Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2004

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2004

Donoughmore

Friday July 16th 2004

 


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Donoughmore AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 

 Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race Banner 2016

Donoughmore AC Website

 

Donoughmore 7 Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork 

 

Previous Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race Results

 

Donoughmore 7 2019

 

Donoughmore 7 2018

 

Donoughmore 7 2017

 

Donoughmore 7 2016

 

Donoughmore 7 2015

 

Donoughmore 7 2014

 

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2004

Results courtesy of Donoughmore AC

Note: Only first two results pages available

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 0:36:26
2 Derek O'LEARY M Twomey Transport 0:37:14
3 Cathal O'CONNELL M St. Finbarrs AC 0:37:14
4 Gary O'SULLIVAN M Grange-Fermoy AC 0:38:02
5 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M Eagle AC 0:38:55
6 Tony KELLEHER M35 Eagle AC 0:39:22
7 Eamonn MCEVOY M45 St. Finbarrs AC 0:39:35
8 Philip WITHERS M45 Duhallow AC 0:40:05
9 Michael LYONS MJ Grange-Fermoy AC 0:40:18
10 Tom BLACKBURN M35 Bilboa AC 0:40:42
11 Joe O'SULLIVAN M40 Bandon AC 0:40:51
12 Brian O'CONNOR M Grange-Fermoy AC 0:40:57
13 Brendan O'REILLY M St. Finbarrs AC 0:41:17
14 Ger MULLANE M45 Bilboa AC 0:41:49
15 Nigel BRYAN M Grange-Fermoy AC 0:42:07
16 Tom LAFFAN M Bandon AC 0:42:19
17 Nick BAUGNIETH M35 Poole AC 0:42:25
18 Mark BULMAN M40 Donoughmore AC 0:42:29
19 Pat MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 0:42:43
20 Michael KILEMADE M St. Finbarrs AC 0:43:00
21 Tom CODY M45 Midleton AC 0:43:12
22 Ian HOWARD M45 Poole AC 0:43:23
23 Orla TUOHY F Grange-Fermoy AC 0:43:25
24 Denis CARROLL M40 Eagle AC 0:43:43
25 Maurice TOBIN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 0:44:08
26 P.J. WALSH M35 St. Finbarrs AC 0:44:20
27 Brendan EGAN M Cork Painters 0:44:27
28 Micheal O'REGAN M Facile AC 0:44:28
29 Ray HORAN M35 Cork 0:44:33
30 David O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 0:44:34
31 Joe MURPHY M45 Cork City Council 0:44:39
32 Pat TWOMEY M50 Twomey Transport 0:44:46
33 Kevin WILMOT M Bandon AC 0:44:54
34 Seamus CASEY M50 EMC 0:45:11
35 John O'MAHONY M35 Cork 0:45:15
36 Finbarr JONES M Courtbrack 0:45:17
37 Tim-Joe i BUCKLEY M50 Donoughmore AC 0:45:18
38 Eugene MCCARTHY M Inchigeela 0:45:19
39 Paul 1 O'SULLIVAN M St. Finbarrs AC 0:45:20
40 Malachy MCCARTHY M45 West Limerick AC 0:45:21
41 John WALSHE M50 East Cork AC 0:45:28
42 John QUIGLEY M50 Eagle AC 0:45:43
43 Tim SMITH M40 Ballyhoura Athletics 0:45:46
44 Leonard JAMES M Cork 0:45:53
45 Jerry MCCARTHY M45 Mallow AC 0:46:03
46 Mary SWEENEY F40 St. Finbarr's 0:46:09
47 Vincent HIGGINS M40 Duhallow AC 0:46:27
48 Paul COTTER M45 Eagle AC 0:36:29
49 Donal BRODERICK M35 Ladysbridge 0:46:38
