Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Coolagown 5k Road Race 2016

Coolagown 5k Road Race Results 2016

 Coolagown

8pm, Thursday June 16th 2016

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by St. Nicholas AC

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

PosName CatClubTime
1 MCCARTHY, James   M East Cork AC 00:15:20
2 MCGRATH, Sean   M East Cork AC 00:15:50
3 SHEEHAN, Andrew   M Leevale AC 00:16:13
4 KELLEHER, Tony   M45 Togher AC 00:16:52
5 O'CONNOR, Kealan   M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:17:14
6 CROWLEY, Bryan   M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:15
7 HARRINGTON, Shane   M East Cork AC 00:17:22
8 HARTY, Brian   M Midleton AC 00:17:45
9 RYAN, Alan   M40 unatt/Innishannon 00:17:57
10 MCDONAGH, Timmy   MJ unatt/Fermoy 00:18:02
11 KIELY, Martina   F St. Finbarrs AC 00:18:03
12 O'HAGAN, Brian   M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:18:24
13 MOORE, Gerry   M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:18:35
14 ROE, Niamh   F Leevale AC 00:18:40
15 PYNE, Don   M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:18:43
16 BRODKORB, Andre   M45 Midleton AC 00:18:47
17 CASHMAN, Edwin   M Midleton AC 00:18:54
18 MORRISON, Richard   MJ St. Nicholas AC 00:18:55
19 CAHILL, Maurice   M40 Youghal AC 00:18:58
20 FEENEY, Harry   M Leevale AC 00:18:59
21 O'CONNELL, John   M St. Finbarrs AC 00:19:01
22 O'CONNOR, Jim   M unatt/Bartlemy 00:19:02
23 GRAY, John   M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:19:03
24 O'CONNOR, Willie   M45 Galtee Runners AC 00:19:05
25 CARR, Alan   M St. Catherines AC 00:19:06
26 CALLAGHHAN, Eileen   F40 Eagle AC 00:19:06
27 O'CONNELL, Chris   M40 St. Catherines AC 00:19:07
28 AHERNE, Neilus   M60 Midleton AC 00:19:08
29 COLLINS, Adrian   M unatt/Fermoy 00:19:10
30 MEHIGAN, Sean   M45 Mallow AC 00:19:11
31 DOYLE, Paul   M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:19:16
32 HANELY, Shane   M Galtee Runners AC 00:19:19
33 MCCARTHY, Denis   M50 East Cork AC 00:19:23
34 COLLINS, Stephen   M unatt/Ballynoe 00:19:33
35 FLYNN, Darren   M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:19:35
36 AHERN, Derek   M Midleton AC 00:19:38
37 COSTELLO, Noel   M40 unatt/Rathcormac 00:19:39
38 O'LEARY, Ted   M45 West Waterford AC 00:19:40
39 CLANCY, Michael   M40 Mallow AC 00:19:42
40 O'CALLAGHAN, Andrew   M50 unatt/Watergrasshill 00:19:46
41 CASHMAN, John   M50 Midleton AC 00:19:47
42 COLLINS, Brendan   M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:19:48
43 KINNANE, Edmond   M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:19:48
44 O'BRIEN, Peter   M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:19:50
45 CORRIGAN, Bernard   M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:19:53
46 LYONS, Michael   M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:19:58
47 ENNIS, Joan   F50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:20:05
48 O'SHEA, Thomas   M45 Liscarroll AC 00:20:06
49 O'SULLIVAN, Edmond   M50 Midleton AC 00:20:16
50 BARRON, Declan   M Youghal AC 00:20:19
51 SCANLON, Joe   M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:20:20
52 ISLEY, Ron   M55 unatt/Youghal 00:20:21
53 NOLAN, Michelle   F40 Youghal AC 00:20:23
54 NOLAN, Andrew   M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:20:32
55 MANNING, Conor   M40 North Cork AC 00:20:39
56 O'REGAN, Eddie   M55 Youghal AC 00:20:39
57 SWANTON, John   M Galtee Runners AC 00:20:43
58 WALSH, Patrick   M Eagle AC 00:20:45
59 MEHIGAN, Declan   M Mallow AC 00:20:48
