Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

28th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 2005

Results of 26th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 2005

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 12th 2005

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 12th 2005

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Dave MITCHINSON M Newham & Essex Beagles AC 00:48:26
2 Jackson KIPNGETUNY M Kenya 00:48:30
3 Seamus POWER M Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 00:48:36
4 Charles KIPLAGAT M Kenya 00:49:32
5 Richard GARDINER M Cardiff AC 00:49:41
6 Steve HENSHAW M Deeside AAC 00:50:37
7 Tim HARTLEY M North Cork AC 00:50:49
8 Peter MATHEWS M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:51:35
9 Sandis BRALITIS M Ballynonty AC 00:51:49
10 Roy FAHY M East Cork AC 00:52:30
11 Jamie LEWIS M Finn Valley AC 00:52:38
12 Cathal O'CONNELL M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:52:47
13 Neil CUSACK M Limerick 00:52:56
14 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M Eagle AC 00:53:20
15 Sullivan SMITH M Swansea Harriers 00:53:25
16 Robbie NEILL M North Cork AC 00:53:36
17 Colm BURKE M St Abbans AC 00:53:43
18 Raivis ZAKIS M Ballynonty AC 00:53:51
19 Gary O'SULLIVAN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:54:04
20 Edward MCGRATH M Liffey Valley AC 00:54:15
21 Cillian O'TUAMA M Leevale 00:54:35
22 Josh PALMER M Togher AC 00:54:58
23 Anthony ARCHER M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:55:02
24 Michael BYRNE M40 Sli Chulainn AC 00:55:17
25 Eric MEADE M East Cork AC 00:55:20
26 Tony O'HALLORAN M40 Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:55:22
27 Mark LANGFORD M West Waterford AC 00:55:25
28 Johnny BRUNNOCK M Clonmel AC 00:55:38
29 Shaun TOBIN M40 Swansea Harriers 00:55:40
30 Phil COOK M Les Croupiers R.C. 00:55:54
31 Derek O'LEARY M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:00
32 Joe O'SULLIVAN M40 Bandon AC 00:56:02
33 Martin MCDONALD M40 North Laois 00:56:04
34 Eamonn MCEVOY M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:05
35 Cormac CONROY M Sli Chulainn 00:56:06
36 Mark GINNETTY M Kilkenny City Harriers 00:56:09
37 Seamus MURPHY M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 00:56:09
38 Eugene MOYNIHAN M45 Marian AC 00:56:18
39 Sean DOYLE M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:56:32
40 Shay FAULKNER M40 Wicklow 00:56:43
41 Cornelius MARSHALL M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:46
42 Paul CODY M Killkenny City Harriers 00:56:46
43 Neil DEASY M Clonakilty 00:56:49
44 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:58
45 Eamonn HORGAN M Limerick Tri-Ath 00:57:02
46 Philip KENDRICK M40 Spa Tans 00:57:03
47 Denis MCCARTHY M40 East Cork AC 00:57:03
48 Donnacha O'MAHONY M East Cork AC 00:57:30
49 Kevin BEATTIE M Stockport Harriers 00:57:30
50 Ian O'LEARY M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:57:37
51 John CASEY M Tramore 00:57:40
52 Philip WITHERS M45 Duhallow AC 00:57:48
53 Claire GIBBONS F Leevale 00:57:52
54 Ronan HARTNETT M Clonliffe Harriers 00:58:00
55 James LEDINGHAM M West Waterford AC 00:58:11
56 Trevor MASON M West Waterford AC 00:58:13
57 Jimmy MCHUGH M Clonmel AC 00:58:16
58 Larry KENNEDY M45 Waterford AC 00:58:18
59 Kevin MURPHY M40 Slaney Olympic AC 00:58:37
60 John SHANAHAN M Dundrum AC 00:58:41
61 Brian O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:58:45
62 Tom LAFFAN M Bandon AC 00:58:47
63 Jason O'CONNOR M Slaney Olympic AC 00:58:49
64 Martin DORRILL M Kenilworth Runners 00:58:50
65 Gerard DUNLEA M Eagle AC 00:58:52
66 Michael KILEMADE M St Finbarrs AC 00:58:52
67 Mick RICE M Athenry AC 00:58:53
68 Noel O'REGAN M Midleton A.C. 00:58:54
69 Gerard MULLANE M45 Bilboa AC 00:58:55
70 Tom SHANAHAN M45 Riocht AC 00:58:58
71 Terry MCCONNON M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:58:59
72 Padgraig MACSEAIN M Cork 00:59:03
73 Michael WILLIAMS M45 Kenilworth Runners 00:59:06
74 Michael MCGRATH M Waterford AC 00:59:07
75 Craig SABIN M40 Charnwood AC 00:59:10
76 Patrick NOONAN M Kenilworth Runners 00:59:13
77 Michael MURPHY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:14
78 Fergus MCGIRR M Omagh Harriers 00:59:16
79 Jason TRAVERS M West Waterford AC 00:59:17
80 Peter AKED M DTC London 00:59:17
81 Sean DOHERTY M40 Cape Cod AC 00:59:20
82 Edward O'CONNOR M Na Fianna AC 00:59:20
83 Patrick MCDONNELL M Eagle AC 00:59:22
84 Gladys GANIEL F Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:59:23
85 Pat MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 00:59:29
86 Michael D DUNNE M St Finbarrs AC 00:59:34
87 Tim TANCOS M Leeds City AC 00:59:36
88 Noel CURTIN M40 Youghal AC 00:59:38
89 Andrew LEARY M West Waterford AC 00:59:43
90 Kevin LENIHAN M40 North Derbyshire 00:59:44
91 Eamonn CARROLL M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:46
92 Peter DELMER M Athenry AC 00:59:52
93 Tim MAHONY M East Cork AC 00:59:56
94 Lively BRENNAN M Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:00:03
95 Gerard MURPHY M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:00:09
96 Peter KAVANAGH M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:11
97 Dermot HICKEY M West Waterford AC 01:00:12
98 Gerry LALOR M40 Rathfarnham 01:00:16
99 Larry CALLAGHAN M40 Liffey Valley AC 01:00:19
100 Ronald NAYLOR M45 Mayo AC 01:00:33
101 Paul SKIPPER M Weston & Weedon Sflrs 01:00:36
102 Veronica COLLERAN F35 Ennis Track Club 01:00:38
103 Donal VAUGHAN M40 Rising Sun A.C. 01:00:40
104 Thomas CODY M50 Midleton A.C. 01:00:45
105 Derek LYONS M West Waterford AC 01:00:47
106 John REILLY M50 Midleton 01:00:48
107 Kenneth MULCAHY M Glanmire 01:00:49
108 Kevin MOLONEY M Limerick AC 01:00:52
109 Declan DOYLE M Kinsale 01:00:53
110 Paul HICKEY M Cork 01:00:53
111 Thomas BLACKBURN M Bilboa AC 01:00:55
112 Thomas FITZGERALD M45 West Limerick AC 01:00:57
113 Mark DEMPSEY M Limerick Country Club 01:00:59
114 Tom HENNESSY M40 Naval Service 01:01:00
115 Andrew WILLIAMS M Source Health & Fitness 01:01:01
116 Brian HEGARTY M Cork 01:01:05
117 Ruaidhri DEVITT M Dundrum AC 01:01:09
118 Finbarr KELLY M45 West Waterford AC 01:01:09
119 Robbie WILLIAMS M Source Health & Fitness 01:01:10
120 Kieron PHIPPS M Metro-St. Brigids AC 01:01:11
121 Frank CASHMAN M55 East Cork AC 01:01:13
122 Liam POWER M40 Waterford 01:01:13
123 Mark BULMAN M40 Donoughmore AC 01:01:21
124 Willie HAYES M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:01:22
125 Ben LAWLER M45 Civil Service Harriers 01:01:24
126 Mark DELAHUNTY M Ealing & Southall AC 01:01:25
127 John MCHUGH M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:01:25
128 Gerard CANTWELL M45 West Waterford AC 01:01:26
129 Johnny O'CONNOR M West Waterford AC 01:01:27
130 Valerie VAUGHAN F35 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 01:01:28
131 Garrett BARRY M40 North Cork AC 01:01:31
132 Con KELLEHER M50 West Waterford AC 01:01:36
133 Phil HOWELL M Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:01:38
134 Emma PARRY F Wrexham AC 01:01:39
135 Danny SMITH M Ballynonty AC 01:01:41
136 Maurice TOBIN M55 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:01:48
137 Frances GILL F45 Neath Harriers 01:01:49
138 Declan POWER M Dublin 01:01:51
139 Neil O'CONAILL M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:01:55
140 John O'CALLAGHAN M Rising Sun A.C. 01:02:03
141 Patrick CORMACK M Ballynonty AC 01:02:05
142 Denis CARROLL M45 Eagle AC 01:02:06
143 James MCCORMACK M North Laois 01:02:06
144 Darren GALLAGHER M Parnell AC 01:02:09
145 James FAHY M FMRC 01:02:12
146 Tony HUFF M50 Ballynonty AC 01:02:16
147 Mary SWEENEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:02:16
148 Pat DUNFORD M West Waterford AC 01:02:17
149 John KNIGHT M Mals Marauders 01:02:19
150 Michael DWYER M West Waterford AC 01:02:20
151 Stuart J CUNNINGHAM M40 North Derbyshire 01:02:24
152 David MULDOWNEY M Eagle AC 01:02:25
153 Dinah CHEVERTON F35 Tamar Trotters 01:02:26
154 Seanie BARRETT M Millstreet AC 01:02:30
155 Martin MONAGHAN M Slaney Olympic AC 01:02:31
156 Trevor O'CONNOR M Millstreet AC 01:02:32
157 Tommy WHYTE M40 Tuam 01:02:34
158 Patrick ELLIOTT M Spa Striders 01:02:35
159 Lucy D'ARCY F35 Sportsworld 01:02:39
160 David BOLGER M Slaney Olympic AC 01:02:42
161 Darryl HALE M40 Waterford AC 01:02:44
162 John FENNELL M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:02:46
163 Conaill COOPER M Wexford 01:02:47
164 Gerard MCSWEENEY M Millstreet AC 01:02:49
165 Tommy BYRNES M Dundrum AC 01:02:51
166 Eric COOGAN M40 Midleton 01:02:52
167 Don KEOHANE M FMRC 01:02:52
168 Pat TWOMEY M50 Cork BHAA 01:02:53
169 Teresa TUOHY F45 Bilboa AC 01:02:55
170 Larry STAPLETON M Dublin 01:02:57
171 Pat HOGAN M Ennis Track Club 01:03:00
172 Roly MCSORLEY M50 Cork BHAA 01:03:02
173 Paddy HEGARTY M45 Cork 01:03:03
174 Jim CARRIGAN M40 Ennis Track Club 01:03:04
175 Declan KEATING M Tulla AC 01:03:05
176 Neilus AHERNE M45 Midleton A.C. 01:03:07
177 Kevin SIEVEWRIGHT M Eagle AC 01:03:09
178 Joe RANKIN M50 Donore Harriers 01:03:11
179 Daniel MURPHY MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:03:12
180 Damien TWOHIG M Skibbereen AC 01:03:13
181 Joe MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 01:03:14
182 Richard PENTIN M North Derbyshire 01:03:15
183 Fergal O'NEILL M Bandon AC 01:03:17
184 Anthony O'BRIEN M Clonmel AC 01:03:23
185 Denise RYAN F35 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:03:24
186 Chris UPTON M Dublin 01:03:26
187 Neill KELLY M Kilkenny 01:03:26
188 Joe KELLEHER M Waterfall 01:03:27
189 Kieran MULCAHY M Cork 01:03:28
190 Billy O'NEILL M55 St Abbans AC 01:03:33
191 William O'RIORDAN M50 St Brendans AC 01:03:34
192 Andrew INCHLEY M Leighton Buzzard AC 01:03:35
193 Declan HORGAN M Dunboyne AC 01:03:37
194 David WATSON M North Derbyshire 01:03:38
195 Patrick KENNEDY M40 Slaney Olympic AC 01:03:39
196 Tom O'BRIEN M40 West Waterford AC 01:03:39
197 Nick DUKES M Les Croupiers R.C. 01:03:47
198 Paul ROCHE M45 Rising Sun A.C. 01:03:48
199 James DALY M Bandon AC 01:03:51
200 Barry KENT M Limerick Tri-Ath 01:03:53
201 Liam O'LEARY M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:59
202 Stephen TYRRELL M Slaney Olympic AC 01:04:03
203 Helen LEONARD F Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:04:04
204 James LIDDANE M Olympic Harriers 01:04:07
205 Miceal O'REGAN M Eagle AC 01:04:09
206 Sean STILWELL MJ West Waterford AC 01:04:11
207 Brendan NUGENT M Kilkenny City Harriers 01:04:14
208 Michael DUNNE M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:04:15
209 Johann DEWBERRY M Kilkenny City Harriers 01:04:17
210 Dale KENNEDY M Bunmahon 01:04:19
211 Charlie O'NEILL M50 Donore Harriers 01:04:23
212 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:04:23
213 Niall O'CEALLAIGH M Clonmel AC 01:04:24
214 Vinny CLOHISEY M50 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:04:28
215 Tim LUCEY M40 Bandon AC 01:04:28
216 Louis COLLINS M40 Iveragh 01:04:29
217 Pat FORREST M Cobh 01:04:30
