Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Munster Road Championship Results - March 2007

 Results of Munster Road Championships 2007

Dundrum, Co. Tipperary

Sunday, March 25th 2007

 

A Munster Athletics event

Organised and Hosted by Dundrum AC

 

alan o shea bantry ac photo barry cregg niamh o sullivan an riocht ac photo tomas greally
   

 

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Results of Munster Road Championships 2007

 Overall Men    Senior Men Teams    Novice Men    Novice Men Teams    Masters Men    Masters Men Categories   Masters Men Teams   
               
  Overall Women    Senior Women Teams     Novice Women    Novice Women Teams    Masters Women    Masters Women Categories & Teams   

 

Overall Men

PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1 Alan O'Shea Bantry 00:19:12
2 Pat McCartan West Limerick 00:19:53
3 Cian Murphy Iveragh 00:19:56
4 Jason Fahy Olympic Harriers 00:20:04
5 William Hughes Thurles Croke 00:20:12
6 Dzintars Klava West Waterford 00:20:23
7 Roy Fahy East Cork 00:20:32
8 Eoin McKenna An Riocht 00:20:37
9 Dermott Kearns West Limerick 00:20:43
10 Christopher Bracken Thurles Croke 00:20:45
11 Donal O'Callaghan An Riocht 00:20:46
12 James McIntyre Tulla 00:20:48
13 Pat O'Sullivan Carrick on Suir 00:20:51
14 Martin Bradshaw Bilboa 00:20:55
15 Gerard Guinea West Limerick 00:20:57
16 John Barrett Gneeveguilla 00:21:00
17 Sean McGrath East Cork 00:21:07
18 Brian Murphy Marian 00:21:08
19 Joe O'Connor An Riocht 00:21:13
20 Pat Nugent IND 00:21:15
21 James Leddingham West Waterford 00:21:16
22 Mark Langford Waterford AC 00:21:17
23 Tim O'Connor An Riocht 00:21:19
24 Martin Keane Dundrum 00:21:22
25 Denis McCarthy East Cork 00:21:24
26 Danny Smyth Ballynonty 00:21:26
27 Kenny Curran Ballynonty 00:21:03
28 Eamon McEvoy St. Finbards 00:21:32
29 David Quinn Ennis Track 00:21:36
30 Eric Meade East Cork 00:21:38
31 Valera Tzucoin Clonmel 00:21:39
32 Shane Mullaney Moycarkey Cooler 00:21:42
33 Pat Ryan Dundrum 00:21:44
34 Declan Murphy St. Finbarr's 00:21:45
35 James Liddane Tulla 00:21:47
36 Ross Alexander Coolquill 00:21:05
37 John Shanahan Dundrum 00:21:52
38 Brian McGinley Ennis Track 00:21:53
39 Thomas Scanlon Ennis Track 00:21:55
40 David Muldowney Eagle 00:21:56
41 Larry Kennedy Waterford AC 00:21:58
42 Billy Phillips Thurles Croke 00:21:59
43 Ruari Moloney West Waterford 00:22:00
44 Donal Keane Dundrum 00:22:01
45 Michael Moore Dundrum 00:22:02
46 Tom Blackburn Bilboa 00:22:04
47 Sean Stilwell West Waterford 00:22:07
48 Tadhg Vaughan Coolquill 00:22:09
49 Pat Cormac Ballynonty 00:22:11
50 Michael O'Shea Iveragh 00:22:12
51 Denis Kelleher Midleton 00:22:14
52 Ger Mullane Bilboa 00:22:16
53 James Kenny KIB/N. Clare 00:22:17
54 Patrick O'Shea Iveragh 00:22:18
55 Tom Shanahan An Riocht 00:22:02
