Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Half-Marathon Results - September 2006

 Results of Cork Half-Marathon 2006

Blarney

Sunday September 10th 2006

 

A BLE registered event

Sponsored by Mizumo


Organised and Hosted by St. Finbarr’s A.C.

 

This course was measured by John Walshe, BLE National Grade Measurer

 

tom carey limerick ac photo sportsfile 120423 rosemary ryan bilboa ac photo sportsfile 256552
Tom Carey, Limerick AC, winner 2006 Cork Half-Marathon 2006
Photo: Sportsfile
Rosemary Ryan, Bilboa AC, Women's winner 2006 Cork Half-Marathon 2006
Photo: Ray McManus/Sportsfile

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Results of Cork Half-Marathon 2006

Results courtesy of St Finbarr's AC

 

cork half marathon results 2006 irish times

Results Snippet - Irish Times, Monday September 11th 2006

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Tom CAREY M Limerick AC 1:10:30
2 Roy FAHY M East Cork AC 1:11:01
3 Pat BYRNE M Tinryland AC 1:12:00
4 Raivis ZAKIS M West Waterford AC 1:12:08
5 Colin MERRITT M Glenville 1:12:58
6 James MCINTYRE M Tulla AC 1:14:10
7 Derek O'LEARY M St. Finbarrs AC 1:14:58
8 Martin BRADSHAW M Bilboa AC 1:15:21
9 Demot KEARNS M West Limerick AC 1:15:32
10 Gary O'SULLIVAN M Fermoy 1:15:51
11 Rosemary RYAN F Bilboa AC 1:16:55
12 Donal O'CALLAGHAN M Riocht AC 1:17:25
13 Simon DOHERTY M Togher AC 1:17:45
14 Eugene MCCARTHY M Macroom 1:18:18
15 Paul WABY M40 Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers 1:18:21
16 Tony KELLEHER M Eagle AC 1:19:06
17 Fergal O'LEARY M Ballincollig 1:19:21
18 Gerard GUINA M West Limerick AC 1:19:28
19 John SHANAHAN M Dundrum AC 1:20:36
20 Thomas BLACKBURN M40 Bilboa AC 1:20:36
21 Peter KAVANAGH M Midleton AC 1:20:44
22 Kieran REID M Tralee 1:20:54
23 Tom LAFFAN M Bandon AC 1:20:56
24 Michael MCAULIFFE M West Limerick AC 1:21:14
25 Declan DOYLE M Eagle AC 1:21:17
26 Tom SHANAHAN M45 Riocht AC 1:21:23
27 Uasiliy NEUMERBHITSKIY M40 Thurles Crokes AC 1:22:11
28 Billy O'BRIEN M Riocht AC 1:22:18
29 Tom CODY M50 Midleton AC 1:22:35
30 John HARTY M55 Thurles Crokes 1:22:41
31 Finbarr MURPHY M West Limerick AC 1:22:45
32 Joe O'SULLIVAN M45 Bandon AC 1:22:56
33 Thomas WALSH M40 Tulla AC 1:23:05
34 Trevor MASON M West Waterford AC 1:23:09
35 Martin KETZL M Czech 1:23:15
36 Ruaidhri DEVITT M Dundrum AC 1:23:34
37 Andrew LEARY M40 West Waterford AC 1:23:45
38 Gerard CANTWELL M45 West Waterford AC 1:23:49
39 Donal KEANE M Dundrum AC 1:23:50
40 Eamonn CARROLL M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:23:58
41 Sean STILWELL M West Waterford AC 1:24:05
42 Brendan LYNCH M Gneeveguilla AC 1:24:07
43 Jonathon LENNISTON M Gneeveguilla AC 1:24:11
44 Eoin O'SULLIVAN M Togher AC 1:24:36
45 Pat TWOMEY M55 Eagle AC 1:24:39
46 Michael MOORE M40 Dundrum AC 1:24:45