218 Martin HAYES M40 West Waterford AC 01:04:32
219 Ken REYNOLDS M Cork 01:04:33
220 Patrick HARKIN M Naval Service 01:04:33
221 Frank FERGUSON M50 Tallaght AC 01:04:34
222 James FLEMING M West Waterford AC 01:04:38
223 Eimhin MCMANUS M Tsunami Triathlon Club 01:04:43
224 Kieran RUSSELL M West Waterford AC 01:04:43
225 Fiachra O'CEALLAIGH M40 Fiachra Clonmel AC 01:04:44
226 Barry LAMBE M Tullamore Harriers 01:04:46
227 Tom MADDEN M50 Marian AC 01:04:47
228 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:04:48
229 John WALSH M Waterford RFC 01:04:49
230 Richard REYNOLDS M Kilkenny City Harriers 01:04:50
231 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:04:51
232 Donal MURPHY M Dublin 01:04:52
233 David WADE M45 West Waterford AC 01:04:52
234 Ray DWYER M40 West Waterford AC 01:04:53
235 Tony NOONAN M40 Oranmore 01:05:03
236 Angela MCEVOY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:05:03
237 Jim COSGRAVE M St Finbarrs AC 01:05:04
238 Orla TUOHY F Grange-Fermoy AC 01:05:05
239 Nigel BRYAN M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:05:05
240 David O'CALLAGHAN M40 Eagle AC 01:05:07
241 John KELLY M Cork 01:05:07
242 Raymond LATHAM M45 Mals Marauders 01:05:08
243 Andrew WEIGHT M40 Clonmel AC 01:05:09
244 John WALSH M40 Clonmel AC 01:05:10
245 Michael COONEY M West Waterford AC 01:05:11
246 Pauline KAVANAGH F Tullamore Harriers 01:05:15
247 Michael KILLEEN M50 Mayo AC 01:05:17
248 PJ DOYLE M Tinryland AC 01:05:20
249 Dermot DWYER M West Waterford AC 01:05:21
250 Aidan BRICKLEY M40 Kilmallock 01:05:22
251 Stephen CLEARY M Clonakilty 01:05:24
252 Malachy MCCARTHY M45 West Limerick AC 01:05:26
253 Jeremy WALSH M Dublin 01:05:28
254 Michael CUSSEN M Ennis Track Club 01:05:29
255 Tim Joe BUCKLEY M50 Donoughmore AC 01:05:30
256 Dermot LENIHAN M40 Huddersfield 01:05:30
257 Denis DALY M Carrigaline 01:05:31
258 Tom LOFTUS M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:05:31
259 David O'MAHONY M Cork 01:05:35
260 Muriel HAIRE F40 Blackrock AC 01:05:36
261 Joseph HAIRE M40 Gowran AC 01:05:37
262 William MCGUIRE M40 West Waterford AC 01:05:37
263 Martina RYAN F35 Thurles Crokes AC 01:05:39
264 John Paul DUDLEY M Dundrum AC 01:05:40
265 James COTTERELL M Cork 01:05:41
266 Keith RYAN M Limerick AC 01:05:42
267 Fintan HIGGINS M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:05:42
268 Gerard MOORE M F.M.R.C. 01:05:43
269 Patrick O'DRISCOLL M Eagle AC 01:05:43
270 Tim BUTLER M Kilkenny 01:05:45
271 John DESMOND M40 Eagle AC 01:05:47
272 Jeremiah MCCARTHY M45 Mallow A.C. 01:05:48
273 Michael DOOLEY M Eagle AC 01:05:49
274 Brid GRIFFIN F35 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:05:50
275 John SHERIDAN M Cavan 01:05:51
276 Robert GAFFNEY M Mallow A.C. 01:05:52
277 James DOYLE M Wexford 01:05:53
278 Mike MCGRATH M45 Eagle AC 01:05:53
279 Tony COOKE M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:05:53
280 John O'MAHONY M Source Health & Fitness 01:05:54
281 Martin O'DONNELL M50 Clare River Harriers 01:05:55
282 Maurice CAHILL M Youghal 01:05:56
283 Raymond MCCONNELL M50 West Waterford AC 01:05:57
284 Mary SHEEHAN F45 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:05:57
285 Paul O'TOOLE M40 U.C.C. BHAA 01:05:58
286 Michael MURPHY M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:03
287 James FERRY M Hewlett Packard 01:06:03
288 Bill O'SULLIVAN M Crusaders AC 01:06:04
289 Jonathan BRADY M Slaney Olympic AC 01:06:05
290 Martin CARRICK M Coventry 01:06:05
291 Paul O'SULLIVAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:06:06
292 Andrew TALBOT M50 Clare River Harriers 01:06:08
293 Dermot CALLAGHAN M Duhallow AC 01:06:09
294 Pat FOGARTY M40 ESB 01:06:09
295 Jennifer DEL COLLE F St Finbarrs AC 01:06:10
296 Henry LANGTON M St Josephs AC 01:06:11
297 James CLEARY M East Cork AC 01:06:11
298 John HEFFERNAN M Cork 01:06:11
299 John NELLIGAN M Castletroy 01:06:13
300 Breffni WORRALL M45 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:06:14
301 John CANNING M Newbridge 01:06:17
302 Ray BURKE M40 West Waterford AC 01:06:18
303 Barry O'CONNELL M40 UCC Staff 01:06:21
304 John QUIGLEY M50 Eagle AC 01:06:22
305 Kieran FITZGERALD M Eagle AC 01:06:23
306 Dave MADIGAN M50 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:06:25
307 Kieran FRENCH M Cork 01:06:28
308 Sean GREEN M40 Motorola 01:06:30
309 Neily MCCARTHY M Duhallow AC 01:06:31
310 Martin O'REILLY M St Finbarrs AC 01:06:32
311 Linda GEARY F Midleton A.C. 01:06:35
312 Liam SLATTERY M Macroom 01:06:38
313 Kevin MURPHY M40 Dromore AC 01:06:38
314 Maurice MCHALE M Matt Talbot Harriers 01:06:44
315 Brendan ASPEL M Waterford AC 01:06:45
316 Peter GUNNING M45 Midleton A.C. 01:06:45
317 John EGAN M Dublin 01:06:48
318 Claire O'BRIEN F East Cork AC 01:06:50
319 Alan MCELHINNEY M Dungarvan 01:06:52
320 Diarmuid O'LEARY M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:06:53
321 Dave O'REGAN M Carrigaline 01:06:53
322 Eddie BYRNE M Eagle AC 01:06:54
323 Tim COLLINS M Mount Uniacke 01:06:55
324 Eddie MULLANE M60 Cork BHAA 01:06:56
325 Michael WADE M45 West Waterford AC 01:06:56
326 David DROHAN M Waterford AC 01:06:57
327 Liam CASHMAN M Liam Crusaders AC 01:06:58
328 Gerry FITZGERALD M40 Waterford AC 01:07:01
329 John WALSHE M50 East Cork AC 01:07:02
330 Michael O'DONOVAN M Cork 01:07:07
331 Joe ROCHE M40 Eagle AC 01:07:16
332 Cole CLISSOLD M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:07:19
333 Damian O'REGAN M Waterford AC 01:07:20
334 James LEONARD M Cork 01:07:21
335 Paul MULHOLLAND M55 East Cork AC 01:07:22
336 Patrick MARSHALL M St Abbans AC 01:07:24
337 Der MOLONY M St Finbarrs AC 01:07:24
338 David PHELAN M Dublin 01:07:25
339 Robert HEFFERNAN M Togher AC 01:07:27
340 Robert CLEARY M Limerick 01:07:28
341 John O'CONNOR M Athenry AC 01:07:30
342 Tim CLIFFORD M Cork 01:07:31
343 Martin O'SULLIVAN M50 Ballincollig AC 01:07:32
344 Vera MCCOOL F40 Mullingar Harriers 01:07:33
345 Daithi REILLY M40 Cobh 01:07:33
346 Ann DONNELLY F40 Carrigaline 01:07:35
347 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:07:35
348 Emma SOKELL F Crusaders AC 01:07:36
349 Conor KANE M Bromo 01:07:38
350 Edward COLLINS M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:07:38
351 Patrick BEAUCHAMP M60 Dublin 01:07:39
352 David DUNNE M Athenry AC 01:07:41
353 Michael NEAVES M Colaiste Choilm 01:07:43
354 John FLYNN M West Waterford AC 01:07:46
355 Eoin O'RIORDAN M West Waterford AC 01:07:46
356 Simon LONG M Midleton 01:07:47
357 Michael HAYDON M50 Cork BHAA 01:07:50
358 Brian HEALY M40 Dunboyne AC 01:07:53
359 Pat RYAN M Abtran 01:07:54
360 James BARTLEY M40 Naval Service 01:07:57
361 Robert DAVIES M DTC London 01:07:57
362 John GRIFFIN M Carraig na bhFear AC 01:07:59
363 John LEWY M45 Cyc AC 01:07:59
364 Ann HOLLAND F Source Health & Fitness 01:08:00
365 Gerard MENIHANE M Naval Service 01:08:02
366 Alan WORRALL M Clonliffe Harriers 01:08:03
367 Geoff STACEY M55 Tralee 01:08:05
368 Jim MAHER M Hewlett Packard 01:08:07
369 Brian O'REILLY M45 Laragh AC 01:08:08
370 Eric MCCARTHY M Killeagh 01:08:10
371 Ger WYLEY M40 West Waterford AC 01:08:11
372 Gerard PENTONY M Naval Service 01:08:11
373 Niall MATTHEWS M50 RTE AC 01:08:12
374 Peter WEBSTER M Ballinacurra 01:08:12
375 Catherine O'ROURKE F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:13
376 Derek MCCONNON M40 Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:08:13
377 Jeremy DULLEA M Killeagh 01:08:14
378 Ken WYNMAN M Eagle AC 01:08:15
379 John LEAHY M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:08:15
380 Paul BOOTHMAN M40 Metro-St. Brigids AC 01:08:16
381 John BRADY M45 Killmallock 01:08:19
382 Matt COOLEY M55 Matt Dublin 01:08:20
383 David LLOYD M40 Les Croupiers R.C. 01:08:20
384 Orla GORMLEY F40 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:08:21
385 Noel FURLONG M Carrigtwohill 01:08:21
386 Eamonn NOONAN M Epic Trips 01:08:22
387 Dan KENNEDY M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:22
388 John SCANNELL M Cork O.C. 01:08:23
389 Martin GEOGHEGAN M Dungarvan 01:08:24
390 Aiden BRENNAN M45 Tramore 01:08:28
391 Loretto DUGGAN F St Marys AC 01:08:29
392 Henry BRADY M Dublin 01:08:30
393 Killian O'SHEA MJ Limerick 01:08:31
394 Francis PURVIS M40 Derry 01:08:32
395 John O'BRIEN M Bandon 01:08:34
396 Ray POWER M45 Waterford AC 01:08:38
397 Robert BOHANE M Pfizer Road Runners 01:08:40
398 Margaret MCCREARY F50 Civil Service Harriers 01:08:40
399 Michael BARRETT M45 Eagle AC 01:08:42
400 Patrick KEARNEY M55 Kilmacow 01:08:44
401 John CUNNIFFE M Salthill 01:08:46
402 Dave COTTER M55 Belgooley AC 01:08:47
403 Paul CURLEY M Youghal AC 01:08:49
404 Dan SHANAHAN M Shannon Rowing Club 01:08:51
405 Lisa HIGGINS F Limerick Tri-Ath 01:08:54
406 Glyn SMITH M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:08:55
407 Martin MCMILLAN M45 East Antrim Harriers 01:08:58
408 Tony O'MAHONY M West Waterford AC 01:09:00
409 Martin CLANCY M40 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 01:09:00
410 Damien COLLINS M Leevale 01:09:02
411 Seamus NUGENT M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 01:09:08
412 Colm BRADSHAW M Dundrum AC 01:09:11
413 Billy O'REGAN M Mallow 01:09:12
414 John O'DEA M45 Dublin 01:09:14
415 Liam CUDDIHY M West Waterford AC 01:09:15
416 Fergus MURPHY M Donohoes Striders 01:09:15
417 Stephen O'BYRNE M Cadet School 01:09:16
418 Luke O'KEEFFE MJ Ballinacurra 01:09:19
419 John MCKNIGHT M40 Waterford AC 01:09:19
420 Chris FLANNERY M Riocht AC 01:09:19
421 Clarice BRIDGET F35 Na Fianna AC 01:09:20
422 Conor MURRAY M West Waterford AC 01:09:22
423 Daniel KENNY M45 Riocht AC 01:09:23
424 James LUNDON M Athenry AC 01:09:23
425 Michael O'CALLAGHAN M Shannon Rowing Club 01:09:24
426 Eileen WALSH F Sportsworld 01:09:25
427 Martin SANDFORD M50 West Waterford AC 01:09:27
428 Mary MURPHY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:09:28
429 Padraig GIBBONS M45 Naas AC 01:09:30
430 Colm EGAN M Midleton A.C. 01:09:31
431 Willie FITZGERALD M40 Carrigtwohill 01:09:34
432 Maurice FOLEY M40 West Waterford AC 01:09:36
433 Liam O'BRIEN M Kilkenny 01:09:38
434 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:09:39
435 Patrick DEVITT M50 Clonliffe Harriers 01:09:40
436 Adham JABER M Cork 01:09:40
437 Eoghan KELLY M Galway 01:09:41
438 Mary O'CALLAGHAN F Shannon Rowing Club 01:09:41
439 Niall O'NEILL M Dublin 01:09:42
440 Lawrence COLLINS M Mount Uniacke 01:09:42
441 T.J. Loughrea BEATY M55 Loughrea AC 01:09:43
442 Eoin PALMER M40 Waterford Road Runners 01:09:44
443 Patrick KAVANAGH M St Finbarrs AC 01:09:46
444 Chris LARKIN M40 Gneeveguilla AC 01:09:46
445 Barry SPEIGHT M Cork 01:09:47
446 Trevor COLLINS M Naas 01:09:47
447 Willie COSTELLO M45 West Limerick AC 01:09:50
448 Willie MCTIERNAN M50 Kilkenny City Harriers 01:09:53
449 Malcolm KNIGHT M50 Mals Marauders 01:09:55
450 Ronan MCCARTHY MJ Glenbower AC 01:09:56
451 Mike MULLINS M Charleville 01:09:58
452 Declan DALY M Eagle AC 01:09:59
453 Glenn DOLLARD M Passage West 01:10:00