56 James Ryan Dundrum 00:22:22
57 Ruari Devitt Dundrum 00:22:23
58 David Kenneally Thurles Crake 00:22:24
59 Donal Howley KIB/N. Clare 00:22:29
60 Michael Dunford West Waterford 00:22:31
61 Ger O'Loughlin Camck on Suir 00:22:33
62 Shane Scadding Ballynonty 00:22:34
63 Tomas Walsh Tulla 00:22:36
64 Michael Halley Waterford AC 00:22:38
65 Vassily Nemerskrtskay Clonmel 00:22:41
66 Frank Walsh Waterford AC 00:22:43
67 Niall O'Ceallaigh Clonmel 00:22:45
68 Philip King St. Finbarr's 00:22:46
69 Miceal Keane Ennis Track 00:22:49
70 Pat Hogan Ennis Track 00:22:52
71 Tom Cody Midleton 00:22:55
72 Michael Harvey KIB/N. Clare 00:22:58
73 Finbar Murphy West Limerick 00:23:03
74 Jim Fleming West Waterford 00:23:05
75 Liam Budds West Waterford 00:23:07
76 Kevin Shelley Ballynonty 00:22:09
77 Tony Duff Ballynonty 00:23:11
78 Frankie Garrihy Ennis Track 00:23:22
79 David O'Dwyer East Cork 00:23:24
80 Jim Carrigan Ennis Track 00:23:29
81 Pat Murphy Eagle 00:23:03
82 Denis Carroll Eagle 00:23:31
83 Conor Murray West Waterford 00:23:24
84 Brendan Delaney Coolquill 00:23:36
85 Michael McGrath Waterford AC 00:23:04
86 Brian Devereux Waterford AC 00:23:42
87 Gerry Cantwell West Waterford 00:23:45
88 Tom Mackey KIB/N. Clare 00:23:47
89 Matt Alexander Coolquill 00:23:49
90 Shane Maher Grange Fermoy 00:23:56
91 Leslie Smyth Coolquill 00:23:59
92 Ruari Mclver St. Finbarr's 00:24:05
93 Martin O'Reilly St. Finbarr's 00:24:08
94 Noel O'Regan Midleton 00:24:12
95 Tommy Madden Marian 00:24:17
96 Tom Cahill Coolquill 00:24:21
97 Neilus Aherne Midleton 00:24:22
98 Ned Ramsell Midleton 00:24:26
99 Noel O'Dwyer Ballynonty 00:24:42
100 Kevin Malone Waterford AC 00:24:44
101 Dan Kennedy St. Finbarr's 00:24:48
102 Ben English Dundrum 00:24:52
103 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy 00:24:56
104 Ian O'Sullivan East Cork 00:25:01
105 Declan O'Doherty Thurles Croke 00:25:02
106 Ned O'Brien Clonmel 00:25:07
107 James Bourke Bilboa 00:25:09
108 Damien O'Looney KIB/N. Clare 00:25:17
109 Gerry McCullough Ennis Track 00:25:28
110 John Quigley Eagle 00:25:29
111 Austin Ryan Thurles Croke 00:25:31
112 Brian Long Dundrum 00:25:37
113 P. J. Holmes Dundrum 00:25:37
114 Michael Dundon Thurles Croke 00:25:04
115 Gary McCormack West Waterford 00:25:47
110 Maurice Boland Clonmel 00:25:55
117 Calvin Hayes Bilboa 00:26:01
118 William O'Gorman St. Catherine's 00:26:09
119 John O'Neill Tulla 00:26:18
120 Dermott Moran St. Mary's 00:26:26
121 David Mackey KIB/N. Clare 00:26:43
122 Gerry Ralph Dundrum 00:26:53
123 Joe Grinsell Clonmel 00:27:06
124 Ollie Gallagher KIB/N. Clare 00:27:01
125 Donie O'Connell Midietori 00:27:27
126 Richard Lenihan West Limerick 00:27:42
127 Mick Carroll Tulla 00:27:15
128 Michael Tutty West Waterford 00:29:31
129 Tony Dunne Grange Fermoy 00:30:25

