Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Ballycotton 5 2010

Ballycotton 5 Mile Road Race Results 2010

Ballycotton

Race 4 of Ballycotton Summer Series

Thursday August 26th 2010

 

Ballycotton 10 Banner min

An Athletics Ireland Permitted event

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Results of Ballycotton 5 Mile 2010

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:24:38
2 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:25:14
3 Michael HERLIHY M North Cork AC 00:25:20
4 Martin MCCARTHY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:31
5 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:26:26
6 Roy FAHY M East Cork AC 00:26:44
7 Donal COAKLEY M Togher AC 00:27:02
8 Chris HARRINGTON M Leevale AC 00:27:17
9 John MEADE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:34
10 Brian HEGARTY M East Cork AC 00:27:59
11 Kieran MCKEOWN M Lisgoold 00:28:04
12 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:07
13 Donal COFFEY M Leevale AC 00:28:08
14 Eric MEADE M40 East Cork AC 00:28:13
15 Mark BICKERDIKE M45 Leevale AC 00:28:22
16 James O'DRISCOLL M Skibbereen AC 00:28:29
17 David MULDOWNEY M Eagle AC 00:28:32
18 Paul GALLAGHER M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:35
19 Sean DOWLING M Liffey Valley AC 00:28:40
20 Pat MAHER M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:28:41
21 Frank O'CARROLL M East Cork AC 00:28:42
22 Ken DEVINE M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:45
23 Lizzie LEE F Leevale AC 00:28:49
24 Fergal O'LEARY M Eagle AC 00:28:49
25 Alan O'REILLY MJ East Cork AC 00:28:50
26 Allen WHITAKER M Glanmire 00:28:51
27 Robert PATTERSON M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:52
28 David CUNNINGHAM M Waterford AC 00:28:57
29 Cathal KELLY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:07
30 Denis MCCARTHY M45 East Cork AC 00:29:10
31 Austin BROWNE M40 Eagle AC 00:29:14
32 Noel O'REGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:29:16
33 Liam SLATTERY M Mallow AC 00:29:21
34 Joe WALSH M Ballinacurra 00:29:27
35 David COMBER M Leevale AC 00:29:32
36 Brian SHIELDS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:29:34
37 Derek O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 00:29:35
38 Eamonn MCEVOY M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:36
39 Tim LUCEY M45 Bandon AC 00:29:39
40 Jeremy WALSH M Belgooly 00:29:41
41 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:29:49
42 Padraig MCCARTHY M45 Skibbereen AC 00:29:52
43 Eoin CASEY MJ Midleton AC 00:29:54
44 Michael HOULIHAN M Waterville 00:29:57
45 Declan MURPHY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:58
46 Norman KELLY M Eagle AC 00:29:59
47 Colin WALSH M Ballincollig 00:30:00
48 Josh O'S-HOURIHAN MJ Ballyandreen 00:30:01
49 Conor TIERNEY M East Cork AC 00:30:02
50 Emmet O'SULLIVAN MJ Cobh 00:30:03
51 Padraig HEALY M West Waterford AC 00:30:05
52 Eoin O'KEFFE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:13
53 Bill TWOMEY M UCC AC 00:30:18
54 Donal BRODERICK M40 Midleton AC 00:30:21
55 Martin CURTIN M Inniscarra 00:30:28
56 Pat O'CONNOR M40 Eagle AC 00:30:33
57 George BOYLE M Leevale AC 00:30:34
