Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Churchtown South 5 2013

Churchtown South 5 Mile Road Race Results 2013

Churchtown South

Race 3 of Ballycotton Summer Series

Thursday July 25th 2013

 

Ballycotton 10 Banner min

A BLE Permitted event

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Results of Churchtown South 5 Mile 2013

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 0:25:50
2 Michael HARTY M East Cork AC 0:25:51
3 Noel BERKELEY M45 Dundrum South Dublin AC 0:26:13
4 John MEADE M St. Finbarrs AC 0:26:47
5 Chris MINTERN MJ Leevale AC 0:27:00
6 Shane SIMCOX M Mallow AC 0:27:03
7 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St. Finbarrs AC 0:27:08
8 Allen WHITAKER M40 St. Finbarrs AC 0:27:09
9 Cillian O'TUAMA M Leevale AC 0:27:11
10 Josh O'S-HOURIHAN M UCC AC 0:27:12
11 John O'CONNELL M Leevale AC 0:27:18
12 Alex O'SHEA M St. Finbarrs AC 0:27:22
13 Darragh CANAVAN M Leevale AC 0:27:50
14 Owen CASEY M Carrigaline RR AC 0:27:53
15 John MALONE M40 Youghal AC 0:28:01
16 Brian CARR M Leevale AC 0:28:09
17 Robert PATTERSON M Leevale AC 0:28:18
18 Brian HEGARTY M Leevale AC 0:28:31
19 Sean O'MALLEY M Leevale AC 0:28:34
20 Ken DEVINE M45 St. Finbarrs AC 0:28:38
21 Tom LAFFAN M45 Bandon AC 0:28:45
22 Fergal O'LEARY M Cork 0:28:55
23 John HENNESSY M40 East Cork AC 0:28:59
24 Shea COFFEY M Midleton AC 0:29:03
25 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Blarney 0:29:05
26 Jeff CASEY M Togher AC 0:29:08
27 Michael CORBETT M45 Cork 0:29:11
28 Dave LYONS M Mallow AC 0:29:14
29 Sean O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 0:29:15
30 Micheal LYNCH M Leevale AC 0:29:15
31 David CRAIG M Bandon AC 0:29:21
32 Daithi CREEDON M Eagle AC 0:29:26
33 Michael HOULIHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 0:29:28
34 Emma MURPHY F St. Finbarrs AC 0:29:30
35 Michael BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 0:29:39
36 Michael DOLPHIN M Midleton AC 0:29:47
37 Thomas CURRAN M Youghal AC 0:29:51
38 Martin CURTIN M St. Finbarrs AC 0:29:52
39 John COLLINS M55 Leevale AC 0:29:54
40 Shane O'SHAUGHNESSY M Eagle AC 0:29:57
41 Tim MAHONY M East Cork AC 0:29:58
42 Ken MULCAHY M40 Eagle AC 0:29:59
43 Ivan SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 0:30:02
44 Michael CREED M Cork 0:30:05
45 Aidan HOGAN M40 Rising Sun AC 0:30:08
46 Tony ARCHER M50 St. Finbarrs AC 0:30:15
47 Eric MEADE M45 East Cork AC 0:30:16
48 Emmet RONAN M Midleton AC 0:30:17
49 Angela MCCANN F40 Clonmel AC 0:30:20
50 James CALLANAN M45 Cork 0:30:24
51 Brian O'CONNOR M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 0:30:28
52 John BEECHER M St. Catherines AC 0:30:29
53 John MURPHY M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 0:30:32
54 Brian CROWLEY M Midleton 0:30:36
55 Eoin MURPHY M40 Midleton AC 0:30:41
56 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 0:30:44
57 Rod SCANLAN M Midleton AC 0:30:56
58 Kevin HAYES M St. Catherines AC 0:30:56