Top

Senior Men Teams

Inter-Club  
Pos Club Scorers Pts
1 An Riocht 8, 11, 19, 23 61
2 East Cork 7, 17, 25, 30 79
3 West Limerick 2, 9, 15, 73 99
       

Inter-County

Pos

County

Scorers

Pts

1st County Tipperary 5, 10, 13, 24, 26, 27 105
1st County Limerick 2,9, 14, 15, 19, 46M05pts 105
2nd County Kerry 3, 8, 11, 16, 23, 50 111

 Top

Novice Men

PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1 Pat McCartan West Limerick 00:19:53
2 Jason Fahy Olympic Harriers 00:20:04
3 William Hughes Thurles Crakes 00:20:12
4 Dermott Kearns West Limerick 00:20:43
5 Christopher Bracken Thurles Crakes 00:20:45
6 Donal O'Callaghan An Riocht 00:20:46
7 Martin Bradshaw Bilboa 00:20:55
8 Gerard Guinea West Limerick 00:20:57
9 Sean McGrath East Cork 00:21:07
10 Brian Murphy Marian 00:21:08
11 Joe O'Connor An Riocht 00:21:13
12 James Leddingham West Waterford 00:21:16
13 Mark Langford Waterford AC 00:21:17
14 Tim O'Connor An Riocht 00:21:19
15 Martin Keane Dundrum 00:21:22
16 Danny Smyth Ballynonty 00:21:26
17 Kenny Curran Ballynonty 00:21:30
18 David Quinn Ennis Track 00:21:36
19 Eric Meade East Cork 00:21:38
20 Valera Tzucoin Clonmel 00:21:39
21 Shane Mullaney Moycarkey Cooler 00:21:42
22 Pat Ryan Dundrum 00:21:44
23 Declan Murphy St. Finbarr's 00:21:45
24 James Liddane Tulla 00:21:47
25 Ross Alexander Coolquill 00:21:05
26 John Shanahan Dundrum 00:21:52
27 Brian McGinley Ennis Track 00:21:53
28 Thomas Scanlon Ennis Track 00:21:55
29 David Muldowney Eagle 00:21:56
30 Larry Kennedy Waterford AC 00:21:58
31 Billy Phillips Thurles Crakes 00:21:59
32 Ruari Moloney West Waterford 00:22:00
33 Donal Keane Dundrum 00:22:01
34 Michael Moore Dundrum 00:22:02
35 Tom Blackburn Bilboa 00:22:04
36 Sean Stilwell West Waterford 00:22:07
37 Tadhg Vaughan Coolquill 00:22:09
38 Pat Cormac Ballynonty 00:22:11
39 Michael O'Shea Iveragh 00:22:12
40 Denis Kelleher Midleton 00:22:14
41 Ger Mullane Bilboa 00:22:16
42 James Kenny KIB/N. Clare 00:22:17
43 Patrick O'Shea Iveragh 00:22:18
44 Tom Shanahan An Riocht 00:22:20
45 James Ryan Dundmrn 00:22:22
46 Ruari Devitt Dundrum 00:22:23
47 David Kennealty Thurles Crokes 00:22:24
48 Donal Howley KIB/N. Clare 00:22:29
49 Michael Dunford West Waterford 00:22:31
50 Ger O'Loughlin Carrick on Suir 00:22:33
51 Shane Scadding Ballynonty 00:22:34
52 Tomas Walsh Tulla 00:22:36
53 Michael Halley Waterford AC 00:22:38
54 Vassily Nemerskitskay Clonmel 00:22:41
55 Frank Walsh Waterford AC 00:22:43
56 Niall O'Ceallaigh Clonmel 00:22:45
57 Philip King St. Finbarr's 00:22:46
58 Miceal Keane Ennis Track 00:22:49
59 Pat Hogan Ennis Track 00:22:52
60 Tom Cody Midleton 00:22:55
61 Michael Harvey KIB/N. Clare 00:22:58
62 Finbar Murphy West Limerick 00:23:03
63 Jim Fleming West Waterford 00:23:05
64 Liam Budds West Waterford 00:23:07
65 Kevin Shelley Ballynonty 00:22:09
66 Tony Duff Ballynonty 00:23:11
67 Frankie Garrihy Ennis Track 00:23:22
68 David O'Dwyer East Cork 00:23:24
69 Jim Carrigan Ennis Track 00:23:29
70 Pat Murphy Eagle 00:23:30
71 Denis Carroll Eagle 00:23:31
72 Conor Murray West Waterford 00:23:24
73 Brendan Delaney Coolquill 00:23:36
74 Michael McGrath Waterford AC 00:23:40
75 Brian Devereux Waterford AC 00:23:42
76 Gerry Cantwell West Waterford 00:23:45
77 Tom Mackey KIB/N. Clare 00:23:47
78 Shane Maher Grange Fermoy 00:23:56
79 Ruari Mclver St. Finbarr's 00:24:05
30 Martin O'Reilly St. Finbarr's 00:24:08
81 Noel O'Reg an Midleton 00:24:12
82 Tommy Madden Marian 00:24:17
83 Neilus Aherne Midleton 00:24:22
84 Ned Ramsell Midleton 00:24:26
85 Noel O'Dwyer Ballynonty 00:24:42
86 Kevin Malone Waterford AC 00:24:44
87 Dan Kennedy St. Finbarr's 00:24:48
88 Ben English Dundrum 00:24:52
89 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy 00:24:56
90 Declan O'Doherty Thurles Crake 00:25:02
91 Ned O'Brien Clonmel 00:25:07
92 James Bourke Bilboa 00:25:09
93 Damien O'Looney KIB/N. Clare 00:25:17
94 Gerry McCullough Ennis Track   00:25:28
95 John Quigley Eagle 00:25:29
96 Austin Ryan Thurles Crake 00:25:31
97 Brian Long Dundrum 00:25:37
98 P. J. Holmes Dundrum 00:25:37
99 Michael Dundon Thurles Crake 00:25:40
100 Gary McCormack West Waterford   00:25:47
101 Maurice Boland Clonmel 00:25:55
102 Calvin Hayes Bilboa 00:26:01
103 William O'Gorman St. Catherine's 00:26:09
104 Dermott Moran St. Mary's 00:26:26
105 David Mackey KIB/N. Clare 00:26:43
106 Gerry Ralph Dundrum 00:26:53
107 Joe Grinsell Clonmel 00:27:06
108 Ollie Gallagher KIB/N. Clare 00:27:10
109 Donie O'Connell Midleton 00:27:27
110 Richard Lenihan West Limerick 00:27:42
111 Michael Tutty West Waterford 00:29:31
112 Tony Dunne Grange Fermoy 00:30:25

