Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Ballymore Cobh 4 Mile Road Race August 2016

Results of Ballymore Cobh 4 Mile Road Race August 2016

Thursday August 11th 2016

Cobh, Thursday, August 11th 2016

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Ballymore-Cobh AC
This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade 'B' Measurer

Ballymore-Cobh AC Facebook page

Cork Athletics Homepage

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - Apr 2014 - May 2016 (On Old Cork Athletics Site)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date
Fixtures Calendar - Athetics Ireland Registered Events

Ballymore-Cobh AC 4 Mile Road Race Flyer 2016

Ballymore Cobh 4 Mile Road Race Flyer 2016

 

Results of Cobh 4 Mile Road Race 2015 - Last Years's Race

 

Results of Ballymore Cobh 4 Mile Road Race 2016

Official Results on MyRunResults.com

MyRunResults Logo

Results courtesy of Ballymore-Cobh AC and MyRunResults

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Neville DAVEY M40 00:20:23 00:20:23
2 Tim Twomey M Leevale AC 00:20:56 00:20:56
3 Jonathan BRISKMAN M 00:21:20 00:21:25
4 Colin BRISKMAN M 00:21:36 00:21:42
5 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:22:11 00:22:11
6 John MURPHY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:12 00:22:12
7 Kieran CONDON M Somerville Road Runners 00:22:34 00:22:35
8 Adam DOYLE M DT Fitness 00:22:46 00:22:46
9 Patrick BRUTON M50 Cobh Triathlon Club 00:23:25 00:23:26
10 Brendan RYAN M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:29 00:23:30
11 Dave MURPHY M Watergrasshill AC 00:23:33 00:23:33
12 Jill HODGINS F35 00:23:36 00:23:36
13 Dave LYONS M Mallow AC 00:23:40 00:23:40
14 Kyle MCNAMARA M Cobh Ramblers FC 00:23:44 00:23:44
15 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:23:58 00:23:58
16 Joyce WOLFE F35 Leevale AC 00:24:21 00:24:22
17 Bohus JARABEK M45 Meet and Train CAHIR 00:24:33 00:24:36
18 Joe SALMON M45 West Waterford 00:24:42 00:24:42
19 Tomasz KRAWCZYK MJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:43 00:24:43
20 Kieran LYNCH M40 00:24:45 00:24:49
21 Lorna DAVEY FITZGERALD F35 Mallow AC 00:24:51 00:24:51
22 Trevor Mahoney M Cork Triathlon Club 00:25:02 00:25:02
23 John BARRY MURPHY M Cobh Triathlon Club 00:25:06 00:25:09
24 Sean MANLY KELLY MJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:11 00:25:11
25 Marie MURPHY F ST Finbars 00:25:08 00:25:11
26 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 Midleton AC 00:25:17 00:25:18
27 Gary COX M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:23 00:25:24
28 Jessica Bruton F Leevale AC 00:25:26 00:25:27
29 Ciaran GRIFFIN Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:27 00:25:28
30 Fergal QUINLAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:28 00:25:29
31 Francisco GRANELL M45 00:25:31 00:25:33
32 Eugene MCCARTHY M45 Mildleton AC 00:25:34 00:25:35
33 Tom HENNESSY M50 Youghal AC 00:25:38 00:25:39
34 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:43 00:25:44
35 Peter HOWIE M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:52 00:25:52
36 Jennifer GOGGIN WALSH F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:55 00:25:55
37 Eimear TAFT F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:56 00:26:00
38 Bob MOLONEY M Cobh Triathlon Club 00:26:03 00:26:05
39 Tobias LEHNHOFF M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:10 00:26:14
40 Niall KAVANAGH M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:16 00:26:21
41 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:26:25 00:26:26
42 Fergal O'MEARA M45 Midleton AC 00:26:29 00:26:30
