Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Ballyandreen 5 Road Race 2016

Results of Ballyandreen 5 Mile Road Race 2016

Ballyandreen, Ballycotton

Thursday May 26th

 
This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence and was organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC
 
This course was measured by John Walshe, AAI National Grade Measurer.
 
 
TeamPosClubPointsScorers
Men 1 East Cork AC 11 Michael Harty, Sean McGrath, John Hennessy
  2 St Finbarr's AC 23 Michael Corbett, Michael Houlihan, Chris Murnane
         
Women 1 Midleton AC   Sinead Kevaney, Helen Gilroy, Eileen Leahy

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Michael HARTY M East Cork AC 00:24:46
2 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:26:51
3 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:09
4 Danny SMITH M Ballynonty AC 00:27:23
5 Michael HOULIHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:58
6 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:25
7 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:28:27
8 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:28:33
9 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:28:36
10 Alan LEHANE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:40
11 Martin CURTIN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:44
12 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:28:48
13 Chris MURNANE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:49
14 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:28:50
15 Michael BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:28:56
16 Ruairi O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 00:28:59
17 Liam TREACY M Watergrasshill AC 00:29:02
18 Damien KENNEALLY M Eagle AC 00:29:05
19 Mossy KEOGH M West Waterford AC 00:29:06
20 Brian MURPHY M Cork 00:29:08
21 Shane HARRINGTON M East Cork AC 00:29:09
22 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:29:10
23 Padraig SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:14
24 Brian HARTY M Midleton AC 00:29:35
25 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Cork 00:29:45
26 Eoin MURPHY M40 Carrigaline 00:29:46
27 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:29:48
28 Kevin CRONIN M Leevale AC 00:29:51
29 Padraig BIRMINGHAM M40 Mallow AC 00:29:59
30 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:30:01
31 Anthony ARCHER M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:10
32 Tony CAMBRIDGE M45 Eagle AC 00:30:11
33 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:30:24
34 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle AC 00:30:25
35 Davie MURPHY M Youghal AC 00:30:37
36 George MURRAY M40 Mallow AC 00:30:39
37 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:30:41
38 Noel CURTIN M50 Youghal AC 00:30:43
39 James KELLEHER M55 Cork 00:30:47
40 Brian MULLINS M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:50
41 Patrick MCEVOY M Cork 00:30:55
42 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:30:56
43 Alan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:30:58
44 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:30:59
45 Denis KELLEHER M50 Leevale AC 00:31:03
46 Brendan MURPHY M40 Glounthaune 00:31:04
47 Brian LINEHAN M50 Whitechurch 00:31:07
48 Eugene MCCARTHY M45 Midleton AC 00:31:08
49 Thomas FOX M50 Carrigaline 00:31:13
50 Maurice CAHILL M40 Youghal AC 00:31:15
51 David MULDOWNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:31:17
52 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:31:20
53 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:31:21
54 Peader LUCEY M Mallow AC 00:31:26
55 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40 Leevale AC 00:31:33
56 Clive AHERNE M Mallow AC 00:31:39
57 Declan DORGAN M Midleton AC 00:31:39
58 Niall KINSELLA M40 Cork 00:31:41
59 Stephen HURLEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:31:44
60 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:31:49
61 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:31:51
62 Ian WILLIS M Watergrasshill AC 00:31:51
