Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Ballyandreen 5 2011

Ballyandreen 5 Mile Road Race Results 2011

Ballyandreen

Race 1 of Ballycotton Summer Series

Thursday May 26th 2011

 

Ballycotton 10 Banner min

A BLE Permitted event

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Results of Ballyandreen 5 Mile 2011

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Roy FAHY M East Cork AC 00:26:53
2 John MEADE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:24
3 Liam SLATTERY M Mallow AC 00:28:42
4 Fergal O'LEARY M Eagle AC 00:28:44
5 Eric MEADE M45 East Cork AC 00:28:52
6 Paul DUGGAN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:58
7 Michael HOULIHAN M unatt/Waterville 00:28:59
8 Claire MCCARTHY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:02
9 Allen WHITAKER M unatt/Glanmire 00:29:05
10 Brian SHIELS M Navy AC 00:29:18
11 Aidan THOMPSON M unatt/Cork 00:29:28
12 Declan MURPHY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:29
13 David MCCARTHY M unatt/Midleton 00:29:35
14 David COMBER M Leevale AC 00:29:37
15 Robbie WILLIAMS M Leevale AC 00:29:39
16 Marc DALTON M Midleton AC 00:29:41
17 Damian MURPHY MJ West Waterford AC 00:29:50
18 Robert DOHERTY M Eagle AC 00:29:52
19 Ian O'SULLIVAN M East Cork AC 00:29:55
20 Alan O'REILLY M CIT AC 00:30:00
21 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M Galtee Runners AC 00:30:01
22 Tim CLARKE M unatt/Cork 00:30:02
23 Josh O'S-HOURIHAN MJ unatt/Ballyandreen 00:30:05
24 Mark MCMAHON M40 West Muskerry AC 00:30:13
25 Kevin SMITH M Midleton AC 00:30:14
26 Pat POWER M Eagle AC 00:30:18
27 Kealan O'CONNELL M unatt/Fermoy 00:30:19
28 Maurice CAHILL M Youghal AC 00:30:21
29 Rhona LYNCH F35 Eagle AC 00:30:23
30 Denis MCCARTHY M45 East Cork AC 00:30:28
31 John HALLAHAN M45 Leevale AC 00:30:31
32 Ronan O'SHEA M Eagle AC 00:30:33
33 Eoin O'KEEFFE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:34
34 Colin O'HERLIHY M40 Eagle AC 00:30:35
35 Patrick RAHILLY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:37
36 Colin WALSH M unatt/Ballincollig 00:30:39
37 Dermot SHEEHAN M East Cork AC 00:30:40
38 Gerard WALSH M40 Sydney Striders 00:30:46
39 Liam BUDDS M West Waterford AC 00:30:48
40 John O'CALLAGHAN M40 Eagle AC 00:30:50
41 Shane O'SHAUGHNESSY M Eagle AC 00:30:52
42 Michael CLANCY M Mallow AC 00:30:55
43 John DESMOND M45 Eagle AC 00:30:58
44 James RYAN M45 unatt/Killeens 00:30:59
45 Padraig MCCARTHY M45 Skibbereen AC 00:31:04
46 David CRAIG M Bandon AC 00:31:05
47 Kieran BRENNAN M Navy AC 00:31:06
48 Adam DUCHNICZ M Midleton AC 00:31:07
49 Niamh WALSH F Leevale AC 00:31:10
50 David O'DWYER M East Cork AC 00:31:14
51 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:18
52 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M unatt/Cork 00:31:20
53 Brian O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:22
