30:49
1690 Joan McDonald F40 Oysterhaven 1:29:58 01:30:49
1691 Cathal Nolan M Ballincollig 1:26:24 01:30:51
1692 Dominic Devereux M55 Limerick Country Club A.C. 1:30:51 01:30:51
1693 Vincent Byrne M50 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:30:15 01:30:53
1694 Emma Doran F Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:29:47 01:30:56
1695 Marion O'Donovan F Bantry 1:27:47 01:30:56
1696 Luke O'donovan M Bantry 1:27:45 01:30:56
1697 Aidan Long M Dublin 1:29:37 01:30:56
1698 Enda Conefrey M Rathfarnham 1:29:37 01:30:56
1699 Danny Hayes M Rathbarry 1:26:09 01:30:57
1700 Joan McIlroy F35 Cloyne 1:25:35 01:30:57
1701 Denver Aherne M40 Cloyne 1:29:27 01:30:57
1702 Fiona O'Leary F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:29:32 01:30:59
1703 Amelia Shorten F Cork 1:29:07 01:30:59
1704 Aisling McEvoy F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:29:57 01:31:01
1705 Andrea Doherty F Donegal 1:29:07 01:31:01
1706 Ann O'Reilly F45 New Ross 1:29:26 01:31:03
1707 Eileen Carroll F Bandon 1:29:48 01:31:04
1708 Triona Lyons F35 Rathcormac 1:29:27 01:31:06
1709 Ann Marie Donlon F40 Glanmire 1:28:24 01:31:09
1710 Stephen McCarthy M40 Glanmire 1:28:26 01:31:10
1711 Peter O'Leary M Cork 1:31:11 01:31:11
1712 Tina Forde F Whitegate 1:27:51 01:31:11
1713 Tim Green M Grenagh 1:30:06 01:31:11
1714 Aine Fogarty F45 Whitechurch 1:29:09 01:31:11
1715 Murty O'Sullivan M50 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:26:18 01:31:14
1716 Kenneth Shorten M Cork 1:29:21 01:31:14
1717 Ruairi Dineen M Fermoy 1:29:18 01:31:14
1718 Tom Casey M45 Midleton 1:30:10 01:31:15
1719 Mark Dunphy M45 Waterford 1:30:02 01:31:16
1720 Kevin Walsh M45 Glanmire 1:30:26 01:31:18
1721 Regina Colloco F Crosshaven 1:29:32 01:31:18
1722 Barry McDonald M40 Ballycotton 1:29:43 01:31:19
1723 Rino Gillione M40 Cork 1:29:25 01:31:21
1724 Claire Murray F40 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 1:29:20 01:31:23
1725 Margaret Hegarty F40 Ballinacurra 1:30:06 01:31:24
1726 James Carroll M Dublin 1:27:07 01:31:26
1727 Late entry     1:29:57 01:31:26
1728 Claire Fitzgerald F Glanmire 1:29:58 01:31:33
1729 Paul Connolly M45 Waterford A.C. 1:24:50 01:31:34
1730 Sharon Nolan F35 Ballincollig 1:30:32 01:31:34
1731 Linda O'Keeffe F35 West Waterford A.C. 1:30:11 01:31:36
1732 Eleanor Casey F40 West Waterford A.C. 1:30:15 01:31:36
1733 Ber Rowe F Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:30:54 01:31:38
1734 Gillian Gaffney F35 Blarney 1:29:38 01:31:39
1735 Leilia Pender F35 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:30:05 01:31:40
1736 Olive Maher F40 Portlaoise A.C. 1:30:33 01:31:40
1737 Conal Desmond M Ballincollig 1:21:49 01:31:45
1738 Edel O'Shea F55 Limerick A.C. 1:31:26 01:31:46
1739 Gary Whyte M45 Ballincollig A.C. 1:31:00 01:31:46
1740 Jason Wallace M Carrigaline 1:22:05 01:31:49
1741 Des McAuley M40 Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 1:26:59 01:31:50
1742 Aoife McAuley F Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 1:26:59 01:31:51
1743 Deirdre Burns F50 Glanmire 1:30:59 01:31:51
1744 Claire Parker F35 Midleton A.C. 1:30:38 01:31:53
1745 Shevaun Hogan F40 Midleton A.C. 1:30:18 01:31:58
1746 Vincent Connolly M55 Midleton A.C. 1:30:18 01:31:58
1747 Tara O'Shea F Youghal 1:30:10 01:31:59
1748 Elaine O'Donoghue F Killarney 1:30:31 01:31:59
1749 Barbara Neville F Cork 1:30:11 01:32:00
1750 Frances Connery F Leamlara 1:30:51 01:32:02
1751 Marie Sheehan F40 Lisgoold 1:30:51 01:32:02
1752 Jennifer Sheehan F40 Cork 1:31:09 01:32:04
1753 Alison Sherlock F Togher A.C. 1:25:10 01:32:06
1754 Mary Bailey F35 Galtee Runners A.C. 1:31:16 01:32:06
1755 Pat Kennedy M Carrigtwohill 1:30:35 01:32:06
1756 Martina Bailey F Galtee Runners A.C. 1:31:16 01:32:07
1757 Kevin Phelan M45 Eagle A.C. 1:24:57 01:32:07
1758 Kathleen O'Gorman F50 Galtee Runners A.C. 1:31:17 01:32:07
1759 Claire Barry F40 Scotland 1:31:11 01:32:10
1760 Jim Purcell M45 Kildinan 1:31:40 01:32:11
1761 Niamh Kavanagh F35 Portlaoise A.C. 1:32:12 01:32:12
1762 Michelle Nelson F40 Cork 1:30:08 01:32:14
1763 Sean O'Brien M50 Myrtleville 1:30:53 01:32:15
1764 Maretta Brennan F50 Leevale A.C. 1:31:15 01:32:16
1765 Sean Cooney M Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:30:30 01:32:16
1766 Lavinia Swords F Rostellan 1:31:05 01:32:17
1767 Amy Healy F Blarney 1:31:13 01:32:18
1768 Jane Power F35 Bree A.C. 1:32:18 01:32:18
1769 Mary Power F50 Waterford A.C. 1:30:24 01:32:19
1770 Emer Hurley F40 Midleton 1:31:09 01:32:19
1771 Melissa Dunne F35 Castlemartyr 1:31:00 01:32:20
1772 Louise Gumbleton F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:31:12 01:32:21
1773 Jimmy Delaney M40 Ovens 1:21:45 01:32:27
1774 Elaine Keating F   1:31:30 01:32:29
1775 Brian Lyons M Midleton 1:32:06 01:32:30
1776 Laura Flanagan F45 Cork 1:26:18 01:32:32
1777 Nessa Foley F Midleton 1:31:13 01:32:33
1778 Carrie O'Dwyer F35 New Ross 1:31:10 01:32:34
1779 Rupert Fuller M40 Lucan 1:31:05 01:32:36
1780 Cian Murphy M Cork 1:24:56 01:32:40
1781 Christina Haciski F40 USA 1:31:06 01:32:43
1782 Aileen Hickey F Donoughmore 1:31:41 01:32:44
1783 Brian Kavanagh M45 Ballinacurra 1:31:27 01:32:44
