Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Youghal 5k Road Race 2016

Results of Youghal 5k 2016

Youghal, 8pm Thursday 14th July 2016

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Youghal AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Youghal Clock Tower


Cork Athletics Homepage


Youghal AC  website
Youghal AC  Facebook page (Closed group -  join group to message & comment)

 

Results of Youghal AC 5k Road race 2016

Results courtesy of Youghal AC and MyRunResults  MyRunResults Logo

Official results on MyRunResults.com

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 James LEDINGHAM M west waterford 00:15:15
2 James McCarthy M East Cork 00:15:16
3 Sean McGrath M East cork 00:15:18
4 Eric CURRAN M Leevale 00:15:21
5 Damien MURPHY M west waterford 00:15:54
6 Tony Harty M Killarney Valley 00:16:41
7 Alfie Davis M   00:16:42
8 Cathal O'Connell M50 St Finbarrs 00:16:44
9 Aoife COOKE F Youghal 00:16:47
10 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy 00:16:53
11 John Hennessey M45 East cork 00:16:55
12 Shane Cooney M Brother Pearse AC 00:16:58
13 Brian O'CONNOR M45 Woodstock Harriers 00:16:58
14 Shane Harrington M East Cork 00:16:58
15 Andrew HOBBS M Leevale 00:17:18
16 Mossy Keogh M40 West Waterford 00:17:22
17 Keelan O'Connor M40 Grange-Fe 00:17:24
18 Marty O'KEEFFE M45 Youghal 00:17:27
19 Nigel Sheehan M Youghal 00:17:31
20 John O'CONNELL M St Finbarrs 00:17:44
21 David Moynihan M Midleton 00:17:53
22 Padraic BIRMINGHAM M40 Mallow AC 00:17:55
23 Michelle KENNY F35 Leevale 00:18:03
24 Slyvia Malone F40 Waterford AC 00:18:10
25 Dave Condon M Leevale 00:18:10
26 Patrick O'Connor M East cork 00:18:10
27 John COLLINS M55 Leevale 00:18:14
28 Alen CARR M St Catherines 00:18:15
29 Brendan COLEMAN M Youghal 00:18:16
30 Eric Meade M50 East Cork 00:18:18
31 Sinead Kevany F35 Midleton 00:18:20
32 Harry FEENEY M Leevale 00:18:20
33 Tom Leahy M West Waterford 00:18:21
34 Tom Barry M Youghal 00:18:24
35 Warren TERRY M Youghal 00:18:24
36 Kevin O'LEARY M   00:18:25
37 Maurice CAHILL M40 Youghal 00:18:26
38 Sean Aherne M Youghal 00:18:28
39 David Muldowney M40 East Cork 00:18:30
40 Ryan COADY M   00:18:32
41 Aisling QUINN F   00:18:36
42 David Barry M40 Youghal 00:18:37
43 Jacek KURA M South Coast Tri Club 00:18:38
44 Brian Landers M40 Youghal 00:18:40
45 Niamh ROW F Leevale 00:18:40
46 Chris Briston M Eagle Ac 00:18:42
47 Stephen DEVEREAX M50 Youghal 00:18:44
48 Joe Salmon M45 West Waterford 00:18:45
49 Neil PARKINSON M40   00:18:45
50 Mick M M45 Midleton AC 00:18:49
51 Sean KENNEALLY M Youghal 00:18:51
52 Evelyn CASHMAN F45 Youghal 00:18:59
53 Fiachra O'Connell M St Finbarrs 00:19:00
54 Des Ryan M40   00:19:02
55 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork 00:19:07
56 Stephen Crowley M   00:19:09
57 Chris KELLY M   00:19:10
58 Eoin Bennett M   00:19:15
59 Tom Hennessey M50 Youghal 00:19:16
60 Trevor Condon M Midleton 00:19:19
61 Martha Fenton F Donoughmore AC 00:19:20
62 Joseph O'Connor M   00:19:21
63 Lucasz Kolodziejczyk M   00:19:31
64 Paul CURLEY M45 Youghal 00:19:34
65 John Cashman M50 Midleton 00:19:37
66 Ger O'Regan M45 Midleton 00:19:40
67 Sharon Woods F40 Mallow 00:19:42
68 Jerry Kelleher M Youghal 00:19:48
69 Mark Twomey M45 Podistica Torino 00:19:54
70 Mark COADY M   00:20:00
71 Phil McGrath M65 East Cork 00:20:01
72 Michelle Nolan F40 Youghal 00:20:03