43 Martin DEADY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:31 00:26:40
44 Pat DALTON M Care Plus 00:26:37 00:26:41
45 PAU ESCVITA M 00:26:43 00:26:43
46 Luigi BARLASSINA M Care Plus 00:26:40 00:26:45
47 Shane O'CONNOR M Cobh Ramblers FC 00:26:47 00:26:47
48 Charlie FLEMING M Cobh Ramblers FC 00:26:47 00:26:47
49 Ian MYLOD M Cobh Ramblers FC 00:26:48 00:26:48
49 Stephen CHRISTOPHER M Cobh Ramblers FC 00:26:46 00:26:48
51 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:52 00:26:53
52 Harry GIBBS M Cobh Triathlon Club 00:27:00 00:27:01
53 Tony POWER M45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:27:01 00:27:02
54 Clodagh MCMORROW F Finbarrs AC 00:27:07 00:27:10
55 Sean NORRIS M Aghada RC 00:27:02 00:27:12
56 Jack BARRETT M 00:27:10 00:27:13
57 Philip WHITE M Fota Running Club 00:27:17 00:27:23
58 Eddie BYRNE M50 Eagle AC 00:27:23 00:27:28
59 Jake GUINANE MJ 00:27:30 00:27:31
60 Lucas KEATING MJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:47 00:27:49
61 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:47 00:27:49
62 Denis KELLEHER M50 Leevale AC 00:28:11 00:28:11
63 Conor O'MAHONY M 00:28:14 00:28:22
64 Richard FORREST M45 Blarney 00:28:19 00:28:25
65 Ben GEAREY M45 UCC Staff 00:28:25 00:28:32
66 Vivienne LYNCH F45 00:28:47 00:28:51
67 Jennifer MONTAGUE F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:28:43 00:28:55
68 David FLEMING M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:28:56 00:29:00
69 Maria COFFEY F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:12 00:29:16
70 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagle AC 00:29:16 00:29:18
71 Conor DAY M Aghada RC 00:29:23 00:29:31
72 JJ RYAN M50 Leamlara 00:29:33 00:29:33
73 Alan KELLY M 00:29:29 00:29:34
74 Siobhan MCMORROW F 00:29:33 00:29:37
75 Karina MOLONEY F40 00:29:37 00:29:40
76 Kevin JONES M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:33 00:29:43
77 Mossie BARRY M 00:29:24 00:29:44
78 John MCCALL M40 Eagle AC 00:29:45 00:29:56
79 Maggie SILLETT FJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:56 00:29:59
80 Catherine REDMOND F40 00:30:04 00:30:12
81 Sean SHEEHAN M40 00:30:10 00:30:18
82 Sharon WOODS F40 Mallow AC 00:30:16 00:30:19
83 Caroline KELLY F45 Mallow AC 00:30:16 00:30:19
84 Patrick BREEN M 00:30:05 00:30:25
85 Adrianus VERWEY M45 00:30:30 00:30:34
86 John DALY M 00:30:33 00:30:48
87 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:48 00:30:48
88 Sinead DALY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:36 00:30:50
89 David DONNELLY M Eagle AC 00:30:52 00:30:59
90 Nora CORCORAN F35 Eagle AC 00:30:50 00:31:01
91 Vincent LEAHY M 00:31:02 00:31:02
92 James O'DONOGHUE M 00:30:55 00:31:05
93 Adrian FOLEY M45 Army 00:31:13 00:31:16
94 Feargal ABERNETYY M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:31:00 00:31:17
95 Gavin FITZGERALD M40 00:31:08 00:31:18
96 Warren GUINANE M50 00:31:16 00:31:18
97 Annmarie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 00:31:09 00:31:20
98 James SPILLANE M40 00:31:18 00:31:23
99 Catherine BRITTON F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:31:31 00:31:37
100 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:31:27 00:31:39
101 John J COTTER M65 00:31:38 00:31:41
102 Ber TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:31:32 00:31:44
103 Mark O'NEILL M40 Ballincollig AC 00:31:40 00:31:55
104 Melissa DUNNE F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:31:48 00:31:56
105 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:31:46 00:31:57
106 Late entry 00:32:05 00:32:11
107 Mick KINSELLA M65 Rising Sun 00:32:13 00:32:13
108 Leila PENDER F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:08 00:32:14