1784 Anne McComish F45 Dublin 1:31:24 01:32:45
1785 Katie McGrath FJ Shanagarry 1:31:27 01:32:45
1786 Liana O'Shea F Mogeely 1:28:40 01:32:46
1787 Austin Murphy M65 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:31:59 01:32:46
1788 Lisa Fulcher F40 Eagle A.C. 1:31:45 01:32:51
1789 Tracy Plunkett F Macroom 1:29:00 01:32:52
1790 Ben Carroll MJ Cork 1:31:03 01:32:54
1791 Maria Hooley F Youghal 1:31:48 01:32:57
1792 John Ruddy M60 Wicklow 1:31:59 01:32:58
1793 Karen Knowles F Midleton A.C. 1:31:38 01:32:58
1794 Caroline O'Dowd F45 Dublin 1:26:45 01:32:59
1795 Geraldine Venner F40 Crosshaven 1:29:38 01:33:00
1796 Orla Kelly F Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:31:55 01:33:01
1797 Roisin McDermott F50 Clonakilty 1:31:14 01:33:02
1798 Kenneth O'Keeffe M45 Aghada 1:31:17 01:33:03
1799 Bernadette O'Keeffe F45 Aghada 1:31:16 01:33:03
1800 Gerard O'Leary M Bandon 1:31:08 01:33:04
1801 Maeve O'Connor F35 Carrigaline 1:29:42 01:33:04
1802 John Doyle M Dublin 1:31:51 01:33:04
1803 Karen Fitzgerald F40 Midleton A.C. 1:32:15 01:33:08
1804 Maura O'Kelly F35 Dromcollogher 1:32:15 01:33:08
1805 Paul O'Brien M45 Fountainstown 1:23:09 01:33:10
1806 Tracy Kavanagh F35 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:32:20 01:33:10
1807 Jane O'Keeffe F Cork 1:25:27 01:33:10
1808 Keva Crotty F Midleton A.C. 1:31:33 01:33:11
1809 Mark McNamara M Cloyne 1:31:33 01:33:12
1810 Colette Shannon F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:24:02 01:33:14
1811 Louise Braizier Scannel F Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:31:12 01:33:15
1812 Cathal O'Mahony M40 Cork 1:31:26 01:33:16
1813 Martina Burke F40 Cork 1:33:16 01:33:16
1814 Colum O'Bric M Glenville 1:31:19 01:33:16
1815 Fiona O'Shea F Bandon A.C. 1:25:06 01:33:21
1816 Carmel Byrne F40 St. Abbans A.C. 1:32:37 01:33:21
1817 Paul Murray M Dun Laoghaire 1:32:03 01:33:22
1818 Anne-Marie O'Donovan F40 Midleton A.C. 1:32:14 01:33:23
1819 Mike Twomey M45 Raheny 1:31:51 01:33:26
1820 Una Dunn F35 Youghal 1:31:38 01:33:27
1821 Mairead Cashman F50 Crusaders A.C. 1:32:39 01:33:29
1822 Jillian Mallon F40 Cork 1:32:33 01:33:30
1823 Mags Larkin F40 Donoughmore A.C. 1:31:41 01:33:31
1824 William Casey M60 Mitchelstown 1:32:13 01:33:31
1825 Derry Crowley M55 Cork 1:31:04 01:33:33
1826 Siobhan O'Regan F Bandon A.C. 1:31:23 01:33:35
1827 Bridie Millerick F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:32:36 01:33:35
1828 Margaret Kelliher F60 Ballincollig 1:32:56 01:33:36
1829 Charlie Neville M55 Cork 1:31:47 01:33:37
1830 Brendan Walsh M45 Cork 1:32:18 01:33:42
1831 Brian Canty M Cork 1:27:40 01:33:44
1832 Bernie Miller F55 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:32:05 01:33:44
1833 Padraigin Riggs F65 Cork 1:32:46 01:33:45
1834 Catriona Ryan F Mallow A.C. 1:27:23 01:33:46
1835 Ann Marie O'Leary F Rochestown 1:32:03 01:33:49
1836 Tim Healy M45 Mallow A.C. 1:31:55 01:33:49
1837 Brian Browne M45 Barlemy 1:27:33 01:33:52
1838 Helen Gilman F Kilkenny City Harriers 1:25:52 01:33:57
1839 Liz Conroy F50 Tallaght A.C. 1:32:14 01:33:58
1840 Owen Ryan M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:27:50 01:34:00
1841 Lisa Brenock F40 Galtee Runners A.C. 1:33:10 01:34:00
1842 Emer Holland F Mallow A.C. 1:27:37 01:34:01
1843 Steve Buckley M Cork 1:34:01 01:34:01
1844 Jane O'Connell F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:34:02 01:34:02
1845 Derick Shanahan M Churchtown 1:23:58 01:34:04
1846 Deirdre O'Callaghan F35 Blarney 1:32:57 01:34:04
1847 Ian Kohler M70 Midleton A.C. 1:32:56 01:34:08
1848 Derry Keane M40 Macroom 1:28:05 01:34:09
1849 Neasa Flynn F Clonakilty 1:28:12 01:34:09
1850 Sinead O'Leary F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:32:20 01:34:11
1851 Lisa Guerin F35 Mallow A.C. 1:27:52 01:34:12
1852 Margaret Conway F55 West Waterford A.C. 1:32:46 01:34:12
1853 George Leetch M Castlelyons 1:32:42 01:34:14
1854 Melissa O'Neill F35 Whitegate 1:33:06 01:34:14
1855 Valerie Kelly F40 Glanmire 1:33:20 01:34:17
1856 Anthony Jenkins M70 Donore Harriers 1:32:49 01:34:19
1857 Tim Higgins M Carrigaline 1:32:38 01:34:22
1858 Emer Sullivan F35 Carrigtwohill 1:33:02 01:34:23
1859 Jim O'Callaghan M55 Ballincollig 1:32:50 01:34:25
1860 Siobhan Curtin F40 Tracton A.C. 1:32:46 01:34:26
1861 Daniel Varian M45 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 1:33:25 01:34:27
1862 Joann Carroll F45 Cork 1:33:22 01:34:28
1863 Peter Gaffney M75 Mallow A.C. 1:34:00 01:34:28
1864 Noreen Cashman F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:30:56 01:34:29
1865 Ruth Phelan F55 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:32:51 01:34:30
1866 John Walsh M45 Bere Island 1:29:40 01:34:31
1867 Sean Hennessy M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:33:21 01:34:31
1868 Roy Cummins M65 Cork 1:33:17 01:34:31
1869 Anthony Walsh M50 Rising Sun A.C. 1:29:39 01:34:31
1870 Anna Carroll F45 Blarney 1:34:33 01:34:33
1871 Patrica Kearney F Fermoy 1:32:10 01:34:33
1872 Deirdre McAuliffe F Millstreet 1:32:44 01:34:34
1873 Shaun Aherne M40 Cork 1:32:56 01:34:37