73 Tom O'Brien M50 Ballintotis 00:20:04
74 Noel Earley M   00:20:04
75 Declan Barron M Youghal 00:20:05
76 Bernard Corrigan M45 St Nicholas 00:20:08
77 Chris Dowdall M40 Midleton 00:20:10
78 Paul Kearney M   00:20:13
79 John Mulcahy M St Catherines 00:20:14
80 Cyril Garde M Ballintotis 00:20:14
81 Pat Costigan M45   00:20:16
82 Naill KAVANAGH M   00:20:18
83 Grainne O'Callaghan F   00:20:18
84 David MCCARTHY M50 Youghal 00:20:20
85 Sean Norris M Aghada 00:20:22
86 Mark Bulman M50 Donoghmore 00:20:23
87 Mary Sweeney F55 St Finbarrs 00:20:24
88 Eilish DOWNING F40 Ballintotis 00:20:26
89 John SWANTON M Galtee Runners 00:20:27
90 Alan HANNIGAN M40 Youghal 00:20:29
91 Mark O'Reilly M45 Midleton 00:20:32
92 Hugo Rettien M   00:20:32
93 Ellen Hanley F35   00:20:35
94 Brendan Hickey M40 St Catherines 00:20:37
95 Deirdre ANSBORO F35 Youghal 00:20:39
96 Esther Murphy F40 Midleton 00:20:39
97 Philip COFFEY M40   00:20:42
98 Ron Ilsly M55   00:20:42
99 Colin Brennan M40 Youghal 00:20:47
100 Keith Buckley M Grange-Fermoy 00:20:53
101 Michael OMULLIAN M40 St Finbarrs 00:20:56
102 John Carey M50 Cork Tri Club 00:20:59
103 Caroline Kelly F45 Mallow AC 00:20:59
104 Brian Murphy M   00:20:59
105 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Youghal 00:21:01
106 Claire O'Donnell F PWAC 00:21:02
107 Joseph   M60   00:21:04
108 Louise O'BRIEN F40 Youghal 00:21:10
109 Kevin More M45 Midleton 00:21:11
110 Caroline Buckley F Watergrasshill Ac 00:21:13
111 Tom MCCAUL M45 Youghal 00:21:14
112 Mark Cronin M Pat Walsh Ac 00:21:17
113 Jamie WALSH M40 Galtee Runners 00:21:18
114 Late entry     00:21:20
115 PJ Owens M50 Pat Walsh Running 00:21:27
116 Stephanie Ibley F50   00:21:30
117 Ricky Costello M Watergrasshill AC 00:21:34
118 Pat Walsh M50 Pat Walsh Ac 00:21:35
119 Michael PRATT M55 Grange_Fermoy 00:21:36
120 Noel Horgan M Ballintotis 00:21:36
121 Billy Cantillon M50   00:21:40
122 Dermot LEDINGHAM M50 Youghal 00:21:40
123 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M Wibbly Wobbly Wanders 00:21:41
124 Alan Hennessey M   00:21:47
125 Edward Griffin M40   00:21:47
126 Mags O'MAHONY F40 Youghal 00:21:48
127 Barry KENNY M   00:21:49
128 Ian Casey M Aghada 00:21:51
129 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle Ac 00:21:55
130 Josh KELLY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:57
131 Conor Ryan M40   00:21:59
132 Andrew BUYASKI M   00:22:05
133 Kieran MURPHY M   00:22:07
134 Jessican O'CONNOR F Woodstock Harriers 00:22:07
135 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange-Fermoy 00:22:11
136 Tom Ward M45 Youghal 00:22:13
137 Anthony O'Brien M45   00:22:13
138 Sylvie O'Mahony M60 Youghal 00:22:14
139 Zita Ansboro F Ballintotis 00:22:15
140 Late entry     00:22:16
141 Mary O'Mahony F50 Ballintotis 00:22:17
142 Late entry   East Cork 00:22:21
143 Seamus Tobin M   00:22:28
144 Catriona GOUGH F40   00:22:30
145 Ted Kelly M   00:22:30
146 Vincent LUCY M45 Youghal 00:22:31
147 Ken Oval M40   00:22:34
148 Phil CHILDOW M45 South Coast Tri Club 00:22:35
149 Niamh O'REGAN F Youghal 00:22:36
150 Charlie Russell M40   00:22:39
151 Sean Kennedy M   00:22:40
152 Catherine CLANCY F45 St Catherines 00:22:46
153 Stephen MUSCHALLE M   00:22:48
154 Orla Coffey F Carraig Na bhfear 00:22:50
155 Diarmuid Costine M   00:22:56
156 Eithne Sheehan F50 Youghal 00:23:05
157 Richard Sheehan M55 Youghal 00:23:06
