Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Shanagarry 5 2012

Shanagarry 5 Mile Road Race Results 2012

Shanagarry

Race 2 of Ballycotton Summer Series

Thursday June 28th 2012

 

Ballycotton 10 Banner min

A BLE Permitted event

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Results of Shanagarry 5 Mile 2012

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Tim TWOMEY M Leevale AC 00:26:22
2 George WAUGH M Bandon AC 00:26:29
3 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:26:47
4 John MEADE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:10
5 Donal COFFEY M Leevale AC 00:27:37
6 Robert PATTERSON M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:20
7 John MALONE M40 Youghal AC 00:28:28
8 John O'CONNELL M Leevale AC 00:28:40
9 Ken DEVINE M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:54
10 Tony ARCHER M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:59
11 Fergal O'LEARY M Eagle AC 00:29:03
12 David COMBER M Leevale AC 00:29:08
13 Noel CURTIN M45 Youghal AC 00:29:16
14 Ken MULCAHY M40 Eagle AC 00:29:20
15 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Blarney 00:29:31
16 Conor TIERNEY M East Cork AC 00:29:36
17 Eric MEADE M45 East Cork AC 00:29:39
18 Josh O'S-HOURIHAN M UCC AC 00:29:40
19 Alex O'SHEA M Ballineen 00:29:45
20 Martin CURTIN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:47
21 Darragh CANAVAN M Midleton AC 00:29:49
22 Fergus WALL M45 Bandon AC 00:29:53
23 Adam DUCHNICZ M Midleton AC 00:29:57
24 Kevin SMITH M Midleton AC 00:30:00
25 Michael HOULIHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:03
26 Dermot SHEEHAN M East Cork AC 00:30:13
27 Joe WALSH M Youghal AC 00:30:24
28 Denis KELLEHER M45 Midleton AC 00:30:25
29 Colin O'HERLIHY M40 Eagle AC 00:30:30
30 Dave LYONS M Mallow AC 00:30:32
31 Brian CARR M Leevale AC 00:30:33
32 John HORGAN M40 Mallow 00:30:35
33 John O'CALLAGHAN M40 Eagle AC 00:30:36
34 David O'DWYER M40 East Cork AC 00:30:37
35 Marc DALTON M Midleton AC 00:30:47
36 Tommy MCAULIFFE M Mallow AC 00:30:49
37 Tony CAMBRIDGE M45 Eagle AC 00:30:51
38 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:31:00
39 Ronan BOLAND M45 Eagle AC 00:31:03
40 Eric BROWNE M Eagle AC 00:31:06
41 Tom CODY M55 Midleton AC 00:31:07
42 Kieran MULCAHY M40 Midleton AC 00:31:08
43 Denis MCCARTHY M45 East Cork AC 00:31:10
44 Paul CROTTY M Killeagh 00:31:17
45 John BEECHER M Galtee Runners AC 00:31:19
46 Sean O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:31:22
47 Stephen O'MAHONY M45 Skibbereen AC 00:31:23
48 Shane O'SHAUGHNESSY M Eagle AC 00:31:30
49 Patrick POWER M Eagle AC 00:31:31
50 Brian LENIHAN M45 Cork 00:31:32
51 Michael DOLPHIN M Midleton AC 00:31:33
52 Brian O'CALLAGHAN M Glanmire 00:31:36
53 Aidan BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:31:43
54 Noel O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:31:48
55 Kieran O'MAHONY M Leevale AC 00:31:49
56 Daithi REILLY M45 Navy AC 00:31:51
57 Pat MURPHY M55 Eagle AC 00:32:01
58 Fergal SARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:03
59 Kevin HAYES M St. Catherines AC 00:32:05