1874 Anne Burke F50 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:33:35 01:34:38
1875 Ciara Falvey F40 Bandon 1:32:52 01:34:38
1876 Dean Fitzgerald M Cork 1:32:37 01:34:38
1877 Antoine McColgan M45 Cork 1:32:55 01:34:42
1878 Cathy McColgan F45 Cork 1:32:55 01:34:42
1879 Julie McCall F50 Fountainstown 1:24:45 01:34:45
1880 Michael O'Brien M50 Bandon 1:29:18 01:34:49
1881 Dymphna Kelly F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:27:14 01:34:50
1882 Dominic Galvin M50 Glounthaune 1:33:06 01:34:50
1883 Marie O'Connor F50 Bandon 1:29:21 01:34:52
1884 Aisling O'Donoghue F35 Cork 1:32:52 01:34:52
1885 Barbara McCarthy F35 Newmarket 1:33:01 01:34:52
1886 Ursula O'Malley F60 Portlaoise A.C. 1:34:53 01:34:53
1887 Aine Butler F45 Clonmel A.C. 1:33:36 01:34:53
1888 Marie O'Mahony F55 Bantry 1:34:09 01:34:54
1889 Brendan Kelly M Midleton 1:33:17 01:34:55
1890 Liz O'Sullivan F45 Doheny A.C. 1:34:26 01:34:56
1891 Lucy Quirk F Monkstown 1:33:13 01:34:56
1892 Caroline Bailey F40 Cork 1:33:37 01:34:57
1893 Conor Mansfield M45 Crosshaven 1:33:29 01:34:59
1894 Deirdre Conway F45 Tullamore Harriers 1:33:59 01:35:00
1895 Eilin Keane F55 St. Nicholas A.C. 1:33:34 01:35:06
1896 Martin Mulcahy M50 Cork 1:31:07 01:35:06
1897 Lorraine Hough F35 Timoleague 1:30:00 01:35:07
1898 Gillian Barry F 100 Marathon Club Ireland 1:33:18 01:35:08
1899 Simon Maher M Gowran A.C. 1:34:57 01:35:09
1900 Anne-Marie O'Brien F40 Whitechurch 1:33:47 01:35:11
1901 Kathleen Kennedy F55 Waterford A.C. 1:33:16 01:35:11
1902 Barry O'Neill M45 Glounthaune 1:33:47 01:35:11
1903 Justin Doran M Cork 1:25:54 01:35:12
1904 Aine Crosse F35 Cashel 1:34:00 01:35:12
1905 Aileen Kennedy F35 Fermoy 1:33:39 01:35:17
1906 Deirdre Mannix F40 Cork 1:33:15 01:35:18
1907 Alan Murphy M Ballyphehane 1:33:19 01:35:18
1908 Ger Browne M Rosscarbery 1:32:36 01:35:18
1909 Emma O'Reilly F Cork 1:26:01 01:35:19
1910 Alan Kelleher M50 Midleton A.C. 1:33:38 01:35:22
1911 Sandra Laycock Flack F35 Clonmel A.C. 1:34:07 01:35:22
1912 Judy Newman F35 Clonmel 1:34:06 01:35:22
1913 Siobhan Shanahan F45 Ballymacoda 1:33:59 01:35:24
1914 Irene Keohane F40 Eagle A.C. 1:33:41 01:35:27
1915 Colin McTaggart M50 Togher A.C. 1:34:02 01:35:28
1916 Maeve Moroney F35 Castlemartyr 1:32:53 01:35:28
1917 Emer Garry F Midleton 1:34:18 01:35:29
1918 Millie O'Connor F45 Graigue Ballycallan A.C. 1:35:32 01:35:32
1919 Ann Nichol F50 St. Abbans A.C. 1:34:51 01:35:34
1920 Joanne Gaffney F Cork 1:27:07 01:35:34
1921 Fiona O'Riordan F45 Eagle A.C. 1:28:24 01:35:35
1922 Maude Vernon Walsh F40 Cork 1:32:14 01:35:35
1923 Mary Beth Ryan F35 Togher A.C. 1:34:29 01:35:38
1924 Avril Murnane F Bandon 1:34:29 01:35:40
1925 Tony Fitzgerald M55 Midleton 1:34:04 01:35:40
1926 Barry McMahon M50 Midleton 1:34:06 01:35:41
1927 Ger O'Connor M40 Midleton, 1:34:10 01:35:41
1928 Aileen O'Keeffe F60 Glanmire 1:34:06 01:35:42
1929 Gerard Harrington M40 Glengarriff 1:30:17 01:35:44
1930 Aidan O'Dwyer M45 Dooneen A.C. 1:30:57 01:35:45
1931 Finbarr O'Dwyer M40 Tipperary 1:30:58 01:35:45
1932 Sinéad Gallagher F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:35:06 01:35:50
1933 Kathy Carter F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:28:04 01:35:52
1934 Hans Eldar Sjaberg M45 Fermoy 1:33:57 01:35:54
1935 Aine Murray F35 Bandon 1:28:36 01:35:55
1936 Ian Kennefick M Cork 1:34:14 01:35:55
1937 Rachel Richardson F St. L. O'Toole A.C. 1:28:06 01:35:56
1938 Claire O'Neill F35 Tower 1:28:00 01:35:56
1939 Frances Long F45 Moyne A.C. 1:29:04 01:35:56
1940 Kay White F45 Coolquill A.C. 1:34:49 01:35:57
1941 Paul Forrest M Watergrasshill A.C. 1:32:09 01:35:58
1942 Daniel Cronin M45 Lissardagh 1:34:37 01:35:59
1943 Yvonne Cohen F45 Cork 1:35:02 01:36:04
1944 Celine Walley F50 Bushey 1:29:45 01:36:04
1945 Linda Kelleher F Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:34:19 01:36:07
1946 Margaret O'Sullivan F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:34:12 01:36:07
1947 Jim Kehoe M65 Slaney Olympic A.C. 1:35:00 01:36:08
1948 Brian Hegarty M Ballincollig 1:34:18 01:36:10
1949 Paul Murphy M Clonakilty 1:34:54 01:36:11
1950 Late entry     1:29:01 01:36:12
1951 Deirdre Kearney F45 Moyne A.C. 1:29:22 01:36:13
1952 Dave Allen M40 Newmarket 1:30:39 01:36:16
1953 Jacqueline Hayes F40 East Galway A.C. 1:30:40 01:36:17
1954 Ester Ring F40 Mallow 1:30:24 01:36:20
1955 Danielle Hussey F35 Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:34:12 01:36:21
1956 Fiona Laffan F40 Cobh 1:32:31 01:36:21
1957 Annette Creaton F Cloyne 1:27:49 01:36:24
1958 Joanne Kelly F35 West Limerick A.C. 1:35:31 01:36:24
1959 Jayme Dwyer M40 Cloyne 1:27:48 01:36:24
1960 Mairead Beausang F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:36:25 01:36:25
1961 Tom Kennedy M55 Kilkenny 1:31:17 01:36:28
1962 Kate Giblin F40 Kilkenny 1:31:18 01:36:29
1963 Irene Henebry F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:36:29 01:36:29
1964 Celine Morley F40 Midleton 1:35:16 01:36:32
1965 Grace O'Shea F35 Cork 1:36:10 01:36:34
1966 Tony Joyce M Mayo 1:35:08 01:36:35
1967 Yvonne Gough F45 Cork 1:35:09 01:36:37
1968 Ann Moloney F45 Youghal A.C. 1:35:17 01:36:38
1969 Angela Harrington F50 Cork 1:26:44 01:36:40