158 Jackie Cronin F St Catherines 00:23:06
159 Sue Murphy   Carrigtwohill 00:23:16
160 Ron Cashman M40 Youghal 00:23:19
161 Rose Kinsella F   00:23:20
162 Seamus STONE M55   00:23:20
163 Kasia KOLODZIEJCZYK F   00:23:24
164 Cian NICHOLSON M Youghal 00:23:25
165 Edmond NICHOLSON M40 Youghal 00:23:26
166 Sean Sheehan M40   00:23:27
167 Charles MOORE M55   00:23:27
168 David Flemming M   00:23:29
169 Claire KILGANNON F35 Youghal 00:23:33
170 Onra Power F50 West Waterford 00:23:34
171 Ger O'LEARY M40   00:23:36
172 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis 00:23:40
173 Shane Ruddle M45 Ballintois 00:23:40
174 Ann MASSEY F40 west waterford 00:23:48
175 Vicki MCGEE F40 Youghal 00:23:52
176 Richella O'BRIEN F35 Youghal 00:23:53
177 Martina Landers F40 Youghal 00:23:53
178 Janette OSULLIVAN F35 Youghal 00:23:55
179 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal 00:23:55
180 Anthony HAYES M Ballintotis 00:23:57
181 Emer HANNIGAN F40 Youghal 00:23:59
182 Jack Kenny M   00:24:08
183 Noel Ryall M50   00:24:11
184 Margaret Hegarty F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:24:12
185 Gavin FITZGERALD M   00:24:14
186 Late entry     00:24:15
187 Steven Bates M   00:24:15
188 Andrea CASHELL F45 Youghal 00:24:17
189 Eoin COLEMAN M40 Youghal 00:24:17
190 Ben TWOMEY M40 Midleton 00:24:17
191 Margaret Coleman F35   00:24:21
192 Padraig O'MAHONY M   00:24:21
193 Jamie Walsh M40 Galtee Runners 00:24:25
194 Etta Murphy F40   00:24:25
195 Mary Clare Healy F45 Grange Fermoy 00:24:25
196 Maria Horgan F   00:24:27
197 Lisa WALSH F35 Youghal 00:24:28
198 Robert BUCKLEY M45   00:24:29
199 Maxime HICKEY F40 Youghal 00:24:30
200 Shevan Hogan F45 Midleton 00:24:33
201 Noreen Collins F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wanders 00:24:34
202 Mike MCMAHON M40   00:24:36
203 Paul O'Brien M45 Youghal 00:24:36
204 Kamal LIANI M40   00:24:51
205 Denise O'Donovan F35   00:24:52
206 John BRENNAN M   00:24:59
207 Marcos GUERRERO M45   00:24:59
208 Late entry     00:24:59
209 Kevin O'Reilly M45 Youghal 00:25:03
210 Margaret Conway F55 West Waterford 00:25:03
211 Antoinette KEATING F35 Youghal 00:25:04
212 Emma O'Connor F   00:25:05
213 Linda KEATING F35 Youghal 00:25:05
214 Paudie Scanlon M   00:25:09
215 Patricia Daly F40 Youghal 00:25:12
216 Thelma FOGARTY F35   00:25:14
217 Antoinette Cody F35 Ballintotis 00:25:17
218 Pat FITZGERALD M45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:25:19
219 Late entry     00:25:21
220 Mark BEED M45 Blackwater 00:25:25
221 Emma Gayer F   00:25:25
222 Kieran O'Mahony M   00:25:25
223 Annette Kennefick F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:25:31
224 Dolores Bevin F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:25:32
225 David Hickey M55   00:25:42
226 Late entry     00:25:46
227 John FOLEY M65 west waterford 00:25:47
228 Shulagh O'DAY F45 Ballintotis 00:25:47
229 Lorraine Barry F Youghal 00:25:52
230 Frank Goss M45 Conna 00:25:53
231 Stephanie WHYTE F40 Youghal 00:25:53
232 Louise MURPHY F St Finbarrs 00:25:56
233 Patricia Kinsella F Youghal 00:26:06
234 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis 00:26:07
235 Fiona CONNELL F   00:26:07
236 Late entry     00:26:12
237 Alan KELLEHER M50 Midleton 00:26:20
238 Maeve CURLEY F45 Ballintotis 00:26:21
239 Siobhan FLAHERTY F40   00:26:23
240 Ann MALONEY F45   00:26:23
241 Louise PHELAN F45 Youghal 00:26:24