60 John GRIFFIN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:06
61 Philip COFFEY M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:32:09
62 Aidan DENNEHY M Leevale AC 00:32:10
63 Tom COX M45 Carrigaline 00:32:11
64 Emmet RONAN M Midleton AC 00:32:19
65 John HALLAHAN M45 Leevale AC 00:32:21
66 James CALLANAN M45 Cork 00:32:22
67 Helen LEONARD F40 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:32:24
68 Kieran COTTER M Midleton 00:32:27
69 Francis MAUNSELL M40 Midleton AC 00:32:30
70 Liam BUDDS M West Waterford AC 00:32:31
71 Mossy CAHILL M Youghal AC 00:32:35
72 Fergal O'MEARA M40 Midleton AC 00:32:37
73 Morgan O'REGAN M Midleton AC 00:32:39
74 Ann MOORE F45 Leevale AC 00:32:40
75 Edward DONOVAN M Cloyne 00:32:43
76 John DESMOND M45 Eagle AC 00:32:45
77 Richard O'MEARA M Galtee Runners AC 00:32:46
78 Michael MCGRATH M50 Eagle AC 00:32:47
79 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:32:55
80 Denis CARROLL M50 Eagle AC 00:32:57
81 Niamh WALSH F Leevale AC 00:32:57
82 William O'RIORDAN M55 St. Brendans AC 00:32:58
83 Nollaig HUNTER F40 Leevale AC 00:32:59
84 Declan DUNNE M Cork 00:33:03
85 Eddie BYRNE M45 Eagle AC 00:33:04
86 Kevin SIEVEWRIGHT M45 Eagle AC 00:33:09
87 Eamonn MCEVOY M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:11
88 Ciaran COLEMAN M Youghal 00:33:12
89 John-Paul BUCKLEY M Millstreet AC 00:33:17
90 Thomas O'REGAN M45 Leevale AC 00:33:19
91 Edmond GALVIN M St. Catherines AC 00:33:26
92 Colm O'DONOVAN M Cobh 00:33:32
93 Alan KELLY M40 Midleton AC 00:33:33
94 Alan BANNON M Eagle AC 00:33:35
95 Adam MALONE MJ Youghal AC 00:33:37
96 Roger O'MAHONY M40 Eagle AC 00:33:38
97 Dave O'REGAN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:40
98 David MCEVOY M Leevale AC 00:33:46
99 David TAIT M Whitegate 00:33:47
100 Brian O'FLYNN M Cork 00:33:47
101 Denis O'SULLIVAN M45 Midleton 00:33:48
102 Paul COTTER M Glanmire 00:33:49
103 Simon LONG M Coachford 00:33:51
104 Thomas BARRY M Youghal AC 00:33:55
105 Eadaoin O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:33:59
106 Tim MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 00:34:02
107 Trevor COLLINS M Naas AC 00:34:05
108 Adrian COLLINS M Fermoy 00:34:10
109 Romuald FIGIELUS M45 Cork 00:34:11
110 Oliver COONEY MJ Carrigtwohill 00:34:12
111 Niall O'CALLAGHAN M Mallow AC 00:34:13
112 Mark WALSH M50 Midleton AC 00:34:14
113 Sheila CRONIN F Cork 00:34:16
114 John CASHMAN M45 Midleton AC 00:34:18
115 Dermot KELLY M Glanmire 00:34:19
116 John O'DONOVAN M50 Shanballymore 00:34:20
117 Denis O'BRIEN M45 Cork 00:34:25
118 Sharon WOODS F35 Mallow AC 00:34:27
119 Anthony COLEMAN M Cloyne 00:34:27
120 Denis CRONIN M45 Mallow AC 00:34:29
121 Mark SAVAGE M Midleton 00:34:30
122 Conor HENNESSY MJ Youghal AC 00:34:31
123 Tony CUMMINS M Cork 00:34:33
124 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F35 Leevale AC 00:34:34
125 Gearoid COLLINS M Midleton 00:34:37
126 Padraig BIRMINGHAM M40 Mallow AC 00:34:41
127 Leo O'DONOVAN M Cork 00:34:42
128 Ken HARNEY M40 Youghal AC 00:34:43
129 Michael DOYLE M Star Of The Laune AC 00:34:44