60 O'REGAN, Ger   M45 Midleton AC 00:20:52
61 MCGUINNESS, Paul   M40 St. Catherines AC 00:20:54
62 DELANEY, John   M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:20:58
63 MURPHY, Patrick   M40 unatt/Ladysbridge 00:21:01
64 O'CONNOR, St John   M St. Nicholas AC 00:21:11
65 O'SULLIVAN, Conor   M St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:16
66 LINEHAN, Billy   M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:21:22
67 DAVERN, Denis   M50 Galtee Runners AC 00:21:23
68 MCCORMACK, Dion   MJ unatt/Cooolgown 00:21:25
69 BUCKLEY, Keith   M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:21:26
70 MCGRATH, Phil   M65 East Cork AC 00:21:31
71 HOGAN, Barry   M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:21:32
72 MURPHY, Linda   F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:21:39
73 FITZGIBBON, Clotilde   F45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:21:40
74 MURPHY, Esther   F40 Midleton AC 00:21:45
75 ANGLIN, Shane   M40 Mallow AC 00:21:47
76 MORRISSON, Richard   M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:21:49
77 RYAN, Mark   M45 unatt/Cooolgown 00:21:51
78 BLANZ, Oliver   M St. Nicholas AC 00:21:52
79 COLLINS, Aiden   M unatt/Rathcormac 00:21:54
80 BRANSFIELD, Pat   M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:22:07
81 BULMAN, George   M55 Youghal AC 00:22:16
82 O'DONOGHUE, Donal   M45 unatt/Little Island 00:22:21
83 AHERN, Eddie   M45 Buttevant RC 00:22:23
84 RYAN, Conor   M40 Youghal AC 00:22:26
85 O'MAHONY, Sylvie   M60 Youghal AC 00:22:27
86 FINN, Pat   M40 unatt/Cooolgown 00:22:29
87 CLANCY, Catherine   F45 St. Catherines AC 00:22:30
88 CRONIN, Pat   M40 unatt/Cork 00:22:36
89 O'BRIEN, Donal   M60 St. Nicholas AC 00:22:42
90 MCGRATH, Eamonn   M unatt/Fermoy 00:22:43
91 FREEMAN, Sean   M55 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:22:54
92 DRISLANE, John   M St. Nicholas AC 00:23:03
93 WARD, Tomas   M45 Youghal AC 00:23:04
94 DALY, Will   M St. Nicholas AC 00:23:07
95 PEETE, George   M Watergrasshill AC 00:23:14
96 MURPHY, Mary   F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:23:21
97 HOWARD, John   M45 unatt/Fermoy 00:23:33
98 COTTER, Shane   MJ unatt/Cooolgown 00:23:39
99 THEBAULT, Jacky   M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:23:49
100 GEARY, Ann   F35 unatt/Currabeha 00:23:54
101 REALS, David   M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:23:55
102 GALLAGHER, John   M45 unatt/Kildorrery 00:23:56
103 KENNEDY, Martin   M unatt/Fermoy 00:23:57
104 BARRY, Lucy   FJ St. Catherines AC 00:24:02
105 WALSHE, John   M60 East Cork AC 00:24:08
106 BOARD, Christian   M unatt/Fermoy 00:24:09
107 HEALY, Mary-Clare   F45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:24:11
108 WATERS, Jack   MJ unatt/Fermoy 00:24:12
109 TWOHIG, Margaret   F45 Midleton AC 00:24:14
110 O'CONNELL, Donie   M65 Midleton AC 00:24:15
111 WATKINS, Anthony   M unatt/Fermoy 00:24:15
112 COTTER, Allen   M St. Nicholas AC 00:24:16
113 O'SULLIVAN, Peter   M40 unatt/Fermoy 00:24:19
114 O'REGAN, Celia   F50 Youghal AC 00:24:26
115 O'BRIEN, Denise   F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:24:27
116 MORRISON, Patrick   M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:24:30
117 POWER, Kenneth   M unatt/Fermoy 00:24:33
118 MURPHY, Pat   M45 unatt/Rathcormac 00:24:35
119 SPINK, Troy   M45 unatt/Castlelyons 00:24:37
120 KELLEHER, Maria   F unatt/Rathcormac 00:24:37
121 HOWARD, Leah   FJ unatt/Fermoy 00:24:39
122 PARKER, Claire   F35 Midleton AC 00:24:40