454 Paul MACMANUS M Waterford 01:10:01
455 Nuala REILLY F45 Drogheda And District 01:10:01
456 Paul DINAN M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:06
457 Tom FALLON M40 Dunboyne AC 01:10:07
458 Maurice KELLER M UCC Rowing Club 01:10:08
459 Ian BOLGER M Limerick Tri-Ath 01:10:09
460 Gerry O'DOHERTY M50 DTC London 01:10:14
461 Pau MCCORMACK M Bray Runners 01:10:15
462 Gordon LIGHTBODY M U.C.C. BHAA 01:10:15
463 Seamus CAHILL M40 FMRC 01:10:17
464 Mark MCMAHON M Kodrum Men 01:10:19
465 Kieran CROWLEY M40 Cork 01:10:20
466 Donal TWOMEY M West Muskerry AC 01:10:22
467 Steven VASILIOU M45 Middleton Harriers AC 01:10:24
468 Darina HANNAN F Limerick 01:10:26
469 Kevin O'LEARY MJ Midleton 01:10:26
470 Eddie O'SHAUGHNESSY M40 Kilkenny City Harriers 01:10:27
471 James COLLINS M Mount Uniacke 01:10:27
472 Andrew NICHOLSON M Youghal AC 01:10:28
473 Redmond O'LEARY M Dublin 01:10:30
474 Kevin CASSIDY M Dublin 01:10:32
475 Adele WALSH F St Senans AC 01:10:33
476 Noel O'SULLIVAN M40 Carrignavar 01:10:33
477 Derek FINN M40 West Waterford AC 01:10:35
478 Pat CRONIN M45 Matt Talbot Harriers 01:10:35
479 Bronagh NI BHRIAIN F Clonliffe Harriers 01:10:36
480 Eamon DOLAN M Naval Service 01:10:36
481 Joanne JACKMAN F West Waterford AC 01:10:39
482 Pat COFFEY M40 Clonmel AC 01:10:40
483 Richard WALSH M Limerick AC 01:10:42
484 Aine MURPHY F40 UCC Staff 01:10:44
485 Joe HURLEY M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 01:10:45
486 Anthony MORRISSEY M Blarney 01:10:47
487 Pat EARLEY M West Waterford AC 01:10:48
488 Fiona HICKEY F Youghal AC 01:10:49
489 John POWER M Carrigaline 01:10:51
490 John HOLLAND M55 Mallow A.C. 01:10:52
491 Ciara DILLON F Mullingar Harriers 01:10:52
492 Siobhan LENNON F35 Ennis Track Club 01:10:55
493 Eamonn CROTTY M West Waterford AC 01:10:56
494 Alvin TAYLOR M45 Cookstown Harriers 01:10:56
495 John MCDONAGH M Cork 01:10:58
496 Oliver KEARNEY M45 Duhallow AC 01:11:00
497 Don O'BRIEN M Cork 01:11:03
498 Mark WOLFE M Waterfall 01:11:05
499 Patrick BARRETT M40 MV Busanbach 01:11:06
500 Raphael TOBIN M Thurles 01:11:08
501 Paul MOONEY M40 West Waterford AC 01:11:10
502 Charlie CRUISE M60 Civil Service Harriers 01:11:11
503 Pete DRUMGOOLE M Cork 01:11:12
504 Michael WALSH M Midleton A.C. 01:11:12
505 Stephen MURPHY M45 Mallow A.C. 01:11:13
506 Owen O'GRADY M West Waterford AC 01:11:15
507 Anthony HARRINGTON M Athenry AC 01:11:17
508 Michael CLIFFE M Youghal 01:11:17
509 Mark TWOMEY M Wicklow 01:11:18
510 James POWER M Whitegate 01:11:19
511 Ann CASHMAN F Cobh 01:11:20
512 Catherine KEOHANE F Leevale 01:11:21
513 Ger MEEHAN M40 Tulla AC 01:11:22
514 Mary HORGAN F Tsunami Triathlon Club 01:11:23
515 Christy MCCARTHY M40 Youghal AC 01:11:24
516 James CLARKE M40 Donore Harriers 01:11:25
517 Maria HURLEY F40 Bantry AC 01:11:25
518 William GRIFFIN M45 Tralee 01:11:28
519 Michael CORBETT M Butlerstown 01:11:30
520 Mark BOLAND MJ Clonmel AC 01:11:31
521 Declan COAKLEY M40 Skibbereen AC 01:11:32
522 Alan EVERETT M55 Waterford AC 01:11:34
523 John LYNCH M Youghal 01:11:38
524 Martin KREETZER M45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:11:39
525 Alan LYONS M Cork 01:11:39
526 Regina BURTON F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:40
527 John FOLEY M50 West Waterford AC 01:11:41
528 Mark MCCONNELL MJ West Waterford AC 01:11:44
529 Geraldine CARRAGHER F45 Sportsworld 01:11:44
530 John HORGAN M Knocknagree 01:11:47
531 Nick BENT M40 Donoughmore AC 01:11:48
532 Brian RUSSELL M UCC Rowing Club 01:11:53
533 Patrick O'SULLIVAN M45 FMRC 01:11:54
534 Patrick FARRELL M40 Na Fianna AC 01:11:55
535 John DORAN M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:11:56
536 Barry O'MAHONY M Cork Fire Brigade 01:11:56
537 Niall MCGEORGE M Doonbeg 01:11:57
538 Eugene SHERIDAN M40 Cavan 01:11:58
539 James VEALE M40 West Waterford AC 01:12:00
540 Collette HOLLAND F Waterford AC 01:12:00
541 Tim MURPHY M Knocknagree 01:12:00
542 Eugene MCCARTHY M Youghal AC 01:12:02
543 Joe CURRY M45 Cookstown Harriers 01:12:04
544 Martin FOGARTY M40 Motorola 01:12:08
545 Anthony ROONEY M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:12:09
546 Anne WOLFE F Cork 01:12:10
547 Adriele PRINA MELLO M Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 01:12:10
548 Jim BOYD M50 Helensburgh AAC 01:12:12
549 Tony DELANEY M40 Dundrum AC 01:12:13
550 Gene FITZGERALD F Cork 01:12:13
551 Jeanette MALIN F35 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:12:14
552 Hugh TYLER M55 Weston & Weedon Shufflers 01:12:15
553 Stephen OWEN M45 Les Croupiers R.C. 01:12:17
554 Darren MASON M West Waterford AC 01:12:18
555 Tadhg LYONS M Ballygarvan 01:12:20
556 Conor BARTLEY M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:12:22
557 Colm LYONS M Ballygarvan 01:12:22
558 John CASHMAN M40 Midleton A.C. 01:12:23
559 John KIELY M Waterford Road Runners 01:12:24
560 Eamonn HORGAN M Ballincollig 01:12:24
561 Ann DUNFORD F35 West Waterford AC 01:12:24
562 Pearse KEATING M40 Ballinacurra 01:12:25
563 John NOONAN M50 Monkstown 01:12:26
564 Mick MCCARTHY M45 West Waterford AC 01:12:29
565 Clare O'HANLON F Cork 01:12:30
566 Kate MOYNA F Riocht AC 01:12:32
567 Bernard LOUGHLIN M45 Limerick 01:12:32
568 Richard SEWELL M45 Les Croupiers R.C. 01:12:35
569 Colin MCGREGOR M40 Cloyne 01:12:36
570 Kenneth SMYTH M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:36
571 Brian COLLINS M40 West Waterford AC 01:12:37
572 Ciaran KEEGAN M Glounthaune 01:12:38
573 Dan KINGSTON M50 Carrigaline 01:12:39
574 Sean WHELAN M55 Ennis Track Club 01:12:40
575 Angeles AMOEDO-PEREZ F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:40
576 Ronan BOLAND M40 Cork 01:12:42
577 Olga CRONIN F East Cork AC 01:12:42
578 Rachael KOHLER F Ballinhassig 01:12:43
579 Jim MURRAY M55 Rising Sun A.C. 01:12:44
580 Peadar CURTIS M50 Mallow A.C. 01:12:44
581 Kevin BURKE M Innishannon 01:12:45
582 Craig CAMPBELL M40 Cookstown Harriers 01:12:47
583 Brian NEVILLE M Midlands Tri-Ath 01:12:49
584 Ken O'REILLY M Cork 01:12:51
585 Paddy STAUNTON M45 Carrigrohane 01:12:52
586 Michael AHEARNE M40 FMRC 01:12:53
587 Kieran O'LEARY M Cork 01:12:59
588 John -Paul SEXTON M Ballincollig 01:13:00
589 Martin HURLEY M Cork 01:13:00
590 Denis SHEEHAN M50 Mallow 01:13:03
591 Thomas MCDONALD M50 Cookstown Harriers 01:13:04
592 Laurence COURTNEY M40 Eagle AC 01:13:05
593 John REYNOLDS M45 Cork 01:13:05
594 Joan MCTERNAN F Donore Harriers 01:13:06
595 Michael O'DONOVAN M Dublin 01:13:07
596 Aiden BURKE M40 Cork 01:13:07
597 Oliver O'REGAN M Midleton A.C. 01:13:08
598 Alan NOONAN M Cork 01:13:08
599 Kathleen CHESIRE F35 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:13:09
600 Paul O'SULLIVAN M Limerick 01:13:10
601 Don DESMOND M55 Rising Sun A.C. 01:13:10
602 John O'RIORDAN M50 Rising Sun A.C. 01:13:11
603 Micheal DINEEN M Motorola 01:13:11
604 John O'LEARY M65 Leevale 01:13:12
605 Ger MURPHY M Slaney Olympic AC 01:13:15
606 Shaun SHANNON M Clare 01:13:16
607 Paul O'S-HOURIHAN M40 East Cork AC 01:13:16
608 Danny MCCARTHY M50 Midleton A.C. 01:13:17
609 Philip IDE M50 South London Harriers 01:13:17
610 Martin KEARNEY M40 Civil Service Harriers 01:13:18
611 John WEAFER M45 Donore Harriers 01:13:19
612 Philip DOYLE M Derry 01:13:20
613 Adrian WALSH M Shanagarry 01:13:22
614 Brian WAKEFIELD M40 Source Health & Fitness 01:13:23
615 Kieran BRENNAN M Naval Service 01:13:24
616 Mary LINNANE F Grange-Fermoy AC 01:13:25
617 Paul O'SHEA M Dublin 01:13:25
618 Patrick CLEARY M Clare 01:13:26
619 David HUDSON M45 Donore Harriers 01:13:27
620 Laura TAYLOR F Clonmel AC 01:13:28
621 Emily BEACHAM F Kenilworth Runners 01:13:29
622 Dermot HURLEY M Blarney 01:13:30
623 Michelle NOLAN F Midleton A.C. 01:13:30
624 Denise TWOHIG F St Finbarrs AC 01:13:30
625 Grahame CLEARY M Sligo 01:13:31
626 Brendan LYONS M Galway UTD 01:13:33
627 Frank LINEHAN M50 Togher AC 01:13:33
628 Dave O'LEARY M UCC AC 01:13:34
629 Peter GAFFNEY M60 Mallow A.C. 01:13:34
630 Pat KELLY M Wexford 01:13:35
631 David HOLMES M Limerick 01:13:35
632 Frances GUILFOYLE F35 Kilnaboy 01:13:37
633 Rory DOHERTY M40 3D Tri Club 01:13:39
634 Noel O'MAHONY M45 Ballinhassig 01:13:40
635 Declan FITZGERALD M Kilnaboy 01:13:41
636 Michael REDMOND M45 Wexford 01:13:42
637 Jason KENNY M Wexford 01:13:44
638 Dan JONES M Inishannon 01:13:45
639 Paul O'SHEA M Cobh 01:13:45
640 Fergal MCCARTHY M Cork 01:13:52
641 Michael HAYES M Fermoy 01:13:53
642 Michael BYRNE M Parnell AC 01:13:54
643 Ann HORAN F Dublin 01:13:54
644 Lorcan O'MUIRI M Waterford 01:13:55
645 Kevin JOHNSON M Epic Trips 01:13:56
646 Leo DEASY M40 Clonakilty 01:13:57
647 Paul FLANNERY M Shannon Rowing Club 01:13:58
648 Martin O'KEEFFE M Ladysbridge 01:14:02
649 Anthony DOWD M Wexford 01:14:05
650 Tim O'RIORDAN M Cork 01:14:05
651 Michal KELLY M40 Enniscorthy 01:14:07
652 Cathal LOWE M40 Waterford Road Runners 01:14:07
653 Eileen WALSH F40 Donore Harriers 01:14:09
654 Kevin CURTIN M45 Youghal AC 01:14:09
655 Brendan O'MARA M40 Limerick AC 01:14:11
656 Barry RUSH M Tramore 01:14:12
657 Ian FITZMAURICE M Kildare 01:14:12
658 Conor MCMAHON M Annies MOB 01:14:13
659 Steven JAMES M50 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:14:14
660 Adrian WILLIAMS M40 Castlemartyr 01:14:15
661 Timothy HORGAN M45 Killarney 01:14:16
662 Anthony LOWE M50 Middleton Harriers AC 01:14:17
663 Unknown Unknown M Cork 01:14:18
664 Stephen WARD M Shannon 01:14:21
665 Bryan FITZGERALD M Limerick 01:14:25
666 Desmond DAVIS M55 Les Croupiers R.C. 01:14:27
667 Siobhan WALSH F UCD AC 01:14:27
668 John FENNELL M Togher AC 01:14:29
669 Dominic O'SULLIVAN M45 Cork BHAA 01:14:30
670 Niamh MURPHY F Dublin 01:14:30
671 Fiach O'MAHONY M Luxcel Biosciences 01:14:31
672 Noel DROHAN M West Waterford AC 01:14:32
673 Coleman QUIRKE M Midleton 01:14:32
674 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:14:33
675 Aaron HOGAN M Ballincollig 01:14:33
676 Rosaleen KELLY F40 Bank Of Ireland 01:14:34
677 Luke CULLINANE MJ Midleton 01:14:34
678 Christoph THEOPOLD M Staunton 01:14:35
679 Ronan O'BRIEN M Butlerstown 01:14:36
680 Vincent TUTTY M West Waterford AC 01:14:37
681 Pat GILES M40 Waterford AC 01:14:38
682 Shane HEALY M Glanmire 01:14:38
683 Donna NAGLE F Clonmel AC 01:14:39
684 Sean WRIXON M Glanmire 01:14:39
685 Aidan MOONEY M40 Bilboa AC 01:14:41
686 Neil MURPHY M Killarney 01:14:42
687 Brian KING M40 Kildare 01:14:42
688 Joan DILLON F Mullingar Harriers 01:14:42
689 Kevin MCGUINNESS M Limerick AC 01:14:42
690 Simon DOYLE M Pfizer Road Runners 01:14:45
691 Laurence ARTHUR M Portlaoise 01:14:45
692 Sean O'DWYER M40 Limerick 01:14:46
693 Martin NEVILLE M Mallow A.C. 01:14:47
694 Madeline DORNEY F Thurles Crokes AC 01:14:50
695 Dimitri NEIRINCK M Cloyne 01:14:50
696 John KEARNEY M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:14:51
697 Mark FITZGERALD M Ballyvolane 01:14:52
698 Pat ARNOTT M50 Youghal AC 01:14:53
699 Tommy LEE M40 Cork 01:14:55
700 Patricia MACEOIN F Kinvara 01:14:57
701 Marguerite HIGGINS F Na Fianna AC 01:14:58
702 Eva ROSS F Mullingar Harriers 01:14:59