 Top

Novice Men Teams

PosClubScorersPts
1 An Riocht 6, 11, 14, 44 75
2 West Limerick 1,4,8, 62 75
3 Thurles Croke 3, 5, 31,47 93
       
Pos County Scorers Pts
1 Limerick 1, 4, 7, 8, 11, 35 66
2 Tipperary 3, 5, 15, 16, 17, 20 77
3 Clare 2, 10, 18, 24, 27, 28 119

Top 

Masters Men

PosForenameSurnameClubTime
1 Pat O'Sullivan Carrick on Suir M40
2 John Barrett Gneeveguilla M40
3 Pat Nugent IND M40
4 Denis McCarthy East Cork M40
5 Kenny Curran Ballynonty M35
6 Eamon McEvoy St. Finbarr's M50
7 Eric Meade East Cork M40
8 Valera Tzucoin Clonmel M35
9 Pat Ryan Dundrum M35
10 David Muldowney Eagle M35
11 Larry Kennedy Waterford AC M45
12 Michael Moore Dundrum M45
13 Tom Blackburn Bilboa M40
14 Tadhg Vaughan Coolquill M40
15 Michael O'Shea Iveragh M45
16 Denis Kelleher Midleton M40
17 Ger Mullane Bilboa M50
18 James Kenny KIB/N. Clare M45
19 Patrick O'Shea Iveragh M55
20 Tom Shanahan An Riocht M45
21 James Ryan Dundrum M40
22 David Kenneally Thurles Croke M35
23 Michael Dunford West Waterford M40
24 Ger O'Loughlin Carrick on Suir M35
25 Shane Scadding Ballynonty M35
26 Tomas Walsh Tulla M40
27 Michael Halley Waterford AC M40
28 Vassily Nemerskitskay Clonmel   M40
29 Niall O'Ceallaigh Clonmel M35
30 Pat Hogan Ennis Track M40
31 Tom Cody Midleton M50
32 Michaei Harvey KIB/N. Clare M50
33 Jim Fleming West Waterford M35
34 Tony Duff Ballynonty M50
35 Frankie Garrihy Ennis Track M50
36 David O'Dwyer East Cork M35
37 Jim Carrigan Ennis Track M40
38 Pat Murphy Eagle M50
39 Denis Carroll Eagle M45
40 Conor Murray West Waterford M40
41 Brendan Delaney Coolquill M40
42 Michael McGrath Waterford AC M35
43 Gerry Cantwell West Waterford M45
44 Tom Mackey KIB/N. Clare M50
45 Matt Alexander Coolquill M50
46 Leslie Smyth Coolquill M50
47 Ruari Mclver St. Finbarr's • M40
48 Noel O'Regan Midleton M40
49 Tommy Madden Marian M55
50 Tom Cahill Coolquill M50
51 Neilus Aheme Midleton M50
52 Dan Kennedy St. Finbarr's M50
53 Ben English Dundrum M45
54 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy M55
55 Declan O'Doherty Thurles Croke M35
56 Ned O'Brien Clonmel M50
57 James Bourke Bilboa M40
58 Damien O'Looney KIB/N. Clare M40
59 Gerry McCullough Ennis Track   M50
60 John Quigley Eagle M50
61 Austin Ryan Thurles Croke M35
62 P. J. Holmes Dundrum M45
63 Michael Dundon Thurles Croke M60
64 Gary McCormack West Waterford   M40
65 Maurice Boland Clonmel M50
66 Calvin Hayes Bilboa M40
67 William O'Gorman St. Catherine's M60
68 John O'Neill Tulla M55
69 Dermott Moran St. Mary's M50
70 Gerry Ralph Dundrum M50
71 Joe Grinsell Clonmel M55
72 Donie O'Connell Midleton M55
73 Richard Lenihan West Limerick M55
74 Mick Carroll Tulla M55
75 Michael Tutty West Waterford M40
76 Tony Dunne Grange Fermoy M65