47 Neil O'CONAILL M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:24:47
48 Dedan MURPHY M St. Finbarrs AC 1:24:51
49 Ken MULCAHY M Cork 1:24:52
50 Patrick BROWNE M Togher AC 1:25:01
51 Mark WHELAN M Raheny Shamrock AC 1:25:09
52 Valerin THURCAN M Thurles Crokes AC 1:25:10
53 Michael A DUNFORD M40 West Waterford AC 1:25:26
54 Willie HAYES M50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:25:28
55 Donal COFFEY M Cork 1:25:29
56 John KEARNS M West Waterford AC 1:25:45
57 Brian O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 1:25:46
58 Noel O'REGAN M Midleton AC 1:26:08
59 Denis CARROLL M45 Eagle AC 1:26:12
60 Pat DUNFORD M40 West Waterford AC 1:26:28
61 Wayne FORSYTHE M Crosshaven 1:26:33
62 Mark BULMAN M40 Donoughmore AC 1:26:34
63 Angela SHINE F Leevale AC 1:26:52
64 Martin CLANCY M40 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 1:27:01
65 Micheal O'REGAN M Eagle AC 1:27:05
66 Austin BROWNE M Eagle AC 1:27:05
67 David O'CALLAGHAN M40 Eagle AC 1:27:23
68 Don BROSNAN M Riocht AC 1:27:29
69 Martin O'REILLY M St. Finbarrs AC 1:27:30
70 Mike CUNNINGHAM M40 Bilboa AC 1:27:32
71 Donal VAUGHAN M40 Rising Sun AC 1:27:37
72 Kieran MULCAHY M St. Finbarrs AC 1:27:49
73 Billy O'REGAN M Grange-Fermoy AC 1:28:07
74 William O'RIORDAN M50 St. Brendans AC 1:28:10
75 Robert GOGGIN M Ballymore-Cobh AC 1:28:15
76 Garrett BYRNE M West Waterford AC 1:28:27
77 Christopher HURLEY M Dunmanway 1:28:33
78 Seamus CAWLEY M45 West Limerick AC 1:28:43
79 Paul CURLEY M Youghal AC 1:28:51
80 Stephen O'MAHONY M40 Cork 1:28:57
81 Andrew O'CONNOR M Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 1:29:01
82 Billy PHILLIPS M Thurles 1:29:21
83 Eamonn PHELAN M40 West Waterford AC 1:29:29
84 John O'BRIEN M Ballymore-Cobh AC 1:29:40
85 Liam HEALY M West Limerick AC 1:29:44
86 Alan WORRALL M Clonliffe Harriers 1:30:05
87 Michael MURPHY M45 SL Finbarrs AC 1:30:27
88 Anthony DWYER M45 West Waterford AC 1:30:30
89 James BURKE M Bilboa AC 1:30:39
90 James VEALE M40 West Waterford AC 1:30:48
91 Joe MURPHY M50 Eagle AC 1:31:06
92 Michael DUNNE M60 St. Finbarrs AC 1:31:14
93 Mary SWEENEY F45 St. Finbarrs AC 1:31:29
94 Neilie HALL M40 Ballynonty AC 1:31:39
95 Madeline DORNEY F Thurles Crokes 1:31:47
96 Derry CASEY M Eagle AC 1:31:53
97 Brian LENIHAN M40 Cork 1:31:58
98 Gerard PENTONY M Ballymore-Cobh AC 1:32:10
99 Damien KENNEDY M Cork 1:32:12
100 Denis KELLEHER M40 Midleton AC 1:32:17
101 Donal BURKE M40 Youghal AC 1:32:20
102   UNKNOWN NDB   1:32:24
103 Florence O'SULLIVAN M40 Kenmare AC 1:32:38
104 Jerry MCCARTHY M50 Mallow AC 1:32:45
105 Joe COPITHORNE M50 Belgooly AC 1:32:53
106 Ray BURKE M40 West Waterford AC 1:33:02
107 Anthony O'GRADY M Killarney 1:33:07
108 Denis SHEEHAN M40 Mallow AC 1:33:11
109 Donal COAKLEY M Togher AC 1:33:20
110 Dave HOGAN M Eagle AC 1:33:22