703 Noeleen FITZPATRICK F35 Clonakilty 01:15:00
704 Bill MASTERSON M65 Cape Cod AC 01:15:01
705 Michael MCCARTHY M45 Carrigaline 01:15:03
706 Brendan MURPHY M Motorola 01:15:04
707 Helen HORAN F Dublin 01:15:08
708 Mark BEACOM M45 Mark Matt Talbot Harriers 01:15:09
709 Fidelma KIRWAN F35 Eagle AC 01:15:12
710 Brenda MCCARTHY F Cork 01:15:13
711 Paddy STREET M40 West Waterford AC 01:15:14
712 Dave ROCHE M Bromo 01:15:14
713 Danny O'HARE M Cork 01:15:15
714 Aonghus MCGANN M40 Limerick 01:15:15
715 Stephen BYRNE M Shanbally 01:15:16
716 Liam O'HORA M40 Limerick 01:15:16
717 Kevin QUILLIGAN M45 Mallow A.C. 01:15:17
718 Kathleen O'CALLAGHAN F Dublin 01:15:18
719 Deaglan HEALY M Cork 01:15:20
720 Anthony WALSH M40 Cork BHAA 01:15:21
721 Bernard SISK M55 Cork BHAA 01:15:21
722 Chris BURNS M Dublin 01:15:22
723 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:15:23
724 Vincent CONNOLLY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:15:23
725 Ken O'CONNOR M Monaleen 01:15:24
726 Vincent O'NEILL M EMC 01:15:25
727 Aidan O'KELLY M40 Tralee 01:15:26
728 Jimmy WALSH M40 Kilkenny 01:15:27
729 Aidan LOONEY M Cork 01:15:28
730 Noel DUNLEA M Dublin 01:15:28
731 Eric WOLFE M Cork 01:15:28
732 David MAXWELL M Analog Devices 01:15:29
733 Philip COFFEY M Cork 01:15:30
734 Colm NUGENT M40 Donore Harriers 01:15:31
735 Eibhlin CLEARY F East Cork AC 01:15:32
736 Sean O'KEEFFE M East Cork AC 01:15:32
737 Pat CROTTY M Cork 01:15:33
738 Paul HANLEY M Matt Talbot Harriers 01:15:36
739 Martin HORGAN M40 Dublin 01:15:37
740 Pat PHELAN M Ballymacarbry 01:15:38
741 Pauline HILLIARD F35 Dunboyne AC 01:15:39
742 Brian LEDDIN M Limerick 01:15:40
743 Catriona MCGREGOR F40 Cloyne 01:15:41
744 Heidi WILLIAMS F Les Croupiers R.C. 01:15:41
745 Adrian BRADY M40 Cork 01:15:41
746 Donie O'CONNELL M55 Midleton A.C. 01:15:43
747 Maurice COFFEY M Killarney 01:15:43
748 Basil BLAKENEY M40 Kildare 01:15:43
749 Frankie WALSH M40 Waterford 01:15:44
750 John CLAVEY M Gloucester 01:15:44
751 Philip HEDIGAN M45 Carrigaline 01:15:45
752 John HEFFERNAN M40 West Waterford AC 01:15:45
753 Denis CREMIN M40 S.H.B. 01:15:46
754 Terry BUCKLEY M Dublin 01:15:49
755 David RUSSELL M Crosshaven 01:15:54
756 Martin MURPHY M Limerick 01:15:55
757 Pat MCGAULEY M Midleton A.C. 01:15:55
758 Eimear KOS F Westwood 01:15:56
759 Eileen PRUNTY HYNES F45 Clonmel AC 01:15:56
760 Bartholomew KEARNEY M45 Leevale 01:15:58
761 Christopher MCSWIGGAN M40 Derry 01:15:59
762 Mary WALSH F35 Pfizer Road Runners 01:16:00
763 Michael BRENNAN M Ballincollig 01:16:01
764 Richard INCHLEY M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 01:16:03
765 Felim KEEGAN M50 Glounthaune 01:16:04
766 Mary MCKEOWN F35 Limerick Country Club 01:16:04
767 Brendan KENNEDY M45 Tullamore Harriers 01:16:05
768 Mary-Beth GOREY F50 Midleton A.C. 01:16:07
769 Darragh WALSH M Leap 01:16:08
770 Tony KING M Limerick 01:16:10
771 Charlie GANNON M Cloghroe 01:16:10
772 Carmel MCENIERY F Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:16:10
773 Rita WHELAN F Limerick Country Club 01:16:12
774 Eamonn FITZGERALD M40 Garda 01:16:13
775 Declan O'SHEA M Cork Tri-Ath 01:16:14
776 Peter WATKINS M50 Leighton Buzzard AC 01:16:14
777 Noel GUIDEN M40 Clonliffe Harriers 01:16:15
778 Sean COOKE M Kerry 01:16:17
779 Kathleen O'BRIEN F55 East Cork AC 01:16:18
780 Vivian FOLEY M Cork 01:16:19
781 Adrian O'SULLIVAN MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:16:20
782 Aifric O'NEILL F Blarney 01:16:21
783 Orla KEATING F35 Westwood 01:16:22
784 Tony WOODWARD M60 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:16:23
785 Michael CORRIGAN M EMC 01:16:25
786 Eilis BURNS F40 Midleton 01:16:32
787 Giles DEVLIN M High Wycombe 01:16:33
788 Ger FOLEY M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 01:16:34
789 Don SHEEHAN M Carraig na bhFear AC 01:16:34
790 Michael HENNESSY M55 West Waterford AC 01:16:35
791 Ken MURRAY M Bere Island 01:16:37
792 Denis O'CONNOR M45 Apple 01:16:38
793 Damien MCDONALD M Lucan Harriers 01:16:39
794 Colm O'BRIEN M Dublin 01:16:41
795 Christopher SABATINI M40 Cape Cod AC 01:16:42
796 Bernard HART M Clonakilty 01:16:43
797 Niall CROWLEY M Limerick 01:16:44
798 Mark Slaney BYRNE M Slaney Olympic AC 01:16:45
799 Nicholas Mullingar MCCABE M50 Mullingar Harriers 01:16:45
800 Alan KELLY M Soccer Referees 01:16:46
801 William MCCANN M Middleton 01:16:47
802 Barry HOGAN M Midleton A.C. 01:16:48
803 Martin VEALE M West Waterford AC 01:16:49
804 Eddie HENNESSY M Glanmire 01:16:49
805 Richard RUSSELL M Youghal AC 01:16:50
806 Bernard MURRAY M Ovens 01:16:51
807 Donal O'DONOVAN M45 Donal Little Island 01:16:52
808 John-Philip MURRAY M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:16:54
809 Cormac HAYES M Cork 01:16:55
810 Stephen FOLEY M Blarney 01:16:56
811 Liam KAVANAGH M40 West Waterford AC 01:16:57
812 Kevin Purley MCNULTY M Purley 01:16:58
813 Joseph HICKEY M50 Naval Service 01:16:59
814 Peter O'SULLIVAN M Cork 01:16:59
815 Diarmuid LINEHAN M UCC AC 01:17:01
816 James LANDERS M Killeagh 01:17:02
817 Michael NEVILLE M60 Tullamore Harriers 01:17:04
818 Noel O'NEILL M40 Clonakilty AC 01:17:05
819 Paul BRUNNOCK M West Waterford AC 01:17:06
820 Gerry COLEMAN M40 Ladysbridge 01:17:08
821 Randal HURLEY M Midleton 01:17:09
822 David FITZGERALD M Cork 01:17:09
823 James CLEARY M45 Clonliffe Harriers 01:17:10
824 Sean DOOLEY M Kilnaboy 01:17:11
825 Muiris BRIC M40 Gowran AC 01:17:11
826 Dave HOGAN M Glanmire 01:17:13
827 Peter SARGENT M60 S.H.B. 01:17:15
828 Frank HARSE M40 Waterford 01:17:16
829 Barry LYNCH M40 Ballincollig 01:17:16
830 Desmond LYONS M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:17:18
831 Declan NESTOR M Cork 01:17:19
832 Noel KENNEDY M Limerick 01:17:20
833 Stephen MURPHY M45 Rising Sun A.C. 01:17:20
834 Denis MURPHY M Cork 01:17:21
835 Marian O'LOUGHLIN M40 Ennis Track Club 01:17:23
836 Factna O'DONOVAN M Cobh 01:17:24
837 Paul COMERFORD M Dooradoyle 01:17:25
838 John O'MAHONY M65 U.C.C. BHAA 01:17:26
839 Bernard O'SULLIVAN M Bandon AC 01:17:27
840 Martin CURRAN M West Waterford AC 01:17:28
841 Pat DONOHOE M Abbey Bar RC 01:17:28
842 John HOLIAN M40 Dunboyne AC 01:17:29
843 Heather FITZMAURICE COTTON F35 Sevenoaks AC 01:17:30
844 Frank FLYNN M Limerick 01:17:31
845 Michael O'BRIEN M40 Waterford Road Runners 01:17:32
846 Liz MCCURTAIN F35 Donore Harriers 01:17:34
847 Kieran POWER M Carrigaline 01:17:34
848 Sean FREEMAN M40 F.M.R.C. 01:17:35
849 Killian WALSH M West Waterford AC 01:17:36
850 Gerard FRAHER M West Waterford AC 01:17:36
851 Fachtna HEALY M Kinsale 01:17:39
852 Kieran CURLEY M45 Youghal AC 01:17:41
853 Patrick HOLMES M45 Dundrum AC 01:17:42
854 Johnnie WALSH M Mitchelstown 01:17:43
855 Michael DEEGAN M50 West Waterford AC 01:17:44
856 Marion LYONS F50 St Finbarrs AC 01:17:45
857 Stuart CURTIS M Dublin 01:17:46
858 Ellen AHERN F Clonakilty 01:17:47
859 Fiona CARTER F35 Wicklow 01:17:47
860 Michael LAWLOR M55 Belgooley AC 01:17:47
861 Eoin O'SHEA M Ballindinis AC 01:17:48
862 George WEBB M60 Rising Sun A.C. 01:17:49
863 George TUTTY M50 West Waterford AC 01:17:51
864 Noel GUINANE M50 Limerick Tri-Ath 01:17:51
865 Bernie FOLEY F45 West Limerick AC 01:17:53
866 Ger HOLLAND M Cork 01:17:53
867 Rick PRENDERGAST M40 Castlemartyr 01:17:53
868 Alan HOGAN MJ SMRC 01:17:54
869 Ruth AHERN F Waterford AC 01:17:55
870 Kevin O'CONNELL M45 Dublin City Council 01:17:56
871 Elizabeth CLIFFORD F45 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:17:58
872 John ROCHE M40 Cork 01:18:00
873 Ciara CROTTY F Brookfield Leisure Centre 01:18:01
874 Vincent THORNTON M60 Midleton 01:18:01
875 Alan LESTER M Cork 01:18:03
876 Liam LANDERS M Cork 01:18:03
877 Edward KELLEHER M40 Novartis 01:18:04
878 Jim HALLINAN M50 Ladysbridge 01:18:05
879 Norman O'CONNOR M Ennis 01:18:05
880 Karl LEONARD M40 Cork Tri-Ath 01:18:06
881 John O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 01:18:06
882 Darragh O'SHEA M Ballindinis AC 01:18:07
883 Frances BUCKLEY F40 UCC AC 01:18:08
884 Siobhan DOWLING F Source Health & Fitness 01:18:09
885 Ciaran DUFFY M UCC Rowing Club 01:18:09
886 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M55 Cork 01:18:14
887 Killian CHUTE M Tralee 01:18:15
888 Dorothy RYAN F45 Limerick Country Club 01:18:15
889 Maria CAREY F Ennis Track Club 01:18:16
890 Tadhg CRONIN M Tramore 01:18:17
891 Annette KEANE F35 Loughrea AC 01:18:18
892 Emma THORNTON F Source Health & Fitness 01:18:18
893 Andrew IRVINE M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:18:20
894 Brian REIHILL M ConocoPhillips 01:18:21
895 Willie WILCOX M Clonakilty 01:18:23
896 Aidan COTTER M Cork 01:18:24
897 Joseph O'REGAN M65 Slaney Olympic AC 01:18:26
898 Gordon NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 01:18:26
899 David CONDON M60 West Limerick AC 01:18:27
900 Gerard BYRNE M40 Lucan 01:18:28
901 Jayne PARSONS F35 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:18:29
902 John GAFFNEY M Cadet School 01:18:29
903 Declan HARTE M45 Waterford AC 01:18:30
904 Irene FENELON F40 Wicklow 01:18:30
905 Michael FLYNN M40 Waterford AC 01:18:31
906 Christy MURPHY M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 01:18:32
907 Shay YOUNG M West Waterford AC 01:18:33
908 Thomas KELLY M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:18:33
909 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:18:35
910 John DRUMMY M Whites Cross 01:18:36
911 Alison COX F Cork 01:18:37
912 Priscilla O'SULLIVAN F35 Skibbereen AC 01:18:39
913 Johore JALILL M45 Midleton 01:18:40
914 Pat HENDERSON M40 Limerick 01:18:40
915 Sean SEXTON M40 Donoughmore AC 01:18:41
916 Niall O'SHEA M Youghal AC 01:18:41
917 Louise MURPHY F Youghal AC 01:18:42
918 Declan MOONEY M Waterford 01:18:43
919 Martin BALLANTYNE M Whitegate 01:18:43
920 Sean CAHALANE M Carrigtwohill 01:18:44
921 Karol WATSON M Midleton 01:18:44
922 Barry FITZGERALD M Midleton 01:18:45
923 Eoin MCCARTHY M Cork 01:18:45
924 Frank AHERNE M Cork 01:18:46
925 Tom CONWAY M Carrigaline 01:18:49
926 Paul SHERIDAN M Dublin 01:18:50
927 Judith SHERIDAN F Dublin 01:18:50
928 Patrick CURLEY M50 Dublin 01:18:53
929 Kevin O'REILLY M Castlemartyr GAA 01:18:55
930 John COSTIGAN M Dublin 01:18:56
931 Kieran SEXTON M Ballincollig 01:18:57
932 Monica TWOHIG F40 Eagle AC 01:18:58
933 Flor TWOHIG M40 Eagle AC 01:18:59
934 Ronan O'DRISCOLL M Carrigaline 01:18:59
935 Claire HOWLETT F50 Dublin 01:19:00
936 Alice Kilkenny WALSH F50 Kilkenny 01:19:01
937 Tony BUCKLEY M65 Gneeveguilla AC 01:19:02
938 Florence HENNIGAN M50 Innishannon 01:19:03
939 Grainne O'CALLAGHAN F Millstreet AC 01:19:04
940 Michael FENTON M Cork 01:19:04
941 Michael MURPHY M40 Innishannon 01:19:05
942 Maura FALSEY F45 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 01:19:06
943 Pat WATTERS M45 Kildare 01:19:07
944 Kevin DAVIS M40 Midleton A.C. 01:19:08
945 Martin CONNOLLY M Kildare 01:19:08
946 Paud WALSH M Gneeveguilla 01:19:10
947 Timmy COONEY M Whites Cross 01:19:13
948 Annette FIELD F45 Ashbourne 01:19:14
949 John FOLEY M45 Slaney Olympic AC 01:19:15
