Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of BLE National Intermediate and Masters Cross-Country Championships - February 1995

NATIONAL INTER & VETS CC

Santry, Dublin

February 5th 1995

 

ble national intermediate xc 1995 irish runner vol 15 no 2 p 50 53 1 ble national veterans xc 1995 irish runner vol 15 no 2 p 50
First 3 home in Intermediate & Masters Men - No report attached, so no indication as to why John Murray was DQ'd

 

Irish Runner April-May 1995, Vol 15, No 2, P30 - 32

Download Irish Runner Article (PDF File)

 

ble national intermediate veterans xc 1995 irish runner vol 15 no 2 p 50 53 1 ble national intermediate veterans xc 1995 irish runner vol 15 no 2 p 50 53 2 ble national intermediate veterans xc 1995 irish runner vol 15 no 2 p 50 53 3
Report - Irish Runner April-May 1995, Vol 15, No 2, P30 - 32

 

Results

  Intermediate Men    Intermediate Women    Veteran Women    Veteran Men 

 

Intermediate Men's Results

ble national intermediate xc 1995 irish runner vol 15 no 2 p 50 53 1

Cormac Troy, Offaly, John Murray, Cork & Paul Logan, Limerick

 

Intermediate Men
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club/County Time
1 Cormac Troy M Offaly 0:35:56
2 Paul Logan M Limerick 0:36:22
3 Charlie Gallagher M Letterkenny 0:36:35
4 Colm Burke M Laois 0:36:38
5 Garry Crossan M Letterkenny 0:36:55
6 Ciaran Meehan M DSD 0:36:59
7 Martin Carroll M Tullamore Hrs 0:37:04
8 Pat Maher M Raheny Shamrock 0:37:08
9 Martin Hassett M Tpperary 0:37:11
10 George Webb M Tullamore Hrs 0:37:14
11 Gerard Hickson M Civil Service 0:37:17
12 Padraig Farrell M Carrick-on-Shannon 0:37:18
13 Patrick Byrne M Gowran 0:37:22
14 Jimmy McHugh M Waterford 0:37:26
15 James McIntyre M Finn Valley 0:37:31
16 Sean Caulfield M Kilkenny 0:37:33
17 David Casey M Mullingar Hrs 0:37:35
18 Tommy Jordan M Wexford 0:37:39
19 Eric O'Donnell M Mullingar Hrs 0:37:40
20 Larry Stafford M Wexford 0:37:42
21 Bernard Feery M Clonmel 0:37:47
22 David Corcoran M Civil Service 0:37:52
23 Adrian Kearns M Clonliffe Hrs 0:37:55
24 Donal Mulligan M Donore Hrs 0:37:59
25 Derek Nolan M Clonmel 0:38:00
26 Martin Ferguson M Dublin 0:38:02
27 Tommy McElwaine M Wexford 0:38:06
28 David Healy M Clonliffe Hrs 0:38:08
29 Sean McCarthy M Clonmel 0:38:09
30 Liam Dunne M Tullamore Hrs 0:38:12
31 Greg Heffernan M Civil Service 0:38:19
32 Eoin O'Connell M DSD 0:38:22
33 Richard Graham M Team P. Elliott 0:38:24
34 Dick Brabazon M Kildare 0:38:25
35 Jim Aughney M Civil Service 0:38:28
36 Humphrey TWomey M Donore Hrs 0:38:35
37 Richard O'Brien M Clonmel 0:38:38
38 Diarmuid Geary M Cork 0:38:39
39 John Feery M Tullamore Hrs 0:38:42
40 David Duggan M St Joseph's 0:38:46
41 Peter Brady M Liffey Valley 0:38:48
42 Francis Cosgrave M Blackrock 0:38:49
43 John Murray M Kildare 0:38:53
44 Billy Fox M Clonmel 0:38:59
45 Robert Fox M Civil Service 0:39:02
46 William Baldwin M Kildare 0:39:03
47 Pat O'Neill M Wexford 0:39:07
48 Rory Byrne M Blackrock 0:39:10
49 Jonathan Diver M Finn Valley 0:39:20
50 Denis Cormack M Gowran 0:39:20
51 Mick Fennell M Civil Service 0:39:25
52 Gerry Daly M Liffey Valley 0:39:29
53 John Fitzsimons M Kildare 0:39:31
54 Seamus Breslin M Mullingar Hrs 0:39:32
55 Bernard McLoughlin M Clonliffe Hrs 0:39:36
56 David McPhilips M Dublin 0:39:38
57 Hugh Gallagher M Letterkenny 0:39:39
58 T. McCann M Cork 0:39:45
59 John Cashman M Cork 0:39:47
60 David Farrell M Gowran 0:39:48
61 Mick Delahunty M Tipperary 0:39:50
62 Stephen Keenan M Civil Service 0:39:58
63 Bernard McCabe M Finn Valley 0:39:58
64 Colm O'Callaghan M Blackrock 0:40:01
65 Ciaran Doyle M WSAF 0:40:05
66 Ray Condron M Tullamore Hrs 0:40:08
67 Ger Duggan M Cork 0:39:08
68 Paul O'Mahony M Leevale 0:40:18
69 Paudie McCarthy M   0:40:22
70 Adrian Curley M Tullamore Hrs 0:40:23
71 Michael Cornyn M Donore Hrs 0:40:26
72 Robert Duignam M DSD 0:40:30
73 Bernard Gallagher M Liffey Valley 0:40:37
74 Joseph Casey M Sportsworld 0:40:46
75 Brendan Kehoe M Wexford 0:40:05
76 John Tyrrell M Sportsworld 0:40:52
77 Aidan Doyle M Wexford 0:40:56
78 Jimmy Kelly M Liffey Valley 0:41:02
79 Declan Steward M Kildare 0:41:02
80 Seamus Moriarty Jnr M Clonliffe Hrs 0:41:05
81 John Connolly M Carrick-on-Shannon 0:41:08
82 Donal Brady M Donore Hrs 0:41:09
83 Fergal Dunne M Kildare 0:41:28
84 Derek O'Carroll M Blackrock 0:41:34
85 Paul Power M Liffey Valley 0:41:39
86 Pat Murphy M Cork 0:41:45
87 Declan Coakley M Cork 0:41:49
88 Alan Costello M Raheny Shamrock 0:41:50
89 Des Butler M Kildare 0:41:55
90 Thomas Byrne M Donore Hrs 0:41:56
91 Billy Prout M Clonmel 0:41:58
92 Gary Parke M Blackrock 0:42:13
93 Mark Beacon M Sportsworld 0:42:20
94 Paul McDonnell M Liffey Vallley 0:42:26
95 Paul Tester M Liffey Valley 0:42:03
96 Derek Moran M DSD 0:42:37
97 Martin O'Brien M Tipperary 0:43:05
98 Ciaran Keenan M Laois 0:43:11
99 Derek McConnon M WSAF 0:43:29
100 Keith Goff M WSAF 0:43:44
101 Niall McGee M Letterkenny 0:43:55
102 Donal O'Toole M Donore Hrs 0:44:12
103 Andrew Hyland M Donore Hrs 0:44:15
104 Colm Cahill M Raheny Shamrock 0:45:25
105 Adrian Kennedy M Mullingar Hrs 0:45:51
106 Aidan Kennedy M Raheny Shamrock 0:46:03
107 Sean Murray M Team P Elliott 1:09:31