130 Killian O'LEARY M Glanmire 00:34:50
131 Karl AHERNE M Cork 00:34:51
132 James CAPLES M St. Catherines AC 00:34:54
133 Trevor O'NEILL M St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:56
134 Tony MURPHY M40 Mallow AC 00:35:00
135 Denise TWOHIG F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:00
136 Jerry KELLEHER M Killeagh 00:35:01
137 George BULMAN M50 Youghal AC 00:35:02
138 John CAREY M45 Midleton AC 00:35:03
139 Graham KELLEHER M Dungourney 00:35:03
140 Irene HARTIGAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:04
141 Brian LANDERS M Youghal AC 00:35:05
142 James MOORE M Midleton AC 00:35:10
143 Richard CASEY M40 Cork 00:35:11
144 Michelle KENNY F Midleton AC 00:35:12
145 Michael FURLONG MJ Midleton AC 00:35:13
146 Denis LOONEY M40 Eagle AC 00:35:14
147 Phil MCGRATH M60 East Cork AC 00:35:16
148 Brendan MURPHY M Glounthaune 00:35:21
149 Edmond KINNANE M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:35:25
150 James COLLINS M Killeagh 00:35:27
151 Alan WIGGINS M45 Ladysbridge 00:35:28
152 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M60 Donoughmore AC 00:35:30
153 Sheila BUCKLEY F Midleton AC 00:35:31
154 Anna DORIS F40 Midleton AC 00:35:32
155 Brendan WILLIAMS M40 Youghal AC 00:35:32
156 Patrick MURPHY M45 Navy AC 00:35:34
157 Clotilde FITZGIBBON F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:35:35
158 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M55 Cloyne 00:35:36
159 Brendan TOBIN M40 Glanmire 00:35:46
160 Ray FOLEY M Cork 00:35:47
161 Simon FITZGERALD M Midleton AC 00:35:48
162 Kevin FENNESSY M Eagle AC 00:35:50
163 Dave LAW M Ladysbridge 00:35:52
164 Fraser MACGILP M45 Ballintotis 00:35:54
165 John CROWLEY M40 Glanmire 00:35:56
166 Dermot LEDDINGHAM M50 Youghal AC 00:35:57
167 Pio TREACY M Glanmire 00:35:58
168 Sam RUSSELL M Cork 00:35:59
169 Brendan MADDEN M40 Navy AC 00:36:00
170 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:36:01
171 Victor KIELY M45 Blarney 00:36:02
172 John HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 00:36:05
173 Ian GREGORY M Midleton 00:36:05
174 Barry AHERNE M Midleton AC 00:36:06
175 Brian O'CALLAGHAN M Ballymacoda 00:36:09
176 John HENNESSY M Ballymacoda 00:36:10
177 Shane GANNON M40 Midleton AC 00:36:11
178 Brian NOLAN M40 Midleton AC 00:36:20
179 Liam O'LEARY M Carrigaline 00:36:23
180 Helen GILROY F45 Midleton AC 00:36:24
181 Jim O'KEEFFE M50 Glenville 00:36:30
182 Irene EIGHAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:33
183 Daniel MCMAHON M Cork 00:36:34
184 Darren CASEY M Cork 00:36:39
185 Anthony SPILLANE M Blarney 00:36:42
186 Finbarr KINGSTON M Youghal AC 00:36:43
187 Margaret JONES F40 Midleton AC 00:36:45
188 Susan DELANEY F Midleton AC 00:36:51
189 Dave MOHALLY M40 Shanagarry 00:36:53
190 Eimear DALY F Cork 00:36:54
191 Eleanor FENNESSY F Eagle AC 00:36:57
192 David BARRY M Midleton 00:36:58
193 Patsy KEANE M45 Midleton AC 00:37:03
194 Vincent MURPHY M Glounthaune 00:37:04
195 Orla HOULIHAN F Glanmire 00:37:05
196 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Rising Sun AC 00:37:06
197 Paul CAHILL M40 Cloyne 00:37:08