950 Ian ROSE M Ballinacurra 01:19:17
951 William CRONE M60 North Herts RR 01:19:18
952 Gavin WILLS M Watergrasshill 01:19:20
953 Josie UI CHUIRRIN F40 West Waterford AC 01:19:21
954 Margaret ROHAN F45 Midleton A.C. 01:19:22
955 Jean BADER F40 Parnell AC 01:19:23
956 Mary COTTER F40 Eagle AC 01:19:25
957 Ger RODAHAN M40 Bilboa AC 01:19:26
958 Paul KELLEHER M Bandon AC 01:19:27
959 Alan VALE M Tsunami Triathlon Club 01:19:28
960 George PERCIVAL M Wexford 01:19:29
961 Rory MARTIN M Hewlett Packard 01:19:30
962 Kieran MCCARTHY M FMRC 01:19:32
963 Mella O'DRISCOLL F UCC Rowing Club 01:19:35
964 Stacey NICOL M Keith And District 01:19:35
965 Grainne CAULFIELD F35 Bandon AC 01:19:36
966 John RYAN M Glanmire 01:19:38
967 Emma COOPER F Clonliffe Harriers 01:19:39
968 Michael HENNESSY M60 West Limerick AC 01:19:40
969 Tony COONEY M45 Ballincollig AC 01:19:41
970 Martin COUGHLAN M40 Passage West 01:19:42
971 Peter MEANEY M Cloyne 01:19:42
972 Pat HEFFRON M45 Limerick 01:19:45
973 Jim BOURKE M40 Waterford AC 01:19:45
974 Teresa CARROLL F Limerick 01:19:45
975 Gerard MCINTYRE M Shannon 01:19:46
976 Patrick O'BRIEN M60 Ballyhoura Bears 01:19:47
977 Martin HARTIGAN M Shannon 01:19:48
978 George SKUSE M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:19:48
979 Siobhan PALMER F40 Waterford Road Runners 01:19:49
980 Ben CUSACK M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:19:49
981 Jim DUHIG M Waterford 01:19:50
982 Denis MURPHY M45 Dunboyne AC 01:19:51
983 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M50 Eagle AC 01:19:51
984 Owen LYONS M Clonakilty 01:19:52
985 Katie PADFIELD F Staunton 01:19:52
986 Stephen BARRETT M Motorola 01:19:53
987 Cora FENTON M Cork 01:19:53
988 Michael O'CONNELL M40 Dublin 01:19:54
989 Eamonn BYRNE M Analog Devices 01:19:54
990 Liam KIDNEY M East Cork AC 01:19:55
991 Paul LA ROCQUE M FMRC 01:19:55
992 Mary MULCAHY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:19:56
993 Paul NICHOLSON M40 Limerick 01:19:57
994 Catherine RYAN F35 Limerick Country Club 01:19:58
995 Feargal O'DOMHNAILL M Dingle 01:19:59
996 Bernie KELLY F45 Galway City Harriers 01:19:59
997 Kyrinda HURST-MOORES F40 Middleton Harriers AC 01:20:01
998 Brea COOKE F35 Waterford 01:20:02
999 Edward CURTIS M45 Skerries 01:20:03
1000 Neil O'BRIEN M Dublin 01:20:04
1001 Kealan ALLEN M Cobh 01:20:04
1002 Ted FEEHAN M60 Newmarket 01:20:06
1003 Vincent BYRNE M Wexford 01:20:06
1004 Greg MOORE M Eagle AC 01:20:08
1005 Ronnie DONALDSON M55 C.I.Y.M.S. AC 01:20:09
1006 Niall COLLINS M Naas 01:20:09
1007 Richie MEANEY M Cobh 01:20:10
1008 Alex BLACKSTOOK M50 Dub Runners 01:20:10
1009 Stephen KEARNEY M Dunmanway 01:20:11
1010 Bernie POWER F45 Waterford AC 01:20:11
1011 Anne FITZGERALD F45 Waterford 01:20:12
1012 David O'REGAN M40 Bandon 01:20:13
1013 Oliver GALLAGHER M45 Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 01:20:14
1014 Brendan GARRIGAN M Nenagh Olympic 01:20:16
1015 Jack GLEESON MJ Limerick 01:20:16
1016 Cathal POWER M Naval Service 01:20:17
1017 Colm GOULDING M Naval Service 01:20:19
1018 Stephen STACK MJ Naval Service 01:20:19
1019 David CAHALANE M Naval Service 01:20:20
1020 Gavin LYNCH-FRAHILL MJ Naval Service 01:20:21
1021 Cathal QUIGLEY M Naval Service 01:20:25
1022 Brian O'GRADY MJ Naval Service 01:20:26
1023 Gerard MCLOUGHLIN MJ Naval Service 01:20:27
1024 Claire BEATY F Les Croupiers R.C. 01:20:28
1025 Neasa DE BURCA F Cork 01:20:29
1026 Milo CAREY M45 Mallow A.C. 01:20:30
1027 Lisa FRAWLEY F Mallow 01:20:32
1028 Philip DONOVAN M45 Wexford 01:20:32
1029 Yasi AKAR M Cork 01:20:34
1030 John-Joe O'DRISCOLL M50 Dunmanway 01:20:34
1031 Alan BANNON M Cork 01:20:36
1032 Sean O'KEEFFE M Cork 01:20:37
1033 Chuck LAMERE M40 Midleton 01:20:38
1034 Deirdre O'REILLY F40 Eagle AC 01:20:39
1035 Susan HANNON F West Waterford AC 01:20:41
1036 Randy Cape Cod COGGINS M45 Cape Cod AC 01:20:42
1037 John Kanturk DILLANE M Kanturk 01:20:44
1038 Colin BUCKLEY M Ladysbridge 01:20:44
1039 Cecil Bandon HARTE M Bandon 01:20:46
1040 Daryl O'TOOLE M Mallow 01:20:48
1041 Anthony HORGAN M Eagle AC 01:20:50
1042 Thomas Clonmel HALLEY M40 Clonmel AC 01:20:52
1043 Christina ORGAN F40 Kilmurry-Ibrickane AC 01:20:53
1044 Hughie Country RYAN M55 Limerick Country Club 01:20:54
1045 Mark COUGHLAN M East Cork AC 01:20:55
1046 Alan AHERNE M Midleton 01:20:56
1047 Liam Saleen O'REILLY M Saleen 01:20:57
1048 Andrew PARKINSON M Galway Tri-Ath 01:20:57
1049 Jim MOTHERWAY M East Cork AC 01:20:59
1050 Frank Olympic DONNELLAN M Olympic Harriers 01:21:00
1051 Caroline GODSIL F Midleton A.C. 01:21:01
1052 Darren WILKINSON M Barnsley 01:21:03
1053 Nigel Altrincham POWELL M40 Altrincham 01:21:03
1054 Laurence MURTAGH M Cork 01:21:04
1055 Albert DIGGIN M Bank Of Ireland 01:21:05
1056 Derek Kildare KELLY M Kildare 01:21:06
1057 Christine O'SULLIVAN F Cork 01:21:08
1058 Frank CUMBERTON M45 Cork 01:21:09
1059 Tom ESB MORAN M ESB 01:21:10
1060 Carey JOYCE M Youghal AC 01:21:11
1061 Conor CULLEN M Clare 01:21:11
1062 Ciaran O'DRISCOLL M Cape Clear 01:21:12
1063 Padraig Whites Cross MURNANE M Whites Cross 01:21:13
1064 James CADDEN M Cork 01:21:14
1065 Monica UCC AMBROSE F UCC AC 01:21:15
1066 Judy HANRAHAN F West Waterford AC 01:21:18
1067 Yvonne DELANEY F35 Midleton 01:21:19
1068 Gerry CARROLL M50 Ballyskenach AC 01:21:20
1069 Tom O'RIORDAN M Silversprings 01:21:21
1070 John FITZGERALD M Leamlara 01:21:22
1071 Humphrey MCCARTHY M Cork 01:21:23
1072 William O'MAHONY M55 Midleton A.C. 01:21:24
1073 James BYRNE M50 Mallow 01:21:25
1074 Philip BUNCE M45 Carrigtwohill 01:21:26
1075 Cian DOORLEY M Tullamore 01:21:27
1076 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:21:28
1077 J.J. CHAMBERS M Source Health & Fitness 01:21:28
1078 James CONDON M40 Glanmire 01:21:31
1079 Con O'SE M Dublin 01:21:33
1080 Brian CALLAGHAN M Crosshaven 01:21:34
1081 Colman WALSH M Cork 01:21:35
1082 Charlie ESAN M Mallow 01:21:35
1083 Declan DUNNE M Portlaoise 01:21:36
1084 Barbara CONNOLLY F40 Ballyfin 01:21:38
1085 Martin CONNELLY M45 Newbridge 01:21:38
1086 Keith O'DONOGHUE M Ballyvolane 01:21:41
1087 Kevin PHELAN M Eagle AC 01:21:42
1088 Anthony LANDERS M FMRC 01:21:43
1089 Deirdre QUINLAN F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:21:44
1090 Maurice LEAHY M40 Cork 01:21:46
1091 Paul MURPHY M Cork 01:21:46
1092 Rory DENNEHY M Glanmire 01:21:48
1093 Eavan KENNEDY F35 Belfast 01:21:51
1094 Joseph O'LEARY M40 Watergrasshill 01:21:52
1095 Eoin MCLAUGHLIN M Cork 01:21:52
1096 Richard CREAGH M Kerry Pike 01:21:53
1097 Alan BUNWORTH M55 West Limerick AC 01:21:53
1098 Eamon BUTLER M Glanmire 01:21:54
1099 Martin O'SULLIVAN M Ballincollig 01:21:55
1100 Margaret FARRELL F50 Wicklow 01:21:56
1101 Edward HUGHES M60 AIB BHAA 01:21:56
1102 Dermot CORCORAN M45 Galway 01:21:58
1103 Andy KINSELLA M40 Dublin 01:21:59
1104 Pat CULLEN M West Waterford AC 01:22:00
1105 Paddy BUGLER M40 Ennis 01:22:03
1106 Hazel KINSELLA F Navan AC 01:22:04
1107 Clare LUCEY F40 Limerick 01:22:05
1108 Blaithin STOREY F40 Donohoes Striders 01:22:06
1109 Sheelagh QUINN F35 UL 01:22:06
1110 Thomas DILLON M40 Labasheeda 01:22:07
1111 Conor MCNEILL M40 Tramore 01:22:07
1112 Karl RYAN M Midleton A.C. 01:22:08
1113 Patricia O'BRIEN F Ennis Track Club 01:22:10
1114 Rosita WOLFE F Dublin 01:22:11
1115 Aaran RUTHLEDGE M Dublin 01:22:12
1116 Joe SALMON M Ballintemple 01:22:14
1117 Donal MCCARTHY M EMC 01:22:17
1118 Michael CARROLL M Cork 01:22:17
1119 Rolf POWER M Waterford 01:22:18
1120 Ite BRENNAN F50 Tallaght 01:22:19
1121 Jeremy SWEETNAM M Cork 01:22:22
1122 Robbie O'BRIEN M40 Cobh 01:22:24
1123 Oisin BRANAGAN MJ Cadet School 01:22:25
1124 Andrew FRY M Cadet School 01:22:28
1125 Paul SHORTE M Cadet School 01:22:29
1126 Barry DALY M Cadet School 01:22:29
1127 Chris KIERNAN M Cadet School 01:22:30
1128 Niall FINGLETON MJ Laois 01:22:31
1129 David WHELAN MJ Cadet School 01:22:32
1130 Jonathan GRAY M Cadet School 01:22:32
1131 Simon KEENAN M Cadet School 01:22:33
1132 Johnny DICKER M Cadet School 01:22:34
1133 Colm HOGAN MJ Cadet School 01:22:35
1134 Sean RYAN M Cadet School 01:22:36
1135 Brian COUGHLAN MJ Cadet School 01:22:37
1136 Adrian BLACKSHIELDS M Cork 01:22:38
1137 Joe STEPHENS MJ Cadet School 01:22:39
1138 Cilian MCHUGH M Cadet School 01:22:40
1139 Enda WALSH M Cadet School 01:22:42
1140 Diarmuid O'FLYNN M Cadet School 01:22:43
1141 Fiona DUKELOW F Midleton A.C. 01:22:44
1142 Odhran MURPHY M Cadet School 01:22:44
1143 Damien KELLEHER M Cadet School 01:22:45
1144 Ger O'BRIEN M Source Health & Fitness 01:22:46
1145 Kieran MOYNIHAN MJ Cadet School 01:22:47
1146 Michael KINGSTON M Cadet School 01:22:48
1147 Alan DESMOND M40 Glanmire 01:22:49
1148 Liam MCDONNELL M Cadet School 01:22:49
1149 Alan MORDAUNT M Cadet School 01:22:50
1150 Kieran WOULFE M Cadet School 01:22:51
1151 Amy PEACOCK F35 Cape Cod AC 01:22:52
1152 Kerrie CARROLL F Glanmire 01:22:53
1153 Martina BURKE F St Finbarrs AC 01:22:55
1154 David BYRNE M Cork Fire Brigade 01:22:56
1155 Anthony LEDDIN M50 Castleconnell 01:22:57
1156 Ann CRONIN F40 Clonmel AC 01:22:58
1157 Brid DOYLE F Grenagh 01:23:02
1158 Richard LEAHY M EMC 01:23:04
1159 Michael TUTTY M40 West Waterford AC 01:23:05
1160 Charles RYAN-PURCELL M40 Novartis 01:23:06
1161 Sean MURPHY M40 Passage West 01:23:07
1162 John FITZSIMONS M65 Dublin 01:23:07
1163 Kenneth MUMFORD M45 Middleton Harriers AC 01:23:08
1164 Wendy MERRIGAN F Parnell AC 01:23:10
1165 Elaine RICE F Parnell AC 01:23:12
1166 Paudie O'SULLIVAN M45 Cork 01:23:12
1167 Padraig O'MUIRIOSA M West Waterford AC 01:23:14
1168 Brian MCCARTHY M Fermoy 01:23:15
1169 Lisa CASEY F Cork 01:23:17
1170 Bernadette AHERN F Belgooley 01:23:17
1171 Andrew KEHOE M50 Slaney Olympic AC 01:23:19
1172 Micheal LYNCH M40 Cork 01:23:20
1173 Colm MACEOIN M Kinvara 01:23:21
1174 Denise ROONEY F35 Dub Runners 01:23:22
1175 Anne HICKEY F35 Dept Of Education 01:23:23
1176 Teresa HARTY F Cloyne 01:23:24
1177 James GOFF M Waterford 01:23:26
1178 Paddy DALY M55 Army 01:23:27
1179 Tony ATTRIDGE M60 Army 01:23:28
1180 Maire NI CHUINNEAIN F Midleton A.C. 01:23:30
1181 William O'CONNOR M Cork 01:23:30
1182 Niall MURPHY M40 Glanmire 01:23:31
1183 Emmanuelle LEGRAND F35 Eagle AC 01:23:33
1184 Eoin O'BRIEN M Kilkenny 01:23:34
1185 Ciaran HARTE M Bandon 01:23:35
1186 Joanne WELSH F35 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:23:36
1187 Andrew POWELL M Cork 01:23:38
1188 Maisie MCGLONE F35 Lucan Harriers 01:23:39
1189 Mary MCINERNEY F Ballincollig 01:23:40
1190 David ERY M Carrigaline 01:23:40
1191 John O'BRIEN M Cork 01:23:41
1192 Martin AHERN M Cork Fire Brigade 01:23:42
1193 Brigid CLEARY F Whitegate 01:23:43
1194 Tony JOHNSON M50 Glanmire 01:23:43
1195 Daragh CLANCY M Kilnaboy 01:23:45
1196 Seamus CLANCY M40 Kilnaboy 01:23:46
1197 Darragh O'SULLIVAN M Beara 01:23:47
1198 Pat HORGAN M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:23:48
1199 Robert O'CONNOR M60 Cork 01:23:49
1200 Liam KAVANAGH M45 Gowran AC 01:23:50
1201 Lise PEDERSEN F Carrigtwohill 01:23:50
1202 Martin GILLIGAN M40 Wicklow 01:23:51
