Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

St Nicholas AC Thomas Kent Memorial 10k Road Race Results 2017

Results of St Nicholas AC - Thomas Kent Memorial 10k 2017

Castlelyons

Sunday 12th November 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event - Organised and hosted by St Nicholas AC

 

Thomas Kent 10k Banner

 

Thomas Kent Memorial 10k Facebook page

St Nicholas AC Facebook Page

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Last Year's Race - 2016

Results of Thomas Kent Memorial 10k 2016

 

Results of St Nicholas AC - Thomas Kent Memorial 10k 2017

Results courtesy of St Nicholas AC and The Race Timing Guy

PosForenameSurnameCatTeam NameTime
1 Patrick O'Connor M40 An Riocht 00:35:55.38
2 Liam Tracey   Watergrasshill AC 00:36:05.88
3 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:36:11.98
4 Mark Collins   Max Runners 00:36:39.02
5 John Beecher   St Catherines A.C. 00:37:05.02
6 Dave Connor   St Catherines A.C. 00:37:05.45
7 Gary Clerkin M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:38.07
8 Dave Murphy M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:06.65
9 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners 00:38:31.33
10 John Gray   Grange Fermoy AC 00:38:37.71
11 Noel Early   St Catherines A.C. 00:38:53.36
12 James Condon     00:38:53.77
13 Gavin O'Flynn     00:39:08.78
14 Jim O'Connor     00:39:10.67
15 Tom Bennett     00:39:14.86
16 Don Pyne   Grange Fermoy AC 00:39:17.05
17 Trevor Woodgate     00:39:40.41
18 Jonathan Kenneally   St Catherines A.C. 00:39:41.60
19 Kevin Lenihan   Mooreabbey milers 00:39:49.99
20 Gary Walsh   Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:39:58.86
21 Liam Murphy M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:21.58
22 Darren Ahern     00:40:51.25
23 Pat Costigan M45 St Catherines A.C. 00:41:05.38
24 Iain Quinlan   Road Runners 00:41:34.20
25 Colm O'Neill   St Nicholas A.C 00:41:45.57
26 Andrew Rodrigues M40   00:41:50.57
27 Eoin Pomphrett M45 Aghada running club 00:41:51.55
28 Philip O'Neill     00:42:00.59
29 Francis Morrisson M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:04.75
30 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:15.75
31 Peter O'Brien   Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:16.34
32 Brian Mullins   Love2Run 00:42:31.17
33 Gerard O'Regan M45 Midleton AC 00:42:41.19
34 Brendan Hickey M40 St Catherines A.C. 00:42:41.99
35 Conor Mc Carthy   St Finbarrs 00:42:44.99
36 Aidan Crowley   Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:42:45.65
37 Keith Barry M40 St Catherines A.C. 00:42:47.28
38 Edmond Kinane M50 St Nicholas A.C 00:42:50.95
39 Colette O' Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:42:57.46
40 Aidan Collins     00:42:58.92
41 Jeremy O'Hanlon M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:42:59.98
42 Mark O'Reilly M45 Midleton AC 00:43:02.28
43 Yvonne O'Connor F40 Clonmel AC 00:43:04.89
44 Kevin Doyle M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:05.74
45 William Kelly   Dromahane Road Runners 00:43:07.86
46 Brendan Collins M40 St Nicholas A.C 00:43:15.21
47 Stephen Ryan M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:43:23.21
48 Eamonn McGrath M50   00:43:27.53
49 Pat Kennedy M40   00:43:28.87
50 Jon Waterman     00:43:44.01
51 Paul Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:02.84
52 Andrzej Bujalski   Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:22.13