123 BARRY, Patricia   F40 St. Catherines AC 00:24:42
124 CORCORAN, Helena   F unatt/Fermoy 00:24:43
125 O'CALLAGHAN, Cian   MJ St. Nicholas AC 00:24:58
126 RYAN, Daniel   MJ unatt/Cooolgown 00:25:02
127 MEHIGAN, Zoe   FJ unatt/Fermoy 00:25:03
128 O'CALLAGHAN, Donal   M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:25:04
129 FOLEY, Liz   F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:25:06
130 COLLINS, Noreen   F45 unatt/Cork 00:25:09
131 COLLINS, Barry   M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:25:11
132 COTTER, Sinead   F unatt/Fermoy 00:25:15
133 O'BRIEN, Ann-Marie   F35 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:25:16
134 O'SHAUGHNESSY, Bronagh   FJ unatt/Cork 00:25:17
135 LOOBY, Joan   F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:25:27
136 CROWLEY, Fergal   M40 unatt/Castlelyons 00:25:28
137 O'CALLAGHAN, Aileen   F40 unatt/Fermoy 00:25:29
138 MURPHY, Etha   F40 unatt/Fermoy 00:25:32
139 O'BRIEN, Liam   MJ unatt/Fermoy 00:25:32
140 O'BRIEN, Eddie   M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:25:33
141 O'BRIEN, Kathleen   F65 St. Catherines AC 00:25:42
142 LEETCH, Jenna   F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:25:55
143 MCSWEENEY, Gerard   M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:26:00
144 KEANE, Seamus   M unatt/Rathcormac 00:26:04
145 PRENDERVILLE, Paul   M unatt/Kilworth 00:26:07
146 FORDE, Bridget   F unatt/Rathcormac 00:26:08
147 LOMASNEY, Sean   M50 unatt/Fermoy 00:26:08
148 BAILEY, Mary   F35 Galtee Runners AC 00:26:09
149 O'GORMAN, Kathleen   F50 Galtee Runners AC 00:26:11
150 O'SHAUGHNESSY, Jim   M55 unatt/Cork 00:26:12
151 O'BRIEN, Geraldine   F45 unatt/Fermoy 00:26:17
152 BUTTIMER, Will   MJ unatt/Cooolgown 00:26:17
153 KENNEDY, Mary   F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:26:18
154 DOLAN, Colin   MJ unatt/Cooolgown 00:26:18
155 FENTON, Denis   M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:26:23
156 RYAN, Julie   F45 unatt/Ballyduff 00:26:23
157 SEGAB, Annalisa   F unatt/Fermoy 00:26:28
158 MCAULIFFE, Mary   F unatt/Fermoy 00:26:28
159 KENNEDY, Aileen   F35 unatt/Conna 00:26:35
160 KNOWLES, Karen   F Midleton AC 00:26:35
161 MURPHY, Helena   F unatt/Bandon 00:26:40
162 ROCHE, Damien   M St. Nicholas AC 00:26:43
163 MULLINS, Paul   M55 unatt/Fermoy 00:26:48
164 MORRISON, Ciara   FJ St. Nicholas AC 00:26:49
165 MCCORMACK, Ber   F unatt/Kilworth 00:26:55
166 COLLINS, Pat   M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:26:57
167 MCCARTHY, Nicole   FJ St. Nicholas AC 00:26:59
168 O'CONNELL, Ian   M unatt/Ballynoe 00:27:02
169 SHERIDAN, Sinead   F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:27:07
170 MULLANE, Philip   M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:10
171 TOBIN, Ciara   F unatt/Conna 00:27:12
172 LEAHY, Jay   M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:27:13
173 BYRNE, Damien   M unatt/Conna 00:27:13
174 FLEMING, Cormac   MJ unatt/Kilmagner 00:27:15
175 KENNEALLY, Marie   F40 unatt/Araglin 00:27:16
176 RYAN, Ian   MJ unatt/Cooolgown 00:27:18
177 O'SHAUGHNESSY, Maeve   F45 unatt/Cork 00:27:19
178 BARRY, Triona   F unatt/Bartlemy 00:27:34
179 O'FLYNN, Margaret   F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:27:35
180 DALY, Paddy   M70 unatt/Cork 00:27:39
181 QUIRKE, Jonathan   M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:27:47
182 SHEEHY, Geraldine   F unatt/Fermoy 00:27:47
183 FEENEY, Lesley   F50 St. Catherines AC 00:27:49
184 GUMBRIDGE, Elise   F unatt/Fermoy 00:27:55
