Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Corkbeg 5 Mile Road Race 2010

14th Annual Corkbeg 5 Mile Road Race Results 2010

Whitegate

8pm Thursday July 10th 2010


An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted in association with East Cork AC
    
This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

whitegate co cork ireland

 

East Cork AC Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Previous Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race Results

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2019

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2018

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2017

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2016

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2015

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2014

 

Results of Corkbeg 5 Mile Road Race 2010

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 0:26:22
2 Roy FAHY M East Cork AC 0:26:28
3 Timmy MURPHY M Grange-Fermoy AC 0:27:02
4 Frank O'CARROLL M East Cork AC 0:27:55
5 Conor TIERNEY M East Cork AC 0:28:22
6 Kieran MCKEOWN M Lisgoold 0:28:40
7 Eric MEADE M40 East Cork AC 0:28:49
8 Kevin SMITH M Midleton AC 0:28:52
9 Denis DUNNE M Eagle AC 0:29:24
10 Alan O'REILLY M East Cork AC 0:29:44
11 David MURPHY M Midleton AC 0:30:03
12 Brian O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 0:30:28
13 Martin CURTIN M Inniscarra 0:30:33
14 Brendan O'MAHONY M Grange-Fermoy AC 0:30:48
15 Kevin STACK M Ladysbridge 0:30:54
16 Pat O'CONNOR M40 Eagle AC 0:30:55
17 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 0:30:58
18 Stephen O'MAHONY M45 Skibbereen AC 0:31:00
19 John O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 0:31:07
20 Grellan MCGRATH M40 Eagle AC 0:31:10
21 Mick O'CONNELL M Midleton AC 0:31:23
22 John CASHMAN M45 Midleton AC 0:31:24
23 Darragh CANAVAN M Cloyne 0:31:41
24 Eddie BYRNE M40 Eagle AC 0:31:5C
25 Philip COFFEY M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 0:31:58
26 Brian COTTER M Bandon 0:32:00
27 Pat MOLONEY M50 West Limerick AC 0:32:02
28 Paul HYNES M Glanmire 0:32:05
29 Tom HENNESSY M45 Midleton 0:32:11
30 Bryan PARKINSON M60 East Cork AC 0:32:15
31 John O'CONNELL M Midleton AC 0:32:15
32 Graham SWORDS M Whitegate 0:32:15
33 Fergal SARGENT M cork 0:32:22
34 Eric OWERS M Cloyne 0:32:25
35 Daithi REILLY M45 Cobh 0:32:25
36 Michael CLANCY M Mallow AC 00:32:36
37 Karol WATSON M Midleton AC 00:32:47
38 Brian SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:32:56
39 Ronan O'SHEA M Eagle AC 00:33:10
40 Ken 1WYNMAN M40 Eagle AC 00:33:14
41 Darren FLYNN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:22
42 Helen LEONARD F Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:33:27
43 Billy O'SULLIVAN M Midleton AC 00:33:30
44 Philip O'NEILL M Midleton 00:33:36
45 Fergal QUINLAN M40 ' Cobh 00:33:40
46 Nick PARKINSON M East Cork AC 0:33:42
47 Noel COSTELLO M Rathcormac 0:33:45
48 Rick PRENDERGAST M45 Castlemartry 0:33:50
49 Denis O'SULLIVAN M45 Midleton 0:33:51
50 Nigel BERRY M Saleen 0:33:54
51 Karen PRENDERGAST F cork 0:33:55
52 Damian JONES M45 Eagle AC 0:33:58
53 Barry O'DWYER M Shanagarry 0:33:59
54 Adam DUCHNICZ M Midleton AC 0:34:02
55 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M Ballincollig 0:34:14
56 Jayme DWYER M Kilworth 0:34:18
57 John QUIGLEY M55 Eagle AC 0:34:22
58 Vincent O'NEILL M40 Midleton AC 0:34:38
59 James POWER M Whitegate 0:34:41
60 Gary RELIHAN M Eagle AC 0:34:42
61 Kieran SHANNON M cork 0:34:48
62 Denis LOONEY M40 Eagle AC 0:34:49
63 Eibhlin CLEARY F East Cork AC 0:34:51
64 Dave MOLONEY M Whitegate 0:34:55
65 Michael FENTON M Eagle AC 0:34:55
66 Sally DRENNAN F40 Midleton AC 0:34:58
67 Brian HEALY M45 Midleton AC 0:34:59
68 Kevin O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 0:35:05
69 Ken LANE M cork 0:35:23
70 Emmet FOLEY M40 Whitegate 0:35:25
71 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M55 Donoughmore AC 0:35:26