53 Michael Pratt M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:29.31
54 Dave Towey M45   00:44:30.51
55 Marvin Board   Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:31.32
56 Keith Buckley   Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:33.61
57 Deirdre O'Leary F35 North Cork AC 00:45:09.70
58 Mark Pyne M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:45:13.47
59 Linda O'Sullivan F45   00:45:15.36
60 Luigi Barlassina M40   00:45:20.25
61 Tom Murray MJ   00:45:31.97
62 David Yelverton   Watergrasshill AC 00:45:33.53
63 Bernard Corrigan M45 St Nicholas A.C 00:45:33.95
64 Gillian Sohun F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:45:37.25
65 John O'Sullivan M50   00:45:39.91
66 Sandra Walsh F45   00:45:45.17
67 Will Daly   St Nicholas A.C 00:45:48.24
68 Dave Sohun   Grange Fermoy AC 00:45:48.65
69 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners 00:45:53.30
70 Jacky Thebault M50 St Nicholas A.C 00:45:53.78
71 Luke Rehill     00:46:06.69
72 Thomas Quirke   St Nicholas A.C 00:46:18.15
73 Siobhan Holland F40 St Finbarrs 00:46:23.57
74 Oliver Leahy M40 Midleton CTC 00:46:29.47
75 St John O'Connor M40 St Nicholas A.C 00:46:32.07
76 Richard Collins M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:46:37.33
77 John Delaney M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:46:38.13
78 Eamonn Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:46:38.93
79 Trevor Kenneally     00:46:39.51
80 Denise O'Brien F40 St Nicholas A.C 00:46:45.35
81 Louise McGann F35   00:46:49.35
82 Holly McEvoy FJ Grange Fermoy AC 00:46:57.45
83 Padraig O'Connor     00:47:01.11
84 Rose Bartley F40 Max Runners 00:47:01.97
85 Diarmuid Costine   Cloyne 00:47:05.81
86 Marie Murphy     00:47:17.25
87 Willie Cody M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:47:34.69
88 Natasha Flynn   FITTstop Fermoy 00:47:34.92
89 Ken Wynman M50 Eagle AC 00:47:42.61
90 Alan Baragry     00:47:46.38
91 Brian Feeney     00:47:52.79
92 Donal O'Brien M65 St Nicholas A.C 00:48:01.34
93 Richard Morrison M40 St Nicholas A.C 00:48:02.39
94 Gerard Burke     00:48:05.58
95 Colum Radford   Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:48:14.34
96 Jimmy Sullivan M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:48:28.38
97 Edward Griffin M40 Cloyne 00:48:36.33
98 Padraig Lynch     00:48:39.95
99 Trish Murphy F40   00:48:42.64
100 Cian McCarthy   Pat Walsh Running 00:48:45.07
101 Sean Lomasney M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:48:45.88
102 Micheal Creed M50   00:49:03.65
103 Noel Ryall M50 Pat Walsh Running 00:49:06.40
104 Katherine Howard   St Nicholas A.C 00:49:10.87
105 Laurence O'Connor   St Catherines A.C. 00:49:13.57
106 John Foley     00:49:18.84
107 Paul Meagher M50   00:49:24.87
108 Charles Russell M40   00:49:33.18
109 Marcus Aherne M40 Aghada running club 00:49:42.57
110 Aidan Barry M45 St Catherines A.C. 00:49:53.81
111 Gerard Burke M40 St Nicholas A.C 00:49:58.90
112 Mags Coughlan F40   00:50:01.09
113 Eoin Kenneally     00:50:06.86
114 Aisling Mc Evoy F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:50:07.70
115 Catherine Clancy F50 St Catherines A.C. 00:50:08.63
116 Pat Finn M40 Blackwater triathlon 00:50:08.83
117 Jenna Leetch F35 St Nicholas A.C 00:50:10.37
118 Pat Tynan M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:50:11.81
119 Seamus Dorney M55   00:50:12.00
120 James Murphy     00:50:24.74
121 Geraldine Walsh F45 Kinsale tri club 00:50:26.15
122 Tim McCormack M45   00:50:32.07
