Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Dick Copithorne Memorial Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race Results 2007

Results of Dick Copithorne Memorial 4 Mile Road Race 2007

Belgooly

St Stephen's Day, Wednesday December 26th 2007


This was an Athletics Ireland registered event

This event was organised and hosted by Belgooly AC

 


This course was measured by John Quigley AIMS/IAAF Grade A Measurer

 

cillian o leary cork city marathona helen leonard rathfarnham wsaf photo barry cregg sportsfile
Cillian O'Leary, Raheny Shamrock AC, Winner of Belgooly 4 2007 Helen Leonard, Rathfarnham-WSAF AC, Women's Winner of Belgooly 4 2007

 

 

Start of Dick Copithorne Memorial Belgooly 4 2016 min

 Start of Belgooly 4 2016

 

Belgooly AC website


Belgooly AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race - Previous Results

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2014

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2015 - Race Cancelled due to Flooding

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2016

 

Donal Coakley's 2016 Finish Line Video

 


2017 Videos


My RunResults Finish Line video - to 31 Mins

 

Results of Dick Copithorne Memorial 4 Mile Road Race 2007

Results courtesy of Belgooly AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Cillian O'Leary M Raheny Shamrocks 00:19:41
2 Brian McMahon M Clonliffe Harriers 00:19:58
3 Jeff Scott M Kentucky 00:20:13
4 Cathal O'Connell M St. Finbarrs 00:20:45
5 Wieslaw Sosnowski M Eagle 00:20:49
6 Kieran Ryan M Togher 00:20:58
7 Kevin O'Connor M D.S.D 00:21:36
8 Noel Curtin M40 Youghal 00:21:54
9 Michael Dunne M St. Finbarrs 00:22:12
10 Kevin Wilmott M Bandon 00:22:15
11 Billy Flaherty M40 Skibbereen 00:22:23
12 Shane Simcox M Mallow 00:22:28
13 Barry Donovan M Ballincollig 00:22:31
14 Kieran O'Sullivan M St. Finbarrs 00:22:33
15 David Muldowney M Eagle 00:22:35
16 Declan Murphy M St. Finbarrs 00:22:41
17 Mike Murphy M50 St. Finbarrs 00:23:00
18 Brian O'Connor M Grange-Fermoy 00:23:04
19 Michael Morgan M   00:23:07
20 Philip Whithers M50 Duhallow 00:23:17
21 Paul Tierney M Cork Triathon Club 00:23:21
22 Declan O'Shea M Eagle 00:23:22
23 Declan Doyle M40 Eagle 00:23:30
24 John Desmond M Eagle 00:23:35
25 Paddy Murphy M Bandon 00:23:37
26 Shane Maher M Grange-Fermoy 00:23:39
27 Dave Coakley M Togher 00:23:40
28 Gareth Hardcastle M Shrewsbury Essex 00:23:43
29 Helen Leonard F Rathfarnam WSAF 00:23:49
30 Michelle Murphy F Kentucky 00:23:50
31 Eamonn McEvoy M50 St. Finbarrs 00:23:53
32 Tom Laffan M Bandon 00:23:56
33 Denis Carroll M45 Eagle 00:23:59
34 Kevin Edwards M Riverstick-Kinsale 00:23:59
35 Paul Kelleher M Macroom 00:24:12
36 Mark McMahon M W M 00:24:14
37 Fergus Wall M Riverstick-Kinsale 00:24:02
38 Robert Williams M Fitness Works 00:24:21
39 Colm O'Leary M Prainha 00:24:25
40 Paul Dinan M45 St. Finbarrs 00:24:25
41 Brian Murphy M   00:24:26
42 Ann Marie Healy F Eagle 00:24:32
43 Pat Murphy M Eagle 00:24:34
44 David Hickey M St. Finbarrs 00:24:35
45 Niamh Roe F Eagle 00:24:40
46 Tom Sheehan M Bandon 00:24:41
