Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Novice Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championship Results October 2016

Results of Cork Athletics Novice Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championships 2016

Aghern, Conna, Sunday October 2nd 2016

Organised and hosted by St. Catherine's AC

St Catherines Logo

County Novice Women First Three 2016 County Novice Men First Three 2016
Jessica Bruton, 2nd (Leevale AC), Sinead Kevaney 1st (Midleton AC) & Sorcha Kearney 3rd (St. Finbarr's AC) Paul Moloney, 2nd (Mallow AC), Michael Harrington 1st (Bantry AC) & Eoin O'Keeffe, 3rd (St. Finbarr's AC)

St Catherine's AC, and Cork Athletics, acknowledges, with gratitude, the landowners, Frank Hayes and family, for the use of their lands for the event.  Without their kind permission, and that of many other landowners who also provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be possible to hold cross-country events.

 

St Catherine's AC website

St Catherine's AC Facebook Page

Cork Athletics Homepage
Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

 

Cross-Country Fixtures & Information 2016-2017

Listing of County, Munster & National Cross-Country Championships 2016-2017

 

Entry Forms for Cork Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2016

 

Eligibility:

See Competition Bye-Laws

 

Photos

204 Photos in  Cork Athletics Flickr! Album

 

Videos

Lots more video to be edited and uploaded - probably tomorrow

 

Novice Women

Cork Athletics County Novice Womens Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Novice Men

Cork Athletics County Novice Mens Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Juvenile Girls Under-10

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under-10 Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Juvenile Boys Under-10

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under-10 Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Under 12 Girls

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under-12 Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

Under 12 Boys

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under-12 Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under-14

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under-14 Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under-14

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under-14 Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under-16

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under-16 Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under-16

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Boys Under-18 Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Girls Under-18

Cork Athletics County Juvenile Girls Under-18 Cross-Country Championship 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Boys Under-18

Results

Novice Women

PosAthleteClub
1 Sinead Kevany Midleton
2 Jessica Bruton Leevale
3 Sorcha Kearney St. Finbarr's
4 Eadaoin O'Neill East Cork
5 Elaine O Donoghue Riverstick Kinsale
6 Anna Borkowska Mallow
7 Clodagh McMorrow St. Finbarr's
8 Rachel O`Shea West Muskerry
9 Anita Murphy St. Finbarr's
10 Ali O'Connor St. Finbarr's
11 Irene Eighan St. Finbarr's
12 Anna Doris Midleton
13 Eileen Leahy Midleton
14 Michelle Ahern East Cork
15 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork
16 Catherine Garde St. Finbarr's
17 Rebecca McEvoy St. Finbarr's
18 Helen O callaghan Riverstick Kinsale
19 Sabrina Hickey Galtee Runners
20 Louise Barry Midleton
21 Fiona Downey Ballymore Cobh
22 Brigid Houlihan St. Finbarr's
23 Catherine O'Sullivan Galtee Runners
24 Alma Worrall Ballymore Cobh
25 Kathy Bradford St. Finbarr's
26 Christine Murphy Midleton
27 Catherine Clancy St. Catherine's
28 Fiona Keohane St. Finbarr's
29 Claire Kilgannon Youghal
30 Sephanie O'Sullivan West Muskerry
31 Patricia Barry St. Catherine's
32 Ruth Phelan Ballymore Cobh
33 Claire Parker Midleton
34 Aileen Murphy Galtee Runners
35 Ann McKeown Ballymore Cobh
36 Carol Leahy Ballymore Cobh

Novice Women Teams

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 St. Finbarr's 3, 7, 9, 10 29
2 Midleton 1, 12, 13, 20 46
3 Ballymore Cobh 21, 24, 32, 35 112