54 David O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:31:30
55 Kieran WALSH MJ unatt/Ballycotton 00:31:36
56 Colm GLAVIN M Eagle AC 00:31:37
57 Dave LYONS M Mallow AC 00:31:38
58 Jim MCGRATH M unatt/Cork 00:31:41
59 Edward MCDONNELL M40 Mallow AC 00:31:42
60 Nigel CARROLL M unatt/Leamlara 00:31:43
61 Michael FURLONG MJ Midleton AC 00:31:48
62 John DUNPHY M40 Eagle AC 00:31:53
63 Jonathan LENISTON M Gneeveguilla AC 00:31:56
64 Brian LINEHAN M45 unatt/Cork 00:31:58
65 Peter MCCARTHY M40 unatt/Dunmanway 00:31:59
66 Denis CARROLL M50 Eagle AC 00:32:01
67 John O'MAHONY M40 unatt/Whitechurch 00:32:04
68 Fergal O'MEARA M40 Midleton AC 00:32:05
69 Paul O'TOOLE M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:06
70 Ann-Marie HOLLAND F35 Eagle AC 00:32:08
71 Maura REGAN F Eagle AC 00:32:08
72 Kieran MULCAHY M40 Midleton AC 00:32:10
73 Pat O'CONNOR M40 Eagle AC 00:32:12
74 Pat TWOMEY M60 Eagle AC 00:32:13
75 Deirdre NAGLE F Eagle AC 00:32:15
76 Richard CAREY M unatt/Cork 00:32:17
77 Anthony MAGUIRE M Eagle AC 00:32:18
78 Thomas CODY M55 Midleton AC 00:32:19
79 Bernard O'SULLIVAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:27
80 John O'CONNELL M Midleton AC 00:32:31
81 Drew HEALY M unatt/Castlemartyr 00:32:32
82 Paul CLEARY M East Cork AC 00:32:33
83 AJ MURPHY M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:32:36
84 Morgan O'REGAN M unatt/Midleton 00:32:37
85 Aidan DENNEHY M unatt/Blackrock 00:32:39
86 Shane HARRINGTON M unatt/Churchtown South 00:32:40
87 John CASHMAN M45 Midleton AC 00:32:41
88 Fergal SARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:42
89 Daithi REILLY M45 unatt/Cobh 00:32:44
90 Alan MCNAMARA M40 unatt/Glanmire 00:32:45
91 Pat MOLONEY M55 West Limerick AC 00:32:45
92 John GRIFFIN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:47
93 Karen PRENDERGAST F unatt/Cork 00:32:50
94 Brian CROWLEY M unatt/Churchtown South 00:32:54
95 Micheal O'REGAN M40 Eagle AC 00:32:55
96 Paul WALSHE M Ballynonty AC 00:32:56
97 Sheldon KIRKWOOD M Eagle AC 00:32:59
98 Andy GIBSON M40 Eagle AC 00:33:01
99 Ted O'LEARY M40 West Waterford AC 00:33:03
100 Sean O'SULLIVAN M40 Midleton AC 00:33:05
101 Eugene MCCARTHY M40 Midleton AC 00:33:08
102 Nicholas MOLONEY M West Limerick AC 00:33:08
103 Robert O'BRIEN M unatt/Cork 00:33:09
104 Andrew MULLINS M unatt/Cork 00:33:09
105 Alan KELLY M40 Midleton AC 00:33:12
106 Mick MURPHY M40 Midleton AC 00:33:15
107 Finbarr COLLINS M unatt/Midleton 00:33:18
108 Damien COLLINS M40 Leevale AC 00:33:19
109 Graham CAMBRIDGE M Leevale AC 00:33:21
110 Paul SPITERI M unatt/Midleton 00:33:25
111 Jayme DWYER M unatt/Fermoy 00:33:28
112 Aidan BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:33:31
113 Thomas O'REGAN M45 Leevale AC 00:33:34
114 Brian MAGUIRE M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:33:36
115 Mark GRIFFIN M unatt/Rossmore 00:33:38
