Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

30th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 2007

Results of 30th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 2007

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 4th 2007

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 4th 2007

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:51:04
2 Sandis BRALITIS M West Waterford AC 00:51:34
3 Michael O'CONNOR M Galway City Harriers 00:51:52
4 Michael HERLIHY M North Cork AC 00:53:34
5 Cathal O'CONNELL M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:53:38
6 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:53:48
7 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M Eagle AC 00:54:15
8 Raivis ZAKIS M West Waterford AC 00:54:31
9 Derek O'LEARY M St Finbarrs AC 00:54:44
10 Con MARSHALL M St Finbarrs AC 00:54:45
11 Michael BYRNE M45 Sli Chualann AC 00:54:46
12 Cillian O'LEARY M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:55:01
13 Dzintars KLAVA M West Waterford AC 00:55:32
14 Philip SANGER M Epsom & Ewell Hrs 00:55:50
15 Donal O'CALLAGHAN M Riocht AC 00:56:05
16 Eamonn HORGAN M Bilboa AC 00:56:21
17 Richard MALIN M Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 00:56:35
18 Demot KEARNS M West Limerick AC 00:56:41
19 John WORTHINGTON M Wigan Phoenix 00:56:43
20 David BRENNAN M45 Clonliffe Harriers 00:56:53
21 Trevor WOODS M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:57
22 James MCINTYRE M Tulla AC 00:57:08
23 Joe O'CONNOR M Riocht AC 00:57:09
24 Paul CODY M Killkenny City Harriers 00:57:13
25 Gary O'SULLIVAN M Carrignavar 00:57:18
26 Padraig MAC SEAIN M Cork 00:57:19
27 Anthony ARCHER M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:57:20
28 Thomas HOGAN M Slaney Olympic AC 00:57:20
29 Willie REIDY M Riocht AC 00:57:22
30 Mark DEMPSEY M West Limerick AC 00:57:26
31 Kevin O'CONNOR M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:57:29
32 Fergus MURPHY M Slaney Olympic AC 00:57:36
33 Pauline CURLEY F35 Tullamore Harriers 00:57:36
34 Keith RYAN M40 Limerick AC 00:57:49
35 Gerard GUINA M West Limerick AC 00:57:58
36 Tony KELLEHER M Eagle AC 00:58:02
37 Andrew WARD M Wigan Phoenix 00:58:03
38 James LIDDANE M Tulla AC 00:58:06
39 Brian LONG M Clonmel AC 00:58:07
40 Eric MEADE M40 East Cork AC 00:58:16
41 Adriele PRINA-MELLO M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:58:25
42 Patrick O'SHEA M55 Iveragh AC 00:58:41
43 Unknown Unknown   NDB 00:58:44
44 Shane SIMCOX M North Cork AC 00:58:49
45 Eamonn MCEVOY M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:58:50
46 Gerard MURPHY M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:58:54
47 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:58:56
48 Michael O'SHEA M45 Iveragh AC 00:59:00
49 Owen DWYER M Cork 00:59:13
50 Denis MCCARTHY M40 East Cork AC 00:59:19
51 Fergal O'LEARY M Eagle AC 00:59:22
52 Jonathan LENISTON MJ Gneeveguilla AC 00:59:26
53 Lucy BRENNAN F45 Sligo AC 00:59:27
54 Declan MURPHY M St Finbarrs AC 00:59:34
55 Mark DELAHUNTY M Ealing Southall & Middlesex 00:59:37
56 Gerard MULLANE M50 Bilboa AC 00:59:40
57 Frank HAYES M East Cork AC 00:59:42
58 Brian O'CONNOR M Athenry AC 00:59:43
59 Trevor MASON M West Waterford AC 00:59:43
60 Eamonn CARROLL M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:46
61 Declan DOYLE M Eagle AC 00:59:48
62 Larry KENNEDY M45 Waterford AC 00:59:50
63 Mick RICE M40 Athenry AC 00:59:50
64 Tom SHANAHAN M45 Riocht AC 00:59:52
65 Jim MOLONEY M40 Thurles Crokes AC 00:59:54
66 Seamus MURPHY M40 Killkenny City Harriers 01:00:01
67 Matthew GLENNON M40 Mullingar Harriers 01:00:01
68 Patrick NOONAN M40 Kenilworth Runners 01:00:04
69 Phil CARBUTT M50 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:00:07
70 Des COLBERT M Waterford AC 01:00:09
71 Mark CRABTREE M45 Halifax Harriers 01:00:10
72 Catch GRENNAN M Tullamore Harriers 01:00:10
73 Patrick CORMACK M Ballynonty AC 01:00:13
74 Rory MOLONEY MJ West Waterford AC 01:00:17
75 Michael DUNNE M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:18
76 Noel O'REGAN M40 Midleton A.C. 01:00:18
77 John KNIGHT M Watford 01:00:20
78 Noel CURTIN M40 Youghal AC 01:00:21
79 Joe O'SULLIVAN M45 Bandon AC 01:00:25
80 Billy O'BRIEN M Riocht AC 01:00:37
81 Bernard LYNCH M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:00:38
82 Patrick SMITH M East Cork AC 01:00:40
83 Paul WEALL M Wigan Phoenix 01:00:41
84 Patrick HARKIN M Cork 01:00:42
85 Mark MASON M Halifax Harriers 01:00:45
86 Brian HEGARTY M Cork 01:00:46
87 Edward MCGRATH M40 Liffey Valley AC 01:00:49
88 Niall COLLINS M West Limerick AC 01:00:54
89 Peter DELMER M Athenry AC 01:00:56
90 Tom WALSH M40 Tulla AC 01:00:57
91 Niall LACEY M Killkenny City Harriers 01:00:58
92 Sean DOHERTY M40 Cape Cod AC 01:00:59
93 Tom CODY M50 Midleton A.C. 01:01:00
94 Liam SLATTERY M North Cork AC 01:01:01
95 Thomas BLACKBURN M40 Bilboa AC 01:01:05
96 Johann DEWBERRY M Killkenny City Harriers 01:01:10
97 Jim FLEMING M West Waterford AC 01:01:16
98 Paul TIERNEY M Cork 01:01:21
99 Daniel MURPHY MJ Ballincollig 01:01:22
100 John O'SULLIVAN M Limerick 01:01:23
101 Jason WESTWOOD M Halifax Harriers 01:01:24
102 Martin DORRILL M Kenilworth Runners 01:01:33
103 Eugene MCCARTHY M Macroom 01:01:34
104 James COSGRAVE M St Finbarrs AC 01:01:42
105 Ken REYNOLDS M St Finbarrs AC 01:01:49
106 Pat MURPHY M50 Eagle AC 01:01:50
107 Mike HOLMES M50 Salford Harriers 01:01:55
108 Jeremy WALSH M Clonliffe Harriers 01:01:58
109 Michael MCGRATH M40 Waterford AC 01:02:01
110 Martin DOODY M Limerick AC 01:02:11
111 David O'DWYER M East Cork AC 01:02:13
112 Michael MURPHY M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:02:15
113 Tim BUTLER M40 Killkenny City Harriers 01:02:17
114 Dara O'KEARNEY M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:02:18
115 Brendan WHELAN M West Waterford AC 01:02:19
116 Patrick MARSHALL M St Abbans AC 01:02:21
117 Michael HALLEY M40 Waterford AC 01:02:34
118 Ken BARRY M Carrigtwohill 01:02:39
119 Gerard MCAULIFFE M North Cork AC 01:02:41
120 Brendan O'REILLY M Ringaskiddy 01:02:41
121 Maurice MCCROHAN M40 Clonliffe Harriers 01:02:42
122 Kevin SHELLY M Ballynonty AC 01:02:44
123 Richard REYNOLDS M40 Killkenny City Harriers 01:02:46
124 Jamie WESTWOOD M Huddersfield 01:02:50
125 James GRUFFERTY M Leevale 01:02:52
126 Donal BRODERICK M40 Midleton A.C. 01:02:53
127 Paul HICKEY M Fermoy 01:02:56
128 James O'DRISCOLL MJ Skibbereen AC 01:02:57
129 Michael DUNFORD M40 West Waterford AC 01:02:58
130 Mark WHELAN M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:02:59
131 Norman KELLY M Eagle AC 01:03:01
132 Paul MCNAMARA M Midleton 01:03:04
133 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale 01:03:10
134 Paudie O'GORMAN M40 Carrigtwohill 01:03:14
135 Kieran MURPHY M40 Clonliffe Harriers 01:03:15
136 Conor MURRAY M40 West Waterford AC 01:03:17
137 Denis CARROLL M45 Eagle AC 01:03:19
138 Liam MCGLYNN M40 Mullingar Harriers 01:03:21
139 Rob THOMPSON M Kenilworth Runners 01:03:22
140 Gerard CANTWELL M45 West Waterford AC 01:03:27
141 John HEFFERNAN M Cork 01:03:28
142 Mike LANE M Limerick 01:03:35
143 Ken MULCAHY M Knockraha 01:03:36
144 Philip KING M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:36
145 Wayne OAKES M Kenilworth Runners 01:03:37
146 Mark SWEENEY M Highgate Harriers 01:03:48
147 Pat PHELAN M Dublin 01:03:50
148 Gary MADDEN M West Limerick AC 01:03:56
149 Alan WORRALL M Clonliffe Harriers 01:03:57
150 Adele WALSH F St Senans AC 01:03:58
151 William GUINEY M40 Riocht AC 01:04:01
152 Michael WILLIAMS M45 Kenilworth Runners 01:04:04
153 John DESMOND M40 Eagle AC 01:04:05
154 Gerard DUNLEA M Eagle AC 01:04:07
155 Neil O'CONAILL M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:04:10
156 Eddie MOLONEY M Killkenny City Harriers 01:04:11
157 Alan BURKE M Athenry AC 01:04:12
158 Eoghan O'NEILL M Watergrasshill 01:04:23
159 Edwin KEVILLE M40 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:04:26
160 Carl JACKSON M Cobh 01:04:29
161 Brendan LYNCH M Gneeveguilla AC 01:04:37
162 Maurice WHITTY M Slaney Olympic AC 01:04:37
163 Louise CAVANAGH F35 UCC AC 01:04:39
164 Brennan LIVELY M Kenilworth Runners 01:04:40
165 Tracy GUILFOYLE F40 Kilnaboy AC 01:04:41
166 Lucy D'ARCY F35 Sportsworld AC 01:04:42
167 Mary SWEENEY F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:04:47
168 Niall O'CEALLAIGH M Clonmel AC 01:04:47
169 Neilus AHERNE M50 Midleton A.C. 01:04:48
170 Liam BUDDS M West Waterford AC 01:04:58
171 Pat MULDOON M50 Mullingar Harriers 01:05:03
172 Frank KEHOE M Dublin 01:05:07
173 Teo LEACY M Ferns 01:05:14
174 Ann MACPHAIL F35 Limerick 01:05:17
175 Declan MURRAY M50 Clonliffe Harriers 01:05:20
176 Donal VAUGHAN M40 Rising Sun A.C. 01:05:22
177 Fionnuala DOHERTY F Clonliffe Harriers 01:05:23
178 John CANNING M Newbridge AC 01:05:24
179 Conor O'DONOVAN M Bandon 01:05:25
180 Brian COUGHLAN M Cork 01:05:25
181 William MCGUIRE M45 West Waterford AC 01:05:30
182 Robbie WILLIAMS M Cork 01:05:39
183 Mark MCMAHON M Aherla 01:05:48
184 Michael MULCAHY M Knockraha 01:05:53
185 David O'MAHONY M Cork 01:05:53
186 Eamonn COLLINS M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:05:55
187 Matt COUGHLAN M Glanworth 01:05:59
188 Larry STAPLETON M Dublin 01:06:01
189 Johnny O'CONNOR M Athenry AC 01:06:02
190 Mike CUSSON M Cork 01:06:04
191 Brian FARRELL M Cobh 01:06:06
192 Patrick KAVANAGH M Rathcormac 01:06:12
193 Ed BATES M Kilworth 01:06:14
194 Tom O'BRIEN M40 West Waterford AC 01:06:16
195 Vinnie ROBINSON M50 Wigan Phoenix 01:06:20
196 Maurice TOBIN M55 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:06:22
197 Damian O'REGAN M Waterford AC 01:06:23
198 Angela SHINE F Leevale 01:06:24
199 Charlie O'NEILL M50 Donore Harriers 01:06:26
200 Colm O'LEARY M Lucan 01:06:27
201 Martin O'KEEFFE M Youghal AC 01:06:29
202 Tim MURPHY M Mallow 01:06:30
203 Thomas CULLY M40 Mullingar Harriers 01:06:30
204 Mary DAWSON F35 Sli Chualann AC 01:06:31
205 Frank CASHMAN M55 East Cork AC 01:06:34
206 Vincent CLOHISEY M50 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:06:35
207 Denise RYAN F40 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:06:36
208 Mark NOLAN M Tralee 01:06:37
209 Paul SHANAHAN M Cork 01:06:38
210 Bernard O'CONNOR M Midleton 01:06:39
211 Kevin MCHUGH M Portlaoise 01:06:40
212 Owen CONDON M Cork 01:06:42
213 Der MOLONEY M St Finbarrs AC 01:06:42
214 David GARGAN M Fingallians AC 01:06:43
215 Seamus CAWLEY M45 West Limerick AC 01:06:43
216 Tony O'KEEFFE M Glounthaune 01:06:45