Under 23 Women

PosAthleteClub
1 Rachel O'Shea West Muskerry

Novice Men

PosAthleteClub
1 Mike Harrington Bantry
2 Paul Moloney Mallow
3 Eoin O'Keeffe St. Finbarr's
4 Chris Murphy Leevale
5 Mark Walsh Leevale
6 Stephen Young Leevale
7 Nicky O'Donoghue East Cork
8 Darragh Canavan East Cork
9 Alan Lehane St. Finbarr's
10 Alfie Davis Leevale
11 Brian Harty East Cork
12 Heywood Richardson Leevale
13 Joe Cunningham St. Finbarr's
14 Shane Harrington East Cork
15 Bryan Crowley Watergrasshill
16 Tim Crowley Leevale
17 Kevin O'Leary East Cork
18 Michael Houlihan St. Finbarr's
19 Conor Tierney East Cork
20 Ruairi Myers Carraig na bhFear
21 Michael Cremin Leevale
22 Kealan O'Connor Grange Fermoy
23 John Cronin West Muskerry
24 Sean O'Sullivan Carraig na bhFear
25 Trevor Cummins Ballymore Cobh
26 Brendan Coleman Youghal
27 Andrew Hobbs Leevale
28 Michael Byrne St. Catherine's
29 Nigel Sheehan Youghal
30 John O Callaghan Eagle
31 Liam Slattery Mallow
32 Johnny Murphy Galtee Runners
33 Jamie Buckley Carraig na bhFear
34 John Beecher St. Catherine's
35 Patric Zajac Mallow
36 Mark Buckley North Cork
37 Dave Lyons Mallow
38 Martin O'Reilly St. Finbarr's
39 Harry Feeney Leevale
40 Conor Galvin North Cork
41 Harry Browne West Muskerry
42 Ciaran Coleman Youghal
43 John Goggin Tracton
44 T J Hogan Cork Varsity
45 Neilus Aherne Midleton
46 David Condon Leevale
47 Don Pyne Grange Fermoy
48 Chris O Connell St. Catherine's
49 Seamus Gallagher West Muskerry
50 Ben Mcguire St. Finbarr's
51 Nigel O'Niell North Cork
52 Michael Lucey Leevale
53 Paul Curley Youghal
54 Edwin Cashman Midleton
55 Don Sheehan Carraig na bhFear
56 Paul Leahy West Muskerry
57 Peter Howie Ballymore Cobh
58 Brian O'Connor Grange Fermoy
59 Alan Carr St. Catherine's
60 Martin Drake Youghal
61 John Griffin Carrigtwohill
62 Kevin Hayes St. Catherine's
63 Donal Murray St. Finbarr's
64 John Hogan Mallow
65 Robert Boyle Carraig na bhFear
66 Michael Kilmartin Mallow
67 David Kilgannon Youghal
68 Gus Keohane Carraig na bhFear
69 Michael McSweeney West Muskerry
70 Nick Darmody Mallow
71 John Cashman Midleton
72 Jeremy Kelleher West Muskerry
73 Jim O'Mahony Carraig na bhFear
74 Bernard Corrigan St. Nicholas A.C.
75 Dan Bourke Millstreet
76 Jerry O'Mahony West Muskerry
77 Paul Mulcahy St. Catherine's
78 Ray Harrington Eagle
79 Paco Frank Jaen Leevale
80 Ger O'Regan Midleton
81 Edward O Regan Youghal
82 David Harte Galtee Runners
83 Kieran Harte St. Catherine's
84 Barry Williams Midleton
85 Steve Dunning St. Catherine's
86 Declan Nestor St. Finbarr's
87 Ronan McManus Midleton
88 Aidan Barry St. Catherine's
89 Jerh O'Sullivan West Muskerry
90 Donal Downey Ballymore Cobh
91 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy
92 Ger Hayes Watergrasshill
93 Martin O'Sullivan Liscarroll

Novice Men Team

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 Leevale 4, 5, 6, 10 25
2 East Cork 7, 8, 11, 14 40
3 St. Finbarr's 3, 9, 13, 18 43
4 Mallow 2, 31, 35, 37 105
5 Carraig na bhFear 20, 24, 33, 55 132
6 Youghal 26, 29, 42, 53 150
7 West Muskerry 23, 41, 49, 56 169
8 St. Catherine's 28, 34, 48, 59 169
9 Grange Fermoy 22, 47, 58, 91 218
10 Midleton 45, 54, 71, 80 250