123 Breda Cahill F45 Cloyne 00:50:37.91
124 James Broderick   St Nicholas A.C 00:50:38.51
125 Colin Richards M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:50:43.09
126 Alan Mahy     00:50:44.88
127 Paul McCarthy M45   00:50:52.31
128 Marie Sheehan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:50:53.31
129 Deirdre Hallihan F40 Mallow AC 00:51:02.27
130 Ronan Madden M40   00:51:03.22
131 Shane Smyth     00:51:05.91
132 Colette Ryan F50 Douglas Meet and Train 00:51:08.59
133 Adrian Ryan M40   00:51:11.81
134 Isabel Fenton     00:51:15.04
135 Vincent Hennessy M45   00:51:16.59
136 John Howard M45   00:51:19.48
137 Margaret Hegarty F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:51:21.10
138 Pat Bransfield M55 St Nicholas A.C 00:51:27.57
139 Michael Rea M50 Mallow AC 00:51:28.53
140 Denise Cronin F40 Mallow AC 00:51:31.53
141 Pat Murphy M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:51:44.57
142 Elaine Rodrigues F45   00:51:47.33
143 Cormac McSweeney M45 Ardkeen Running Socie 00:51:47.75
144 Valerie McCormack   FITTstop Fermoy 00:51:50.07
145 Carol Lewis   Galtee Runners 00:51:50.92
146 Siobhan Murphy F45 Mallow AC 00:51:55.40
147 Pauline Creedon F35 Dromahane Road Runners 00:51:58.21
148 Colette Powell F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:52:00.68
149 Maeve O'Callaghan F35   00:52:01.69
150 William Kiely M40   00:52:03.30
151 John Hanrahan   Fota Island Running C 00:52:04.94
152 Frank Howard   St Nicholas A.C 00:52:09.98
153 Sean Kelleher     00:52:14.41
154 James Bilson M40   00:52:17.06
155 Stephanie Howard   St Nicholas A.C 00:52:21.27
156 Leilia Pender F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:52:21.71
157 Denise O'Brien   Eagle AC 00:52:32.49
158 Lisa Guerin F35 Mallow AC 00:52:44.38
159 Lisa Finn F40 Mallow AC 00:52:45.98
160 Seamus Keane     00:52:53.48
161 Paul Devereaux M40   00:52:55.88
162 Paul Evans M40 St Nicholas A.C 00:52:59.72
163 Betty Cahill F45 Max Runners 00:53:04.29
164 Etha Murphy F45 St Nicholas A.C 00:53:05.54
165 Charlie Moore M55   00:53:13.93
166 Donal O'Callaghan M45 St Nicholas A.C 00:53:15.78
167 Mary Therese O'Flynn F40 Mallow AC 00:53:16.95
168 John Drislane   St Nicholas A.C 00:53:21.45
169 Marie O'Sullivan F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:53:23.34
170 George Mc Donnell M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:53:25.82
171 Colin Higgins M50   00:53:34.60
172 Donal Barry     00:53:36.70
173 Tj Lomasney M45   00:53:37.10
174 Sean Cotter M40   00:53:38.29
175 Liz Foley F45 St Nicholas A.C 00:53:39.32
176 Mary McAuliffe F40   00:53:41.55
177 Alice Leguilloux F50 Carrigtowhill Road Ru 00:53:41.95
178 Daniel O'Sullivan   FITTstop Fermoy 00:53:45.93
179 Sean Freeman M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:53:58.37
180 Helena Corcoran F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:53:59.49
181 Andy Goulding     00:54:01.43
182 Paul Cahill M45 Cloyne 00:54:04.13
183 Pam Kennedy F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:54:07.80
184 Kenneth Power   Grange Fermoy AC 00:54:09.44
185 Jan O'Dwyer F40 Dundrum Fit4life 00:54:11.41
186 Bernie Hopkins F55 Clonmel AC 00:54:13.77
187 Paul O'Brien M50   00:54:14.39
188 Dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal ac 00:54:14.93
189 Siobhan Hayes F45 St Catherines A.C. 00:54:15.33
190 Catriona Grady F40 Max Runners 00:54:16.93
191 Gerard Mannix   UCC Staff Athletic Cl 00:54:19.21
192 Stephen Toth M45   00:54:20.56