63 Brendan O'MAHONY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:53
64 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:31:53
65 Fergal O'MEARA M45 Midleton AC 00:31:54
66 Justin COSTIGAN M Midleton 00:31:56
67 Glenn KENNEALLY M40 Eagle AC 00:32:00
68 John GRIFFIN M45 Cobh 00:32:04
69 Eoin POMPHRETT M40 Aghada RC 00:32:06
70 Carly COOKE F UCC AC 00:32:08
71 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:32:10
72 Conor TIERNEY M East Cork AC 00:32:11
73 Jerry KELLEHER M Youghal AC 00:32:12
74 Andre BRODKORB M45 Midleton AC 00:32:12
75 Sinead KEVANY F35 Midleton AC 00:32:15
76 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:32:16
77 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:32:17
78 Mike KEATING M40 Galtee Runners AC 00:32:18
79 Sean KENNEALLY M Youghal AC 00:32:25
80 Don MCDONALD M Midleton AC 00:32:26
81 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:32:27
82 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:32:28
83 Stephen CROWLEY M Mallow AC 00:32:33
84 Paddy BARRY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:37
85 Chris BRISTOW M Cork 00:32:37
86 Trevor CONDON M Midleton AC 00:32:44
87 Tom HENNESSY M50 Youghal AC 00:32:45
88 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton 00:32:45
89 Stephen CROWLEY M Midleton 00:32:49
90 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 00:32:52
91 Zach O'S-HOURIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:32:57
92 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:32:57
93 David YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:32:57
94 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:32:58
95 Francis MAUNSELL M40 Midleton AC 00:32:58
96 Barry YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:33:01
97 David O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 00:33:04
98 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:33:05
99 John CASHMAN M50 Midleton AC 00:33:10
100 Denis CRONIN M50 Mallow AC 00:33:11
101 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life
00:33:13
102 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:33:13
103 Mark WALSH M55 Midleton AC 00:33:16
104 John HENNESSY M Ballymacoda 00:33:19
105 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC
00:33:21
106 Kevin HAYES M40 St. Catherines AC 00:33:24
107 Aidan BUCKLEY M40 Mallow AC 00:33:28
108 Darren CASEY M40 Bandon AC 00:33:33
109 Donal MURRAY M Cork 00:33:34
110 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:35
111 Mark NYHAN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:36
112 Martin O'LEARY M Eagle AC 00:33:40
113 David MOLONEY M Midleton AC 00:33:42
114 Liam MURPHY M40 Mallow AC 00:33:46
115 Brendan COLLINS M St. Nicholas AC 00:33:53
116 Bartosz GUTOWSKI M Carrigaline 00:33:55
117 Brian COTT M40 Midleton AC 00:33:56
118 Mark KELLEHER M Togher AC 00:34:00
119 Ron ISLEY M55 Youghal 00:34:03
120 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:34:07
121 Orla O'ROURKE F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:09
122 Des RYAN M40 Midleton 00:34:10
123 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 00:34:10
124 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:12
125 Tom HARTNETT M55 East Cork AC 00:34:14
126 Mick MURPHY M40 Midleton AC 00:34:15
127 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:34:15
128 David BARRY M40 Lisgoold 00:34:17
129 Michael KILMARTIN M40 Mallow AC 00:34:18
130 Claire O'HANLON F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:20
131 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:22
132 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:24
133 Cathal DALY M40 Mallow AC 00:34:33
134 Gerard HICKEY M Midleton 00:34:34
135 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 Cork 00:34:36
136 Cathal TWOMEY M Eagle AC 00:34:37
137 Tony POWER M45 Ballinacurra 00:34:39
138 Pat DALTON M Cork 00:34:40
139 Manus MITCHELL M45 Midleton 00:34:42
140 Nigel BERRY M Cloyne 00:34:43
141 Shane FLEMING M Ballycotton 00:34:44
142 Joe MURRAY M Cork 00:34:45
143 David O'SULLIVAN M Midleton AC 00:34:46