Under 23 Men

PosAthleteClub
12 Heywood Richardson Leevale
20 Ruairi Myers Carraig na bhFear
24 Sean O'Sullivan Carraig na bhFear
33 Jamie Buckley Carraig na bhFear
44 T J Hogan Cork Varsity

Under 23 Mens Team

PosTeamPositionsPoints
1 Carraig na bhFear 20,24,33 77pts

Girls Under 10

PosAthleteClub
1 Lucy Lynch Carraig na bhFear
2 caoimhe flannery Skibbereen
3 Aoife Callan Bandon
4 ciara delaney Skibbereen
5 Katie O'Neill West Muskerry
6 Simone Looney Leevale
7 Natalia Dawidowicz Bandon
8 Orlaith Deasy Bandon
9 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear
10 Sophia Fitzgerald St. Catherine's
11 Layla O'Neill Bandon
12 ElianaMoroney Midleton
13 Aoibheann Cremin Grange Fermoy
14 Orla Ryan Bandon
15 katie kingston Skibbereen
16 Rachel O'Flynn Grange Fermoy
17 Marysia B Hogan North Cork
18 emer dennis-mcaleavy Skibbereen
19 Aisling O'Sullivan West Muskerry
20 Rebecca O'Neill West Muskerry
21 Eimile Brown North Cork
22 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork
23 Saorlaith Murphy West Muskerry
24 Doireann Kelly Bandon
25 Emma Walsh Leevale
26 Autumn Devereux Youghal
27 Emily Cronin West Muskerry
28 Taylor Aherne Youghal
29 Ellie Barry St. Catherine's
30 Fiona Power North Cork
31 Kate Downey West Muskerry
32 Grace Kelleher West Muskerry
33 Phil Farrell Youghal
34 Jenny Fleming Bandon
35 Roisin McManus Midleton
36 Sinead Walsh North Cork
37 Sophie Mulcahy Blarney Inniscarra
38 diana-rose coakley Skibbereen
39 Fern Mullane West Muskerry
40 Siofra Boyle Carraig na bhFear
41 Meadbh Corkery Midleton
42 Ellie Walsh Youghal
43 Katie Toomey Leevale
44 Rosita Hogan Courcey's
45 Sarah Barry Leevale
46 Emily Guerin Midleton
47 Nadia O'Shea Youghal
48 Maya Finn Hannon Midleton
49 Holly Buckley North Cork
50 Ella Marie Finn Youghal
51 Sadie Linehan St. Catherine's
52 Julie Murphy Carrigaline
53 Clodagh Fitzgerald Youghal
54 Ihintza Regan Fernandez Togher
55 Sophie Murphy Galtee Runners
56 Kathy Dorney Belgooly
57 Mia Geary St. Catherine's
58 Ella O Connor St. Catherine's
59 Adrianne Carroll Belgooly
60 emma hurley Skibbereen
61 Aoibhinn O'Brien Youghal
62 Katie Ates Youghal
63 Clodagh Collins St. Nicholas A.C.
64 Aisling Rosner St. Nicholas A.C.
65 Eve Whitehead Courcey's
66 Lucy Sheridan Ballymore Cobh
67 Caoimhe-Gray Walsh St. Nicholas A.C.
68 Rebecca O'Connell Carrigaline

Girls Under 10 Team

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 Bandon 3, 7, 8, 11 29
2 Skibbereen 2, 4, 15, 18 39
3 West Muskerry 5, 19, 20, 23 67
4 North Cork 17, 21, 22, 30 90
5 Leevale 6, 25, 43, 45 119
6 Youghal 26, 28, 33, 42 129
7 Midleton 12, 35, 41, 46 134
8 St. Catherine's 10, 29, 51, 57 147