111 Paul COTTER M45 Eagle AC 1:33:23
112 Martina RYAN F35 Thurles Crokes 1:33:25
113 John QUIGLEY M50 Eagle AC 1:33:29
114 Kevin O'DWYER M Dublin 1:33:31
115 Peter GUNNING M45 Midleton AC 1:33:34
116 Geoff STACEY M55 Riocht AC 1:33:38
117 Robert TATE M45 Gneeveguilla AC 1:33:41
118 John LYNCH M Youghal 1:33:50
119 Richard MCCARTHY M40 Youghal 1:33:51
120 Aiden BURKE M40 Cork 1:33:53
121 Peter ENGELSTAEDTER M Cork 1:34:01
122 Pat MURPHY M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 1:34:04
123 John O'CONNELL M Carrigaline 1:34:10
124 Tony COOKE M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1:34:17
125 Denis DALY M Carrigaline 1:34:29
126 Joe MORIARTY M Tralee 1:34:32
127 Donal TWOMEY M West Muskerry AC 1:34:47
128 Sean O'SULLIVAN M Midleton AC 1:34:54
129 Aidan BRICKLEY M45 Killmallock 1:34:59
130 Asta VASIL)EVIEE F Carrigaline 1:35:08
131 Michael MURPHY M Rochestown 1:35:09
132 Brian O'FLAHERTY M40 Cork 1:35:10
133 Dermot RYAN M West Waterford AC 1:35:12
134 Timothy FINNEGAN M40 Mallow AC 1:35:19
135 Liam BUTLER M45 Dundrum AC 1:35:20
136 Maciej SAWICKI M Fermoy 1:35:22
137 Vincent KENNEDY M Blarney 1:35:28
138 Kieran CURLEY M45 Youghal AC 1:35:31
139 Thomas BUBENDORFER M Killarney 1:35:40
140 Roland NEHER M Killarney 1:35:41
141 Norma WALL F West Waterford AC 1:35:45
142 John O'RIORDAN M50 Rising Sun AC 1:35:49
143 Vincent TUTTY M40 West Waterford AC 1:35:50
144 Joe AHERNE M50 Bilboa AC 1:35:52
145 Damian ROCHE M Limerick Tri-Ath 1:35:55
146 Martin NEVILLE M Mallow AC 1:36:10
147 Margo DINAN-BUCKLEY F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1:36:21
148 Sean O'KEEFFE M Cork 1:36:32
149 Collette HOLLAND F Waterford AC 1:36:34
150 Roseline CRONIN F Charleville 1:36:41
151 Dave COTTER M55 Belgooly AC 1:36:50
152 Matthew GEDEN M40 Bandon AC 1:36:52
153 Louis COLLINS M40 Iveragh AC 1:36:55
154 Sean WHELAN M55 Ennis Track Club 1:36:59
155 Susan MURNANE F Limerick 1:37:05
156 Loretto DUGGAN F St. Marys AC 1:37:21
157 Eddie BYRNE M40 Eagle AC 1:37:26
158 Kenneth NOONAN M Monkstown 1:37:29
159 Angeles AMOEDO-PEREZ F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1:37:35
160 John NOONAN M50 Monkstown 1:37:36
161 Michelle NOLAN F Midleton AC 1:37:48
162 Tom ENRIGHT M Olympic AC 1:37:55
163 Dan KENNEDY M50 St. Finbarrs AC 1:37:56
164 Darragh MCCASHIN M Clontarf 1:37:58
165 Adrian WILLIAMS M40 Midleton AC 1:38:09
166 Geraldine MANGAN F35 Ballincollig 1:38:24
167 Patricia O'BRIEN F Grange-Fermoy AC 1:38:27
168 Martin O'SULLIVAN M50 Ballincollig AC 1:38:29
169 Michael WADE M45 West Waterford AC 1:38:39
170 Liam KAVANAGH M40 West Waterford AC 1:38:43
171 Bryan GOOD M Bandon AC 1:38:51
172 Donnchadh CYDONNABHAIN M Midleton Climbing Club 1:38:52
173 Denis CRONIN M40 Mallow AC 1:39:01
174 Mike MULLINS M40 Limerick Tri-Ath 1:39:02