58 Matt KEARNS M Eagle AC 00:30:37
59 John GRIFFIN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:38
60 David HICKEY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:39
61 Marc DALTON M Midleton AC 00:30:40
62 Damian MURPHY MJ Cappoquin 00:30:41
63 John WHIRISKEY M Eagle AC 00:30:42
64 David MURPHY MJ Midleton AC 00:30:44
65 Robert DOHERTY M Eagle AC 00:30:45
66 Shane O'SHAUGHNESSY M Eagle AC 00:30:46
67 John O'CONNELL M Midleton AC 00:30:47
68 Pat POWER M Eagle AC 00:30:48
69 Rhona LYNCH F35 Eagle AC 00:30:51
70 Ian O'SULLIVAN M East Cork AC 00:30:53
71 Pat MURPHY M50 Eagle AC 00:30:57
72 John O'CALLAGHAN M40 Eagle AC 00:31:00
73 Mick O'CONNELL M Midleton AC 00:31:04
74 John DESMOND M45 Eagle AC 00:31:08
75 Neilus AHERNE M50 Midleton AC 00:31:10
76 Jessica VONHATTEN F Leevale AC 00:31:13
77 Denis CARROLL M50 Eagle AC 00:31:14
78 Sean LYONS M Blarney 00:31:15
79 Patrick RAHILLY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:17
80 Joe ROCHE M45 Eagle AC 00:31:18
81 Grellan MCGRATH M40 Eagle AC 00:31:19
82 Brian LENIHAN M45 Cork 00:31:20
83 Mike MCGRATH M50 Eagle AC 00:31:21
84 Kieran BRENNAN M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:31:23
85 Des RYAN M Watergrasshill 00:31:24
86 Alan BARRY M Kildinan 00:31:24
87 Brendan O'MAHONY M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:25
88 William KEANE M Leevale AC 00:31:26
89 Eddie BYRNE M40 Eagle AC 00:31:26
90 Kevin FITZGERALD M Skibbereen AC 00:31:27
91 Tom COOPER M45 Tallow 00:31:28
92 Noel CURTIN M45 Youghal AC 00:31:30
93 Fergal SARGENT M Cork 00:31:34
94 Stephen WALTERS M Leevale AC 00:31:35
95 Willie HAYES M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:36
96 Niamh WALSH F Youghal AC 00:31:43
97 John O'CALLAGHAN M Rising Sun AC 00:31:49
98 Sinead KEVANY F Eagle AC 00:31:52
99 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M Cork 00:31:57
100 Graham CAMBRIDGE M Leevale AC 00:31:59
101 Dave LYONS M Mallow AC 00:32:00
102 David MCEVOY M Leevale AC 00:32:02
103 Darragh CANAVAN M Midleton AC 00:32:03
104 Michelle NOLAN F35 Midleton AC 00:32:06
105 Paudie BIRMINGHAM M Mallow AC 00:32:07
106 Colm GLAVIN M Eagle AC 00:32:10
107 Brian O'CALLAGHAN M Glanmire 00:32:12
108 Andy GIBSON M40 Eagle AC 00:32:14
109 William O'RIORDAN M55 St. Brendans AC 00:32:16
110 Eric OWERS M Midleton AC 00:32:22
111 Brian SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:32:30
112 Terence HIGGINS M Eagle AC 00:32:32
113 Trevor MAHONEY M Midleton AC 00:32:33
114 Nollaig HUNTER F35 Leevale AC 00:32:34
115 Daithi REILLY M45 Cobh 00:32:36
116 Jim MCGRATH M Cork 00:32:43
117 Owen O'CONNELL M Midleton 00:32:46
118 Robin STACEY M Gorey 00:32:50
119 Brian CARR M Cork 00:32:51
120 Brian O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:57
121 Lawrence COLLINS M Mount Uniacke 00:33:04
122 Denis METCALFE M Eagle AC 00:33:08
123 Brian MULLINS M Blarney 00:33:10
124 Billy O'REGAN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:12
125 James TATE M Ballycotton 00:33:13
126 Helen LEONARD F35 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:33:14
127 Karol WATSON M Midleton AC 00:33:15
128 John LEAHY M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:33:15
