Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Half-Marathon Results - September 2004

 Results of Cork Half-Marathon 2004

Blarney

Sunday, September 12th 2004

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and Hosted by St. Finbarr’s A.C.

This course was measured by John Walshe, BLE National Grade Measurer

 roy fahy east cork ac photo kieran boyde phography  mary sweeney st finbarrs ac photo brian lawless sportsfile
Roy Fahy (69:07), East Cork AC, Winner of Cork Half-Marathon 2004
Photo: Kieran Boyde Photography
Mary Sweeney (80th - 1:26:22), St Finbarr's AC, Women's Winner of Cork Half-Marathon 2004
Photo: Brian Lawless/Sportsfile

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Results of Previous Cork City 10 Mile & Cork Half-Marathon Road Races

  Cork-Half Marathon    Cork City 10 Miler 
 Cork City Half-Marathon 1990     Cork City 10 Miler 2019  
   
 Cork City Half-Marathon 1991    Cork City 10 Miler 2018
   
  Cork City Half-Marathon 1992    Cork City 10 Miler 2017 
   
Cork City Half-Marathon 1993   Cork City 10 Miler 2016
   
  Cork City Half-Marathon 1994   Cork City 10 Miler 2015
   
Cork City Half-Marathon 1995   Cork City 10 Miler 2014
   
Cork City Half-Marathon 1996  
   
Cork City Half-Marathon 1997  
   
Cork City Half-Marathon 1998  
   
Cork City Half-Marathon 1999  
   
Cork City Half-Marathon 2000  
   
Cork City Half-Marathon 2001  
   
Cork City Half-Marathon 2002  
   
Cork City Half-Marathon 2003  
   

 