1970 Paula McCarthy F Carrigtwohill 1:26:45 01:36:40
1971 David Hamilton M45 Timoleague 1:34:00 01:36:42
1972 Sinead Twomey F Macroom 1:32:52 01:36:46
1973 Tommy Desmond M Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 1:31:44 01:36:48
1974 Caitriona Nunan F40 Cloyne 1:35:24 01:36:52
1975 Barry Hennesy M Clonmel 1:35:19 01:36:54
1976 Rita Cronnolly F45 West Waterford A.C. 1:35:50 01:36:54
1977 Kevin Sheppard M50 Cork 1:35:39 01:36:54
1978 Fiona Sexton Galvin F Mallow 1:36:55 01:36:55
1979 Teresa Ryan F40 Mallow 1:31:01 01:36:57
1980 Herlena O'Connor F Mallow A.C. 1:30:35 01:36:57
1981 Graham O'Sullivan M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:35:28 01:36:57
1982 Orla O'Rourke F40 Midleton 1:35:37 01:37:00
1983 Aine Twomey F St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:33:07 01:37:00
1984 Nora O'Shea F45 Midleton 1:35:45 01:37:00
1985 Michael O'Connor M50 Eagle A.C. 1:35:44 01:37:00
1986 Miriam O'Donoghue F35 Togher A.C. 1:34:56 01:37:01
1987 Claire Murphy F Cork 1:33:08 01:37:01
1988 Rosemary Ryan F40 Ladysbridge 1:36:05 01:37:05
1989 Emma O'Connor F Killeagh 1:35:40 01:37:07
1990 Thelma Fogarty F35 Killeagh 1:35:39 01:37:07
1991 Pauline Hannafin F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:35:20 01:37:09
1992 Niall Ring M Midleton A.C. 1:26:43 01:37:09
1993 Mairead Mulcahy F Mooreabbey Milers A.C. 1:30:37 01:37:10
1994 Cian O'Mahony M40 Edinburgh 1:36:18 01:37:11
1995 Aisling Coen F Midleton A.C. 1:36:16 01:37:13
1996 Fiona Coleman F40 Carrigaline 1:36:14 01:37:19
1997 Fiona Fitzgerald F St. Catherines A.C. 1:37:19 01:37:19
1998 Sinead Fitzgerald F40 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:35:11 01:37:23
1999 Anna Lange F Carrigtwohill 1:35:24 01:37:23
2000 Michelle Nagle F45 Rochestown 1:31:16 01:37:24
2001 Marguerite O'Sullivan F40 Cork 1:31:18 01:37:24
2002 Vincent Hegarty M45 Blarney 1:35:07 01:37:25
2003 Elaine Calnan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:35:24 01:37:26
2004 Patrick Hartigan M Mooreabbey Milers A.C. 1:30:55 01:37:27
2005 Mary Keane F45 Cloyne 1:35:20 01:37:28
2006 Siobhan Murphy F45 Cloyne 1:36:35 01:37:28
2007 Michael Brophy M65 Donore Harriers 1:36:59 01:37:28
2008 Caroline Sheehan F35 Mallow A.C. 1:31:35 01:37:31
2009 Lorraine Kennedy F35 Kildare 1:36:06 01:37:31
2010 Maura Lawton F40 Cloyne 1:36:12 01:37:31
2011 Lynda Murphy F35 Bunclody 1:35:55 01:37:31
2012 Martin Grogan M55 Midleton A.C. 1:36:38 01:37:34
2013 Stephen Murphy M60 Barry 1:27:48 01:37:34
2014 John Lambkin M50 Carrigaline 1:33:42 01:37:34
2015 Carmody Emma F Cork 1:31:54 01:37:38
2016 Andrea Gaffney F45 West Waterford A.C. 1:27:31 01:37:40
2017 David Healy M Carrigaline 1:36:50 01:37:44
2018 Eithne Bermingham F45 Kilworth 1:34:56 01:37:49
2019 Caitriona Browne F40 Fermoy 1:37:49 01:37:49
2020 Sheena McHugh F Wilton 1:36:09 01:37:51
2021 Annette Fitzgerald F45 Midleton A.C. 1:36:14 01:37:53
2022 Marian Buckley F Carrigtwohill 1:36:38 01:37:55
2023 Annette Kennefick F45 Midleton 1:36:22 01:37:55
2024 Pat Walsh M50 Midleton 1:36:16 01:37:55
2025 Helen O'Brien F35 Midleton 1:36:22 01:37:55
2026 Marie Cronin F35 Carrigaline 1:36:24 01:37:56
2027 Clare O'Donovan F35 Ballincollig 1:28:26 01:37:56
2028 Kathrin Riordan F50 Blackrock A.C. 1:36:23 01:37:57
2029 Karena O'Mahony F45 Cork 1:35:06 01:37:59
2030 Breda Graham F35 Cork 1:31:50 01:37:59
2031 Leah Brett F Moyne A.C. 1:31:10 01:38:01
2032 Yvonne Savage F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:36:34 01:38:02
2033 John Buckley M Navy A.C. 1:36:43 01:38:04
2034 Ciara'N Daly M50 Mullingar 1:32:17 01:38:07
2035 Trish MacRopoulos F35 Carrigtwohil 1:35:28 01:38:08
2036 Helen Hennessy F35 Blackrock A.C. 1:28:20 01:38:09
2037 Mary Ryan F35 Cork 1:36:20 01:38:10
2038 Ciara Forde F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:36:48 01:38:12
2039 Michelle Wyley F45 Waterford 1:36:50 01:38:14
2040 Shane Delaney M Fermoy 1:36:21 01:38:18
2041 Charles Kinnane M65 Ballincollig 1:36:50 01:38:18
2042 Criona Burns Gleeson F55 Limerick 1:37:29 01:38:22
2043 Tracy O'Regan F Ballycotton 1:37:06 01:38:24
2044 Karen Geasley F35 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:36:53 01:38:25
2045 Siobhan Cooney F50 Youghal A.C. 1:36:59 01:38:26
2046 Margaret Duggan F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:36:30 01:38:29
2047 Derek Kilbride M40 Carlow 1:37:04 01:38:30
2048 Cecelia O'Regan F50 Youghal A.C. 1:37:04 01:38:32
2049 Cormac Staunton MJ Leitrim 1:37:29 01:38:32
2050 Catriona Mullane F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:36:47 01:38:34
2051 Helen Fitzgibbon F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:37:26 01:38:35
2052 Valerie Twomey F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:38:38 01:38:38
2053 Brian Hogan M Cork 1:37:16 01:38:39
2054 Sarah Ruddy F Carrigaline 1:38:39 01:38:39
2055 Eddy Higgins M45 Passage West 1:36:41 01:38:41
2056 Rosemary Stapleton F35 Waterford 1:30:51 01:38:45
2057 Gillian O'Brien F40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:34:54 01:38:46
2058 Mary Minnock F45 Tullamore 1:37:52 01:38:54
2059 Hugh Smiddy M45 Aghada 1:37:27 01:38:56
