Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Bandon AC Donough Coughlan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race Results 2007

Results of Bandon AC's Donough Coughlan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race 2007

Bandon

Sunday December 30th 2007

 

Organised and hosted by Bandon AC

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

 This course was measured by Cathal O'Connell, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

wieslaw sosnowski louise kavanagh
Wieslaw Sosnowski, Eagle AC - Winner Bandon 5 2007 Louise Cavanagh, UCC AC - Women's Winner Bandon 5 2007

 

Bandon AC Facebook Page

 

Bandon AC Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Previous Bandon 5 Results

 

Results of Bandon 5k 2019

 

Results of Bandon 5 2018

 

Results of Bandon 5 2017

 

Results of Bandon 5 2016

 

Results of Bandon 5 2015

 

Results of Bandon AC Donough Coughlan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race 2007

Results courtesy of Bandon AC

PosForenameSurnameCatTeamTime
1 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M Eagle AC 00:26:02
2 Cathal O'CONNELL M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:08
3 Oliver HAEMMERLING M Rolsturl Sportdub (Hamburg) 00:26:46
4 Michael DUNNE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:59
5 Kevin WILMOT M Bandon AC 00:28:07
6 David MULDOWNEY M Eagle AC 00:28:10
7 Brendan O'RIORDAN M Eagle AC 00:28:24
8 Eamonn MCEVOY M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:27
9 Frank O'CARROLL M East Cork AC 00:28:39
10 Michael MORGAN M Bandon 00:28:50
11 Patrick RYAN M Boston 00:28:54
12 Paddy MURPHY M Bandon AC 00:28:55
13 Paul HICKEY M Eagle AC 00:29:05
14 Louise CAVANAGH F35 UCCAC 00:29:09
15 Noel O'REGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:29:14
16 Helen LEONARD F35 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:29:47
17 Padraig MCCARTHY M45 Luxembourg 00:29:49
18 John DESMOND M40 Eagle AC 00:29:50
19 Declan MURPHY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:52
20 Donal COAKLEY M Togher AC 00:29:56
21 Denis CARROLL M45 Eagle AC 00:29:59
22 Eamonn CARROLL M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:01
23 Donal BRODERICK M40 Midleton AC 00:30:02
24 Thomas SHEEHAN M40 Bandon AC 00:30:44
25 Frank KEOGH M Dublin 00:30:45
26 Mary SWEENEY F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:59
27 Tim LUCEY M40 Bandon AC 00:30:59
28 Nollaig HUNTER F35 Leevale AC 00:31:16
29 David O'CALLAGHAN M40 Eagle AC 00:31:39
30 Kevin O'REILLY M Ballincollig 00:31:50
31 Seamus CAHILL M45 Eagle AC 00:32:03
32 Grellan MCGRATH M40 Eagle AC 00:32:06
33 John O'CALLAGHAN M Rising Sun AC 00:32:15
34 Jerry MCCARTHY M50 Mallow AC 00:32:18
35 Mary HORGAN F Cork 00:32:32
36 Tom O'BRIEN M Cork 00:32:33
37 Michael WALSH M40 Midleton AC 00:32:39
38 Barry O'CONNELL M40 Kerry Pike 00:32:42
39 Elizabeth LEE F Cork 00:32:46
40 Liz BARRY F Bandon AC 00:32:49
41 Sharon MCGARRY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:51
42 Wiilie HAYES M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:52
43 Caitriona LEAHY F Eagle AC 00:32:57
44 Dan KENNEDY M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:16
45 John QUIGLEY M50 Eagle AC 00:33:22
46 Liam O'LEARY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:23
47 Paddy GYVES M55 Mallow AC 00:33:26
48 John DUNPHY M Cork 00:33:29
49 Kevin BOAG M45 Mallow AC 00:33:35
50 David O'MAHONY M Ballincollig 00:33:36
51 Brian COTTER M Bandon 00:33:40
52 Victor KIELY M Blarney 00:33:40
53 Tony O'BRIEN M45 Ballincollig AC 00:33:42