175 John WALSHE M55 East Cork AC 1:39:20
176 Paddy GYVES M55 Mallow AC 1:39:29
177 Kevin BOAG M40 Mallow AC 1:39:35
178 Bobby FARRELL M50 Thurles Crokes 1:39:39
179 Vincent O'NEILL M40 Midleton AC 1:39:55
180 Colm EGAN M Midleton AC 1:40:09
181 Jason LONG M Cork 1:40:12
182 Anthony BARRY M Glanmire 1:40:15
183 Peter WALSH M Cork 1:40:19
184 Nick BENT M45 Donoughmore AC 1:40:23
185 John CASHMAN M40 Midleton AC 1:40:24
186 Terry MCCARTHY M Cork 1:40:30
187 Patrick O'DRISCOLL M Eagle AC 1:40:34
188 Fiona DUKELOW F Midleton AC 1:40:46
189 Peadar CURTIS M50 Mallow AC 1:40:49
190 John HOLLAND M55 Mallow AC 1:40:50
191 Barry O'CALLAGHAN M Mallow AC 1:40:50
192 Ger MEEHAN M45 Tulla AC 1:41:15
193 Bill O'KEEFFE M40 East Cork AC 1:41:28
194 Niall COLLINS M Naas AC 1:41:33
195 Kevin WADELEY M40 Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers 1:41:37
196 Seamus CAHILL M40 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 1:41:46
197 Robert WALLACE M Cobh 1:41:50
198 Terence HIGGINS M Cork 1:41:51
199 Kenneth SMYTH M45 St. Finbarrs AC 1:41:56
200 Mary MCINERNEY F Ballincollig 1:42:06
201 Paddy POWER M50 West Waterford AC 1:42:10
202 Sean ROCHE M Youghal 1:42:20
203 Kieran O'SHEA M Rathkeale 1:42:33
204 Paul BRUNNOCK M West Waterford AC 1:42:56
205 Calvin HAYES M40 Bilboa AC 1:43:01
206 Michael DOOLEY M40 Eagle AC 1:43:04
207 Brian WAKEFIELD M40 Cork 1:43:33
208 Dens O'SHEA M40 Kenmare 1:43:37
209 John BRADY M50 Charleville 1:43:44
210 Stephen MURPHY M45 Mallow AC 1:43:49
211 Dave MCGRATH M Cobh 1:43:53
212 Freddie NIGHTINGALE M40 Ennis 1:43:59
213 Alan DUGGAN M Cork 1:44:01
214 John HERUHY M40 Ballincolig 1:44:14
215 Shane MEYLER M Naval Service 1:44:41
216 Natalie CHIVERS F Cork 1:44:49
217 Barry MACNAMARA M Limerick 1:44:54
218 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M Innishannon 1:44:59
219 Noel O'MAHON Y M45 Ballinhassig 1:45:07
220 Michael MCCARTHY M45 Carrigaline 1:45:09
221 Joseph HAYES M Naval Service 1:45:13
222 Christina KENNEALLY F Curraglass 1:45:19
223 PJ HOLMES M45 Dundrum AC 1:45:20
224 Gerard GEANEY M Cork 1:45:22
225 Maria CAREY F Eagle AC 1:45:46
226 Alan BARDSLEY M Cobh 1:45:49
227 Tim MCSWEENEY M40 Bantry AC 1:45:52
228 Liz MCGRATH F Meelick 1:45:54
229 Sean COOKE M Ballincolig 1:46:00
230 Barry HOGAN M Midleton AC 1:46:02
231 Eamonn KENNEALLY M40 Army 1:46:07
232 Graham SURMAN M Loughrea 1:46:08
233 Paul LYNCH M45 Newry Tri-Ath 1:46:13
234 Ted DINAN M50 Cobh 1:46:22
235 Evelyn HANRAHAN F35 Dooneen AC 1:46:34
236 Richard LENIHAN M50 West Limerick AC 1:46:36
237 Donal KELLY M Whitechurch 1:46:39
238 Stephen WALSH M St Brendans AC 1:46:41
239 Denis CORBETT M40 Mallow AC 1:46:59
240 Danny MCCARTHY M55 Midleton AC 1:47:01
241 Daithi O'MHU^CHU M45 LiscarrollAC 1:47:26
242 Michael LANE M Kenmare 1:47:31
