Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Cloyne 5k Road Race - August 2016

Results of Cloyne 5k Road Race 2016

Cloyne, 8pm Tuesday, August 2nd 2016

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Cloyne Community Council, in association with Midleton AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cloyne Community Facebook page
Midleton AC blog

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Results of Athletics Ireland registered events - June 2015 to date

Results of Athletics Ireland registered events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

 Previous Cloyne 5k Results - 2014 & 2015

Results of Cloyne 5k Road Race 2014

Results of Cloyne 5k Road Race 2015

Cloyne District Community Council Logo 250 Midleton AC Logo MyRunResults Logo

Results of Cloyne 5k Road Race 2016

Results courtesy of Cloyne Community Council, Midleton AC and MyRunResults

Official Results on MyRunResults website

MyRunResults Logo

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Michael HARTY M East Cork AC 00:14:49
2 Fearghal CURTIN MJ Youghal AC 00:15:43
3 Michael HERLIHY M North Cork AC 00:16:14
4 Naoise O'FLAITHEARTAIGH MJ Bandon AC 00:16:48
5 Emma MURPHY F St. Finbarr's AC 00:16:49
6 Nick O'DONOGHUE M East Cork AC 00:16:49
7 Conor COLLINS M40 Leevale AC 00:16:51
8 Conor TIERNEY M East Cork AC 00:16:57
9 Conor DOLAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:17:00
10 David COMBER M Leevale AC 00:17:01
11 Sinead O'CONNOR F Leevale AC 00:17:03
12 Robert CLOUGHER M 00:17:09
13 Jonathan FINN M East Cork AC 00:17:24
14 Mossie KEOGH M40 West Waterford AC 00:17:32
15 Paul SPITERI M Midleton AC 00:17:55
16 Michael CRENIN M Leevale AC 00:18:01
17 David MURPHY M Watergrasshill AC 00:18:05
18 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:18:08
19 Gerard WALSH M45 Sydney Striders 00:18:15
20 Harry FEENEY M Leevale AC 00:18:20
21 John COLLINS M55 Leevale AC 00:18:21
22 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:18:21
23 David SULLIVAN M40 00:18:24
24 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:18:26
25 Dave CONDON M Leevale AC 00:18:28
26 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:18:30
27 Joseph Daly MJ Carrig na bhfear AC 00:18:31
28 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:18:33
29 Stephen MURLEY M 00:18:33
30 Dara O'SULLIVAN M 00:18:38
31 Martin HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:18:41
32 Francis MAUNSELL M40 Midleton AC 00:18:46
33 Christopher BASTOW M Eagle AC 00:18:49
34 David BARRY M40 Youghal AC 00:18:51
35 Ronan FORDE M Aghada Running Club 00:18:51
36 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:18:55
37 Tommy HARTNETT M55 East Cork AC 00:19:01
38 Kieran LYNCH M40 Blarney 00:19:01
39 David YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:19:05
40 Stephen CROWLEY M 00:19:11
41 Adrian QUINN M 00:19:13
42 Stephan CREEDON M Mallow AC 00:19:15
43 Conor MCCORMACK MJ Midleton AC 00:19:19
44 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 Midleton AC 00:19:19
45 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:19:21
46 Tom HENNESSY M50 Youghal AC 00:19:23
47 Makie MURPHY M St. Finbarr's AC 00:19:23
48 Chris KELLY M Aghada Running Club 00:19:27
49 Nollaig O'NEILL F40 Leevale AC 00:19:28
50 Thomas O'SHEA M45 Liscarroll AC 00:19:31
51 Mike MCGRATH M55 Eagle AC 00:19:34
52 Denis GUIRY M40 00:19:37
53 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 00:19:39
54 Trevor CONDON M Midleton AC 00:19:40
55 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St. Catherine's AC 00:19:47
56 Aidan MCENEFF M Waterstown Warriors 00:19:52
57 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:19:53
58 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:54
