Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2006

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2006

Donoughmore

Friday July 21st 2006

 
This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Donoughmore AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

peter riley ukathletics a orla tuohy grange fermoy ac
Peter Riley, Leigh Harriers (UK) - Donoughmore 7 Mens Winner 2006 Orla Tuohy, Grange-Fermoy AC - Donoughmore 7 Womens Winner 2006

 

 Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race Banner 2016

Donoughmore AC Website

 

Donoughmore 7 Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork 

 

Previous Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race Results

 

Donoughmore 7 2019

 

Donoughmore 7 2018

 

Donoughmore 7 2017

 

Donoughmore 7 2016

 

Donoughmore 7 2015

 

Donoughmore 7 2014

 

Donoughmore 7 2004

 

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2006

Results courtesy of Donoughmore AC

Note: Only first two results pages available

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Peter RILEY M Leigh Harriers 0:33:09
2 John DOWNES M35 Donore Harriers 0:36:46
3 Colin MERRITT M35 Army 0:37:31
4 Cathal O'CONNELL M40 St. Finbarrs AC 0:37:37
5 Eoin O'SULLIVAN M Donoughmore AC 0:38:00
6 Derek O'LEARY M Twomey Transport 0:38:12
7 Willie REIDY M35 Riocht AC 0:39:22
8 Donal O'CALLAGHAN M Riocht AC 0:39:38
9 Javier GARCIA M Togher AC 0:39:52
10 James DORAN M Riocht AC 0:40:08
11 Tony KELLEHER M35 Eagle AC 0:40:14
12 Jeff O'LOONEY M35 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 0:40:23
13 Tim O'CONNOR M Riocht AC 0:40:30
14 Michael LYONS NDB Grange-Fermoy AC 0:40:48
15 Noel CURTIN M40 Quality Hotel 0:40:53
16 Tom LAFFAN M35 Bandon AC 0:41:19
17 Tom SHANAHAN M45 Riocht AC 0:41:28
18 David MULDOWNEY M Eagle AC 0:41:38
19 Liam SLATTERY M North Cork AC 0:41:58
20 Brian O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 0:42:30
21 Eugene MCCARTHY M35 Inchigeela 0:42:35
22 Martin O'REILLY M St. Finbarrs AC 0:42:36
23 Declan MURPHY M St. Finbarrs AC 0:42:39
24 Kevin O'LEARY MJ Glenbower AC 0:42:44
25 Donal COAKLEY M Togher AC 0:42:47
26 Tom CODY M50 Midleton AC 0:42:55
27 Norman KELLY M Eagle AC 0:43:07
28 Orla TUOHY F Grange-Fermoy AC 0:43:23
29 Tony HUFF M50 Ballynonty AC 0:43:27
30 Micheal O'REGAN M35 Twomey Transport 0:43:29
31 Mark BULMAN M40 Donoughmore AC 0:43:37
32 David O'CALLAGHAN M40 Eagle AC 0:44:18
33 Pat TWOMEY M55 Twomey Transport 0:44:26
34 Paul CURLEY M35 Quality Hotel 0:44:41
35 Willie HAYES M50 St. Finbarrs AC 0:44:50
36 William O'RIORDAN M50 Army 0:44:57
37 Robert GOGGIN M35 Naval Service 0:45:06
38 Ivor CROKER M Novartis 0:45:13
39 Martin FOGARTY M40 Eagle AC 0:45:43
40 Maurice TOBIN M55 Grange-Fermoy AC 0:45:44
41 Teresa TUOHY F45 Bilboa AC ^ 0:45:53
42 Eddie MULLANE M60 Cork BHAA 0:46:05
43 Wesley MCNAMARA M Blarney 0:46:23
44 Finbarr JONES M Blarney 0:46:27
45 Donal TWOMEY M35 West Muskerry AC 0:46:31
46 Eoghan O'LEARY M Bandon AC 0:46:43