243 Desmond CROWLEY M Innishannon 1:48:02
244 Keith COMYN M Eagle AC 1:48:04
245 Finbarr JONES M Vicarstown 1:48:04
246 Tony GRIFFIN M45 Naas 1:48:08
247 Tim O'CALLAGHAN M40 Glanmire 1:48:10
248 Ted LINEHAN M50 Carrigaline 1:48:14
249 Anthony WALSH M45 Cork BHAA 1:48:20
250 Karen COUGHLAN F Blarney 1:48:26
251 David CONDON M60 West Limerick AC 1:48:30
252 Ivan YELVERTON M40 Limerick Tri-Ath 1:48:45
253 John O'LEARY M Cork 1:48:46
254 Christy O'DRISCOLL M55 Cork 1:48:52
255 Alastair MACKENZIE M Limerick 1:48:54
256 Mary WALSH F35 Belgooly AC 1:48:58
257 Michaelle PINCOURT F Siemans 1:48:59
258 Michael HULL M40 Shanagarry 1:49:00
259 Assumpta BARRY F35 Glanmire 1:49:05
260 Batt KEARNEY M45 Leevale AC 1:49:07
261 Jason KELLY M Whitechurch 1:49:08
262 Donie O'CONNELL M55 Midleton AC 1:49:09
263 Ned RAMSELL M Midleton AC 1:49:10
264 Eoin O'MUIMHNEACHAIN M Macroom 1:49:26
265 John O'DONOVAN M40 Innishannon 1:49:33
266 Neilie O'LEARY M60 Belgooly AC 1:49:47
267 Ann DUNFORD F40 West Waterford AC 1:49:51
268 Billy COLEMAN M40 West Waterford AC 1:49:52
269 Eoin LYNCH M Cork 1:49:54
270 Liam O'REILLY M Midleton 1:49:57
271 Cathal HOLLAND M Carrigaline 1:50:01
272 Victor KIELY M Blarney 1:50:08
273 Dave WILLIAMS M Carrigtwohill 1:50:10
274 Michael WALSHE M Ballynonty AC 1:50:12
275 Patrick HALPIN M50 Ballynonty AC 1:50:13
276 Andrew POWELL M Cork 1:50:20
277 Gerard MCCARTHY M Grenagh 1:50:31
278 JP QUINLAN M Dubilin 1:50:32
279 Mary MCKEOWN F35 Limerick Country Club 1:50:33
280 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M55 Eagle AC 1:50:38
281 Dave WALLACE M West Limerick AC 1:50:45
282 Matthew CHOJAN M Cork 1:50:50
283 John DUNNE M Blarney 1:50:54
284 Dermot BRERETON M Rhode 1:50:55
285 Kerrie CARROLL F Glanmire 1:50:57
286 Joanne FEARON F 3D Tri-Ath 1:50:59
287 Cormac O'SULLIVAN M Naval Service 1:51:00
288 Michael SHEEHAN M45 Limerick Country Club 1:51:45
289 Lina BOYD F40 Kinsale 1:51:52
290 Niall MACCARTHY M Ballyhooly 1:51:54
291 Susan DELANEY F Cork 1:52:03
292 Sharon HOLLAND F35 Cork 1:52:05
293 Karl O'MAHONY M Naval Service 1:52:09
294 Mark TURLEY M Cobh 1:52:10
295 John HENCHION M Belgooly 1:52:20
296 Eoin MARTIN M Youghal 1:52:22
297 Sinead GALLAGHER F Wlton 1:52:27
298 Gus KEOHANE M Cobh 1:52:37
299 Paul MCNAMEE M50 Cork 1:52:38
300 Emma FERRIS F Clonmel AC 1:52:41
301 Monica TWOHIG F40 Eagle AC 1:52:42
302 Eoin MCGETTIGAN M45 Cork 1:52:53
303 Valerie FENTON F 3D Tri-Ath 1:52:59
304 John DOHERTY M50 Effin 1:53:03
305 Maurice MURPHY M Mallow AC 1:53:06
306 John MCLOUGHLIN M Galway 1:53:26
307 Tanya MEIKLE F35 Carrigaline 1:53:47
308 Kate MCCARTHY F Belgooly 1:53:48
309 Joe O'BRIEN M Tralee 1:54:00
310 Sile KERLEY F40 Riocht AC 1:54:11
311 Peter GARRY M Tower 1:54:38
312 Louis RYAN M55 Limerick Country Club 1:54:43
313 Martin O'SULLIVAN M Ballincollig 1:54:56