129 Trevor COLLINS M Naas AC 00:33:16
130 David O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:33:17
131 Brian CROWLEY M Churchtown South 00:33:18
132 Michael CORBETT M Cork 00:33:19
133 Paul WALSHE M Ballynonty AC 00:33:21
134 Fergal QUINLAN M40 Cobh 00:33:22
135 Sheila CRONIN F Cork 00:33:26
136 Maurice TOBIN M60 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:27
137 Paul CURLEY M40 Youghal AC 00:33:28
138 Eoin SHANAGHY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:29
139 Brian NOLAN M Midleton AC 00:33:30
140 Alan KELLY M Midleton AC 00:33:31
141 Mick MURPHY M Midleton AC 00:33:32
142 Davina FENTON F St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:33
143 John-Paul BUCKLEY M Millstreet AC 00:33:33
144 Tom MCGRATH M Churchtown South 00:33:34
145 Keith RODGERS M Cork 00:33:35
146 Philip O'NEILL MJ Midleton 00:33:38
147 John QUIGLEY M55 Eagle AC 00:33:39
148 Deirdre NAGLE F Eagle AC 00:33:42
149 Dan KENNEDY M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:45
150 Rick PRENDERGAST M45 Castlemartyr 00:33:47
151 Mark BULMAN M45 Donoughmore AC 00:33:48
152 Peter GUNNING M50 Midleton AC 00:33:50
153 Thomas FOX M45 Carrigaline 00:33:53
154 Denis LOONEY M40 Eagle AC 00:33:54
155 Denis CRONIN M45 Mallow AC 00:33:55
156 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F35 Leevale AC 00:33:56
157 Gerard BURTS M Ovens 00:33:57
158 James AHERN MJ Ballycotton 00:33:57
159 Ian SMIDDY M Shanagarry 00:33:58
160 Nick BENT M45 Donoughmore AC 00:33:59
161 Sonya URBAANOVSKA F Midleton 00:34:02
162 Brian ATKINSON M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:34:03
163 Trevor O'NEILL M St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:05
164 Aine MURPHY F UCC AC 00:34:12
165 Ken OWENS M40 Eagle AC 00:34:14
166 John MORRISSEY M40 Donoughmore AC 00:34:17
167 Barry FITZGERALD M Ladysbridge 00:34:21
168 Richie CAREY M Cork 00:34:22
169 Peter MEANEY M Saleen 00:34:23
170 Sally DRENNAN F45 Midleton AC 00:34:24
171 John O'DONOVAN M50 Shanballymore 00:34:25
172 Aidan BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:34:26
173 Patsy KEANE M45 Midleton AC 00:34:29
174 Paul BRUNNOCK M40 West Waterford AC 00:34:30
175 Tom CUDDIHY M Carrigadrohid 00:34:34
176 Stephen CREEDON M Mallow AC 00:34:36
177 Drew HEALY M Castlemartyr 00:34:36
178 Nigel BERRY M Cloyne 00:34:37
179 Ann MOORE F45 Leevale AC 00:34:37
180 Eugene MCCARTHY M Midleton 00:34:41
181 Garry FITZGERALD M Glounthaune 00:34:44
182 Anne-Marie POWER F35 Eagle AC 00:34:48
183 Stephen O'MAHONY M Cork 00:34:49
184 Martin MULLARKEY M40 West Waterford AC 00:34:50
185 Eibhlin CLEARY F East Cork AC 00:34:50
186 John MCCAUGHLEY M Whitegate 00:34:52
187 Clotilde FITZGIBBON F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:34:52
188 Fergal HARTE M Fota 00:34:53
189 Phil MCGRATH M55 East Cork AC 00:34:56
190 James FORREST M Clonakilty 00:34:57
191 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M55 Cloyne 00:34:58
192 David TAIT M Whitegate 00:34:59
193 Kevin O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:35:01
194 Brian HEALY M45 Midleton AC 00:35:02
195 Killian O'LEARY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:03