144 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:34:46
145 Harry GIBBS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:47
146 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada RC 00:34:48
147 Jeremiah CALLANAN M Kinsale 00:34:52
148 John O'MAHONY M Kerry 00:34:52
149 Anthony ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:34:54
150 Eadaoin O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:34:55
151 Eilish DOWNING F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:57
152 John MULCAHY M St. Catherines AC 00:34:58
153 Philip WHITE M Fota 00:34:59
154 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:35:02
155 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:35:04
156 Niall BUCKLEY M40 Carrigaline 00:35:05
157 Jim O'KEEFFE M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:35:05
158 Enda KIERNAN M45 Macroom 00:35:09
159 Mike HALLIHAN M45 Midleton AC 00:35:13
160 Barry WILLIAMS M50 Midleton AC 00:35:15
161 Luigi BARLASSINA M Cork 00:35:16
162 Kevin O'LEARY M Mogeely 00:35:17
163 Trevor KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:35:20
164 Andrew NOLAN M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:35:27
165 Donal O'DONOGHUE M45 Little Island 00:35:27
166 Brigid HOULIHAN F Cork 00:35:31
167 Aaron HORNIBROOK M Glanmire 00:35:32
168 Patrick HESSION M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:35:37
169 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:35:39
170 Karen MOTHERWAY F35 Ballinacurra 00:35:42
171 Tom HANNON M55 Cork 00:35:42
172 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Youghal AC 00:35:49
173 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:35:50
174 Stephanie ISLEY F50 Youghal 00:35:52
175 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:35:57
176 Padraig LANG M Midleton AC 00:35:58
177 Garrett BOYLE M Castlemartyr 00:36:04
178 Patsy KEANE M50 Cloyne 00:36:05
179 Patrick MURPHY M40 Ladysbridge 00:36:07
180 Rabek SLIWA M Blarney 00:36:08
181 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:08
182 Vincent MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill 00:36:09
183 Brendan HICKEY M St. Catherines AC 00:36:14
184 Karen BEVAN F35 Eagle AC 00:36:14
185 Mark GALLAGHER M40 Eagle AC 00:36:17
186 Thomas DARCY M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:18
187 Thomas O'SHEA M Liscarroll AC 00:36:24
188 Sean NORRIS M Aghada RC 00:36:24
189 Tim COLLINS M45 Shanagarry 00:36:25
190 Theresa BARNETT F55 Kinsale 00:36:28
191 Peter FLEMING M Glounthaune 00:36:28
192 Alan MURRAY M Ballinacurra 00:36:33
193 Simon DAVIES M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:35
194 Brian LINEHAN M Ballincollig 00:36:37
195 Brendan NOONAN M Fermoy 00:36:38
196 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagle AC 00:36:39
197 Sean SHANAHAN M50 Galtee Runners AC 00:36:40
198 Siobhan O'LEARY F40 Cork 00:36:41
199 Sinead FALVEY F Cloyne 00:36:41
200 Eddie O'BRIEN M Cloyne 00:36:41
201 Thomas RYAN M Cloyne 00:36:42
202 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:47
203 Noel HORGAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:48
204 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:36:50
205 Eddie AHERN M Buttevant 00:36:53
206 Liam MCLEOD M Ballycotton 00:36:55
207 Gillian COTTER F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:57
208 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra 00:36:58
209 Conor FOX M40 Donoughmore AC 00:36:59
210 Ciaran GRIFFIN MJ Cobh 00:37:00
211 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:01
212 Gerard BROWNE M45 Glenville 00:37:01
213 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:37:02
214 Mairead RYAN F Eagle AC 00:37:04
215 Liam AHERNE M Mourne Abbey 00:37:04
216 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:37:05
217 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:37:07
218 Brian BARRY M Grenagh 00:37:07
219 David TUCKER M45 Carrigaline RR AC 00:37:08
220 Paul O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:37:09
221 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 Waterfall 00:37:09