242 Tom O'BRIEN M55 Cloyne 00:26:28
243 Evelyn Power F   00:26:32
244 Norma LEDINGHAM F40 Youghal 00:26:32
245 John Treacy M45   00:26:32
246 Aideen MCCARTHY F40   00:26:39
247 John LEONARD M55   00:26:44
248 Michelle DOWLEY F   00:26:45
249 Aine GUCKIAN F40   00:26:48
250 Teresa MALONE F40 Youghal 00:26:50
251 Margaret Rohan F55   00:26:54
252 Maria HOOLEY F Youghal 00:26:54
253 TJ Hogan M CIT 00:26:56
254 Late entry     00:26:58
255 Colette Dalton F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wanders 00:26:58
256 Tony Sheridan M Ballintotis 00:27:09
257 Late entry     00:27:09
258 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton 00:27:22
259 Joan O'CONNOR F50 Galtee Runners 00:27:37
260 Siobhan COONEY F50 Youghal 00:27:50
261 Laura Roche F35 Blackwater AC 00:27:52
262 Susan Nagle F Ballintotis 00:27:53
263 John Buckley M Ballinacurra 00:28:01
264 Lorraine Royle F Youghal 00:28:09
265 Deirdre O'Donnell F45 Blackwater AC 00:28:14
266 Jane KELLEHER F Youghal 00:28:19
267 Ann O'DRISCOLL F40 Youghal 00:28:20
268 Denis Hickey F Ballintotis 00:28:23
269 Patricia COSTILLO F Youghal 00:28:24
270 Marcos VEYA M Youghal 00:28:27
271 Lisa LEE F Youghal 00:28:28
272 Marian Buckley F Carrigtwohill 00:28:31
273 Late entry     00:28:37
274 Theresa BOYLE F45   00:28:38
275 Orla Breen F35   00:28:38
276 Bridget Fuller F45 Blackwater AC 00:28:40
277 Amanda MORRISON F   00:28:53
278 Marina Kilduff F   00:29:01
279 Shirley Flynn F50   00:29:07
280 Catherine HOULIHAN F50 Blackwater 00:29:10
281 Noelle FEENEY F40 Blackwater 00:29:11
282 Late entry     00:29:31
283 Sinead O'Shea F Youghal 00:29:34
284 Kate RUDDLE F45 Ballintotis 00:29:38
285 Ann Marie Lineen F35 Blackwater 00:29:48
286 Shirley O'MAHONY F45 Youghal 00:29:52
287 Pamela FITZGEALD F Youghal 00:29:53
288 Camel DALY F45 Youghal 00:30:00
289 Karen BYRNE F55 South Coast Tri Club 00:30:07
290 Donagh MCCARTHY M   00:30:17
291 Helena Byrne F35   00:30:21
292 Alicia Kelly F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:30:24
293 Lorraine Dennehy F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:30:25
294 Louise Walsh F50 Pat Walsh Running 00:30:34
295 Rose FITZGERALD F40   00:30:40
296 Joanne KELLY F35 Blackwater 00:30:41
297 Dolores O'Donovan F45   00:30:43
298 Ann Marie Murphy F35 Pat Walsh Running 00:30:43
299 Michelle Mulcahy F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:31:01
300 Ann McCarthy F50 Pat Walsh Running 00:31:01
301 Lisa Mulhall F40   00:31:05
302 Anne Murphy F35   00:31:06
303 Sharon Murphy F35 Ballincacurra 00:31:08
304 Claire Geary F45 St Catherines 00:31:16
305 Martina Mulcahy F45 St Catherines 00:31:16
306 Claire Crowley F45   00:31:19
307 Margaret McGrath F50 Ballintotis 00:31:41
308 Donna CLOHESSY F   00:31:47
309 Eileen ROHAN F55   00:31:49
310 Faye McKenzie F50 Ballintotis 00:31:50
311 Miriam O'Shea F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:31:52
312 Julie Twomey F35   00:32:18
313 Paula Harty F50 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:32:46
315 Jim McCarthy M70 Midleton 00:32:55
316 Sonia RICHARDS F45 Ballincacurra 00:33:41
317 Tracey CAHILL F35 Ballinacurra 00:33:41
318 Claire Geary F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:33:57
319 Michelle Donnelly F35   00:37:22
320 Deirdre FLAVIN FS   00:37:22

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design