193 Siobhan O'Sullivan F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:54:22.83
194 Dolores Bevan F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:54:24.18
195 Noreen Collins F45   00:54:24.18
196 Peter Power M40   00:54:24.68
197 Stephen O'Sullivan     00:54:26.06
198 Sean O'Brien M50   00:54:31.27
199 Mossy Stack   Ballinacurra Villagers 00:54:33.57
200 Philippa Swalbe F40   00:54:34.71
201 Gerardine Sheehan F45 St Catherines A.C. 00:54:42.25
202 Michael Cremin M50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:54:46.76
203 Robert Cahill   Togher 00:54:53.65
204 Mark Donovan M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:55:02.51
205 Cecelia Cremin F50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:55:03.51
206 Orla Cunnane F40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:55:05.31
207 Noreen Daly F45 St Catherines A.C. 00:55:06.56
208 Melanie Smith F35 St Michaels AC 00:55:08.80
209 Kathleen Kelleher F55 Mallow AC 00:55:09.45
210 Maurice Jacob M60 St Nicholas A.C 00:55:11.67
211 Liz Barry F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:55:11.88
212 Yuri Pavluk     00:55:13.27
213 Bernard Tiernan   Blackwater triathlon 00:55:16.21
214 Peter Quirke M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:55:17.66
215 Noreen Kiely F40 FITTstop Fermoy 00:55:18.90
216 Sinead Cotter F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:55:21.39
217 Triona Lyons F35 Max Runners 00:55:21.98
218 susan hickey F40   00:55:22.85
219 John Lonergan     00:55:25.51
220 Brenda Moran F35   00:55:28.95
221 Cathy Bowe F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:55:29.78
222 Patrick Sisk M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:55:33.62
223 Ann McCarthy F45 ATP Fitness 00:55:36.23
224 Troy Dorgan     00:55:36.46
225 Eilin Keane F55 St Nicholas A.C 00:55:48.41
226 Louise Barry F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:55:55.78
227 Anne Collins F45   00:55:55.99
228 John McSweeney M50   00:56:01.99
229 Carol Cashell F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:56:02.80
230 Caitriona Browne F40   00:56:06.00
231 Dawn O'Farrell F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:56:06.41
232 Dawn Walsh F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:56:12.79
233 Paul Mullins M60   00:56:13.62
234 Sean Madden     00:56:15.13
235 Gerard McSweeney M50 St Nicholas A.C 00:56:23.11
236 Ellen Falvey F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:56:28.59
237 Colette Crowley F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:56:41.59
238 Sandra Nolan F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:56:42.61
239 Tom O'Neill M60 Ballintotis Fit for L 00:56:51.02
240 Mark Broderick   St Nicholas A.C 00:56:58.40
241 Linda Kelleher Carew   Ballintotis Fit for L 00:57:05.19
242 Mary Collins   Watergrasshill AC 00:57:06.40
243 Kate O'Driscoll F35 Max Runners 00:57:07.10
244 Miriam Moroney F35 Pat Walsh Running 00:57:07.73
245 Patricia O'Brien F35 St Nicholas A.C 00:57:18.15
246 Nelius O'Flynn M50 St Nicholas A.C 00:57:18.59
247 Helen O'Sullivan F40 Max Runners 00:57:21.48
248 Niall Collins M55   00:57:22.68
249 Aileen O'Keeffe F65   00:57:26.79
250 Paul Heffernan M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:57:37.27
251 Tony O'Sullivan M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:57:37.70
252 Karen Geasley F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:57:38.86