1203 Martin CHURM M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 01:23:53
1204 Roisin RYAN F Dublin 01:23:54
1205 Austin STACK M Midleton 01:23:55
1206 Padraic O'HARA M FMRC 01:23:57
1207 Mary DEASY F35 Clonakilty 01:23:58
1208 Daithi POWER M Cork 01:23:59
1209 Helen CASEY F40 Midleton 01:24:00
1210 Tom MORRIS M50 Kilkenny 01:24:02
1211 Tom KENNEDY M45 Kilkenny 01:24:03
1212 John KELLEHER M Cork 01:24:04
1213 John DALY M50 Passage West 01:24:07
1214 Nollaig HEALY F Cork 01:24:08
1215 Conor O'MAHONY M Cork 01:24:09
1216 Loretta DOUGAN F Eagle AC 01:24:10
1217 Eoin GALLAGHER M Dublin 01:24:11
1218 Killian O'REILLY M Dublin 01:24:12
1219 Pat LENNON M40 West Waterford AC 01:24:13
1220 Ciaran CLEARY M MAG 01:24:14
1221 Mark O'BRIEN M Aghada 01:24:15
1222 Denis MANNING M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:24:16
1223 Lawrence DOOLEY M Midleton 01:24:17
1224 Patrick O'REGAN M65 Limerick AC 01:24:18
1225 Sam RUSSELL M Cork 01:24:20
1226 Elaine O'REILLY F Thomastown 01:24:20
1227 Mairead BURNS F Silversprings 01:24:21
1228 Kay WHITE F35 Coolquill AC 01:24:22
1229 John LYNCH M EMC 01:24:24
1230 Maire UI CHONGHAILE F45 Maire Donoughmore AC 01:24:24
1231 Margaret HORGAN F40 Donoughmore AC 01:24:25
1232 Roy FOLEY M Cork 01:24:26
1233 Dee FAHEY F Portlaoise 01:24:26
1234 Alan O'DOWLING M Cork 01:24:28
1235 Hugh O'NEILL M Cork 01:24:28
1236 Linda O'NEILL F Mitchelstown 01:24:29
1237 Gearoid O'CATHALAIN M45 Dublin 01:24:29
1238 Mark DUNPHY M Guinness 01:24:31
1239 Cillian BREATHNACH M Kilkenny 01:24:32
1240 Eddie CORBETT M Novartis 01:24:33
1241 Natasha CARRAGHER F Dublin 01:24:35
1242 James LAWTON M60 Bandon 01:24:36
1243 Alec CROSSE M Waterford AC 01:24:36
1244 Aileen HOOPER F Raheny Shamrock AC 01:24:37
1245 Michael DWYER M45 Waterford AC 01:24:38
1246 Gerard MURPHY M40 Passage West 01:24:39
1247 Gillian LANE F40 Killiney 01:24:40
1248 Lar DOYLE M50 Slaney Olympic AC 01:24:41
1249 Michelle DOYLE F Slaney Olympic AC 01:24:42
1250 Eamon FLANAGAN M Youghal AC 01:24:44
1251 Ted O'LEARY M Conna 01:24:46
1252 Conor AHERN M Lee 01:24:47
1253 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:24:48
1254 John BRADY M45 Novartis 01:24:50
1255 Tony DUNNE M60 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:24:52
1256 Gerard BROWN M Limerick Country Club 01:24:53
1257 Eddie SMYTH M40 Coolquill AC 01:24:54
1258 Sinead GALLAGHER F Cork 01:24:55
1259 Bertie O'CONNOR M50 Tralee 01:24:55
1260 Sean O'CONNOR MJ Tralee 01:24:56
1261 Alan CROWLEY MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:24:57
1262 Ger CARTY M60 Slaney Olympic AC 01:24:58
1263 Noel KEENA M50 Glanmire 01:24:58
1264 Brigid MCCABE F50 Mullingar Harriers 01:25:00
1265 Sile O'LOUGHLIN F Clare 01:25:01
1266 Sean O'SULLIVAN M50 Carrigaline 01:25:01
1267 Charles DAVIS M Abtran 01:25:02
1268 Bernice GLAVIN F45 Cork 01:25:03
1269 Louise O'KEEFFE F35 Ballincollig 01:25:03
1270 Christina CLANCY F Limerick 01:25:04
1271 Suzanne KENDRICK F40 Spa Tans 01:25:05
1272 Thomas KEANE M50 Kilkenny 01:25:06
1273 Finn POMEROY MJ Weston & Weedon Sflrs 01:25:09
1274 Rachel KIFF F Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:25:10
1275 Kieran HENRY M Ambulance Service 01:25:11
1276 Kathleen MORAN F45 Waterford AC 01:25:12
1277 Rosarie KEALY F35 West Waterford AC 01:25:14
1278 Liam HENNESSY M50 Dublin 01:25:15
1279 Lorraine STEELE F40 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 01:25:16
1280 Leonard MCCARTHY M Glanmire 01:25:17
1281 Derek MULCAHY M40 Cork 01:25:18
1282 Gerry MURRAY M50 Belfast 01:25:19
1283 Bobby WOODS M Kerry 01:25:20
1284 Catherine O'REGAN F65 Slaney Olympic AC 01:25:21
1285 James FITZMAURICE M60 Sevenoaks AC 01:25:22
1286 Tricia O'DONOVAN F Ballineen 01:25:23
1287 Philip SHINNERS M45 Castletroy 01:25:24
1288 Greg TUOHY M Waterford 01:25:25
1289 Denis O'CONNOR M40 Limerick 01:25:26
1290 Damien KENNEDY M Limerick 01:25:27
1291 Pat MEANY M55 Cork 01:25:28
1292 Triona WALL F West Waterford AC 01:25:29
1293 Liam GUINANE M Limerick 01:25:31
1294 Mark CREHAN M Tramore 01:25:32
1295 Pat HAYES M Cork Fire Brigade 01:25:33
1296 Marion FITTON F45 Ballincollig 01:25:34
1297 Kieran COLEMAN M West Waterford AC 01:25:35
1298 Conor MANSFIELD M Dungarvan 01:25:36
1299 Cathal O'RIORDAIN M40 Dublin 01:25:36
1300 Pauline O'RIORDAN F Aherla Harriers 01:25:37
1301 Johnny O'RIORDAN M Aherla Harriers 01:25:39
1302 Mark LLEWELLYN MJ Youghal AC 01:25:40
1303 Kieran ADAMS M50 Portglenone 01:25:42
1304 John MACCARTHY M Ennis 01:25:43
1305 Brendan FLYNN M40 Mullingar Harriers 01:25:43
1306 John CONNOLLY M40 Portlaoise 01:25:44
1307 Eamon DWYER M Cork 01:25:45
1308 Tom POMEROY M55 Weston & Weedon Sflrs 01:25:46
1309 Rachael O'BRIEN F Glanmire 01:25:47
1310 Genie O'SULLIVAN F35 Cork 01:25:48
1311 Michael O'CONNOR M40 Ballincollig 01:25:51
1312 Margaret DOBBS F55 Wexford 01:25:53
1313 Roy CUMMINS M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:25:54
1314 Kieran MCDONNELL M50 Waterfall 01:25:55
1315 Kieran LETTICE M Cork 01:25:56
1316 Fergus MOORE M Wexford 01:25:56
1317 Conor CARR M Carrigaline 01:25:57
1318 Jan KRUGER M Cobh 01:26:00
1319 Anne-Marie PERRY F Midleton A.C. 01:26:00
1320 Yvonne WATSON F Midleton 01:26:01
1321 Sue KING F40 Limerick 01:26:03
1322 Niall BRADLEY M40 Cloyne 01:26:04
1323 Orla NOLAN F40 Dublin 01:26:06
1324 Eimear NOLAN F Cork 01:26:06
1325 Gerry WARD M70 Dub Runners 01:26:08
1326 Michael CRONIN M40 Midleton 01:26:09
1327 Patrick O'REGAN M55 Ballyhoura 01:26:10
1328 David O'LEARY M Cork 01:26:11
1329 Tim LEDDIN M Limerick 01:26:11
1330 Laurence FOX M45 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:26:13
1331 Pat WALSH M40 Midleton 01:26:14
1332 Cian O'MAHONY M Ballincollig 01:26:14
1333 Eileen HART F Dublin 01:26:15
1334 Martin FOLEY M50 Pfizer Road Runners 01:26:17
1335 Moray RUSSELL M Carrigaline 01:26:18
1336 Derek COWAN M55 C.I.Y.M.S. AC 01:26:20
1337 John MCINERNEY M Kinvara 01:26:22
1338 Diarmuid MCSWINEY M Kilmurry 01:26:23
1339 Shirley HEALY F Cork 01:26:24
1340 David COTTER M Mallow 01:26:25
1341 Brian CAHILL M Motorola 01:26:26
1342 Robbie CREMIN M Carrigaline 01:26:28
1343 Aine KAVANAGH F35 West Waterford AC 01:26:28
1344 Paul KEATING M50 West Waterford AC 01:26:28
1345 Malgorzata CZERWINSKA F Whites Cross 01:26:29
1346 Sharon HOLLAND F Source Health & Fitness 01:26:29
1347 Joan DINNEEN F35 Cork 01:26:30
1348 Anne Tulla REIDY F35 Tulla 01:26:31
1349 Redmond BURKE M Naas 01:26:31
1350 John MORTIMER M45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:26:32
1351 Joerg STEFFENS M Germany 01:26:33
1352 John MOORE M45 Dundrum AC 01:26:34
1353 Ryan BOURGEOIS MJ Midleton A.C. 01:26:36
1354 Fiacra BRACKEN M40 Novartis 01:26:37
1355 Myles KAVANAGH M50 Donahoes Striders 01:26:38
1356 Nicola MAHER F Dublin 01:26:38
1357 Tommi BLOMBERG M Castlemartyr 01:26:39
1358 Raymond CURRAN M West Waterford AC 01:26:40
1359 David KING M Dungarvan 01:26:43
1360 Kevin O'LOUGHLIN M50 Kilnaboy 01:26:46
1361 Kieran JORDAN M Carrigaline 01:26:48
1362 Donal O'MAHONY M50 Cork BHAA 01:26:51
1363 Aidan MCSWEENEY M Guildford 01:26:56
1364 Sean EMC JORDAN M EMC 01:26:57
1365 Claude LEUENBERGER M40 Novartis 01:26:59
1366 Maurice TIMMINS M55 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:27:00
1367 Paul HICKEY M40 Novartis 01:27:02
1368 Margaret BROWN F60 North Fylde AC 01:27:03
1369 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton A.C. 01:27:03
1370 Niamh TIERNEY F Hewlett Packard 01:27:04
1371 Daniel BYRNE M45 Mallow A.C. 01:27:05
1372 Dominic DEVEREUX M45 Limerick 01:27:05
1373 Caroline DOODY F35 Tralee 01:27:06
1374 Clodagh KENNEALLY F Glounthaune AC 01:27:07
1375 Ciaran RYLE M40 Bromo 01:27:08
1376 Peter VAN DE KAMP M45 Tralee 01:27:08
1377 Valerie FOGARTY F35 Youghal AC 01:27:10
1378 Jim MCLAUGHLIN M50 Cape Cod AC 01:27:11
1379 Wilson HAMILTON M55 Helensburgh AAC 01:27:11
1380 Tessa CORNALLY F UCC Rowing Club 01:27:12
1381 Alan LOVETT M50 Bilboa AC 01:27:13
1382 Paul JACOBS M40 Arizona 01:27:15
1383 Sharon O'FLYNN F Eagle AC 01:27:16
1384 John HALBERT M45 Glenville 01:27:17
1385 Jerome LEONARD M45 Cork 01:27:18
1386 Sharon ERY F35 Blarney Park Leisure 01:27:20
1387 Nigel CARROLL M Leamlara 01:27:21
1388 Eugene HENNESSY M40 Glanmire 01:27:22
1389 David O'CONNOR M50 Dept Of Education 01:27:23
1390 Carol BAXENDALE F50 Middleton Harriers AC 01:27:24
1391 Sean MOHALLY M Galway 01:27:25
1392 Caroline MOORE F Hewlett Packard 01:27:28
1393 Margaret BARRY F55 Midleton A.C. 01:27:29
1394 Aidan CASHIN M60 Roscommon AC 01:27:32
1395 Liam DOHERTY M45 Eagle AC 01:27:32
1396 Jerry O'CONNOR M40 Wexford 01:27:33
1397 Donal DEVANEY M Galway 01:27:34
1398 Joanne HAYDEN F35 Brookfield Leisure Centre 01:27:35
1399 Gabriel BRADLEY M50 Civil Service Harriers 01:27:37
1400 Jerry LAWTON M50 Belgooley AC 01:27:40
1401 Kevin BARRY M45 Mallow A.C. 01:27:40
1402 Marie CREEDON F40 Cork 01:27:41
1403 Adrian O'LOUGHLIN M Limerick 01:27:42
1404 Hanna KELLY F45 Galway City Harriers 01:27:43
1405 Paddy HARTNETT M50 Kildare 01:27:46
1406 John FLYNN M Mallow A.C. 01:27:49
1407 Kerry O'CONNOR-BRAUN F Blarney 01:27:49
1408 Liam COTTER M Ballincollig 01:27:51
1409 Donal GOLDEN M EMC 01:27:53
1410 David KENNEDY M Cork 01:27:54
1411 Emmet KENNEDY M Carrigaline 01:27:55
1412 Amy WOLFE F Cork 01:27:55
1413 Keith WALSH M Wexford 01:27:56
1414 Derek RIORDAN M Abtran 01:27:57
1415 Jason PIERCE M Cork 01:27:57
1416 Ger MARSHALL M45 Carrigrohane 01:28:01
1417 Pat TWOMEY M60 Carrigaline 01:28:02
1418 David KIDNEY M40 Cork 01:28:04
1419 Maura O'DOHERTY F Waterford 01:28:05
1420 Jim O'SHAUGHNESSY M45 Cork 01:28:06
1421 Emma HEALY FJ Colaiste Choilm 01:28:06
1422 Maria MAHER FJ Colaiste Choilm 01:28:07
1423 Ann MOLONEY F35 Youghal AC 01:28:11
1424 Valerie CUMMINS F U.C.C. BHAA 01:28:17
1425 Michael MOHALLY M Cork 01:28:17
1426 David LYNCH MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:28:18
1427 Dave SAVAGE M Dublin 01:28:19
1428 Seamus O'DROMA M45 West Waterford AC 01:28:20
1429 Liam SANDFORD M50 West Waterford AC 01:28:20
1430 Leslie BERRY M50 Middleton Harriers AC 01:28:21
1431 Noel QUINN M Abtran 01:28:21
1432 Kenneth CURLEY M Ballincollig 01:28:22
1433 Frances BURKE-O'BRIAN F45 Ballyhoura Bears 01:28:22
1434 Steven O'CONNOR M Cork 01:28:23
1435 Vincent MURRAY M Middleton 01:28:28
1436 Marc HALPIN M Colaiste Choilm 01:28:32
1437 Mary WALSH F Ealing & Southall AC 01:28:32
1438 Joe DINEEN M50 Cork 01:28:37
1439 Anthony WALSH M Union Hall 01:28:38
1440 Sarah GREENE F Greenhills Leisure Centre 01:28:39
1441 Sheena DOYLE F Cork 01:28:42
1442 Teddy TWOHIG M Donoughmore AC 01:28:43
1443 Natalie SHEA F Cape Cod AC 01:28:45
1444 Pat SALMON M Ballincollig 01:28:45
1445 Joan STAPLETON F40 Dublin 01:28:46
1446 Brian LAWTON M40 Naval Service 01:28:47
1447 David MORRIS M50 Rickmansworth 01:28:48
1448 Derek BURY M65 Middleton Harriers AC 01:28:48
1449 Sarah MCDONNELL F Shannon Rowing Club 01:28:49
1450 Stephen ROCHE M Kinsale 01:28:50
1451 John O'DRISCOLL M50 Wye Valley Runners 01:28:52
1452 John BERNARD M40 Innishannon 01:28:55