116 Joe ROCHE M45 Eagle AC 00:33:40
117 Tom O'BRIEN M40 unatt/Cork 00:33:43
118 Gerard BURTS M unatt/Ovens 00:33:44
119 Charlie GANNON M unatt/Cork 00:33:45
120 Brian MULLINS M UCC AC 00:33:46
121 John O'CALLAGHAN M40 Rising Sun AC 00:33:47
122 Phil CORCORAN M Eagle AC 00:33:47
123 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F35 Leevale AC 00:33:47
124 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:33:48
125 Billy CARR M unatt/Conna 00:33:52
126 Rick PRENDERGAST M45 unatt/Castlemartyr 00:33:54
127 Eoin O'SULLIVAN M unatt/Dromtarriffe 00:33:57
128 Colin SWORD M unatt/Shanagarry 00:33:58
129 Trevor HOGAN M unatt/Youghal 00:33:58
130 Fiona HICKEY F Youghal AC 00:33:59
131 Denis CRONIN M45 Mallow AC 00:34:04
132 Colman O'HANLON M Mallow AC 00:34:10
133 John O'DONOVAN M50 unatt/Shanbally 00:34:12
134 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M45 East Cork AC 00:34:19
135 Mike MCGRATH M50 Eagle AC 00:34:20
136 Ann GEARY F Midleton AC 00:34:21
137 Darren CHAMBERS M Youghal AC 00:34:22
138 James TATE M unatt/Ballycotton 00:34:23
139 Ann MOORE F45 Leevale AC 00:34:24
140 Denis O'SULLIVAN M45 unatt/Midleton 00:34:26
141 Paul PENNEY M unatt/Cork 00:34:27
142 Kevin HAYES M St. Catherines AC 00:34:28
143 Colm EGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:34:30
144 Mark REILLY M unatt/Midleton 00:34:32
145 Brian COTT M unatt/Midleton 00:34:33
146 Darragh WALSH M unatt/Cork 00:34:36
147 Anthony COLEMAN M unatt/Cloyne 00:34:39
148 Sally DRENNAN F45 Midleton AC 00:34:42
149 Keith SEXTON M45 unatt/Tower 00:34:44
150 Gerard BUCKLEY M40 Mallow AC 00:34:45
151 Niall O'CALLAGHAN M Mallow AC 00:34:46
152 Esther MURPHY F35 unatt/Waterford 00:34:46
153 Stephen MCCORMACK M unatt/Cloghroe 00:34:50
154 John MORRISSEY M40 Donoughmore AC 00:34:52
155 Liam LEAHY M unatt/Maytown South 00:34:54
156 Emmet FOLEY M40 unatt/Whitegate 00:34:55
157 Mark WALSH M50 Midleton AC 00:34:58
158 Ian BURKE M40 unatt/Passage West 00:34:59
159 Breda CAHILL F40 Midleton AC 00:35:00
160 Killian HENNESSY M40 Eagle AC 00:35:05
161 Phil MCGRATH M60 East Cork AC 00:35:07
162 Aine MURPHY F Leevale AC 00:35:10
163 Brian WAKEFIELD M45 unatt/Cork 00:35:12
164 Kenneth O'KEEFFE M40 unatt/Whitegate 00:35:14
165 Stephen CREEDON M Mallow AC 00:35:15
166 Trevor O'NEILL M St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:15
167 John-Paul MURPHY M unatt/Glanmire 00:35:16
168 Patrick MURPHY M unatt/Ladysbridge 00:35:18
169 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M55 unatt/Cloyne 00:35:19
170 Karol WATSON M Midleton AC 00:35:24
171 Edmond KINNANE M St. Nicholas AC 00:35:27
172 Dave MOLONEY M unatt/Whitegate 00:35:28
173 James MOORE M unatt/Castlemartyr 00:35:32
174 Miriam DILLON F unatt/Kilkenny 00:35:33
175 Dan KENNEDY M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:35
176 Shane FLEMING MJ unatt/Ballycotton 00:35:37