2060 Louise Barry F40 Fermoy 1:37:53 01:38:59
2061 Antoin Cummins M Ballygunner 1:37:29 01:38:59
2062 Paschal Proctor M60 West Waterford A.C. 1:28:51 01:39:01
2063 Elizabeth Hegarty F50 Lisgoold 1:37:39 01:39:04
2064 Tomas Moynihan M Glenbeigh 1:37:22 01:39:04
2065 Mag Flynn F40 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:39:08 01:39:08
2066 Noel Kavanagh M Carrigaline 1:29:20 01:39:08
2067 Michael Crowley M50 Tracton A.C. 1:37:26 01:39:09
2068 Margaret Fitzgerald F45 Dublin 1:37:29 01:39:09
2069 Oonagh Good F Dublin 1:30:40 01:39:10
2070 Roisin Gribbin F50 Kilkenny 1:37:12 01:39:10
2071 Mark Hornibrook M40 Grenagh 1:39:06 01:39:10
2072 Trish Doherty F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:37:37 01:39:10
2073 Michael Barron M Tower 1:31:15 01:39:11
2074 Igor Kerin M St. Flannans A.C. 1:37:40 01:39:11
2075 Stephen Leonard M45 Limerick 1:27:51 01:39:12
2076 Sinead Connolly F40 Glanmire 1:37:29 01:39:13
2077 Orla McCarthy F35 Blarney 1:37:29 01:39:13
2078 Nici ONeill F35 Kildare 1:29:28 01:39:13
2079 Emer Barry F40 Limerick 1:28:07 01:39:14
2080 Pat Mvenery M45 Limerick 1:28:07 01:39:14
2081 Margaret Connolly F50 Ballinhassig 1:36:44 01:39:14
2082 Jacinta Madden F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:37:19 01:39:17
2083 Sheena Freeman F Enniscorthy 1:37:42 01:39:19
2084 Valerie Foley F40 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 1:38:44 01:39:21
2085 Kevin Humphreys M Glanmire 1:33:22 01:39:22
2086 Mary O'Farrell F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:38:13 01:39:25
2087 Evelyn Power F Midleton 1:39:27 01:39:27
2088 John Flynn M Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:37:40 01:39:28
2089 Mary Molloy F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:37:28 01:39:28
2090 George Forde M Carrigtwohil 1:38:00 01:39:30
2091 Alison Cullen F35 Wicklow 1:38:56 01:39:31
2092 Derek Harrington M Mogeely 1:35:28 01:39:35
2093 Gavin Boyle M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:37:53 01:39:38
2094 Margaret Boyle F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:37:52 01:39:38
2095 Sarah O'Regan F Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 1:35:13 01:39:40
2096 Henry Power M60 Waterford A.C. 1:32:42 01:39:40
2097 Ciaran Conlon M Glenageary 1:37:25 01:39:41
2098 Mick Philpott M45 Whites Cross 1:37:49 01:39:42
2099 Stewart Philpott M45 Whites Cross 1:37:49 01:39:43
2100 Cora Regan F45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:34:39 01:39:48
2101 Maria Kelly F50 Cork 1:37:22 01:39:50
2102 Lisa Ronan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:38:45 01:39:54
2103 Darren Curtin M40 Cork 1:38:06 01:39:56
2104 Gareth Jenkins M40 Dublin 1:38:23 01:39:58
2105 Ursula Ahern F40 Limerick 1:39:00 01:39:59
2106 David Jeffreys M Cloonlara 1:39:00 01:40:00
2107 Reyes Hevia F40 Midleton 1:38:37 01:40:02
2108 Siobhan Keating F35 tramore 1:34:03 01:40:02
2109 Kevin Donovan M Ballycotton 1:38:03 01:40:03
2110 John Conran M55 100 Marathon Club Ireland 1:38:30 01:40:03
2111 Louise O'Connell F Grenagh 1:39:28 01:40:05
2112 Sarah Sorensen F35 Cork 1:38:22 01:40:05
2113 Cliodhna Long F35 Glenealy 1:36:24 01:40:06
2114 Jacinta Yelverton F40 Blarney 1:30:44 01:40:08
2115 Teresa Morrissey F Galway 1:38:40 01:40:11
2116 Elaine Mulcahy F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:38:51 01:40:16
2117 Don Buckley M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:38:39 01:40:21
2118 Heike Von Heyne F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:38:49 01:40:22
2119 Marie Fleming F60 St. Abbans A.C. 1:40:24 01:40:24
2120 Deborah Egan F35 Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:31:10 01:40:24
2121 Jane O'Sullivan F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:39:01 01:40:26
2122 Tanya Nolan-Owers F35 Cloyne 1:38:42 01:40:27
2123 Deirdre O'Sullivan F40 Cork 1:38:49 01:40:28
2124 Karen Hickey F40 Glanmire 1:38:49 01:40:31
2125 Aidan O'Connor M Portlaoise A.C. 1:36:54 01:40:32
2126 Lucy Donnelly F50 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:38:54 01:40:35
2127 Michael O'Mahony M45 Waterford A.C. 1:32:52 01:40:35
2128 Margaret O'Connell F35 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:36:19 01:40:38
2129 John Jacobs M40 Dublin 1:39:06 01:40:43
2130 Maria Gibbons F55 Naas 1:39:41 01:40:45
2131 Darragh McKenna M Cork 1:34:31 01:40:46
2132 Joe Conroy M50 Cork 1:38:50 01:40:46
2133 Mairead O'Donovan F40 Blarney 1:40:48 01:40:48
2134 Maeve Cavanagh F45 Cork 1:33:26 01:40:51
2135 Kelly Ann McMurtry F35 Ballycotton 1:40:57 01:40:57
2136 Caragh Dowling F35 New Ross 1:39:35 01:40:58
2137 Catriona Grady F40 Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:39:18 01:40:59
2138 Anne Leahy F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:39:51 01:41:01
2139 Barbara Riddell F40 Dublin 1:37:03 01:41:01
2140 Helen Lotty F45 Berrings 1:39:12 01:41:03
2141 Helen Hudson F40 Dublin 1:39:13 01:41:03
2142 Karen O'Mahony F40 Berrings 1:39:13 01:41:04
2143 Brendan Tobin M45 Glanmire 1:40:45 01:41:06
2144 Grainne O'Donovan F35 Cork 1:38:02 01:41:07
2145 John McLean M Ballincollig 1:40:08 01:41:11
