Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Liscarroll Open Sports 2016

Results of Liscarroll AC 26th Anniversary Open Sports

Liscarroll, Sunday August 7th 2016

 

 

Boys Tiny Tots 30m  
Pos Athlete Club
1 Noah Gallagher Ballyagran
2 Dan Duggan Liscarroll
3 David Lawlee Liscarroll
Girls Tiny Tots 30m
Pos Athlete Club
1 Aine Fleming Liscarroll
2 Nessa Halpin Kilfinane
3 Casey McCarthy Blarney Inniscarra
Boys Under 5 30m2012
Pos Athlete Club
1 Louis Higgins Ballyclough
2 John Murphy Templemore
3 Noah Murphy Cork
Girls Under 5 30m2012
Pos Athlete Club
1 Aoife Dee Liscarroll
2 Molly Thornton Mitchelstown
3 Suin Fleming Liscarroll
Boys Under 6 30m2011
Pos Athlete Club
1 Cian Brosnahan Abbeyfeale
2 Denny O'Neill Dromina
3 Jason Murphy Cork
Girls Under 6 30m2011
Pos Athlete Club
1 Ellen Cagney Feohanagh Castlemahon
2 Louise Duggan Kanturk
3 Clodagh O'Shea Liscarroll
Boys Under 7 30m2010
Pos Athlete Club
1 Raionon Adekunel Cork
2 Sean Dee Liscarroll
3 Cian O'Sullivan Iveragh
Girls Under 7 30m2010
Pos Athlete Club
1 Clara Whelan Liscarroll
2 Sarah Creedon St.Mary's
3 Caoimhe Foley Liscarroll
Boys Under 8 60m2009
Pos Athlete Club
1 Padraig Dee Liscarroll
2 Murray Smith Blarney Inniscarra
3 Sean Murphy Tralee Harriers
Girls Under 8 60m2009
Pos Athlete Club
1 Emma Jones Ballyclough
2 Angelina Mason Dromina
3 Aine Frawley Bruree
Boys Under 9 60m2008
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean Higgins Ballyclough
2 Stephen Bevan Blarney Inniscarra
3 Cian Davis Heelan Liscarroll
Girls Under 9 60m2008
Pos Athlete Club
1 Marie Pearton Dooneen
2 Amy O'Connor Listowel
3 Ava Hanley Belgooly
Boys Under 10 60m2007
Pos Athlete Club
1 Richard Barry Carrignavar
2 John Carmody Listowel
3 Killian Whelan Clonmel
Girls Under 10 60m2007
Pos Athlete Club
1 Rosemary Alamu Midleton
2 Kate Doody Feohanagh Castlemahon
3 Sophie Mulcahy Blarney Inniscarra
Boys Under 11 100m2006
Pos Athlete Club
1 Theo De Souza Carrignavar
2 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll
3 Cian Lenane Blarney Inniscarra
Girls Under 11 100m2006
Pos Athlete Club
1 Hannah Falvey Belgooly
2 Fatima Amusa Leevale
3 Kate Foley St. Mary's
Boys Under 12 100m2005
Pos Athlete Club
1 George Alomu Midleton
2 Colin O'Dwyer Leevale
3 Cillian Bergin Templemore
Girls Under 12 100m2005
Pos Athlete Club
1 Emma Lehane Liscarroll
2 Gabriella Bowen Riverstick Kinsale
3 Maria Cagney West Limerick
Boys Under 13 100m2004
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean O'Flynn Baltydaniel
2 Geoffery Joy O'Regan Sunhill Harriers
3 Noah McConway St. Cronan's
Girls Under 13 100m2004
Pos Athlete Club
1 Laura Frawley St. Mary's Limerick
2 Brianna O'Sullivan Iveragh
3 Leanne O'Sullivan Iveragh
Boys Under 14 100m2003
Pos Athlete Club
1 Kyle Dooley Templemore
2 Michael O'Connor Feohanagh Castlemahon
3 Michael Lynch Cork
Girls Under 14 100m2003
Pos Athlete Club
1 Hollie McCarthy Liscarroll
2 Aoife Kerns An Riocht
3 Blessing Alamu Midleton
Boys Under 15 100m2002
Pos Athlete Club
1 Killian Griffin Tralee Harriers
2 Jordan Masa Liscarroll
3 Dylan McLoughlin Moyne