 

Intermediate Men Teams

Intermediate Men Inter-Club
Pos County Score Scorers       
1 Tullamore Hrs 86 pts 7 10 30 39    
2 Civil Service 99 pts 11 22 31 35    
3 Clonmel 112 pts 21 25 29 37    
                 
Intermediate Men Inter-County
Pos County Score Scorers     
1 Dublin 138 pts 6 11 23 24 26 48
2 Offaly 153 pts 1 7 10 30 39 66
3 Tipperary 165 pts 9 21 25 29 37 44

Results Menu

Veteran Men

(In those days, Masters was termed Veteran)

 

ble national veterans xc 1995 irish runner vol 15 no 2 p 50

Ray Curran, Annadale Striders AC, Liam O'Brien, East Cork AC & Matt Shields, North Belfast AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClub/CountyTime
1 Liam O'Brien M40 East Cork AC 0:25:10
2 Ray Curran M40 Annadale Striders AC 0:25:53
3 Matt Shields M40 North Belfast Hrs 0:25:59
4 Eric Crockett M40 St Finbarrs AC 0:26:04
5 Neil Martin M40 Finn Valley AC 0:26:14
6 Sean Manley M40 Donore Hrs 0:26:18
7 John Cullen M40 Liffey Valley 0:26:22
8 Kieran O'Dwyer M40 Tipperary 0:26:25
9 Brendan Sherlock M45 Monaghan Phoenix 0:26:27
10 Denis Noonan M45 Clonliffe Hrs 0:26:30
11 Christy Maher M40 Tipperary 0:26:33
12 Eamonn McEvoy M40 St Finbarrs 0:26:35
13 John Joe Murphy M40 Tinryland AC 0:26:39
14 Paddy Morgan M40 Wexford 0:26:14
15 John Buckley M45 St Finbarrs 0:26:42
16 Anthony Murray M40 Finn Valley 0:26:44
17 John Peavoy M40 Lucan Hrs 0:26:45
18 Joe Rankin M40 Donore Hrs 0:26:47
19 Tommy O'Neill M40 Sportsworld 0:26:50
20 Frankie Garrihy M40 Ennis TC 0:26:51
21 Tommy Murphy M40 Cork 0:26:52
22 Malcolm McCausland M40 Donegal 0:26:55
23 Paul Younger M40 Annadale Striders AC 0:26:57
24 Michael Conway M55 Galway City Hrs 0:26:59
25 Paul Myles M40 Donore Hrs 0:27:00
26 George Maybury M40 Civil Service 'A' 0:27:01
27 Noel Hanratty M40 Trim AC 0:27:03
28 Alan Keyes M40 Annadale Striders 0:27:03
29 Ritchie Crowley M45 St Finbarrs 0:27:04
30 Jimmy Gunnigle M45 Civil Service 'A' 0:27:11
31 Sean Connolly M40 Liffey Valley 0:27:12
32 Michael Jordan M40 Dundealgan AC 0:27:13
33 Myles McHugh M50 Tipperary 0:27:14
34 Brendan O'Connor M45 Sportsworld 0:27:18
35 John Toddy M40 Tullamore Hrs 0:27:02
36 Don O'Carroll M40 Liffey Valley 0:27:23
37 Bernard Domican M40 Naas AC 0:26:23
38 Pat Kerrigan M40 Cork 0:27:24
39 Lar Grendon M40 Civil Service 'A' 0:27:25
40 Larry Foley M40 Sportsworld 0:27:27
41 Stephen Duffin M40 Annadale Striders 0:27:28
42 Adam Jones M50 Sportsworld 0:27:35
43 Jim Shields M45 Finn Valley 0:27:37
44 Frank Cashman M45 East Cork 0:27:04
45 Eugene Brady M45 Metro/St Brigid's 0:27:45
46 Brendan McKenna M Civil Service 'A' 0:27:46
47 Des McGann M45 Civil Service 'A' 0:27:48
48 Dan Kehoe M45 Wexford 0:27:58
49 Billy Doherty M40 Annadale Striders 0:28:00
50 Jim Doherty M40 Donegal 0:28:07
51 Tim Twomey M40 East Cork 0:28:09
52 Tony Murphy M45 Clonliffe Hrs 0:28:11
53 Billy Delaney M40 Carlow 0:28:13
54 Thomas Gunning M40 Laois 0:28:15