2146 Collette O'Callaghan F45 Mallow A.C. 1:39:19 01:41:13
2147 Patrick Kirwan M Wexford 1:39:18 01:41:17
2148 Kate Malone F Kilkenny City Harriers 1:39:37 01:41:18
2149 Sarah Mabelson F Kilkenny 1:40:33 01:41:21
2150 Michelle Aherne F40 Cloyne 1:39:51 01:41:22
2151 Paddy Daly M70 Cork 1:40:11 01:41:23
2152 Sile Gleeson F Limerick 1:40:34 01:41:26
2153 Sandra Busteed F40 Tullamore Harriers 1:35:04 01:41:33
2154 Norma Forde F35 Carraig na Bhfear 1:40:42 01:41:35
2155 Lucy Walsh F45 Shanagarry 1:39:41 01:41:36
2156 Nuala Arrigan F45 Portlaoise A.C. 1:40:41 01:41:38
2157 Doris Mahon F35 Waterfall 1:40:46 01:41:40
2158 Aiden Hickey M Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:32:21 01:41:42
2159 Donna Fitzgerald F40 Cork 1:40:01 01:41:42
2160 Sheila Cafferkey F45 Donoughmore A.C. 1:39:54 01:41:43
2161 Maire Hyde F35 Leamlara 1:38:10 01:41:44
2162 Mark Walsh M45 Cork 1:40:08 01:41:45
2163 John Healy M Glanmire 1:41:46 01:41:46
2164 Catherine O'Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:38:26 01:41:48
2165 Bridget Moore F35 Cork 1:40:11 01:41:51
2166 Michelle Nugent F45 Kilkenny 1:41:28 01:41:53
2167 Kevin Finn M Innishannon 1:39:05 01:41:54
2168 John Collins M Bandon 1:39:05 01:41:55
2169 Francesmary Pigott F50 Cork 1:40:51 01:41:58
2170 Elaine Hamblen F35 West Waterford A.C. 1:33:07 01:42:00
2171 Thomas Halton M55 Donore Harriers 1:41:42 01:42:02
2172 Niamh Menton F45 Donoughmore A.C. 1:40:17 01:42:05
2173 Colette Baily F45 Ballinacurra 1:41:04 01:42:10
2174 Sheila McCarthy F45 Aghada 1:40:25 01:42:10
2175 Tara Boardman F35 Cork 1:39:08 01:42:13
2176 Orla Sheehan F35 Cork 1:33:22 01:42:21
2177 Cathriona Jones F Cork 1:31:44 01:42:23
2178 Mary Walsh F50 Midleton A.C. 1:41:43 01:42:24
2179 Derek Lane M45 Cork 1:40:46 01:42:29
2180 Kathryn McKenna F40 Dublin 1:33:18 01:42:31
2181 Kelly O'Connell F St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:38:05 01:42:37
2182 Eilish Ryan F40 Ballincollig 1:32:08 01:42:37
2183 Lisa Moakley F Cork 1:41:08 01:42:40
2184 Frances Neville F45 Tullamore Harriers 1:36:13 01:42:41
2185 Niamh O'Donoghue F45 Berrings 1:37:07 01:42:43
2186 Aisling Lane F45 Cork 1:37:09 01:42:43
2187 Paul Hill M55 Cork 1:37:10 01:42:44
2188 Erica Calder F45 Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 1:39:58 01:42:45
2189 Mick Casey M45 Galtee Runners A.C. 1:42:02 01:42:48
2190 Pamela Kennedy F35 Fermoy 1:41:41 01:42:49
2191 Gerard O'Connell M55 Liscarroll A.C. 1:38:03 01:42:50
2192 Martina Moloney F35 Churchtown 1:32:46 01:42:52
2193 Jennifer Kenneally F Cork 1:40:38 01:42:52
2194 Mike Browne M Churchtown 1:32:43 01:42:52
2195 Melissa Kenneally F Cork 1:40:38 01:42:53
2196 Susan Healy F35 Mallow A.C. 1:40:57 01:42:55
2197 Deirdre Hynes F Clare 1:41:23 01:42:56
2198 Elaine Dolan Crowley F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:41:02 01:42:57
2199 Karen Davis F35 Midleton A.C. 1:41:15 01:42:58
2200 Irene O'Keeffe F35 Mogeely 1:41:20 01:43:06
2201 Clifford Browne M Cork 1:41:36 01:43:06
2202 Aoife Collins F Cork 1:42:33 01:43:08
2203 Allen Cotter M St. Nicholas A.C. 1:37:54 01:43:10
2204 Mary Knowles F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:41:47 01:43:10
2205 Marie McGrath F45 Cloyne 1:41:49 01:43:12
2206 Patricia O'Neill F40 Blackrock A.C. 1:32:30 01:43:13
2207 Sarah O'Brien F45 Midleton A.C. 1:43:13 01:43:13
2208 Sheila Lyster F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:41:17 01:43:14
2209 Brenda Lynch F Cork 1:41:33 01:43:15
2210 Rebecca Collins F Midleton A.C. 1:41:36 01:43:18
2211 Paula Malone F50 Aghada 1:41:37 01:43:23
2212 Ann Marie Quigley F45 Limerick A.C. 1:42:32 01:43:23
2213 Brendan Doyle M60 Chester 1:41:53 01:43:25
2214 Gráinne Sheehan F35 Eagle A.C. 1:36:58 01:43:26
2215 Ciara Duffin F35 West Waterford A.C. 1:41:39 01:43:27
2216 Tricia Cullinane F35 West Waterford A.C. 1:41:40 01:43:27
2217 Michael Flanagan M50 Leap 1:41:33 01:43:30
2218 Sheila Bulman F45 Midleton A.C. 1:41:48 01:43:32
2219 Geraldine Hogan F45 Schull 1:41:41 01:43:33
2220 Bernadette Navin F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:41:54 01:43:35
2221 Kenneth Burke M Cork 1:36:53 01:43:35
2222 Joan Hickson F35 Fermoy 1:42:07 01:43:45
2223 Elaine Moore F40 Portlaoise A.C. 1:42:36 01:43:47
2224 Emily Keohane F Bantry 1:32:28 01:43:47
2225 Therese Clarke F45 Dublin 1:33:08 01:43:49
2226 Helen Pierce F35 Killarney 1:37:54 01:43:53
2227 Marie O'Connell F Midleton A.C. 1:42:29 01:43:55
2228 Ramona McCormack F35 Newbridge A.C. 1:42:17 01:43:56
2229 Rachel Browne Geraghty F40 Newbridge A.C. 1:42:17 01:43:56
2230 Mary Delaney F45 Glanmire 1:42:03 01:43:57
2231 Ying Sun F35 Dublin 1:43:34 01:44:01
2232 Louise O'Regan F40 Midleton A.C. 1:38:40 01:44:02
2233 Christine Turner F Cork 1:42:20 01:44:03
2234 Lesleyann Irving F35 Mallow 1:42:26 01:44:07
2235 Jim McEvoy M40 Blarney 1:42:02 01:44:07
2236 Vivienne Conlon F55 Glenageary 1:42:02 01:44:12
2237 Colm Kerr M Blarney 1:34:36 01:44:16
2238 Muriel Coughlan F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:42:55 01:44:19
2239 Sinead Sheehan F35 Cork 1:35:26 01:44:25
2240 Jo Fennessy F45 Ennis 1:44:28 01:44:28