59 Fergal SARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 0:30:57
60 Cian MCPARLAND M Navy AC 0:31:01
61 Ann-Marie HOLLAND F35 St. Finbarrs AC 0:31:09
62 Shane HARRINGTON M Ballycotton 0:31:11
63 Thomas FOX M45 Carrigaline 0:31:13
64 James KELLEHER M50 Cork 0:31:15
65 Donnacha LEHANE M Eagle AC 0:31:18
66 Maura REGAN F35 Eagle AC 0:31:23
67 Francis MAUNSELL M40 Midleton AC 0:31:24
68 Helen LEONARD F40 Leevale AC 0:31:31
69 Brendan MURPHY M Glounthaune 0:31:41
70 Glenn DOLLARD M St. Finbarrs AC 0:31:44
71 Kevin FRAHER M45 Mitchelstown 0:31:47
72 Michael FURLONG M Ballycotton 0:31:47
73 Damien COLEMAN M Passage West 0:31:54
74 Declan GROGAN M Carrigaline RR AC 0:31:56
75 David MOTHERWAY M Midleton AC 0:31:57
76 Padraig MCCARTHY M45 Skibbereen AC 0:31:58
77 Karen GRANT F Midleton AC 0:31:58
78 Trevor COLLINS M Naas AC 0:31:59
79 Don PYNE M Grange-Fermoy AC 0:32:00
80 John CASHMAN M45 Midleton AC 0:32:09
81 Kieran O'MAHONY M Leevale AC 0:32:11
82 Adam MALONE MJ Youghal AC 0:32:13
83 Padraig BIRMINGHAM M40 Mallow AC 0:32:16
84 Declan DUNNE M Cork 0:32:18
85 James RYAN M45 Eagle AC 0:32:19
86 Paul COTTER M Glanmire 0:32:21
87 John HALLAHAN M45 Leevale AC 0:32:21
88 Ann MOORE F45 Leevale AC 0:32:22
89 Brian LANDERS M Youghal AC 0:32:23
90 Willie HAYES M55 St. Finbarrs AC 0:32:23
91 Nigel SHEEHAN M Mogeely 0:32:24
92 John VAUGHAN M Glanmire 0:32:26
93 Gillian COTTER F35 St. Finbarrs AC 0:32:29
94 David O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 0:32:30
95 Denis CARROLL M50 Eagle AC 0:32:31
96 Ray HARRINGTON M Eagle AC 0:32:38
97 Liam LEWIS M Cork 0:32:40
98 Pat MURPHY M55 Eagle AC 0:32:41
99 Alan KELLY M40 Midleton AC 0:32:42
100 Keith SEXTON M45 Eagle AC 0:32:43
101 Anna DORIS F40 Midleton AC 0:32:44
102 John DESMOND M45 Eagle AC 0:32:46
103 Aoife CARROLL F Mallow AC 0:32:49
104 Mark PINFIELD M Cork 0:32:51
105 Brian LINEHAN M45 Cork 0:32:53
106 Tom CODY M55 Midleton AC 0:32:55
107 Joe ROCHE M45 Eagle AC 0:32:56
108 James MOORE M Midleton AC 0:32:59
109 Aiden HEAVIN M Ballycotton 0:33:05
110 Dave MOLONEY M Whitegate 0:33:06
111 Lawrence COLLINS M Ballinacurra 0:33:06
112 David TAIT M Whitegate 0:33:08
113 Eddie O'REGAN M50 Youghal AC 0:33:09
114 John O'DONOVAN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 0:33:11
115 Barry YELVERTON M Cork 0:33:13
116 Phillip O'NEILL M Midleton AC 0:33:18
117 Pat TWOMEY M60 Eagle AC 0:33:19
118 Edmond GALVIN M40 St. Catherines AC 0:33:22
119 Niamh WALSHE F Leevale AC 0:33:23
120 Sharon WOODS F35 Mallow AC 0:33:28
121 Stephen HURLEY M Watergrasshill 0:33:32
122 Darren WALSH M Carrigaline 0:33:35
123 William ROCK M45 Cork 0:33:37
124 Kenneth O'KEEFFE M45 Midleton AC 0:33:44
125 Maurice TOBIN M60 Grange-Fermoy AC 0:33:47
126 John SCANNELL M40 Eagle AC 0:33:48
127 Colm CAREY M Dublin 0:33:49
128 Anthony ARCHER M Ballycotton 0:33:50
129 Ciaran DESMOND M Leevale AC 0:33:59
130 Tim O'CONNOR M Cork 0:34:00
131 Eddie BYRNE M45 Eagle AC 0:34:04