Results of Cork Half-Marathon 2004

Results courtesy of St Finbarr's AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Roy Fahy M East Cork AC 01:09:57
2 Martin McCarthy M Leevale AC 01:11:08
3 John Griffin M45   01:11:23
4 James McIntyre M Tulla AC 01:11:39
5 Wieslaw Sosnowski M Eagle AC 01:11:40
6 Gary O'Sullivan M Grange Fermoy AC 01:11:52
7 John Lenihan M40 Riocht AC 01:12:16
8 Martin Bradshaw M Bilboa AC 01:15:43
9 Mark Langford M West Waterford AC 01:16:20
10 Philip Withers M45 Duhallow AC 01:16:35
11 Chris Flannery M Riocht AC 01:16:40
12 Joe Chawke M40   01:16:44
13 John Shanahan M Dundrum AC 01:17:44
14 Ray Flanagan M40 Bilboa AC 01:17:45
15 Thomas Blackburn M Bilboa AC 01:18:12
16 Philip Harty M   01:18:20
17 Brian O'Connor M Grange Fermoy AC 01:18:28
18 Dermot Kearns M West Limerick AC 01:18:32
19 James Doran M Riocht AC 01:18:44
20 Tom Laffan M Bandon AC 01:18:45
21 Tom Shanahan M45 Riocht AC 01:18:49
22 Michael Dunne M St. Finbarr's AC 01:18:52
23 Pat O'Sullivan M Clonmel AC 01:19:18
24 Damien Collins M Leevale AC 01:19:37
25 Ger Mullane M45 Bilboa AC 01:19:42
26 James Kenny M45 Kilmurray Ibrickane AC 01:19:46
27 Ruaidhri Devitt M Dundrum AC 01:19:48
28 Shane Mullaney M Ballynonty AC 01:19:49
29 Andrew Leary M West Waterford AC 01:19:53
30 Patrick O'Shea M50 Iveragh 01:19:59
31 Neil O'Conaill M St. Finbarr's AC 01:20:05
32 Cathal O'Connell M40 St. Finbarr's AC 01:20:06
33 Eugene McCarthy M   01:20:42
34 Michael Murphy M45 St. Finbarr's AC 01:21:05
35 Tom Walsh M Tulla AC 01:21:18
36 John Harty M50 Thurles Crokes 01:21:26
37 Michael O'Shea M45   01:21:46
38 Pat Murphy M45 Eagle AC 01:21:48
39 Mike McAulliffe M West Limerick AC 01:21:59
40 Niall Collins M North Cork 01:21:59
41 Shane Simcox M North Cork 01:22:27
42 Danny Smith M Ballynonty AC 01:22:34
43 Robert Kennedy M   01:22:56
44 Sean Twomey M   01:23:02
45 Noel O'Regan M Midleton AC 01:23:04
46 Thomas Fitzgerald M45 West Limerick AC 01:23:07
47 Willie Hayes M45 St. Finbarr's AC 01:23:34
48 Paul Dinan M45 St. Finbarr's AC 01:23:40
49 Michael Kilemade M St. Finbarr's AC 01:23:43
50 Keith Barry M   01:23:49
51 Jim Cosgrave M St. Finbarr's AC 01:23:59
52 Niall O'Ceallaigh M Clonmel AC 01:24:06
53 Eoin O'Sullivan M Donoughmore AC 01:24:22
54 Patrick Looney M   01:24:22
55 Dave Beary M Limerick Tri Club 01:24:27
56 Martin Clancy M40 Kilmurray Ibrickane AC 01:24:31
57 Trevor Mason M West Waterford AC 01:24:33
58 Cornellius McFadden M Clonmel AC 01:24:43
59 Denis Carroll M40 Eagle AC 01:24:52
60 Thomas Turner M50 Tulla AC 01:24:53
61 Michael Moore M40 Dundrum AC 01:24:54
62 Kenneth Mulcahy M   01:24:56
63 John O'Mahony M   01:25:00
64 Thomas Barrett M40 Gneeveguilla AC 01:25:02
65 James Daly M Bandon AC 01:25:08
66 Martin O'Halloran M   01:25:08
67 Michael Dwyer M West Waterford AC 01:25:18
68 Maurice Tobin M50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:25:29
69 Neilus Aherne M45 Midleton AC 01:25:32
70 Humphry Murphy M40 Riocht AC 01:25:40
71 Ger Crispie M40 Les Croupiers 01:25:45
72 Finbarr Kelly M45 West Waterford AC 01:25:49
73 William O'Riordan M50 St. Brendan's AC 01:25:50
74 Anthony O'Brien M Clonmel AC 01:25:52
75 Joe Murphy M45 Eagle AC 01:25:59
76 Ben English M40 Dundrum AC 01:26:07
77 Kevin Moloney M Limerick AC 01:26:14