314 John HURLEY M Cork 1:55:04
315 James QUILLIGAN M West Limerick AC 1:55:06
316 Catherine HAWSON F35 Limerick 1:55:09
317 Ann O'MARA F40 Limerick Country Club 1:55:25
318 Paul TWOMEY M Grenagh 1:55:27
319 Alan AHERNE M Cahir 1:55:30
320 Tony DUNNE M60 Grange-Fermoy AC 1:55:33
321 William O'CONNELL M Doneraile 1:55:39
322 Joseph FARRELL M Errill 1:55:52
323 Patrick BALFE M Portarlington 1:55:53
324 Paul O'BRIEN M40 Cobh 1:56:02
325 John GATELY M40 Cork 1:56:11
326 Amanda STAVROU F45 St. Finbarrs AC 1:56:17
327 Chris LARKIN M40 Gneeveguilla AC 1:56:21
328 Maura FALSEY F45 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 1:56:31
329 Charles RYAN-PURCELL M40 Cork 1:56:43
330 Noreen O'LEARY F35 Cork 1:56:45
331 Declan DUNNE M Portlaoise 1:56:47
332 Darmuid O'CONNOR M Naval Service 1:56:53
333 Frances O'SULLIVAN-BYRNE F45 Riocht AC 1:57:10
334 Paul MCGRATH M40 West Waterford AC 1:57:27
335 Christina CLANCY F35 Limerick 1:57:31
336 Maggie DUNNE F60 Grange-Fermoy AC 1:57:36
337 Jimmy MURRAY M55 Rising Sun AC 1:57:49
338 Caroline GODSIL F Midleton AC 1:58:01
339 Marjorie PACKHAM F Carrigaline 1:58:08
340 Brendan O'LEARY M Ballincolig 1:58:16
341 Maire UI CHONGAILLE F45 Donoughmore AC 1:58:23
342 Florence HENNIGAN M50 Innishannon 1:58:26
343 John SHEEHAN M Blarney 1:58:35
344 Micheal BREEN M Ballydesmond 1:58:37
345 Fiona BURKE F Cork 1:58:43
346 David O'CONNOR M50 Glanmire 1:58:45
347 Mary MURPHY F35 Cork 1:58:52
348 Claire DEVITT F Dundrum AC 1:59:13
349 Fran MURNANE F40 Tipperary 1:59:14
350 Margaret BARRY F55 Midleton AC 1:59:20
351 Thomas MCGUIRK M40 Dublin 1:59:22
352 Dan NAGLE M55 Mallow AC 1:59:27
353 Tom COAKLEY M40 Dublin 1:59:30
354 Una BUCKLEY F Belgooly 1:59:38
355 Shiela MUCKIAN F45 Crosbarry 1:59:47
356 Trevor COYNE M Cork Tri 2:00:17
357 Rosemarie BARRETT F40 Midleton AC 2:00:18
358 Paul O'MAHONY M Glenville 2:00:20
359 Eamon FLANAGAN M Youghal AC 2:00:41
360 Pat HAYES M40 Ringaskiddy 2:01:05
361 Sinead TURNER F Cork 2:01:19
362 Eamon BUTLER M40 Glanmire 2:01:32
363 Anne HICKEY F40 Blarney 2:01:36
364 Sandra O'SULLIVAN F35 Blarney 2:01:37
365 John MCGROARTY M Naval Service 2:01:40
366 Susan NOLAN F Croom 2:01:58
367 Cieran CULLIGAN M Mallow 2:02:07
368 Margaret ROHAN F45 Midleton AC 2:02:08
369 Jackie CAVANAGH F40 Cork 2:02:13
370 Liam HURLEY M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 2:02:17
371 John HASSETT M45 Sixmilebridge 2:02:25
372 Brendan PAYNE M Mallow 2:02:47
373 Joe SHEEHAN M Cork 2:02:49
374 Michael : KEARNEY M Fermoy 2:02:58
375 Lucy O'RIORDAN F35 Cork 2:03:05
376 Robert HAMILL M Youghal 2:03:21
377 Thomas i MAGEE M Naval Service 2:03:23
378 Liz . HOGAN F35 Glanmire 2:03:36
379 Claire ' CANTY F35 Glanmire 2:03:37
380 Vincent [ LYNCH M Tralee 2:03:44
381 Carly l MAKRIDAKIS F Cork 2:03:5C