59 T.J. CAREW M Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:19:57
60 Steven DOLAN M Cork 00:19:57
61 Jaco BRONKHORST MJ 00:19:58
62 Richard PIOTROWSKI M65 Eagle AC 00:20:01
63 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:20:08
64 Sean NORRIS M Aghada Running Club 00:20:11
65 Finbarr BROSNAN M40 Lisgoold 00:20:12
66 Luigi BARLASSINA M 00:20:13
67 Jim MORGAN M40 Aghada Running Club 00:20:15
68 Ron ILSLEY M55 00:20:16
69 Phil McGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:20:16
70 Michelle NOLAN F40 Youghal AC 00:20:17
71 Niall KAVANAGH M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:17
72 Declan BARRON M Youghal AC 00:20:19
73 Bryan PARKINSON M65 East Cork AC 00:20:19
74 Eoin McCARTHY M40 00:20:21
75 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:20:24
76 Nigel BARRY M Aghada Running Club 00:20:25
77 Liam MCLEOD M Ballycotton 00:20:29
78 Stephen HANRAHAN M 00:20:31
79 Shay KEANE MJ 00:20:31
80 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:20:32
81 Enda KIERNAN M45 00:20:36
82 Trevor HORGAN M40 00:20:36
83 David MCCARTHY M50 Youghal AC 00:20:40
84 Paul O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherine's AC 00:20:40
85 St John O'CONNOR M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:20:43
86 Ross KELLEHER M Cork 00:20:45
87 John WATERMAN M 00:20:47
88 Ken WYNMAN M45 Eagle Ac 00:20:49
89 Siobhan O'LEARY F40 00:20:54
90 Eoin LYNCH M40 EMC Running Club 00:20:57
91 Kate WALSH FJ Youghal AC 00:21:00
92 David O'SULLIVAN M Midleton AC 00:21:04
93 Scott HARDEN M40 Cloyne 00:21:05
94 Eilish DOWNING F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:21:09
95 Mikey CAHILL MJ 00:21:10
96 Jake HOLMES MJ 00:21:13
97 Joseph POWER M60 00:21:14
98 Paul DOWLING M Buttevant AC 00:21:14
99 Dermot LEDINGHAM M50 Youghal AC 00:21:18
100 Caroline BUCKLEY F Watergrasshill AC 00:21:18
101 Anthony O'SHEA MJ UCD 00:21:23
102 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:21:26
103 Barry HOGAN M45 St.Nicholas AC 00:21:29
104 Jack NEAVES MJ Cloyne 00:21:30
105 Brendan WALSH M 00:21:34
106 Elaine GUINANE F35 Eagle AC 00:21:35
107 Barrie KENNY M 00:21:37
107 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Cloyne 00:21:37
109 Paul KIERANS M50 Midleton AC 00:21:38
110 James Moynihan M40 Cloyne 00:21:38
111 Richard CASEY M45 00:21:40
112 Ricky COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:21:41
113 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M60 00:21:42
114 Greg COTTER M45 00:21:44
115 Brendan McEvoy MJ 00:21:45
116 Niamh O'CONNOR F35 East Cork AC 00:21:48
117 Colette O'DONOGHUE F Watergrasshill AC 00:21:48
118 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:21:52
119 Barry FITZGERALD M 00:21:54
120 Tomas MACCORMAIC M40 Clochrna 00:21:59
121 Michael LOONEY M40 00:22:00
122 Tom MCCAUL M45 Youghal AC 00:22:02
123 Mam O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:22:03
124 Liam O'CONNOR M50 00:22:04
125 Brendan MCDONNELL M 00:22:05
126 Noel BROSNAN M Cloyne 00:22:09
127 Tomas WARD M45 Youghal AC 00:22:12
128 PJ OWENS M45 Pat Walsh Running club 00:22:13
129 Mossie BARRY M Watergrasshill AC 00:22:13
130 David FLEMING M 00:22:16
131 Sean O'RIORDAN M45 Midleton 00:22:18
132 Conor McCARTHY M 00:22:19
133 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:22:20
134 Conor RYAN M40 00:22:21
135 Tina FORDE F Aghada Running Club 00:22:22
136 Jamie SCANNELL MJ Shanagarry 00:22:25
137 Oliver LEAHY M40 00:22:27
138 Stephen AHERNE M40 Cloyne 00:22:28
139 John O'REGAN M45 00:22:31
140 James WALSH M45 00:22:33
141 Karina MOLONEY F40 00:22:33
142 Kevan PRENDERGAST M Ladysbridge 00:22:35
143 Michael BEIRNE M50 00:22:37
144 Ned RAMSELL M45 Carrigtwohill AC 00:22:38