222 Shane RUDDLE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:10
223 Timothy O'CALLAGHAN M Leamlara 00:37:11
224 Ricky COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:37:11
225 Marie MURRAY F Cork 00:37:12
226 Kieran CURTIN M Eagle AC 00:37:13
227 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Bandon AC 00:37:13
228 Owen TWOMEY M Cork 00:37:14
229 Michelle FORREST F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:14
230 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Cloyne 00:37:15
231 Zita ANSBRO F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:16
232 Marie-Therese BRADY F40 Cork 00:37:16
233 Denis ALLEN M50 Carrigaline 00:37:17
234 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:37:17
235 Danielle O'FLYNN F Blarney 00:37:18
236 Conor O'SULLIVAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:19
237 Pat COSTIGAN M45 Tallow 00:37:21
238 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:37:24
239 Brendan MADDEN M45 Navy AC 00:37:25
240 Anthony O'CALLAGHAN M Aghada RC 00:37:27
241 David O'RIORDAN M UCC AC 00:37:28
242 Ronan MCMANUS M45 Midleton AC 00:37:31
243 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:37:34
244 Greg COTTER M45 Cloyne 00:37:43
245 Ailise MCNULTY F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:43
246 John FOLEY M Midleton 00:37:48
247 Eibhlin CLEARY F East Cork AC 00:37:49
248 Patrick FALVEY M Cork 00:37:51
249 Barry MCGANN M Midleton 00:37:51
250 Claire O'DONNELL F Cork 00:37:52
251 Mark CRONIN M Midleton 00:37:52
252 Caroline BUCKLEY F Watergrasshill AC 00:37:56
253 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:37:57
254 Sean COONEY M45 Carrigtwohill 00:37:59
255 John MCCARTHY M40 Eagle AC 00:37:59
256 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:02
257 Billy MENTON M60 Cork 00:38:04
258 Tony MURRAY M40 Cloyne 00:38:05
259 Dylan COLEMAN M Mogeely 00:38:07
260 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:38:08
261 Eddie BARRY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:09
262 Sean LUCEY M Killeagh 00:38:13
263 Maura MCKENNA F35 Buttevant 00:38:14
264 Pat WALSH M50 Midleton 00:38:15
265 Brian LARKIN M40 Aghada 00:38:16
266 Colin LOCHADEN M40 Midleton 00:38:17
267 Michael DRISLANE M St. Nicholas AC 00:38:17
268 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:38:17
269 Niamh O'CONNOR F35 East Cork AC 00:38:18
270 Mossy STACK M Ballinacurra 00:38:18
271 Audras TAKACS M Carrigaline 00:38:19
272 Michael RIGNEY M Dungourney 00:38:19
273 Catherine CLANCY F45 St. Catherines AC 00:38:20
274 Mary COTTER F50 Eagle AC 00:38:21
275 Bryan O'DONNELL M Ballinacurra 00:38:22
276 Ciaran MURPHY M Midleton 00:38:23
277 Cathal LYNCH M45 Ballymacoda 00:38:25
278 Paul MULCAHY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:38:25
279 Sean BUTLER MJ Cobh 00:38:26
280 Jim MOYNIHAN M40 Cloyne 00:38:27
281 Maria FLYNN F35 Mallow AC 00:38:28
282 Stan DVORSKI M40 Midleton AC 00:38:30
283 Lisa CROWLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:33
284 Natasha DURITY F35 Carrigtwohill 00:38:34
285 Ita KIRWAN F45 Eagle AC 00:38:35
286 Una FRENCH F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:37
287 Patrick DUNLEA M Saleen 00:38:40
288 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:41
289 Alan ROBERTS M Aghada RC 00:38:42
290 Julie-Ann LOCHADEN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:43
291 Ian CASEY M Aghada RC 00:38:45
292 James BRODERICK M St. Nicholas AC 00:38:47
293 Jackie CRONIN F St. Catherines AC 00:38:48
294 Avril CROWLEY F40 Cloyne 00:38:50
295 Conor PHELAN M50 Carrigaline RR AC 00:38:50
296 Breeda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 00:38:51
297 John HOLLAND M65 Mallow AC 00:38:51
298 Anne-Marie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 00:38:52
299 Ronan MADDEN M40 Cork 00:38:53
300 Des MURPHY M40 Castlemartyr 00:38:55
301 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:38:57
302 Alan SMITH M45 Midleton 00:38:58
303 Michelle AHERNE F East Cork AC 00:39:01
304 Laurence MURTAGH M45 Cork 00:39:02