72 Darragh WALSH M cork 0:35:27
73 Clare O'CALLAGHAN F Midleton AC 00:35:30
74 Gearoid COTTER M Carrigtwohill 0:35:37
75 John O'HALLORAN M55 Midleton AC 0:35:46
76 Billy O'REGAN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 0:36:17
77 David BARRY M Midleton 0:36:16
78 Phil MCGRATH M55 East Cork AC 0:36:21
79 Alan WIGGINS M40 Ladysbridge 0:36:27
80 John-Paul BUCKLEY M Millstreet 0:36:27
81 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 0:36:37
82 Micheal CULLINANE M Eagle AC 0:36:36
83 Batt KEARNEY M50 Leevale AC 00:36:39
84 Denise O'BRIEN F Castlelyons 0:36:46
85 Stephen HANLEY M Cloyne 00:36:48
86 Claire O'BRIEN F East Cork AC 00:37:02
87 Ted O'LEARY M40 West Waterford AC 00:37:13
88 Alan HEFFERNAN M Cobh 00:37:19
89 Marie MURPHY F Midleton AC 00:37:23
90 Paul RIGNEY M Dungoumey 00:37:26
91 Brian KENNEALLY M40 Midleton AC 00:37:34
92 Gus KEOHANE M Watergrasshill 00:37:36
93 Padraig O'REGAN M Ladysbridge 00:37:38
94 Kevin BUTLER M Ladysbridge 00:37:39
95 John 8WALSHE M55 East Cork AC 00:37:48
96 Pat HORGAN M Midleton 00:37:54
97 Thomas KELLY M50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:09
98 Mary COTTER F45 Eagle AC 0:38:11
99 John GARDE M Midleton AC 0:38:18
100 Karina ERANGEY F Whitegate 0:38:22
101 Danny MCCARTHY M55 Midleton AC 0:38:25
102 Brian CARR M cork 0:38:38
103 Colm O'SHEA M Ballinacurra 0:38:39
104 Vaughan RYAN M45 cork 0:38:49
105 Caroline FLETCHER F Midleton AC 0:38:53
106 Brian O'SHEA M40 cork 0:39:08
107 John MOTHERWAY M60 Aghada 0:39:21
108 Michelle MANNING F Bantry 0:39:22
109 Richard SCALLON M Whitegate 0:39:24
110 Ray O'SULLIVAN M Midleton 0:40:04
111 Kevin PHELAN M40 Eagle AC 0:40:12
112 Kathleen O'BRIEN F60 East Cork AC 0:40:17
113 Brendan KELLY M Midleton 0:40:18
114 Vincent MURRAY M40 Glanmire 0:40:23
115 Annette DRAKE F Eagle AC 0:40:24
116 Lenny MCCARTHY M cork 0:40:32
117 Anne-Marie SHERIDAN F40 Whitegate 0:40:33
118 Mark BARRY M Midleton 0:40:56
119 Martina LANDERS F Youghal AC 0:40:58
120 Lisa MURPHY F Ballincollig 0:41:21
121 Colin BARRY M Ballintotis 0:41:31
122 Donie O'CONNELL M60 Midleton AC 0:41:42
123 Ned RAMSELL M Midleton AC 0:41:42
124 Austin MURPHY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 0:41:43
125 Mary O'KEEFFE F40 Midleton AC 0:41:46
126 Rory O'CONNOR M40 Whitegate 0:41:5C
127 Patrick O'CONNELL M40 Mallow AC 0:42:16
128 Sharon PARKINSON F East Cork AC 0:42:42
129 Yvonne CASHMAN F Midleton AC 0:42:43
130 Samantha O'KEEFFE F40 East Cork AC 0:42:46
131 Maeve TROTTER F cork 0:42:52
132 Moira MORRISSON F Midleton AC 0:43:02
133 Jim O'KEEFFE M45 Glenville 0:43:02
134 Mike KEATING M Fermoy 00:43:30
135 Denis MANNING M40 cork 00:43:34
136 John DOWNING M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 0:43:42
137 Ger COLLINS M Galtee Runners AC 00:43:50
138 Margaret TWOHIG F40 Midleton AC 00:43:54
139 John FLYNN M Castlemartyr 00:44:12
140 Donal O'DONOGHUE M40 Little Island 0:44:22
141 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:44:46
142 Angela BENNETT F Glanmire 0:44:44
143 Padraig O'BRIEN M Tallow 00:44:48
144 Marie 5CREEDON F45 Waterfall 0:45:11
145 Jacqui O'KEEFFE F Glenville 0:45:31
146 Shirley GARDE F Midleton AC 00:45:44
147 Lenny MARSHALL M cork 0:46:11
148 Fiona CASHMAN F Midleton 00:46:37
149 Linda WATSON F Midleton 00:46:52
150 Niamh LYNCH F Midleton 0:46:57
151 Barbara O'CONNOR F Midleton AC 0:47:19
152 Billy CABALL M60 cork 0:47:25
153 Clodagh HURLEY F Carrigtwohill 0:47:34
154 Billy GRIFFIN M60 Midleton AC 0:48:17
155 Mary KEANE F40 Midleton AC 0:48:18
156 Veronica TWOMEY F Lisgoold 0:48:19
157 Deirdre TROY F Midleton AC 0:48:20
158 Marie MCGRATH F40 Midleton AC 0:48:51
159 Joan MCCARTHY F50 Midleton AC 0:49:26
160 Wanpen LONG F Midleton 0:50:20
161 Clare O'LEARY F Midleton AC 0:50:23
162 Michelle ROBERTS F Midleton AC 0:50:24
163 Lisa O'HALLORAN F Midleton AC 0:50:34
164 Brenda DAY F Midleton AC 0:50:42

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design