145 John HORGAN M 00:22:41
146 Ken NYHAN M40 Eagle AC 00:22:41
147 James McMURTRY M45 00:22:42
148 Marcus HAERNE M40 Aghada Running Club 00:22:44
149 Paul FLEMING M40 Midleton AC 00:22:44
150 Conor DAY M Aghada Running Club 00:22:46
151 Marian AHERN F45 Midleton AC 00:22:47
152 Joan HAUGH F55 Midleton AC 00:22:47
153 Mary O'MAHONY F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:22:48
154 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:22:52
155 Stephen HAYES M Carrigaline AC 00:22:58
156 Mary COTTER F50 Eagle AC 00:22:59
157 Simon DAVIES M40 Ballintotis 00:23:08
158 Michelle McGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:23:10
159 Martin HEALY M 00:23:11
160 Gary WALSH M40 Aghada Running Club 00:23:14
161 Ollie MORRIS MJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:15
162 Adam SHERLOCK MJ 00:23:16
163 John FOLEY M 00:23:16
164 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:23:18
164 Nick BENT M55 00:23:18
166 Dominick BARRY M45 Fit For Life 00:23:22
166 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:23:22
168 Paul O'BRIEN M45 Youghal 00:23:33
169 Avril CROWLEY F40 00:23:34
170 Anne Marie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 00:23:38
171 Margaret KELLEHER F40 Cloyne 00:23:44
172 Adrian TRANT MJ 00:23:46
173 Dylan HEGARTY MJ 00:23:47
174 Gavin FITZGERALD M40 Ballinacurra 00:23:48
175 Laura MCPADDEN F Midleton 00:23:50
176 Jen PRESTON F Ballintotis 00:23:50
177 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra Runners 00:23:50
178 Mary CAREY F Mallow AC 00:23:53
179 Davie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:23:57
180 Niall O'KEEFFE M45 00:23:58
181 Pat CHAN M 00:23:59
182 James SPILLANE M40 Coachford 00:24:00
183 Noel RYALL M50 00:24:04
184 Margaret TWOHIG F45 Midleton AC 00:24:05
185 Lorraine FOX BYRANT F40 00:24:06
186 David MCCARTHY M40 00:24:07
187 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada Running Club 00:24:14
188 Felicity McGRATH F40 00:24:15
189 Denis KELLEHER M50 Leevale AC 00:24:16
190 Laura O'DONOVAN FJ 00:24:16
191 Anthony HAYES M Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:24:22
192 John MOTHERWAY M70 00:24:23
193 Late entry 00:24:25
194 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:24:28
195 Catherine BRITTON F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:29
196 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada Running Club 00:24:32
197 Ger BRODERICK M40 Ballintotis 00:24:36
198 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:24:37
199 Emer HURLEY F40 Aghada Running Club 00:24:37
200 Jack KENNY M 00:24:39
201 Maria SARDA F40 Aghada Running Club 00:24:41
202 John WALSHE M65 East Cork Ac 00:24:43
203 Finlay HARDEN MJ Cloyne 00:24:45
204 Michael GUIRY MJ Donoghamore AC 00:24:49
205 Melissa DUNNE F35 Ballinacurra 00:24:51
206 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:24:55
207 Colin MURPHY MJ Midleton AC 00:24:55
208 Susanne FOLEY F40 Star of the Luane AC 00:24:58
209 Marlin JABLONKA M 00:25:03
210 Linda HEGARTY F40 00:25:04
211 Dave TREACY M50 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:25:06
212 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Bishopstown 00:25:07
213 Vera CROTTY F Midleton AC 00:25:09
214 Finbarr MCCARTHY M50 00:25:10
215 Tom CRONIN MJ 00:25:16
216 Alan JENKIN M 00:25:18
217 Brian KAVANAGH M45 Ballinacurra 00:25:23
218 Amy MURPHY FJ 00:25:27
219 Kay MURPHY F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:25:29
220 Paul WALSH M45 00:25:30
221 Mary KINGSTON F40 Youghal AC 00:25:33
222 Youenn LOWRY M Cloyne 00:25:40
223 Ashling CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:25:42
224 Mary FOX F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:25:45