 Top

Masters Men Categories

 Men over 35  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Kenny Curran Ballynonty
2 Valera Tzucoin Clonmel
3 Pat Ryan Dundrum
       
  Men over 40    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Pat O'Sullivan Carrick on Suir
2 John Barrett Gneeveguilla
3 Pat Nugent IND
       
  Men Over 45    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Larry Kennedy Waterford
2 Michael Moore Dundrum
3 Michael O'Shea Iveragh
       
  Men over 50    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Eamon McEvoy St. Finbarr's
2 Ger Mullane Bilboa
3 Tom Cody Midleton
       
  Men over 55    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Patrick O'Shea Iveragh
2 Tommy Madden Marian
3 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy
       
  Men over 60    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes
2 William O'Gorman St. Catherine's
       
  Men over 65    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Tony Dunne Grange Fermoy

 Top

Masters Men Teams

Over 35 Inter-Club
Pos Club Scorers Pts
1 Dundrum 9, 12, 21, 53 95
2 West Waterford 23, 33, 40, 43 139
3 Eagle 10, 38, 39, 59 146
       
  Over 35 Inter County    
Pos County Scorers Pts
1 Tipperary 1, 5, 8, 9 12, 14 49
2  Clare 3, 18,26,32, 35, 44 158
3 Waterford 11, 23, 27, 33, 40, 43 176
       
  Over 50 Inter Club    
Pos Club Scorers Pts
1 Coolquill 45, 46, 50 141
2 Midleton 31, 51, 72 154
3 Clonmel 56, 65, 71 192
       
   Over 50 Inter County    
Pos County Scorers Pts
1 Cork 6, 31, 38, 51 126
2 Clare 32, 35, 44, 49 160
3 Tipperary 34, 35, 46, 50 175