2241 Anna-Marie Kirby F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:42:42 01:44:30
2242 Sandra Bernard F35 Leamlara 1:42:40 01:44:31
2243 Trish Cronin F40 Lissardagh 1:43:17 01:44:38
2244 Colette Daly F45 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:37:29 01:44:39
2245 Seamus Jacob M50 Waterford 1:42:52 01:44:43
2246 Eddie Anderson M55 Waterford 1:42:52 01:44:43
2247 Molloy John M70 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:43:25 01:44:44
2248 Roy O'Regan M45 London 1:42:39 01:44:46
2249 Valerie Gorman F Edenderry 1:43:30 01:44:52
2250 Carmel Hughes F40 St. Abbans A.C. 1:44:09 01:44:56
2251 Valerie O'Reilly F45 Portlaoise A.C. 1:44:59 01:44:59
2252 Shirley Kavanagh M40 Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:35:20 01:45:03
2253 Mary Jo O'Gorman F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:43:13 01:45:08
2254 Noelle Howarth F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:43:13 01:45:08
2255 Claire Kelly F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:43:46 01:45:08
2256 Catriona Griffin F35 Cloyne 1:43:42 01:45:09
2257 Regina O'Sullivan F35 Cloyne 1:43:43 01:45:09
2258 Siobhan Nally F35 Cloyne 1:43:43 01:45:10
2259 Rebecca Coleman F Leamlara 1:43:21 01:45:12
2260 Michelle Fitzgerald F40 Cork 1:34:54 01:45:15
2261 Daragh Devlin M Ballinacurra 1:44:03 01:45:20
2262 Kevin Murphy M50 New Ross 1:43:59 01:45:24
2263 Larry Boyle M40 Le Cheile A.C. 1:38:32 01:45:32
2264 Siobhan Hughhes F35 Aghada 1:43:58 01:45:44
2265 Diane Neaves F35 Blackrock A.C. 1:42:22 01:45:45
2266 Anita Cahill F40 Fermoy 1:43:48 01:45:46
2267 Fiona Sjaberg F45 Fermoy 1:43:48 01:45:47
2268 Aine Collins F Ballynoe 1:39:42 01:45:56
2269 Angela Mellor F40 Glanmire 1:44:25 01:46:06
2270 Siobbhain McCarthy F35 Clonakilty Road Runners A.C. 1:44:25 01:46:06
2271 Tom McGee M40 Blarney 1:44:08 01:46:10
2272 Sinead Coughlan F40 Youghal A.C. 1:44:59 01:46:10
2273 Alan Burchell M55 Cork 1:44:29 01:46:12
2274 Don Bowen M50 Cork 1:45:22 01:46:20
2275 Laura O'Flynn F Cork 1:46:13 01:46:37
2276 Margaret Allen F40 Shanagarry 1:44:43 01:46:38
2277 Sonya Brady F Cork 1:45:14 01:46:44
2278 Sinead Edwards F35 Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:36:48 01:46:44
2279 Joan McCarthy F55 Midleton A.C. 1:46:03 01:46:52
2280 Madeline Foley F35 Midleton 1:45:01 01:46:54
2281 Karen Doyle F45 Cobh 1:45:14 01:46:58
2282 Michelle Lynch F35 Cobh 1:45:14 01:46:58
2283 Fiona Perryman F45 Cobh 1:46:58 01:46:58
2284 Sean Corkery M Cork 1:40:16 01:47:07
2285 David Kidney M55 Cork 1:37:56 01:47:11
2286 Thomas O'Riordan M40 Limerick 1:40:13 01:47:15
2287 Maeve Keane F Fermoy 1:45:21 01:47:17
2288 Colette O'Donovan F35 Bandon A.C. 1:39:04 01:47:20
2289 Mervyn Daly M40 Shanagarry 1:42:26 01:47:21
2290 Carol Cronin F40 Cork 1:42:30 01:47:24
2291 Sonia Keating/Jeffery F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 1:43:53 01:47:26
2292 Mags Looney F40 Bandon A.C. 1:45:47 01:47:30
2293 Louise Falvey F35 Whitegate 1:46:26 01:47:36
2294 Karen Madden F35 Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:38:17 01:47:42
2295 Finbarr Coleman M40 St. Finbarrs A.C. 1:39:05 01:47:42
2296 Brendan Kelliher M50 Killarney 1:38:18 01:47:44
2297 Eilish Kingston F45 Clonakilty 1:45:41 01:47:45
2298 Dawn O'Farrell F40 Fermoy 1:46:54 01:48:02
2299 Fiona Calnan F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 1:47:04 01:48:05
2300 Susan Rowe F45 Waterford 1:41:33 01:48:22
2301 Sandy Johnston F55 Carrigaline 1:47:00 01:48:48
2302 Janet Curran O'Neill F Buttevant 1:37:59 01:48:50
2303 Anne Marie Murphy F Innishannon 1:47:01 01:48:50
2304 Paul Twomey M40 Glanmire 1:41:56 01:48:52
2305 Shelley Foley F Ovens 1:47:21 01:48:54
2306 Clare O'Leary F35 Cloyne 1:47:38 01:49:04
2307 Anna Hinsley F Halstead 1:47:12 01:49:07
2308 Finbarr Murphy M40 Cork 1:42:10 01:49:12
2309 Noelle Gill F Mayo 1:49:16 01:49:16
2310 David Thomas M Midleton A.C. 1:41:45 01:49:21
2311 Diarmuid Hurley M55 Bantry A.C. 1:48:12 01:49:24
2312 Sinéad Cronin F Midleton 1:49:06 01:49:30
2313 Margueritte O'Malley F Dublin 1:44:49 01:49:37
2314 Grace Hilliard F Dungarvan 1:47:43 01:49:38
2315 Kathryn Duggan F Glanmire 1:47:42 01:49:38
2316 Ann O'Brien F Cahir 1:47:42 01:49:38
2317 Orla Lee F40 Cork 1:49:40 01:49:40
2318 Josephine Power F Midleton 1:48:33 01:49:44
2319 Caroline Lernihan F Mullagh 1:48:17 01:49:48
2320 Eoin Horgan M Dublin 1:47:59 01:49:49
2321 Suzanne Curran F45 Skibbereen 1:47:51 01:49:49
2322 Micheal Dorgan M Fermoy 1:48:15 01:50:00
2323 Niamh Hegarty F35 Cork 1:49:05 01:50:02
2324 Barry Noonan M45 Cork 1:38:46 01:50:05
2325 John Lawton M60 Kells 1:42:55 01:50:06
2326 Sinéad Ging F35 Portlaoise A.C. 1:48:59 01:50:08
2327 Jessica O'Sullivan F Dublin 1:45:24 01:50:13
2328 Louise Halpenny F Tipperary 1:48:39 01:50:30
2329 Anne O'Sullivan F40 Rylane 1:49:25 01:50:34
2330 Susan Lew F45 Dublin 1:42:21 01:50:42
2331 Fiona Delea F Carrigtwohill 1:39:32 01:50:45
2332 Ciara Harnedy F Carrigtwohill A.C. 1:39:32 01:50:45
2333 Caroline Murphy F45 Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:41:08 01:50:50
2334 Aneta Kiciak-Motyka F Carrigtwohill 1:48:56 01:50:58