253 Mary Anne O'Sullivan F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:57:39.66
254 Melissa Dunne F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:57:40.07
255 Caroline O'Donovan F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:57:40.07
256 Martin Carr M40   00:57:44.64
257 Gary O'Donovan M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:57:47.41
258 Sean Casey     00:58:00.45
259 Helena O'Connor   Mallow AC 00:58:04.57
260 Tracy Doody F40 Mallow AC 00:58:04.77
261 Amy Quinlan   Road Runners 00:58:06.52
262 Brian O'Flynn   Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:58:10.23
263 Tom Linehan     00:58:10.86
264 Mary Kennedy F40   00:58:12.96
265 Denise O'Connor   Mallow AC 00:58:16.22
266 catherine Kearney     00:58:18.32
267 Mark O'Meara M40 FITTstop Fermoy 00:58:23.03
268 Patricia Moroney   FITTstop Fermoy 00:58:23.63
269 Aisling O'Neill F40 Mallow AC 00:58:25.44
270 Caroline Broderick F35 Max Runners 00:58:30.36
271 Gerard O'Connell M55 Liscarroll A C 00:58:33.19
272 Kevin Smiddy     00:58:33.61
273 Gillian Roche F40 Ballintotis Fit for L 00:58:33.64
274 Michael Reynolds M40   00:58:34.60
275 Deirdre Kiely F35 Max Runners 00:58:35.41
276 Dean Russell MJ   00:58:36.25
277 Sinead Broderick     00:58:38.62
278 Siobhan Enright F45 St Nicholas A.C 00:58:40.02
279 Sinead Kelly   Dromahane Road Runners 00:58:40.80
280 Sharon Buckley F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:58:46.40
281 Fiona O'Keeffe F40 Mallow AC 00:58:52.13
282 Kevin Donovan   Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:58:55.19
283 Steffi Sohun     00:58:56.89
284 Grace Kevany   FITTstop Fermoy 00:59:03.93
285 Pat Collins M55 St Nicholas A.C 00:59:09.94
286 Jer Collins M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:13.82
287 Angela O'Mahony F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:18.51
288 Colette Power     00:59:24.13
289 Troy Spink M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:28.57
290 Mairead Goggin F40 Mallow AC 00:59:31.86
291 Kathryn Costello Aherne F35 Mallow AC 00:59:33.03
292 Karen Devereaux F40 Rathcormac ramblers 00:59:34.99
293 Samantha Webb     00:59:43.33
294 Dylan Coakley     00:59:43.98
295 Diane Walsh F45 Ballintotis Fit for L 00:59:45.75
296 Deirdre Glynn F45 Mallow AC 00:59:45.96
297 Claire Kelly F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:59:47.89
298 Lorna Maher F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:59:48.09
299 Ursula Casey   Pat Walsh Running 00:59:48.66
300 Yvonne O'Brien F35 Max Runners 00:59:49.23
301 Valerie Culloty F50 Max Runners 00:59:49.23
302 Pat Walsh M50 Pat Walsh Running 00:59:49.45
303 Ann O'Connor F55   00:59:53.89
304 Rosemary Milton   Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:59:54.48
305 Steven Ring M40 Marathon Club Ireland 00:59:57.04
306 Aileen McCourt F40   01:00:01.95
307 Michael McCourt M40   01:00:02.39
308 Susan Morrissey F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:00:07.69
309 Tony Sheridan   Ballinacurra Villagers 01:00:17.15
310 Caitriona Buckley F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:00:18.79
311 Valerie Twomey F40 Ballintotis Fit for L 01:00:20.83
312 Aidan Dalton   St Nicholas A.C 01:00:23.19
313 Jennifer Cronin F40 Mallow AC 01:00:31.27
314 Joan Looby F45 St Nicholas A.C 01:00:32.93
315 Alan Looby M45 St Nicholas A.C 01:00:33.14
316 Rachel Cronin   Watergrasshill AC 01:00:36.20
317 Katie O'Riordan     01:00:36.78
318 Denis Fenton M50 St Nicholas A.C 01:00:39.83