305 Liam O'REILLY M40 Shanagarry 00:39:03
306 Conor CASHMAN M40 Killeagh 00:39:03
307 Michael BEIRNE M50 Lisgoold 00:39:04
308 Maria COFFEY F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:39:07
309 Con O'SHEA M Cork 00:39:08
310 Richard ENGLISH M Passage West 00:39:08
311 Aisling HURLEY F40 Watergrasshill 00:39:09
312 Martin HEALY M Carrigtwohill 00:39:10
313 Tracy COTTER F Eagle AC 00:39:11
314 Tomas WARD M45 Youghal AC 00:39:12
315 John WHELAN M Cork 00:39:13
316 Frances BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:39:13
317 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:39:14
318 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:16
319 Rayleen DOLPHIN F Midleton AC 00:39:16
320 Pauline CALLAN F40 Bandon AC 00:39:17
321 Ed FITZGERALD M45 Eagle AC 00:39:21
322 Niamh O'REGAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:22
323 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:39:23
324 Simon O'CALLAGHAN M40 Aghada RC 00:39:24
325 James MCMURTRY M45 Ballyandreen 00:39:25
326 Sarah GRIFFIN F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:26
327 Monica TROY F45 Midleton 00:39:30
328 Breeda HERLIHY F40 Cork 00:39:31
329 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:32
330 Barry COSCOAN M Kinsale 00:39:34
331 Brian KENNEALLY M50 Ballincollig AC 00:39:35
332 Conor MCGRATH M BRAT AC 00:39:36
333 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:39:42
334 Barry FITZGERALD M Ladysbridge 00:39:43
335 Sean O'RIORDAN M45 Midleton 00:39:48
336 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 00:39:49
337 Finbarr KIELY M55 Cork 00:39:50
338 John HEAPHY M40 Midleton 00:39:50
339 Andrew O'BRIEN M Aghada 00:39:53
340 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra 00:39:54
341 Shane O'FLYNN M Fermoy 00:39:55
342 Margaret HEGARTY F40 Ballinacurra 00:39:57
343 Damien FITZGERALD M Conna 00:39:57
344 Colin MURPHY M Carrigaline 00:39:59
345 Sarah HENNESSY F Midleton 00:40:00
346 Yvonne KENNEDY F35 Midleton AC 00:40:02
347 Thomas YELVERTON M40 Cork 00:40:08
348 Malcolm MEADE M40 Cobh 00:40:10
349 Noel RYALL M50 Midleton 00:40:10
350 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:14
351 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Rising Sun AC 00:40:15
352 Michael KENNEALLY M45 Crosshaven 00:40:21
353 William DALY M St. Nicholas AC 00:40:23
354 John WALSHE M60 East Cork AC 00:40:26
355 Patrick COTTER M Carrigtwohill 00:40:29
356 Aidan RIGNEY M Dungourney 00:40:31
357 Shauna FAGAN F Cork 00:40:32
358 Micheal MCGRATH M50 Midleton 00:40:35
359 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:37
360 Claire O'CONNELL F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:38
361 Elaine KELLEHER F40 Macroom 00:40:39
362 Pat BUCKLEY M Glenville 00:40:45
363 Kevin MORRISON M50 Midleton AC 00:40:48
364 Dominic BARRY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:48
365 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:49
366 Daniel MCMAHON M Cork 00:40:52
367 Colm SHEEHAN M Blarney 00:40:53
368 Rino GIGLIONE M Ballyhooly 00:40:58
369 Marcus AHERNE M40 Cloyne 00:40:59
370 Stephen AHERNE M Cloyne 00:41:00
371 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 00:41:01
372 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:41:02
373 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:41:03
374 Ronan MAGUIRE M Ballycotton 00:41:04
375 James KENIRY M Killeagh 00:41:07
376 Maria SARDA F Aghada 00:41:08
377 Damien QUINN M Carrigaline 00:41:10
378 Sean SHEEHAN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:41:15
379 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:41:16
380 Svetlana CREMIN F Midleton AC 00:41:17
381 Camilla O'CONNOR F45 Midleton AC 00:41:22
382 Dermot FITZGERALD M Blarney 00:41:23
383 Bridget RYAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:23
384 Michelle COTT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:24
385 Niamh MULHOLLAND F Watergrasshill 00:41:26
386 Dolores GIBBONS F40 Bandon AC 00:41:28
387 James MAHER M Carrigtwohill 00:41:33
388 Eidin CHRISTIE F45 Cork 00:41:34