55 Myles Nugent M40 Sportsworld 0:28:17
56 Pol O'Murchu M40 DSD 0:28:02
57 Patsy Doherty M40 Finn Valley 0:28:24
58 Michael Neville M50 Tullamore Hrs 0:28:28
59 Michael Lawton M40 Limerick 0:28:03
60 Martin Farrell M40 Tipperary 0:28:33
61 Jim Roulston M40 Finn Valley 0:28:39
62 Charlie O'Neill M40 Donore Hrs 0:28:44
63 Dave Madigan M40 Sportsworld 0:28:46
64 Kieran McGovern M45 Tullamore Hrs 0:28:48
65 Martin Wright M40 Liffey Valley 0:28:49
66 John Walshe M40 East Cork 0:28:49
67 Pat Ryan M40 St Finbarrs 0:28:53
68 Padraig Keane M40 Clonliffe Hrs 0:29:00
69 Christy Ryan M45 Tipperary 0:29:02
70 Alan Cowzer M40 Sportsworld 0:29:02
71 Gerry O'Doherty M40 Finn Valley 0:29:05
72 Philip Connolly M40 Letterkenny 0:29:06
73 Lukie Kehoe M45 Wexford 0:29:07
74 Mel Hughes M50 Mullingar Hrs 0:29:17
75 M. Coleman M45 Liffey Valley 0:29:22
76 Patrick Dolan M45 Tipperary 0:29:24
77 James Grogan M40 Tullamore Hrs 0:29:25
78 Tim Goulding M40 Leevale AC 0:29:27
79 Peter McDermott M40 Clonliffe Hrs 0:29:29
80 Philip Wright M40 Sportsworld 0:29:33
81 Thomas Beaver M40 Wexford 0:29:37
82 Tony Martin M45 Civil Service 'A' 0:29:04
83 A Eakins M40 Liffey Valley 0:29:04
84 Dinny Whelan M45 Laois 0:29:48
85 Andy Neenan M40 Mallow AC 0:29:51
86 Ned O'Brien M40 Tipperary 0:30:03
87 Kevin Cuddy M40 Tinryland 0:30:06
88 Camillus Creagh M50 Mullingar Hrs 0:30:01
89 John Robinson M45 Mallow 0:30:11
90 Sean Walsh M50 Wexford 0:30:13
91 Sean Duffy M50 Tullamore Hrs 0:30:15
92 Tadgh Twomey M55 Metro/St Brigid's 0:30:18
93 Maurice Timmins M45 Raheny Shamrock 0:30:22
94 John O'Leary M55 Leevale 0:30:27
95 John Quigley M40 Leevale 0:30:28
96 Ron Meade M40 Tullamore Hrs 0:30:03
97 Kevin Humphreys M40 DCH 0:30:03
98 Flor O'Leary M60 St Finbarrs 0:30:32
99 Ray Fuller M50 DSD 0:30:36
100 Patrick Harding M45 Laois 0:30:49
101 Henry Brandsma M40 Sportsworld 0:30:53
102 Frank Nolan M40 Metro/St Brigid's 0:30:57
103 Jim Kennedy M55 North Belfast Hrs 0:30:58
104 Christopher Duffy M40 Lourdes 0:31:02
105 John Byrne M50 Civil Service B' 0:31:04
106 Seamus Connolly M40 Tinryland 0:31:08
107 Gerry Murphy M40 Donore Hrs 0:31:11
108 Paschal Morris M60 Donore Hrs 0:31:02
109 John Byrne M40 Tinryland 0:31:27
110 John Smith M45 Clonliffe Hrs 0:31:33
111 Sean O'Dwyer M40 Raheny Shamrock 0:31:04
112 Jim Hynes M50 Finn Valley 0:31:51
113 John Ryan M40 Laois 0:31:54
114 James O'Rourke M40 St L O'Toole 0:32:22
115 George Harrison M40 Liffey Valley 0:32:36
116 Pat Quinn M40 Raheny Shamrock 0:32:41
117 Nicholas McCabe M40 Mullingar Hrs 0:32:47
118 Pat Scanlon M40 Metro/St Brigid's 0:32:59
119 Francisco Novell M40 Liffey Valley 0:33:04
120 Michael Aughey M40 Metro/St Brigid's 0:33:06
121 Vivion O'Brien M40 DSD 0:33:51
122 Willie Dunne M60 Donore Hrs 0:34:41
123 Brendan Earley M65 Civil Service 'B' 0:37:35
124 Tom Lynam M65 Raheny Shamrock 0:40:16
125 Nick Corish M70 Raheny Shamrock 0:40:38
126 Willie Morris M70 Galways City Hrs 0:41:02