319 Margaret O'Flynn F50 St Nicholas A.C 01:00:40.11
320 John Flynn   Ballintotis Fit for L 01:00:43.61
321 Geraldine McSweewney F50 St Nicholas A.C 01:00:48.71
322 Jonathan Quirke M45 St Nicholas A.C 01:00:49.38
323 Gillian Kenneally     01:00:49.41
324 Denise Murphy F40 St Nicholas A.C 01:00:51.07
325 Tony Dunne M75 Grange Fermoy AC 01:00:51.30
326 Brid Barry F40 St Catherines A.C. 01:00:53.00
327 Colette M Baily F50 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:01:15.30
328 Jan Keating F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:01:16.52
329 Niamh Pyne F40 Max Runners 01:01:23.30
330 Carol Collins F50 St Nicholas A.C 01:01:24.11
331 Rebekah Kevany FJ FITTstop Fermoy 01:01:30.15
332 Mairead Beausang F45 Ballintotis Fit for L 01:01:30.36
333 Tara Murphy F35   01:01:31.55
334 Cathy Lane     01:01:35.68
335 Clare Forde F35 Fota Island Running C 01:01:43.63
336 Mary Knowles F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:01:53.84
337 Anna Fox F35   01:01:54.23
338 Sonya Donovan F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:01:57.33
339 David Looney M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:01:57.97
340 Sylvia Cahill O'Donovan F35 Max Runners 01:01:58.57
341 Miryam Kevany   FITTstop Fermoy 01:01:58.57
342 Amanda Crowley F45 Max Runners 01:01:58.92
343 Eileen Stanton F50 St Nicholas A.C 01:02:03.75
344 Mary Harris F40   01:02:04.39
345 Fiona Sjaberg F45   01:02:04.78
346 Aidan Cooney M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:02:07.26
347 John Heaphy M45   01:02:08.07
348 Sarah Manning   Carrigtwohill AC 01:02:08.67
349 Katherine Long F50 Mallow AC 01:02:12.07
350 Don Buckley M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:02:13.50
351 Barry Collins M40 St Nicholas A.C 01:02:14.94
352 Pat Coughlan M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:02:19.82
353 Imelda Dorgan   Max Runners 01:02:38.45
354 Bridget Forde     01:02:39.26
355 Louise Dalton   St Nicholas A.C 01:02:44.27
356 Janet O'Callaghan F40 Mallow AC 01:02:51.83
357 Mike O'Brien M45   01:02:59.93
358 Ger O Dea M60   01:03:03.84
359 Liz Patterson F50 St Nicholas A.C 01:03:04.67
360 Noreen Patterson F45 St Nicholas A.C 01:03:05.48
361 Edwina Condon F40   01:03:06.04
362 Margaret O'Donovan     01:03:07.05
363 Noreen Callaghan F45 Watergrasshill AC 01:03:09.84
364 Anne Galvin   Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:03:10.65
365 Helena Byrne F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:03:15.63
366 Denise O'Donovan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:03:29.45
367 Helen Mehigan F45 Mallow AC 01:03:37.93
368 Conor McCarthy   Blackwater triathlon 01:03:40.31
369 Greg McCauley M40   01:03:43.24
370 Dee Cullinane F45   01:03:44.19
371 Celine Morley F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:03:45.37
372 Carol Byrne F45 Kilworth Meet and Tra 01:03:49.50
373 Elaine Murphy F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:03:49.91
374 Sarah McConnell F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:03:55.59
375 Kenneth Healy     01:04:05.45
376 Allie Murray F45 Max Runners 01:04:11.48
377 Nollaig Murphy F35   01:04:13.74
378 Siobhan Merritt F45 Mallow AC 01:04:13.93
379 Vanessa Horgan F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:04:19.57
380 Deirdre Cullinan F45 Midleton CTC 01:04:22.71
381 Mags Higgins F45 Midleton CTC 01:04:22.94
382 Sinead Lynch   Carrigtwohill AC 01:04:24.41