Boys Under 10

PosAthleteClub
1 Richard Barry Carraig na bhFear
2 Aidan McNamee Youghal
3 Olie Buckley Riverstick Kinsale
4 Conor Donoghue Riverstick Kinsale
5 Shane Byrne Togher
6 Adam Sexton Clonakilty R R
7 Matthew Carroll Blarney Inniscarra
8 EOIN O CALLLAGHAN Bandon
9 Daragh Foley Belgooly
10 Chris McCarthy Blarney Inniscarra
11 DANIEL COUGHLAN Bandon
12 Conor Gardiner Carraig na bhFear
13 Shane Hallihan St. Nicholas A.C.
14 DANIEL DOLLARD Bandon
15 Oisin Harrington Doheny
16 Killian O'Mahony West Muskerry
17 Jack McGrath Midleton
18 Daragh O'Connor Belgooly
19 Peter Verling St. Nicholas A.C.
20 HARRISON GOOD Bandon
21 Oran Brady Bantry
22 Ryan McCormick Ballymore Cobh
23 Christopher Harrington Leevale
24 Ruadhan McKenna West Muskerry
25 Sam Dorgan Ballymore Cobh
26 Charlie Nicholson St. Catherine's
27 Eoin Looney North Cork
28 Eoin O'Shanahan Skibbereen
29 JACK TWOMEY Bandon
30 Daniel Hallahan Midleton
31 Seamus Moynihan Millstreet
32 Smith Browne Midleton
33 Maciej Krawczyk Ballymore Cobh
34 Sean Lucey West Muskerry
35 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear
36 Andrew Sweetnam Midleton
37 Sean Higgins North Cork
38 Sean Hales Bandon
39 jonathon o neill Skibbereen
40 Oisin O'Brien North Cork
41 Peter Hawkins Belgooly
42 Gusztav Dansca North Cork
43 Jason Murray Doheny
44 Sean O'Callaghan St. Nicholas A.C.
45 Jack Byerley Clonakilty R R
46 Tadhg O'Connell Midleton
47 Alex Neff Leevale
48 JACK COOMEY Bandon
49 Aaron Halton Belgooly
50 Eoin Barrett Togher
51 Eoin Corrigan St. Nicholas A.C.
52 Keelan Ansbro Youghal
53 cathal o shanahan Skibbereen
54 Dylan Looney Bandon
55 Iain Buckley North Cork
56 Finn Coleman Youghal
57 Jack Walsh Togher
58 Muiris Reidy North Cork
59 Donal Barry Riverstick Kinsale
60 Brian Corrigan St. Nicholas A.C.
61 Maurice O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra
62 Adam Byrne Midleton
63 Robbie O'Brien Leevale
64 Cian Dunne Carraig na bhFear
65 Daragh Keary Leevale
66 Brian Hawkins Belgooly
67 Kyle Singleton North Cork
68 Sean Byrne Liscarroll
69 Oscar O'Connor Carraig na bhFear
70 Jack Coleman Youghal
71 Patrick McFadden Courcey's
72 Cian Ahern Midleton
73 Harry Keane St. Nicholas A.C.
74 Dylan Fallon West Muskerry
75 Steven Bevan Blarney Inniscarra
76 GLEN DE BURCA Bandon
77 Lee Prince Ballymore Cobh
78 Noah Bates Youghal
79 Conor Kelleher Togher
80 Sean Dineen Grange Fermoy
81 Donnacha O'Conell Midleton
82 Fionn O'Shea West Muskerry
83 Patrick Starkie Blarney Inniscarra
84 Jack Mangan West Muskerry
85 Dylan O'Connor Ballymore Cobh
86 Jeremy Keane St. Nicholas A.C.
87 Aaron O'Shea North Cork
88 Patrick Downey West Muskerry
89 Darra Mangan West Muskerry