Results Menu

st finbarrs ac national veterans champions 1995St Finbarrs AC - National Veterans Champions 1995
Eric Crockett, Eamonn McEvoy, John Buckley & Richie Crowley

Veteran Men Teams

Veteran Men Inter-County
Pos County Score Scorers
1 Cork 82 1 4 12 15 21 29
2 Dublin 85 6 7 10 18 19 25
3 Donegal 193 5 16 22 43 50 57
4 Tipperary 257 8 11 33 60 69 76
5 Offaly 421 35 58 64 77 91 96
                 
Veteran Men Inter-Club
Pos Club Score Scorers
1 St Finbarrs 60 4 12 15 29    
2 Annadale Striders 94 2 23 28 41    
3 Donore Hrs 111 6 18 25 62    
4 Finn Valley 121 5 16 43 57    
5 Sportsworld 135 19 34 40 42    
6 Liffey Valley 139 7 31 36 65    
7 Civil Service 'A' 141 26 30 39 46    
8 East Cork 162 1 44 51 66    
9 Clonliffe Hrs 209 10 52 68 79    
10 Tullamore Hrs 234 35 58 64 77    
11 Tinryland 315 13 87 106 109    
12 Metro/St Brigid's 357 45 92 102 118    
13 Raheny Shamrock 444 93 111 116 124    

 