Boys Under 16 100m2001
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean Carolan Nenagh
2 Manuel Alamu Midleton
3 Luke Barrett Liscarroll
Senior Women 100m
Pos Athlete Club
1 Niamh Linehan Liscarroll
2 Vickie Cusack Liscarroll
3 Genevive Rowland Templemore
Senior Men 100m
Pos Athlete Club
1 Dan O'Dwyer Leevale
2 Dan O'Connell Doneraile
3 Michael O'Connor Liscarroll
Master Men 0/35 100m
Pos Athlete Club
1 Diarmuid Herlihy Ballyclough
2 Alfie Davis Lombardstown
3 Jerry O'Connor Banteer
Master Women 0/35 100m
Pos Athlete Club
1 Grainne O'Sullivan Cork
2 Sinead McLoughlin Moyne
3 Olivia Foley Kilcorney
Boys Under 7 60m2010
Pos Athlete Club
1 Dan O'Sullivan Valentia
2 Ronan Adukue Leevale
3 Michael Carmody Listowel
Girls Under 7 60m2010
Pos Athlete Club
1 Clara Whelan Liscarroll
2 Sarah Creedon St. Mary's Limerick
3 Sarah Whelan Clonmel
Boys Under 8 100m2009
Pos Athlete Club
1 Murray Smith Blarney Inniscarra
2 Thomas Kiely North Cork
3 Sean Murphy Tralee Harriers
Girls Under 8 100m2009
Pos Athlete Club
1 Angelina Mason Dromina
2 Ruby Gallagher Ballyagran
3 Noelle Mulcahy Blarney Inniscarra
3 Aine Frawley North Cork
Boys Under 9 300m2008
Pos Athlete Club
1 Cian Davis Heelan Liscarroll
2 Sean Higgins Ballyclough
3 Robert Joy O'Regan Sunhill Harriers
Girls Under 9 300m2008
Pos Athlete Club
1 Maeve Corkery Midleton
2 Ava Hanley Belgooly
3 Amy O'Connor Listowel
Boys Under 10 300m2007
Pos Athlete Club
1 Richard Barry Carrignavar
2 Patrick Cagney West Limerick
3 Dan Duggan Fanahan McSweeney
Girls Under 10 300m2007
Pos Athlete Club
1 Rosemary Alamu Midleton
2 Catherine Murphy Riverstick Kinsale
3 Sophie Mulcahy Blarney Inniscarra
Boys Under 11 300m2006
Pos Athlete Club
1 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll
2 Theo De Souza Carrignavar
3 Cian Lenane Blarney Inniscarra
Girls Under 11 300m2006
Pos Athlete Club
1 Fatima Amusa Leevale
2 Hannah Falvey Belgooly
3 Kate Foley St. Mary's Limerick
Boys Under 13 300m2004
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean O'Flynn Baltydaniel
2 Jeffery Joy O'Regan Sunhill Harriers
3 George Alamu Midleton
Girls Under 13 300m2004
Pos Athlete Club
1 Brianna O'Sullivan Iveragh
2 Emma Lehane Liscarroll
3 Laura Frawley St. Mary's Limerick
Boys Under 15 300m2002
Pos Athlete Club
1 Cillian Griffin Iveragh
2 Dylan McLoughlin Moyne
3 Jordan Mason Liscarroll
Girls Under 15 300m2002
Pos Athlete Club
1 Hollie McCarthy Liscarroll
2 Aoife Kerins An Riocht
3 Jane Lawlor An Riocht
Boys Under12 600m2005
Pos Athlete Club
1 Conor Frawley North Cork
2 Cian Bergin Templemore
3 Aaron McLoughlin Moyne
Girls Under 12 600m2005
Pos Athlete Club
1 Maria Cagney West Limerick
2 Issy McSweeney Blarney Inniscarra
3 Fatima Amusa Leevale
Girls Under 14 600m2003
Pos Athlete Club
1 Aoife Kerins An Riocht
2 Jane Lawlor An Riocht
3 Aoife Carroll Belgooly
Boys Under 16 600m2001
Pos Athlete Club
1 Dylan McLoughlin Moyne
2 Luke Barrett Liscarroll
3 Emanuel Alomu Midleton
Girls Under 16 600m2001
Pos Athlete Club
1 Cara Joy O'Regan Sunhill Harriers
Senior Men 400m
Pos Athlete Club
1 Dan O'Dwyer Leevale
     