389 Frank LINEHAN M65 Togher AC 00:41:35
390 Jenna LEETCH F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:41:38
391 Christopher MCGLENNON M40 Ballincollig 00:41:39
392 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Cloyne 00:41:42
393 Michael KENNEDY M50 Mallow AC 00:41:44
394 Rory O'CONNOR M45 Aghada RC 00:41:47
395 Charles RUSSELL M40 Glanworth 00:41:51
396 Patrycja DALY F Youghal AC 00:41:58
397 Kate FLEMING F Ballycotton 00:41:58
398 James SPILLANE M Coachford 00:42:01
399 Gary WALSH M40 Aghada 00:42:07
400 Barry MCCARTHY M Lisgoold 00:42:11
401 Aoife KAVANAGH F40 Aghada RC 00:42:12
402 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:42:15
403 David SMIDDY M Dungourney 00:42:16
404 Claire PARKER F35 Midleton AC 00:42:16
405 Anne-Marie O'NEILL F Blarney 00:42:18
406 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:42:19
407 Sue-Ellen MURPHY F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:42:21
408 Mary MULCAHY F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:42:22
409 Kevin MCSWEENEY M Midleton AC 00:42:25
410 Sean KEANE M Midleton AC 00:42:27
411 Damien KEARNS M40 Rostellan 00:42:29
412 Diane MURPHY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:42:30
413 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:31
414 Nicholas KELLY M40 Ballinacurra 00:42:32
415 Jennie STEPHENS F40 Aghada 00:42:32
416 Michael CONNOLLY M60 Glanmire 00:42:33
417 Deirdre QUINLAN F50 Cork 00:42:37
418 Katherine O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 00:42:38
419 John MOTHERWAY M70 Aghada 00:42:43
420 Austin STACK M45 Midleton 00:42:46
421 Ciara BALDWIN F35 Midleton AC 00:42:48
422 Adrian TRANT M40 Ballincollig 00:42:49
423 Patrick MORRISON M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:50
424 Gail LENANE F40 Blarney 00:42:52
425 Ciaran CAHILL M50 Blarney 00:42:53
426 Conor RIGNEY M Dungourney 00:43:02
427 Triona GAYNOR F40 Kinsale 00:43:04
428 John KAVANAGH M Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:04
429 Melisa DUNNE F35 Ballinacurra 00:43:05
430 Michael MURPHY M40 Carrigtwohill 00:43:06
431 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:43:06
432 Kathleen O'BRIEN F70 St. Catherines AC 00:43:07
433 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Cork 00:43:08
434 Diane BRODERICK F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:11
435 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:12
436 Stanislaw BYCZEK M50 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:14
437 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45 Eagle AC 00:43:19
438 Barry NOONAN M45 Cork 00:43:19
439 Colin GARDE M Shanagarry 00:43:20
440 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:22
441 John COTTER M70 Cobh 00:43:27
442 Christine O'DONOVAN F Mallow AC 00:43:31
443 Brian HEALY M45 Ballycotton 00:43:32
444 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:43:36
445 Joyce SIGERSON F35 Ballinacurra 00:43:38
446 Joanne MCCARTHY F40 Cork 00:43:39
447 Noreen COLLINS F45 Cork 00:43:40
448 Maggie STACK F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:43:44
449 James CULLINANE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:47
450 PJ OWENS M45 Midleton 00:43:53
451 Kevin DAVIS M55 Midleton AC 00:43:56
452 Ruairc MURPHY MJ Blarney 00:43:58
453 Marie SHEEHAN F40 Lisgoold 00:43:58
454 Paul HEALY M40 Donoughmore AC
00:43:59
455 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M60 Eagle AC 00:44:01
456 Antoinette CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:01
457 Jackie DEMPSEY F35 Mallow AC 00:44:02
458 Lisa DEMPSEY F Mallow AC 00:44:04
459 John BUCKLEY M Ballinacurra 00:44:08
460 Barry MCDONALD M40 Ballycotton 00:44:11
461 Jackie O'KEEFFE F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:44:14
462 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:44:19
463 John DUGGAN M East Ferry 00:44:20
464 Gordon O'NEILL M40 Aghada 00:44:21
465 Catherine CONDON F West Waterford AC 00:44:22
466 Eleanor CASEY F West Waterford AC 00:44:22
467 Brian BROWNE M45 Bartlemy 00:44:23