1453 Alan CULLEN M East Cork AC 01:28:57
1454 Gary RELIHAN M Eagle AC 01:28:57
1455 Michael KENNEDY M40 Buttevant 01:28:58
1456 Fiona O'REILLY F35 Parnell AC 01:28:59
1457 Roger MOORE M40 Maidenhead AC 01:28:59
1458 Lisa MYCOCK-KELLY F35 Cape Cod AC 01:29:01
1459 Declan MCGRATH M Butlerstown 01:29:02
1460 Vincent LAMBE M50 Wexford 01:29:03
1461 Sarah MANNING F40 Cape Cod AC 01:29:04
1462 Garrett HARTNEY M Limerick 01:29:05
1463 Caroline WALSH F Cork 01:29:09
1464 Richard RIORDAN M Doneraile 01:29:10
1465 Barry O'NEILL M Cork 01:29:11
1466 Nan KEARNEY F Cork 01:29:17
1467 Frank JANSDAM M40 Netherlands 01:29:20
1468 Micheal O'DWYER M Dublin 01:29:22
1469 David FURLONG M Enniscorthy 01:29:23
1470 Eamonn ROGERS M45 Galway 01:29:26
1471 John YOUNG M50 West Waterford AC 01:29:27
1472 Aidan O'CONNELL M45 Cork Gardai 01:29:30
1473 Joe DONNELLY M45 Cork 01:29:32
1474 Antoinette TATTAN F Ballycotton 01:29:33
1475 Jill O'BRIEN F Source Health & Fitness 01:29:34
1476 Olwyn BALLANTINE F Whitegate 01:29:34
1477 Cathal FINN M Kinsale 01:29:37
1478 Paul MCCOOL M40 Mullingar Harriers 01:29:38
1479 Rebecca HAWORTH F UCC AC 01:29:38
1480 Ian O'SULLIVAN M East Cork AC 01:29:38
1481 Paul HOLTON M Cross 01:29:39
1482 Nicola KEENAGHAN F Cork 01:29:39
1483 Sandra LONG F Kilkenny 01:29:39
1484 Zoe MURPHY FJ Colaiste Choilm 01:29:39
1485 Jackie CAVANAGH F40 Cork 01:29:40
1486 Gerry FOGARTY M55 Wexford 01:29:40
1487 Finbarr MCCARTHY M50 Fanahan McSweeney AC 01:29:41
1488 Michael RUANE M Cork 01:29:42
1489 Paul DOHERTY M40 Waterford 01:29:43
1490 Ken CONNOLLY M Dublin 01:29:47
1491 Wendy GRUNDY F50 Middleton Harriers AC 01:29:49
1492 Jackie BARRYDUKE F35 Westwood 01:29:51
1493 Eoin MCCARTHY M FMRC 01:29:53
1494 Aoife WALSH F Tramore 01:29:54
1495 Ger BUCKLEY M50 Limerick 01:29:55
1496 David COSTELLO M Limerick 01:29:55
1497 Catherine HOLDROYD F45 Wye Valley Runners 01:29:56
1498 Paul BURKLEY M Limerick 01:29:56
1499 David STANTON M50 Ballinacurra 01:29:58
1500 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:30:01
1501 Sean O'CLUMHAIN M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:30:04
1502 Eoin LETTICE M Cork 01:30:05
1503 Declan O'SULLIVAN M Cork 01:30:06
1504 Frank KELLEHER M60 Cork City Council 01:30:07
1505 Daniel O'LEARY M Cork 01:30:09
1506 Ken MURPHY M Carrigaline 01:30:15
1507 Grainne NI FHOGHLU F West Waterford AC 01:30:16
1508 Darren O'DROMA M West Waterford AC 01:30:17
1509 Liam CURTIN M45 Cork 01:30:21
1510 Brian GALLIGAN M Abbey Bar RC 01:30:22
1511 Ann CROWLEY F BJT 01:30:23
1512 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:30:24
1513 Deirdre MURPHY F Eagle AC 01:30:24
1514 Kevin CUMMINS M60 Cork BHAA 01:30:26
1515 Donal MANAHAN M West Waterford AC 01:30:28
1516 Rosemarie BARRETT F35 Midleton 01:30:31
1517 Finbarr BARRETT M Midleton 01:30:32
1518 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:30:32
1519 Daniel PETERS M45 Limerick Country Club 01:30:37
1520 Richard CUDDY M Glounthaune 01:30:43
1521 Maggie DUNNE F60 Grange-Fermoy AC 01:30:49
1522 Josephine O'HALLORAN F35 Cork 01:30:50
1523 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:30:52
1524 Majella GERAGHTY F35 Limerick 01:30:53
1525 John MURPHY M Carrigaline 01:30:54
1526 Joseph MCCARTHY M50 Dublin 01:30:55
1527 Brian NOLAN M40 Naval Service 01:30:57
1528 Maire BUCKLEY F45 Limerick 01:31:04
1529 Jennifer NI DHUIBHIR F West Waterford AC 01:31:07
1530 Maura TURNER F50 Limerick Country Club 01:31:12
1531 John KILMARTIN M Tipperary 01:31:14
1532 Edmond HOWARD M Cork 01:31:18
1533 Garry HAYES M Midleton 01:31:21
1534 Niamh WALSH F40 Cork 01:31:24
1535 Mark MORRIS M Ballinacurra 01:31:24
1536 Pol O'MURCHU M Slaney Olympic AC 01:31:25
1537 John CORRIGAN M Donohoes Striders 01:31:25
1538 Tom CUSACK M Midleton 01:31:26
1539 William CASEY M50 Mitchelstown 01:31:31
1540 Cathy WALSH F45 Clonakilty 01:31:32
1541 Damien MASTERSON M40 SMRC 01:31:33
1542 Douglas LONGLEY M45 Weston & Weedon Shufflers 01:31:35
1543 Kieran WATERS M Fermoy 01:31:36
1544 Michael J CAWLEY M40 Waterford AC 01:31:37
1545 Barra O'DONNABHAIN M40 Cork 01:31:38
1546 James LOGIE M Scotland 01:31:40
1547 Rosalie WALDRON F Cork Boat Club 01:31:40
1548 John WHELAN M Kerry GAA 01:31:41
1549 Jean O'SHEA F35 Cork 01:31:41
1550 Jane O'CONNOR F Dundrum AC 01:31:42
1551 Claire O'GRADY F Dundrum AC 01:31:42
1552 Vicky O'DONNELL F Kinsale 01:31:43
1553 Charlotte HUGHES F Worthing 01:31:43
1554 Joyce WALSH F Waterford 01:31:44
1555 John ARMSTRONG M50 C.I.Y.M.S. AC 01:31:47
1556 John FLYNN M60 Macroom 01:31:48
1557 Dan DUFFY M50 Claremorris 01:31:50
1558 Joy FURLONG F35 Enniscorthy 01:31:51
1559 Margaret HORAN F Carrigaline 01:31:52
1560 Kenny MCDONALD M Commercial Rowing Club 01:31:53
1561 Cathal O'FLYNN M Cobh 01:31:54
1562 Fiona DOOLAN F Motorola 01:31:54
1563 Mary Teresa CLIFFORD F45 Shanagolden 01:31:55
1564 Heather CARTLIDGE F Dublin 01:31:56
1565 George BYRNE M40 Wicklow 01:31:57
1566 Mary FITZGERALD F Cork 01:31:58
1567 Annette FITZPATRICK F35 Kilkenny 01:32:01
1568 Tom ROCHE M40 Westmeath 01:32:03
1569 Michael O'NEILL M45 Youghal AC 01:32:07
1570 Thomas KAVANAGH M55 Wexford 01:32:09
1571 Peter MAREE M Abbott 01:32:10
1572 Nicola CASHMAN F Source Health & Fitness 01:32:13
1573 Rosanne O'CALLAGHAN F Glanmire 01:32:18
1574 Eoin O'SULLIVAN M Carrigaline 01:32:19
1575 Catherine MAHER F35 Kilkenny 01:32:20
1576 Niall MCELWAIN M Ballincollig 01:32:21
1577 Fergal MURPHY M Cork 01:32:29
1578 Joyce WOLFE F Cork 01:32:30
1579 Sean NOLAN M Cork Tri-Ath 01:32:31
1580 David NAUGHTON M50 Cobh 01:32:32
1581 Padraig MCHUGH M Glenville 01:32:33
1582 Michael O'REGAN M Glanmire 01:32:36
1583 Brendan BUCKLEY M Dublin 01:32:38
1584 Dave CORBETT M55 Limerick 01:32:40
1585 Jim LEONARD M65 Drogheda 01:32:40
1586 Anna STARR F45 Kilkenny 01:32:41
1587 Gemma FAGAN F Cadet School 01:32:42
1588 Deirdre NEWELL FJ Cadet School 01:32:42
1589 Caroline DELANEY F Cadet School 01:32:42
1590 Carolyn CASEY F Cadet School 01:32:43
1591 Ciara GUBBINS FJ Cadet School 01:32:43
1592 Karen O'SULLIVAN F Cadet School 01:32:43
1593 Fiona BARRETT F Cork 01:32:44
1594 Maire UI CHATHAIL F55 Dublin 01:32:47
1595 James KELLY M UL 01:32:49
1596 Gerard FITZPATRICK M65 Cobh 01:32:50
1597 Mary CRONIN F60 Limerick AC 01:32:53
1598 John HOLDROYD M45 Wye Valley Runners 01:32:56
1599 Thomas Noel QUINN M55 Noel Limerick Country Club 01:32:58
1600 Eileen O'DOHERTY F Dungourney 01:32:59
1601 David SKELTON M45 Cork 01:33:01
1602 Ciara ROWLEY F Dublin 01:33:03
1603 Sinead MARRON F Carrigaline 01:33:04
1604 Seamus MANAHAN M50 West Waterford AC 01:33:05
1605 John O'REILLY M50 Ballincollig 01:33:16
1606 Padraig O'REILLY M Bray 01:33:19
1607 Aoife WILSON F Raheny Shamrock AC 01:33:20
1608 Tanya MEIKLE F35 Carrigaline 01:33:21
1609 Sinead O'BRIEN F35 Glanmire 01:33:25
1610 Carmel LINEHAN F35 Blarney 01:33:26
1611 Ann O'DWYER F35 Blarney Park Leisure 01:33:27
1612 Jennifer BROPHY F Dublin 01:33:27
1613 Susan LAWSON F Dublin 01:33:37
1614 Helene HAYES F50 West Waterford AC 01:33:38
1615 Tom STAFFORD M50 Civil Service Harriers 01:33:39
1616 Mary MCCARTHY F Bandon 01:33:40
1617 Richard EVANS M60 Helensburgh AAC 01:33:42
1618 Sean CONCANNON M Sean Macroom 01:33:45
1619 Doireann LAWLOR F UCC AC 01:33:51
1620 Sharon WALSH F Dungarvan 01:33:52
1621 Nuala LYNCH F45 Newbridge 01:33:57
1622 Kati KAMPPI F Dublin 01:33:58
1623 Peter HOGAN M55 Limerick 01:34:00
1624 Karen KEOGH F Youghal 01:34:03
1625 John SHEEHAN M50 FMRC 01:34:03
1626 Tess O'BRIEN F Dublin 01:34:04
1627 Margaret O'SHEA F35 Donoughmore AC 01:34:04
1628 Sean O'SHEA M Donoughmore AC 01:34:05
1629 Bernadette GALLAGHER F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:34:05
1630 Liam O'CONNOR M45 Monkstown 01:34:06
1631 Bernadette DOWNEY F35 Clonakilty 01:34:07
1632 Danie LONG MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:34:09
1633 Annette JOHANSSON F Dublin 01:34:10
1634 John DOYLE M40 Wexford 01:34:10
1635 Carole PERCIVAL M40 Wexford 01:34:10
1636 John KINCH M40 Wexford 01:34:11
1637 David CLEARY M Athlone 01:34:11
1638 Darren KEARNEY M EMC 01:34:12
1639 John BATES M Naval Service 01:34:13
1640 Derek O'BRIEN M Glanmire 01:34:15
1641 Andrew MACCARTHY M Dublin 01:34:16
1642 Peter O'MAHONY M Carrigaline 01:34:21
1643 Margaret BEAUSANG F45 Midleton A.C. 01:34:22
1644 Elaine MEGAW F50 Lisburn 01:34:23
1645 William MCMURTRY M55 East Antrim Harriers 01:34:23
1646 Karen CLARKE F Cork 01:34:26
1647 Ann-Marie HICKEY F West Waterford AC 01:34:32
1648 Victoria ST LEGER FJ Colaiste Choilm 01:34:34
1649 Eilish O'CALLAGHAN F Grenagh 01:34:37
1650 Ian MCKAY M40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:34:40
1651 Anne CLEARY F40 Kildare 01:34:42
1652 Matthew GLENNON M Mullingar Harriers 01:34:45
1653 Finbarr O'REGAN M Carrigaline 01:34:47
1654 Jacqui IDE F Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:34:50
1655 John O'DRISCOLL M Glounthaune 01:34:52
1656 Jim CURTIN M Cork 01:34:53
1657 Theresa GLASSON F35 Limerick 01:34:54
1658 Bedelia COLLINS F Limerick 01:34:55
1659 James MURPHY M65 Roscrea 01:34:55
1660 Liam HORGAN M55 Leevale 01:35:00
1661 Grainne BEGLEY F40 Cork 01:35:00
1662 William REVILLE M55 U.C.C. BHAA 01:35:03
1663 Joan MCCARTHY F45 Midleton A.C. 01:35:03
1664 David MURPHY M70 UCC Staff 01:35:04
1665 Aedan BERMINGHAM M Crosshaven 01:35:05
1666 Belinda DUKELOW F Midleton A.C. 01:35:07
1667 Christopher MCMAHON M Youghal AC 01:35:09
1668 Geraldine CURTIN F45 Youghal AC 01:35:11
1669 Patricia MOHER F40 Dublin 01:35:12
1670 Kevin O'BRIEN M Midleton 01:35:15
1671 Martina O'KEARNEY-FLYNN F Martina Crusaders AC 01:35:15
1672 Chris MORRIS M45 Motorola 01:35:18
1673 Jacinta SHEIL F45 West Waterford AC 01:35:22
1674 Patrick O'DOHERTY M West Waterford AC 01:35:22
1675 Bridget LEHANE F Clonakilty 01:35:24
1676 Diane WOLSIEFFER F45 Cape Cod AC 01:35:25
1677 Ivan GRIFFIN M Limerick 01:35:29
1678 Raymond O'CONNOR M Dublin 01:35:31
1679 Orla SHERIDAN F35 Mullingar Harriers 01:35:31
1680 Kevin TOBIN M Carrigaline 01:35:32
1681 Patricia QUANE F Kerry 01:35:33
1682 Roy Lee NOONAN M Lee 01:35:39
1683 Claire MCCULLOUGH F35 Castletroy 01:35:40
1684 Des MCCULLOUGH M40 Castletroy 01:35:40
1685 Breda MCDONNELL F55 Mullingar Harriers 01:35:41
1686 Sean DONNER M70 South West Vets 01:35:43
1687 John DOHERTY M50 Effin 01:35:49
1688 Aidan DUFFY M45 Donoughmore AC 01:35:51
1689 Eilis FORAN F Dublin 01:35:52
1690 Terri GOUGH F60 West Waterford AC 01:36:00
1691 Julie FLETCHER F50 North Derbyshire 01:36:02
1692 Robin FLETCHER M50 North Derbyshire 01:36:02
1693 Kieran FITZGERALD M Kanturk 01:36:08
1694 Brendan MURPHY M Cork 01:36:08
1695 Hubert CROWE M Tipperary 01:36:09
1696 Ian KEYS M Carrigaline 01:36:11
1697 John MCDONNELL M Cork 01:36:12
1698 Don BOWEN M40 Cork 01:36:14
1699 Alan AHERN M Lee 01:36:15
1700 Edward PLAYFAIR M60 C.I.Y.M.S. AC 01:36:17
1701 Gillian KEATING F35 Cork 01:36:18
1702 Rory MCSWINEY MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:36:19
1703 Patrick DELANEY M Portlaoise 01:36:19
1704 Therese KAVANAGH F Laois 01:36:20