47 Nigel Bryan M Eagle 00:24:42
48 Alan Bateman M   00:24:43
49 Mark Bullman M Donoughamore 00:24:44
50 Ann Donnelly F St. Finbarrs 00:24:45
51 Kevin Cooney M45 Midleton 00:24:48
52 John Hussey M   00:24:50
53 Linda O'Connor F Eagle 00:24:51
54 Niall McIntyre M   00:24:56
55 Joe O'Sullivan M Bandon 00:25:08
56 Dan Dwyer M Belgooley 00:25:11
57 John Power M Belgooly Tidy Villages 00:25:13
58 Tim Lucey M Bandon 00:25:15
59 Colm O'Halloran M Abingdon 00:25:17
60 Colm Murphy M   00:25:24
61 Ian O'Sullivan M   00:25:27
62 David O'Callaghan M Eagle 00:25:27
63 Margo Dinan F40 St. Finbarrs 00:25:33
64 Catherine Cashell F Serpentine 00:25:34
65 Seamus Cahill M Eagle 00:25:46
66 Joe Murphy M Eagle 00:25:50
67 Kevin O'Leary M   00:25:50
68 Philip Hayes M   00:25:50
69 Robert Patterson M D Way 00:25:50
70 Aiden Higgins M   00:25:51
71 Nollaig Hunter F35 Leevale 00:25:52
72 Paul O'Toole M U.C.C. 00:25:54
73 Dermot Murphy M Cork 00:25:56
74 Eoin Harte M Barry 00:25:57
75 Tom O'Brien M   00:25:58
76 Cathriona Leahy F Eagle 00:25:59
77 Ml Dunne M60 St. Finbarrs 00:26:00
78 Dan Kennedy M55 St. Finbarrs 00:26:01
79 Jerry McCarthy M Mallow 00:26:02
80 John O'Shaughnessy M C.T.C. 00:26:03
81 Mike McGrath M Eagle 00:26:06
82 John Quigley M Eagle 00:26:09
83 Mary Horgan F U.C.C. 00:26:12
84 Liam O'Leary M60 St. Finbarrs 00:26:14
85 Brian Healy M Dunboyne 00:26:18
86 Declan O'Sullivan M   00:26:19
87 Wesley McNamara M   00:26:20
88 John O'Sullivan M Bandon 00:26:20
89 Joe Roche M Eagle 00:26:23
90 Andy Simpson M Barrow Runners 00:26:28
91 David McGready M   00:26:31
92 Elizabeth Lee F Pri Tri 00:26:32
93 John O'Sullivan M M town 00:26:42
94 Val Collins F45   00:26:45
95 Christina Broderick F Belgooley 00:26:46
96 Ronan Hoare M   00:26:49
97 Darragh Moynihan M   00:26:50
98 Tomas O'Sullivan M Belgooley 00:26:50
99 Paul O'Donoghue M Riverstick-Kinsale 00:26:50
100 Victor Kiely M Blarney 00:26:50
101 Niel Ambrose M   00:26:50
102 Tom Callery M Clonmel 00:26:52
103 Michael Murphy M The Pro Shop 00:26:57
104 Brian O'Flaherty M U.C.C. 00:26:58
105 Paddy Gyves M55 Mallow 00:26:59
106 Rory Jones M   00:27:03
107 Roy Lovell MJ   00:27:04
108 John Walshe M East Cork 00:27:05
109 Sean O'Mahony M U.C.C. 00:27:07
110 Shane Higgins M Grange Fermoy 00:27:08
111 Stephaine Lynch FJ Grange-Fermoy 00:27:13
112 Bernard Geoghegan MJ   00:27:13
113 Donnacha Cuttriss M   00:27:13
114 John Scannell M Eagle 00:27:13
115 John Dunphy M   00:27:13
116 Sharon McGarry F St. Finbarrs 00:27:13
117 Bernard O'Sullivan M   00:27:18
118 Sean Lyons M   00:27:20
119 Paul Cotter M Eagle 00:27:25
120 Aiden Burke M BHAA 00:27:27
121 Finbarr Jones M Courtbrack 00:27:28
122 Rick Prendergast M Castlemartyr 00:27:31
123 Angela McEvoy F St. Finbarrs 00:27:32
124 Thomas Murphy M   00:27:35
125 Paddy Quinlan M C.T.C. 00:27:38
126 Martin Walsh M Belgooley 00:27:39
127 Damien O'Driscoll M Belgooly Tidy Villages 00:27:40
128 Colm Crowley M Fitness Works 00:27:41
129 Eoin McGettigan M M Stown 00:27:46
130 Aiden Buckley M Eagle 00:27:46
131 Eoin O'Leary M   00:27:48
