Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Bandon AC Donough Coughlan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race Results 2005

Results of Bandon AC's Donough Coughlan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race 2005

Bandon

Saturday January 1st 2005

 

Organised and hosted by Bandon AC

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

 This course was measured by Cathal O'Connell, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 mark hanrahan leevale ac cork city 10 miler 2017  mary sweeney st finbarrs ac photo brian lawless sportsfile
Mark Hanrahan, Leevale AC - Winner Bandon 5 2005 Mary Sweeney, St Finbarr's AC - Women's Winner Bandon 5 2005

 

Bandon AC Facebook Page

 

Bandon AC Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Previous Bandon 5 Results

 

Results of Bandon 5k 2019

 

Results of Bandon 5 2018

 

Results of Bandon 5 2017

 

Results of Bandon 5 2016

 

Results of Bandon 5 2015

 

Results of Bandon 5 2007

 

Results of Bandon AC Donough Coughlan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race 2005

Results courtesy of Bandon AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Mark HANRAHAN M Leevale AC 00:25:37
2 Cathal O'CONNELL M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:59
3 Fergus MEADE M East Cork AC 00:26:09
4 Eric MEADE M East Cork AC 00:26:48
5 Jodh PALMER M Togher AC 00:27:21
6 Tim MURPHY M Togher AC 00:27:31
7 Tony KELLEHER M Eagle AC 00:27:36
8 Damien TWOHIG M Skibberen AC 00:28:38
9 Michael MURPHY M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:43
10 Brian O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:28:55
11 Joe O'SULLIVAN M40 Bandon AC 00:29:12
12 Derek O'LEARY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:13
13 John O'CALLAGHAN M Rising Sun AC 00:29:49
14 Willie HAYES M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:50
15 Laurence HEATHCOCK M Tipton Harriers 00:29:53
16 Denis CARROLL M45 Eagle AC 00:29:55
17 Tom FITZGERALD M45 West Limerick AC 00:30:01
18 Mark BULMAN M40 Donoughmore AC 00:30:12
19 Mary SWEENEY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:15
20 Norman KELLY M Eagle AC 00:30:27
21 Padraig MCCARTHY M40 Skibberen AC 00:30:37
22 David O'CALLAGHAN M40 Eagle AC 00:30:42
23 Joe MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 00:30:50
24 Willie O'RIORDAN M50 St. Brendans AC 00:31:01
25 John WALSHE M50 East Cork AC 00:31:09
26 Anne-Marie HEALY F Eagle AC 00:31:10
27 Pat MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 00:31:11
28 Michael DOOLEY M Eagle AC 00:31:12
29 Michael DUNNE M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:13
30 Nigel BRYAN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:23
31 John DESMOND M40 Eagle AC 00:31:24
32 Kevin WILMOT MJ Bandon AC 00:31:29
33 Maurice TOBIN M55 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:31
34 Fergal O'NEILL M Bandon AC 00:31:36
35 Michael HAYDEN M50 Cork BHAA 00:31:55
36 Mary SHEEHAN F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:57
37 John QUIGLEY M50 Eagle AC 00:31:58
38 Liam O'LEARY M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:02
39 Claire O'BRIEN F East Cork AC 00:32:04
40 Patrick O'BRIEN M40 Skibberen AC 00:32:15
41 Peter GUNNING M45 Midleton AC 00:32:18
42 Angela MCEVOY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:19
43 Helen LEONARD F Rathfarnham-WSAF AC 00:32:26
44 Kieran O'LEARY M Cork 00:32:30
45 John O'BRIEN M Bandon 00:32:43