177 Declan O'HALLORAN M50 Bandon AC 00:35:42
178 Alan WIGGINS M40 unatt/Ladysbridge 00:35:44
179 Mark KELLEHER M unatt/Cork 00:35:45
180 John CAREY M40 Midleton AC 00:35:45
181 Marian AHERNE F40 Midleton AC 00:35:46
182 Clotilde FITZGIBBON F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:35:49
183 John QUIGLEY M55 Eagle AC 00:35:52
184 Kevin POWER M45 unatt/Youghal 00:35:56
185 Nick BENT M50 Donoughmore AC 00:35:57
186 Barry O'DWYER M unatt/Ladysbridge 00:36:01
187 Kieran MULLANE M40 unatt/Carrigaline 00:36:02
188 John HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 00:36:03
189 Kathleen KELLY F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:04
190 Herman O'DRISCOLL M40 unatt/Aherla 00:36:04
191 Patrick HESSION M Carraig na bhFear AC 00:36:05
192 John MCCARTHY M50 unatt/Cork 00:36:07
193 Tony O'BRIEN M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:09
194 Leo DONOVAN M unatt/Cork 00:36:13
195 Adrian COLLINS M unatt/Fermoy 00:36:14
196 Nigel BERRY M unatt/Cloyne 00:36:19
197 Donnacha LEHANE M Eagle AC 00:36:20
198 Susan O'HANLON F Donoughmore AC 00:36:20
199 Pat O'KEEFFE M40 unatt/Cork 00:36:21
200 Sean SHANAHAN M45 Galtee Runners AC 00:36:27
201 Paul SCANNELL M Eagle AC 00:36:27
202 Pat MURPHY M45 Navy AC 00:36:29
203 Conor FOX M Donoughmore AC 00:36:30
204 Mossy SHANAHAN M50 unatt/Cork 00:36:31
205 David TAIT M unatt/Midleton 00:36:32
206 Brian CAHILL M unatt/Midleton 00:36:33
207 Dan RYAN M40 unatt/Cobh 00:36:36
208 Fraser MACGILP M45 unatt/Ballintotis 00:36:37
209 Barry COLLINS M UCC AC 00:36:37
210 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M60 Donoughmore AC 00:36:38
211 Marie MURPHY F Midleton AC 00:36:38
212 Eddie BARRY M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:39
213 Maurice KELLY M40 unatt/Carrigaline 00:36:40
214 Siobhan MURPHY F Eagle AC 00:36:41
215 Mary O'KEEFFE F45 Midleton AC 00:36:42
216 Jim BOYLE M40 Midleton AC 00:36:44
217 Brendan TOBIN M40 unatt/Glounthaune 00:36:47
218 Sean FREEMAN M50 unatt/Fermoy 00:36:48
219 Michael KENNEALLY M40 Midleton AC 00:36:50
220 Richard CASEY M40 unatt/Midleton 00:36:51
221 Donal O'DONOGHUE M40 unatt/Little Island 00:36:53
222 John UPTON M unatt/Ballycotton 00:36:54
223 Noel MURRAY M40 unatt/Little Island 00:36:55
224 Aidan O'BRIEN M unatt/Glanmire 00:36:57
225 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:36:58
226 Kevin MORRISON M45 Midleton AC 00:37:01
227 Trevor O'SULLIVAN M unatt/Kileens 00:37:03
228 Therese CROWLEY F35 unatt/Clonakilty 00:37:07
229 John COLEMAN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:08
230 Barry LAIDE M unatt/Tralee 00:37:10
231 Eadaoin O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:37:10
232 Kevin CRONIN M unatt/Midleton 00:37:11
233 Tony NEILAND M45 unatt/Watergrasshill 00:37:13
234 William KIELY M unatt/Blarney 00:37:14
235 Johnny O'MAHONY M45 unatt/Youghal 00:37:18