217 Thomas BURNS M50 Waterford AC 01:06:45
218 Eoin DULLEA M Waterford AC 01:06:46
219 Denis KELLEHER M40 Midleton A.C. 01:06:47
220 Joe ROCHE M40 Eagle AC 01:06:49
221 Michael DOOLEY M40 Eagle AC 01:06:50
222 Oliver O'REGAN M Midleton A.C. 01:06:53
223 Denis DALY M Carrigaline 01:06:54
224 Trevor COLLINS M Naas AC 01:06:55
225 Michael DUNNE M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:55
226 Stuart BROUGHTON M40 Ware Joggers 01:07:02
227 Frank WALSH M40 Waterford 01:07:08
228 Brian MURPHY M Innishannon 01:07:09
229 Colin O'BRIEN M Dublin 01:07:11
230 John O'REILLY M Mullingar Harriers 01:07:14
231 Eddie MULLANE M60 Cork 01:07:15
232 Paul GOREY M40 Dunboyne AC 01:07:16
233 Colm EGAN M Midleton A.C. 01:07:18
234 William O'RIORDAN M50 St Brendans AC 01:07:19
235 Pat COFFEY M40 Clonmel AC 01:07:24
236 Gary DOHERTY M Athenry AC 01:07:25
237 Gerry SMITH M55 Epsom & Ewell Hrs 01:07:26
238 Paul DINAN M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:07:26
239 Willie HAYES M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:07:27
240 Brian LAWLESS M Matt Talbot Harriers 01:07:28
241 Paddy HEGARTY M50 Rostellan 01:07:33
242 Kevin WILMOT M Bandon AC 01:07:33
243 Niall MATHEWS M55 Dublin 01:07:39
244 Peter GUNNING M45 Midleton A.C. 01:07:39
245 Des NOONAN M Cork 01:07:40
246 Brian CASHMAN M Glanworth 01:07:41
247 Mike CUNNINGHAM M40 Bilboa AC 01:07:42
248 P.J. DWYER M45 St Senans AC 01:07:42
249 John CASHMAN M40 Midleton A.C. 01:07:47
250 Noel DILLON M Waterford 01:07:48
251 Erin McVEIGH F Clonliffe Harriers 01:07:49
252 Sinead NI CHONCHUIR F35 Tracton AC 01:07:50
253 Lawrence COLLINS M Mount Uniacke 01:07:53
254 Robert TATE M45 Gneeveguilla AC 01:07:55
255 Laura TAYLOR F Clonmel AC 01:07:57
256 Greg MEAGHER M Cork 01:08:00
257 Joe DELANEY M Killkenny City Harriers 01:08:01
258 Stephen BYRNE M40 Clonliffe Harriers 01:08:02
259 Joe AHERNE M50 Bilboa AC 01:08:04
260 Diarmuid HAYES M Blarney 01:08:05
261 Robert PATTERSON M Dunmanway 01:08:06
262 Gary COX M East Ferry 01:08:07
263 Hugh CARBERRY M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:08:08
264 Kevin COONEY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:08:08
265 David WADE M45 West Waterford AC 01:08:11
266 Peter J CLAFFEY M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:08:16
267 David O'CONNOR M Cork 01:08:20
268 Liam HEALY M West Limerick AC 01:08:21
269 Anthony CORRIGAN M South O'Hanlon AC 01:08:22
270 Martin O'REILLY M St Finbarrs AC 01:08:22
271 Maurice KELLER M Cork 01:08:25
272 Katherine CASHELL F Cork 01:08:27
273 Donal TWOMEY M West Muskerry AC 01:08:27
274 Dan KENNEDY M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:28
275 Val GUNNER M Kilkenny 01:08:29
276 Robert GOGGIN M Carrigaline 01:08:30
277 Cathal LOWE M40 Waterford AC 01:08:33
278 Tony COOKE M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:35
279 Neily MCCARTHY M Duhallow AC 01:08:36
280 Barry O'CONNELL M40 Blarney 01:08:38
281 Helen LEONARD F35 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:08:39
282 Eamonn O'CONNOR M Eagle AC 01:08:41
283 Paul CURLEY M Youghal AC 01:08:44
284 Niall MCGEORGE M Doonbeg AC 01:08:46
285 Norma WALL F West Waterford AC 01:08:49
286 Frank O'CARROLL M Carrigtwohill 01:08:50
287 Eoin O'RIORDAN M West Waterford AC 01:08:55
288 Justin COONAN M West Waterford AC 01:08:56
289 Jim MAHER M40 Galway 01:09:00
290 Padraig CLIFFORD M Cork 01:09:01
291 Martin CARRICK M Kenilworth Runners 01:09:01
292 Bronagh NI BHRIAIN F Clonliffe Harriers 01:09:02
293 Henry BRADY M Dublin 01:09:04
294 Harry MCCULLAGH M Inniscarra 01:09:05
295 Sean O'KEEFFE M Cork 01:09:05
296 Michelle NOLAN F Midleton A.C. 01:09:08
297 Anthony MORRISSEY M Blarney 01:09:08
298 David WATSON M Midleton 01:09:10
299 Seamus BRANAGH M Eagle AC 01:09:11
300 Brendan ASPEL M Waterford AC 01:09:14
301 Patrick O'DRISCOLL M Eagle AC 01:09:16
302 Michael ROONEY M Athenry AC 01:09:16
303 John SCANNELL M Eagle AC 01:09:17
304 Linda O'CONNOR F Clonmel AC 01:09:19
305 Brian BARRETT M West Waterford AC 01:09:20
306 Ann DONNELLY F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:09:22
307 Derry CASEY M Eagle AC 01:09:27
308 Thomas MURPHY M Tulla AC 01:09:29
309 Sean WRIXON M40 Glanmire 01:09:30
310 Donal BURKE M40 Youghal AC 01:09:31
311 Michelle LAMBKIN F Sli Chualann AC 01:09:32
312 David DUNNE M Athenry AC 01:09:32
313 Tim KERINS M Cork 01:09:34
314 Brian LENIHAN M40 Cork 01:09:34
315 Adrian WILLIAMS M40 Midleton A.C. 01:09:35
316 Dave HOGAN M Eagle AC 01:09:37
317 Ann-Marie HOLLAND F Ladysbridge 01:09:39
318 Ger MEEHAN M45 Tulla AC 01:09:40
319 Padraig MCDONNELL M Eagle AC 01:09:43
320 Sean MCCANN M50 Warrington R.R. 01:09:44
321 Edward MCDONNELL M Mallow A.C. 01:09:44
322 Shane O'SHAUGHNESSY M Cork 01:09:47
323 Tim MURPHY M40 Cobh 01:09:50
324 Tom ENRIGHT M St Finbarrs AC 01:09:52
325 Sean O'SULLIVAN M Midleton A.C. 01:09:52
326 Alan MCELHINNEY M Dungarvan 01:09:53
327 Barry SPEIGHT M Eagle AC 01:09:54
328 Margo DINAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:09:56
329 Seamus CAHILL M40 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 01:09:57
330 Pat GILES M40 Waterford AC 01:09:59
331 Donal CORKERY M Ennis 01:10:00
332 Patrick BARRETT M40 Eagle AC 01:10:01
333 John QUIGLEY M50 Eagle AC 01:10:02
334 Aidan BRICKLEY M45 Garryspillane 01:10:03
335 Ned O'BRIEN M50 Clonmel AC 01:10:04
336 Darren MCCARTHY M Celbridge 01:10:04
337 John GLEESON M Donore Harriers 01:10:06
338 Noel RYAN M Ballynonty AC 01:10:06
339 Jim QUINN M Dublin 01:10:07
340 Zoe MELLING F35 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:10:08
341 Miriam MCCORMACK F40 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:10:10
342 Kieran BRENNAN M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:10:11
343 Dermot DWYER M West Waterford AC 01:10:11
344 Diarmuid FLAHAVAN M Enniskeane 01:10:14
345 Michael WALSH M40 Midleton A.C. 01:10:15
346 Louis COLLINS M40 Iveragh AC 01:10:18
347 Philip IDE M50 South London Hrs 01:10:20
348 Malcolm KNIGHT M55 Bristol 01:10:22
349 Neil AMBROSE M Belgooley 01:10:24
350 Alex O'SHEA M Ballineen 01:10:30
351 Peter MCDERMOTT M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:10:31
352 Brian SHIELS M Cobh 01:10:34
353 Brian O'REILLY M45 Laragh AC 01:10:39
354 Ciaran KEEGAN M Glounthaune 01:10:41
355 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:10:43
356 Danny O'HARE M Eagle AC 01:10:44
357 Patricia O'BRIEN F Fermoy 01:10:44
358 Gerard QUIGLEY M Tulla AC 01:10:46
359 Edward MCCARTHY M Blarney 01:10:47
360 James CLEARY M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:10:48
361 Liam DILLON M Killiney 01:10:49
362 Padraig GIBBONS M45 Naas AC 01:10:51
363 Michael DONNELLAN M Kilworth 01:10:53
364 Ailbhe HEALY F Limerick 01:10:54
365 Mark BULMAN M40 Donoughmore AC 01:10:56
366 Kevin SMITH M Ballinacurra 01:10:59
367 Neil GILMOUR M45 Leap 01:11:01
368 Martin MULLARKEY M West Waterford AC 01:11:02
369 Fiona HICKEY F Youghal AC 01:11:03
370 Stephen HAYES M Waterfall 01:11:04
371 Stephen WARD M Shannon 01:11:08
372 Alan KELLY M Midleton 01:11:08
373 Gerard PENTONY M Cork 01:11:10
374 Dave COTTER M55 Belgooley AC 01:11:11
375 David SEIGNOTT M Cork 01:11:15
376 Michael MURPHY M Cork 01:11:16
377 Matthew GEDEN M40 Bandon AC 01:11:19
378 Conor O'DEA M40 Limerick 01:11:20
379 Gordon MATTINGLY M Blarney 01:11:22
380 Paddy GYVES M55 Mallow A.C. 01:11:23
381 Sean BUCKLEY M Clonmel 01:11:25
382 Denis CRONIN M40 Mallow A.C. 01:11:25
383 David MCKEVITT M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:11:26
384 James DALY M Bandon AC 01:11:27
385 Majella HARTY F Cork 01:11:28
386 Eugene HONOHAN M Donoughmore AC 01:11:29
387 Denis SHEEHAN M40 Mallow A.C. 01:11:30
388 Sharon MCGARRY-LEAHY F St Finbarrs AC 01:11:30
389 Brian O'FLAHERTY M40 Cork 01:11:31
390 Vivian O'GORMAN M50 Dublin 01:11:33
391 Sean O'KEEFFE M East Cork AC 01:11:34
392 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M Mitchelstown 01:11:36
393 Aidan QUILLIGAN M Cork 01:11:37
394 Declan OWENS M Carrigaline 01:11:38
395 Stephen MURPHY M45 Rising Sun A.C. 01:11:38
396 Roger NAGLE M Mallow A.C. 01:11:38
397 Ann RIORDAN F35 Aherla 01:11:38
398 John O'CONNOR M Killeagh 01:11:39
399 Donnacha BROSNAN M45 Broadford 01:11:39
400 T.J. BEATTY M55 Loughrea AC 01:11:40
401 Fergal GUNN M Cork 01:11:41
402 Martin HAYES M Cork 01:11:43
403 Colm FOX M Haulbowline 01:11:47
404 AnnMarie HICKEY F Raheny Shamrock AC 01:11:48
405 Alan CAHILL M Midleton 01:11:48
406 James COLLINS M Mount Uniacke 01:11:49
407 Mike MCGRATH M45 Eagle AC 01:11:50
408 Denise MURPHY F Knocknagree 01:11:52
409 Declan KAVANAGH M Newbridge 01:11:53
410 Martin HORGAN M40 Clonmel AC 01:11:54
411 John GUINEY M Eagle AC 01:11:54
412 Cathal FITZGERALD M Kinsale 01:11:54
413 Kieran O'DONOGHUE M Killarney 01:11:54
414 Paddy STAUNTON M45 Ballincollig 01:11:55
415 David KING M40 Stubbington Green Runners 01:11:56
416 Tommy ROWE M Waterford 01:11:57
417 Loretto DUGGAN F St Marys AC 01:11:57
418 Kealey TIDESWELL F Clonmel AC 01:11:59
419 Jono SHEAHAN M Leevale 01:12:01
420 Eamonn O'DONOVAN MJ Blarney-Inniscarra AC 01:12:04
421 Maria CAREY F Eagle AC 01:12:04
422 Adrian BRADY M45 Cork 01:12:10
423 Ian ALLAN M Ayrshire 01:12:13
424 Regina BYRNE F West Waterford AC 01:12:13
425 Vincent TUTTY M40 West Waterford AC 01:12:14
426 Patrick O'BRIEN M40 Skibbereen AC 01:12:14
427 Charles KELLEHER M Macroom 01:12:15
428 Gary CONNOLLY M45 Seapark AC 01:12:16
429 Brian WAKEFIELD M40 Cork 01:12:19
430 Liam KAVANAGH M40 West Waterford AC 01:12:20
431 Niamh ROE F Eagle AC 01:12:23
432 Paul BRUNNOCK M West Waterford AC 01:12:24
433 Michael COONEY M West Waterford AC 01:12:25
434 Colin MCGREGOR M45 Cloyne 01:12:26
435 Patrick DUNLEA M Midleton 01:12:27
436 Karl MCCANN M Portlaoise 01:12:28
437 Barry HOGAN M Midleton A.C. 01:12:28
438 Tommy LEE M45 Cork 01:12:28
439 Pat MURPHY M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:12:29
440 Joan HOUGH F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:29
441 Michael CLEERE M Rochestown 01:12:32
442 William MCCANN M Midleton A.C. 01:12:33
443 Paul O'BRIEN M Eagle AC 01:12:34
444 John LEAHY M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:12:36
445 John O'BRIEN M Drimoleague 01:12:39
446 Dena HOGAN F Slaney Olympic AC 01:12:41
447 Malachy MCCARTHY M45 West Limerick AC 01:12:43
448 Tim DENNEHY M Cork 01:12:45
449 Michael COYLE M Dublin 01:12:45
450 Leo O'FLYNN M Inchigeela 01:12:46
451 Clare O'HANLON F Eagle AC 01:12:48
452 John O'RIORDAN M50 Rising Sun A.C. 01:12:49
453 John HUNT M45 Ardrahan 01:12:50