382 Bernard i MCLOUGHUN M40 Sandycove 2:04:14
383 Sean i O'MAHONY M Cork 2:05:05
384 James I O'MAHONY M45 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 2:05:06
385 Graham BURKE M Carrigtwohill 2:05:11
386 Judy ' BARRY-MURPHY F Macroom 2:05:37
387 Patricia ' BARRY-MURPHY F Macroom 2:05:37
388 Carolyn 1 BARRY-MURPHY F Macroom 2:05:36
389 Tracy . O'DONOGHUE F35 Patrickswell 2:05:41
390 Bernice 1 GLAVIN F45 Cork 2:05:56
391 Jacinta . COLLINS F Ringaskiddy 2:06:21
392 Kay 1 LUCEY F35 Ballincolig 2:06:36
393 Mary MULCAHY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 2:06:48
394 Greg CROTTY M Youghal AC 2:07:09
395 Alan DESMOND M40 Glanmire 2:07:30
396 Pamela MARTIN F Limerick 2:08:32
397 Shane COUGH LAN M Cork 2:08:40
398 Aidan HIGGINS M Dublin 2:08:41
399 Joseph QUINLAN M Sligo 2:08:57
400 Adi FAHY F Carrigaline 2:09:34
401 Joan MCCARTHY F45 Midleton AC 2:09:43
402 Martin BOHANE M Cork 2:10:41
403 Emmet LOWNEY M Beara 2:11:25
404 Maura O'DOHERTY F Midleton AC 2:12:01
405 Tara WALSH F St Senans AC 2:12:01
406 Gerard FITZPATRICK M65 Cobh 2:12:24
407 Deirdre EGAN F Glenville 2:12:48
408 Aine CORRIGAN F Cork 2:13:04
409 Paul RYAN M Cahir 2:13:05
410 Catriona KNIGHT F Monkstown 2:13:07
411 Seamus HEGARTY M55 Cork 2:13:50
412 Chris MORRIS M45 Passage West 2:15:36
413 Helen RYAN F Cork 2:16:19
414 Terri GOUGH F60 West Waterford AC 2:17:06
415 Christina ORGAN F40 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 2:17:45
416 Barry CASHMAN M Cloyne 2:20:19
417 Peter HOGAN M55 Limerick Country Club 2:20:38
418 Mary WALSH F40 Midleton AC 2:21:38
419 Sean GREEN M40 Passage West 2:23:09
420 Emanuel MAKRIDAKIS F Cork 2:23:45
421 Andrew MCMILLAN M55 Cork 2:25:12
422 John COLUNS M70 Limerick AC 2:25:14
423 Bryan MATHIAS M Limerick Tri-Ath 2:25:28
424 Alma KELLY F Offaly 2:28:14
425 Stella BLAD-STAHL F Cork 2:28:16
426 Eileen SHEEHAN F45 Limerick Country Club 2:30:26
427 Natalie CULLETON F Limerick Country Club 2:30:26
428 Michael O'BRIEN M Nenagh 2:30:51
429 Gordon GRACE M Limerick 2:30:52
430 Stephane CHANCERAL M Siemans 2:36:42
431 Sarah LEE F Midleton 2:37:32
432 Clara LEE F Midleton 2:37:32
433 Ann O'REGAN F35 Carrigaline 2:39:07
434 Valerie MOLONEY F40 Carrigaline 2:39:07
435 Antonio SANTOS M Siemans 2:41:23
436 Julie BROWNE F Mallow 2:52:23
437 Mary O'MAHONY F40 Blarney 2:55:17
438 Hilda SULLIVAN F35 Blarney 2:55:17
439 Geraldine CONROY F40 Blarney 2:55:17
440 Inge Trolle IDDON F50 Siemans 2:55:55
441 Carmel GEANEY F45 Whitechurch 2:56:16
442 Joan O'LEARY F Cork 2:56:17
443 Mary FIELD F50 Passage West 2:56:17
444 Gerlene PRETORIUS F Cork 3:02:47
445 Monica PASCOAL F Siemans 3:07:29
446 Mary TOHER F45 Midleton AC 3:08:39
Wch Jerry FORDE M55 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 01:53:20

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design