109 Kerry CONSTANT M60 00:32:14 00:32:16
110 Owen KELLEHR F45 00:32:20 00:32:26
111 Fiona CONNELL F 00:32:31 00:32:40
112 Aidan Connell M 00:32:31 00:32:40
113 John O'REILLY M50 00:32:48 00:32:53
114 Aine GRIFFIN FJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:59 00:33:00
115 Anna MAHER MADDEN F40 00:32:55 00:33:02
116 Liam HURLEY M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:54 00:33:09
117 Maeve GRIFFIN Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:13 00:33:15
118 Sinead O'DONOGHUE F40 00:33:06 00:33:16
119 Graham GEASLEY M40 00:33:13 00:33:18
120 Annette BARRETT F45 Wimbledon Windmilers 00:33:16 00:33:22
121 Brian MURPHY M 00:33:26 00:33:29
122 Kevin DONOVAN M Wibbly Wobbly Wonder 00:33:39 00:33:51
123 David CONDON M 00:33:42 00:33:51
124 Troy SPINK M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:33:41 00:33:56
125 Brian MARTIN M50 CPO 00:33:59 00:34:03
126 Late entry 00:33:55 00:34:09
127 Mark FULLER M45 00:34:15 00:34:25
128 Richard HOGAN M 00:34:15 00:34:26
129 Lisa WHELAN F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:34:32 00:34:40
130 Clair WALSH M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:34:41 00:34:53
131 Mark GILLEN M Laya Healthcare 00:34:47 00:34:56
132 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:34:54 00:35:00
133 Ronan SCALLAN M 00:34:57 00:35:05
134 Mark Johnson M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:34:48 00:35:06
135 Siobhan FLAHERTY F40 00:34:59 00:35:11
136 Denis FITGERALD M 00:35:09 00:35:13
137 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:35:02 00:35:16
138 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M 00:35:10 00:35:17
139 Mari LYNE F35 Ballincollig AC 00:35:06 00:35:21
140 Valerie TWOMEY F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:35:13 00:35:24
141 Hariaret ROHAN F55 00:35:19 00:35:25
142 Evelyn DOWNES F Ballincollig AC 00:35:15 00:35:30
143 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:35:24 00:35:31
144 Colette DALTON F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder 00:35:35 00:35:35
145 John CAREY M50 Cork Triathlon Club 00:35:24 00:35:36
146 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:35:27 00:35:37
147 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:35:35 00:35:42
148 Celine MORLEY F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:35:50 00:35:58
149 Sinead WALL F40 Aghada RC 00:35:49 00:36:00
150 Clare FORDE F35 Fota Running Club 00:35:53 00:36:06
151 Helena BYRNE F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:36:14 00:36:14
152 Helen DEVERY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:36:04 00:36:15
153 Juona ROBLES CANO F45 00:36:08 00:36:21
154 Mary O'MAHONY F45 00:36:14 00:36:25
155 Karen DOYLE F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:36:14 00:36:26
156 Dara DEVLIN M Ballinacurra Villagers 00:36:21 00:36:35
157 Orla O'CALLAGHAN F Laya Healthcare 00:36:26 00:36:36
158 Karen BAKER F50 Fota Running Club 00:36:21 00:36:36
159 Mary TOBIN F45 00:36:38 00:36:44
160 John TAIT M55 Aghada RC 00:36:34 00:36:49
161 Linda HAYES F35 00:36:48 00:36:57
162 Anne Marie DOWNING F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:37:05 00:37:11
163 Sarah MURRAY F 00:37:08 00:37:19
164 Kevin O'KEEFFE M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:37:02 00:37:21
165 Eamonn O'Caoimh M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:37:03 00:37:22
166 Jill FLAHERTY F Ballymore 00:37:07 00:37:22
167 Aisling HURLEY F 00:37:15 00:37:35
168 Sinead POWER F35 00:37:25 00:37:41
169 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:37:41 00:37:52
170 Gerard BARRY M 00:37:43 00:37:52