236 George BULMAN M50 Youghal AC 00:37:18
237 Sylvie O'MAHONY M55 Youghal AC 00:37:19
238 Anna DORRIS F40 Midleton AC 00:37:21
239 Charlie BYRD M45 Eagle AC 00:37:22
240 Colm O'SHEA M40 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:37:26
241 Eileen BUCKLEY F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:28
242 Frank LINEHAN M60 Togher AC 00:37:29
243 Callum NEILL M40 unatt/Scotland 00:37:30
244 Mark BARRY M unatt/Ballinhassig 00:37:31
245 Paddy GYVES M60 Mallow AC 00:37:32
246 Jim O'KEEFFE M45 unatt/Glenville 00:37:34
247 Gerry O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:37:34
248 David MURPHY M unatt/Watergrasshill 00:37:39
249 Tony CUMMINS M unatt/Cork 00:37:41
250 Paul CAHILL M40 unatt/Cloyne 00:37:43
251 Rhona CAMPBELL F Mallow AC 00:37:44
252 Karen NEILAND F40 unatt/Watergrasshill 00:37:45
253 Kevin MURRAY M40 unatt/Cork 00:37:48
254 Maurice O'MAHONY M45 unatt/Youghal 00:37:54
255 Tim MCCARTHY M unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:37:56
256 Pio TREACY M unatt/Glanmire 00:37:57
257 Deirdre AHERNE F Midleton AC 00:37:58
258 Fergus KENNEALLY M40 unatt/Midleton 00:38:01
259 Keith MACKEOWN M Leevale AC 00:38:02
260 John WALSHE M55 East Cork AC 00:38:04
261 Sharon MCNAMARA F35 unatt/Glanmire 00:38:09
262 Donal MCGRATH M45 Eagle AC 00:38:09
263 Kieran COTTER M unatt/Midleton 00:38:11
264 Flor TWOHIG M45 Eagle AC 00:38:12
265 Padraig O'REGAN M unatt/Ladysbridge 00:38:13
266 Micheal CULLINANE M unatt/Ladysbridge 00:38:14
267 Irene EIGHAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:15
268 Billy O'SULLIVAN M Midleton AC 00:38:16
269 Trevor COLLINS M Naas AC 00:38:17
270 Maeve TROTTER F35 unatt/Cork 00:38:17
271 John O'LEARY M70 Leevale AC 00:38:19
272 John HENNESSY M unatt/Ballymacoda 00:38:20
273 Eleanor FENNESSY F Eagle AC 00:38:23
274 Colin BARRY MJ unatt/Ballintotis 00:38:25
275 Michael MURPHY M50 West Waterford AC 00:38:27
276 Thomas KELLY M50 Navy AC 00:38:27
277 Michael O'HERLIHY M unatt/Whitegate 00:38:28
278 Andrea GAFFNEY F40 West Waterford AC 00:38:28
279 Francis MAUNSELL M Midleton AC 00:38:29
280 Shane RUDDLE M40 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:38:30
281 Helen BOURKE F unatt/Timoleaguee 00:38:36
282 John COTTER M65 unatt/Cobh 00:38:37
283 Peter CARSON M unatt/Youghal 00:38:41
284 Liam MONAHER M unatt/Cork 00:38:42
285 Ultan SAVAGE M unatt/Midleton 00:38:45
286 Sheila BYRNE F40 Eagle AC 00:38:46
287 Emma MCDONNELL F unatt/Ballinora 00:38:48
288 Sean LEAHY M40 unatt/Mogeely 00:38:49
289 Barry AHERN M Midleton AC 00:38:49
290 David O'SULLIVAN M unatt/Lisgoold 00:38:52
291 Donie O'CONNELL M60 Midleton AC 00:38:54
292 Barbara-Anne RICHARDSON F unatt/Cork 00:38:56
293 Liam O'REILLY M unatt/Ballymaloe 00:39:01
294 Anne-Marie PERRY F35 Midleton AC 00:39:06
295 Monica TWOHIG F45 Eagle AC 00:39:08
296 Barry COLEMAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:09