454 Kevin BOAG M45 Mallow A.C. 01:12:51
455 Willie FITZGERALD M45 Carrigtwohill 01:12:52
456 Brighid LISTON F Eagle AC 01:12:53
457 Noel DUNLEA M Lucan 01:12:55
458 Glenn DOLLARD M Passage West 01:12:55
459 Pat FOGARTY M40 Cork 01:12:55
460 David ROBB M Glanmire 01:12:58
461 Mary BURKE F West Waterford AC 01:12:59
462 Patrick HOLMES M45 Golden 01:13:00
463 John O'SULLIVAN M Carrick-on-Suir AC 01:13:02
464 Sean WALSH M Waterford 01:13:02
465 Roseleen CRONIN F Charleville 01:13:04
466 Brea COOKE F35 Waterford AC 01:13:04
467 Brian HEALY M45 Dunboyne AC 01:13:05
468 Tomas COLEMAN M40 West Waterford AC 01:13:05
469 Conor MCMAHON M40 Macroom 01:13:06
470 Calvin HAYES M40 Bilboa AC 01:13:09
471 Colette JONES F Cumbria 01:13:09
472 John HOLLAND M55 Mallow A.C. 01:13:10
473 Fiach O'MAHONY M Cork 01:13:11
474 Denis SHEEHAN M55 Mallow 01:13:11
475 William FITZPATRICK M Portlaoise 01:13:12
476 Sean O'MURCHU M45 Ballycotton 01:13:14
477 Sean FINN M40 Innishannon 01:13:17
478 Kieran CURLEY M45 Youghal AC 01:13:18
479 Richard KELLY M40 West Waterford AC 01:13:20
480 Paud WALSH M Midleton 01:13:21
481 Ned RAMSELL M Midleton A.C. 01:13:23
482 Colm COTTER M Cobh 01:13:23
483 Brian ATKINSON M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 01:13:24
484 Thomas SHEEHAN M40 Bandon AC 01:13:26
485 Paul COMERFORD M Dooradoyle 01:13:27
486 Jody QUIRKE M Blarney-Inniscarra AC 01:13:29
487 Emma SOKELL F35 Crusaders AC 01:13:29
488 Seamus PHELAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:31
489 Tony DUFFY M Sportsworld AC 01:13:32
490 Noel O'SULLIVAN M40 Carrignavar 01:13:32
491 Diarmuid KIELY M Blarney 01:13:34
492 Joan COYLE F55 Dundrum South Dublin AC 01:13:35
493 Paul CLEARY M Whitegate 01:13:36
494 Peter BREEN M45 Gowran AC 01:13:37
495 Declan DALY M40 Eagle AC 01:13:37
496 Bernard O'SULLIVAN M Swindon 01:13:38
497 Siobhan DOWLING F35 Glanmire 01:13:38
498 Eoghan KELLY M Oranmore 01:13:39
499 Paul KELLEHER M Macroom 01:13:40
500 Mike LECI M50 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:13:42
501 Caimin FLANNERY M Carrigaline 01:13:43
502 Paul O'SHEA M Carrigaline 01:13:43
503 Anthony DENNEHY M Star Of The Laune AC 01:13:44
504 Joe SALMON M Cork 01:13:44
505 Geraldine CARRAGHER F45 Sportsworld AC 01:13:48
506 Coleman QUIRKE M Midleton 01:13:49
507 Mark CONRAN M Fermoy 01:13:50
508 Brian DENNEHY M Youghal 01:13:51
509 Liz HENDERSON F35 Eagle AC 01:13:53
510 Emmet CRONIN M Fermoy 01:13:53
511 Don BUCKLEY M Cork 01:13:53
512 Ruth HOULIHAN F Cobh 01:13:56
513 Simon LONG M Rochestown 01:13:58
514 Liam O'LEARY M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:00
515 Tim KELLEHER M Ballincollig 01:14:03
516 Brian KELLY M40 Sportsworld AC 01:14:03
517 Conor MCSWEENEY M Bandon 01:14:04
518 Aidan O'DONOGHUE M Killarney 01:14:04
519 Joe JALILL M45 Midleton 01:14:05
520 Martin HURLEY M Cork 01:14:06
521 Nora KENNEDY F35 Thurles Crokes 01:14:07
522 Mary MOLONEY F40 Thurles Crokes AC 01:14:07
523 James CURRAN M Ballinhassig 01:14:09
524 Monica TROY F35 Midleton 01:14:10
525 Anthony DOWD M Mulgannon 01:14:11
526 Liam CUDDIHY M West Waterford AC 01:14:13
527 Nick WALSH M40 Dublin 01:14:13
528 Joe COPITHORNE M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:15
529 Dermot MURPHY M Midleton 01:14:16
530 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M50 Midleton 01:14:16
531 Michael O'DONOVAN M45 Dublin 01:14:17
532 John POWER M Carrigaline 01:14:17
533 Anne O'LEARY F35 Dublin 01:14:18
534 Richard CRONIN M Cork 01:14:18
535 Jerry RYAN M40 Cork 01:14:19
536 Conor DOLAN M Oranmore 01:14:20
537 Joanne FEARON F Cobh 01:14:22
538 Dermot LENIHAN M40 Huddersfield 01:14:23
539 Kevin LENIHAN M40 North Derbyshire RC 01:14:23
540 Kevin LOFTUS M45 North Derbyshire RC 01:14:23
541 Paul COLLINS M North Derbyshire RC 01:14:24
542 Brendan CURTIN M Midleton 01:14:26
543 John WALSHE M55 East Cork AC 01:14:28
544 Paul MACMANUS M West Waterford AC 01:14:30
545 Martin LILLEY M40 Londonderry 01:14:32
546 Maeve FLYNN F Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:14:33
547 Derek MCCONNON M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:14:34
548 Tommy O'DOHERTY M40 Kilnaboy AC 01:14:34
549 Albert O'CONNOR M40 Midleton 01:14:35
550 Timothy FINNEGAN M40 Mallow A.C. 01:14:35
551 Pat O'SULLIVAN M Belgooley 01:14:36
552 Ciara DILLON F Mullingar Harriers 01:14:36
553 Anthony BARRY M Glanmire 01:14:37
554 Eoghan BUCKLEY M Portlaoise 01:14:39
555 Caroline REID F Dunboyne AC 01:14:40
556 Conor O'MAHONY M Cork 01:14:42
557 Oliver GALLAGHER M45 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 01:14:44
558 Eoin MCMAHON M Calverstown 01:14:49
559 Tadhg Og LYNCH M Eagle AC 01:14:50
560 Andrew GEANEY M50 Whitechurch 01:14:51
561 Paul MOONEY M40 West Waterford AC 01:14:53
562 Brendan MURPHY M Glanmire 01:14:54
563 John RYAN M40 Glanmire 01:14:55
564 Barry O'CALLAGHAN M Mallow A.C. 01:14:55
565 Seamus COUGHLAN M Macroom 01:14:56
566 Danny MCCARTHY M55 Midleton A.C. 01:14:56
567 Paul FLANNERY M Limerick 01:14:57
568 Anthony WALSH M45 Cork 01:14:57
569 Roy CUMMINS M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:58
570 Colm CROWLEY M Cork 01:14:58
571 Gene DWYER F Cork 01:14:59
572 Don SHEEHAN M Carraig na bhFear AC 01:15:00
573 Micheal MCGRATH M40 Midleton 01:15:01
574 Margaret RYAN F Kilnaboy AC 01:15:03
575 Rolf POWER M West Waterford AC 01:15:03
576 J.J. MURPHY M45 Macroom 01:15:05
577 Ciaran GALLAGHER M Limerick 01:15:06
578 Michael CARROLL M Cork 01:15:06
579 Declan MOONEY M Stradbally 01:15:07
580 Phil MCGRATH M55 Ballyandreen 01:15:09
581 Donie O'CONNELL M55 Midleton A.C. 01:15:11
582 Niall SMART M Dublin 01:15:11
583 Eamonn MOLONEY M45 Kilbrittain 01:15:12
584 Kevin O'REGAN M Cork 01:15:13
585 Stephen FOLEY M Blarney 01:15:14
586 Kevin BARRY M Carrigaline 01:15:14
587 Christy WALSH M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:15:15
588 Brian COLLINS M Parteen 01:15:17
589 Kevin O'LOUGHLIN M55 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 01:15:18
590 Don DESMOND M55 Rising Sun A.C. 01:15:18
591 Paul FORDE M Cork 01:15:19
592 Edward COLLINS M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:15:19
593 Frank DONNELLAN M Olympic Harriers 01:15:21
594 Joe O'LEARY M40 Watergrasshill 01:15:22
595 Bernard O'SULLIVAN M Bandon AC 01:15:23
596 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:15:25
597 Rory LIDDANE M Olympic Harriers 01:15:25
598 Mary O'CONNELL F Gneeveguilla AC 01:15:26
599 Brian SWABY M Waterford AC 01:15:27
600 Fergal SARGENT M Cork 01:15:27
601 Assumpta BARRY F35 Glanmire 01:15:28
602 Evelyn MATTHEWS F Cork 01:15:28
603 John COTTER M60 Cobh 01:15:28
604 Stephen MURPHY M45 Mallow A.C. 01:15:29
605 Rick PRENDERGAST M40 Castlemartyr 01:15:30
606 Barry BEIRNE M Loughrea AC 01:15:32
607 James CLARKE M40 Donore Harriers 01:15:33
608 Denis LUCEY M Ballinhassig 01:15:34
609 Ian INGRAM M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:15:36
610 Fraser MACGLIP M40 Castlemartyr 01:15:39
611 Donal MCCARTHY M Bandon 01:15:39
612 Kate MCLOUGHLIN F Clonmel AC 01:15:41
613 Patrick O'BRIEN M60 Charleville 01:15:42
614 Tom CONNOLLY M Mallow A.C. 01:15:44
615 Chris O'DRISCOLL M55 Cork 01:15:46
616 Eddie HENNESSY M40 Glanmire 01:15:47
617 Yvonne DELANEY F35 Midleton 01:15:47
618 Shane HOULIHAN M Mungret 01:15:49
619 Stephen HEHIR M Bruff 01:15:50
620 Mary HORGAN F UCC AC 01:15:51
621 Laurence MCCARTHY M40 Ballinacurra 01:15:52
622 Gerry HOLLAND M Ladysbridge 01:15:52
623 Ann MCGREAL F55 Sportsworld AC 01:15:52
624 Billy COLEMAN M40 West Waterford AC 01:15:54
625 Pat CRONIN M45 Carrigaline 01:15:55
626 Jim DUHIG M40 West Waterford AC 01:15:56
627 Sean DERMODY M Killkenny City Harriers 01:15:59
628 Tadhg LYONS M Glounthaune 01:16:00
629 Donnchadh O'DONNABHAIN M Cobh 01:16:01
630 Niall O'CONNELL M Carrigaline 01:16:01
631 Kevin CULLINANE M Carrigaline 01:16:01
632 Niamh DILLON F Mullingar Harriers 01:16:02
633 Gerald MURPHY M40 Carrignavar 01:16:03
634 Daniel KINGSTON M50 Carrigaline 01:16:04
635 Dan SHANAHAN M Limerick 01:16:05
636 Noel O'BRIEN M40 Kilworth 01:16:06
637 Tom CONWAY M Carrigaline 01:16:06
638 Patrick PURCELL M Cork 01:16:07
639 Norma HARNEDY F Donore Harriers 01:16:07
640 Niall O'DONOVAN M45 Limerick 01:16:08
641 Martin CURTIN M Castlemartyr 01:16:09
642 Michael O'CALLAGHAN M Limerick 01:16:10
643 Vincent LEAHY M Cobh 01:16:12
644 Patricia KELLY F45 Moynalvey AC 01:16:12
645 Brian O'CONNOR M Millstreet AC 01:16:13
646 Bartholomew KEARNEY M45 Leevale 01:16:14
647 Paul MURPHY M Kinsale 01:16:15
648 Kieran O'FLYNN M Cork 01:16:16
649 Paul GOSS M45 Bexley AC 01:16:18
650 John O'LEARY M65 Leevale 01:16:18
651 Neil MAC GIOLLA CEARRA M Sixmilebridge 01:16:23
652 Donagh O'MAHONY M Rochestown 01:16:24
653 John-Joe O'CONNOR M Abbeyfeale 01:16:26
654 Darren FLYNN M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:16:27
655 Colm NUGENT M45 Donore Harriers 01:16:31
656 Eimer LAFFAN F Limerick AC 01:16:32
657 Gus KEOHANE M Watergrasshill 01:16:35
658 Alan WYLLIE M45 Glasgow 01:16:37
659 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M Glanmire 01:16:38
660 Patrick STREET M40 West Waterford AC 01:16:39
661 Laurence BOURKE M Ballincollig 01:16:40
662 Tadhg O'FOGHLU M45 West Waterford AC 01:16:41
663 Brian LEDDIN M Limerick 01:16:41
664 Fergal MCCARTHY M Dublin 01:16:42
665 Earl NAVIN M West Waterford AC 01:16:42
666 Freda COMISKEY F Lucan Harriers 01:16:43
667 Edward GASH M Cork 01:16:44
668 Frank LINEHAN M55 Togher AC 01:16:45
669 Aine O'CONNELL F Kerry 01:16:46
670 Padraig MAGUIRE M Bundoran 01:16:46
671 Flor TWOHIG M40 Eagle AC 01:16:47
672 Karen COUGHLAN F Glanworth 01:16:47
673 Billy HORGAN M Tralee 01:16:47
674 Pauline HILLIARD F35 Dunboyne AC 01:16:50
675 Shaun HARTE M Timoleague 01:16:51
676 Cecil HARTE M Cork 01:16:51
677 Bobby COADY M45 St Senans AC 01:16:51
678 Giles DEVLIN M High Wycombe 01:16:52
679 Karol WATSON M Midleton 01:16:53
680 Eoin THOMAS M Cork 01:16:54
681 Mary WALSH F35 Belgooley AC 01:16:55
682 John O'BRIEN M Crosshaven 01:16:56
683 Jim ENRIGHT M Tralee 01:16:57
684 Brian QUINN M Devon 01:16:57
685 David FITZGERALD M Cork 01:17:00
686 David RUSSELL M Crosshaven 01:17:02
687 Emily BEACHAM F35 Kenilworth Runners 01:17:03
688 Basil BLAKENEY M40 Celbridge 01:17:04
689 Laura GAGNON F Cork 01:17:04
690 Declan BYRNE M Kildare 01:17:05
691 Steven JAMES M50 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:17:06
692 Ted O'LEARY M Conna 01:17:06
693 Alan WHELAN M Waterford AC 01:17:07
694 Shane O'HARA M West Waterford AC 01:17:08