50 Neilus AHERNE M45 Midleton AC 0:46:39
51 Robert TWOMEY M Donoughmore AC 0:46:49
52 Michael DOOLEY M35 Eagle AC 0:46:5C
53 Tim FINNEGAN M Mallow AC 0:46:57
54 Pat HEALY M Mallow AC 0:46:5:
55 Gary RELIHAN M EMC 0:46:57
56 Jeff MURPHY M45 Eagle AC 0:47:01
57 Catherine KEOHANE F Leevale AC 0:47:07
58 Liam O'LEARY M55 Cork City Council 00:47:15
59 Tim HAZELWOOD M40 Donoughmore AC 00:47:19
60   MCEVOY Angela F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:47:41
61 Laurence COURTNEY M40 Cork City Council 00:47:43
62 Michael BARRETT M Eagle AC 0:47:45
63 Loretto DUGGAN F St. Marys AC 0:47:46
64 Conor FREIL M St. Fftibarrs AC 0:47:55
65 PJ TWOMEY M Rylane •0r48:04
66 John SCANNELL M Apple 0:48:05
67 Gerard PENTONY M35 Naval Service 0:48:09
68 Jim CROWLEY M55 Ballyhoura Athletics 0:48:12
69 John HOLLAND M55 An Post/Eircom 0:48:41
70 John O'BRIEN M Bandon AC 0:48:59
71 John O'LEARY M65 Leevale AC 0:49:09
72 Sean SEXTON M40 Blarney-InniscaiTa AC 0:49:10
73 Dave COTTER M55 Cork Painters 0:49:22
74 Mick WALSH M Army 0:49:33
75 Tony COOKE M40 Twomey Transport 0:49:37
76 Michael TUOHY M Mallow 0:49:42
77 Mary FINN F40 Millstret AC 0:49:59
78 Martin O'REILLY M St. Finbarrs AC 0:50:02
79 Juliette MURPHY F Donoughmore 0:50:04
80 Colm OSBOURNE M EMC 0:50:28
81 Christy TWOMEY M40 Donoughmore AC 0:50:47
82 Ted LINEHAN M50 Plant Hire 0:50:51
83 Danny MCCARTHY M50 Midleton AC 0:50:57
84 Mary MURPHY F40 St. Finbarr's 0:50:59
85 James LAWTON M Army 0:51:01
86 Padraig MURPHY M Donoughmore 0:51:01
87 Dan O'SULLIVAN M Donoughmore 0:51:01
88 Michael O'SULLIVAN M Donoughmore 0:51:01
89 Mary LANE BUCKLEY F35 Donoughmore AC 0:51:17
90 Finbarr LONG M55 Aghabullogue 0:51:21
91 Michael MCCARTHY M45 Carrigaline 0:51:24
92 Jim MURRAY M55 Rising Sun AC 0:51:27
93 Martin O'SULLIVAN M50 Ballincollig AC 0:51:52
94 Kevin CRONIN M40 UCC 0:51:59
95 Batt KEARNEY M45 Leevale AC 0:52:05
96 Aine MURPHY F40 UCC BHAA AC 0:52:10
97 Edel KELLEHER F35 Pfizer 0:52:12
98 Brian BYRNE M55 Listowel 0:52:17
99 Andrew GEANEY M45 Apple 0:52:21
100 Anthony HORGAN M Cork Painters 0:52:24
101 Aidan BUCKLEY M40 Cork Painters 0:52:42
102 Eillen KENNY F50 Cork 0:52:45
103 Tom KELLY M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 0:52:49
104 Nick BENT M Donoughmore AC 0:52:52
105 John FITZPATRICK M Mallow AC 0:53:10
106 Liam DALY M Donoughmore AC 0:53:11
107 John-Paul BUCKLEY M Millstret AC 0:53:35
108 Michael BRENNAN M Dept. Of Education 0:53:40
109 Ted FEEHAN M60 Gneeveguilla AC 0:54:09
110 Tony BYRNE M35   0:54:20
111 Brendan O'BRIEN M Midleton AC 0:54:22
112 Aidan O'GORMAN M Dripsey 0:54:23
113 Colin KEARNEY M35 Ballyvolane 0:54:33
114 Nicholas CRONIN M35 Berrings 0:54:45
115 Tony COONEY M45 Ballincollig AC 0:54:52
116 Alan SOHUN M Grange-Fermoy AC 0:55:03
117 Sinead HEFFERNAN F   0:55:04
118 George WEBB M60 Rising Sun AC 0:55:12
119 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M50 Pfizer 0:55:14

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design