198 Barry MCDONALD M Ballycotton 00:37:09
199 Cormac AHERNE M Midleton 00:37:10
200 Pat WALSH M45 Midleton 00:37:11
201 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:37:11
202 Stephen KIELY M Youghal 00:37:12
203 Eidin CHRISTIE F40 Cork 00:37:13
204   UNKNOWN NDB   00:37:16
205 John QUIGLEY M55 Eagle AC 00:37:17
206 John O'HALLORAN M60 Midleton AC 00:37:18
207 James NORTHRIDGE M Cloyne 00:37:22
208 Richard SCALLON M Whitegate 00:37:23
209 JR RYALL M Shanagarry 00:37:25
210 Colm HERLIHY M Midleton 00:37:26
211 Maurice THORNHILL M40 Cork 00:37:27
212 Breda CAHILL F40 Midleton AC 00:37:29
213 John O'DONNELL M50 Cork 00:37:32
214 Chris DOWDALL M Shanagarry 00:37:34
215 Kevin O'REILLY M Saleen 00:37:37
216 Paul SCANNELL M Eagle AC 00:37:39
217 Aidan O'HERLIHY M Midleton AC 00:37:40
218 Kevin O'CONNOR M40 Eagle AC 00:37:41
219 Finola NYHAN F35 Ballycotton 00:37:42
220 Michael O'HERLIHY M Whitegate 00:37:44
221 Owen RYAN M Cobh 00:37:46
222 Ger BRODERICK M40 Ballintotis 00:37:47
223 Gerry O'CONNOR M55 Eagle AC 00:37:49
224 Declan O'HANLON M Carrigaline 00:37:50
225 Kevin POWER M45 Youghal AC 00:37:51
226 Charlie BOGUE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:52
227 Marian AHERNE F40 Midleton AC 00:37:53
228 Michael CONCANNON M50 West Waterford AC 00:37:56
229 Brendan HAMILTON M45 Cork 00:37:56
230 John FOLEY M60 West Waterford AC 00:37:58
231 Kerry CONSTANT M55 Cork 00:37:59
232 Pat BRANSFIELD M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:38:03
233 Donie O'CONNELL M60 Midleton AC 00:38:04
234 Ted O'LEARY M40 West Waterford AC 00:38:08
235 Sean O'RIORDAN M45 Midleton 00:38:10
236 Patrick COTTER M Carrigtwohill 00:38:22
237 Mary O'KEEFFE F45 Midleton AC 00:38:23
238 Sean AHERN M Killeagh 00:38:26
239 Paul HEALY M40 Donoughmore AC 00:38:28
240 Michael O'BRIEN M Shanagarry 00:38:29
241 Kathleen KELLY F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:30
242 Michael MURPHY M Ladysbridge 00:38:31
243 David MCCARTHY M45 Youghal AC 00:38:32
244 Michael KENNEDY M Midleton 00:38:32
245 John FLINN M Arizona 00:38:33
246 Tom O'NEILL M55 Midleton 00:38:34
247 John COTTER M65 Cobh 00:38:35
248 Kelly MCCARTHY F Youghal 00:38:36
249 Hilary CREEDON F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:40
250 Yvonne KENNEDY F35 Midleton AC 00:38:42
251 Kerryanne CREIGHTON F35 Cork 00:38:45
252 Ray HALL M45 Glounthaune 00:38:49
253 John MCGRATH M Midleton 00:38:51
254 Liam O'REILLY M40 Shanagarry 00:38:53
255 Diarmuid CUNNINGHAM M40 Cork 00:38:55
256 Michael O'MAHONY M50 Youghal AC 00:38:57
257 Dermot GALLAGHER M Cork 00:38:59
258 Aine CORRIGAN F Leevale AC 00:39:02
259 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 Cork 00:39:06
260 Bartholomew KEARNEY M50 Leevale AC 00:39:13
261 Chris THORNHILL M40 Cork 00:39:17
262 David MCCARTHY M Ballycotton 00:39:21
263 John O'LEARY M70 Leevale AC 00:39:25
264 Emmet FOLEY M40 Whitegate 00:39:25
265 Tommy KEARNEY M Rathcormac 00:39:26
266 Catherine CARROLL F Midleton AC 00:39:27
267 Donal O'DONOGHUE M45 Little Island 00:39:30
268 Bernard SISK M65 Cork 00:39:33
269 Andrea GAFFNEY F40 West Waterford AC 00:39:35