695 Stephen MCCOY M Dublin 01:17:09
696 Eric PINAQUI M40 Slaney Olympic AC 01:17:10
697 Johnny BOURKE M40 Cork 01:17:13
698 Paul LEAHY M Carrignavar 01:17:14
699 Michael HAYDON M50 Cork 01:17:15
700 John O'HALLORAN M55 Glounthaune 01:17:15
701 Dave MCGRATH M Cobh 01:17:16
702 Ray MOORE M40 West Waterford AC 01:17:18
703 Clive BUTTIMER M Cork 01:17:20
704 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:17:20
705 Ronnie DONALDSON M60 Down 01:17:21
706 Deirdre MANNING F Dublin 01:17:23
707 Colette GARVEY F Eagle AC 01:17:24
708 Tim COLLINS M Mount Uniacke 01:17:25
709 Eddie WILMOT M Bandon 01:17:27
710 Stephen ELLIOTT M40 Waterford 01:17:27
711 Sinead FORAN F Athenry 01:17:28
712 Dave O'LEARY M UCC AC 01:17:29
713 Kieran HIGGINS M50 Whitegate 01:17:30
714 Sorcha KEARNEY F Cork 01:17:31
715 Ruth MCGANN F50 Sportsworld AC 01:17:34
716 Dominic O'SULLIVAN M45 Cork 01:17:35
717 Sally DRENNAN F40 Midleton A.C. 01:17:36
718 Paudie REALE M Hospital 01:17:37
719 Nicola FYNES F Raheny Shamrock AC 01:17:39
720 Colin MOORE M Donore Harriers 01:17:42
721 Robert FARRELL M50 Thurles Crokes 01:17:44
722 Fiona BROWN F40 Midleton A.C. 01:17:45
723 Gerry MURRAY M50 Belfast 01:17:46
724 Dorothy RYAN F45 Meelick 01:17:47
725 Declan O'HALLORAN M45 Bandon AC 01:17:48
726 John BRADY M50 Kilmallock 01:17:49
727 Donna NAGLE F Clonmel AC 01:17:50
728 Stephen KEARNEY M Dunmanway 01:17:50
729 Tom DABLE M55 Kenilworth Runners 01:17:51
730 Andrew NICHOLSON M Youghal AC 01:17:52
731 Simon BUTLER M Cork 01:17:53
732 Timothy DINAN M50 Cobh 01:17:54
733 John TURNER M50 Cork 01:17:54
734 Nicola SISK F35 Crosshaven 01:17:55
735 Andrew JOHNSON M Crowborough Runners 01:17:55
736 Brendan KELLIHER M40 Killarney 01:17:56
737 Sean FREEMAN M45 Fermoy 01:17:56
738 Deaglan HEALY M Bishopstown 01:17:57
739 Jim HALLINAN M50 Ladysbridge 01:17:57
740 Aidan O'KELLY M45 Tralee 01:17:58
741 Nicky WATTS F35 Crowborough Runners 01:17:58
742 Ted FEEHAN M60 Gneeveguilla AC 01:17:59
743 John MOTHERWAY M60 Aghada 01:18:00
744 Stephen MCGRATH M Cobh 01:18:00
745 Declan HARTE M45 Waterford AC 01:18:01
746 Aoife O'CONNOR F Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:18:02
747 Eimhin MCMANUS M Dublin 01:18:02
748 Mark HEALY M Dublin 01:18:04
749 Jeff MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 01:18:05
750 Billy O'SULLIVAN M Midleton A.C. 01:18:06
751 Paddy QUINLAN M45 Cork 01:18:06
752 Siobhan MURPHY F Eagle AC 01:18:08
753 Kate MCCARTHY F Eagle AC 01:18:09
754 Jacqui LEHANE F Clonliffe Harriers 01:18:11
755 Jim BOYLE M Midleton A.C. 01:18:12
756 Liz RYAN F35 Sli Chualann AC 01:18:13
757 Liam DONOVAN M45 Glanmire 01:18:15
758 Marie BYRNE F Clonliffe Harriers 01:18:16
759 Kenneth SMYTH M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:18:18
760 Eamonn MULLALLY M Bandon AC 01:18:19
761 Micheal ROCHE M Kinsalebeg 01:18:19
762 Mark GYVES M Mallow A.C. 01:18:20
763 Catherine CLANCY F Kilnaboy AC 01:18:20
764 Gillian COTTER F Cork 01:18:21
765 Sheila BYRNE F35 Eagle AC 01:18:21
766 Cillian IRISH MJ Ballincollig 01:18:21
767 Ciaran O'FLYNN M Cork 01:18:22
768 Kevin O'CONNELL M45 Sportsworld AC 01:18:22
769 Frank FLYNN M Limerick 01:18:23
770 Noel PRENDERGAST M40 Kildinan 01:18:23
771 David BUCKLEY M Portlaoise 01:18:24
772 Shane KEARNS M Cork 01:18:24
773 Liam BOURKE M Cork 01:18:24
774 Andre GHELFI M Carrigaline 01:18:25
775 Cian O'NEILL M Dublin 01:18:25
776 Darren O'CONNOR M Carrigaline 01:18:25
777 Maura FALSEY F45 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 01:18:26
778 Frances BUCKLEY F45 Cork 01:18:26
779 Evelyn HANRAHAN F40 Dooneen AC 01:18:26
780 Liam COOPER M50 Youghal 01:18:34
781 Deirdre LEE F40 Ballincollig 01:18:35
782 Donal CARROLL M Kilkenny 01:18:36
783 David STAUNTON M Dublin 01:18:36
784 Aidan HOLLAND M Ballinhassig 01:18:36
785 Maria WALSH F40 Clonmel AC 01:18:39
786 Sharon HOLLAND F35 Glanmire 01:18:40
787 Paul BUCKLEY M Riverstown 01:18:42
788 Cian MURPHY M Carraig na bhFear AC 01:18:42
789 Michael CARROLL M55 Tulla AC 01:18:42
790 Niall O'SULLIVAN M Cork 01:18:43
791 Michael HENNESSY M55 West Waterford AC 01:18:43
792 Patrick MORRISSEY M West Waterford AC 01:18:45
793 Vincent GOGGIN M Bandon 01:18:46
794 Michael BRENNAN M Ballincollig 01:18:47
795 Pat WALSH M40 Midleton 01:18:49
796 Aine MURPHY F45 Kerry Pike 01:18:50
797 Kevin QUILLIGAN M45 Mallow A.C. 01:18:51
798 Trevor MAHONEY M Midleton 01:18:51
799 Sean TWOMEY M Innishannon 01:18:52
800 Jerry SHANAHAN M40 Carrigaline 01:18:52
801 Sean O'SULLIVAN M40 Cork 01:18:54
802 Ultan DEVERY M Cork 01:18:54
803 John O'MAHONY M65 Cork 01:18:54
804 Peter GAFFNEY M65 Mallow A.C. 01:18:55
805 Noel DUFFY M50 Dunboyne AC 01:18:55
806 Emma THORNTON F35 Ballinacurra 01:18:56
807 Andrew POWELL M Cork 01:18:57
808 Jim MOTHERWAY M Whitegate 01:18:57
809 John MULLANEY M40 Raheen 01:18:58
810 Fergal MURPHY M Cork 01:18:59
811 Clare O'CALLAGHAN F Midleton 01:18:59
812 Vince HURLEY M Cork 01:19:00
813 Karen FORDE F35 Cork 01:19:00
814 Gerald BYTHELL M Cork 01:19:01
815 Seamus COTTER M Glanmire 01:19:02
816 Irene HARTIGAN F Cork 01:19:03
817 Noel KENNEDY M40 Crecora 01:19:04
818 Oliver KEARNEY M50 Duhallow AC 01:19:05
819 Jean BADER F40 Sli Chualann AC 01:19:07
820 Peter STAUNTON M Dublin 01:19:08
821 Michael DEEGAN M50 West Waterford AC 01:19:08
822 Sinead KIERNAN F Cork 01:19:09
823 Eamon FLANAGAN M Youghal AC 01:19:10
824 Edward SIMPSON M60 Seapark AC 01:19:11
825 Monica TWOHIG F40 Eagle AC 01:19:11
826 Denis CORBETT M40 Mallow A.C. 01:19:12
827 Joseph MCMORROW M45 Sportsworld AC 01:19:13
828 Karina CONNOLLY F Cork 01:19:14
829 David ANGLAND M Kanturk 01:19:14
830 Carl WARLAND M Banbury 01:19:15
831 Triona WALL F West Waterford AC 01:19:15
832 Dermot RYAN M West Waterford AC 01:19:15
833 Neil HANLEY M Crosshaven 01:19:18
834 Cathal FLYNN M Carrigaline 01:19:19
835 Julian CORDWELL M50 Harwich Runners 01:19:20
836 Jenny MULCAHY F West Waterford AC 01:19:21
837 Kevin O'REILLY M Castlemartyr 01:19:21
838 John FOLEY M50 Slaney Olympic AC 01:19:22
839 Bernard MURPHY M Rochestown 01:19:23
840 Lorraine HEFFERNAN F35 Lucan Harriers 01:19:23
841 Graham WARLAND M Banbury 01:19:24
842 Christy TWOMEY M40 Donoughmore AC 01:19:25
843 Kathryn O'SHEA F Clonakilty 01:19:25
844 Gerard SCANNELL M45 Cork 01:19:25
845 Noelle MCDONALD F Dublin 01:19:26
846 Breda KEARNEY F Kilmallock 01:19:26
847 John O'CALLAGHAN M Rising Sun A.C. 01:19:27
848 Rosaleen KELLY F45 Carrigaline 01:19:27
849 Mark DOWNEY M Portlaoise 01:19:28
850 Daniel PETERS M45 Limerick 01:19:30
851 Dwain RODGERS MJ Haulbowline 01:19:30
852 Kevin MCNULTY M Purley 01:19:32
853 Michael FLYNN M40 Waterford AC 01:19:33
854 Don O'HANLON M Cork 01:19:34
855 Tom MURRAY M Cork 01:19:34
856 Darren KEARNEY M Midleton 01:19:34
857 Jerry BREEN M40 Cork 01:19:35
858 Alan AHERN M Ballinacurra 01:19:36
859 Mary MCKEOWN F35 Limerick 01:19:37
860 Alister MCKENSIE M Limerick 01:19:37
861 Padraig HYDE M45 Cork 01:19:39
862 Nickolas WALSH M40 Cork 01:19:42
863 Gerard CREAN M Bandon 01:19:42
864 Nigel CARROLL M Leamlara 01:19:43
865 Olive MURPHY F Serpentine RC 01:19:43
866 Paul COLLINS M Naas AC 01:19:44
867 Tommy DUNNE M Macroom 01:19:45
868 Pat BAILEY M Skibbereen 01:19:46
869 Paudie MCCARTHY M45 Cork 01:19:47
870 Alan O'LEARY M Cork 01:19:49
871 John LUDDEN M40 Athenry AC 01:19:49
872 Richard GUILFOYLE M40 Cloughduv 01:19:53
873 Barry LYNCH M40 Ballincollig 01:19:54
874 Roy NOONAN M Ballinacurra 01:19:54
875 Margot BUCHHORN F Portlaoise 01:19:55
876 Suzanne RATH F Gorey 01:19:55
877 Louise O'KEEFFE F40 Ballincollig 01:19:56
878 Austin MURPHY M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:19:56
879 Bernie STAPLETON F35 Lucan Harriers 01:19:57
880 Maurice KELLY M Carrigaline 01:19:57
881 Darragh MCKEOWN M Midleton 01:19:58
882 Martin O'RIORDAN M Cork 01:19:59
883 John FLYNN M40 Mallow A.C. 01:19:59
884 Eoin BUTLER M Churchtown 01:20:00
885 John DONEGAN M45 Bandon 01:20:01
886 Anthony COOMEY M Cork 01:20:02
887 Finbarr WALSH M Ballincollig 01:20:03
888 Brendan KENNEDY M45 Tullamore Harriers 01:20:04
889 Patrick O'MAHONY M Cork 01:20:04
890 Marie GLEESON F Carrigaline 01:20:06
891 John O'LEARY M St Finbarrs AC 01:20:07
892 John HENCHION M Belgooley 01:20:08
893 Helen INGRAM F50 Dublin 01:20:09
894 Alan WILKIE M Passage West 01:20:10
895 David LEACH M Tower 01:20:11
896 Vincent THORNTON M65 Ballinacurra 01:20:15
897 Kevin O'CONNOR M Midleton 01:20:16
898 Niall BRADLEY M45 Passage West 01:20:17
899 David CAMPBELL M40 West Waterford AC 01:20:18
900 Michael BARRETT M45 Eagle AC 01:20:19
901 John HARTNETT M45 Cork 01:20:19
902 Sean MCCARTHY M Kilworth 01:20:20
903 Tony COONEY M50 Ballincollig AC 01:20:20
904 Deirdre GALLAGHER F40 Limerick 01:20:24
905 John DUNNE M Eagle AC 01:20:27
906 Flor HENNIGAN M50 Innishannon 01:20:29
907 Barry HORGAN M Clonmel 01:20:31
908 Peadar CURTIS M50 Mallow A.C. 01:20:32
909 Brendan COHEN M45 Cork 01:20:34
910 Richard CUDDY M Glounthaune 01:20:36
911 Gerard MCCARTHY M40 Grenagh 01:20:38
912 Michael MCCARTHY M45 West Waterford AC 01:20:38
913 Colin MCKEOWN M Midleton 01:20:39
914 Bernie KELLY F45 Galway City Harriers 01:20:39
915 Eilis BURNS F40 Cork 01:20:40
916 Neilie O'LEARY M60 Belgooley AC 01:20:41
917 Con WARREN M40 Carrigtwohill 01:20:42
918 Christy MURPHY M50 Carraig na bhFear AC 01:20:42
919 Seamus BUTLER M Duhallow AC 01:20:42
920 Sylvia MALONE F Waterford AC 01:20:43
921 Daniel HOLLAND M Bristol 01:20:43
922 Padraig MURPHY M Wexford 01:20:44
923 David CONDON M60 West Limerick AC 01:20:44
924 Patrick KEARNEY M55 London 01:20:45
925 Elizabeth STUNDON F40 Limerick 01:20:46
926 Jimmy MURRAY M55 Rising Sun A.C. 01:20:47
927 Brigid MCABE F50 Mullingar Harriers 01:20:48
928 Paul MCCOOL M45 Mullingar Harriers 01:20:48
929 Susan DELANEY F Cork 01:20:49
930 Philip DONOVAN M45 Wexford 01:20:50
931 Charles RYAN-PURCELL M45 Cork 01:20:51
932 Robert RONAN M Cork 01:20:51
933 Ray DUGGAN M55 Dunboyne AC 01:20:52
934 John J MEACLE M Cobh 01:20:52
935 Francie MCCARTHY F Grange-Fermoy AC 01:20:53
936 Paul DOYLE M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:20:53
937 Michael QUANE M Dudley-Kingswinford AC 01:20:53
938 Patrick MCMORROW M50 Sportsworld AC 01:20:54
939 Mary FITZGERALD F Fermoy 01:20:56
940 Michael TUTTY M40 West Waterford AC 01:20:59
941 John MCKNIGHT M40 Waterford AC 01:21:01
942 Patrick O'ROURKE M Donoughmore AC 01:21:02
943 John COLLINS M Kanturk 01:21:03
944 Andrew GORMAN M Askeaton 01:21:05
945 James CHAMBERS M Glanmire 01:21:05
946 Frank WALSH M Cork 01:21:05
947 Christine HANNELLY F Clonliffe Harriers 01:21:08