Boys Under 10 Teams

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 Bandon 8, 11, 14, 20 53
2 Carraig na bhFear 1, 12, 35, 64 112
3 Midleton 17, 30, 32, 36 115
4 Belgooly 9, 18, 41, 49 117
5 St. Nicholas A.C. 13, 19, 44, 51 127
6 North Cork 27, 37, 40, 42 146
7 West Muskerry 16, 24, 34, 74 148
8 Blarney Inniscarra 7, 10, 61, 75 153
9 Ballymore Cobh 22, 25, 33, 77 157
10 Youghal 2, 52, 56, 70 180
11 Togher 5, 50, 57, 79 191
12 Leevale 23, 47, 63, 65 198

Girls Under 12

PosAthleteClub
1 Amy McCarthy Bandon
2 Avril Millerick Youghal
3 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear
4 Sorcha Kilgannon Youghal
5 Nicole Buckley Riverstick Kinsale
6 Ella Collins Bandon
7 Leila Carr St. Catherine's
8 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig na bhFear
9 Ciara O'Sullivan Bandon
10 Kathryn O'Mahony Carraig na bhFear
11 Leah Dunne Carraig na bhFear
12 Katie O'Keeffe Leevale
13 Aine Power Leevale
14 Lauren Green Riverstick Kinsale
15 Fatimo Amusa Leevale
16 Rachel Kelleher West Muskerry
17 Ciara Morrison St. Nicholas A.C.
18 Eireann Barrett Youghal
19 Alex Cashman Youghal
20 Ciara White Bandon
21 Danielle O'Neill West Muskerry
22 Bronagh O'Shaughnessy Togher
23 Ciara Keohane Carraig na bhFear
24 Ellie Twomey Carraig na bhFear
25 Poppi Devereaux Youghal
26 Heliise Loore Vahi Midleton
27 Ellen Meehan North Cork
28 Niamh Quinn Bandon
29 Caoimhe Donoghue Riverstick Kinsale
30 Hanna Sajda Belgooly
31 Saoirse Corrigan St. Nicholas A.C.
32 Selena O'Riordan Midleton
33 Emer Hallahan Leevale
34 Grace Coyle Riverstick Kinsale
35 Orna O 'Conor Liscarroll
36 Ruth Creed West Muskerry
37 Laura Whitehead Courcey's
38 Molly O'Callaghan Bandon
39 Eimear O'Sullivan West Muskerry
40 Lucy Barry St. Catherine's
41 Sorcha Daly Carraig na bhFear
42 Neesha Whelan St. Catherine's
43 Grace Rooney Youghal
44 Fia Flynn Hurley Blarney Inniscarra
45 Edel O'Sullivan Togher
46 Ruby McGrath Midleton
47 Claudia Neff Midleton
48 Kloe Mulcahy Blarney Inniscarra
49 Rachel McCarthy Doheny
50 Holly McCarthy Doheny
51 Orlaith O'Sullivan Liscarroll
52 Karina Hartnett St. Catherine's
53 Caroline Leamy Grange Fermoy
54 Ruby Kennedy Youghal
55 Katie Ansbro Youghal
56 Lily Fitzgerald Togher
57 Ria Coakley Ballymore Cobh
58 Alice Claffey Blarney Inniscarra
59 Tara McKeown Ballymore Cobh
60 Joanne Daly Carraig na bhFear
61 Caoimhe Geoghegan Midleton
62 Emer Collins St. Nicholas A.C.
63 Ava Murray Doheny

Girls Under 12 Team

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 Carraig na bhFear 3, 8, 10, 11 32
2 Bandon 1, 6, 9, 20 36
3 Youghal 2, 4, 18, 19 43
4 Leevale 12, 13, 15, 33 73
5 Riverstick Kinsale 5, 14, 29, 34 82
6 West Muskerry 16, 21, 36, 39 112
7 St. Catherine's 7, 40, 42, 52 141
8 Midleton 26, 32, 46, 47 151