270 Raphaela TATE-MCCANN F Ballycotton 00:39:41
271 Tony MULCAHY M40 Midleton 00:39:42
272 Eimear HALLAHAN FJ Leevale AC 00:39:43
273 Regina HARRINGTON F Ballincollig AC 00:39:44
274 Catherine TERRY F Midleton AC 00:39:47
275 Sean O'RIORDAN M55 Watergrasshill 00:39:51
276 Colette BARRY F Midleton AC 00:39:52
277 Dominic BARRY M40 Castlemartyr 00:39:53
278 John MOTHERWAY M65 Aghada 00:39:55
279 Peter O'BRIEN M Fermoy 00:39:56
280 Ger O'SHAUGHNESSY M Midleton AC 00:39:57
281 Janette O'SULLIVAN F Youghal 00:40:02
282 Paschal PROCTOR M60 West Waterford AC 00:40:02
283 Kieran ROCHE M45 Shanagarry 00:40:11
284 Seamus BRUTON M45 Eagle AC 00:40:15
285 John WALSHE M60 East Cork AC 00:40:18
286 Brendan MCMAHON M40 Little Island 00:40:19
287 Angela MCCALL F35 Rising Sun AC 00:40:22
288 Josephine O'SULLIVAN F Youghal 00:40:24
289 Deirdre QUINLAN F Cork 00:40:28
290 Anne-Marie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 00:40:29
291 Colette GARVEY F35 Ladysbridge 00:40:30
292 Ronan MAGUIRE M Shanagarry 00:40:30
293 Denise HICKEY F35 Midleton AC 00:40:31
294 Andrew O'LEARY M Bree AC 00:40:34
295 Luke DELANEY MJ Glanmire 00:40:34
296 Austin MURPHY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:35
297 John FENNELL M West Waterford AC 00:40:36
298 Linda HEGARTY F40 Midleton AC 00:40:37
299 Kathleen O'BRIEN F65 East Cork AC 00:40:40
300 John DELANEY M45 Glanmire 00:40:42
301 Nigel BERRY M Cloyne 00:40:47
302 Trevor KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:40:48
303 Deirdre ANSBRO F Youghal AC 00:40:50
304 Marie BRACKETT F Shanagarry 00:40:54
305 Noirin KELLEHER F Glanmire 00:40:55
306 Mary MCCARTHY F35 Cork 00:41:10
307 Karen O'BRIEN F45 Cobh 00:41:11
308 Chris O'CONNELL M Midleton 00:41:14
309 Finbarr KIELY M55 Cork 00:41:16
310 Susan CLIFFE F40 Youghal AC 00:41:22
311 Sinead BUCKLEY F Midleton AC 00:41:23
312 Michael LENEHAN M Cloyne 00:41:25
313 Aoife FOUHY F Midleton AC 00:41:27
314 Lisa LEE F Youghal AC 00:41:29
315 Eoin WALSH M Shanagarry 00:41:30
316 Danny MCCARTHY M60 Midleton AC 00:41:37
317 Catriona MCGREGOR F50 Midleton AC 00:41:38
318 Conor O'CALLAGHAN MJ Whitegate 00:41:39
319 Don O'CALLAGHAN M45 Whitegate 00:41:39
320 Amanda STAVROU F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:41:42
321 Michael O'CONNOR M Watergrasshill 00:41:43
322 Nicola COLEMAN F35 Youghal AC 00:41:44
323 Joe CURRAN M45 Cork 00:41:47
324 Onra POWER F45 West Waterford AC 00:41:48
325 Aoife O'SULLIVAN F35 Cork 00:41:49
326 Martha MCNAMARA F50 Midleton AC 00:41:51
327 Sean GOULD M50 Cork 00:41:57
328 Frank LINEHAN M60 Togher AC 00:41:58
329 David COTTER M60 Belgooly AC 00:42:08
330 Elaine HENNESSY F55 Midleton AC 00:42:31
331 Paul KELLY M Carrigtwohill 00:42:31
332 Finbarr MCCARTHY M45 Cloyne 00:42:32
333 Lorraine GARVEY F Carrigaline 00:42:33
334 Sabrina DALY F Midleton AC 00:42:34
335 Kenneth LONG M Cork 00:42:37
336 Finola ROCHE F Limerick 00:42:38
337 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 00:42:39
338 Michelle BUCKLEY F Midleton AC 00:42:40
339 Ciara LEE F Cork 00:42:41
340 Nigel THORNHILL M Killeens 00:42:42