196 Micheal O'REGAN M Cork 00:35:04
197 John DOHERTY M Grenagh 00:35:05
198 Laurence COURTNEY M45 Eagle AC 00:35:08
199 Ken WYNMAN M40 Eagle AC 00:35:09
200 Robert GAFFNEY M Mallow AC 00:35:10
201 George BULMAN M50 Youghal AC 00:35:11
202 Mary O'KEEFFE F45 Youghal AC 00:35:13
203 Noel O'SULLIVAN M45 Carrignavar 00:35:15
204 Denise O'BRIEN F35 Castlelyons 00:35:18
205 John O'RIORDAN M55 Rising Sun AC 00:35:23
206 Donncha O'GRADY M Leevale AC 00:35:24
207 Brighid LISTON F Eagle AC 00:35:26
208 Tim COLLINS M40 Mount Uniacke 00:35:27
209 Pat MURPHY M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:35:28
210 Ann GEARY F Lisgoold 00:35:28
211 Kevin POWER M Youghal 00:35:30
212 Mark KELLEHER M Tralee 00:35:35
213 Ted O'LEARY M40 West Waterford AC 00:35:38
214 Conor FOX M Donoughmore AC 00:35:40
215 Patrick MURPHY M Ladysbridge 00:35:40
216 Billy O'SULLIVAN M Midleton AC 00:35:41
217 Ian MATTHEWS M55 Youghal AC 00:35:42
218 Irene HARTIGAN F UCC AC 00:35:42
219 Daniel MCMAHON M Killarney 00:35:43
220 Thomas MACCORMAIC M Cloghroe 00:35:45
221 Aidan HENRY M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:46
222 Kieran LYNCH M Blarney 00:35:47
223 John GAFFNEY M Mallow AC 00:35:48
224 Gearoid COTTER M Carrigtwohill 00:35:54
225 John LOWRY M Cork 00:35:55
226 Ned RAMSELL M Midleton AC 00:35:58
227 Michael O'MAHONY M50 Youghal AC 00:36:00
228 John O'HALLORAN M55 Midleton AC 00:36:01
229 Andrew MCCAOAIE M England 00:36:03
230 Billy CARR M Conna 00:36:04
231 Denis O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:36:05
232 Marian AHERNE F40 Midleton AC 00:36:06
233 Coran SWAYNE MJ Midleton 00:36:07
234 Gearoid FERRITER M Eagle AC 00:36:08
235 Breda CAHILL F35 Midleton AC 00:36:08
236 Pio TREACY M Glanmire 00:36:09
237 Anthony MAGUIRE M Eagle AC 00:36:10
238 Charlie LAWN M55 Athlone 00:36:13
239 Padraig O'REGAN M Ladysbridge 00:36:14
240 David WHELEHAN MJ Shanagarry 00:36:16
241 Simon THOMPSON M45 Midleton AC 00:36:19
242 Keith MACKEOWN M40 Leevale AC 00:36:20
243 Kieran SHANNON M Cork 00:36:21
244 Batt KEARNEY M50 Leevale AC 00:36:22
245 Eoin MURPHY M Midleton 00:36:23
246 Stephen O'HALLORAN M45 Cork 00:36:24
247 Dermot LEDINGHAM M45 Youghal AC 00:36:25
248 Seamus KENNEDY M Castlemartyr 00:36:26
249 Colin GARDE M Shanagarry 00:36:27
250 Frank LINEHAN M55 Togher AC 00:36:28
251 Enda MCCARTHY M Glanmire 00:36:32
252 Barry O'CALLAGHAN M40 Mallow AC 00:36:41
253 William HUTCH M Midleton 00:36:47
254 Alan MCNAMARA M Glanmire 00:36:49
255 Sam RUSSELL M Rochestown 00:36:50
256 John WALSHE M55 East Cork AC 00:36:51
257 James MOORE M Castlemartyr 00:36:51
258 Paddy GYVES M60 Mallow AC 00:36:54
259 Tara RHATIGAN F UCC AC 00:36:57
260 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:36:58
261 Neil ALLISTER M Cobh 00:36:58
262 Alan WIGGINS M40 Ladysbridge 00:36:59
263 Barry COLEMAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:00
264 Elaine GUINANE F Eagle AC 00:37:01
265 Charles BOGUE M Cork 00:37:09
266 John COTTER M65 Cobh 00:37:10
267 Mossy SHANAHAN M50 Cork 00:37:11
268 John MOTHERWAY M65 Aghada 00:37:12
269 Brian O'ROURKE M40 Castlemartyr 00:37:13
270 Brian COLEMAN M Cloyne 00:37:17
271 Mick BAKER M Limerick 00:37:20