132 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 0:34:08
133 Don O'CALLAGHAN M45 Midleton AC 0:34:10
134 Tom MCGRATH M Churchtown 0:34:12
135 Ciaran COLLINS M40 Mogeely 0:34:20
136 Irene HARTIGAN F35 Leevale AC 0:34:24
137 Matt HARTE M Mogeely 0:34:26
138 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 0:34:27
139 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 0:34:29
140 Dermot LEDDINGHAM M50 Youghal AC 0:34:34
141 Finbarr KINGSTON M Youghal AC 0:34:40
142 Sheila CRONIN F Cork 0:34:42
143 Stephen MURPHY M Watergrasshill 0:34:45
144 Eugene MCCARTHY M40 Midleton AC 0:34:46
145 Jayme DWYER M40 Ballycotton 0:34:47
146 Morgan O'REGAN M Midleton AC 0:34:49
147 Charlie BYRD M45 Eagle AC 0:34:52
148 Bernard O'CONNOR M40 Midleton 0:34:52
149 Alan WIGGINS M45 Ladysbridge 0:34:53
150 Martin HENNESSY M Shanagarry 0:34:53
151 Daniel MCMAHON M Cork 0:34:54
152 Dave WATSON M Cork 0:34:55
153 Anthony COLEMAN M Cloyne 0:34:56
154 Sean AHERN M Youghal AC 0:34:57
155 Irene EIGHAN F St. Finbarrs AC 0:34:59
156 Ian WILLS M Watergrasshill 0:35:00
157 Tim KEARNEY M40 Watergrasshill 0:35:02
158 Vincent MURPHY M Watergrasshill 0:35:03
159 Brian LEE M Cobh 0:35:04
160 Declan BARRON M Youghal AC 0:35:10
161 Micheal O'CRUALAOI M45 St. Finbarrs AC 0:35:10
162 Colin GARDE M Shanagarry 0:35:11
163 Charlie GANNON M Cork 0:35:13
164 Elaine GUINANE F35 Eagle AC 0:35:15
165 JR RYALL M Shanagarry 0:35:15
166 Simone RODIGAARI M Italy 0:35:16
167 Darragh WALSH M Cork 0:35:17
168 John GRIFFIN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 0:35:18
169 Aidan BUCKLEY M40 Mallow AC 0:35:20
170 Alan HANNIGAN M Killeagh 0:35:20
171 Patrick WALSH M Eagle AC 0:35:21
172 Donal O'DONOGHUE M45 Little Island 0:35:23
173 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 0:35:24
174 Niall O'CALLAGHAN M Mallow AC 0:35:24
175 Mike HALLAHAN M45 Midleton AC 0:35:25
176 Sylvie O'MAHONY M55 Youghal AC 0:35:26
177 Tim BOGUE M Cork 0:35:26
178 Robert GAFFNEY M40 Mallow AC 0:35:28
179 Ronald BLACKMORE M London 0:35:29
180 Christopher MCCARTHY M Carrigtwohill 0:35:33
181 Richard CASEY M40 Midleton 0:35:34
182 Caroline KILTY F Eagle AC 0:35:36
183 John O'HALLORAN M60 Midleton AC 0:35:36
184 Colin KILTY M St. Finbarrs AC 0:35:37
185 Michael GEARY M Midleton AC 0:35:38
186 Tim COLLINS M40 Killeagh 0:35:38
187 Michael BUCKLEY M45 Youghal AC 0:35:38
188 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 0:35:39
189 Brendan TOBIN M40 Glanmire 0:35:42
190 Tony CUMMINS M Cork 0:35:44
191 Greg COTTER M40 Cloyne 0:35:45
192 Manus MITCHELL M40 Midleton 0:35:46
193 Darren FLYNN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 0:35:48
194 Charles RUSSELL M40 Glanworth 0:35:49
195 Sean COONEY M40 Carrigtwohill 0:35:51
196 Raphela MCCANN F35 Ballycotton 0:35:52
197 Margaret JONES F40 Midleton AC 0:35:53
198 Bryan CROWLEY M Carrigtwohill 0:35:53
199 John WALSH M40 Midleton AC 0:35:59
200 Bartosz GUTOWSKI M Carrigaline 0:36:01