468 Lisa O'CONNOR F Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:24
469 Tony MERRITT M50 Eagle AC 00:44:29
470 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Cloyne 00:44:34
471 Donal BURKE M70 Whitechurch 00:44:38
472 Emer SULLIVAN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:41
473 Martina BURKE F40 Cork 00:44:43
474 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:44:43
475 Karen DAVIS F35 Midleton AC 00:44:44
476 Mervyn DALY M40 Shanagarry 00:45:00
477 Karen KNOWLES F35 Midleton AC 00:45:07
478 Pat FITZGERALD M45 Ballinacurra 00:45:09
479 Keith COLLINS M North Cork AC 00:45:13
480 Maeve GRIFFIN F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:45:14
481 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:45:22
482 Emma HUTCHINSON F Castlemartyr 00:45:25
483 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:45:42
484 Sean GOULD M55 Cork 00:45:43
485 Grainne STACK F40 Midleton 00:45:50
486 Bridie MILLERICK F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:52
487 Noreen CASHMAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:53
488 Emer DOWNEY F Cork 00:45:55
489 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:45:58
490 Katie MCGRATH FJ Shanagarry 00:45:59
491 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:46:02
492 George MCDONNELL M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:46:10
493 Janet O'NEILL F Buttevant 00:46:16
494 Peter GAFFNEY M75 Mallow AC 00:46:20
495 Sarah NUSSBAUMER F Midleton 00:46:23
496 Jim O'CALLAGHAN M60 Ballincollig 00:46:25
497 Michelle NAGLE F Cork 00:46:27
498 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:28
499 Eoin COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:46:29
500 Damien WHELAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:31
501 Ger SHEEHAN F45 St. Catherines AC 00:46:34
502 Siobhan HAYES F45 St. Catherines AC 00:46:34
503 Tim TROY M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:39
504 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:40
505 Damien BYRNE M Conna 00:46:41
506 Paula LYNCH F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:43
507 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra 00:46:45
508 Sinead WALL F40 Aghada RC 00:46:46
509 Susan DALY F35 Midleton 00:46:46
510 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:47
511 Elaine DOLAN-CROWLEY F Watergrasshill AC 00:46:50
512 Celine MORLEY F40 Ballinacurra 00:46:51
513 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:52
514 Caroline FLETCHER F Midleton AC 00:46:54
515 Yvonne GOUGH F45 Cork 00:47:05
516 Denis FITZGERALD M Glenville 00:47:08
517 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:08
518 Joanne CREAN F35 Mallow AC 00:47:09
519 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:47:10
520 Gavin BOYLE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:12
521 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:47:17
522 Linda KELLEHER F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:19
523 Marie CREEDON F50 Waterfall 00:47:23
524 Teresa RYAN F40 Aghada RC 00:47:24
525 Darragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra 00:47:26
526 Irene KEOHANE F40 Eagle AC 00:47:28
527 Reyes HEVIA F40 Midleton 00:47:34
528 Colette BAILY F50 Ballinacurra 00:47:39
529 Sandra O'CONNOR F Midleton AC 00:47:39
530 Liam MURPHY M Templemore 00:47:44
531 Fiona BARRETT F Cahir 00:47:44
532 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:45
533 Jacinta MADDEN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:45
534 Penelope GARCIA F40 Midleton AC 00:47:46
535 Lucy WALSH F45 Shanagarry 00:47:48
536 Colin HENNESSY M Garryvoe 00:47:49
537 Valerie TWOMEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:49
538 Margaret DUGGAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:50
539 Linda LINEHAN F Ladysbridge 00:47:50
540 Mary KEANE F45 Cloyne 00:47:51
541 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:53
542 Catriona MULLANE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:55
543 Colette DALTON F35 Midleton AC 00:47:56
544 Ann MOLONEY F45 Youghal AC 00:48:02