Results Menu

Intermediate & Veteran Women's Results

Intermediate & Veteran Women
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club/County Time
1 Teresa Tuohy F35 Nenagh Olympic 00:17:53
2 Rosemary Ryan F Bilboa 00:18:08
3 Margaret Greenan F35 DCH 00:18:18
4 Katherine O'Rourke F Dublin 00:18:21
5 Carmel Parnell F35 Cork 00:18:33
6 Joan Hough F35 St Finbarrs 00:18:42
7 Bernadette Muckian F Louth 00:18:43
8 Angela Shine F Cork 00:18:43
9 Teresa Naughton F GCH 00:18:49
10 Eimear Smith F UCD 00:18:50
11 Beth McCluskey F Crusaders 00:18:51
12 Gene Carr F35 Clonliffe Hrs 00:18:57
13 Kathryn Freeman F Clonliffe Hrs 00:19:02
14 Mary Jennings F Waterford 00:19:12
15 Brigid Fitzsimons F Kildare 00:19:13
16 Paula Gowran F Mullingar Hrs 00:19:16
17 Margaret Burns F Dublin 00:19:02
18 Sinead Lusby F GCH 00:19:21
19 Patricia Griffin F Ballinamore 00:19:22
20 Mary Sheehan F Cork 00:19:25
21 Colette O'Riordan F Cork 00:19:03
22 Siobhan Gallagher F Tir chonaill 00:19:35
23 Orla Gormley F Raheny Shamrock 00:19:36
24 Brigid McCabe F40 Mullingar Hrs 00:19:38
25 Ruth Murphy F UCD 00:19:44
26 Liz Foy F Kildare 00:19:49
27 Catherine O'Dowd F Raheny Shamrock 00:19:53
28 Jane Swayne F Carlow 00:19:55
29 Donna Dowler F Clonliffe Hrs 00:20:01
30 Edel Murphy F GCH 00:20:03
31 Olive Nolan F35 Sportsworld 'A' 00:20:07
32 Karen Williamson F Carlow 00:20:09
33 Mary Coonan F35 Lucan Hrs 00:20:11
34 Evelyn McNelis F45 Naas 00:20:14
35 Jackie Forde F GCH 00:20:16
36 Vera Flynn F Mullingar Hrs 00:20:17
37 Anne Marie Healy F Cork 00:20:17
38 Margaret McCreery F40 Dublin 00:20:19
39 Tina Doyle F Carlow 00:20:20
40 Karen McLoughlin F35 Dublin 00:20:21
41 Eileen Loughman F40 Naas 00:20:24
42 Ann Kavanagh F Mountmellick 00:20:25
43 Ruth Ridgeway F Metro/St Brigids 00:20:29
44 Mary Martin F40 Finn Valley 00:20:31
45 Lena Brogan F Tirchonaill 00:20:34
46 Marie Rooney F35 Tirchonaill 00:20:37
47 Joan Coyle F45 Dublin 00:20:40
48 Joyce Mitchell F Blackrock 00:20:41
49 Linda O'Sullivan F Marian 00:20:42
50 Elizabeth Arkins F35 Lucan Hrs 00:20:45
51 Ann Buckley F35 Raheny Shamrock 00:20:46
52 Briget Burke F35 Clonliffe Hrs 00:20:47
53 Geraldine Carragher F35 Sportsworld 'A' 00:20:48
54 Eileen Lynam F Cork 00:20:50
55 Linda May F   00:20:52
56 Philomena Gallagher F Tirchonaill 00:21:01
57 June Comiskey F45 Raheny Shamrock 00:21:01
58 Amy Ahern F Clonliffe Hrs 00:21:02
59 Ann Healy F Marian 00:21:05
60 Mary McHugh F GCH 00:21:06
61 Eileen Kenny F45 St Finbarrs 00:21:07
62 Mary Ryan F35 St Finbarrs 00:21:10
63 Edwina Murphy F Blackrock 00:21:26
64 Nancy McNamee F Donegal 00:21:32
65 Sally Diver F Donegal 00:21:32
66 Vera McEvoy F35 Kildare 00:21:35
67 Fidelma Ayres F Sportsworld A' 00:21:37
68 Emer Swan F Raheny Shamrock 00:21:38
69 Mary Walsh F45 Tullamore 00:21:39
70 Kathleen Dempsey F Sportsworld 'A' 00:21:43
71 Rose Crockett F40 St Finbarrs 00:21:48
72 Ann Reid F35 Lucan Hrs 00:21:52
73 Ann Higgins F Sportsworld 'B' 00:21:54
74 Margaret Murray F40 Finn Valley 00:21:55
75 Mary Joyce F Mullingar Hrs 00:21:56
76 Jean McTeenan F35 Lucan Hrs 00:21:56
77 Ann Reede F45 Raheny Shamrock 00:21:57
78 Lily Enright F Marian 00:21:58
79 Carol Pender F Carlow 00:22:02
80 Anne Duffy F Louth 00:22:02
81 Ann McGill F35 Finn Valley 00:22:03
82 Ruth McGann F35 Sportsworld 'A' 00:22:17
83 Bridget McGlynn F35   00:22:24
84 Brid Enright F Marian 00:22:25
85 Marion Lyons F40 St Finbarrs 00:22:26
86 Mary Butler F Blackrock 00:22:26
87 Sinead McMahon F Louth 00:22:28
88 Louise Keogh F Blackrock 00:22:34
89 Betty McDermott F Mullingar Hrs 00:22:35
90 Bernie Carroll F Clonliffe Hrs 00:22:36
91 Mary Whelan F Sportsworld 'A' 00:22:43
92 Sandra Fitzsimons F Louth 00:22:45
93 Patricia Craddock Smith F35 Blackrock 00:22:46
94 Emma Cooney F Sportsworld 'A' 00:22:47
95 Rose Hayden F45 Raheny Shamrock 00:22:49
96 Christine Feeley F Donegal 00:22:51
97 Brenda Murphy F35 Lucan Hrs 00:22:53
98 Liz Ryan F UCD 00:22:53
99 Peggy Higgins F Kildare 00:23:03
100 Irene Walsh F Donore Hrs 00:23:08
101 Catherine Gilmore F Sportsworld 'B' 00:23:09
102 Mary Nolan F Sportsworld 00:23:10
103 Geraldine Walsh F50 Mullingar Hrs 01:23:10
104 Ann Woodlock F55 Donore Hrs 00:23:12
105 Helen McNally F Sportsworld 'B' 00:23:18
106 Jean Herron F500 Finn Valley 00:23:22
107 Shirley McArdlie F Sportsworld 'B' 00:23:31
108 Julie Hilliard F40 Sportsworld 'B' 00:23:35
109 Deirdre Moore F Raheny Shamrock 00:23:44
110 Malsie Burnside F Blackrock 00:23:50
111 Margaret O'Hogartaigh F UCD 00:24:00
112 Eileen O'Brien F40 Lucan Hrs 00:24:17
113 Marion Burke F40 Blackrock 00:25:05
114 Lorraine Mooney F Mullingar 00:25:16
115 Sharon Devin F Louth 00:25:45
116 Tess Murphy F45 St Finbarrs 00:26:04
117 Mary Horgan F40 St Finbarrs 00:26:12
118 Collette O'Hagan F Louth 00:27:00
119 Kay Burns F55 Naas 00:28:34
120 Denise Brady F40 Blackrock 00:28:47
121 Martha Marshall F40 Mullingar Hrs 00:29:11
122 Alma Fennell F40 Blackrock 00:29:56
123 Pamela Buckley F St Finbarrs 00:30:48