78 Michael Cussen M Ennis Track AC 01:26:19
79 Ray Dwyer M40 West Waterford AC 01:26:21
80 Mary Sweeney F40 St. Finbarr's AC 01:26:22
81 Eamonn Carroll M40 St. Finbarr's AC 01:26:22
82 Philip Oakley M   01:26:37
83 Tim Joe Buckley M50 Donoughmore AC 01:26:40
84 Jeremiah McCarthy M45 Mallow AC 01:26:44
85 Peter Kuchar M Brown Thomas Cork 01:26:45
86 Dermot Dwyer M West Waterford AC 01:26:48
87 Seamus Cawley M45 West Limerick AC 01:26:50
88 Liam O'Leary M55 St. Finbarr's AC 01:26:57
89 James Veale M40 West Waterford AC 01:26:59
90 Eoin O'Riordan M West Waterford AC 01:27:02
91 Pat Twomey M50 Cork BHAA 01:27:04
92 Michael Tobin M40 Tulla AC 01:27:05
93 John Walshe M50 East Cork AC 01:27:06
94 Niall Collins M West Limerick AC 01:27:22
95 Denis Sheehan M40 Mallow AC 01:27:24
96 Joe Copithorne M45 Belgooley AC 01:27:28
97 Michael O'Loughlin M   01:27:33
98 Don Brosnan M Riocht AC 01:27:35
99 Louis Collins M40 Iveragh 01:27:39
100 Con Kelleher M50 West Waterford AC 01:27:42
101 Anthony Dwyer M45 West Waterford AC 01:27:57
102 Malachy McCarthy M45 West Limerick AC 01:28:00
103 Ivor Croker M Novartis 01:28:05
104 Fergal O'Leary M   01:28:22
105 Cathal Kelly M St. Finbarr's AC 01:28:29
106 Martin Hayes M40 West Waterford AC 01:28:31
107 Adrian Linehan M Duhallow AC 01:28:43
108 Gerry Fitzgerald M West Waterford AC 01:28:49
109 Brendan Lynch M Gneeveguilla AC 01:29:02
110 Joe Feeney M50 Riocht AC 01:29:13
111 Gerard Pentony M Naval Service 01:29:21
112 Patrick O'Sullivan M   01:29:26
113 Eamonn Phelan M40 West Waterford AC 01:29:27
114 Maurice Whitty M Slaney Olympic AC 01:29:38
115 John Quigley M50 Eagle AC 01:29:51
116 John Flynn M West Waterford AC 01:29:57
117 Michael Dooley M Eagle AC 01:29:58
118 Micheal O Regan M Eagle AC 01:30:08
119 Diane Beehan F West Waterford AC 01:30:45
120 Kieran O'Leary M   01:31:01
121 Gerard O'Connor M40 West Waterford AC 01:31:04
122 Kate Moyna F35 Riocht AC 01:31:05
123 Geoff Stacey M50 Tralee Jogging Club 01:31:07
124 Laurence Courtney M40 Eagle AC 01:31:11
125 Sean Whelan M50 Ennis Track AC 01:31:13
126 Michael Wade M45 West Waterford AC 01:31:14
127 Carmel Crowley F35 Bandon AC 01:31:15
128 Joe O'Sulliavn M40 Bandon AC 01:31:16
129 Paul O'Halloran M45   01:31:21
130 Ray Horan M   01:31:23
131 Dave Cotter M55 Belgooley AC 01:31:28
132 Paul O'Toole M40 UCC Staff AC 01:31:31
133 Michael Haydon M50 Cork Garda 01:31:44
134 Aidan Brickley M40   01:31:48
135 John O'Brien M   01:32:09
136 Theresa Barnett F45   01:32:17
137 Martin O'Reilly M St. Finbarr's AC 01:32:31
138 Michael Barrett M45 Eagle AC 01:32:34
139 Ian Bolger M Limerick Tri Club 01:32:38
140 Martin O'Sullivan M50 Ballincollig AC 01:32:57
141 Eugene McCarthy M   01:32:59
142 Brendan Lyons MJ Grange Fermoy AC 01:33:00
143 Joe Aherne M50 Bilboa AC 01:33:03
144 Ben Brennan M45 St. Abbans AC 01:33:04
145 Dave O'Reagn M   01:33:04
146 Angela McEvoy F40 St. Finbarr's AC 01:33:06
147 John Brady M45   01:33:10
148 Thomas Callery M Clonmel AC 01:33:13
149 Gerard Quigley M Tulla AC 01:33:24
150 Tim Smith M40 Eagle AC 01:33:59
151 Norman Kelly M   01:34:10
152 Timothy Finnegan M Mallow AC 01:34:25
153 Eddie Deery M   01:34:26
154 Declan Daly M Eagle AC 01:34:51
155 Peter Gunning M45   01:34:56
156 Jeff Murphy M45 Eagle AC 01:34:57