201 Paul MCGUINNESS M Conna 0:36:02
202 Anthony SPILLANE M Blarney 0:36:02
203 Brendan LAMBE M Glanmire 0:36:04
204 Ian GREGORY M Midleton 0:36:11
205 James COLLINS M Killeagh 0:36:15
206 John HENNESSY M Ballymacoda 0:36:17
207 Richard O'SULLIVAN M Midleton 0:36:18
208 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 0:36:19
209 Siobhan NALLY F Cloyne 0:36:20
210 Fiona GOUGH F Carrigaline 0:36:23
211 Joe MURPHY M55 Eagle AC 0:36:25
212 Ted WHOOLEY M40 Glanmire 0:36:26
213 Billy MENTON M55 Cork 0:36:26
214 Martin HERLIHY M Midleton 0:36:27
215 Dean WILSON M Midleton 0:36:32
216 Breda CAHILL F40 Midleton AC 0:36:32
217 Shane RUDDLE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:36:33
218 Dave MURPHY M Youghal 0:36:34
219 Denis O'BRIEN M Saleen 0:36:38
220 Jim O'KEEFFE M50 Glenville 0:36:40
221 James FORREST M Watergrasshill 0:36:41
222 Mike CUSHEN M40 Mogeely 0:36:41
223 Eleanor FENNESSY F Eagle AC 0:36:42
224 Kevin FENNESSY M Eagle AC 0:36:42
225 Dave MURPHY M Watergrasshill 0:36:43
226 Tom O'RIORDAN M Cobh 0:36:44
227 Phil MCGRATH M60 East Cork AC 0:36:50
228 Paul CAHILL M40 Cloyne 0:36:53
229 Liam O'LEARY M Cork 0:36:55
230 Cathal DALY M Mallow AC 0:37:03
231 Dermot GALLAGHER M Cork 0:37:05
232 Colm HERLIHY M Midleton 0:37:06
233 Declan O'HANLON M Carrigaline 0:37:07
234 Sean SHEEHAN M Carrigtwohill 0:37:10
235 Nuala O'CONNOR F35 Sportsworld RC 0:37:15
236 Nigel BERRY M Cloyne 0:37:16
237 Stan DVORSKI M40 Midleton 0:37:16
238 Christy MURPHY M55 Carraig na bhFear AC 0:37:18
239 Conor FOX M40 Donoughmore AC 0:37:19
240 Mary DE F40 Rising Sun AC 0:37:22
241 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Rising Sun AC 0:37:23
242 Ed O'BRIEN MJ Leevale AC 0:37:25
243 Colm O'SHEA M40 Ballinacurra 0:37:26
244 Fergus KENNEALLY M45 Midleton AC 0:37:28
245 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 0:37:30
246 Orla HOULIHAN F Glanmire 0:37:31
247 Sean O'RIORDAN M45 Midleton 0:37:31
248 Michael O'BRIEN M Ballintotis 0:37:32
249 Frank COTTER M50 Cork 0:37:33
250 Patrick MORRISON M40 St. Nicholas AC 0:37:36
251 Vincent O'NEILL M45 Midleton AC 0:37:37
252 Brendan HAMILTON M45 Cork 0:37:41
253 Mary O'KEEFFE F45 Midleton AC 0:37:44
254 Nick BENT M Cork 0:37:45
255 William O'RIORDAN M55 St. Brendans AC 0:37:46
256 Therese CROWLEY F35 Glanmire 0:37:49
257 Colin WALSH MJ Inniscarra 0:37:51
258 Pat DALY M Midleton 0:37:53
259 Mairead EVANS F Lissarda 0:37:56
260 Eddie O'BRIEN M Fermoy 0:37:57
261 Stephen O'RIORDAN M Carrigtwohill 0:37:58
262 Kieran HENRY M40 Cork 0:37:59
263 Gerard MCLEAN M40 Ballycotton 0:38:00
264 Niamh LOWE F45 Barrow Runners 0:38:00
265 John FLYNN M45 Mallow AC 0:38:03
266 Tom O'NEILL M55 Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:38:05
267 Angela MCCALL F40 Rising Sun AC 0:38:09
268 Joseph FOUHY M Midleton AC 0:38:12
269 David MCCARTHY M45 Youghal AC 0:38:16
270 Breeda SHEEDY F45 Midleton AC 0:38:18