545 John FLYNN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:13
546 Anna-Marie KIRBY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:19
547 Catherine SCANNELL F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:26
548 Cliona WOLFE F Mallow AC 00:48:35
549 Paul TWOMEY M40 Glanmire 00:48:46
550 Ann O'BRIEN F Cork 00:48:49
551 Mary FOX F35 Midleton 00:48:50
552 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:48:52
553 Mary DELANEY F45 Glanmire 00:48:59
554 Tanya NOLAN F35 Aghada RC 00:49:05
555 Roma WALSH F40 Cork 00:49:13
556 Damien ROCHE M St. Nicholas AC 00:49:19
557 Yvonne THOMPSON F35 Castlemartyr 00:49:20
558 Jim MCEVOY M40 Blarney 00:49:29
559 Liz WALSH F Cork 00:49:33
560 Paddy DALY M70 Cork 00:49:36
561 Siobhan COONEY F50 Youghal AC 00:49:43
562 Avril HASTINGS F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:49:46
563 Ashling CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:50
564 Ursula RAMSELL FJ Carrigtwohill AC 00:49:52
565 Ned RAMSELL M45 Carrigtwohill AC 00:49:53
566 Cormac NOONAN MJ Cork 00:49:59
567 Anne LEAHY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:02
568 Liz LINEHAN F Cork 00:50:03
569 Shelia MCCARTHY F Aghada RC 00:50:06
570 Sheila BULMAN F45 Midleton AC 00:50:06
571 Betty MAMMERI F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:07
572 Sean CORKERY M Cork 00:50:08
573 Bernadette NAVIN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:50:19
574 Cathriona ALLEN F35 Cork 00:50:23
575 Mairead BARRY F Ballintotis 00:50:24
576 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:50:25
577 Caroline LERNIHAN F Ballintotis 00:50:26
578 Maggie BOYLE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:27
579 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:50:27
580 Amy MCSWEENEY F Aghada 00:50:32
581 Hilda HENNESSY F40 Cork 00:50:32
582 Carmel KAVANAGH F Ballinacurra 00:50:38
583 Brian KAVANAGH M Ballinacurra 00:50:39
584 Chloe MCKECHNIE F Cork 00:50:55
585 Cooney COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:51:01
586 Deirdre ARCHER F Ballycotton 00:51:10
587 Paula MALONE F Aghada RC 00:51:15
588 Sharon GREEN F Cork 00:51:18
589 Rebecca COLLINS F Midleton AC 00:51:21
590 Sarah FOLEY F35 Midleton 00:51:22
591 Rose FOLEY F60 Cork 00:51:29
592 Saram MAMM M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:51:31
593 Tara CRONIN F Midleton 00:51:37
594 Brendan KELLY M Midleton 00:51:40
595 Frances TWOMEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:51:54
596 Siobhan HUGHES F Aghada RC 00:52:16
597 Anne MCKEOWN F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:52:23
598 Laura STACK F Ballinacurra 00:53:21
599 Alicia KELLY F40 Ballinacurra 00:53:27
600 Laura HOLTON F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:53:48
601 Claire O'DONNELL F35 Ballinacurra 00:53:50
602 Lisa MULLANE F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:54:17
603 Rachel HEGARTY F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:54:18
604 Clare O'LEARY F35 Cloyne 00:54:29
605 Emma QUIRKE FJ Carrigtwohill AC 00:54:46
606 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:54:59
607 John TAIT M55 Rostellan 00:55:01
608 Lavinia SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:55:01
609 Peter O'LEARY M Cork 00:55:44
610 Assumpta MCGANN F45 Ballinacurra 00:56:05
611 Edmund COLLINS M60 Midleton 00:56:59
612 Fiona BARRETT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:57:50
613 Corey HOSFORD FJ Glanmire 00:58:23
614 Paula CODY-BYRNE FJ Dungourney 00:58:23
615 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:58:38
616 Darina O'BRIEN F50 Midleton AC 00:59:28
617 Mary DENNEHY F55 Midleton AC 00:59:29
618 Frank KELLEHER M70 Cork 01:00:07
619 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 01:00:28
620 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 01:03:01
621 Sean O'KEEFFE M Midleton 01:03:08
622 Jessica ANTHONY F Cobh 01:03:46
           
WCh Jerry Forde M65 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 01:02:17

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design