272 Therese CROWLEY F35 Clonakilty 00:37:22
273 Marie MURPHY F Midleton AC 00:37:23
274 Paul DOLLERY M Cork 00:37:24
275 Tony O'BRIEN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:25
276 Claire BARRY F Midleton 00:37:26
277 Ciara QUINLAN F Ballincollig 00:37:36
278 Pat WALSH M45 Midleton 00:37:37
279 Billy MENTON M50 Cork 00:37:39
280 Aine CORRIGAN F Carrigaline 00:37:42
281 David BARRY M Castlemartyr 00:37:45
282 Kevin SLATTERY M Leevale AC 00:37:46
283 Paul O'S-HOURIHAN M45 East Cork AC 00:37:46
284 Killian HENNESSY M Cork 00:37:47
285 Colm O'SHEA M Ballinacurra 00:37:48
286 Anne-Marie PERRY F35 Midleton AC 00:37:49
287 Brian SMYTH M Cork 00:37:50
288 Pat O'DONOGHUE M Cloyne 00:37:54
289 Brian KENNEALLY M40 Midleton AC 00:38:00
290 Padraig MAGUIRE M Bundoran 00:38:01
291 Rose SMYTH F Cork 00:38:05
292 Paul RIGNEY M Dungourney 00:38:09
293 Thomas KELLY M50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:10
294 Elaine MILLER F Glounthaune 00:38:11
295 David GRANT M45 Glounthaune 00:38:12
296 Dave HERLIHY M40 Glanmire 00:38:14
297 Tony NEILAND M45 Watergrasshill 00:38:19
298 Finbarr COLLINS M Midleton 00:38:19
299 AJ MURPHY M45 Ballinacurra 00:38:20
300 John GETTINGS M Little Island 00:38:22
301 Michael FURLONG MJ Ballycotton 00:38:26
302 Liam O'REILLY M Shanagarry 00:38:27
303 Liam O'LEARY M Carrigaline 00:38:28
304 JJ CHAMBERS M40 Glanmire 00:38:29
305 Bridget COFFEY F40 West Waterford AC 00:38:31
306 Anthony WALSH M Cork 00:38:32
307 Pellegrino PICONE M Italy 00:38:33
308 Karen NEILAND F40 Watergrasshill 00:38:34
309 Finbarr LYONS M Carrigtwohill 00:38:35
310 Gordon NICHOLSON M50 Youghal AC 00:38:36
311 Martin CARR M Midleton 00:38:40
312 Eamonn FLAVIN M West Waterford AC 00:38:41
313 John O'LEARY M70 Leevale AC 00:38:41
314 Anne-Marie SHERIDAN F40 Whitegate 00:38:42
315 Cormac FINN M Mallow 00:38:42
316 Mark BARRY M Midleton 00:38:45
317 Alan HEFFERNAN M Cobh 00:38:46
318 Ultan SAVAGE M Cork 00:38:47
319 Irene EIGHAN F Cork 00:38:49
320 Josie UI F45 West Waterford AC 00:38:51
321 Mary COTTER F45 Eagle AC 00:38:52
322 Donie O'CONNELL M60 Midleton AC 00:38:52
323 Sharon MCNAMARA F Glanmire 00:38:56
324 Keith SEXTON M Blarney 00:38:57
325 Ray HAWL M45 Glounthaune 00:39:00
326 Alan O'BRIEN M Shanagarry 00:39:05
327 Catherine SHERIDAN F Midleton 00:39:06
328 Tom O'NEILL M55 Midleton 00:39:07
329 Sean HIGGINS M Shanagarry 00:39:08
330 Caroline FLETCHER F Midleton AC 00:39:09
331 Peter GAFFNEY M70 Mallow AC 00:39:10
332 David HEALY M UCC AC 00:39:12
333 Frances WIGGINS F35 Ladysbridge 00:39:16
334 Kevin HEDDERMAN M Blarney 00:39:19
335 Kathleen O'BRIEN F60 East Cork AC 00:39:26
336 Barry COLLINS M Cork 00:39:27
337 Paul SCANNELL M Carrigaline 00:39:30
338 John FOLEY M60 West Waterford AC 00:39:33
339 John FITZPATRICK M40 Mallow AC 00:39:34
340 Simon FITZGERALD M Glounthaune 00:39:34
341 Orla HOULIHAN F Glanmire 00:39:36
342 Deirdre QUINLAN F45 Cork 00:39:38
343 Declan O'SHEA M Dunmanway 00:39:40
344 Ben GAFFNEY M Bandon 00:39:46
345 Ricky WALSH MJ Ballycotton 00:39:47
346 Mary O'KEEFFE F40 Midleton AC 00:39:48
347 Grainne O'CALLAGHAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:50
348 Seamus BRUTON M45 Cork 00:39:51