 Top

Overall Women

Pos Forename Surname Club Time
1 Niamh O'Sullivan An Riocht 00:10:51
2 Carmel Parnell Leevale 00:11:20
3 Mary Sweeney St. Finbarr's 00:11:37
4 Sinead Crotty West Waterford 00:11:39
5 Anne Marie Healy Eagle 00:11:40
6 Diane Behan West Waterford 00:11:42
7 Ann Donnelly St. Finbarr's 00:11:43
8 Niamh Roe Eagle 00:11:46
9 Catherine Kelly Dundrum 00:11:52
10 Margo Dinan St. Finbarr's 00:11:53
11 Patricia O'Brien Grange Fermoy 00:11:57
12 Laura Taylor Clonmel 00:11:59
13 Norma Wall West Waterford 00:12:02
14 Catherine Kiely Gneeveguilla 00:12:11
15 Sue Garrahy KIB/N. Clare 00:12:16
16 Joan Haugh IND 00:12:17
17 Tracy Roche Dooneen 00:12:18
18 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel 00:12:21
19 Theresa Touhy Bilboa 00:12:23
20 Kate McLaughlin Clonmel 00:12:26
21 Breda Barrett Gneeveguilla 00:12:30
22 Martina O'Dwyer Carrick-on-Suir 00:12:36
23 Marian Burke St. Mary's 00:12:38
24 Nora Kennedy Thurles Crokes 00:12:04
25 Mary Keane Dundrum 00:12:43
26 Aine Roche Clonmel 00:12:44
27 Siobhan Lennon Hannon Ennis Track 00:12:45
28 Blaithin Hannon St. Finbarr's 00:12:50
29 Marie Carey Ennis Track 00:12:52
30 Margaret Ryan Kilnaboy 00:12:54
31 Sally Drennan Midleton 00:12:57
32 Donna Nagle Clonmel 00:13:02
33 Cushla Murphy Hehir Marian 00:13:07
34 Ann Whelan West Waterford 00:13:14
35 Mary Murphy St. Finbarr's 00:13:15
36 Jeneta Turke West Waterford 00:13:17
37 Claire Devitt Dundrum 00:13:28
38 Sarah Whelan Clonmel 00:13:39
39 Judy Hanrahan West Waterford 00:13:42
40 Hilda O'Connor Ennis Track 00:13:47
41 Maura Falsey KIB/N. Clare 00:13:50
42 Marie Fennessy KIB/N. Clare 00:13:51
43 Miriam Hamilton KIB/N. Clare 00:13:52
44 Monica Twohig Eagle 00:13:53
45 Triona Wall West Waterford 00:14:02
46 Carmel McDomhnaill West Limerick 00:14:04
47 Caroline Darcy KIB/N. Clare 00:14:07
48 Fran Murnane Dundrum 00:14:10
49 Rose Barrett Midleton 00:14:16
50 Anne McCarthy Bandon 00:14:28
51 Martina Burke St. Finbarr's 00:14:32
52 Sheila Kerley An Riocht 00:14:34
53 Brid Veale West Waterford 00:14:42
54 Helen White Ballynonty 00:14:53
55 Marion O'Loughlin Ennis Track 00:15:03
56 Margaret Barry Midleton 00:15:04
57 Brid Morrissey Eagle 00:15:10
58 Hilary Cunningham St. Mary's 00:15:11
59 Maggie Dunne Grange Fermoy 00:15:21
60 Kate Coveney Bandon 00:15:52
61 Kathleen O'Connell Midleton 00:16:39
62 Maggie O'Leary Gneeveguilla 00:17:15
63 Mary Togher Midleton 00:17:54

 Top

Senior Women Teams

PosClubScorersPts
1 St Finbarrs 3, 7, 10, 28 48
2 West Waterford 4, 6, 13, 34 57
3 Clonmel. 12, 18, 20,26 76
       
Pos County Scorers Pts
1 Cork 3, 5, 7, 8 23
2 Waterford 4, 6, 13, 34 57
3 Tipperary 12, 18, 20, 24 74