132 John Crowley M   00:27:49
133 Terry Higgins M Eagle 00:27:53
134 Seamus Butler M Duhallow 00:27:53
135 Fergal Quinlan M   00:27:53
136 Pat O'Sullivan M Bandon 00:27:53
137 David O'Donovan M   00:27:53
138 Eoin Griffen M St. Finbarrs 00:28:00
139 Rachel Kohler F   00:28:00
140 Christy Walsh M   00:28:00
141 John Collins M Mallow 00:28:00
142 Pat Murhpy M Ballymore Cobh 00:28:04
143 Vincent O'Brien M   00:28:04
144 Paddy Staunton M Ballincollig 00:28:06
145 Jasmin Norman FJ   00:28:17
146 Anthony Barry M   00:28:18
147 Mark Linehan M Glanmire 00:28:19
148 Noel O'Mahony M   00:28:20
149 Stephain Curran M   00:28:23
150 Pat O'Sullivan M Belgooly Tidy Villages 00:28:25
151 Kieran Curtin M   00:28:30
152 Dave Cotter M Cork BHAA 00:28:31
153 Mike Bradley M   00:28:33
154 Kevin Curran M   00:28:35
155 Pat Enright M   00:28:36
156 Colm Murphy M   00:28:37
157 Michael Hayden M U.C.C. 00:28:41
158 Anthony Walsh M Cork BHAA 00:28:41
159 Meave McNulty F Carbery Harriers 00:28:48
160 No Name No Name M   00:28:50
161 Steve O'Halloran M Cork 00:28:51
162 Brendan O'Neill M St. Finbarrs 00:28:52
163 Ivan Cummins M C.T.C. 00:28:56
164 Nick Bent M Donoughamore 00:29:00
165 Gerry Marshall M   00:29:01
166 Dan Mannix M   00:29:02
167 Michael O'Sullivan M   00:29:03
168 Teresa Murphy F Serpentine 00:29:04
169 John Canty M   00:29:05
170 Ted Linehan M Eagle 00:29:06
171 Pat O'Mahony M   00:29:07
172 John O'Connell M Belgooley 00:29:08
173 Tom Kelly M Ballymore Cobh 00:29:11
174 Elaine O'Donoghue F Riverstick-Kinsale 00:29:12
175 David Merriman M   00:29:12
176 Sean Twomey M   00:29:16
177 Steve Madden M   00:29:19
178 Laura Buckley F Eagle 00:29:19
179 Louise O'Shea F Grange-Fermoy 00:29:21
180 Paul Murphy M   00:29:21
181 Colm Coleman M   00:29:25
182 John O'Leary M   00:29:26
183 Peader Curtis M Mallow 00:29:26
184 Valerie Fenton F 3D Tri Club 00:29:26
185 Monica Twohig F Eagle 00:29:26
186 No Name No Name M   00:29:29
187 Robert Hamiel M Youghal AC 00:29:30
188 Robert Gafney M Mallow 00:29:35
189 Frank Linehan M Togher 00:29:37
190 Eoin Power M Riverstick-Kinsale 00:29:37
191 Sylvia Dunne F Eagle 00:29:37
192 Niall McGrath M Riverstick-Kinsale 00:29:37
193 John Noonan M   00:29:42
194 Dawn Kelly F Belgooley A.C. 00:29:45
195 Pat Santry M   00:29:45
196 Mark Higgins M Silver Springs 00:29:45
197 Barry Gilley M Cobh 00:29:45
198 Eugene Hickey M   00:29:45
199 Tom O'Riordan M Riordan 00:29:45
200 John O'Leary M60 Leevale 00:29:45
201 Alan Aherne M   00:29:45
202 Tony Foley M   00:29:45
203 Tim Buckley M Donoughamore 00:29:45
204 Eamon Moloney M Bandon 00:29:49
205 Ger Hoey M   00:29:49
206 Irene Hartigan F   00:29:49
207 Stephen O'Connor M Ballinhassig 00:30:08
208 Aiden Holland M   00:30:08
209 Andrew Geaney M Apple 00:30:08
210 Peter Maher M St. Finbarrs 00:30:08
211 Olive Murphy F Serpentine 00:30:08
212 Louise Hayes F Carrigaline 00:30:08
213 Kate McCarthy F   00:30:08
214 Mylie Murphy M   00:30:09
215 Donal O'Donoghue M40   00:30:09
216 No Name No Name M   00:30:01
217 Con O'Shea M   00:30:01
218 Malcolm McCormick M   00:30:01