948 Liam O'REILLY M Saleen 01:21:09
949 Dermot BATES M40 Sportsworld AC 01:21:13
950 Ger HOEY M Carrigaline 01:21:13
951 Ross NOLAN M Eagle AC 01:21:14
952 Richard LENIHAN M   01:21:15
953 Gillian SPILLANE F Bandon AC 01:21:16
954 Rachel O'BRIEN F35 Glanmire 01:21:18
955 Mary WALSH F35 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 01:21:20
956 John COLLINS M Mount Uniacke 01:21:21
957 Don RYAN M Cobh 01:21:22
958 Denis COLLINS M40 Mount Uniacke 01:21:22
959 Leo WHELAN M Ballincollig 01:21:23
960 Donal KELLEHER M Cork 01:21:24
961 Denis MURPHY M40 Cork 01:21:25
962 Colin BUCKLEY M Ladysbridge 01:21:26
963 Thomas HALLEY M45 Clonmel AC 01:21:26
964 Sam RUSSELL M Rochestown 01:21:29
965 Patrick MCGRATH M Killeens 01:21:29
966 John TOBIN M Cork 01:21:31
967 Michael BURKE M Waterford AC 01:21:33
968 Pauric KIRKE M Dublin 01:21:33
969 Peter HERBERT M55 Dublin 01:21:34
970 Josie UI CHUIRRIN F45 West Waterford AC 01:21:34
971 Anne HICKEY F40 Blarney 01:21:35
972 Donnacha LEHANE M Bandon AC 01:21:36
973 Sean KELLEHER M Maynooth 01:21:37
974 Willie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 01:21:38
975 Jim O'MAHONY M Midleton 01:21:42
976 Dimitri NEIRINCK M Cloyne 01:21:43
977 Conor WALSHE M Portlaoise 01:21:45
978 Pádraig CRIPPS M Watergrasshill 01:21:46
979 George BULMAN M45 Youghal 01:21:46
980 Micheal LUCEY M Tower 01:21:47
981 Morgan LEDDIN M Limerick 01:21:48
982 Bobby WOODS M Tralee 01:21:50
983 Elaine O'BRIEN F Carrigtwohill 01:21:51
984 Greg LEDDIN M Limerick 01:21:51
985 John WALSH M Dungourney 01:21:54
986 Deirdre CHAPMAN F35 Waterford AC 01:21:55
987 Kathleen O'BRIEN F60 East Cork AC 01:21:56
988 Robert HAMILL M Youghal 01:21:57
989 Jim DWYER M55 Lucan Harriers 01:21:58
990 Thomas DALY M Mitchelstown 01:21:58
991 Barry O'SULLIVAN M Cork 01:21:59
992 Tom MORAN M40 Newbridge 01:22:00
993 David KING M Youghal AC 01:22:01
994 Maura O'DOHERTY F Midleton A.C. 01:22:05
995 James MORIARTY M Ballincollig 01:22:06
996 Liz TURTON F45 Derbyshire 01:22:07
997 Brian MURPHY M Carrigtwohill AC 01:22:07
998 Gerard O'RIORDAN M45 Cork 01:22:09
999 Fabrice FOLLIOT M Newbridge 01:22:09
1000 Sandra BRADY F45 Dublin 01:22:10
1001 Sean O'BROIN M50 Cork 01:22:10
1002 Rossa MCMAHON M Dublin 01:22:10
1003 Kieran POWER M Carrigaline 01:22:15
1004 Jerome LEONARD M45 Cork 01:22:16
1005 Cillian MCCABE M Ballinascarthy 01:22:17
1006 Laurence COURTNEY M45 Eagle AC 01:22:18
1007 Michael MURPHY M Carrigtwohill 01:22:19
1008 Mark CREHAN M Tramore AC 01:22:19
1009 Peter GARRY M Blarney 01:22:24
1010 Diarmuid HURLEY M45 Bantry AC 01:22:26
1011 Eileen O'DOHERTY F Dungourney 01:22:28
1012 Eidin CHRISTIE F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:22:28
1013 Tara HANNON F40 Ennis 01:22:28
1014 Joan MCTIERNAN F45 Donore Harriers 01:22:30
1015 Ann CRONIN F40 Clonmel AC 01:22:33
1016 John G HALBERT M45 Glenville 01:22:35
1017 Kay ALLEN F40 Glanmire 01:22:39
1018 Deirdre QUINLAN F40 Cork 01:22:40
1019 Mary COTTER F40 Eagle AC 01:22:41
1020 Kieran HENRY M Cork 01:22:44
1021 Paul O'BRIEN M Cork 01:22:45
1022 Conor CULLEN M40 Clonlara 01:22:46
1023 Peter RYAN M Cork 01:22:50
1024 Patrick BROWNE M40 Waterford 01:22:51
1025 Derek KELLY M Newbridge 01:22:52
1026 David TURTON M50 Derbyshire 01:22:54
1027 Brian O'CALLAGHAN M Cork 01:22:54
1028 Stephen O'LEARY M Cork 01:22:54
1029 Ger MARSHALL M45 Cork 01:22:55
1030 TJ VAN DER VALK M40 Waterford AC 01:22:55
1031 Robert DUMIGAN M Castlemartyr 01:22:57
1032 Daryl O'TOOLE M Mallow 01:22:59
1033 Damien MASTERSON M45 Limerick 01:22:59
1034 Sean DWYER M West Waterford AC 01:23:00
1035 Laura MCKENZIE F40 Seapark AC 01:23:00
1036 Tony O'HALLORAN M Glounthaune 01:23:05
1037 Noel KEENA M50 Glanmire 01:23:05
1038 Laura O'CONNELL F Midleton 01:23:06
1039 Paul TWOMEY M40 Waterford 01:23:07
1040 Conor O'BRIEN M Eagle AC 01:23:10
1041 Breffni WORRALL M45 Lucan Harriers 01:23:12
1042 Michelle DOYLE F Slaney Olympic AC 01:23:13
1043 Cyril WALSH M Midleton 01:23:13
1044 Chris CLANCY F35 Limerick 01:23:14
1045 Michael LAWLOR M55 Belgooley AC 01:23:14
1046 Greg MOORE M Eagle AC 01:23:15
1047 John FITZGERALD M Leamlara 01:23:20
1048 Pat TUTTY M45 West Waterford AC 01:23:22
1049 Peter SARGENT M65 Cork 01:23:24
1050 Niall KELLY MJ Haulbowline 01:23:25
1051 Eddie HEFFERNAN M55 Limerick 01:23:25
1052 Karen O'CONNOR F Sportsworld AC 01:23:26
1053 Noel QUINN M Ardmore 01:23:27
1054 Niall COLLINS M Naas AC 01:23:28
1055 Brian O'ROURKE M Cobh 01:23:29
1056 Declan HORGAN M Dunboyne AC 01:23:31
1057 Aidan O'HERLIHY M Cork 01:23:34
1058 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M55 Eagle AC 01:23:35
1059 David CANTWELL M Waterford 01:23:35
1060 Marie HARTY F Cork 01:23:36
1061 David BARRY M Midleton 01:23:39
1062 Shirley O'SHEA F Carrick On Suir AC 01:23:39
1063 Teresa RICHARDSON F35 Tralee 01:23:41
1064 Marian HUGHES F45 Thurles Crokes 01:23:43
1065 Barry COLLINS M Youghal 01:23:45
1066 Fergus KENNEALLY M Midleton 01:23:46
1067 Gerard MCMANAMON M40 Galway 01:23:46
1068 Andrew NOLAN M Coolagown 01:23:46
1069 Patricia NICHOLLS F45 Portlaoise 01:23:49
1070 Elaine O'REILLY F35 Thomastown AC 01:23:49
1071 Martin AHERN M Mallow 01:23:50
1072 Thomas RYAN M Ballycotton 01:23:51
1073 Alan HALES M Midleton 01:23:51
1074 Ciaran SHERIDAN M Waterford AC 01:23:52
1075 Roy BARTON M Limerick 01:23:55
1076 Mike LONG M Cork 01:23:55
1077 Kyrinda HURST-MOORE F40 Middleton Harriers 01:23:57
1078 Anthony LANDERS M40 Clonmel 01:24:01
1079 Brigid CLEARY F Wexford 01:24:03
1080 Daragh CLANCY M Kilnaboy AC 01:24:03
1081 Kevin GEARY M Cork 01:24:04
1082 Lisa SHORTALL F Kilkenny 01:24:04
1083 Francis BYRNE M45 Galway 01:24:04
1084 Natalie SHAW-HAMILTON F West Waterford AC 01:24:05
1085 Ruth HOULIHAN F Adare 01:24:06
1086 Judy HANRAHAN F35 West Waterford AC 01:24:07
1087 Maire UI CHONGAILLE F45 Donoughmore AC 01:24:07
1088 Margaret HORGAN F45 Donoughmore AC 01:24:07
1089 Amanda STAVROU F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:24:08
1090 Brendan DESMOND MJ Vicarstown 01:24:08
1091 Gerry O'SHEA M45 Mogeely 01:24:09
1092 Michael KEHOE M50 Slaney Olympic AC 01:24:09
1093 Owen HARTE-BARRY M London 01:24:09
1094 Richie MEANEY M Cobh 01:24:10
1095 Pat DORAN M65 Meelick 01:24:11
1096 Ann-Marie QUINN F35 Dublin 01:24:11
1097 Derek O'CONNOR M45 Limerick 01:24:12
1098 Liam CALLANAN M Whitechurch 01:24:12
1099 Bruce KELLY M Cape Cod AC 01:24:13
1100 Annette JOHANSSON F Clonliffe Harriers 01:24:14
1101 Andy KINSELLA M40 Dublin 01:24:16
1102 Elaine O'BRIEN F Clonmel AC 01:24:16
1103 Bernard GEOGHEGAN M45 Glanmire 01:24:17
1104 Tim LEDDIN M Limerick 01:24:17
1105 Sean JORDAN M Cork 01:24:18
1106 Derek MULCAHY M Ballincollig 01:24:19
1107 Jeremy KELLEHER M Macroom 01:24:20
1108 Bobby CONROY M Dublin 01:24:21
1109 Leonie MULCAHY F West Waterford AC 01:24:22
1110 Barry O'CONNELL M Ballyhooly 01:24:22
1111 Adrian MACNAMARA M40 Cork 01:24:23
1112 Alan AHERNE M Saleen 01:24:23
1113 Brian KENNEALLY M40 Ovens 01:24:24
1114 Tricia HIGGINS F London 01:24:26
1115 Frank CARR M Dublin 01:24:26
1116 Maeve TROTTER F Ballincollig 01:24:28
1117 Seamus MCDONALD M Tullamore 01:24:31
1118 Susan HANNON F West Waterford AC 01:24:32
1119 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:24:36
1120 Brian TWOMEY M Whitegate 01:24:36
1121 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Kinsale 01:24:37
1122 Greg CAMPBELL M Dublin 01:24:39
1123 Michael FOLEY M Rochestown 01:24:41
1124 Liam BYRNE M Waterford 01:24:41
1125 Brian LINEHAN MJ Ballincollig 01:24:42
1126 Terri HENNESSY F East Cork AC 01:24:42
1127 Gerard MOSS M Macroom 01:24:43
1128 Dominic TIMPSON M Rochestown 01:24:43
1129 Des WALSHE M Cork 01:24:44
1130 Kieran LETTICE M Oxford 01:24:45
1131 Chris LYONS M Youghal AC 01:24:46
1132 John CONNOLLY M45 Ballyfin AC 01:24:47
1133 John REYNOLDS M45 Cork 01:24:49
1134 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:24:51
1135 Brendan CURTIN M Haulbowline 01:24:52
1136 Annette FIELD F45 Ashbourne 01:24:53
1137 Richard MCCARTHY MJ Cork 01:24:54
1138 Niamh WALSH F40 Inchigeela 01:24:55
1139 Michael WALKER M Ballyragget 01:24:56
1140 Kevin MALONE M Waterford AC 01:24:57
1141 Chelley BRENNAN F35 Waterford AC 01:24:58
1142 Meadhbh WALSH F An Tra Mhor 01:24:59
1143 Miriam STAUNTON F Dublin 01:25:00
1144 Donal O'KEEFFE M Cork 01:25:01
1145 Alice WALSH F50 Kilkenny 01:25:02
1146 Michael O'RIORDAN M Dungourney 01:25:03
1147 Tracey RUAINE F Watergrasshill 01:25:04
1148 Anthony ATTRIDGE M60 Cork 01:25:06
1149 Rosarie KEALY F35 West Waterford AC 01:25:07
1150 Adrian CRONIN M Cork 01:25:08
1151 Lisa CASEY F Cork 01:25:09
1152 Melissa BRENNAN F Tramore 01:25:09
1153 Joanne DUNFORD F35 West Waterford AC 01:25:09
1154 Robert HAMILTON M55 Chatam 01:25:10
1155 Tommy O'NEILL M Dublin 01:25:10
1156 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:25:11
1157 Ken HARTE M Cork 01:25:12
1158 Paschal PROCTOR M55 West Waterford AC 01:25:14
1159 Thomas KEANE M55 Kilkenny 01:25:19
1160 J.P. FITZPATRICK M Waterford 01:25:20
1161 Deirdre HOGAN F Dublin 01:25:22
1162 Richard BRADY M55 Donore Harriers 01:25:23
1163 Gerry MORAN M Slaney Olympic AC 01:25:24
1164 Liz ANDERSON F Cobh 01:25:25
1165 Noreen O'LEARY F40 Glanmire 01:25:25
1166 James RUDDLE M Croom 01:25:25
1167 Cathal O'NEILL M Charleville 01:25:27
1168 Breda GOSS F45 Bexley AC 01:25:28
1169 Kevin CRONIN M Glanmire 01:25:30
1170 Celia HOULIHAN F35 Cobh 01:25:32
1171 Bernadette CROWLEY F Cloyne 01:25:32
1172 Paddy DALY M60 Cork 01:25:33
1173 Conor DONNELLAN M Fermoy 01:25:33
1174 Paudie O'SULLIVAN M50 Cork 01:25:34
1175 Derek RIORDAN M Mitchelstown 01:25:35
1176 William HINSLEY M Skerries 01:25:35
1177 Catherine LINEHAN F45 Glanmire 01:25:36
1178 Kevin DEELY M Galway 01:25:36
1179 Helena RYAN F Ballincollig 01:25:36
1180 David SHORTALL M Kinsale 01:25:39
1181 Dairine DEMPSEY F Dublin 01:25:40
1182 John FLETCHER M45 Banbury 01:25:41
1183 Jason SHORTT M Crosshaven 01:25:42
1184 Fergus DUGGAN M Glanmire 01:25:42
1185 Martin CONNOLLY M50 Newbridge 01:25:43
1186 Tom MORRIS M50 Kilkenny 01:25:43
1187 Tom KENNEDY M45 Kilkenny 01:25:43
1188 Sean O'LAOGHAIRE MJ Cork 01:25:45
1189 Kevin PHELAN M Eagle AC 01:25:47
1190 Aileen BROWNE F35 Waterford 01:25:47
1191 Andy BROWNE M Glanmire 01:25:48
1192 Sonya WALSH F Cork 01:25:49
1193 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:25:50
1194 Dave SAVAGE M Dublin 01:25:51
1195 George SKUSE M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:25:52
1196 Karan RYAN F West Waterford AC 01:25:52
1197 Tony DUNNE M65 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:25:53
