Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Shannonvale 10k Road Race 2016

Results of Shannonvale 10k Road Race

Shannonvale, Clonakilty, 19:30pm Friday July 15th 2016

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted in conjunction with Clonakilty Road Runners AC
    
This course was measured by Mark Hilliard, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Shannonvale 10k Road Race 2016

Left: Race winner Shane Healy, Tracton AC, leads Runner-up Andrew Sheehan, Leevale AC
Right: Race Winner Rosaleen McKeown leads Aidan Scally, Clonakilty Road Runners AC, and Newcestown's Richard O'Sullivan


Cork Athletics Homepage

Shannonvale 10k  Facebook page
Clonakilty Road Runners AC Facebook page

 

Shannonvale 10 Road Race 2016 Photos

Donal O'Regan's Shannonvale 10k 2016 Facebook Album (355 photos)

Gearóid Ó Laoi's Flickr Album (155 photos)

 

Results of Shannonvale 10k Road Race 2016

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Shane Healy M Tracton 00:33:36
2 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale AC 00:33:43
3 Timothy Ross M Orkney AC 00:35:19
4 Patrick McCarthy M40 00:36:29
5 Garrett Lordan M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:36:58
6 Ciaran Bouse M Eagle AC 00:38:12
7 Shane Fitzgerald Foley M Middleton AC 00:38:26
8 Aidan Scally M50 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:38:32
9 Rosaleen Mackeown F40 Leevale AC 00:38:33
10 Neil Nagle M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:38:49
11 Margaret Murphy F Bandon AC 00:38:50
12 Thomas Neville M40 00:38:52
13 Richard O'Sullivan M40 Newcestown AC 00:39:00
14 Liam Lyons M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:39:15
15 Padraig Courtney M 00:39:22
16 Barry Dodd M 00:39:24
17 Martin White M Jog4All 00:39:50
18 Colin Foley M Eagle AC 00:40:02
19 Simon Clauet M 00:40:05
20 Ciaran Deasy M Clonakilty AC 00:40:34
21 Marie Murphy F St Finbarrs 00:40:46
22 Killian Deasy M40 Clonakilty AC 00:40:52
23 Paul Kingston M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:40:54
24 Ronnie Barry F40 Bandon AC 00:41:28
25 Anthony O'Regan M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:41:31
26 Anna O'Neill F40 Doheny AC 00:41:50
27 David Henry M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:41:55
28 Brian Harrington M40 00:42:08
29 Mark Twomey M40 Podistica Torino 00:42:15
30 Kevin Edwards M40 Kinsale 00:42:16
31 Kenneth Kingston M Drimoleague 00:42:22
32 Pat Griffin M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:42:24
33 Padraigh O'Flynn M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:42:38
34 Don O'Leary M 00:42:40
35 David Murphy M 00:42:46
36 David O'Keeffe M Bandon AC 00:42:55
37 Shane O'Donovan M 00:43:04
38 Eleanor Griffin F West Cork Tri Club 00:43:10
39 Richard O'Byrne M 00:43:22
40 Padraig O'Donovan M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:43:34
41 Neil O'Donovan M 00:43:35
42 Imelda Neville F40 00:43:36
43 Geraldine O'Sullivan F50 Bantry AC 00:43:53
44 Geraldine Corcoran F40 00:43:56
45 Sean Dineen M Clonakilty AC 00:44:02
46 John Burke M 00:44:45
47 Mari Burke F Bandon Fit4Life 00:44:45
48 Debbie McCarthy F40 Kinsale Tri Club 00:44:56
49 William Limrick M40 00:45:12
50 Cathal McCarthy M Bantry AC 00:45:27
51 Sandra Walsh F40 00:45:47
52 Noel Lawlor M50 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:46:12
53 Brian Murphy m 00:46:27
54 Brian Kelly M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:46:30
55 Denis McSweeney M50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:46:40
56 Ciara Barrett F 00:46:41
57 Ger Enright M50 00:46:47
58 Denis Cogan M40 00:46:49
59 Helen Whyte F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:47:09
60 Ruadh O'Fearghail M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:47:10