157 Siobhan Lennon F Ennis Track AC 01:35:00
158 Martina Ryan F35 Thurles Crokes 01:35:32
159 Fergus McLysaght M   01:35:46
160 Peadar McSherry M   01:35:56
161 Don O'Brien M   01:35:59
162 Aidan Mooney M40 Bilboa AC 01:36:01
163 Mary Murphy F40 St. Finbarr's AC 01:36:03
164 Barry Hegarty M St. Finbarr's AC 01:36:05
165 Stephen Murphy M45 Mallow AC 01:36:08
166 Regina Burton F40 St. Finbarr's AC 01:36:22
167 Ted Dinan M45 S.H.B. 01:36:33
168 Brid Murphy F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 01:36:38
169 Eugene Farrell M   01:36:41
170 Maurice Boland M45 Clonmel AC 01:36:43
171 Ger Meehan M40 Tulla AC 01:36:45
172 Deon Mills M   01:36:51
173 Richard Counihan M45 Limerick Cycling Club 01:36:52
174 John Williams M40   01:36:53
175 Brendan O'Mara M40 Limerick AC 01:36:54
176 Richard Walsh M Limerick AC 01:36:55
177 Ted Linehan M50   01:37:13
178 Mick MCCarthy M45 West Waterford AC 01:37:21
179 Joanne Jackman F West Waterford AC 01:37:23
180 Vincent Tutty M West Waterford AC 01:37:31
181 Andrew Bermingham M   01:37:37
182 Padraig Gibbons M45 Naas AC 01:37:40
183 Sean O'Sullivan M   01:37:42
184 Jim Crowley M55 Ballyhoura 01:37:47
185 Tom Nash M S.H.B. 01:37:53
186 Peadar Curtis M50 Mallow AC 01:38:04
187 Geraldine Mangan F35   01:38:08
188 Gary Relihan M Eagle AC 01:38:23
189 Robert Gaffney M Mallow AC 01:38:23
190 Loretto Duggan F St. Mary's Clare 01:38:24
191 Mary Buckley F35 Donoughmore AC 01:38:30
192 Peter Gaffney M60 Mallow AC 01:38:44
193 Patrick Sheehy M   01:38:58
194 Fiona Hickey F Youghal AC 01:39:00
195 Trevor Collins M Naas AC 01:39:02
196 Philip Delanty M   01:39:07
197 Eddie Fahy M45   01:39:07
198 Corinna Walsh F West Waterford AC 01:39:12
199 Ann Dunford F35 West Waterford AC 01:39:16
200 Patrick Burke M40 Revenue 01:39:24
201 Damien Twohig M Skibbereen AC 01:39:25
202 Mary Linnane F   01:39:26
203 Darren Mason M West Waterford AC 01:39:40
204 Patrick O'Driscoll M Eagle AC 01:39:45
205 Eoin McCarthy M   01:39:47
206 Kevin Culhane M   01:39:50
207 Brian Wakefield M40 Sourse 01:39:52
208 Mike Cunningham M Bilboa AC 01:40:10
209 Sean Sexton M40 Donoughmore AC 01:40:30
210 Jim Murray M55 Rising Sun AC 01:40:35
211 Alan Lyons M   01:40:44
212 James Murphy M Skibbereen AC 01:40:53
213 Patrick Murphy M40 Naval Service 01:40:56
214 John Holland M55 Mallow AC 01:41:09
215 Michael Carroll M55 Tulla AC 01:41:12
216 Daithi O'Murchu M40 Liscarroll AC 01:41:21
217 John Noonan M50   01:41:27
218 Michael O'Shea M45 Clonmel AC 01:41:29
219 George Webb M60 Rising Sun AC 01:41:31
220 Danny McCarthy M50 Midleton AC 01:41:36
221 Gerald Condamy M   01:41:51
222 Mary Finn F40 Millstreet 01:41:53
223 Jim O'Connor M45   01:42:01
224 Thomas Kelly M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 01:42:04
225 Thomas Condon M45 West Waterford AC 01:42:06
226 Bartholomew Kearney M45 Leevale AC 01:42:29
227 Frances Buckley F40 UCC Staff AC 01:42:34
228 Denis Cronin M40 Mallow AC 01:42:59
229 David Sammon M   01:43:00
230 Noel O'Mahony M45   01:43:01
231 Tony Warren M55   01:43:02
232 Donal McCarthy M EMC 01:43:06
233 Aine Murphy F40 UCC Staff AC 01:43:10
234 Michael McCarthy M45   01:43:26
235 Paul Hickey M40 Novartis (BHAA) 01:43:27
236 Peter Barry M   01:43:29
237 David O'Brien M50 St. Finbarr's AC 01:43:44
