Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Cork Athletics County Junior and Senior Track and Field Championships 2016

Results of Cork County Junior & Senior T&F Championships 2016

CIT Track, Sunday August 14th 2016

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date


Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Videos

800m


Junior 100m

 

Senior 100m

 

Senior 100m - Re-Run

Cork Athletics County Junior & Senior T&F Championships 2016 - 100m (Race Re-Run) from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.



Senior 5000m

Cork Athletics County Junior & Senior T&F Championships 2016 - 5000m from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

Junior 100m Hurdles

 

400m

Cork Athletics County Junior & Senior T&F Championships 2016 - 400m from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

1500m

400m Hurdles

Cork Athletics County Junior & Senior T&F Championships 2016 - 400m Hurdles from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

4 x 400m

 

 

4 x 100m

Cork Athletics County Junior & Senior T&F Championships 2016 - 4 x 100m from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

Hammer   
Athlete Club Cat Result
Aidan Hogan Rising Sun Senior Men 16.78
Patrick McSweeney Bandon Senior Men 44.42
Athlete Club Cat Result
Sarah O'Keeffe Liscarroll Junior Women 19.41
Laura McSweeney Bandon Senior Women 41.31
       
Shot   
Athlete Club Cat Result
Patrick McSweeney Bandon Senior Men 13.05
Eamonn O Ceallaigh Ballincollig Senior Men 8.88
Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll Senior Men 8.47
Aidan Hogan Rising Sun Senior Men 7.55
Athlete Club Cat Result
Fiachra Harrington Bandon Junior Women 8.44
Sarah O'Keeffe Liscarroll Junior Women 8.67
Amy Crowley Bandon Junior Women 8.43
Jodi Cusack Liscarroll Junior Women 7.03
Athlete Club Cat Result
Laura McSweeney Bandon Senior Women 12.10
Vicki Cusack Liscarroll Senior Women 8.59
Fiona Duggan Bandon Senior Women 7.50
56lb   
Athlete Club Cat Result
Patrick McSweeney Jnr Bandon Senior Men 5.88
Aidan Hogan Rising Sun Senior Men 4.45
Patrick McSweeney Snr Bandon Senior Men 4.17
Eamonn O Ceallaigh Ballincollig Senior Men 3.87
Athlete Club Cat Result
Fiachra Harrington Bandon Junior Men 4.91
       
Triple Jump   
Athlete Club Cat Result
Dave McInerney Bandon Junior Men 10.81
Athlete Club Cat Result
Allison Hathaway Bandon Junior Women 9.70
Amy Crowley Bandon Junior Women 8.73
Maebh Daly Carraig na bhFear Junior Women 7.98
Long Jump   
Athlete Club Cat Result
Sarah O'Keeffe Liscarroll Junior Women 4.56
Jodi Cusack Liscarroll Junior Women 4.12
Vickie Cusack Liscarroll Senior Women 5.05
Catriona O'Leary Bandon Senior Women 3.59
Athlete Club Cat Result
Luke Whelan Liscarroll Junior Women 5.42
Athlete Club Cat Result
Cillian Buttimer Liscarroll Senior Men 5.12
Aidan Hogan Rising Sun Senior Men 3.87
800   
Athlete Club Cat Result
John Collins Skibbereen Senior Men 2.00.5
Thomas McCarthy Bandon Senior Men 2.05.6
David Butler St Finbarrs Senior Men 2.36.05
Athlete Club Cat Result
Ann Marie Healy St Finbarrs Senior Women 2.37.71
100m   
       
Athlete Club Cat Result
Dave McInerney Bandon Junior Men 11.65
Daniel Landzarrd Bandon Junior Men 11.84
Athlete Club Cat Result
Allison Hathaway Bandon Junior Women 13.92
Athlete Club Cat Result
Kaodi Ogbene Leevale Senior Men
Dion Marcos Guest Senior Men
Luke Ring Leevale Senior Men
P J Galvin Guest Senior Men
John Corr Leevale Senior Men
Dara O'Carroll Guest Senior Men
Paul Mulchrone Leevale Senior Men
Athlete Club Cat Result
Vickie Cusack Liscarroll Senior Women
       