225 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:25:49
226 Helen FITZGERALD F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:25:51
227 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 00:25:57
228 Shirley O'GORMAN F40 Aghada Running Club 00:26:04
229 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45 Eagle AC 00:26:07
230 Maggie STACK F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:10
231 Jim SCANNELL M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:26:10
232 Ciara BALDWIN F35 Midleton AC 00:26:13
233 Cha O'NEILL M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:26:14
234 Mary KENNEDY F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:26:16
235 Patricia KINGSTON F Youghal AC 00:26:16
236 Ann MOLONEY F45 Youghal AC 00:26:17
237 Michelle DOWLEY F Grange 00:26:18
238 Miah McGRATH M45 Midleton AC 00:26:21
239 Charley MOORE FJ 00:26:27
240 Niamh CALLANAN F40 Aghada Running Club 00:26:28
241 Fiona HALLAHAN F Leevale AC 00:26:35
242 Donal O'DONOGHUE M45 Little Island 00:26:39
243 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:40
244 Val TWOMEY F40 00:26:45
245 Charles MOORE M55 Midleton 00:26:48
246 Pat COLLINS M55 St Nicolas 00:26:50
247 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra 00:26:50
248 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:26:55
249 Anthony SAVAGE M40 00:26:56
250 Elaine O'DONOGHUE F 00:26:57
251 Mervin BURKE M50 Cobh 00:26:57
252 Sean COCKERY M 00:26:58
253 Paul TWOMEY M40 00:26:59
254 Austin MURPHY M65 St. Finbarr's AC 00:27:11
255 Gaetam DUARES MJ 00:27:17
256 Colette BAILY F50 Ballinacurra 00:27:21
257 Susan NAGLE F Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:27:23
258 Olive HALLAHAN F50 Leevale AC 00:27:24
259 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore 00:27:27
260 Helen O'BRIEN F35 Midleton 00:27:27
261 Marie CREEDON F50 00:27:27
262 Siobhan COOMEY F50 Youghal AC 00:27:28
263 Miriam RIGNEY F40 00:27:34
264 John FLYNN M Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:27:40
265 Mairead COLLINS F40 Mallow AC 00:27:41
266 Yvonne THOMPSON F35 Ballintotis 00:27:44
267 Donagh McCARTHY M 00:27:45
268 Rosemary RYAN F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:27:46
269 Linda KELLEHER F Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:27:47
270 Mary KEANE F45 Cloyne 00:27:50
271 Donna BLIGHE F35 Mallow AC 00:27:51
272 Margaret ROHAN F55 Pat Walsh Running club 00:27:54
273 Mary TOBIN F45 Glanmire AC 00:27:58
274 Dariusl KARULEWSKI M40 00:27:58
275 Sheila McCARTHY F45 Aghada Running Club 00:28:09
275 Maura LANTON F45 Cloyne 00:28:09
277 Denise HICKEY F 00:28:10
278 Brian HEALY M45 00:28:13
279 Katherine SCANNELL F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:28:15
280 Paula MALONE F50 Aghada Running Club 00:28:16
281 Aisling O'BRIEN FJ 00:28:17
282 Helena BYRNE F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:28:19
282 Tim TROY M50 Ballintotis 00:28:19
284 John TAIT M55 Aghada Running Club 00:28:26
285 Noreen CASHMAN F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:28:29
286 Janet O'CALLAGHAN F40 Mallow AC 00:28:38
287 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:28:41
288 Amy MCSWEENEY F35 Aghada Running Club 00:28:43
289 Evelyn O'NEILL F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:28:43
290 Betty MAMMERI F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:28:45
291 Caroline NOONAN F35 Macroom 00:28:50
292 kate DUGGAN F35 00:28:51
293 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:28:54
294 Aisling O'NEILL F40 Mallow AC 00:29:00
295 Kaye MAHER F40 00:29:02
296 Billy CABALL M70 00:29:04
297 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis 00:29:04
298 Diene WALSH F40 00:29:04