271 John MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 0:38:21
272 Christine MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 0:38:22
273 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 0:38:24
274 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Carrigaline RR AC 0:38:25
275 Dave MOHALLY M40 Shanagarry 0:38:29
276 Ger O'CONNOR M Midleton 0:38:29
277 Teresa BUCKLEY F Cork 0:38:31
278 Karen CRONIN F Cork 0:38:32
279 Andrew O'BRIEN M Midleton 0:38:32
280 Brian HEALY M45 Midleton AC 0:38:37
281 Finola HEALY F35 Ballycotton 0:38:40
282 Anne-Marie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 0:38:41
283 Joe SCANLON M Fermoy 0:38:42
284 Kevin POWER M45 Youghal AC 0:38:43
285 Rory O'CONNOR M45 Whitegate 0:38:44
286 Brendan COLLINS M Fermoy 0:38:45
287 Linda CUSSEN F Cork 0:38:45
288 Arthur MURPHY M Ballinacurra 0:38:47
289 Frank LINEHAN M60 Togher AC 0:38:48
290 Catherine TERRY F Midleton AC 0:38:48
291 John MCGRATH M Ballintotis 0:38:49
292 Donal GODFREY M Whitegate 0:38:53
293 Fergal ABERNETHY M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:38:54
294 John WALSHE M60 East Cork AC 0:38:59
295 Julie MCNAMARA F Ballycotton 0:39:05
296 Adrian LYNCH M Watergrasshill 0:39:06
297 Donie O'CONNELL M60 Midleton AC 0:39:06
298 Paul SCANNELL M Riverstick 0:39:06
299 Declan CUSACK M Ballinacurra 0:39:08
300 Jim MORGAN M Whitegate 0:39:09
301 Carol SINNOTT F Eagle AC 0:39:10
302 Louise BARRY F Midleton AC 0:39:12
303 Marie-Therese BRADY F35 Cork 0:39:14
304 Andrew MCDONALD M Monkstown 0:39:15
305 Frances EGAN F35 Mallow AC 0:39:17
306 Deirdre QUINLAN F50 Cork 0:39:20
307 Eddie AHERNE M45 Buttevant 0:39:21
308 Liam O'REILLY M40 Shanagarry 0:39:22
309 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 0:39:23
310 Murty O'SULLIVAN M50 St. Finbarrs AC 0:39:25
311 Hazel O'SULLIVAN F St. Finbarrs AC 0:39:25
312 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:39:26
313 Kerry CONSTANT M55 Cork 0:39:32
314 Kathleen O'BRIEN F65 East Cork AC 0:39:33
315 Marie BRACKETT F Shanagarry 0:39:36
316 Colette O'DONOGHUE F Watergrasshill 0:39:37
317 John MOTHERWAY M70 Aghada 0:39:42
318 Finola ROCHE F Ballycotton 0:39:44
319 Clodagh CARROLL F Cork 0:39:46
320 Anne-Marie SHERIDAN F40 Whitegate 0:39:48
321 Brendan MAHER M Thurles Crokes AC 0:39:49
322 Michael O'MAHONY M50 Youghal AC 0:39:49
323 Donna NAGLE F Clonmel AC 0:39:50
324 Michael KENNEDY M Midleton 0:39:51
325 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 0:39:51
326 Nora CORCORAN F Eagle AC 0:39:53
327 Brendan CRONIN M Midleton AC 0:39:54
328 Tony CONNOLLY M40 Midleton 0:39:55
329 Karen O'LEARY F Macroom 0:39:58
330 Tony NEILAND M45 Watergrasshill 0:40:01
331 John FITZGERALD M Ballinacurra 0:40:03
332 Eoin COLEMAN M55 Youghal 0:40:04
333 Finbarr MCCARTHY M45 Cloyne 0:40:05
334 Sinead BUCKLEY F Midleton AC 0:40:07
335 Ray MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill 0:40:10
336 Rob O'FARRELL M Cork 0:40:12