1198 Martina BURKE F St Finbarrs AC 01:25:53
1199 Samantha O'KEEFFE F35 East Cork AC 01:25:54
1200 Niall O'SHEA M Youghal AC 01:25:55
1201 Dan NAGLE M55 Mallow A.C. 01:25:55
1202 Martin MORRISSEY M Midleton 01:25:56
1203 John WEAFER M45 Donore Harriers 01:26:01
1204 James PURCELL M Ballincollig 01:26:04
1205 Conor DEASY M Ballinhassig 01:26:05
1206 Sinead POWER FJ Youghal AC 01:26:05
1207 Aileen COTTER F Dungourney 01:26:06
1208 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton A.C. 01:26:07
1209 Rory O'SULLIVAN M Cork 01:26:07
1210 Linda MCSWEENEY F Mallow 01:26:08
1211 Pauline MCDONNELL F50 Newbridge AC 01:26:09
1212 Eanna CRONIN M Limerick 01:26:09
1213 Aiden HICKEY M Cobh 01:26:10
1214 Colm HICKEY M Cobh 01:26:10
1215 David O'LEARY M Cork 01:26:11
1216 Claire MULLAN F40 Tuam 01:26:11
1217 Gery CONWAY M Tuam 01:26:11
1218 Alan CARROLL M Carrigaline 01:26:12
1219 Michael MULLANE M50 Carrigaline 01:26:12
1220 David HUDSON M45 Donore Harriers 01:26:13
1221 Donal MCKEOWN M55 Seapark AC 01:26:14
1222 Alan LONG M Glenville 01:26:15
1223 Frank O'CONNOR M40 Cork 01:26:15
1224 Bernard O'NEILL M Cork 01:26:16
1225 Neill KELLY M Kilkenny 01:26:18
1226 Geraldine MURRAY F35 Glanmire 01:26:21
1227 Michele DURAND F35 West Waterford AC 01:26:21
1228 David KIDNEY M45 Cork 01:26:22
1229 Tony STACK M Carrigtwohill 01:26:24
1230 Robert O'SULLIVAN M Carrigaline 01:26:25
1231 Daniel O'CONNELL MJ Ballincollig 01:26:26
1232 Mary MULCAHY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:26:27
1233 Maeve O'DONOVAN F Ballincollig 01:26:27
1234 Michael MOLUMPHY M Ballyduff 01:26:28
1235 Paul MANTON M40 Mallow 01:26:28
1236 Chris BURKE F35 Cork 01:26:30
1237 Eleanor MELICAN F North Cork AC 01:26:31
1238 Siobhan REYNOLDS F Tuam 01:26:31
1239 Sinead FITZGERALD F Midleton A.C. 01:26:32
1240 Rory MCSWINEY MJ Ballincollig 01:26:33
1241 Derek COWAN M55 Carrickfergus 01:26:34
1242 William CRONE M65 North Herts R.R. 01:26:35
1243 James FOLEY M West Waterford AC 01:26:35
1244 Ann O'MARA F40 Limerick 01:26:36
1245 Gavin CLABBY M Midleton 01:26:36
1246 Richard LEAHY M Ballincollig 01:26:37
1247 Raymond DOWNES M Limerick 01:26:38
1248 Geoffrey MAHONY M Fermoy 01:26:39
1249 Michael CARROLL M50 Galway 01:26:39
1250 Chris SCOTT M Kinsale 01:26:42
1251 Sharon MURPHY F35 Cork 01:26:43
1252 Nicholas O'BRIEN M40 Glenmore 01:26:44
1253 Maurice FITZGERALD M40 Patrickswell 01:26:44
1254 Pat O'DONGOHUE M45 Galway 01:26:48
1255 Sean O'MAHONY M Ovens 01:26:49
1256 Ciara TWOMEY F Cork 01:26:49
1257 Michael SHEEHAN M50 Limerick 01:26:51
1258 Margaret BRADFIELD F35 Carrigaline 01:26:53
1259 Robert MCEVOY M Cork 01:26:53
1260 Karl LEONARD M40 Youghal 01:26:55
1261 Darragh O'SHEA M Castlemartyr 01:26:56
1262 Andy MCSWEENEY MJ Cork 01:26:57
1263 Ann Marie GARGAN F Fingallians AC 01:26:58
1264 Christina ORGAN F40 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 01:27:04
1265 Dan PHILPOTT M40 Duhallow AC 01:27:05
1266 Peter CONNAUGHTON M40 Murrintown 01:27:06
1267 Marie THIRD F Keith & District AC 01:27:07
1268 Darragh WILEY M Mallow 01:27:08
1269 Noel KEEGAN M Midleton 01:27:08
1270 Eoin MARTIN M Youghal 01:27:10
1271 John MORRISSEY M Donoughmore 01:27:10
1272 Charlotte O'DONOVAN F Rostellan 01:27:10
1273 Bosco CREED M Fermoy 01:27:11
1274 David KNIGHT M Bristol 01:27:11
1275 Nicola HARTE F Waterford 01:27:12
1276 Etain AYLWARD F Clonliffe Harriers 01:27:12
1277 Tracy RYAN F Limerick 01:27:13
1278 Arlene O'CONNOR F35 Cork 01:27:14
1279 David MCNALLY M West Waterford AC 01:27:15
1280 Eoin LETTICE M Cork 01:27:18
1281 Gillian LANE F40 Dublin 01:27:20
1282 Denise UI RIAIN F Cork 01:27:22
1283 Edward BALBIRNIE M40 Athlone 01:27:23
1284 Michael MINNOCK M Tullamore Harriers 01:27:24
1285 Teresa HARTY F Cloyne 01:27:26
1286 Barbara CONNOLLY F40 Portlaoise AC 01:27:26
1287 Denis NAUGHTON M Killarney 01:27:27
1288 Frances BYRNE-O'SULLIVAN F45 Riocht AC 01:27:27
1289 Anne KEOHANE F Cork 01:27:30
1290 Maurice MURPHY M Mallow A.C. 01:27:31
1291 Martin NEVILLE M Mallow A.C. 01:27:31
1292 Lorraine HARTE F Timoleague 01:27:31
1293 Billy MENTON M50 Cork 01:27:32
1294 John KELLY M Cobh 01:27:32
1295 Niall MURPHY M Dublin 01:27:34
1296 Raymond CURRAN M40 West Waterford AC 01:27:34
1297 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:27:37
1298 John BRADY M45 Ringaskiddy 01:27:37
1299 Michael O'BRIEN M Glanmire 01:27:38
1300 Thomas HALTON M50 Donore Harriers 01:27:38
1301 Roland KNOTT M55 Harwich Runners 01:27:39
1302 Frances WIGGINS F Ladysbridge 01:27:41
1303 Brian SWEENEY M Waterford 01:27:42
1304 Gillian BLACK F35 Kinsale 01:27:42
1305 Sean BEECHER MJ Conna 01:27:50
1306 Christopher MCMAHON M40 Youghal AC 01:27:54
1307 Aisling O'FLYNN F Haulbowline 01:27:54
1308 Eleanor O'HALLORAN F Little Island 01:27:57
1309 Liz SHINNICK F Glenville 01:27:57
1310 Orla KNIGHT F40 Limerick 01:27:59
1311 Ray MURRAY M55 West Waterford AC 01:28:00
1312 Anne-Marie SHORTALL F Thomastown AC 01:28:01
1313 Margaret BARRY F55 Midleton A.C. 01:28:01
1314 Alan MATHEWS M Dublin 01:28:03
1315 Susan KING F40 Ardnacrusha 01:28:04
1316 Michael O'NEILL M45 Youghal AC 01:28:07
1317 Declan MCKERNAN M Cork 01:28:08
1318 Mike TWOMEY M Dublin 01:28:08
1319 Clare BAILY F Dublin 01:28:09
1320 Declan MCCARTHY M Fermoy 01:28:10
1321 Dominic DEVEREUX M45 Limerick 01:28:10
1322 John BROSNAN M Dublin 01:28:11
1323 Richard RUSSELL M Nenagh 01:28:11
1324 Francis MAUNSELL M Leamlara 01:28:12
1325 Tomas MURPHY M West Waterford AC 01:28:13
1326 Eamonn FLAVIN M West Waterford AC 01:28:13
1327 Michelle BRENNAN F Adare 01:28:14
1328 Rory O'SULLIVAN M Dublin 01:28:15
1329 Miriam DOYLE F Passage West 01:28:15
1330 Eddie O'BRIEN M Dublin 01:28:15
1331 John BURKE M Dublin 01:28:16
1332 Eileen PRUNTY-HYNES F45 Clonmel AC 01:28:16
1333 Pat CADEN M55 Stratford-upon-Avon 01:28:16
1334 Denis MULCAHY M50 Watergrasshill 01:28:17
1335 Shane MULCAHY M Haulbowline 01:28:17
1336 Michael KIERNAN M45 Cork 01:28:18
1337 Sandra O'SULLIVAN F40 Blarney 01:28:19
1338 Joe MURRAY M Castletroy 01:28:20
1339 Mary EVANS F45 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 01:28:20
1340 Therese KAVANAGH F Portlaoise 01:28:21
1341 Catriona MULCAHY F West Waterford AC 01:28:22
1342 Timothy FINN M Ballinhassig 01:28:22
1343 Eamon DWYER M Cork 01:28:23
1344 Sarah CLEARY F Mallow 01:28:24
1345 Gerard CARTY M60 Slaney Olympic AC 01:28:26
1346 John BATTLES M40 Limerick 01:28:26
1347 Marie CREEDON F40 Cork 01:28:30
1348 Eileen CREEDON F Glanmire 01:28:31
1349 Mark GILMARTIN M Dublin 01:28:32
1350 Aidan CASHIN M60 Roscommon AC 01:28:33
1351 Damien KENNEDY M Limerick 01:28:35
1352 Conor MANSFIELD M Crosshaven 01:28:36
1353 Moire DUNNE F40 Dublin 01:28:37
1354 John FITZSIMONS M65 Crusaders AC 01:28:38
1355 Fiona O'RIORDAN F35 Eagle AC 01:28:39
1356 Irene MCMONAGLE F Dublin 01:28:40
1357 Pete ROGERS M45 Reading 01:28:42
1358 Nicola HARTE F Cork 01:28:43
1359 Ger HALBERT F45 Cork 01:28:46
1360 Ann MOLONEY F35 Youghal AC 01:28:47
1361 Ian SHELLARD MJ Ballincollig 01:28:48
1362 David COOKE MJ Ballincollig 01:28:49
1363 Robert MOORHEAD M60 Ennis 01:28:50
1364 Eileen CAREY F40 Thurles Crokes 01:28:52
1365 David NAUGHTON M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:28:53
1366 John MORTIMER M50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:28:56
1367 Liz CLIFFORD F50 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:28:58
1368 Robert O'CONNOR M60 Cork 01:29:00
1369 Michael DINEEN M Cork 01:29:01
1370 Geoffrey COLLINS M Grenagh 01:29:01
1371 Catriona BULMAN F Youghal 01:29:02
1372 Pamela COOPER F Clonliffe Harriers 01:29:02
1373 Ken BULMAN M Youghal AC 01:29:03
1374 Deirdre MURPHY F Eagle AC 01:29:04
1375 Josephine CUSSEN F35 Innishannon 01:29:04
1376 John HAYES M45 Cork 01:29:05
1377 Conor NYHAN M40 Clonakilty 01:29:06
1378 Declan KELLEHER M West Muskerry AC 01:29:07
1379 Kevin RYAN M40 Ballinascarthy 01:29:09
1380 Jacqueline DOOLEY F Glanmire 01:29:11
1381 Niall LOONEY M Cork 01:29:13
1382 Lorna SINCLAIR F35 Dublin 01:29:14
1383 Jim LAWTON M60 Bandon 01:29:14
1384 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:29:15
1385 Adrian O'SULLIVAN MJ Ballincollig 01:29:16
1386 Jean O'SHEA F40 Cork 01:29:17
1387 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:29:17
1388 Sharon CORKERY F35 Tower 01:29:18
1389 Ciaran HARTE M Cork 01:29:18
1390 Michael MURPHY M Kilmacthomas 01:29:19
1391 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:29:20
1392 Criona BURNS-GLEESON F45 Limerick 01:29:21
1393 Brendan COAKLEY M Roscarbery 01:29:22
1394 Niall MURPHY M45 Glanmire 01:29:23
1395 Suzi KENNEFICK F40 Kildinan 01:29:23
1396 Alan DESMOND M40 Glanmire 01:29:24
1397 Claire KNIIGHT F45 Limerick 01:29:27
1398 David BURNS MJ Tower 01:29:29
1399 Marion LYONS F50 St Finbarrs AC 01:29:30
1400 Dick O'BRIEN M60 Castlelyons 01:29:31
1401 Paul MCCARTHY M Claremorris 01:29:32
1402 Pauline DABLE F55 Kenilworth Runners 01:29:33
1403 Rachel HYDE F Knockraha 01:29:33
1404 Alan SCANLAN M Cork 01:29:35
1405 Andrew EVANS M Swansea 01:29:35
1406 Maggie DUNNE F60 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:29:37
1407 Louise ELLIS F35 Dublin 01:29:38
1408 Mark ELLIS M Dublin 01:29:38
1409 John LUCEY M Glanmire 01:29:40
1410 Mark KING M Moyne AC 01:29:41
1411 Eric SHANNON M Macroom 01:29:41
1412 Austin STACK M Midleton 01:29:42
1413 John RAFTERY M Cork 01:29:45
1414 Ruari MCCARTHY M Carrigtwohill 01:29:45
1415 Garrett HICKEY M Fermoy 01:29:50
1416 Denis MANNING M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:29:51
1417 Joseph BUNYON M Tralee 01:29:53
1418 John BRADFIELD M Cork 01:29:53
1419 Alan O'DRISCOLL M Cork 01:29:54
1420 Fergus MOORE M Wexford 01:29:54
1421 Tony MCGANN M55 Sportsworld AC 01:29:55
1422 Catherine MELLERICK F35 Eagle AC 01:29:55
1423 Tony COLLINS M Grenagh 01:29:57
1424 Brian MURPHY M Macroom 01:29:58
1425 David O'CONNOR M50 Glanmire 01:29:58
1426 Ann SHORTT F Claremorris 01:29:59
1427 Anne FOLEY F West Waterford AC 01:30:00
1428 Finbarr MCCARTHY M50 Fanahan McSweeney AC 01:30:01
1429 Anthony HORGAN M40 Rochestown 01:30:04
1430 John Joe O'DRISCOLL M50 Dunmanway 01:30:04
1431 Sinead O'MALLEY F Dublin 01:30:05
1432 Tom FITZGERALD M60 West Waterford AC 01:30:09
1433 Theresa WRIGHT F50 London 01:30:10
1434 Pádraig HIGGINS M Ballycotton 01:30:13
1435 Claire O'LEARY F Ladysbridge 01:30:14
1436 Joan LINNANE-BURKE F Lisdoonvarna 01:30:17
1437 William CASEY M50 Mitchelstown 01:30:19
1438 Deirdre RYAN F Portlaoise 01:30:20
1439 Jamie CRONIN MJ Ballinhassig 01:30:20