Boys Under 12

PosAthleteClub
1 Colm Gillispie West Muskerry
2 Callum McElhinney Bantry
3 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll
4 Roman B Hogan North Cork
5 Breandan O'Sullivan West Muskerry
6 Joseph Buttimer Bandon
7 Eoin Quirke Midleton
8 Briain Cott Midleton
9 Keith McCarthy Doheny
10 Ruaidhri Boyle Carraig na bhFear
11 Michael Rea North Cork
12 Timmy Hawkins Belgooly
13 Sam Bailey Doheny
14 Odhran McCarthy Carraig na bhFear
15 Conor O'Sullivan Doheny
16 Liam O'Connor Youghal
17 Ben Walsh Youghal
18 James O'Neill West Muskerry
19 Sean Deasy Bandon
20 Cian Lenane Blarney Inniscarra
21 Luca Brodkorb Midleton
22 Bobby O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear
23 Ryan McCarthy Riverstick Kinsale
24 Daire Ryan North Cork
25 Conor Hayes St. Catherine's
26 Charlie O'Neill Youghal
27 Robert Ahern Togher
28 ferdia dennis-mcaleavy Skibbereen
29 Joey O callaghan Riverstick Kinsale
30 Jude Buckley Youghal
31 Jamie Hourihan West Muskerry
32 Barry Walsh Youghal
33 Oisin Fitzgerald St. Catherine's
34 Eanna Garvey North Cork
35 Danny Crowley Bandon
36 Ethan O'Driscoll Youghal
37 Ethan Buckley North Cork
38 Luke Murphy Carrigaline
39 Michael Mullins Carraig na bhFear
40 Praise Wenegieme Belgooly
41 Sam O Riordan Ballincollig
42 Rowan Mullane West Muskerry
43 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly
44 cormac o shanahan Skibbereen
45 Rory O'Connor North Cork
46 Theo De Souza Carraig na bhFear
47 Aidan Maher Grange Fermoy
48 Cillian Twohig Doheny
49 Liam Murphy Bandon
50 Rian O'Luasa Carraig na bhFear
51 Aaron Sheehan Carraig na bhFear
52 Kian O Donoghue St. Catherine's
53 Thomas Flynn Carrigaline
54 William Verling St. Nicholas A.C.
55 Isaac Horgan Midleton
56 Bobby Cook North Cork
57 Ryan Murphy Carrigaline
58 Eoin O'Halloran Carrigaline
59 Eoin Coughlan Togher
60 John Paul McManus Midleton
61 James Lucey West Muskerry
62 Luke Mullins Carraig na bhFear
63 Cian Dunning St. Catherine's
64 Macdara Neenan North Cork
65 Zach O'Connor Carraig na bhFear
66 Ryan Buckley North Cork
67 Howard O'Connor Carraig na bhFear
68 Emmet Lyons North Cork
69 Alex O Riordan Ballincollig
70 Luke Ryan Belgooly
71 Sean Walsh North Cork
72 Ronin Joyce Youghal
73 Oisin Morrison St. Nicholas A.C.
74 Peter O'Connor North Cork
75 Mattew Lee Carrigaline
76 Oscar Cussen Walsh West Muskerry
77 Oisin Bourke North Cork
78 Dara Ryan Bandon
79 Andrew Burke Midleton
80 Peter Spiller Togher
81 Clinton Moore Carrigaline
82 Alex O'Connell Carrigaline
83 Ben Foley Carrigaline
84 Cathal Whooley Carraig na bhFear
85 Jack Maher Grange Fermoy
86 Patrick Walsh Midleton
87 Dinny McLean Midleton
88 David Sievewright Belgooly
89 Colm Cowhig Youghal
90 Jack Garvey Togher
91 stephen daly Skibbereen
92 Daniel Harte St. Catherine's

Boys Under 12 Team

 