 

Intermediate Women Teams

Intermediate Women Inter-Club
Pos Club Score Scorers   
1 Galway City Hrs 92 pts 9 18 30 35
2 Clonliffe Hrs 112 pts 12 13 29 58
3 Tir Chonaill 169 pts 22 45 46 56
             
Intermediate Women Inter-County
Pos County Score Scorers   
1 Dublin 39 pts 4 10 12 13
2 Galway 92 pts 9 18 30 35
3 Donegal 169 22 45 46 56



Results Menu

Veteran Women's Results

st finbarrs ac national veterans womens champions 1995St Finbarrs AC - National Veterans Womens Champions 1995

Joan Hough, Eileen Kenny, Rose Crockett & Marion Lyons

 

Veteran Women Inter-Club
Pos Club Score Scorers
1 St Finbarrs 223 pts 16 61 71 85
2 Lucan Hrs 231 pts 33 50 72 76
3 Raheny Shamrock 280 pts 51 57 77 95
             
Veteran Women Inter-County
Pos County Score Scorers
1 Cork 85 pts 5 6 20 54
2 Dublin 128 pts 17 33 38 40
3 Donegal 282 pts 44 74 81 83

Results Menu

 

Archived Articles

Irish Runner

Marathon Magazine

Looking Back - 25 Years of BLE in Cork

Subscribe to Irish Runner Magazine

sub irish runner cover

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design