1440 Kieran HAYES M Newmarket 01:30:24
1441 Aidan O'CONNELL M45 Cork 01:30:24
1442 Donal MCGRATH M40 Eagle AC 01:30:26
1443 Pat WALSH M Castlemartyr 01:30:27
1444 Lynette LITSTER F35 Kinsale 01:30:27
1445 Catherine GUTHRIE F35 Kilkenny 01:30:32
1446 Steve BRODIE M Brandon Fern Hoppers 01:30:32
1447 David MURPHY M Cork 01:30:33
1448 Brendan LAWLOR M40 Wicklow 01:30:34
1449 Liz LANE F Midleton 01:30:34
1450 Maeve HOEY F Ennis 01:30:35
1451 Joanne HAYDEN F35 Ballincollig 01:30:35
1452 Emmet KENNEDY M Carrigaline 01:30:39
1453 David KENNEDY M Cork 01:30:39
1454 Lisa KELLY F35 Cape Cod AC 01:30:40
1455 Amy DOHERTY F40 Cape Cod AC 01:30:40
1456 Alan BARRY M Carrigtwohill 01:30:40
1457 Aedan BERMINGHAM M Crosshaven 01:30:45
1458 Caroline WALSH F Bandon 01:30:48
1459 Aine BEHAN F Clonmel 01:30:49
1460 Nora FLYNN F40 Gneeveguilla AC 01:30:50
1461 Laura HOGAN F West Waterford AC 01:30:51
1462 Eric GRAHAM M Cork 01:30:51
1463 Jane MCGRATH F40 Eagle AC 01:30:54
1464 James O'CONNELL M Macroom 01:30:55
1465 Richard BARRETT M45 Dublin 01:30:57
1466 Vincent CLINCH M55 Cork 01:30:58
1467 Niamh LAFFAN F Limerick 01:30:58
1468 Patrick DINNEEN M Galway 01:31:03
1469 Dermot KELLY M Rathangan 01:31:05
1470 Fergal O'LEARY M Clonakilty AC 01:31:05
1471 Daire KEANE M Carrigaline 01:31:06
1472 Christopher FOLEY MJ Ballincollig 01:31:06
1473 Jeremiah O'SULLIVAN M Limerick 01:31:07
1474 Kevin HUMPHREYS M Riverstown 01:31:07
1475 Kerry O'CONNOR-BRAUN F35 Blarney 01:31:08
1476 Shane DONNELLAN M Kilworth 01:31:08
1477 Tom CUSACK M Midleton 01:31:09
1478 Julie O'MAHONY F35 Bandon 01:31:11
1479 John BURKE M Cork 01:31:14
1480 Susan MURRAY F Cork 01:31:15
1481 Philip O'BRIEN M Cork 01:31:16
1482 Ann GILVARRY F40 Ennis 01:31:21
1483 John STILES M Cork 01:31:22
1484 Joanne O'FLAHERTY F Saleen 01:31:23
1485 Neil FERRIS M Ballincollig 01:31:24
1486 Margaret BEAUSANG F50 Midleton A.C. 01:31:25
1487 Chrissie GAFFNEY F45 Rathdrum 01:31:26
1488 Carmel O'GRADY F Cork 01:31:30
1489 Rebecca POWER F35 Thurles Crokes 01:31:33
1490 Catherine O'REGAN F70 Slaney Olympic AC 01:31:34
1491 Brendan MAHER M Thurles 01:31:34
1492 David O'LEARY M Cork 01:31:39
1493 Emma MCEVOY F Ballingeary 01:31:41
1494 John HORGAN M Beal Atha'n Ghaorthaidh 01:31:42
1495 Maria CREGAN F Macroom 01:31:43
1496 Jim RYAN M45 Meelick 01:31:44
1497 Margaret HICKEY F Limerick 01:31:44
1498 Orla DONOVAN F35 Thurles Crokes 01:31:45
1499 Richard DALY MJ Cork 01:31:47
1500 Susan NOLAN F Croom 01:31:48
1501 Ronan BRANNIGAN M Newbridge 01:31:51
1502 Joe DINEEN M50 Cork 01:31:51
1503 Dermot DONOVAN M Midleton 01:31:53
1504 Michael CARROLL M50 Eastcote 01:31:56
1505 Pat CAROLAN M45 Blarney 01:31:58
1506 Joe O'CONNOR M Coachford 01:32:03
1507 Lucinda SCOTT F35 Cobh 01:32:04
1508 Sinead MARSHALL F Mullingar 01:32:06
1509 Kieran CREAN M Swindon 01:32:07
1510 William O'CONNOR M Cork 01:32:12
1511 Eavan KENNEDY F35 Belfast 01:32:14
1512 George BYRNE M40 Roundwood 01:32:14
1513 Rory MCMAHON M Cork 01:32:16
1514 Garry MCCARTHY M45 Waterford 01:32:21
1515 Orla KEARNEY F Dublin 01:32:25
1516 Aine CARTER F Cork 01:32:27
1517 Liz O'SULLIVAN F35 Bandon 01:32:31
1518 Don O'MAHONY M Castlelyons 01:32:35
1519 Emma MCDONNELL F Waterfall 01:32:36
1520 Thomas LONERGAN M Haulbowline 01:32:39
1521 Kevin O'DEA M Clare River Harriers 01:32:41
1522 Vicki CREAN F35 Cork 01:32:43
1523 Rosemary WALSH F Newbridge 01:32:44
1524 Gillian LEE F45 Cork 01:32:46
1525 Jim MCMURTRY M60 Midleton A.C. 01:32:49
1526 Philip SUTTON M45 Brandon Fern Hoppers 01:32:51
1527 Angela KOKJER F Lucan 01:32:56
1528 Shane O'NEILL M Newbridge 01:32:58
1529 Marguerite O'CONNELL F Cork 01:32:58
1530 Kieran O'FARRELL M Limerick 01:33:04
1531 James HARNEDY M Mitchelstown 01:33:04
1532 Conor CORCORAN M Cork 01:33:05
1533 Tony CORCORAN M Cork 01:33:06
1534 Brian KENNEALLY MJ Carrigrohane 01:33:06
1535 Deirdre O'DONOGHUE F Dublin 01:33:08
1536 Karen COLEMAN F Dublin 01:33:09
1537 Dermot BIRCHALL M Dublin 01:33:09
1538 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:33:09
1539 Edel WALSH F Kanturk 01:33:10
1540 Orla WALSH F Kanturk 01:33:10
1541 Bryan HUMPHREYS M Glanmire 01:33:13
1542 Maeve BRACKEN F40 Stradbally 01:33:16
1543 Cathal FINN M Kinsale 01:33:16
1544 Denis DALY M Dublin 01:33:17
1545 Sinead O'FLANAGAN F Rochestown 01:33:18
1546 Chloe MURPHY FJ Leevale 01:33:19
1547 Elaine MEGAW F50 Seapark AC 01:33:19
1548 Micheal O'TUAMA M Cork 01:33:19
1549 Robert MCMURTRY M55 Seapark AC 01:33:20
1550 Stephen HISTON M Haulbowline 01:33:21
1551 Elizabeth O'BRIEN F Dublin 01:33:24
1552 Maisie MCGLONE F35 Lucan Harriers 01:33:25
1553 Elizabeth BUCKLEY F35 Skibbereen 01:33:32
1554 Charlie ESAW M Mallow 01:33:35
1555 Eileen WINTERS F45 Waterford 01:33:37
1556 John BURGESS M40 Inniscarra 01:33:38
1557 Martina RYAN F35 West Waterford AC 01:33:39
1558 Trish SEROCKI F Dublin 01:33:42
1559 Annis KEHOE F50 Slaney Olympic AC 01:33:43
1560 Brian HORGAN M Dublin 01:33:44
1561 Anthony PATTERSON M Cork 01:33:45
1562 Grainne O'BRIEN F Clonliffe Harriers 01:33:47
1563 John SWEENEY M Midleton 01:33:47
1564 Maria POUS FENOLLOR F Carrigaline 01:33:48
1565 Karen O'GRADY F Portarlington 01:33:53
1566 Therese CROWLEY F Dunmanway 01:33:54
1567 Majella BUTLER F Cork 01:33:55
1568 Frances LYNCH F40 Cork 01:33:56
1569 Jackie DUFFY F40 Little Island 01:33:58
1570 Eileen MORIARTY F35 Tralee 01:34:02
1571 Victor CAHILL MJ Youghal 01:34:05
1572 Maire NI SCANNLAIN F35 Tralee 01:34:09
1573 Siobhan POWER F Thurles Crokes 01:34:09
1574 Jenny HANAFIN F35 Thurles Crokes 01:34:10
1575 Helen DOHENY F40 Kilkenny 01:34:12
1576 Tadhg MCCABE M Dungarvan 01:34:13
1577 Edel O'BRIEN F Kilbrittain 01:34:18
1578 Ann-Marie ROWE F35 Kilkenny 01:34:20
1579 Michael O'REGAN M Glanmire 01:34:21
1580 Rosemarie BARRETT F40 Midleton A.C. 01:34:22
1581 Alana SHEEHAN F Dublin 01:34:23
1582 Deirdre RAFFERTY F35 Quinn 01:34:25
1583 Adrienne LANE F40 Cork 01:34:27
1584 Paul GRIFFIN M50 Banbury 01:34:28
1585 Martin WALTERS M Birmingham 01:34:28
1586 Gemma DEWBERRY F35 Waterford AC 01:34:31
1587 Mary BURKE F Tralee 01:34:32
1588 Arnold DOWLING M Glanmire 01:34:32
1589 Deirdre CARMODY F35 Kilkee 01:34:37
1590 Bill GRIFFITHS M55 Hereford 01:34:40
1591 Lynda MCDONNELL F35 Mallow 01:34:41
1592 Thelma O'REGAN F35 Clonakilty 01:34:41
1593 Tim O'REGAN M Clonakilty 01:34:42
1594 Caroline WALSH F35 Ennis 01:34:44
1595 Eleanor MURPHY F40 Knockraha 01:34:46
1596 David MOYNIHAN M45 Cork 01:34:52
1597 Ronan O'DRISCOLL M Carrigaline 01:34:53
1598 Rhys HOPKINS M Macroom 01:34:54
1599 Carol O'KEEFFE F35 Grenagh 01:34:58
1600 Teddy TWOHIG M Donoughmore AC 01:34:59
1601 Louise HALLISSEY F Crossbarry 01:34:59
1602 Laura HUGHES F Dublin 01:35:04
1603 Michaela MOLONEY F Kilmallock 01:35:06
1604 Margaret DOBBS F55 Slaney Olympic AC 01:35:11
1605 Tony JENKINS M60 Dublin 01:35:16
1606 Clare SIMPSON F Stainlands Lions 01:35:17
1607 Louise STAPLEY F45 Crowborough Runners 01:35:18
1608 Sinead O'MAHONY F35 Clonakilty 01:35:20
1609 Deirdre BURNS F40 Glanmire 01:35:22
1610 Peter MULVANY M40 Kilmore AC 01:35:22
1611 Patrick O'REGAN M60 Charleville 01:35:23
1612 Hilary BENNETT F35 Clonakilty 01:35:23
1613 Michael MOHALLY M Cork 01:35:29
1614 John GLASHEEN M Cork 01:35:33
1615 Ciaran MCCARTHY M Clonakilty 01:35:38
1616 Marilyn MANZE F50 Enfield 01:35:40
1617 Frank KELLY M40 Doonabate 01:35:41
1618 Anna RITCHIE F Cambridge 01:35:43
1619 Michelle O'DONOVAN F Ballycotton 01:35:46
1620 Lar DOYLE M50 Slaney Olympic AC 01:35:52
1621 Aoife WALSH F Tramore 01:35:52
1622 Gerard O'SULLIVAN M Youghal 01:35:58
1623 Mary MURPHY F40 Grenagh 01:36:00
1624 Paul CONNOLLY M Cobh 01:36:02
1625 Imelda MULDOWNEY F35 Midleton A.C. 01:36:05
1626 Karan FITZGERALD F Midleton A.C. 01:36:05
1627 Ciara COUGHLAN F Carrigtwohill 01:36:06
1628 Ricky KNOWLES M Kildare 01:36:09
1629 Emer O'HARE F Galway 01:36:23
1630 Daniel MUSSON M Kenilworth Runners 01:36:23
1631 Cath BACKHOUSE F Kenilworth Runners 01:36:24
1632 Gavin THORNHILL M Carrigtwohill 01:36:24
1633 James KELLY M Limerick AC 01:36:29
1634 Mark WALSH M Cork 01:36:30
1635 Jacinta COLLINS F Ringaskiddy 01:36:31
1636 Joan MCDONALD F Carrigaline 01:36:32
1637 Ronan O'HALLORAN M Tower 01:36:32
1638 Aine DALY F Killeagh 01:36:36
1639 Sinead MURPHY F Goring-on-Thames 01:36:38
1640 Susan BUCKLEY F Cork 01:36:39
1641 Shirley EVERTON F Dublin 01:36:41
1642 Carol HOULIHAN F Kilmallock 01:36:44
1643 Lorna KELLEHER F Rochestown 01:36:46
1644 Ian MATTHEWS M50 Loye Valley Runners 01:36:49
1645 Sophie MICHARD F Cork 01:36:50
1646 Joe BERKA M50 Cork 01:36:50
1647 Marie O'CONNOR F Cambridge 01:36:53
1648 Lesley RYAN F Youghal 01:36:56
1649 Mark HODNETT M Bishopstown 01:36:56
1650 Kevin CUMMINS M60 Cork 01:36:56
1651 Nuala DORNEY F40 Thurles Crokes 01:36:57
1652 Pat O'DRISCOLL M50 Ballincollig 01:37:05
1653 Eileen HURLEY F35 Naas AC 01:37:06
1654 Eileen O'DONOVAN F Inchigeela 01:37:08
1655 Clodagh BENNETT F Mallow 01:37:09
1656 John BURKE M Tralee 01:37:14
1657 Sinead CULLINANE F Cork 01:37:15
1658 Noirin MCCARTHY F Midleton 01:37:16
1659 Michael FLANAGAN M40 Cloughduv 01:37:19
1660 Anna-Marie NAUGHTON F Cork 01:37:20
1661 Willie CHAMBERS M50 Cork 01:37:21
1662 Colm JORDAN M Midleton A.C. 01:37:23
1663 Ailis O'REGAN F Midleton 01:37:29
1664 Sheila MARNELL F45 Killkenny City Harriers 01:37:33
1665 Nicola MAHER F Dublin 01:37:33
1666 Frank KELLEHER M60 Cork 01:37:35
1667 Helen CUSACK F35 Midleton 01:37:36
1668 Moneena FITZGERALD F Tuam AC 01:37:38
1669 Rory BRENNAN M Tuam AC 01:37:38
1670 Cormac O'DUIBHIR M Dungarvan 01:37:39
1671 Sean MCSHERA M Ladysbridge 01:37:39
1672 Liz HALL F40 Stubbington Green Runners 01:37:47
1673 Jools GILSON F40 Ballymacoda 01:37:50
1674 Ann O'NEILL F Ballymacoda 01:37:50
1675 Brendan DOYLE M55 Chester 01:37:52
1676 Natalie SHEEHAN F Cambridge 01:37:54
1677 Geraldine LYNCH F Carrick On Suir AC 01:37:57
1678 Jane MCNALLY F45 Kenilworth Runners 01:37:58
1679 Brian WILCOX M Clonakilty 01:38:02
1680 Carrie HIGGINS F40 Ballymacoda 01:38:04
1681 Mary HARNEY F West Waterford AC 01:38:05
1682 Nympha KEATINGE F Dublin 01:38:06
1683 Stacey NICOL M Keith & District AC 01:38:13
1684 Aine CAHILL F Cork 01:38:13
1685 Lisa CRONIN F East Cork AC 01:38:21
1686 Vanessa CASEY F Cork 01:38:22
1687 Shane RUDDLE M Ballinacurra 01:38:27
1688 Jacinta SHEIL F45 West Waterford AC 01:38:27
1689 Marie LARSEN F Kilkenny 01:38:34
1690 Helene HAYES F50 West Waterford AC 01:38:44
1691 Ronan DENNEHY M Cork 01:38:53
1692 Michael O'CONNOR M45 Ballincollig 01:38:54
1693 Ronan BOLAND M40 Cork 01:38:54
1694 Patricia LEAHY-WARREN F45 Crookstown 01:38:57