238 Eidin Christie F35 St. Finbarr's AC 01:43:46
239 Mike McGrath M40 Eagle AC 01:43:51
240 Margaret Horgan F40 Donoughmore AC 01:43:56
241 Sean Murran M   01:43:59
242 Grainne Caulfield F35 Bandon AC 01:44:05
243 Mike Enright M   01:44:07
244 Richard Lenihan M50 West Limerick AC 01:44:12
245 Richard Power M45 West Waterford AC 01:44:26
246 Martin Veale M West Waterford AC 01:44:29
247 Mike Mullane M45   01:44:32
248 Kerrie Carroll F   01:44:37
249 Noel Keegan M   01:44:42
250 Freddy Browne M40 Gneeveguilla AC 01:44:48
251 Sean Cooke M40 Ballincollig FB AC 01:44:51
252 Philip Hedigan M45   01:45:03
253 Jim Duhig M   01:45:07
254 Pat Earley M West Waterford AC 01:45:10
255 Tracee Fisher F40   01:45:12
256 Colm Osborne M   01:45:14
257 Bernard Sisk M55 B.H.A.A. 01:45:15
258 Anne Marie Perry F Midleton AC 01:45:16
259 Donna Nagle F Clonmel AC 01:45:17
260 Thomas Scanlan M45 West Waterford AC 01:45:18
261 Bernadette Ahern F   01:45:21
262 Tony Cooney M45 Ballincollig AC 01:45:27
263 Jeremiah O'Sullivan M Limerick Tri Club 01:45:38
264 David Condon M60   01:45:41
265 Paul Holden M   01:45:48
266 Trevor Hayes M   01:45:50
267 Kieran O'Shea M Rathkeale AC 01:46:11
268 Frances O'Sullivan Byrne F45 Riocht AC 01:46:18
269 Mairead Flynn F35 West Waterford AC 01:46:19
270 Martin Curran M West Waterford AC 01:46:20
271 Josie Ui Chuirrin F40 West Waterford AC 01:46:21
272 Neilus O'Leary M55 Belgooley AC 01:46:22
273 Nick Bent M40 Donoughmore AC 01:46:34
274 Anthony Walsh M40 Cork BHAA 01:46:39
275 Liam Hurley M   01:47:05
276 Tony O'Brien M40   01:47:17
277 Niall John Cogan M   01:47:21
278 Mary McKeown F35   01:47:26
279 Billy Gough M   01:47:33
280 Pat Morrissey M West Waterford AC 01:47:46
281 Ann Cronin F40 Clonmel AC 01:47:50
282 Johnnie Clarke M West Waterford AC 01:48:13
283 Seamus O'Dwyer M   01:48:23
284 Laim O'Hora M40   01:48:29
285 Michael McHale M   01:48:37
286 Margaret Rohan F45 Midleton AC 01:48:37
287 Deirdre Chapman F Waterford AC 01:48:38
288 John Reynolds M45   01:48:39
289 Sareen Walsh F Clonmel AC 01:48:48
290 Finbarr Desmond M40   01:49:00
291 Tony Byrne M   01:49:10
292 Marian O'Loughlin F40 Ennis Track AC 01:49:11
293 Siobhan Dowling F   01:49:21
294 Mary Cotter F40 Eagle AC 01:49:24
295 Jacqueline Howard F   01:49:29
296 Alna Riordan F40   01:49:35
297 Marie Dwyer F35 West Waterford AC 01:49:50
298 Charles Ryan Purcell M40 Novartis 01:50:11
299 Mary Walsh F35 Pfizer Road Runners 01:50:14
300 John Doherty M45   01:50:26
301 Tim O'Donovan M40   01:50:33
302 Patsy O'Brien M55 Ballyhoura Bears 01:50:34
303 Paul McGrath M West Waterford AC 01:50:38
304 Peter O'Mahony M   01:50:50
305 Kevin O'Driscoll M50 Pfizer Road Runners 01:50:57
306 Declan Mc Donagh M   01:51:12
307 Danny Nagle M55   01:51:16
308 Sean Cahalane M Cork Triathlon Club 01:51:28
309 Richard Leahy M EMC 01:51:40
310 Mark Brophy M West Wicklow 01:51:58
311 Oscar Delcastillo M   01:52:05
312 Tony Reeves M   01:52:19
313 Johnny O'Sullivan M   01:52:32
314 Seamus Smith M   01:52:33
315 John O'Donoghue M   01:52:39
316 Kieran O'Sullivan M   01:52:40
317 Tony Dunne M60 Grange Fermoy AC 01:52:56
318 Sheilanne O Donoghue-Phelan F40 West Waterford AC 01:52:59
319 Stephanie Leary F35 West Waterford AC 01:53:56
320 Liam Sandford M50 West Waterford AC 01:53:57