219 Michael Long M   00:30:11
220 Shiela O'Mahony F   00:30:11
221 Mary O'Sullivan F   00:30:12
222 Peter Gafney M Mallow 00:30:13
223 Steve Murphy M Mallow 00:30:13
224 John Paul Deasy M Riverstick 00:30:14
225 Mary Halpin F   00:30:15
226 Michael Sexton M   00:30:16
227 Deaglan Healy M   00:30:18
228 Fiona McMahon F   00:30:18
229 Michael McCarthy M West Waterford 00:30:18
230 Colm Lyons M   00:30:18
231 Jason Murtagh M   00:30:18
232 Oonagh Crotty F Carrignavar 00:30:18
233 Michael Coomey M   00:30:18
234 Marjorie Lynch F Togher 00:30:18
235 Alan Duggan M   00:30:19
236 Tony O'Connell M Midleton 00:30:19
237 Ciarian Keogh M Dolphin RFC 00:30:24
238 Liam Callanan M   00:30:24
239 Marie Murphy F   00:30:24
240 Jimmy Nyhan M   00:30:30
241 Liam O'Riordan M Belgooly Tidy Villages 00:30:30
242 Seamus Corkery M Belgooly Tidy Villages 00:30:30
243 Ronan O'Leary M   00:30:30
244 Jim Murray M Rising Sun 00:30:37
245 Margaret Bradfield F Leevale 00:30:04
246 Eamonn Dwyer M   00:30:42
247 Michael Collins M   00:30:42
248 Ann Hickey F BHA 00:30:42
249 Denis Twomey M Riverstick-Kinsale 00:30:45
250 Oliver Long M   00:30:49
251 Darra Bineid M Rochestown 00:30:05
252 Sam Russell M   00:30:51
253 Sean Lehane M Dolphin RFC 00:30:52
254 Harry Russell M   00:30:56
255 Paul Beechinor M   00:30:57
256 Ken Harte M   00:30:58
257 John Reynolds M   00:31:06
258 Katie Fitzgerald F Ballincollig 00:31:01
259 Joe Copithorne M St. Finbarrs 00:31:12
260 Lena Boyd F   00:31:12
261 George Webb M Rising Sun 00:31:12
262 David Lawton M   00:31:16
263 David O'Kelly M   00:31:16
264 Monnie Morgan M   00:31:16
265 Mark Cronin M   00:31:16
266 Meave Trotter F   00:31:16
267 Dan Dillon M   00:31:25
268 Margaret Hegarty F   00:31:25
269 Fergus Buckley M   00:31:25
270 Ciarian Nolan M C.T.C. 00:31:26
271 Billy Menton M E.S.B. 00:31:27
272 Cathal Finn M C.T.C. 00:31:27
273 Mary Evans F Riverstick-Kinsale 00:31:28
274 Paul Kelly M   00:31:28
275 David Skelton M   00:31:28
276 Paul Hoare M   00:31:31
277 Deirdre Quinlan F C.T.C. 00:31:34
278 John Henichon M   00:31:34
279 Andrew O'Farrell M Pfizer 00:31:34
280 Claire Lucey F   00:31:34
281 Bernard Laverty M   00:31:35
282 Mick Walsh M   00:31:36
283 Jim McMurty M Midleton 00:31:36
284 Martina Murphy F   00:31:38
285 James O'Mahony M Riverstick-Kinsale 00:31:39
286 Kieran Santry M   00:31:41
287 Padraig O'Regan M   00:31:42
288 Morgan Russell M   00:31:42
289 Brian Sexton M   00:31:42
290 Niall Murphy M   00:31:42
291 Chris Burke M C.T.C. 00:31:42
292 Paul O'Kelly M   00:31:43
293 Ken Wyman M   00:31:43
294 Tracy Morgan F   00:31:43
295 Sarah Brady F Leevale 00:31:44
296 Christian Owdano M   00:31:44
297 Ger Spillane M   00:31:45
298 Kevin O'Connor M   00:31:45
299 Raymond Madden M   00:31:45
300 Diarmuid Doody M   00:31:46
301 Kieran Crean M   00:31:46
302 Una Buckley F   00:31:47
303 Alfie Golden M   00:31:47
304 Marion Lyons F St. Finbarrs 00:31:48
305 Catherine O'Sullivan F Mitchelstown 00:31:48
306 Vivienne Maher F Riverstick-Kinsale 00:31:50
307 Lorraine Fox F   00:31:52
308 Coriona Connolly F   00:31:52