1695 Claire BECKHELLING F Coventry 01:38:58
1696 Dave CORBETT M55 Limerick 01:38:58
1697 Mary CRONIN F60 Limerick AC 01:39:00
1698 Michael LUCEY MJ Farnanes 01:39:06
1699 Moray RUSSELL M Carrigaline 01:39:08
1700 John KELLEHER M Carrigaline 01:39:09
1701 Lorraine FENTON F Dublin 01:39:11
1702 Jennifer UI DHUIBHIR F West Waterford AC 01:39:12
1703 William FINN M Cloyne 01:39:14
1704 John MORRIS M45 Passage West 01:39:18
1705 Graine BYRNE F40 Dublin 01:39:21
1706 Gobnait MCGRATH F40 Glanmire 01:39:26
1707 Joan MCCARTHY F45 Midleton A.C. 01:39:32
1708 Nicola MCGLENNON F Ayr 01:39:33
1709 Deirdre EGAN F Cork 01:39:34
1710 Aislinn MURPHY F Killkenny City Harriers 01:39:36
1711 Tara WALSH F St Senans AC 01:39:36
1712 Gerard DESMOND M Carrigaline 01:39:37
1713 Desmond WALSH M60 Mullingar Harriers 01:39:39
1714 Anne ROCHE F45 Patrickswell 01:39:40
1715 Annette FITZPATRICK F40 Kilkenny 01:39:45
1716 Hanneke VAN STRIK F35 Dublin 01:39:47
1717 Carmel LINEHAN F35 Eagle AC 01:39:48
1718 Gillian THOMPSON F45 Prestwich 01:39:49
1719 Elizabeth BUCKLEY F40 Blarney 01:39:50
1720 Michael O'BRIEN M40 Ballinhassig 01:39:52
1721 Gillian GUINEY F Newmarket 01:39:52
1722 Declan MATHEWS M50 Youghal AC 01:39:53
1723 Catherine GLENNON F45 Meath 01:39:58
1724 Alan FOLEY M Glanmire 01:39:59
1725 Darren O'KEEFFE M Cork 01:40:00
1726 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:40:01
1727 Liam O'CONNOR M45 Monkstown 01:40:03
1728 Jason MURTAGH M Riverstick 01:40:04
1729 Maeve TOOHEY F Clonmel 01:40:06
1730 Jason SHANNON M Macroom 01:40:08
1731 Brian TIERNAN M Macroom 01:40:09
1732 Marie CLINCH F50 Cork 01:40:15
1733 Orla NOLAN F40 Dublin 01:40:21
1734 Gerard MULLANEY M45 Kilkenny 01:40:32
1735 Peadar MORAN M Curracloe 01:40:36
1736 Sheila FITZGIBBON F35 Blarney 01:40:39
1737 Kathleen O'CONNELL F50 Midleton A.C. 01:40:40
1738 Nicola PATTERSON F Cork 01:40:46
1739 Paul COLLINS M Bandon 01:40:49
1740 Pat COLLENDER M45 West Waterford AC 01:40:50
1741 Rachel MACMANUS F Tower 01:40:51
1742 Sile ELLIOTT F40 Waterford 01:40:55
1743 Marjorie CLOHESSY F40 Cork 01:40:57
1744 Yvonne BUCKLEY F Portlaoise 01:40:57
1745 Tracey CORBETT F Cork 01:40:59
1746 Sharon MULCAHY F35 Cork 01:41:10
1747 Ted TWOMEY M Rathcooney 01:41:12
1748 Paul HEALY M Midleton 01:41:16
1749 Chris MORRIS M45 Passage West 01:41:20
1750 Lynda GOODWIN F40 Brandon Fern Hoppers 01:41:22
1751 Paul MEADER M40 Brandon Fern Hoppers 01:41:23
1752 Margaret FINN F35 Ballymacoda 01:41:29
1753 Vicky O'DONNELL F Kinsale 01:41:31
1754 Dawn DOBBERSON F40 Bexley AC 01:41:32
1755 Kevin ANGELL M55 Bexley AC 01:41:33
1756 Fiona FITZGERALD F Galway City Harriers 01:41:37
1757 Steven GANNON MJ Haulbowline 01:41:38
1758 Niall BRENNAN MJ Haulbowline 01:41:40
1759 Thomas FLYNN MJ Haulbowline 01:41:41
1760 Derek NAGLE M40 Haulbowline 01:41:41
1761 Aidan CUNNINGHAM M Haulbowline 01:41:41
1762 Keith MCDAID M Haulbowline 01:41:42
1763 Jerome MCCARTHY M Haulbowline 01:41:42
1764 Kenneth POWELL MJ Haulbowline 01:41:42
1765 John MCKENNA M Haulbowline 01:41:43
1766 Peter MULLIGAN M Haulbowline 01:41:43
1767 Mary Clare PHELAN F Haulbowline 01:41:43
1768 Alec MURPHY M Haulbowline 01:41:43
1769 Joseph CONWAY MJ Haulbowline 01:41:44
1770 Jack RUDDY M Haulbowline 01:41:44
1771 Phil O'CONNELL M Haulbowline 01:41:44
1772 Darren WHITE M Haulbowline 01:41:44
1773 Gavin CRONIN M Haulbowline 01:41:45
1774 Padraig CRAWFORD M Haulbowline 01:41:45
1775 Alan BRODERICK M Haulbowline 01:41:46
1776 Leonard CROWLEY MJ Haulbowline 01:41:46
1777 Noel EARLY M Haulbowline 01:41:46
1778 Padraig HANLEY M Haulbowline 01:41:46
1779 Noel ATKINSON M Haulbowline 01:41:47
1780 Joey SHEAHAN M Leevale 01:41:47
1781 Colin KENNEDY M Haulbowline 01:41:47
1782 Eamonn HUGHES M Haulbowline 01:41:47
1783 Conor KIELY M Haulbowline 01:41:48
1784 Sean CONCANNON MJ Haulbowline 01:41:48
1785 Brendan MADDEN M Haulbowline 01:41:48
1786 Michael O'CONNOR MJ Haulbowline 01:41:48
1787 Kalbinder CHEEMA F Kenilworth Runners 01:41:49
1788 David CHURCHILL M Haulbowline 01:41:49
1789 Shane HOURIHAN M Haulbowline 01:41:49
1790 Marc O'BRIEN M Haulbowline 01:41:49
1791 Ian KEYES M40 Cork 01:41:49
1792 Geraldine WALSH F60 Mullingar Harriers 01:41:49
1793 John MCDONNELL M Cork 01:41:55
1794 Cora MURPHY F Kinsale 01:42:05
1795 Alan BURCHELL M45 Cork 01:42:08
1796 James TURNER M Glanmire 01:42:09
1797 Ann MCGEE F60 Lucan Harriers 01:42:10
1798 Patricia MOHER F45 Dublin 01:42:24
1799 Brian CORCORAN M Carrigaline 01:42:34
1800 Moire O'CONNELL F Dublin 01:42:37
1801 Dave HERLIHY M Glanmire 01:42:38
1802 Orna PURCELL F Ballincollig 01:42:51
1803 Roisin FITZGERALD F35 Cork 01:42:54
1804 Aidan HIGGINS M Mallow 01:42:55
1805 Paula MCCARTHY F Cork 01:43:08
1806 Claire DINEEN F45 Oysterhaven 01:43:31
1807 Ger O'DEA M Ballincollig 01:43:32
1808 Dave WALKER M Ballincollig 01:43:42
1809 Lorna COLLINS F Clonakilty 01:43:58
1810 Terri GOUGH F60 West Waterford AC 01:44:01
1811 Gillian RYAN F35 Glanmire 01:44:03
1812 Kieran DONLON M Doneraile 01:44:17
1813 Michael BROPHY M60 Dublin 01:44:20
1814 Robert STACK M Dublin 01:44:21
1815 Finbarr QUINLAN M Whitechurch 01:44:32
1816 Terry BLAKE F60 Dublin 01:44:33
1817 Val O'BRIEN F40 Dublin 01:44:34
1818 Hy-May NGUYEN F Cork 01:44:37
1819 Caroline CUMMING F Cork 01:44:40
1820 Thomas MOYNIHAN M40 Cobh 01:44:43
1821 Donal WALSH M50 Cork 01:44:47
1822 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M60 Bootle 01:44:47
1823 Gerard BROWNE M40 Blarney 01:45:05
1824 Mary KENEFICK F35 Ballymacoda 01:45:13
1825 Janet WALSH F Midleton 01:45:28
1826 Ciara LEE F Midleton 01:45:31
1827 Barry PHILLIPS M Dromahane 01:45:37
1828 Ann-Marie O'BRIEN F Fermoy 01:45:52
1829 AnnMaria HARTERY F40 Waterford 01:45:52
1830 Willie DOYLE M55 Waterford 01:45:55
1831 Gabriella JOHOM-SPIELHAUPITER F40 Germany 01:45:57
1832 Bernice GLAVIN F45 Cork 01:45:57
1833 Sean KEARNS M75 Crusaders AC 01:46:00
1834 Alice BUTLER F Cork 01:46:01
1835 Oonagh DWYER F Dublin 01:46:02
1836 Neasa O'DONOVAN F40 Limerick 01:46:02
1837 Lucie KIRBY F Carrigaline 01:46:08
1838 Mairead CLABBY F35 Macroom 01:46:14
1839 Máiread O'DONOGHUE F Bandon 01:46:15
1840 Hubert CROWE M Tipperary 01:46:18
1841 Sue BALFE F50 Myrtleville 01:46:19
1842 Tine JEPPESEN F Kilkenny 01:46:24
1843 Anne COLLINS F Cork 01:46:26
1844 Breda MURPHY F65 Kilkenny 01:46:29
1845 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:46:35
1846 Jonathan KELLY M Waterford 01:46:37
1847 Liam AHERNE M Cappamore 01:46:47
1848 Janice PUGH F50 Middleton Harriers 01:46:59
1849 David MOSS M Crookstown 01:47:03
1850 Shelagh ACKERS F45 Middleton 01:47:07
1851 Joan FAHERTY F Macroom 01:47:08
1852 Michael MULCAHY M Nenagh 01:47:09
1853 Laura CAVE F Dublin 01:47:10
1854 Barry SCOTT M55 Belfast 01:47:21
1855 David SPEIGHT M Cork 01:47:42
1856 Paul O'DWYER M Dungarvan 01:47:56
1857 Martha O'SHEA F Cork 01:48:00
1858 Cormac O'CARROLL M45 Cork 01:48:16
1859 Sarah LEE F Midleton 01:48:30
1860 Imelda REYNOLDS F45 Cork 01:48:35
1861 Karen GOODLIFFE F Cork 01:48:36
1862 Edel SHERIDAN F Navan 01:48:54
1863 Valerie FOLEY F Carraig na bhFear AC 01:48:58
1864 Clara MANLEY F35 Millstreet AC 01:49:04
1865 Michael HOGAN M Limerick 01:49:13
1866 Maurice RYDER M Cork 01:49:15
1867 Rian GONZALEZ-GURDI F Lucan Harriers 01:49:16
1868 Paula CORBETT F Dublin 01:49:17
1869 Joanne CORBETT F Dublin 01:49:18
1870 Geraldine HEGARTY F45 Ballincollig 01:49:18
1871 Diana O'REGAN F45 Cobh 01:49:48
1872 Sue LUCAS F55 Bristol 01:50:22
1873 Theresa WHITESIDE F55 Bitton Runners 01:50:22
1874 Anne-Marie FIDGEON F35 West Waterford AC 01:50:38
1875 Albert MCGRATH M West Waterford AC 01:50:45
1876 Don SHEIL M50 West Waterford AC 01:50:46
1877 Catherine LEWIS-MCNULTY F Purley 01:50:51
1878 Anne MURPHY F40 Rising Sun A.C. 01:50:54
1879 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:51:06
1880 Sean GREEN M40 Passage West 01:51:08
1881 David EDMONDS M55 Bristol 01:51:23
1882 Bernard WHITESIDE M55 Bitton Runners 01:51:33
1883 Kevin WILEY M50 Carrigaline 01:51:33
1884 Adrian RYAN M Innishannon 01:51:42
1885 Mick MOLONEY M60 Bristol 01:51:55
1886 Michael O'CONNOR M45 Ballincollig 01:52:01
1887 Ann O'DEA F40 Limerick 01:52:14
1888 Jessica WALSH F Haulbowline 01:52:40
1889 Alec CROSSE M Waterford AC 01:52:42
1890 Cathriona SIMMS F Midleton A.C. 01:52:53
1891 Cristina SAN JOSE F Midleton 01:53:03
1892 Shane O'BRIEN M Midleton 01:53:07
1893 Phoncie CLIFFORD M75 Limerick 01:53:09
1894 Killian HENNESSY M Bennetsbridge 01:53:27
1895 Eithne HAMILL F40 Blarney 01:53:27
1896 Yvonne DENIEFFE F Bennetsbridge 01:53:32
1897 Carmel MURPHY F Ennis 01:53:41
1898 Denis MCCARTHY M55 Crookstown 01:53:54
1899 Valerie MOLONEY F50 Carrigaline 01:54:03
1900 Cait MEHIGAN F Carbery Harriers 01:54:08
1901 Caoimh HOURICAN F Rising Sun A.C. 01:54:10
1902 Georgina KELLEHER F Ballincollig 01:54:13
1903 Karen MURPHY F Grenagh 01:54:15
1904 Aideen MCCARTHY F Glanmire 01:55:04
1905 Maura MURPHY F Cork 01:55:08
1906 Amy O'SULLIVAN F Cork 01:55:08
1907 Karen FISHER F Cork 01:55:13
1908 John PIGGOTT M Cobh 01:55:14
1909 Karena O'MAHONY F35 Limerick 01:55:26
1910 Mary HOGAN F Raheen 01:55:26
1911 Deborah DUFFY F40 Dublin 01:55:52
1912 Angela O'SULLIVAN F Macroom 01:55:55
1913 Claudine KAVANAGH F Haulbowline 01:56:04
1914 Amanda Jane KELLY F Haulbowline 01:56:04
1915 Jenny GALVIN F Ballinascarthy 01:56:14
1916 Aoife LOHAN F Cork 01:56:54
1917 John COLLINS M75 Limerick AC 01:57:27
1918 Andrew WHITAKER M Cork 01:57:28
1919 Patrick MOORE M55 West Waterford AC 01:57:33
1920 Maire FITZGERALD F Glanmire 01:57:55
1921 Kate O'DONOVAN F35 Ballinacurra 01:58:27
1922 Sheila DENNEHY F55 Dublin 01:58:28
1923 Brigid WALL F Whitegate 01:58:34
1924 Vanessa MURPHY F Midleton 01:58:34
1925 Pete MCNALLY M Belfast 02:00:08
1926 Niamh GUNN F Cork 02:00:08
1927 Clodagh MCNALLY F Belfast 02:00:09
1928 Ona MCGRATH F40 Ballycotton 02:00:58
1929 Mary TOHER F50 Midleton A.C. 02:03:23
1930 Amanda GROUSE F Portlaoise 02:06:22
1931 Caroline DONNELLY F40 Newbridge 02:06:52
1932 Demitri LEDERER M Whitechurch 02:10:41
1933 Jennifer MURPHY F Kinsale 02:10:50
1934 Sinead HANNAN F Celbridge 02:10:50
1935 Regina MCCARTHY F Hospital 02:10:52
1936 Martin TOOMEY M55 Limerick 02:11:40
1937 Callaghan MCCARTHY MJ Cork 02:16:02
1938 Maire UI CHATHAIL F60 Dublin 02:21:34
1939 Bridie O'REILLY F55 Dublin 02:21:35
1940 Mary HANNON F35 Doneraile 02:33:38
1941 Conor HANNON M40 Doneraile 02:33:38
1942 Patrick FORDE M Glenville 02:37:07
1943 Caroline BLACKSHIELDS F Cork 02:37:07

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design