321 Seamus O'Droma M45 West Waterford AC 01:53:58
322 Jeff O'Looney M Kilmurray Ibrickane AC 01:54:21
323 James Moriarty M Cork Triathlon Club 01:54:35
324 Donal O'Donovan M45   01:54:48
325 Marisa Biehl F Eagle AC 01:55:02
326 Maire Ui Chonghaile F45 Donoughmore AC 01:55:06
327 Colm Murphy M   01:55:15
328 Gordon Sutherland M40   01:55:24
329 Kosante Stack F   01:55:29
330 Fergus Bowen M40   01:55:30
331 Pat Hayes M40 Clonoulty 01:55:42
332 Loretta Dougan F Eagle AC 01:55:46
333 Peter Drumgole M   01:55:49
334 Stephen Walsh M   01:56:09
335 Eric Smith M   01:56:36
336 Colin Varley M   01:56:44
337 John McCann M   01:56:47
338 Trevor Desmond M Motorola 01:57:11
339 Desmond Crowley M   01:57:15
340 Kieran Eaton M West Waterford AC 01:57:24
341 Maura O'Doherty F   01:57:26
342 Flor Hennigan M50 Cork Garda 01:57:44
343 Bernice Glavin F45   01:57:57
344 Mary Mulcahy F40 St. Finbarr's AC 01:57:58
345 Noel Quinn M Cork BHAA 01:58:00
346 Henry Smyth M   01:58:07
347 Paul Aherne M   01:58:30
348 David Kidney M40   01:58:31
349 Vincent McDermott M45   01:58:32
350 Lorraine Cronin F   01:58:44
351 Rachael O'Brien F   01:58:55
352 David Duff M Novartis 01:59:01
353 James McDonagh M   01:59:20
354 Julie Hilliard F50 Riocht AC 01:59:39
355 Ann Hayes F35 St. Finbarr's AC 01:59:40
356 Fiacra Bracken M40   01:59:41
357 Michael O'Brien M   01:59:42
358 Jim Ryan M55   01:59:52
359 Michael McNamara M65   02:00:32
360 Seamus Manahan M50 West Waterford AC 02:00:34
361 Jane McGrath F35 Eagle AC 02:00:40
362 Mary Murphy F35   02:00:44
363 Anne Hickey F35 Cork Teachers 02:00:52
364 Sinead Lee F35   02:00:56
365 John Collins M70 Country Club Runners 02:01:29
366 Michael Archer M50 Army 02:01:36
367 Colm Cronin M   02:01:44
368 Kathleen Cronin F40 Mallow AC 02:01:49
369 Brendan Mills M40   02:01:50
370 Sandra O'Sullivan F35   02:01:51
371 Martina Ryan F35 West Waterford AC 02:01:59
372 Ciaran Culligan M   02:03:25
373 Brendan Payne M   02:03:26
374 David O'Connor M50 Dept. of Education 02:03:27
375 Kevin Cummins M55 Cork BHAA 02:03:38
376 Seamus Falvey M   02:03:43
377 Gerard Fitzpatrick M65   02:03:49
378 Helene Hayes F50 West Waterford AC 02:04:57
379 David Wallace M   02:05:29
380 Mark Morris M   02:05:30
381 Vincent Murray M   02:06:11
382 Ann Moroney F45 West Waterford AC 02:06:12
383 Niall Dunne M   02:06:13
384 Andrew Chapman M40   02:06:38
385 Declan O'Hanlon M   02:06:43
386 Maggie Dunne F55 Grange Fermoy AC 02:06:50
387 Chris Morris M45 Motorola 02:08:34
388 Terri Gough F60 West Waterford AC 02:08:57
389 Peter Hogan M55   02:09:03
390 Jerry Daly M40 Donoughmore AC 02:10:02
391 Bernadette Gallagher F45 St. Finbarr's AC 02:11:29
392 Paul Magnier M55 Thomastown AC 02:11:33
393 Colin Murphy M   02:11:58
394 Paul Lingwood M   02:12:57
395 Anna Delaney F   02:13:11
396 Breda Lynch F35   02:14:05
397 Sarah Shannon F35   02:14:53
398 Daren Carty M   02:14:54
399 Pat O'Mahony M45   02:15:17
400 John Marshall M50   02:19:41
401 James Gough M60   02:19:42
402 John Forde M70   02:20:58
403 Andrea Kenneally F   02:36:00
404 Michael Sheehan M45   02:53:00
405 Linda Barrett F   03:00:00
406 Eileen Sheehan F45   03:00:00
407 Mary Toher F45 Midleton AC 03:00:00

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design