Hurdles   
Athlete Club Cat Result
Dave McInerney Bandon Junior Women 24.88
       
Athlete Club Cat Result
Aidan Hogan Rising Sun Senior Men 26.87
       
Athlete Club Cat Result
Sarah O'Keeffe Liscarroll Junior Women 20.34
       
Athlete Club Cat Result
Catriona O'Leary Bandon Senior Women 21.50
       
5000m   
Athlete Club Cat Result
Sean Mc Grath East Cork Senior Men 16.13.54
Frank Hayes East Cork Senior Men 17.00.05
David Butler St Finbarrs Senior Men 18.47.45
Denis McCarthy East Cork Senior Men 19.53.27
       
High Jump   
Athlete Club Cat Result
Vickie Cusack Liscarroll Senior Women 1.45
Catriona O'Leary Bandon Senior Women 1.20
Athlete Club Cat Result
Aidan Hogan Rising Sun Senior Men 1.40
Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll Senior Men 1.20
1500m   
Athlete Club Cat Result
John Collins Skibbereen Senior Men 4.17.2
Sean McGrath East Cork Senior Men 4.19.18
David Butler St Finbarrs Senior Men 5.25.98
John Muckian Bandon Junior Men 4.35.07
Matt Devine Bandon Junior Men .5.07.61
Athlete Club Cat Result
Ann Marie Healy St Finbarrs Senior Women 5.37.51
Discus
Athlete Club Cat Result
Jodie Cusack Liscarroll Junior Women 19.34
Amy Crowley Bandon Junior Women 17.30
Athlete Club Cat Result
Fiachra Harrington Bandon Junior Men 26.89
Athlete Club Cat Result
Laura McSweeney Bandon Senior Women 30.22
Fiona Duggan Bandon Senior Women 27.96
Athlete Club Cat Result
Patrick McSweeney Jnr Bandon Senior Men 27.37
Aidan Hogan Rising Sun Senior Men 20.88
Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll Senior Men 19.84
Eamonn Ceallaigh Ballincollig Senior Men 19.57
200m   
Athlete Club Cat Result
Kaodi Ogbene Leevale Senior Men 23.39
Dion Marcos Guest Senior Men 23.77
P J Galvin Guest Senior Men 23.81
Dave McInerney Bandon Junior Men 24.11
John Corr Leevale Senior Men 24.22
Kevin Lynch Guest Senior Men 24.61
Cillian Buttimer Liscarroll Senior Men 24.76
Javelin
Athlete Club Cat Result
Maebh Daly Carraig na bhFear Junior Women 25.58
Sarah O'Keeffe Liscarroll Junior Women 23.43
Jodie Cusack Liscarroll Junior Women 23.16
Athlete Club Cat Result
Vickie Cusack Liscarroll Senior Women 27.89
Laura McSweeney Bandon Senior Women 19.51
Athlete Club Cat Result
Andrea Purrmann Leevale Senior Men 47.65
Aidan Hogan Rising Sun Senior Men 28.77
Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll Senior Men 26.88
       
400H   
Athlete Club Cat Result
Sarah O'Keeffe Liscarroll Junior Women 1.20.97
Athlete Club Cat Result
Aidan Hogan Rising Sun Senior Men 1.20.93
Steeplechase
Athlete Club Cat Result
Aidan Hogan Rising Sun Senior Men 7.35.92
Athlete Club Cat Result
Kaodi Ogbene Leevale Senior Men 11.68
Dion Marcos Guest Senior Men 12.07
P J Galvin Guest Senior Men 12.18
Dara O'Carroll Guest Senior Men 12.32
Cillian Buttimer Liscarroll Senior Men 12.39
400m   
Athlete Club Cat Result
Dara O'Carroll Guest Senior Men 52.86
P J Galvin Guest Senior Men 55.00
Cormac Hickey Riverstick Kinsale Senior Men 56.87
Kevin Lynch Guest Senior Men 57.70
Dave McInerney Bandon Junior Men 60.11
Luke Whelan Liscarroll Junior Men 62.60
Jodie Cusack Liscarroll Junior Women 74.33
Relays   
Club Team Cat
Eagle 4 x 400m Senior Men
Liscarroll 4 x 100m Junior Women
Liscarroll 4 x 100m Senior Men

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design