297 Ned RAMSELL M40 Midleton AC 00:39:10
298 Brian HEALY M45 Midleton AC 00:39:11
299 John-Paul BUCKLEY M Millstreet AC 00:39:12
300 Richard O'BYRNE M unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:39:15
301 Mary COTTER F45 Eagle AC 00:39:17
302 Kenneth LONG M unatt/Cork City 00:39:18
303 Kevin BUTTERWORTH M unatt/Cork 00:39:20
304 Vincent MURRAY M40 unatt/Glanmire 00:39:21
305 Cyril WALSH M unatt/Cork 00:39:23
306 Brian MOORE M unatt/Midleton 00:39:28
307 Desmond GRENNAN M Belgooly AC 00:39:31
308 Gearoid FERRITER M Eagle AC 00:39:38
309 Karina MOLONEY F unatt/Whitegate 00:39:42
310 John DINAN M40 unatt/Donoughamore 00:39:44
311 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M60 unatt/Cork 00:39:48
312 Brian SMYTH M40 unatt/Cork 00:39:49
313 John MOTHERWAY M65 unatt/Aghada 00:39:52
314 Eileen PRUNTY-HYNES F50 Clonmel AC 00:39:54
315 Mark FITZGERALD M40 unatt/Youghal 00:39:56
316 David MERRIMAN M45 unatt/Cork 00:39:57
317 Dympna CONNOLLY F unatt/Glounthaune 00:40:00
318 Danny MCCARTHY M60 Midleton AC 00:40:01
319 Hilary CREEDON F St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:03
320 Shane CASEY MJ unatt/Ballyandreen 00:40:06
321 John AHERN M unatt/Ballycotton 00:40:07
322 Dermot LEDINGHAM M45 Youghal AC 00:40:12
323 John O'RIORDAN M unatt/Watergrasshill 00:40:17
324 Bernard SISK M60 unatt/Cork 00:40:19
325 Eibhlin CLEARY F East Cork AC 00:40:20
326 Aoife KEARNEY F Leevale AC 00:40:21
327 Pat ARNOTT M55 Youghal AC 00:40:22
328 Brendan COAKLEY M unatt/Glenville 00:40:32
329 Tom O'NEILL M55 unatt/Midleton 00:40:36
330 Denise HICKEY F35 Midleton AC 00:40:41
331 Trish MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:40:46
332 Mary MULCAHY F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:50
333 Siobhan NALLY F unatt/Cloyne 00:40:52
334 Martin CARR M unatt/Midleton 00:40:53
335 Onra POWER F45 West Waterford AC 00:40:57
336 Michael DOLPHIN M unatt/Cloyne 00:40:57
337 David BARRY M unatt/Midleton 00:41:03
338 Liam O'DRISCOLL M unatt/Cloyne 00:41:04
339 Dave HERLIHY M40 unatt/Glanmire 00:41:08
340 Brendan AHERNE M40 Midleton AC 00:41:09
341 Mary MCEVOY F unatt/Fermoy 00:41:10
342 Deirdre QUINLAN F45 unatt/Cork 00:41:15
343 Orla HOULIHAN F unatt/Glanmire 00:41:17
344 Valerie DINAN F40 Donoughmore AC 00:41:17
345 Finbarr BURNS M unatt/Cork 00:41:21
346 Michelle AHERN F unatt/Midleton 00:41:24
347 Donal KELLEHER M unatt/Cork 00:41:28
348 James SPILLANE M unatt/Cork 00:41:31
349 Michael KENNEDY M unatt/Midleton 00:41:31
350 Barbara FLEMING F35 unatt/Ballymaloe 00:41:33
351 Conor CASHMAN M unatt/Killeagh 00:41:34
352 Tom CASEY M40 unatt/Midleton 00:41:39
353 Brendan WILLIAMS M40 unatt/Youghal 00:41:40
354 Elga RYAN F35 Midleton AC 00:41:41
355 Eimer HALLAHAN FJ Leevale AC 00:41:41
356 Kathleen O'BRIEN F65 East Cork AC 00:41:43
357 Owen LYNCH M unatt/Glenville 00:41:44