383 Mary O'Rourke F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:04:26.54
384 Caroline O'Connell F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:04:27.17
385 Triona Ring F35 Marathon Club Ireland 01:04:27.54
386 Joan O'Connor F55 Galtee Runners 01:04:28.67
387 Amanda Buckley F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:04:30.27
388 Breeda Cahill F50 St Nicholas A.C 01:04:32.26
389 Rita Broderick F50 St Nicholas A.C 01:04:32.46
390 Ber O'Callaghan F55 Watergrasshill AC 01:04:37.25
391 Maura Murphy F45   01:04:37.80
392 Olivia Cotter F40 Mallow AC 01:04:42.77
393 Betty Walsh F40 St Catherines A.C. 01:04:46.87
394 Martha Cronin F40   01:04:47.70
395 Rosemary Kiely F40 Fit for life 01:04:48.29
396 Margaret O'Keeffe F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:04:49.08
397 Siobhan Heffernan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:04:49.73
398 Veronica O'Connell F40   01:04:50.48
399 Kathleen Carr F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:04:54.74
400 Brid O'Leary F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:04:57.81
401 Nicole O'Donovan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:05:02.32
402 Maria Barry     01:05:05.38
403 May Barry F50 Max Runners 01:05:05.58
404 Jackie Willis F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:05:09.77
405 Leah O'Meara F35 FITTstop Fermoy 01:05:20.53
406 Eleanor Twomey F35 MEET AND TRAIN 01:05:25.75
407 Helen O'Callaghan   Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:05:50.24
408 Elizabeth Mc Carthy F45 FITTstop Fermoy 01:05:51.45
409 Barbara Cody F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:05:52.52
410 Claire O'Neill   Grange Fermoy AC 01:05:53.29
411 Olga O'Mahony F40 Kilworth Meet and Tra 01:05:54.45
412 claire Lomasney F35 Grange Fermoy AC 01:06:06.47
413 Margaret O'Connell F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:06:08.45
414 Liz O'Neill F35   01:06:10.95
415 Eibhlin Cahalane McGibney F35   01:06:12.18
416 Olivia Hegarty F35 St Nicholas A.C 01:06:14.42
417 Tracey Cahill F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:06:16.16
418 Carrie Swayne F35 RunDermot 01:06:18.80
419 Gemma Ince F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:06:28.31
420 Frank Cummins M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:06:33.03
421 Edel Leahy F40   01:06:40.21
422 Anna Marie Kirby F35 Ballintotis Fit for L 01:06:42.82
423 Eileen Corcoran F55 St Nicholas A.C 01:06:43.03
424 Karen O'Sullivan F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:06:50.91
425 Caroline O'Callaghan F45 Mallow AC 01:06:58.67
426 Majella Bradley F45   01:07:02.13
427 Martina O'Leary F50 Max Runners 01:07:08.08
428 Angie Mcsweeney F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:07:08.48
429 Janet Dales F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:07:08.87
430 Celia O'Connell F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:07:14.65
431 Sinead O'Neill F35 St Nicholas A.C 01:07:21.61
432 Marie Barry F35 St Nicholas A.C 01:07:22.64
433 Liz Hartnett F45 rebel runners 01:07:49.60
434 Damien Burke M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:07:50.55
435 Isabelle Walsh F50 St Nicholas A.C 01:07:56.04
436 Mag Flynn F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:07:58.83
437 Tom Flynn M50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:07:59.65
438 Ann Mills   BandonFit4Life 01:08:05.75
439 Dolores O'Donovan F45   01:08:06.75
440 Amanda Nolan   St Catherines A.C. 01:08:07.18