299 Tim TUOMEY M55 00:29:05
300 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:08
301 Aisling HURLEY F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:15
302 Carol RYAN F40 Carrigtwohill 00:29:16
303 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:29:16
304 Nora FALVEY FJ Cloyne 00:29:18
305 Andrew LLOYD M 00:29:18
306 Anna Marie KIRBY F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:29:19
307 Tracy O'REGAN F35 Ballycotton 00:29:19
308 John BUCKLEY M Ballinacurra Villagers 00:29:20
309 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:29:25
310 Tanya NOLAN-OWERS F35 Aghada Running Club 00:29:28
311 Mairead BEASUNA F45 Ballintotis 00:29:30
312 Mats LUNDSROM M60 Malmo 00:29:35
313 Julie MURPHY F Mallow AC 00:29:37
314 Darren SWAINE M 00:29:40
315 Yosef Hallahan MJ Leevale AC 00:29:43
316 Noel SNIDDY M40 00:29:49
316 Cian AHERN MJ 00:29:49
318 John HALLAHAN M50 Leevale AC 00:29:50
319 Marie O'SULLIVAN F40 Ballinacurra 00:29:51
320 Breeda CAHILL F50 St.Nicholas AC 00:29:52
321 Niamh JONES F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:56
322 Sarah MAMMERI F Ballintotis 00:30:03
323 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis 00:30:06
324 Diane FINUCANE F35 Mallow AC 00:30:17
325 Breda MURPHY F45 Mallow AC 00:30:17
326 Sarah McCONNELL F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:30:26
327 Noelle MURPHY F 00:30:26
328 Siobhan MERRITT F45 Mallow AC 00:30:37
329 Ciera CREEDON F35 Mallow AC 00:30:38
330 Olivia COTTER F35 Mallow AC 00:30:40
331 Erin DEVLIN F Ballinacurra Villagers 00:30:45
332 Laura STACK F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:30:45
333 Patricia O'CALLAGHAN F55 ESB 00:30:52
334 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN M55 Cork 00:30:52
335 Marie DINEEN F40 Buttevant AC 00:30:57
336 Jeromiah FALVEY MJ Cloyne 00:30:57
336 Clara RUSSELL F40 Buttevant AC 00:30:57
336 Grainne DAVIES F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:30:57
339 Mary O'BRIEN F50 00:31:07
340 Tina CROTTY F45 00:31:07
341 Rose FITZGERALD F40 Ballinacurra 00:31:19
342 Dolores O'DONAVAN F45 Mount-Uniacke 00:31:29
343 Claire O'DONNELL F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:31:32
344 Eileen ROHAN F55 00:31:46
345 Ann MCCARTHY F Pat Walsh Running club 00:31:47
346 Billy griffin M70 00:31:53
347 Therese Savage F40 00:31:59
348 Rebecca KAVANAGH FJ 00:32:01
349 Kate CROWLEY FJ 00:32:02
350 Kerry THORNTON F40 Mallow AC 00:32:15
351 Donna CROWLEY F Mallow AC 00:32:19
352 Antoinette CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:32:24
353 Fiona BASSETT F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:32:24
354 Ciara GUIRY FJ Donoghamore AC 00:32:40
355 Jim McMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 00:32:49
356 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:32:54
357 Tony PALLES F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:33:05
358 Margaret FITCH F40 Mallow AC 00:33:14
359 Joyce KINGSTON F55 00:33:18
360 Christine O'HARA F45 00:33:18
361 Susan O'BRIEN F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:33:19
362 Karen AHERNE F35 00:33:26
363 Maygen AHERNE FJ 00:33:27
364 Sharon MURPHY F35 Ballinacurra Villages 00:33:40
365 Moira O'SULLIVAN MWC 00:33:55
366 Sile KIERANS F45 Midleton AC 00:34:05
367 Miriam HALPIN F Carrigtwohill AC 00:34:20
368 Mary FEENEY COTTER F St. Catherine's AC 00:34:21
369 John AHERN M45 00:34:23
369 Jerry Forde MWC Blarney 00:34:23
371 Beth AHERN FJ 00:34:24
372 Olivia WALL F40 Mallow AC 00:34:49
373 Alicja WAJAK FJ 00:35:26
374 Sophie O'KEEFFE F Ballycotton 00:36:03
375 Assumpta McGANN F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:36:17

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design