349 Kevin PHELAN M40 Eagle AC 00:39:53
350 Gerald MURPHY M45 Carrignavar 00:39:54
351 Rebecca MCEVOY F Belgooly AC 00:39:55
352 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:39:56
353 Donal FLANAGAN M Cobh 00:39:57
354 Michelle MANNING F Bantry 00:39:57
355 Angela MCEVOY F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:58
356 Paddy DALY M65 Cork 00:40:01
357 Colin BARRY MJ Ballintotis 00:40:03
358 David KILGANNON M Youghal 00:40:08
359 Tom CONNOLLY M Mallow AC 00:40:14
360 Helen GEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:40:15
361 Camilla O'CONNOR F40 Midleton AC 00:40:16
362 Rhona CAMPBELL F Mallow AC 00:40:17
363 Paul CAHILL M40 Cloyne 00:40:18
364 Neil SHUTTLEWORTH M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:40:20
365 Noel MURRAY M40 Little Island 00:40:21
366 Danny MCCARTHY M55 Midleton AC 00:40:22
367 Maeve TROTTER F35 Ballincollig 00:40:38
368 Lisa MURPHY F Ballincollig AC 00:40:41
369 Eileen PRUNTY-HYNES F50 Clonmel AC 00:40:44
370 Ray O'SULLIVAN M Midleton 00:40:47
371 Mary MULCAHY F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:52
372 Carmel BRADY F Cork 00:40:56
373 Paschal PROCTOR M55 West Waterford AC 00:40:57
374 Liam RUSSELL M Glanworth 00:41:03
375 Brian CLANCY M Kilworth 00:41:10
376 Denise HICKEY F Leamlara 00:41:12
377 Bernard SISK M60 Cork 00:41:13
378 Anne WALSH F45 Ballincollig AC 00:41:13
379 Paula MCGRATH F Cork 00:41:14
380 Christy WALSH M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:41:16
381 Trish MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:41:19
382 Ronan O'NEILL M Carrigaline 00:41:33
383 Stephen FOX MJ Leevale AC 00:41:35
384 Margaret BRADFIELD F40 Leevale AC 00:41:37
385 Yvonne KENNEDY F Midleton AC 00:41:41
386 Trish MACROPOULOS F Midleton AC 00:41:52
387 Margaret TWOHIG F40 Midleton AC 00:41:55
388 Ger COLLINS M Galtee Runners AC 00:41:56
389 Andrew O'LEARY M Cork 00:41:57
390 Bill KELLY M45 Bannister AC 00:42:10
391 Matthew COAKLEY MJ Dungourney 00:42:12
392 Shane CUTHBERT M Cork 00:42:14
393 Elaine HENNESSY F50 Midleton AC 00:42:15
394 Ivan BOGUE M Cork 00:42:27
395 Lorraine MANN F Carrigaline 00:42:29
396 John BARRY M Cobh 00:42:31
397 Jim CURTIN M65 East Cork AC 00:42:33
398 Israel FINNERTY M Youghal 00:42:36
399 Philip MULLANE M Midleton AC 00:42:40
400 Onra POWER F40 West Waterford AC 00:42:46
401 William O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:42:52
402 Kenneth LONG M Cork 00:42:58
403 Edel HASSETT F Kilkenny 00:42:59
404 Denis MANNING M40 Cork 00:43:06
405 Brendan KELLY M Midleton 00:43:09
406 David SEGURA M Spain 00:43:18
407 Tim MCCARTHY M Carrigtwohill 00:43:24
408 Jonathan WALSH M Shanagarry 00:43:26
409 Michael KEATING M40 Fermoy 00:43:27
410 Karen O'BRIEN F40 Cobh 00:43:29
411 Moira MORRISSON F40 Midleton AC 00:43:42
412 Tony CAREY M Cork 00:43:44
413 Ciara LEE F35 Whitegate 00:43:47
414 Orla COUGHLAN F Youghal 00:43:48
415 Rory O'CONNOR M Whitegate 00:43:58
416 Adrian WALSH M Midleton 00:43:59
417 Margaret ROHAN F50 Midleton AC 00:44:00
418 David O'CONNOR M55 Glanmire 00:44:02
419 Barry MCDONALD M Maytown 00:44:10
420 Agnes KOLODZIEJSKA F Carrigaline 00:44:15
421 Jackie O'KEEFFE F Glenville 00:44:28