337 Thomas ROCHE M Ballycotton 0:40:16
338 Andrea GAFFNEY F40 West Waterford AC 0:40:20
339 Michelle WHOOLEY F40 Carraig na bhFear AC 0:40:20
340 Steve HUTTON M Blarney 0:40:23
341 John O'LEARY M70 Leevale AC 0:40:25
342 Celia O'REGAN F45 Youghal AC 0:40:25
343 Ger O'SHAUGHNESSY M Midleton AC 0:40:26
344 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 0:40:30
345 Mary MULCAHY F50 St. Finbarrs AC 0:40:34
346 Ed FITZGERALD M40 Cork 0:40:38
347 David O'DONOVAN M Eagle AC 0:40:48
348 Sean AHERN M55 Dungourney 0:40:56
349 Jim MOYNIHAN M Cloyne 0:40:58
350 Peter GAFFNEY M70 Mallow AC 0:40:59
351 Ray HALL M45 Glounthaune 0:40:59
352 Cathy BRADFORD F St. Finbarrs AC 0:41:00
353 John KIGGINS M Ballincollig 0:41:02
354 Brian LARKIN M Aghada 0:41:04
355 Ted O'RIORDAN M Cork 0:41:04
356 Frances O'SULLIVAN F55 Riocht AC 0:41:06
357 Frances O'CONNOR F Ballynoe 0:41:06
358 Dominic BARRY M Castlemartyr 0:41:07
359 Mags COUGHLAN F35 Carrigtwohill 0:41:08
360 Darragh MUSGRAVE M40 Whitegate 0:41:10
361 Brendan BARRY M45 Cloyne 0:41:11
362 Barry COLEMAN M50 St. Finbarrs AC 0:41:19
363 Helen BOLAND F Glanmire 0:41:21
364 Trish DALY F Midleton AC 0:41:24
365 Alan CROWLEY M Glenville 0:41:28
366 Edel O'LEARY F Macroom 0:41:30
367 Marianne MCCARTHY F Watergrasshill 0:41:34
368 Seamus BRUTON M45 Eagle AC 0:41:39
369 Elaine KELLEHER F35 Ballincollig 0:41:40
370 Felicity MCGRATH F35 Cloyne 0:41:41
371 Finbarr KIELY M50 Cork 0:41:42
372 Joy SEXTON F Midleton AC 0:41:44
373 Ned DWYER M45 Passage West 0:41:45
374 Brigid RYAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:41:49
375 David FRAHILL M Cobh 0:41:49
376 Thomas WARD M Kilcredan 0:41:50
377 Liam CALLANAN M Cork 0:41:52
378 Martin WHELAN M Kilcredan 0:41:55
379 Sean GOULD M50 Cork 0:41:56
380 Catherine SHERIDAN F35 Midleton 0:41:56
381 Sinead IVERS F Midleton AC 0:42:00
382 Onra POWER F45 West Waterford AC 0:42:02
383 Tom MYERS M45 Cork 0:42:03
384 Paul O'SULLIVAN M Midleton 0:42:03
385 David MCCARTHY M Ballycotton 0:42:11
386 John CONDON M Aghada 0:42:12
387 Mark MCILROY M Cloyne 0:42:15
388 Joe CURRAN M45 Eagle AC 0:42:25
389 Rayleen DOLPHIN F Midleton AC 0:42:30
390 Kieran DONLON M40 Cork 0:42:32
391 Donal O'BRIEN M60 St. Nicholas AC 0:42:36
392 Dei CLIFFE F40 Youghal AC 0:42:39
393 Ricky COSTELLO M Cork 0:42:42
394 Caroline VAUGHAN F Midleton 0:42:44
395 Jennie STEPHENS F35 Aghada 0:42:47
396 Fiona O'LEARY F35 Castlemartyr 0:42:47
397 Kieran MANNING M40 Cork 0:42:48
398 Ashley MCSWEENEY M Midleton 0:42:48
399 Samantha O'KEEFFE F40 East Cork AC 0:42:51
400 Marie GILLMAN F Midleton AC 0:42:52
401 Luigi BARLASSINA M Italy 0:42:53
402 Michelle O'CONNOR F Watergrasshill 0:42:53
403 Sean O'KEEFFE M40 East Cork AC 0:42:54
404 Conor ROCHE M Castlemartyr 0:42:56
405 Aoife JONES F Midleton AC 0:42:57
406 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M60 Eagle AC 0:43:00
407 Peter O'BRIEN M Fermoy 0:43:01
408 Dermot BRENNAN M Ovens 0:43:03