309 John Noonan M   00:31:52
310 Vince Hurley M C.T.C. 00:31:54
311 Mark Coupley M   00:31:55
312 John Sheehy M   00:31:55
313 Adam Bryan M   00:31:58
314 Kevin Phelan M Eagle 00:32:00
315 Eddie Kelleher M Novartis 00:32:02
316 John Sexton M Donoughamore 00:32:05
317 Dan-Joe Kelly M   00:32:09
318 Robert Tynan M   00:32:14
319 Leonard Marshall M   00:32:17
320 Dan O'Connor M   00:32:23
321 Norma Harrington F   00:32:26
322 Emma McDonald F U.C.C. 00:32:26
323 Kevin O'Driscoll M Eagle 00:32:26
324 Debbie Barber F   00:32:26
325 Susie Harte F Barry 00:32:26
326 Trisha Higgins F   00:32:26
327 David Evans M Riverstick-Kinsale 00:32:26
328 Mark Fox M   00:32:26
329 Ivan Cummins M C.T.C. 00:32:27
330 Ross Manion M   00:32:27
331 Mark McCarthy M Dolphin RFC 00:32:27
332 Tomas Keogh M Dolphin RFC 00:32:27
333 Ailise McNulty F Carbery Harriers 00:32:28
334 Con O'Callaghan M   00:32:28
335 Marion Fitton F Private Hospitals 00:32:28
336 Chris Scott M Hoofdarp 00:32:28
337 Lynette Litstra F   00:32:28
338 Aiden Buckley M   00:32:28
339 Paul Galvin M   00:32:29
340 Cora Murphy F   00:32:29
341 Mairead O'Donoghue F   00:32:29
342 John Santry M   00:32:29
343 Brian Murray M   00:32:29
344 Dessie Gannon M Belgooly Tidy Villages 00:32:30
345 Sean Cunningham M Belgooly Tidy Villages 00:32:30
346 Carol Hodgins F   00:32:30
347 Jerry O'Connor M   00:32:30
348 Alister Howard M   00:32:30
349 Fiona O'Riordan F Eagle 00:32:30
350 Denis Mulcahy M   00:32:30
351 Mike Halpin M Belgooly Tidy Villages 00:32:31
352 Claudia Pieper F   00:32:35
353 Dave Cunningham M   00:32:37
354 Rachel O'Callaghan F   00:32:40
355 Deirdre Foley F   00:32:46
356 Kathleen Maher F Riverstick-Kinsale 00:32:52
357 Robert O'Connor M   00:32:58
358 Marie Creedon F C.S.O. 00:33:00
359 Margaret Coughlan F   00:33:05
360 Maria Creegan F   00:33:07
361 Aoife Quigley F   00:33:11
362 Paul Sweeney M   00:33:14
363 Bernice Galvin F   00:33:18
364 Daniel McCarthy M Midleton 00:33:20
365 Frank Kelleher M   00:33:24
366 Eileen Buckley F St. Finbarrs 00:33:29
367 Patricia Murphy F   00:33:33
368 Adi Fahy M Carbery Harriers 00:33:38
369 Roy Loftus M   00:33:41
370 Jill Black F   00:33:43
371 Olive Santry F   00:33:44
372 Donal Twomey M   00:33:45
373 Jim O'Shaughnessy M   00:33:49
374 Kieran McDonnell M   00:33:49
375 Bernard Geoghan M Source 00:33:49
376 David Casey M   00:33:49
377 Ray O'Leary M   00:33:50
378 Brendan Hayes M G.S.K 00:33:51
379 Paul O'Mahony M   00:33:52
380 Terezia Fodar F   00:33:52
381 Ann Marie Dolan F   00:33:53
382 Claire Nash F Riverstick-Kinsale 00:33:53
383 Jacinta O'Halloran F   00:33:53
384 Fiacra Bracken M   00:33:53
385 Eileen Hurley F   00:33:54
386 Trevor O'Neill M BHA 00:33:54
387 Maria Joyce F   00:33:55
388 Denis O'Brien M   00:33:55
389 Ted Twohig M Donoughamore 00:33:56
390 Val O'Mahony M   00:33:56
391 Kevin Cummins M Cork BHAA 00:33:56
392 Kevin Kelly M   00:33:56
393 Brendan Keohane M Ballinhassig 00:33:56
394 Ann Hayes F Eagle 00:33:57
395 Laura Murphy F   00:33:57
396 Mairead Gabbett F   00:33:57
397 Michelle Black F   00:33:58
398 Gwen Lettis F   00:33:58