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 West Muskerry 1, 5, 18, 31 55
2 North Cork 4, 11, 24, 34 73
3 Carraig na bhFear 10, 14, 22, 39 85
4 Doheny 9, 13, 15, 48 85
5 Youghal 16, 17, 26, 30 89
6 Midleton 7, 8, 21, 55 91
7 Bandon 6, 19, 35, 49 109
8 Belgooly 12, 40, 43, 70 165
9 St. Catherine's 25, 33, 52, 63 173
10 Carrigaline 38, 53, 57, 58 206
11 Togher 27, 59, 80, 90 256

 

Girls Under 14

PosAthleteClub
1 Jane Buckley Bandon
2 mallaidh o neill Skibbereen
3 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas A.C.
4 Shannon Cotter West Muskerry
5 Emily Wolfe Leevale
6 Maeve O'Neill Doheny
7 Meghan Carr St. Catherine's
8 Kate Redmond Leevale
9 Aniela B Hogan North Cork
10 Avril Cashman Youghal
11 Eva Murphy Youghal
12 Emma Landers Youghal
13 Nicola Tuthill Bandon
14 Ellen Murphy North Cork
15 Holly Carroll Blarney Inniscarra
16 Cliona Lynch Carraig na bhFear
17 Erin Joyce Youghal
18 Claire Flynn Bandon
19 Robyn Buckley Youghal
20 Ellen Murphy Bandon
21 Kate O neill Bandon
22 Aoife O'Sullivan Liscarroll
23 Penny Cronin Carraig na bhFear
24 Sarah O'Neill West Muskerry
25 Lily O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear
26 Eimear O Leary Millstreet
27 Sarah Zia Buckley Leevale
28 Emillie Good Bandon
29 Danielle Carroll Belgooly
30 Sinead Kearney Carraig na bhFear
31 Helene Marie Vahi Midleton
32 Catherine Walsh North Cork
33 Caoimhe McMahon Youghal
34 Isabelle Kelly Midleton
35 Caoimhe Byrne Togher
36 Caoimhe Hency Belgooly
37 Rachel O'Sullivan Midleton
38 Aoife Carroll Belgooly
39 Christina Maher Togher
40 Caoimhe McGrath Midleton
41 Hannah Maher Grange Fermoy
42 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal
43 Ava Minehan Belgooly

Girls Under 14 Teams

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 Youghal 10, 11, 12, 17 50
2 Bandon 1, 13, 18, 20 52
3 Carraig na bhFear 16, 23, 25, 30 94
4 Midleton 31, 34, 37, 40 142
5 Belgooly 29, 36, 38, 43 146

Boys Under 14

PosAthleteClub
1 Ciaran McNamee Youghal
2 jack o neill Skibbereen
3 Colin Roche Courcey's
4 Oisin O'Sullivan Doheny
5 Callum McCourt Bandon
6 Jake Lynch Carraig na bhFear
7 Aaron Brodkorb Midleton
8 Diarmuid Healy Midleton
9 Luke Hever North Cork
10 Pat Daly Carraig na bhFear
11 Joe Bailey Doheny
12 Eoghan Hallahan Leevale
13 Michael Cullinane Togher
14 Donal Bourke Millstreet
15 Jamie Neff Midleton
16 Andrew Martin Belgooly
17 Darren Moynihan West Muskerry
18 Donnacha Murphy Millstreet
19 Jack Worrall Ballymore Cobh
20 Joey O'Dwyer Blarney Inniscarra
21 Kevin Fitzgerald Belgooly
22 Conor Lucey West Muskerry
23 Brian McCullagh Blarney Inniscarra
24 Ross Williams Youghal
25 Adam Phelan Belgooly
26 Fergal O Shanahan Skibbereen
27 Ian Buckley Millstreet
28 Rory Motherway Youghal
29 Benjamin Velon Leevale
30 Daniel Harte Galtee Runners
31 Darragh Moynihan Millstreet
32 Shey Pyatt Doheny

Boys Under 14 Teams

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 Millstreet 14, 18, 27, 31 90