1705 Yvonne BUCKLEY F Cork 01:36:20
1706 John PURCELL M40 Dublin 01:36:22
1707 Fiona YOUNG F40 Clare 01:36:22
1708 Bernadette BARRON F50 Limerick 01:36:24
1709 Tadgh O'BRIEN M Cork Garda 01:36:24
1710 Caroline DONAGHY F Tsunami Triathlon Club 01:36:25
1711 Maria BYRNE F Cork 01:36:27
1712 John O'RIORDAN M50 Bruree 01:36:28
1713 Charles BRADY M60 Mallow 01:36:30
1714 Sue LYNCH F40 Donore Harriers 01:36:31
1715 Aine O'GRADY F Mullingar Speedrunners 01:36:31
1716 Bernie BRIODY F Mullingar Speedrunners 01:36:35
1717 Gerard CORBETT M40 Thurles Crokes AC 01:36:38
1718 Edel WOODS F35 Dublin 01:36:41
1719 Jenny MULLEN F35 Limerick 01:36:42
1720 Michael FITZGERALD M Abtran 01:36:43
1721 Brian O'GRADY M Abtran 01:36:51
1722 Niall MADDEN M50 Portglenone 01:36:54
1723 Jim HANLEY M Bere Island 01:36:56
1724 Trevor MCNNAMARA M Naval Service 01:36:57
1725 Claire DINEEN F45 Oysterhaven 01:36:59
1726 Margaret RYAN F Ennis 01:36:59
1727 Martina RYAN F35 West Waterford AC 01:37:03
1728 Deaghlan O'SUILLEABHAIN M Fermoy 01:37:04
1729 Mary WALSH F40 Midleton 01:37:05
1730 Mary BRADY F Roundwood AC 01:37:06
1731 Siobhan O'MAHONY F40 West Waterford AC 01:37:08
1732 Chris BURKE F35 Cork Tri-Ath 01:37:15
1733 Fiona BYRNE F35 Dublin 01:37:17
1734 Alan BURCHELL M45 Cork 01:37:18
1735 Donal WALSH M50 Ambulance Service 01:37:19
1736 Sophie PROD'HOMME F Cork 01:37:20
1737 Judy MAHON F Dublin 01:37:22
1738 Shane TAYLOR MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:37:22
1739 Beth CULLEN F50 Naas 01:37:23
1740 Zoe NEIRINCK F Cloyne 01:37:26
1741 Tara WALSH F St Senans AC 01:37:30
1742 Brian SWABY M Waterford AC 01:37:31
1743 David SAMMON M Cork 01:37:32
1744 Kieran O'SHEA M Cork 01:37:35
1745 Rena DILLON F Midleton Park H&L 01:37:37
1746 Frances LYNCH F40 Cork 01:37:37
1747 Geraldine HEGARTY F45 Ballincollig 01:37:38
1748 Patricia KEARNEY F Ballygarvan 01:37:40
1749 Nuala POWELL F35 Altrincham 01:37:44
1750 Anne Marie SHORTALL F Thomastown 01:37:49
1751 Paul HEALY M Donoughmore 01:37:50
1752 Liz JENNINGS F35 Hewlett Packard 01:37:50
1753 Elizabeth BUCKLEY F40 Blarney 01:37:51
1754 Cormac O'CARROLL M45 Cork 01:37:54
1755 Sean O'BROIN M50 Cork 01:37:56
1756 Don BURKE M Dublin 01:37:57
1757 Sheila FITZGIBBONS F35 Blarney 01:37:57
1758 Siobhan MCDONNELL F40 Blarney Park Leisure 01:37:58
1759 John O'DONNELL M Cork 01:37:58
1760 Marie POWER F Lismore 01:37:58
1761 Christopher COLMER M60 Helensburgh AAC 01:37:59
1762 Frank Kildare PEYTON M Kildare 01:37:59
1763 Gavin DELAHUNTY M Kildare 01:38:00
1764 Brigitte GROVES F45 Brighton & Hove Running Sisters 01:38:00
1765 Ann-Marie O'BRIEN F Fermoy 01:38:00
1766 Jon FLEMING M Dublin 01:38:02
1767 Trish SHEAHAN F40 Castletroy 01:38:07
1768 Emer NELLIGAN F Castletroy 01:38:08
1769 Noelle TWOMEY F35 Cork 01:38:10
1770 Peadar MORAN M Wexford 01:38:19
1771 Chrissie GAFFNEY F40 Parnell AC 01:38:20
1772 Brian GAFFNEY M50 Wicklow 01:38:20
1773 Edward HEAVEY M50 Naas 01:38:23
1774 Lucy QUILL F40 Cork 01:38:26
1775 Colm MCGINLEY M45 Naval Service 01:38:27
1776 Neil LYNCH M Essex 01:38:37
1777 Paula HANLEY F Cork 01:38:38
1778 John CORBETT M40 Limerick Country Club 01:38:40
1779 Suzanne LEETCH F Castlelyons 01:38:45
1780 Patrick MCGOVERN M Dundalk 01:38:49
1781 Declan BYRNE M40 Raheny Shamrock AC 01:38:50
1782 Annis KEHOE F45 Slaney Olympic AC 01:38:52
1783 Michael O'DONOGHUE M45 Carrigaline 01:38:54
1784 Catherine GUTHRIE F Kilkenny 01:39:00
1785 Maria KIDNEY F Whitegate 01:39:03
1786 Ian O'CALLAGHAN M Portlaoise 01:39:04
1787 Una HOGAN F45 Limerick Country Club 01:39:07
1788 Gerard MULLANEY M45 Kilkenny 01:39:09
1789 Barry SCOTT M55 Dub Runners 01:39:19
1790 Aisling O'SHEA F West Waterford AC 01:39:20
1791 Kevin SINGLETON M40 Wicklow 01:39:20
1792 Rosemary MURPHY F Cork 01:39:24
1793 Anne WALSH F40 Ballincollig AC 01:39:25
1794 Michael JOHNSON M Epic Trips 01:39:25
1795 Patrick JOHNSON M Patrick Epic Trips 01:39:25
1796 Liz KEYES F40 Hewlett Packard 01:39:32
1797 Gerard DESMOND M Carrigaline 01:39:36
1798 Brid O'KEEFFE F Silversprings 01:39:45
1799 Declan MATHEWS M50 Youghal 01:39:47
1800 Derek NELSON M Ballygarvan 01:39:49
1801 Tim GRIFFIN M50 Cork 01:39:50
1802 Una RAGGETT F45 Ballincollig AC 01:39:52
1803 Ruth HARE F50 Middleton Harriers AC 01:40:09
1804 Bev DRAKE F40 Dublin 01:40:13
1805 Carol WHEELER F40 Dublin 01:40:15
1806 Ian MATTHEWS M50 Loye Valley Runners 01:40:16
1807 Declan O'SULLIVAN M40 Cork 01:40:18
1808 Gobie BUCKLEY F KGA 01:40:20
1809 Libby MCGLENNON F Dublin 01:40:30
1810 Carmel O'GRADY F Passage West 01:40:32
1811 Liam AHERNE M Bilboa AC 01:40:32
1812 Susan COGAN F Crosshaven 01:40:33
1813 Conor MOYNIHAN MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:40:34
1814 Nicole STAUF F UCC Rowing Club 01:40:36
1815 Ann BUCKLEY F Kerry Pike 01:40:39
1816 Jim RYAN M40 Limerick Country Club 01:40:41
1817 Bryan HUMPHREYS M Glanmire 01:40:43
1818 David MOYNIHAN M45 Lissarda 01:40:43
1819 Al DEVINE M40 Bandon 01:40:43
1820 John O'NEILL M45 Shanagarry 01:40:48
1821 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:40:52
1822 Sinead GUILFOYLE F40 Dublin 01:40:57
1823 Mary MANGAN F45 Dublin 01:41:00
1824 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:41:07
1825 Eleanor MURPHY F40 Knockraha 01:41:12
1826 Sean O'CALLAGHAN M Blarney 01:41:16
1827 Niamh OMAN F Tallaght AC 01:41:17
1828 Brian MURPHY M BJT 01:41:20
1829 Phoncie CLIFFORD M70 Limerick 01:41:25
1830 Barry HEALY M East Cork AC 01:41:25
1831 Terry CANAVAN M Wicklow 01:41:51
1832 Thomas HALTON M45 Donore Harriers 01:41:54
1833 Dave HERLIHY M Cork BHAA 01:41:56
1834 Sarah Jane FITZGERALD F Jane Carrigaline 01:42:03
1835 John FITZGERALD M Cork 01:42:04
1836 Esther FINN GLEESON F40 MK Fitness 01:42:05
1837 Stephen MURPHY M FMRC 01:42:13
1838 Eric JAINATHSINGH M Netherlands 01:42:21
1839 John COLLINS M70 Limerick Country Club 01:42:22
1840 Andrea CIFELLI F40 Brighton & Hove Running Sisters 01:42:40
1841 Anna-Marie CALLAGHAN F35 Donoughmore AC 01:42:51
1842 Geraldine MCHALE F Matt Talbot Harriers 01:43:10
1843 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M55 Kenmare 01:43:13
1844 Susan HEFFERNAN F35 Clonmel 01:43:29
1845 Ronan O'DWYER M Limerick 01:43:31
1846 Jackie HUNT F Claremorris 01:43:41
1847 Donna O'SULLIVAN F50 Mallow 01:43:50
1848 Janet YOUNG F Passage West 01:43:57
1849 Mairead MACEOIN F Kinvara 01:43:58
1850 Alan KINGSTON M Skibbereen 01:44:02
1851 Liam MOORE M45 West Waterford AC 01:44:03
1852 Betty SHEEHAN F40 West Waterford AC 01:44:03
1853 Lucy O'RIORDAN F Cork 01:44:04
1854 John ALLAN M40 Riverstick 01:44:07
1855 Niamh MCGRATH F35 Claremorris 01:44:09
1856 Morgan LEDDIN M Limerick 01:44:17
1857 David MCDONALD M55 Helensburgh AAC 01:44:24
1858 John CUSSEN M40 Macroom 01:44:26
1859 Don BUCKLEY M Cork 01:44:51
1860 James POWER M40 Waterford 01:44:57
1861 Michael O'CONNOR M45 Ballincollig 01:45:12
1862 Paul LINGWOOD M Cork 01:45:17
1863 Mary DILLON F50 Mullingar Harriers 01:45:37
1864 Jackie BYRNE F45 Dublin 01:45:41
1865 Helen O'MAHONY F35 Ballinhassig 01:45:48
1866 Brendan O'MAHONY M40 Ballinhassig 01:45:49
1867 Andrew MAYES M45 Ballycotton 01:46:05
1868 Eugene WHELAN M45 Wicklow 01:46:15
1869 Carrie HIGGINS F35 Ballymacoda 01:46:22
1870 Elizabeth SWEETNAM F Kilworth 01:46:23
1871 Eoin MONAHAN M Rathpeacon 01:46:34
1872 John CRONIN M45 Tullamore Harriers 01:46:43
1873 Dorothy LOANE F Mullingar 01:46:50
1874 Siobhan MCMAHON F Cork 01:46:59
1875 Oliver NILAND M Cork 01:46:59
1876 Kate GANNON F Dublin 01:47:00
1877 Ivan CUMMINS M Cork Tri-Ath 01:47:16
1878 Sean MANNING M Passage West 01:47:33
1879 Brendan CURTIN M Cork 01:47:43
1880 Tony O'RIORDAN M Aherla Harriers 01:48:07
1881 John KING M65 Berkshire 01:48:16
1882 Kristina SKRIPKOVSKAY FJ Colaiste Choilm 01:48:20
1883 Finbarr O'LEARY M Aherla Harriers 01:48:38
1884 Cristina SAN JOSE F Midleton 01:48:44
1885 Noel KEEGAN M Midleton 01:48:45
1886 Bairbre KEATING F35 Midleton 01:48:46
1887 Andrea KENNEALLY F Youghal 01:48:47
1888 Cian O'CALLAGHAN M Carrigtwohill 01:49:08
1889 Marian CONWAY F45 Adare 01:49:11
1890 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:49:16
1891 Ger FLYNN M East Cork AC 01:49:17
1892 Joan FAHERTY F45 Ballincollig 01:49:42
1893 Susanna RAVEN F35 Brighton & Hove Running Sisters 01:50:17
1894 Sarah POSTLETHWAITE F40 Brighton & Hove Running Sisters 01:50:17
1895 Michele PERCIVAL F40 Wexford 01:50:31
1896 Anne MURPHY F40 Rising Sun A.C. 01:50:34
1897 Elizabeth MULCAHY F35 Dublin 01:50:37
1898 Steve POTTER M50 Weston & Weedon Sflrs 01:50:38
1899 Catherine VAN DIJK F AXA Runners 01:50:38
1900 Judi CRONIN F40 AXA Runners 01:50:39
1901 Karen MALHERBE F Mullingar Harriers 01:50:44
1902 Martin MORRISSEY M Cork 01:50:58
1903 Aoife MCCABE F Kinsale 01:51:08
1904 Rodney SWANK M40 ASPRC-Cal Coast 01:51:09
1905 Ivor TURNER M55 Lancashire 01:51:10
1906 Gavin BARRY MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:51:15
1907 Barry PHILLIPS M Cork 01:51:23
1908 Kathleen O'CONNELL F50 Midleton A.C. 01:51:38
1909 Rose CROTTY F West Waterford AC 01:51:48
1910 Clara MANLEY F Millstreet AC 01:51:57
1911 Catherine LEWIS MCNULTY F Purley 01:52:15
1912 Anne COOGAN F60 Dublin 01:52:36
1913 Kathryn BERGH F40 Kildare 01:53:07
1914 Bryan COFFEY MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:53:26
1915 Kate RYAN F Cork 01:53:27
1916 Margaret KAVANAGH F Cork 01:54:16
1917 Anne LONGLEY F40 Weston & Weedon Shufflers 01:54:32
1918 Maria LENNON F40 Ennis Track Club 01:54:34
1919 Donna NOONAN FJ Colaiste Choilm 01:54:52
1920 Deirdre MOLONEY F Greenhills Leisure Centre 01:54:54
1921 Josephine DIGNAM F45 Lucan Harriers 01:55:01
1922 Eibhlin NI CHONCHUIR F35 Lucan Harriers 01:55:02
1923 Michael LUCEY MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:55:03
1924 Pat CULLEN M50 Naas 01:56:40
1925 Alison O'BRIEN F35 Surrey 01:56:49
1926 Declan O'BRIEN M Surrey 01:56:49
1927 Luke LONGLEY M Weston & Weedon Shufflers 01:57:45
1928 Niall CAGNEY MJ Colaiste Choilm 01:58:31
1929 Sinead MARSHALL F Mullingar 01:59:01
1930 Sarah BURKE FJ Colaiste Choilm 01:59:07
1931 Dino MACROPOULOS M Midleton 02:00:34
1932 Mollie BUTLER F55 Riyadh Road Runners 02:01:00
1933 Martha MARSHALL F50 Mullingar Harriers 02:01:11
1934 Bridie O'REILLY F50 Dublin 02:01:16
1935 James HERLEY MJ Colaiste Choilm 02:01:17
1936 Ciara FARRELL F Tullamore 02:02:01
1937 Dolores AHERN F35 Blarney 02:02:02
1938 Patricia MORRIS F50 Womens Running Network 02:02:56
1939 Richard MCCARTHY MJ Colaiste Choilm 02:03:05
1940 Ann KINSELLA F45 Curragh 02:03:48
1941 Orla WALSH F35 Ballinacurra 02:04:28
1942 Michelle MCSWEENEY F Kilkarney 02:04:28
1943 Yvonne BOURGEOIS F40 Midleton A.C. 02:04:42
1944 Greta ROBERTS F Donahoes Striders 02:04:46
1945 Lauren CLANCY FJ Colaiste Choilm 02:06:59
1946 Mary TOHER F45 Midleton A.C. 02:07:03
1947 Martin TOOMEY M50 Limerick 02:07:33
1948 Claire MURPHY F Carrigadrohid 02:08:04
1949 Ann-Marie YOUNG F Passage West 02:08:05
1950 Paddy LANNEN M60 West Waterford AC 02:15:27

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design