422 Aishling O'RIORDAN F Ballymacoda 00:44:31
423 Joanne CONNOLLY F Cork 00:44:34
424 Marion FITTON F50 Ballincollig 00:44:35
425 Jim O'KEEFFE M45 Glenville 00:44:42
426 William RYAN M Carraig na bhFear AC 00:44:49
427 Conor MOTYER M Ballycotton 00:45:02
428 Christy HENNESSY M60 Youghal 00:45:04
429 Patricia O'MAHONY F Youghal 00:45:06
430 Jackie RYAN F Cork 00:45:10
431 Pat MEENEY M60 Cork 00:45:13
432 Fiona O'MAHONY F35 Midleton 00:45:14
433 Ann O'CONNOR F40 Glanmire 00:45:17
434 Oonagh MURRAY F35 Glanmire 00:45:25
435 Vincent MURRAY M40 Glanmire 00:45:26
436 Marie CREEDON F45 Waterfall 00:45:27
437 Frank KELLEHER M65 Cork 00:45:28
438 Joan LOOBY F Midleton 00:45:29
439 Edel O'DONNELL F Cork 00:45:42
440 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:45:50
441 Teddy TWOHIG M40 Donoughmore AC 00:45:56
442 Nessa GOGGIN F Waterfall 00:45:59
443 Lorna WHITE F Midleton 00:46:02
444 Jim MCMURTRY M60 Midleton AC 00:46:05
445 Donal O'DONOGHUE M40 Little Island 00:46:06
446 Donal O'MAHONY M55 Cork 00:46:07
447 Tim CREMIN M Blarney 00:46:08
448 Ashling HURLEY F35 Watergrasshill 00:46:14
449 Caitriona REILLY F35 Ballymacoda 00:46:18
450 Michelle O'DONOVAN F35 Ballycotton 00:46:19
451 John FOGARTY M Clare 00:46:37
452 Don O'HANLON M Cork 00:46:41
453 Anna DELANEY F Cork 00:46:47
454 Carol DALY F Ballincollig 00:46:51
455 Joan MCCARTHY F50 Midleton AC 00:46:54
456 Edmund COLLINS M50 Midleton 00:47:13
457 Olive HALLAHAN F45 Midleton AC 00:47:44
458 Sean O'CEIRIN M45 Tralee 00:47:47
459 Eimear HALLAHAN F Leevale AC 00:47:52
460 Ned AHERN M50 Mitchelstown 00:47:56
461 Vincent O'KELLY M40 Cork 00:47:57
462 John HALLAHAN M45 Leevale AC 00:47:58
463 Lucy WALSH F Shanagarry 00:48:00
464 Caroline WALSH F35 Ballymacoda 00:48:01
465 Elaine WALSH F Shanagarry 00:48:02
466 Mary HARNEY F35 West Waterford AC 00:48:03
467 Vincent CAREY M Killeagh 00:48:11
468 Billy CABALL M65 Cork 00:48:19
469 Nicola MCPHERSON F Midleton 00:48:21
470 Kevin KELLY M Youghal 00:48:24
471 Harry FARMER M45 Cloyne 00:48:47
472 Billy GRIFFIN M70 Midleton AC 00:48:57
473 Antoinette MULCAHY F35 Cork 00:48:57
474 Lisa COLLINS F Cork 00:49:00
475 Michelle CORCORAN F Waterford 00:49:24
476 Michael O'DWYER M40 Tipperary 00:49:27
477 Clare O'LEARY F Midleton AC 00:49:39
478 Veronique MILLS F Cobh 00:50:08
479 Conor MILLS M Cobh 00:50:09
480 Barbara O'CONNOR F35 Midleton AC 00:50:16
481 Bernice GLAVIN F50 Cork 00:50:28
482 Eleanor DALY F Cork 00:50:33
483 Paula COOKE F Charleville 00:50:36
484 Linda HEGARTY F35 Midleton AC 00:50:39
485 Ger VENNER F35 Crosshaven 00:50:43
486 Helen O'KEEFFE F35 Carrigtwohill 00:50:46
487 Claire KILGANNON F Youghal 00:51:16
488 Damian SHEEHAN M Mitchelstown 00:51:28
489 Emer O'SULLIVAN F Cork 00:51:30
490 Mary CONNOLLY F Glenville 00:52:04
491 Cait MEHIGAN F Carbery Harriers 00:52:15
492 Deirdre TROY F Midleton AC 00:52:20
493 Kevin CUMMINS M65 Cork 00:52:23
494 Declan MATHEWS M55 Youghal AC 00:52:42
495 Hubert CROWE M Tipperary 00:54:57
496 Eavan FITZGERALD F Cork 00:56:57
497 Claire SHINE F45 Glanmire 00:57:09
498 Jerry FORDE MWCh55 Blarney-Inniscarra 00:48:44

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design