46 Margo DINAN F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:44
47 Robert GAFFNEY M Mallow AC 00:32:45
48 Tony COOKE M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:50
49 Paul DINAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:53
50 Frank LINEHAN M50 Togher AC 00:33:02
51 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M50 Donoughmore AC 00:33:16
52 Ronan DUGGAN MJ Bandon AC 00:33:39
53 Tom NASH M S.H.B. 00:33:44
54 Brian HEALY M40 Dunboyne AC 00:33:45
55 Maria HURLEY F40 Bantry AC 00:33:46
56 Ann DONNELLY F40 Carrigaline 00:33:51
57 Dan KENNEDY M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:53
58 Declan COAKLEY M40 Skibberen AC 00:34:02
59 Bartholomew KEARNEY M45 Leevale AC 00:34:03
60 Aine MURPHY F40 U.C.C. BHAA 00:34:08
61 John HOLLAND M55 Mallow AC 00:34:19
62 Peadar CURTIS M50 Mallow AC 00:34:20
63 Paul LAROCQUE M F.M.R.C. 00:34:21
64 Colm LYONS M Ballygarvan 00:34:34
65 Joe COPITHORNE M45 Belgooley A.C. 00:34:35
66 Mick QUANE M Monkstown 00:34:38
67 Martin FOGARTY M Motorola 00:34:41
68 Regina BURTON F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:50
69 Michael BRENNAN M Dept Of Education 00:34:57
70 John O'LEARY M60 Leevale AC 00:35:01
71 J.J. O'DRISCOLL M50 Dunmanway 00:35:03
72 Jim MURRAY M55 Rising Sun AC 00:35:07
73 Pat O'DRISCOLL M Eagle AC 00:35:10
74 John BUCKLEY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:16
75 Padraig O'SULLIVAN M40 Bantry AC 00:35:31
76 Patrick COLEMAN MJ Beara 00:35:35
77 Niall COUGHLAN M Bandon AC 00:36:00
78 Danny MCCARTHY M50 Midleton AC 00:36:01
79 Ted LINEHAN M50 Togher AC 00:36:05
80 George WEBB M60 Rising Sun AC 00:36:06
81 Tadhg LYONS M Ballygarvan 00:36:19
82 John REYNOLDS M45 Cork 00:36:30
83 Michael MCCARTHY M45 Carigaline 00:36:39
84 Bernard O'SULLIVAN M Bandon AC 00:36:54
85 Monica TWOHIG F40 Eagle AC 00:36:56
86 Mary COTTER F40 Eagle AC 00:37:24
87 Kevin PHELAN M Eagle AC 00:37:50
88 Barry SPEIGHT M Cork 00:37:59
89 Marion LYONS F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:05
90 Donie O'CONNELL M50 Midleton AC 00:38:15
91 Maura UI CHONGHAILE F45 Donoughmore AC 00:38:26
92 Oonagh CROTTY FJ Carraig na bhFear AC 00:38:51
93 Neilie O'LEARY M55 Belgooley A.C. 00:39:28
94 John-Phillip MURRAY M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:40
95 Jerry LAWTON M50 Belgooley A.C. 00:39:53
96 Maura MCCARTHY F45 Bantry AC 00:40:14
97 Jerry O'CONNOR M45 Togher AC 00:40:52
98 Eileen BUCKLEY F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:53
99 Tony DUNNE M60 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:41:02
100 Bernice GLAVIN F45 Cork 00:41:07
101 Mary MULCAHY F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:41:23
102 Mairead ROCHE FJ Bandon AC 00:42:20
103 Benedict COLEMAN F40 Beara 00:42:21
104 John-Louis MURRAY MJ West Muskerry AC 00:42:49
105 Frank KELLEHER M60 Cork City Co 00:43:04
106 Donal O'MAHONY M50 Cork BHAA 00:44:32
107 Sheila MUCKIAN F40 Crossbarry 00:44:35
108 Maggie DUNNE F60 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:44:36
109 Bernadette GALLAGHER F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:45:16
110 Kevin CUMMINS M55 Cork BHAA 00:45:28
111 Anna DEASY F Cork 00:45:37
112 Joan MCCARTHY F45 Midleton AC 00:47:44
113 Kathleen O'CONNELL F50 Midleton AC 00:48:06
114 John FORDE M60 Cork 00:48:24
115 Ann MURPHY F35 Rising Sun AC 00:48:34
116 Normal PADDLES M45 Carrigaline 00:50:38
117 Nicola PATTERSON F Cork 00:52:51
118 Margaret QUANE F Cork 00:52:51

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design