341 Mags COUGHLAN F35 Carrigtwohill 00:42:42
342 Mary MULCAHY F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:42:43
343 Darragh CONWAY M45 Midleton AC 00:42:44
344 Joyce SEXTON F Midleton AC 00:42:45
345 Trish DALY F Midleton AC 00:42:47
346 Ned DWYER M45 Passage West 00:42:48
347 Anne-Marie SHERIDAN F40 Whitegate 00:42:53
348 Brendan COLLINS M Fermoy 00:42:54
349 Richella O'BRIEN F35 Youghal AC 00:43:02
350 Dorris MAHON F Waterfall 00:43:07
351 Madelon LIBEER F Ballycotton 00:43:07
352 Daniel CHRISTOPHER M Aghada 00:43:09
353 Paddy DALY M65 Cork 00:43:19
354 Lorraine CLANCY F Clonakilty 00:43:34
355 Sean AHERN M55 Dungourney 00:43:36
356 Patricia LANE F Youghal AC 00:43:37
357 Brian HEALY M45 Midleton AC 00:43:42
358 Eoin O'BRIEN M Cloyne 00:43:44
359 Aisling O'DONNELL F40 Cork 00:43:47
360 Linda CUSSEN F Cork 00:43:48
361 Mary LUCEY F Cork 00:43:49
362 Linda CUNNINGHAM F35 Youghal AC 00:43:51
363 Deirdre MCARDLE F35 Louth 00:43:53
364 Anne-Marie O'DONOVAN F35 Midleton AC 00:43:54
365 Edel O'DONNELL F Cork 00:43:56
366 Marie CRONIN F Cork 00:43:58
367 Mem LONG F Midleton 00:43:59
368 Mary WALSH F45 Midleton AC 00:44:00
369 Margaret TWOHIG F45 Midleton AC 00:44:06
370 Vincent CONNOLLY M55 Midleton AC 00:44:07
371 Michael BUCKLEY M Youghal AC 00:44:10
372 Martina LANDERS F35 Youghal AC 00:44:15
373 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:44:16
374 Mairin FLYNN F Ballycotton 00:44:18
375 Deirdre O'BRIEN F35 St. Catherines AC 00:44:27
376 John O'MAHONY M70 Cork 00:44:31
377 Anne-Marie KENNEDY F Midleton 00:44:32
378 Jim O'CALLAGHAN M55 Ballincollig 00:44:33
379 Ber O'DONNELL F45 Fermoy 00:44:34
380 Martina BURKE F35 Cork 00:44:35
381 Marie O'MAHONY F Cork 00:44:36
382 Marie CREEDON F45 Waterfall 00:44:37
383 Orla COUGHLAN F35 Youghal 00:44:40
384 Fiona O'NEILL F45 Bandon 00:44:42
385 Patricia BARRY F35 St. Catherines AC 00:44:45
386 Conor ROCHE M Castlemartyr 00:44:47
387 Catherine KELLY F Cork 00:44:48
388 Rachel O'CONNOR F40 Kilkenny 00:44:49
389 Katie GEARY F Midleton AC 00:44:52
390 Jackie O'KEEFFE F45 Glenville 00:44:54
391 Donal O'CALLAGHAN M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:44:58
392 Laura BYRNE F Cork 00:45:00
393 Philip MULLANE M Midleton AC 00:45:02
394 Katrina O'CONNELL F Cork 00:45:08
395 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:45:14
396 Janet O'REILLY F Saleen 00:45:14
397 Orla LEE F35 Cork 00:45:15
398 Donal DONOVAN M55 Rathcormac 00:45:16
399 Joanne MCNAMARA F Glanmire 00:45:17
400 Pamela RYAN F Glanmire 00:45:17
401 Lorraine BARRY F35 Youghal AC 00:45:31
402 Denis MANNING M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:45:37
403 Barbara FLEMING F35 Shanagarry 00:45:39
404 Teresa LEAHY F Ballynoe 00:45:42
405 Nora SAVAGE F45 Midleton AC 00:45:49
406 Barbara SWANTON F Midleton AC 00:45:50
407 Marian CRONIN F Midleton AC 00:45:53
408 Steve HUTTON M Blarney 00:45:56
409 Jim CURTIN M65 East Cork AC 00:45:58
410 Paraic CORCORAN M Castlemartyr 00:46:03
411 Rita MCKENNA F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:46:04
412 Orna O'KEEFFE F Castlemartyr 00:46:05