185 MAHONEY, Sarah   F unatt/bBallyhooly 00:27:56
186 LEE, Mary   F55 unatt/Conna 00:27:57
187 O'NEILL, Aoife   F St. Nicholas AC 00:27:58
188 CONRAN, Liz   F55 St. Nicholas AC 00:28:00
189 ENRIGHT, Siobhan   F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:28:06
190 O'CONNOR, Joan   F50 Galtee Runners AC 00:28:13
191 HYLAND, Rory   M St. Nicholas AC 00:28:15
192 ROHAN, Margaret   F55 unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:28:19
193 WOOD, Karrie   F35 unatt/Tallow 00:28:26
194 NOLAN, Andrew   MJ St. Nicholas AC 00:28:28
195 FLYNN, Mags   F45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:28:42
196 HOGAN, Jackie   F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:28:43
197 CORCORAN, Eileen   F55 unatt/Fermoy 00:28:44
198 BARRY, Sarah   F St. Catherines AC 00:28:54
199 COLLINS, Michael   MJ St. Nicholas AC 00:28:55
200 VALBUENA, Nuria   F unatt/Fermoy 00:29:00
201 COLLINS, Carol   F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:29:07
202 MCCARTHY, Joan   F55 Midleton AC 00:29:19
203 HEGARTY, Olivia   F St. Nicholas AC 00:29:24
204 BRODERICK, Mark   M St. Nicholas AC 00:29:26
205 MACK, Rasa   M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:29:31
206 GALVIN, Ann   F40 unatt/Ballynoe 00:29:39
207 KENNEDY, Breeda   F unatt/Castlelyons 00:30:11
208 O'BRIEN, Kayleigh   F unatt/Fermoy 00:30:21
209 HOARE, Ann   F50 unatt/Fermoy 00:30:35
210 KELLY, Joanne   F35 unatt/Tallow 00:30:38
211 COTTER, Isabella   F St. Nicholas AC 00:30:42
212 O'MEARA, Tom   M40 unatt/Fermoy 00:30:45
213 PATTERSON, Noreen   F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:30:47
214 BARRY, Marie   F St. Nicholas AC 00:31:06
215 CABALL, Billy   M70 unatt/Cork 00:31:24
216 FEENEY, Noelle   F35 unatt/Tallow 00:31:27
217 FULLER-BUCKLEY, Bridget   F45 unatt/Fermoy 00:31:27
218 DEMPSEY, John   M unatt/Tallow 00:31:28
219 BRODERICK, Rita   F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:31:39
220 COLLINS, Emer   FJ St. Nicholas AC 00:31:44
221 FEENEY, Mary   F St. Catherines AC 00:31:47
222 WALSH, Cara-Jane   F Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:59
223 O'BRIEN, Trish   F St. Nicholas AC 00:32:00
224 PATTERSON, Liz   F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:32:24
225 FENTON, Mary   F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:33:08
226 JONES, David   MJ unatt/Kilmagner 00:33:09
227 BYRNE, Emma   F unatt/Conna 00:33:13
228 FLYNN, Tom   M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:14
229 SAVAGE, Cora   F unatt/Rathcormac 00:33:21
230 HARTNETT, Liz   F unatt/Fermoy 00:33:36
231 POTTER, Eoin   MJ unatt/Kilmagner 00:33:46
232 POWER, Janette   F40 unatt/Fermoy 00:33:47
233 LEAHY, Jack   MJ unatt/Cooolgown 00:33:48
234 FEEHAN, Jasmine   F unatt/Ballyhooly 00:33:58
235 FITZGERALD, Aidan   M unatt/Ballyhooly 00:34:00
236 O'BRIEN, Molly   FJ St. Nicholas AC 00:35:05
237 BUTTIMER, Libby   FJ unatt/Coolagown 00:35:09
238 O'FLAHERTY, Clodagh   FJ unatt/Cooolgown 00:35:10
239 O'FLAHERTY, Maria   F unatt/Cooolgown 00:35:12
240 WALSH, Jean   F35 unatt/Fermoy 00:36:08
241 CREMIN, Yvonne   F35 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:36:08
242 LAWLOR, Trish   F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:36:33
243 BURKE, Colette   F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:41:04
244 BURKE, Lesley   F unatt/Castlelyons 00:41:05
           
WCh FORDE, Jerry   M65 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:33:16

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design