 Top

Novice Women

Pos Forename Surname Club Time
1 Sinead Crotty West Waterford 00:11:39
2 Niamh Roe Eagle 00:11:46
3 Catherine Kelly Dundrum 00:11:52
4 Patricia O'Brien Grange Fermo 00:11:57
5 Laura Taylor Clonmel 00:11:59
6 Norma Wall West Waterfor 00:12:02
7 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel 00:12:18
8 Kate McLaughlin Clonmel 00:12:21
9 Martina O'Dwyer Carrick-on-Sui 00:12:26
10 Marian Burke St. Mary's 00:12:36
11 Nora Kennedy Thurles Crake 00:12:38
12 Mary Keane Dundrum 00:12:40
13 Aine Roche Clonmel 00:12:43
14 Siobhan Lennon Ennis Track 00:12:44
15 Marie Carey Ennis Track 00:12:45
16 Margaret Ryan Kilnaboy 00:12:52
17 Sally Drennan Midleton 00:12:54
18 Donna Nagle Clonmel 00:12:57
19 Ann Whelan West Waterford 00:13:02
20 Jeneta Turke West Waterford 00:13:07
21 Claire Devitt Dundrum 00:13:14
22 Sarah Whelan Clonmel 00:13:17
23 Judy Hanrahan West Waterford 00:13:42
24 Hilda O'Connor Ennis Track 00:13:47
25 Maura Falsey KIB/N. Clare 00:13:50
26 Marie Fennessy KIB/N. Clare 00:13:51
27 Miriam Hamilton KIB/N. Clare 00:13:52
28 Triona Wall West Waterford 00:14:02
29 Carmel McDomhnaill West Limerick 00:14:04
30 Caroline Darcy KIB/N. Clare 00:14:07
31 Fran Mumane Dundrum 00:14:01
32 Rose Barrett Midleton 00:14:16
33 Anne McCarthy Bandon 00:14:28
34 Martina Burke St. Finbarr's 00:14:32
35 Sheila Kerley An Riocht 00:14:34
36 Brid Veale West Waterford 00:14:42
37 Helen White Ballynonty 00:14:53
38 Marion O'Loughlin Ennis Track 00:15:03
39 Margaret Barry Midleton 00:15:04
40 Hilary Cunningham St. Mary's 00:15:11
41 Maggie Dunne Grange Fermoy 00:15:21
42 Kate Coveney Bandon 00:15:52
43 Kathleen O'Connell Midleton 00:16:39
44 Maggie O'Leary Gneeveguilla 00:17:15
45 Mary Togher Midleton 00:17:54

 Top

Novice Womens Teams

 Novice Club  
Pos Club Scorers Pts
1 Clonmel 5, 7, 8, 13 33
2 West Waterford 1, 6, 19, 20 46
3 Dundrum 3, 12, 21, 31 64
       
  Novice County    
Pos County Scorers Pts
1 Tipperary 7, 8, 9, 11 33
2 Clare 10, 14, 15, 16 55
3 Cork 2,4, 17, 32 55

 Top

Masters Women

Pos Forename Surname Club Cat
1 Niamh O'Sullivan An Riocht W45
2 Carmel Parnell Leevale W50
3 Mary Sweeney St. Finbarr's W45
4 Anne Marie Healy Eagle W35
5 Diane Behan West Waterford W35
6 Ann Donnelly St. Finbarr's W45
7 Margo Dinan St. Finbarr's W35
8 Sue Garrahy KIB/N. Clare W40
9 Joan Haugh IND W45
10 Theresa Touhy Bilboa W45
11 Breda Barrett Gneeveguilla W40
12 Marian Burke St. Mary's W35
13 Nora Kennedy Thurles Crake W35
14 Mary Keane Dundrum W35
15 Siobhan Lennon Ennis Track W35
16 Blaithin Hannon St. Finbarr's W35
17 Sally Drennan Midleton W40
18 Cushla Murphy Hehir Marian W50
19 Ann Whelan West Waterford W40
20 Mary Murphy St. Finbarr's W45

 Top

Masters Women Categories & Teams

Over 35   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Anne Marie Healy Eagle
2 Diane Behan West Waterford
3 Margo Dinan St. Finbarr's
       
Pos Club Scorers Pts
1 West Waterford 5, 19, 21 45
2 KIB/N. Clare 8, 23, 24 55
3 Midleton 17, 28, 33 78
       
  Over 40    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Sue Garrahy KIB/N. Clare
2 Breda Barrett Gneeveguilla
3 Sally Drennan Midleton
       
Pos County Scorers Pts
1 Cork 4, 9, 16, 17 46
2 Clare 8, 12, 15, 22 57
3 Waterford 5, 19, 21, 31 76
       
  Over 45    
Pos Forename Surname Club
Niamh O'Sullivan An Riocht  
Mary Sweeney St. Finbarr's  
Anne Donnelly St. Finbarr's  
       
  Over 50    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Carmel Parnell Leevale
2 Cushla Murphy Hehir Marian
3 Carmel McDomhnaill West Limerick
       
  Over 55    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Margaret Barry Midleton
       
Pos Club Scorers Pts
1 St. Finbarr's 3, 6, 20 29
       
Pos County Scorers Pts
1 Cork 2, 3, 6 12
2 Clare 18, 23,27 68
       
  Over 60    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Maggie Dunne Grange Fermoy

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design