441 Ann-Marie McCourt     01:08:10.10
442 Chloe Hoare     01:08:11.50
443 Brid Fitzgerald   Pat Walsh Running 01:08:26.47
444 Kerrie Anne Harte F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:08:41.07
445 Faye Baldwin F35 Max Runners 01:08:47.19
446 Una Finn F40   01:08:59.00
447 Breda Kennedy F45 St Nicholas A.C 01:09:08.35
448 Noreen McCormack Ryan F40 FITTstop Fermoy 01:09:13.98
449 Marie O'Sullivan F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:09:15.76
450 Mary Kevany F50 FITTstop Fermoy 01:09:16.16
451 Claire O'Donnell F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:09:16.16
452 Johann Scollard F35 Max Runners 01:09:18.74
453 Joanna Murphy F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:09:23.14
454 Trish hally F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:09:55.88
455 Carol Leahy F45   01:10:28.24
456 Lauraine Hedderman   Watergrasshill AC 01:10:29.72
457 Noelle Crowley     01:10:31.97
458 Aishling Mc Grath   Watergrasshill AC 01:10:32.20
459 Katherine O'Farrell F40 Mallow AC 01:10:42.77
460 Tomas Lucey M45 Mallow AC 01:10:42.98
461 Cathal Moroney M40   01:11:02.31
462 Emma Curtin F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:11:15.07
463 Martina O'Brien F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:11:15.27
464 Therese Mc Hugh F55 Watergrasshill AC 01:11:15.57
465 Paula Harty   Ballinacurra Villagers 01:11:32.26
466 Maeve Horgan F45 Pat Walsh Running 01:11:34.68
467 Elizabeth Mills F60 BandonFit4Life 01:11:42.32
468 Sheila Murphy F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:11:47.20
469 Carmel Geaney F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:11:47.40
470 Rachel McKnight     01:12:01.66
471 Brian McKnight M50   01:12:02.77
472 Ashley O'Keeffe F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:12:05.53
473 Jean Twomey F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:12:06.37
474 Sonia Richards F50 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:12:38.75
475 Hans Sjaberg M45   01:12:40.37
476 Maggie Dunne F70 Grange Fermoy AC 01:12:43.81
477 Judi Baker F55 Grange Fermoy AC 01:12:45.01
478 Pat Harrington M60   01:12:56.51
479 Jennie Horgan F45 Pat Walsh Running 01:13:42.94
480 Grainne Foley F35 Pat Walsh Running 01:13:43.40
481 Ruth Horgan-Cerny F45 Midleton AC 01:13:44.03
482 Yvonne Cremin F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:14:01.76
483 Janette Power F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:14:02.66
484 Aoife Waterman F35 Pat Walsh Running 01:14:31.20
485 Aine Wimpenny F45 Pat Walsh Running 01:14:31.40
486 Harriett Cotter   St Nicholas A.C 01:14:51.73
487 Allen Cotter   St Nicholas A.C 01:14:52.56
488 Jackie O'Sullivan F55 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:15:47.68
489 Siobhan Conran     01:16:07.55
490 Elaine Murphy F35 St Nicholas A.C 01:16:08.15
491 Martina Healy     01:16:44.49
492 Michelle Gillick     01:16:45.29
493 Anna Marie Barry F40 Max Runners 01:16:54.33
494 Damien McCabe     01:17:27.31
495 Dolores Farrell F35   01:18:03.41
496 Teresa Fitzgerald     01:18:04.40
497 Donna O'Sullivan     01:18:23.93
498 John Buckley M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:18:47.31
499 Denise Ryan McCormack F35   01:20:11.63
500 Breeda Russell F40   01:21:43.22
501 Siobhan Cashman F50 Max Runners 01:26:26.87
502 Helen Patmore F50   01:33:31.43
503 Ger Devne F50   01:33:32.48

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design