409 Kay MURPHY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:43:04
410 Lisa LEE F Youghal AC 0:43:06
411 Michael COTTER M Cork 0:43:14
412 Michelle COTT F Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:43:14
413 Barry COLLINS M Fermoy 0:43:16
414 Marie CRONIN F Midleton AC 0:43:20
415 Elaine WALSH F Shanagarry 0:43:21
416 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 0:43:29
417 William EMERSON M45 Midleton 0:43:31
418 Fiona O'RIORDAN F40 Eagle AC 0:43:43
419 Fiona LALLY F Ballycotton 0:43:43
420 Lil CAREY F Cork 0:43:45
421 Eoin O'BRIEN M Cloyne 0:43:49
422 Eileen MURPHY F50 Carraig na bhFear AC 0:43:52
423 Padraig O'BRIEN M Tallow 0:43:53
424 Tricia LALLY F Ballycotton 0:44:06
425 Thomas KELLY M55 Navy AC 0:44:10
426 Danielle O'FLYNN F Blarney 0:44:13
427 Sheena MCHUGH F Cork 0:44:16
428 Yvonne KENNEDY F35 Midleton AC 0:44:21
429 Ian KOHLER M65 Glounthaune 0:44:22
430 Moira MORRISON F45 Midleton AC 0:44:23
431 Louise KNOWLES F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:44:27
432 Sorcha KEARNEY F35 Cork 0:44:32
433 Anne-Marie O'DONOVAN F40 Midleton AC 0:44:34
434 Louise NOONE F Cork 0:44:48
435 Ann WALSH F40 Shanagarry 0:44:53
436 Shiela BLACKMORE F London 0:44:54
437 Mary LUCEY F Macroom 0:44:59
438 Tim O'CALLAGHAN M55 Ballincollig 0:45:00
439 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 0:45:03
440 Joanne O'HALLORAN F35 Youghal AC 0:45:05
441 June DALTON F35 Youghal AC 0:45:06
442 Michael MCNAMARA M55 Midleton AC 0:45:08
443 Claire CARROLL F40 Leamlara 0:45:11
444 Marie CREEDON F50 Waterfall 0:45:12
445 Padraig O'BRIEN M Ladysbridge 0:45:14
446 Michelle AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 0:45:15
447 Kevin KENNEALLY M55 Youghal AC 0:45:16
448 Kenneth SHORTEN M Cork 0:45:18
449 Denis MCCARTHY M50 Ballymacoda 0:45:19
450 Margaret DUGGAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:45:20
451 Ger VENNER F35 Cork 0:45:21
452 Irene KEOHANE F40 Cork 0:45:22
453 Lila SULLIVAN F Blarney 0:45:30
454 Eoin MCCARTHY M Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:45:31
455 Louise CASEY F Castlemartyr 0:45:38
456 Mary KEANE F45 Midleton AC 0:45:42
457 Cliona WOLFE F Mallow AC 0:45:45
458 Catherine KELLY F Cork 0:45:48
459 Jim CURTIN M65 East Cork AC 0:45:50
460 Joan MCILROY F Cloyne 0:45:54
461 Laura FIDDES F Ballincollig 0:45:55
462 Louise GUMBLETON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:45:56
463 Tim TWOMEY M Cork 0:45:57
464 Patricia MURPHY F St. Finbarrs AC 0:46:00
465 Jacinta MADDEN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:46:07
466 Fiona LAMBE F40 Midleton AC 0:46:07
467 Mary MOLLOY F45 Ballintotis 0:46:09
468 Lucy WALSH F40 Shanagarry 0:46:23
469 Denis MANNING M40 St. Finbarrs AC 0:46:27
470 Jackie O'KEEFFE F45 Glenville 0:46:32
471 Paula MULRYAN F Cork 0:46:36
472 Stephen TEAP M Carrigaline 0:46:41
473 Emma HUTCHINSON F Midleton 0:46:44
474 Gerard O'BRIEN M Ballinhassig 0:46:52
475 Amelia SHORTEN F Cork 0:46:55