413 Martin HERLIHY M Midleton 00:46:12
414 Deirdre CUNNINGHAM F Killeagh 00:46:13
415 William O'MAHONY M65 Youghal AC 00:46:16
416 Lydia MCENEAVEY F40 Cork 00:46:19
417 Ger VENNER F35 Cork 00:46:25
418 Margaret SINCLAIR F Midleton AC 00:46:25
419 Mark ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:46:33
420 Ann O'CONNOR F50 Glanmire 00:46:37
421 Kevin KELLY M45 Youghal 00:46:44
422 Mary KEANE F45 Midleton AC 00:46:48
423 Sinead ROBINSON F35 Midleton AC 00:46:48
424 Eamonn O'GORMAN M40 Ladysbridge 00:46:56
425 Laura FIDDES F Ballincollig 00:46:59
426 Martina KERINS F50 Cork 00:47:03
427 Marion FITTON F50 Ballincollig 00:47:11
428 Margaret DUGGAN F40 Ballintotis 00:47:14
429 Mary MOLLOY F45 Ballintotis 00:47:15
430 David SMIDDY M Dungourney 00:47:15
431 Amelia SHORTEN F Skibbereen 00:47:32
432 Louise NOONE F Cork 00:47:33
433 Kenneth SHORTEN M Drimoleague 00:47:34
434 Barry COLLINS M Fermoy 00:47:35
435 Maura SMIDDY F35 Midleton AC 00:47:36
436 Noreen COLLINS F40 Cork 00:47:40
437 Kyra O'GORMAN F Midleton 00:47:55
438 Deirdre FLAVIN F Youghal 00:48:00
439 Carol O'DONOVAN F Midleton 00:48:09
440 Marie MCGRATH F40 Midleton AC 00:48:14
441 Cathy WALSH F35 Cloyne 00:48:15
442 Annette FITZGERALD F35 Midleton AC 00:48:16
443 Trudy MURPHY F Wexford 00:48:21
444 Catriona CANAVAN F Midleton AC 00:48:34
445 Catherine KENIRY F40 Youghal AC 00:48:40
446 Caroline WALSH F Shanagarry 00:48:42
447 Liz TERRY F Youghal AC 00:48:46
448 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Ballinacurra 00:48:55
449 Reyes HEVIA F40 Midleton 00:48:59
450 Suzanne SLOANE F35 Midleton AC 00:49:01
451 Emer HAYES F40 Midleton AC 00:49:14
452 Michelle O'DONOVAN F35 Ballycotton 00:49:19
453 Lucy WALSH F Shanagarry 00:49:23
454 Dan MORRISSY M Cork 00:49:44
455 Maggie STACK F35 Lisgoold 00:50:03
456 Mary RABBITTE F40 Midleton AC 00:50:08
457 Jenny STEPHENS F Aghada 00:50:10
458 John CONDON M Aghada 00:50:11
459 Frank KELLEHER M70 Cork 00:50:23
460 Grainne MURPHY F Eagle AC 00:50:26
461 Mary O'MAHONY F Midleton AC 00:50:33
462 Suzanne KELLY F Waterfall 00:50:46
463 Catherine TWOHIG F Waterfall 00:50:49
464 Mary DELANEY F45 Glanmire 00:50:50
465 Susan COAKLEY F Waterfall 00:50:59
466 Aileen BEAUSANG F40 Shanagarry 00:51:06
467 Sheila BULMAN F45 Midleton AC 00:51:13
468 Fionnuala RUSSELL F35 Youghal AC 00:51:20
469 Edmund COLLINS M55 Midleton 00:52:21
470 Siobhan O'SHEA F Cork 00:52:21
471 Billy CABALL M65 Cork 00:53:09
472 Nicole O'FLYNN F Glanmire 00:53:27
473 Robert BENNETT M Glanmire 00:53:28
474 Elaine COUNIHAN F40 Midleton AC 00:55:03
475 Ciara BALDWIN F Midleton AC 00:55:15
476 Deirdre FITZGERALD F Youghal AC 00:55:40
477 Eileen FORRISTAL F55 Clonakilty 00:55:58
478 Clare O'LEARY F Midleton AC 00:56:39
479 Jim MCMURTRY M65 Midleton AC 01:00:55
480 Lindsay BERTRAM F Saleen 01:02:30
481 Orla LYNCH F Ballycotton 01:02:31
482 Veronica O'FARRELL F55 Ballintotis 01:02:55
483 Avril JOYCE F Cork 01:04:56
484 Catherine FLEMING F Glanmire 01:04:57
485 Jerry FORDE MWCh60 Blarney-Inniscarra 00:58:00

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design