61 Jane O'Brien F 00:47:17
62 Tom O'Leary M40 00:47:17
63 Brian Cotter M Clonakilty AC 00:47:28
64 Liam Doughery M 00:47:29
65 Sarah Connolly F40 00:47:30
66 Michael Murphy M 00:47:30
67 Marjorie Connolly F50 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:47:39
68 Catherine McCarthy F 00:47:58
69 Aoife Gardner F Bandon Fit4Life 00:48:00
70 Richard O'Sullivan M40 00:48:14
71 Pat Twohig M 00:48:49
72 Michael O'Sullivan M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:48:54
73 Karine Yuric Buttimer F40 Jog4All 00:48:55
74 Matthew Twomey M40 00:49:21
75 Katherine O'Shea F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:49:29
76 Brian Farrell M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:49:36
77 Priscilla French F 00:49:46
78 Sheila Trunwit F40 Bandon Fit4Life 00:49:53
79 David Brennan M 00:49:59
80 Trevor Buttimer M40 West Cork Tri Club 00:50:04
81 Dan O'Sullivan M50 Castlehaven AC 00:50:15
82 Brendan Phair M 00:50:17
83 Elaine Galvin F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:50:35
84 Susan O'Sullivan F40 Bandon Fit4Life 00:50:45
85 Majella Latimer F50 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:50:47
86 Danielle MCCarthy F 00:51:34
87 Colette O'Regan F50 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:51:43
88 Des McCarthy M 00:51:47
89 Niall Murphy M 00:51:48
90 Darragh Kiely M 00:51:49
91 Kitty Harrington Buckley F50 St Finbarrs 00:51:51
92 Miriam Casey F40 Bandon Fit4Life 00:51:52
93 Liz O'Dell F40 00:52:00
94 John Duggan M40 00:52:39
95 Enda O'Shea M 00:52:52
96 Mary Collins F40 00:52:59
97 Mike Flynn M 00:53:00
98 Neilie O'Leary M60 Belgooley AC 00:53:06
99 Louise Brazier-Scannell F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:53:20
100 Gary Howarth M60 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:53:36
101 Anne O'Regan F40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:53:52
102 Siobhan Ryan F 00:53:59
103 Noel Dineen M40 Bandon AC 00:54:07
104 Helena Murphy F Bandon Fit4Life 00:54:15
105 Meadbh O'Leary F 00:54:15
106 Susan Kingston F 00:54:25
107 Caroline O'Donovan F40 00:54:31
108 Margaret Coughlan F40 Bandon Fit4Life 00:54:31
109 Billy Creedon M 00:54:36
110 Sean Byerley M 00:54:45
111 Bridget Lehane F40 00:54:59
112 Karin Connolly F40 00:55:05
113 John Hanrahan M Fota Island 00:55:12
114 Maria Johnson F 00:55:21
115 Sharon Nagle F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:55:38
116 Siobhan Williamson F40 00:55:42
117 Anthony Murphy M 00:56:07
118 Ursula Deasy F Clonakilty AC 00:56:17
119 Caoimhe O'Reilly F 00:56:30
120 Alan Lowney M40 00:56:35
121 Jean Farrrley F40 00:56:39
122 Elaine Calnan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:56:43
123 Dympna Bennett F40 00:57:03
124 Ann-Marie Pyburn F 00:57:11
125 Declan McCarthy M 00:57:12
126 Roisin McDermott F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:57:59
127 Irene Herlihy F 00:58:08
128 Eilish Kingston F40 Jog4All 00:58:14
129 Janice Herlihy F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:59:44
130 Nicole Hayes F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:00:41
131 Grace O'Brien F 01:01:00
132 Aoife Ni Neill F40 Jog4All 01:01:11
133 Mary Griffin F40 01:01:48
134 Gillian Flynn F F1 Fitness 01:02:47
135 Jessica Barrett F 01:02:51
136 Fiona Campbell F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:02:52
137 Loraine Galvin F 01:03:00
138 Michelle McCarthy F Bandon Fit4Life 01:06:43
139 Caroline McSweeney F40 Bandon Fit4Life 01:06:43
140 Elizabeth Mills F60 Bandon Fit4Life 01:06:57
141 Caroline Collins F Bandon AC 01:08:58
142 Anne Lawlor F40 Bandon Fit4Life 01:08:58
143 Conor O'Regan M 01:09:00
144 Thelma O'Regan F 01:09:00
145 Andrew & Flor M 01:09:00

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design