399 Pat Kelly M   00:33:59
400 Colette O'Donoghue F Riverstick-Kinsale 00:33:59
401 Eoin O'Mahony M Dolphin RFC  
402 Jimmy Lordan M Dolphin RFC  
403 Cian O'Flynn M Dolphin RFC  
404 Denise Geary F Grange  
405 Imeldia Reynolds F    
406 Joan Ennis F    
407 Garry Collins M Leevale  
408 Pat Morrissey M Kinsale  
409 Diarmuid Barry M Grange-Fermoy  
410 Valerie O'Riordan F    
411 Jerry O'Dwyer M    
412 Carolyn O'Dwyer F    
413 Sharon Mitchell F    
414 Denis O'Brien M    
415 Patrick Lehane M    
416 Martin Coughlan M    
417 Cait Mehigan F Carbery Harriers  
418 Marie Burke F Blackrock  
419 Martina Burke F St. Finbarrs  
420 Elizabeth Lee F Pri Tri  
421 Renee O'Shea F    
422 Mary Toher F Midleton  
423 Nora Dwyer F    
424 Donagh Dwyer M    
425 Ann Cummins F    
426 Eleanor Matson F    
427 Stephaine O'Kelly F Singapore  
428 Brian McGrovy M    
429 Con O'Shea M    
430 Jenny Conroy F    
431 David Galvin M    
432 Alanna Landers F    
433 Judith Landers F    
434 Mary Hough F U.C..C  
435 Helen Dempsey F    
436 Marie Buckley F    
437 Caoimhe Fahy F    
438 Rosaire Fahy F    
439 Rose Neenan F    
440 Geraldine Corcorran F    
441 Liz O'Callaghan F    
442 Niamh Heffernan F    
443 Mary Barry F Grange-Fermoy  
444 Jim Costelloe M    
445 Donna O'Sullivan F    
446 Mags Cummins F    
447 Luke O'Leary M    
448 Shane O'Riordan M Belgooley  
449 Linda Madden F    
450 Tom Keogh M Dolphin RFC  
451 Helen O'Donoghue F Riverstick-Kinsale  
452 Jenny O'Kelly F    
453 Eddie O'Kelly M    
454 John O'Kelly M    
455 Trish Cronin F Belgooly Tidy Villages  
456 Mary Cast F    
457 Deirdre Cox F Belgooly Tidy Villages  
458 Jan Power F    
459 Carmel Kirby F    
460 Patrick Corridan M    
461 Linda Egan F    
462 Regina Nolan F    
463 Pamela Buckley F St. Finbarrs  
464 Paddy Buckley F St. Finbarrs  
465 Mary Halpin F    
466 Ann Noctor F    
467 Louise Barry F    
468 Ann Sharkey F    
469 Mary Barry F    
470 Sinead Kelly F    
471 Margaret O'Mahony F    
472 Juliette Machin F    
473 Frank Kidney M Belgooly Tidy Villages  
474 Rose Dwyer F Belgooly Tidy Villages  
475 Yvonne Coleman F Belgooly Tidy Villages  
476 Jerry Lawton M Belgooley  
477 Donal O'Regan M    
478 Carmel Healy F    
479 Ger O'Riordan F Belgooly Tidy Villages  
480 Danny Murphy M Belgooly Tidy Villages  
481 Catherine Scannell F Belgooley  
482 Ann Lawton F Belgooley  
483 Noirin O'Connell F    
484 Martina Keirins F    
485 Nadia Corridan F    
486 Kim Corridan F    
487 James Corridan M    
488 Carmel Corridan F    
489 Eileen Keirns F    
490 Marion Kelly F    
491 Jane O'Kelly F    
492 Angela Foley F    
493 Eileen Coleman F    
494 Ann Daly F Belgooly Tidy Villages  
495 Mary Corridan F    
496 Miriam Coleman F Belgooly Tidy Villages  
497 Bronywn Corridan F    
498 David Granaleese M    
499 Philipa Granaleese F    
500 Geraldine Grennan F    
501 Mylene Cunningham F    
502 Joe Grennan M    
503 Irene Grennan F    
504 Isobelle Norman F    
505 John Malkivitch M    

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design