358 Samantha O'KEEFFE F40 East Cork AC 00:41:45
359 Sean O'KEEFFE M40 East Cork AC 00:41:45
360 Michelle BUCKLEY F unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:41:51
361 Elaine HENNESSY F50 Midleton AC 00:41:52
362 Margaret JONES F Midleton AC 00:41:58
363 Finbarr KIELY M unatt/Cork 00:42:03
364 Rory BROSNAN M unatt/Youghal 00:42:05
365 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:42:09
366 Brendan HAMILTON M unatt/Cork 00:42:21
367 John O'MAHONY M70 unatt/Cork 00:42:24
368 Fiona O'MAHONY F40 unatt/Midleton 00:42:25
369 Eleanor TROY F unatt/Cork 00:42:26
370 Paddy DALY M65 unatt/Cork 00:42:27
371 Andrew O'LEARY M unatt/Wexford 00:42:29
372 Margaret TWOHIG F40 Midleton AC 00:42:31
373 Eilish WALSH F unatt/Youghal 00:42:33
374 Michael GEARY M unatt/Midleton 00:42:34
375 Sean O'RIORDAN M55 unatt/Watergrasshill 00:42:37
376 Yvonne KENNEDY F Midleton AC 00:42:39
377 Mary MCGUIGAN F45 unatt/Midleton 00:42:43
378 Orla COUGHLAN F35 unatt/Youghal 00:42:45
379 Liam O'LEARY M unatt/Carrigaline 00:42:47
380 Michelle MANNING F St. Finbarrs AC 00:42:54
381 ??? UNKNOWN NDB ??? 00:42:55
382 Fiona O'RIORDAN F40 Eagle AC 00:42:56
383 Kieran HORGAN M unatt/Mallow 00:42:57
384 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:42:59
385 Linda CUSSEN F unatt/Cork 00:43:02
386 Declan O'HANLON M unatt/Carrigaline 00:43:10
387 Maura O'DOHERTY F35 Midleton AC 00:43:14
388 Brian FURLONG M unatt/Carrigaline 00:43:15
389 Denis MANNING M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:43:19
390 Mary LUCEY F unatt/Cork 00:43:22
391 Joe O'SULLIVAN M unatt/Carrignavar 00:43:29
392 Patrick KELLY M unatt/Kenmare 00:43:29
393 Barbara CURRAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:43:33
394 Nicola MCPHERSON F Midleton AC 00:43:43
395 Moira MORRISON F40 Midleton AC 00:43:44
396 Colette BARRY F Midleton AC 00:43:45
397 Fionnuala LOMBARD F Leevale AC 00:43:51
398 Catherine LINEHAN F50 unatt/Glanmire 00:43:53
399 Mem LONG F unatt/Midleton 00:43:56
400 Noel PARKER M45 unatt/Youghal 00:44:00
401 Pat WALSH M45 unatt/Midleton 00:44:01
402 Jacqui O'KEEFFE F40 unatt/Glenville 00:44:04
403 Brian LANDERS M unatt/Killeagh 00:44:07
404 Martina LANDERS F35 Youghal AC 00:44:08
405 Ann HARRINGTON F Midleton AC 00:44:09
406 James O'CALLAGHAN M55 unatt/Ballincollig 00:44:11
407 Carrie HIGGINS F Midleton AC 00:44:19
408 John BARRY M unatt/Cobh 00:44:25
409 Susan BUCKLEY F Midleton AC 00:44:25
410 Sinead IVERS F Midleton AC 00:44:31
411 Marie CREEDON F45 unatt/Waterfall 00:44:33
412 Hazel GRIFFIN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:35
413 Lisa MURPHY F Ballincollig AC 00:44:36
414 Anne WALSH F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:38
415 Linda HEGARTY F35 Midleton AC 00:44:58
416 James O'MAHONY M unatt/Cork 00:44:58
417 Mary KINGSTON F Youghal AC 00:45:01
418 Una RAGGETT F50 Ballincollig AC 00:45:30