Senior Women 400m
Pos Athlete Club
1 Jodie Cusack Liscarroll
2 Siobhan Heffernan Liscarroll
Master Men 0/35 400m
Pos Athlete Club
1 Finbarr O'Dwyer Leevale
2 Alfie Davis Lombardstown
3 John Murphy Liscarroll
Master Women 0/35 400m
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sinead McLoughlin Moyne
2 Grainne O'Sullivan Cork
3 Noelle Carroll Eagle
Boys Under 8 Turbo Jav2009
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean Murphy Tralee Harriers
2 Murray Smith Blarney Inniscarra
3 Tomas Kiely North Cork
Girls Under 8 Turbo Jav2009
Pos Athlete Club
1 Angelina Mason Liscarroll
2 Ruby Gallagher Charleville
3 Aine Frawley Bruree
Boys Under 10 Turbo Jav2007
Pos Athlete Club
1 Cillian Whelan Clonmel
2 Colin Sheehan Liscarroll
3 Cian Davis Heelan Liscarroll
Girls Under 10 Turbo Jav2007
Pos Athlete Club
1 Stephanie Reid An Riocht
2 Rosemary Alomu Midleton
3 Catherine Murphy Riverstick Kinsale
Boys Under 12 Turbo Jav2005
Pos Athlete Club
1 Cathal Murphy Tralee Harriers
2 Stephen Sheehan Liscarroll
3 Eoghan Davis Heelan Liscarroll
Girls Under 12 Turbo Jav2005
Pos Athlete Club
1 Ceola Bergin Templemore
2 Emma Carolan Nenagh
3 Hannah Falvey Belgooly
Boys Under 14 Shot2003
Pos Athlete Club
1 George Alomu Midleton
2 Noah McConway St. Cronan's
3 Michael O'Connor Feohanagh Castlemahon
Girls Under 14 Shot2003
Pos Athlete Club
1 Blessing Alamu Midleton
2 Laura Frawley St. Mary's Limerick
3 Katelyn Reid An Riocht
Boys Under 16 Shot2001
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean Carolan Nenagh
2 Cillian Griffin Tralee Harriers
3 Darragh Healy Liscarroll
Girls Under 16 Shot2001
Pos Athlete Club
1 Ciara Sheehy Liscarroll
2 Orla Coughlan Feohanagh Castlemahon
3 Ellie Bucke Feohanagh Castlemahon
Senior Men Shot
Pos Athlete Club
1 Brian O'Keeffe Liscarroll
Senior Women Shot
Pos Athlete Club
1 Genevive Rowland Templemore
2 Vickie Cusack Liscarroll
3 Siobhan Heffernan Liscarroll
Master Men 0/35 Shot
Pos Athlete Club
1 Tom Galvin North Cork
2 Michael Halpin Kilfinane
3 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll
Master Women 0/35 Shot
Pos Athlete Club
1 Grainne O'Sullivan Cork
2 Kathleen Carmody Listowel
3 Tessa Quinn Tulla
Boys Under 9 Long Jump2008
Pos Athlete Club
1 Colin Sheehan Liscarroll
2 Robert Joy O'Regan Sunhill Harriers
3 Cian Davis Heelan Liscarroll
Girls Under 9 Long Jump2008
Pos Athlete Club
1 Exie Quinn Tulla
2 Ava Hanley Belgooly
3 Maeve Corkery Midleton
Boys Under 11 Long Jump2006
Pos Athlete Club
1 Theo De Souza Carrignavar
2 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll
3 Jack O'Connor Feohanagh Castlemahon
Girls Under 11 Long Jump2006
Pos Athlete Club
1 Hannah Falvey Belgooly
2 Fatima Amusa Leevale
3 Lucy Fitzgerald Tipperary Town
Boys Under 13 Long Jump2004
Pos Athlete Club
1 Jeffery Joy O'Regan Sunhill Harriers
2 George Alamu Midleton
3 Noah McConway St. Cronan's
Girls Under 13 Long Jump 2004
Pos Athlete Club
1 Laura Frawley St. Mary's Limerick
2 Gabriella Bowen Riverstick Kinsale
3 Katie O'Regan Riverstick Kinsale
Boys Under 15 Long Jump2002
Pos Athlete Club
1 Cillian Griffin Tralee Harriers
2 Dylan McLoughlin Moyne
3 Michael O'Connor Feohanagh Castlemahon
Girls Under 15 Long Jump 2002
Pos Athlete Club
1 Hollie McCarthy Liscarroll
2 Blessing Alamu Midleton
3 Jane Lawlor An Riocht
Senior Men Long Jump
Pos Athlete Club
1 Sean Carolan Nenagh
2 John Murphy Liscarroll
3 Gerard Leahy Liscarroll
Senior Women Long Jump
Pos Athlete Club
1 Vickie Cusack Liscarroll
2 Siobhan Heffernan Liscarroll
3 Genevive Rowland Templemore
Under 9 Mixed 4x100m Relay 2008
Pos Club
1 Listowel
2 Blarney Inniscarra
3 Liscarroll
Under 11 Mixed 4x100m Relay 2006
Pos Club
1 St. Mary's Lk
2 Carignavar
3 Liscarroll
Under 13 Mixed 4x100m Relay 2004
Pos Club
1 Midleton
2 Belgooly
3 Riverstick Kinsale
Under 16 Mixed 4x100m Relay 2001
Pos Club
1 Liscarroll
2 An Riocht
3 Feohanagh Castlemahon
Open Family 3x100m Relay
Pos Club
1 Templemore
2 Liscarroll
3 Blarney Inniscarra
Open Mixed Medley Relay
Pos Club
1 Liscarroll A
2 Liscarroll B
3 Liscarroll C
Open Mixed Senior 4x100m Relay
Pos Club
1 Tipperary
2 Liscarroll

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design