2335 Therese Collins F35 Innishannon 1:40:07 01:50:59
2336 Maureen Cuddy F35 Midleton 1:49:12 01:51:03
2337 Alan Ahern M45 Leevale A.C. 1:50:27 01:51:09
2338 Ian White M Cork 1:50:26 01:51:09
2339 Declan O'Shea M45 Dunmanway 1:49:08 01:51:12
2340 Robert Coll M45 Drogheda 1:49:24 01:51:18
2341 Caroline Morrissey F40 Newbridge A.C. 1:51:19 01:51:19
2342 Una Tynan F40 Newbridge A.C. 1:49:40 01:51:20
2343 Kenneth Jackson M Dublin 1:47:29 01:51:50
2344 Sharon Green F Cork 1:51:53 01:51:53
2345 Sheila Muckian F50 Crossbarry 1:40:40 01:51:53
2346 Georgina Whelan F35 Buttevant 1:41:03 01:51:56
2347 Lucy Vernon F Crosshaven 1:51:11 01:51:58
2348 Christopher Maher M45 New Jersey 1:50:15 01:52:01
2349 Alexandra Maher   New Jersey 1:50:15 01:52:03
2350 Tricia O'Herlihy F40 Eagle A.C. 1:48:38 01:52:04
2351 Catriona O'Donovan F40 Whitegate 1:47:05 01:52:19
2352 Goliviav Murray F55 Cappoquin 1:46:02 01:52:37
2353 Olan Murray M Innishannon 1:46:02 01:52:37
2354 Noelle Conway F60 West Waterford A.C. 1:45:48 01:53:03
2355 Leonie Weir F35 Bandon A.C. 1:46:45 01:53:04
2356 Mary O'Reilly F Waterford 1:52:22 01:53:09
2357 Tom Flynn M50 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:51:37 01:53:24
2358 Mary O'Reilly F Carrigaline 1:45:24 01:53:27
2359 Mary McGree F55 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:51:55 01:53:35
2360 Bernard O'Gorman M55 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:51:55 01:53:36
2361 Martina McGrath F45 Kilkenny City Harriers 1:51:54 01:53:36
2362 Michael White M55 Waterford 1:46:40 01:53:38
2363 Martina Doyle F Kilkenny City Harriers 1:51:59 01:53:40
2364 Trish Ring F35 Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:44:27 01:53:50
2365 Julie Power F35 Waterford A.C. 1:53:04 01:53:51
2366 Libby Pearson F Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:51:48 01:53:59
2367 Emma McSweeney F Ballymore Cobh A.C. 1:51:48 01:54:00
2368 Mairead O'Reilly F35 Cork 1:53:27 01:55:04
2369 Caoimhe Carbery F Cork 1:53:26 01:55:10
2370 Nora Flynn Murphy F50 Gneeveguilla A.C. 1:49:29 01:55:20
2371 Alan Maher M Galway 1:54:06 01:55:23
2372 Eimear Sim F35 Glanmire 1:53:55 01:55:26
2373 Siobhan Murray F50 Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 1:46:22 01:55:29
2374 Frank Kelleher M70 Cork 1:54:29 01:55:45
2375 Shirley O'Brien F45 Carrigaline 1:45:05 01:55:47
2376 Emma Harnedy F Youghal A.C. 1:44:38 01:55:50
2377 Grainne O'Donovan F Ballinlough 1:46:22 01:55:51
2378 Mark O'Driscoll M40 Cork 1:53:55 01:55:52
2379 Denise Hegarty F Ballincollig 1:54:05 01:55:57
2380 Anthony Morrissey M45 Blarney 1:54:49 01:56:19
2381 Eileen Morris F35 Inchigeela 1:55:24 01:56:22
2382 Ann-Marie Collins F Ballymacoda 1:53:01 01:56:25
2383 Seamus Given M50 Dublin 1:54:05 01:56:26
2384 Jean Barry F Cork 1:49:33 01:56:49
2385 Marie Brennan F35 Portlaoise A.C. 1:55:45 01:56:52
2386 Erin Devlin F Ballinacurra 1:55:37 01:56:53
2387 John McDonnell M45 Cork 1:55:21 01:57:11
2388 Anita McBride F45 Donoughmore A.C. 1:55:35 01:57:23
2389 Tony Lynch M Rathcormac 1:48:33 01:57:25
2390 Margaret Noonan F Rathcormac 1:56:53 01:57:25
2391 Paul Kelly MJ Crusaders A.C. 1:52:08 01:57:31
2392 Edmund Collins M60 Midleton 1:53:38 01:57:38
2393 Mary O'Halloran F45 Ballinhassig 1:56:16 01:57:41
2394 Mary Dennehy F55 Midleton A.C. 1:56:43 01:58:06
2395 Maggie Dunne F70 Grange/Fermoy A.C. 1:52:35 01:58:19
2396 Michelle Geaney F35 Bweeng Trailblazers A.C. 1:48:08 01:58:21
2397 Aine Gorman F35 Offaly 1:57:26 01:58:58
2398 Liz Ward F50 Youghal 1:57:37 01:58:59
2399 Mary Kenefick F45 Ballymacoda 1:51:37 01:59:24
2400 Assumpta McGann F45 Ballinacurra 1:58:06 01:59:26
2401 Grace Murphy F Dublin 1:58:32 02:00:08
2402 Michael Finn M Glounthaune 1:56:50 02:00:56
2403 Sile Kierans F45 Midleton A.C. 1:59:43 02:01:04
2404 Lorraine Slowey F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 1:59:14 02:01:09
2405 Orla MacWilliam F45 Dublin 1:53:18 02:01:39
2406 Pierce Reynolds M40 Tullamore 1:59:45 02:01:55
2407 Shirley O'Regan F50 London 1:59:48 02:01:55
2408 Una O'Grady F Togher A.C. 1:58:33 02:02:33
2409 Aileen Hennessy F45 Midleton A.C. 2:01:23 02:02:45
2410 Yvonne Kertsch F45 Mallow A.C. 2:02:39 02:03:59
2411 Rosarii Griffin F40 Midleton A.C. 2:03:03 02:04:08
2412 Caitriona Buckley F35 Rathcoole 1:54:04 02:04:15
2413 Geraldine Darcy F60 Limerick Country Club A.C. 2:03:53 02:04:19
2414 Elizabeth Mills F60 Bandon 1:56:06 02:04:29
2415 Fiona Kelly F35 Ballincollig 2:04:45 02:05:43
2416 Veronica Marnell F55 Kent 1:56:41 02:06:03
2417 James Power M50 Waterford 1:54:36 02:06:03
2418 David Tobin M Cork 2:00:07 02:11:39
2419 William O'Mahony M70 Youghal A.C. 2:16:02 02:16:22
2420 Joanna Czerwinska F Poland 2:23:21 02:23:21
2421 Eithne O'Donovan F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. 2:22:48 02:24:52
2422 Phonsie Clifford M80 Limerick 2:26:55 02:28:31
2423 Jessica Anthony F Cobh 2:20:48 02:29:29
2424 Bernice Glavin F55 100 Marathon Club Ireland 2:28:17 02:30:08
2425 Darina O'Brien F45 Midleton A.C. 2:38:10 02:42:32
2426 Mary Toher F55 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 2:41:01 02:48:17

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design