419 Michelle FURNEY F40 unatt/Ballycotton 00:45:34
420 Helen GILROY F45 Midleton AC 00:45:39
421 Ann O'CONNOR F45 unatt/Glanmire 00:45:41
422 Mary WALSH F45 Midleton AC 00:45:41
423 Noreen EMERSON F45 Midleton AC 00:45:42
424 Linda WATSON F unatt/Midleton 00:45:50
425 Teddy TWOHIG M40 Donoughmore AC 00:45:52
426 Melanie HENNESSY F unatt/Watergrasshill 00:46:04
427 Margaret MULCAHY F45 Midleton AC 00:46:14
428 Margaret ROHAN F50 Midleton AC 00:46:15
429 Marion FITTON F50 unatt/Ballincollig 00:46:16
430 Kara REILLY F unatt/Midleton 00:46:17
431 Ber O'DONNELL F unatt/Fermoy 00:46:25
432 Ger COLLINS M Galtee Runners AC 00:46:31
433 Susan FITZGERALD F Midleton AC 00:46:37
434 William O'MAHONY M65 Youghal AC 00:46:41
435 Tim TWOMEY M50 unatt/Waterfall 00:46:43
436 Donna SEXTON F Midleton AC 00:46:47
437 Sue-Ellen MURPHY F unatt/Castlemartyr 00:46:47
438 Joy SEXTON F Midleton AC 00:46:48
439 John O'DONNELL M unatt/Fermoy 00:46:58
440 Barbara O'CONNOR F35 Midleton AC 00:47:08
441 Mary KEANE F40 Midleton AC 00:47:08
442 Miah MCGRATH M40 unatt/Midleton 00:47:09
443 John MARR M unatt/Cork 00:47:10
444 Sinead BUCKLEY F Midleton AC 00:47:42
445 Glen O'DRISCOLL M45 unatt/Mahon 00:47:47
446 Adrian WALSH M unatt/Midleton 00:47:52
447 Lisa O'LOMASNEY F40 Midleton AC 00:47:56
448 Frank KELLEHER M65 unatt/Cork 00:47:59
449 Ann HAYES F40 unatt/Glanmire 00:48:06
450 Ann GILLEN F unatt/Cork 00:48:21
451 Eamon MURPHY M50 unatt/Cork 00:48:22
452 Mark ARCHER M unatt/Ballycotton 00:48:24
453 Sarah O'TOOLE F unatt/Cork 00:48:27
454 Mary LONG F unatt/Cork 00:48:30
455 Marie MCGRATH F40 Midleton AC 00:48:35
456 Brian CRONIN M unatt/Watergrasshill 00:48:44
457 Brian KAVANAGH M unatt/Little Island 00:48:52
458 Catherine KELLY F unatt/Cork 00:48:58
459 Joanne CONNOLLY F unatt/Cork 00:49:20
460 Michelle SMYTH F35 unatt/Crosshaven 00:49:34
461 Edmund COLLINS M55 unatt/Midleton 00:49:37
462 Louise BARRY F unatt/Midleton 00:49:38
463 Ger VENNER F35 unatt/Cork 00:49:46
464 Melissa CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:49:56
465 Mary O'MAHONY F Midleton AC 00:50:23
466 Grainne MURPHY F unatt/Inniscarra 00:50:24
467 Siobhan O'SHEA F unatt/Cork 00:50:37
468 Sarah O'MAHONY F unatt/Midleton 00:50:45
469 Angela WALSH F40 unatt/Ballyrussell 00:52:55
470 Mark O'KEEFFE M unatt/Midleton 00:52:55
471 Jim MCMURTRY M65 Midleton AC 00:53:07
472 Bernice GLAVIN F50 unatt/Cork 00:53:12
473 Clare O'LEARY F Midleton AC 00:53:34
474 Clare CARROLL F35 unatt/Leamlara 00:53:39
475 Aisling MURPHY F unatt/Mourneabbey 00:54:17
476 Michelle LEIGHTON F unatt/Cork 00:54:22
477 Penelope GARCIA F unatt/Midleton 00:54:49
478 Reyes HEVIA F unatt/Midleton 00:54:49
479 Mary TOHER F50 Midleton AC 01:00:51
480 Jerry Forde MWCh60 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:56:09

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design