171 John BUCKLEY M 00:37:50 00:38:03
172 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra Villagers 00:37:53 00:38:11
173 Willie DELEANEY M65 Cahir 00:38:21 00:38:27
174 Billy CABALL M65 00:38:32 00:38:39
175 Emma O'REILLY FJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:38:43 00:38:45
176 Jamie FLYNN M 00:38:28 00:38:46
177 Debbie BRITTON F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:38:36 00:38:48
178 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:38:54 00:38:56
179 Olivia DE BARRA FJ TWT 00:38:44 00:38:58
180 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:38:49 00:39:01
181 Mick DOOLEY M50 Eagle AC 00:39:07 00:39:07
182 Lisa MULLANE F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:39:03 00:39:10
183 Jerry FORDE M65 Blarney 00:39:20 00:39:20
184 Aisling O'NEILL F40 Mallow AC 00:39:24 00:39:28
185 Olivia COTTER F40 Mallow AC 00:39:22 00:39:28
186 Kathleen CARR F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:39:16 00:39:32
187 Eimear WALL F 00:39:22 00:39:33
188 Eileen MCCARTHY F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:39:34 00:39:41
189 Kathleen DUNNE F65 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:39:44 00:39:45
190 Alan O'FLAHERTY F 00:39:32 00:39:50
191 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:39:44 00:39:51
192 Ciara HOGAN F 00:39:37 00:39:55
193 Veronica BRENNAN F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:39:46 00:40:03
194 Karl DOYLE MJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:39:53 00:40:06
195 Muriel SHEEHAN F40 Tracton AC 00:39:59 00:40:12
196 Mark FARRELL M 00:40:20 00:40:32
197 Rose FITZGERALD F40 Ballinacurra 00:40:22 00:40:34
198 Tracy FARRELL F35 00:40:21 00:40:34
199 Eadaoin OWENS F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:40:33 00:40:39
200 Mary CUMMINS F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:40:38 00:40:45
201 Laura HOLTON F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:40:58 00:41:07
202 James YOUNG M 00:40:54 00:41:11
203 Suzanne GEBRUERS F40 00:41:06 00:41:16
204 David NAUGHTON M65 00:41:31 00:41:40
205 Sarah MCCONNELL F35 Ballinacurra 00:41:23 00:41:41
206 Laura STACK F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:41:25 00:41:42
207 Sharon MURPHY F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:41:26 00:41:43
208 Claire O'BRIEN F35 TWT 00:41:54 00:42:12
209 Amanda CROWLEY F 00:42:17 00:42:26
210 Kathleen MCGROARTY F40 00:42:18 00:42:27
211 Pamela FLAHERTY F 0:42:47 0:42:59
212 Erin DEVLIN F Ballinacurra Villagers 0:43:08 0:43:16
213 Theresa O'BRIEN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 0:43:33 0:43:42
214 Cathy COLEMAN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 0:43:35 0:43:43
215 Anolivia TAIT F35 0:43:30 0:43:46
216 Charlotte WATRIGANT F35 0:43:31 0:43:46
217 Michael HARTNETT M 0:43:45 0:43:53
218 Viviana GINEVRA F35 Fota Running Club 0:43:43 0:43:57
219 Eamon FAHY M 0:43:44 0:44:04
220 Sandra SEDDA F40 Fota Running Club 0:43:49 0:44:05
221 Pamela LENIHAN F35 Fota Running Club 0:44:11 0:44:26
222 Bernard KELLEHER M50 ST Finbars 0:44:14 0:44:31
223 Tony REILLY M45 Ballinacurra Villagers 0:45:27 0:45:44
224 Carol BANIM F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 0:45:58 0:46:04
225 Lisa LOWRY F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 0:46:40 0:46:46
226 Sandra FARRELL F45 Tracton AC 0:46:34 0:46:48
227 Mary JONES F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 0:48:14 0:48:22
227 Jen O'CONNOR F Ballymore Cobh AC 0:48:12 0:48:22
229 Anne DUGGAN F45 0:52:05 0:52:20
230 Catherine RICHARDSON F40 TWT 0:52:06 0:52:20

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design