54 Patrick O'BRIEN M40 Skibbereen AC 00:33:56
55 SteDhen MURPHY M45 Rising Sun AC 00:33:57
56 James RYAN M40 Blarney 00:33:59
57 Joe ROCHE M40 Eagle AC 00:33:59
58 John WALSHE M55 East Cork AC 00:34:16
59 Neil AMBROSE M Nohoval 00:34:20
60 Michelle O'SULLIVAN F Macroom 00:34:21
61 John RYAN M40 Glanmire 00:34:29
62 Mary MURPHY F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:34
63 Peadar O'CONNELL M Ballincollig 00:34:35
64 Donal KELLY M Whitechurch 00:34:49
65 Martin NEVILLE M Mallow AC 00:35:23
66 Ned RAMSELL M Midleton AC 00:35:29
67 Bernard O'SULLIVAN M40 Bandon AC 00:35:34
68 Mark O'SULLIVAN MJ Bandon AC 00:35:35
69 Vincent O'BRIEN M Kinsale 00:35:50
70 John O'BRIEN M Bandon AC 00:35:51
71 Batt KEARNEY M50 Leevale AC 00:35:59
72 Frank LINEHAN M55 Togher AC 00:36:02
73 Aine MURPHY F45 Kerry Pike 00:36:09
74 Ted LINEHAN M50 Eagle AC 00:36:10
75 Michael HAYDON M50 Ballygarvan 00:36:32
76 Kieran O'DWYER M50 St. Catherines AC 00:36:32
77 Peadar CURTIS M50 Mallow AC 00:36:38
78 Ger KIELY M55 Cork 00:36:38
79 Eamonn MOLONEY M45 Bandon AC 00:36:41
80 Gerard RING M Carrigtwohill 00:36:46
81 Sean MURPHY M Bandon AC 00:36:53
82 Uam CALLANAN M Whitechurch 00:36:53
83 Pat KEOHANE M40 Bandon 00:37:02
84 Monica TWOHIG F40 Eagle AC 00:37:08
85 John O'LEARY M65 Leevale AC 00:37:08
86 Jason KELLY M Whitechurch 00:37:22
87 Miciiaei O'BRIEN M Skibberee i AC 00:37:31
88 Michael HANRAHAN M Midleton AC 00:37:42
89 Pat MULCAHY M Bandon AC 00:37:56
90 Donal O'DONOGHUE M40 Litle Island 00:37:57
91 John O'CONNELL M55 Ballincollig 00:37:58
92 David HUDSON M50 Donore Harriers 00:38:05
93 Niall COUGHLAN M Bandon 00:38:22
94 Donie O'CONNELL M55 Midleton AC 00:38:27
95 Olan BUCKLEY M Inniscarra 00:38:34
96 Joan MCTIERNAN F45 Donore Harriers 00:38:42
97 Peter GAFFNEY M65 Mallow AC 00:38:54
98 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M55 Donoughr.ore AC 00:38:54
99 Kevin PHELAN M Eagle AC 00:39:11
100 Lina BOYD F40 St. Finbans AC 00:39:13
101 Joe COPITHORNE M50 St. Finbari s AC 00:39:15
102 Michael HULL M Midleton 00:39:16
103 George WEBB M65 Rising Sun AC 00:39:32
104 Andrew O'DONNELL M Bandon 00:39:37
105 Andrew O'FARRELL M50 Carrigaline 00:39:47
106 Eamonn FITZGERALD M Bandon 00:39:49
107 Jimmy MURRAY M60 Rising Sun AC 00:39:53
108 Rory MARRON M Bandon 00:39:56
109   MURPHY Ph!! M45 Bs'vdcP-/ '? 0-4Q-04
110 Robert MERRICK M Bandon AC 00:40:15
111 Kieran DOYLE M Bandon 00:40:19
112 Michael SEXTON M Cork 00:40:27
113 Mary MULCAHY F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:41:00
114 Finbarr HARRINGTON M40 Bandon AC 00:41:20
115 Eugene O'HEA M40 Bandon 00:41:21
116 Gerry FITZGERALD M55 Bandon AC 00:41:29
117 Gerry O'CONNOR M50 Togher AC 00:41:32
118 Norma HARRINGTON F50 Mitchelstown 00:41:36
119 Aoife QUIGLEY F Cork 00:41:38
120 Danny MCCARTHY M55 Midleton AC 00:41:54
121 Andrew COOMEY M Bandon 00:41:55
122 Anthony COOMEY M Bandon 00:42:05
123 Margaret BEAUSANG F50 Midleton AC 00:42:15
124 Claire BUCKLEY F Lucan Harriers 00:42:26
125 Shiela MUCKIAN F45 Bandon AC 00:42:34
126 Loretta DOUGAN F35 Eagle AC 00:42:57
127 Frank KELLEHER M60 Cork 00:44:06
128 Michelle BUCKLEY F Newcestown 00:44:38
129 Ronald VAN-BUEREN M50 Holland 00:45:44
130 Greg CROTTY M Youghal AC 00:45:56
131 Liz O'DONNELL F40 Bandon 00:46:45
132 Catherine MASON F35 Cork 00:46:46
133 Bernice GLAVIN F45 Cork 00:48:16
134 Donal O'MAHONY M55 Cork 00:48:48
135 Gillian RYAN F35 Glanmire 00:51:35
136 Mary TOHER F50 Midleton AC 00:57:38
137 Cyril MORLEY M60 Cork 01:05:33
Wch Jerry FORDE M55 Blarney inniscarra AC 00:40:04

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design