Girls under 16

PosAthleteClub
1 Grainne Egan North Cork
2 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal
3 Jennifer Cotter West Muskerry
4 Caoimhe O Leary Millstreet
5 Oliva Tuthill Bandon
6 Caoimhe Carey Midleton
7 Lesley Cashman Youghal
8 Caitlin Hurley West Muskerry
9 Aine Kelleher North Cork
10 Nessa Wheeler Carraig na bhFear
11 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear
12 Kate Murphy Bandon
13 Jennifer Kearney Carraig na bhFear
14 Sara Barry St. Catherine's
15 Natalie Nicholson St. CGirls atherine's
16 Orla Buckley Millstreet
17 Sophie Moloney North Cork
18 Kerry Barrett Youghal
19 Maeve Bosteels Belgooly
20 Blathnaid Daly Carraig na bhFear
21 Fiona Byrne Togher
22 Emma Moynihan Millstreet
23 Aoibheann McSweeney Togher
24 emily cadogan sweeney Skibbereen
25 Ursula Bluett North Cork
26 Jennifer Daly Togher
27 Mei O'Donoghue Togher
28 Sarah Bourke Millstreet
29 Dara O'Shea Millstreet
30 Emma Worrall Ballymore Cobh

Girls Under 16 Team

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 North Cork 1, 9, 17, 25 52
2 Carraig na bhFear 10, 11, 13, 20 54
3 Millstreet 4, 16, 22, 28 70
4 Togher 21, 23, 26, 27 97

Boys Under 16

PosAthleteClub
1 Chris O'Reilly Togher
2 Tommie Connolly Leevale
3 Jake McCarthy Youghal
4 Daire O'Sullivan Carraig na bhFear
5 Frank O'Brien Midleton
6 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry
7 James Downey West Muskerry
8 Sean O'Sullivan West Muskerry
9 Eoin Redmond Leevale
10 Joseph Daly Carraig na bhFear
11 Jack O'Niell North Cork
12 Joe Bosonnet Leevale
13 Cathal Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear
14 Tiernan Morrissey Leevale
15 David Kilmartin North Cork
16 Craig Harrington Leevale
17 Sean Walsh Midleton
18 Dean Savage Youghal
19 Dylan Lucey Youghal
20 Josh Kelly Ballymore Cobh
21 Gearoid Biggane North Cork
22 Ewan Philips North Cork
23 Darragh Buckley Youghal
24 Darragh Hession Carraig na bhFear
25 Liam Harte St. Catherine's

Boys Under 16 Team

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 Leevale 2, 9, 12, 14 37
2 Carraig na bhFear 4, 10, 13, 24 51
3 Youghal 3, 18, 19, 23 63
4 North Cork 11, 15, 21, 22 69

Girls Under 18

PosAthleteClub
1 Stephanie Cotter West Muskerry
2 ellen McCarthy Skibbereen
3 Alannah Neff Leevale
4 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear
5 Maeve McTaggart Togher
6 Caoimhe Hayes St. Catherine's
7 Christine O'Flynn Carraig na bhFear
8 Caoimhe Mulkeen Leevale
9 Emma Bickerdike Leevale
10 Caoimhe Taylor North Cork
11 Aine O'Regan Youghal
12 Sarah Mulcahy St. Catherine's
13 Caoline Leahy Midleton
14 Isabel Limrick Leevale
15 Sarah Williams Youghal

Girls Under 18 Team

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 Leevale 3, 8, 9, 14 34

Boys Under 18

PosAthleteClub
1 Damien Madigan North Cork
2 Naoise O Flaitheartaigh Bandon
3 John Muckian Bandon
4 Tomasz Krawcyzk Ballymore Cobh
5 Sean Manley Kelly Ballymore Cobh
6 Simon Upton Youghal
7 Killian Nolan Youghal
8 Andrew Maher Togher
9 Tiarnan McCarthy Youghal
10 Matt Devine Bandon
11 John Downey West Muskerry
12 Eoin O'Brien Youghal
13 Tom Barry Ballymore Cobh

Boys Under 18 Team

PlaceClubPositionsPoints
1 Youghal 6, 7, 9, 12 34

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design