47 Michael DUNNE M60 St. Finbarrs AC 0:46:44
48 John QUIGLEY M50 Eagle AC 0:46:47
49 John O'SULLIVAN M Bandon 0:46:52
50 Paul DINAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 0:46:58
51 Denis KELLEHER M40 Trophy Craft 0:47:05
52 John LYNCH M Cork 0:47:11
53 Jason LONG M Cork 0:47:13
54 Paul O'TOOLE M40 U.C.C. BHAA 0:47:14
55 Paul COTTER M45 HSE 0:47:14
56 John CASHMAN M40 Trophy Craft 0:47:38
57 Denis SHEEHAN M40 Mallow AC 0:47:47
58 Can O'HIARLAIGHT M Grange-Fermoy AC 0:47:50
59 Christopher HURLEY M35 Dunmanway 0:47:57
60 John MORRISSEY M35 Donoughmore AC 0:47:58
61 Patrick O'DRISCOLL M35 Eagle AC 0:48:01
62 Brian LENIHAN M40 Cork 0:48:02
63 James CLEARY M Naval Service 0:48:03
64 Michael DOOLEY M40 Eagle AC 0:48:04
65 Diarmuid HAYES M Micro Mail 0:48:16
66 Henry DOWNES M35 Midleton 0:48:18
67 Derry CASEY M Eagle AC 0:48:20
68 Kieran MCKEOWN M Eagle AC 0:48:23
69 Ned RAMSELL M35 Trophy Craft 0:48:26
70 Loretto DUGGAN F St. Marys AC 0:48:28
71 John WALSHE M55 East Cork AC 0:48:29
72 Jeff MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 0:48:32
73 Angela MCEVOY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 0:48:33
74 Norman KELLY M Eagle AC 0:48:34
75 Sue LE RUEZ F50 Jersey 0:48:43
76 Eddie BYRNE M40 Eagle AC 0:48:48
77 Edward MCDONNELL M35 Mallow AC 0:49:01
78 Neily MCCARTHY M Duhallow AC 0:49:04
79 Christy TWOMEY M40 Donoughmore AC 0:49:12
80 Tom ENRIGHT M Olympic Harriers 0:49:16
81 Jerry MCCARTHY M50 Mallow AC 0:49:17
82 Paddy GYVES M55 Mallow AC 0:49:18
83 Martin NEVILLE M Mallow AC 0:49:20
84 Jerry BUCKLEY MJ Donoughmore AC 0:49:22
85 Liz HENDERSON F Eagle AC 0:49:29
86 Brian FLAHERTY M U.C.C. BHAA 0:49:32
87 John BRADY M50 Ballyagran 0:49:36
88 Donie O'CONNELL M55 Trophy Craft 0:49:38
89 Ciaran CROWLEY MJ Donoughmore AC 0:49:43
90 Martin O'SULLIVAN M50 Dept Of Education 0:49:51
91 Frank LINEHAN M55 Togher AC 0:50:12
92 Eugene HOHOHAN M Donoughmore AC 0:50:19
93 Carol FINN FJ Duhallow AC 0:50:22
94 John HOLLAND M55 Mallow AC 0:50:24
95 Michael HEALY M45 Duhallow AC 0:50:34
96 Terence HIGGINS M35 Cork BHAA 0:50:36
97 Anthony BARRY M35 Novartis 0:50:46
98 Bill O'KEEFFE M40 East Cork AC 0:50:49
99 Mary FINN F45 Duhallow AC 0:50:52
100 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M55 Donoughmore AC 0:50:55
101 Batt KEARNEY M45 Leevale AC 0:50:59
102 Terry MCCARTHY M35 An Post/Eircom 0:51:11
103 Barry O'CALLAGHAN M35 Mallow AC 0:51:29
104 Dave COTTER M55 Belgooly AC 0:51:33
105 Kieran CURLEY M45 Quality Hotel 0:51:37
106 Ger KIELY M55 U.C.C. BHAA 0:51:52
107 John WALSHE M55 East Cork AC 0:51:59
108 Derek NAGLE M35 Naval Service 0:52:05
109 Caroline FAHERTY F35 L Street Runners 0:52:10
110 J.J. MURPHY M45 Phoenix 0:52:18
111 Brighid LISTON F Eagle AC 0:52:20
112 Sharon HOLLAND F35 Cork 0:52:21
113 Brid DOYLE F Grange-Fermoy AC 0:52:31
114 Tom KELLY M45 Naval Service 0:52:32
115 Michael HALLORAN M Midleton 0:52:34
116 Brian HEALY M40 An Post/Eircom 0:52:37

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design