476 Noreen COLLINS F40 Cork 0:46:56
477 Kieran MURPHY M Midleton 0:46:57
478 Siobhan O'CONNOR F35 Midleton 0:46:58
479 Trish COADY F Midleton AC 0:46:58
480 Sarah O'MAHONY F Midleton 0:46:59
481 Paddy DALY M65 Cork 0:47:03
482 Annette FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 0:47:04
483 Jim HARTE M45 Midleton AC 0:47:04
484 Noel QUINN M50 Cork 0:47:07
485 Linda SCANNELL F Cork 0:47:07
486 Geraldine O'LEARY F40 Ovens 0:47:08
487 Antoinette MULCAHY F40 Carrigaline 0:47:09
488 Sue MURPHY F Midleton AC 0:47:11
489 Claire WALSH F Shanagarry 0:47:13
490 Noreen CASHMAN F Ballintotis Fit4Life 0:47:23
491 William O'MAHONY M65 Youghal AC 0:47:27
492 Vicky MURPHY F Castlemartyr 0:47:29
493 Adrian WALSH M Midleton 0:47:35
494 Carmel BURGESS F Cork 0:47:38
495 Denis LONG M Cloyne 0:47:40
496 Noreen EMERSON F50 Midleton AC 0:47:44
497 Cathrina CANAVAN F Midleton AC 0:47:45
498 Marion FITTON F50 Ballincollig 0:47:49
499 Karen O'SULLIVAN F Cloyne 0:48:03
500 Maria KELLEHER F Cork 0:48:21
501 Brendan KELLY M Midleton 0:48:40
502 Brian KAVANAGH M Midleton 0:48:41
503 Suzanne SLOANE F35 Midleton AC 0:48:42
504 Lana CREEDON F Aghada 0:48:43
505 Amy TOBIN F Midleton 0:49:03
506 Niall RING M Midleton 0:49:04
507 Darren BURNETT M Ballincollig 0:49:05
508 Mark O'KEEFFE M40 Cork 0:49:15
509 Louise O'REGAN F35 Midleton AC 0:49:23
510 Mary KENNEFICK F Ballymacoda 0:49:25
511 Maggie STACK F35 Leamlara 0:49:25
512 Winnie LYNCH F40 Midleton AC 0:50:12
513 Danny MCCARTHY M60 Midleton AC 0:50:12
514 Mark ARCHER M40 Ballycotton 0:50:15
515 Mervyn DALY M40 Shanagarry 0:50:18
516 Sheila BULMAN F45 Midleton AC 0:50:30
517 Martina O'HALLORAN F Macroom 0:50:37
518 Martina O'BRIEN F35 Midleton 0:50:37
519 Elaine DOLAN-CROWLEY F Watergrasshill 0:50:41
520 Finola BRENNAN F35 Youghal AC 0:50:51
521 Angie O'CONNOR F35 Midleton 0:50:59
522 Mary DELANEY F45 Glanmire 0:51:05
523 Eileen O'CONNOR F Midleton 0:51:14
524 Frank KELLEHER M70 Cork 0:51:17
525 Stephanie PHELAN F40 Youghal AC 0:51:32
526 Karen COMERFORD F35 Midleton AC 0:51:48
527 Fiona TOBIN F Midleton 0:52:00
528 Anne SHINE F Youghal AC 0:52:11
529 Billie-Jean DUGGAN F Cork 0:52:15
530 Ann COLLINS F Carrigtwohill 0:52:16
531 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 0:52:32
532 Edel CADOGAN F Youghal AC 0:52:38
533 Edmund COLLINS M55 Midleton 0:53:27
534 Geraldine HEGARTY F50 Ballincollig 0:53:46
535 Una BUTLER F40 Ballycotton 0:54:42
536 Penelope GARCIA F40 Midleton AC 0:54:51
537 Dawn O'FLYNN F Blarney 0:55:38
538 Clare O'LEARY F Midleton AC 0:55:39
539 Ruth MCCARTHY F35 Cloyne 0:56:19
540 Nicola KELLEHER F Innishannon 0:56:31
541 Martina BURKE F40 Cork 0:56:43
542 Clare BURKE F40 Cork 0:56:44
543 Hubert CROWE M Tipperary 0:57:15
544 Rachael GAFFNEY F Mallow AC 1:04:52
545 Jim MCMURTRY M65 Midleton AC 1:04:52
546 Jerry FORDE M60 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:44:21

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design