Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Belgooly 10 - June 1995

Results of Belgooly 10 1995

Belgooly

Sunday June 11th 1995

 

This was an Athletics Ireland registered event

This event was organised and hosted by Belgooly AC

 

Belgooly AC website


Belgooly AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork


Results of Other Belgooly 10's

Belgooly 10 1985

 

Belgooly 10 1997

 

Results of Belgooly 10, April 11th 1995

 shay faulkner kilcoole ac 2020  brid murphy leevale ac
Shay Faulkner, Kilcoole AC, Winner of Belgooly 10 1995 (Photo from 2020)
Brid Murphy, Leevale AC, Women's Winner of Belgooly 10 1995

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Shay Faulkner M Kilcoole 0:53:38
2 Brendan O'Reilly M Belgooly 0:54:08
3 John O'Driscoll M Millstreet 0:55:25
4 Cathal O'Connell M St. Finbarr's 0:55:54
5 Tim Morrissey M Eagle 0:56:10
6 John Buckley M St. Finbarr's 0:56:14
7 Ted O'Flynn M Leevale 0:56:20
8 Philip Withers M Millstreet 0:56:41
9 Eric Crockett M St. Finbarr's 0:57:09
10 Tom Ryan M Eagle 0:57:22
11 Dan Horgan M Midleton 0:57:36
12 Pat Dempsey M45 Leevale 0:57:44
13 Michael Moore M Dundrura 0:57:53
14 Tim Goulding M40 Leevale 0:58:05
15 Tom Cody M40 Midleton 0:58:24
16 Ger Duggan M St. Finbarr's 0:58:41
17 Frank Cashman M45 East Cork 0:58:48
18 Joe Copithorne M Belgooly 0:58:55
19 Gerry Ralph M Dundrum 0:59:33
20 John Walshe M40 East Cork 0:59:42
21 Neil O'Connell M St. Finbarr's 0:59:57
22 Eamonn McEvoy M St. Finbarr's 1:00:30
23 Dominic Moore M Dundrum 1:00:44
24 Danny Massey M West Limerick 1:01:11
25 Denis Carroll M Ind. 1:01:17
26 Anthony Quinn M Belgooly 1:01:13
27 Donal Arnott M Pfizers 1:02:08
28 John Quigley M Leevale 1:02:09
29 Brid Murphy F Leevale 1:02:15
30 Gerry McGrath M Mallow 1:02:18
31 John Robinson M45 Mallow 1:02:39
32 Mary Sweeney F St. Finbarr's 1:02:59
33 Stephen Murphy M Belgooly 1:03:25
34 Peter Sargent M50 Ind. 1:03:46
35 Gerry Murphy M Leevale 1:04:52
36 John O'Connell M50 Belgooly 1:05:02
37 Eamonn O'Neill M Midleton 1:05:05
38 Danny Linehan M Togher 1:05:13
39 John Desmond M Passage West 1:05:48
40 Michael O'Dwyer M St. Catherine's 1:05:54
41 Batt Kearney M Ind. 1:05:55
42 John Walsh M Millstre-et 1:06:00
43 Vincent Higgins M Millstreet 1:06:17
44 John Farley M Belgooly 1:06:18
45 Dave Quinn M Ind. 1:06:19
46 Josephine Killeen F Ind. 1:06:32
47 Mark Bullman M Donoughmore 1:06:44
48 Gerry Lawton M Belgooly 1:07:40
49 Flor Lovell M50 Belgooly 1:08:07
50 Dominic O'Sullivan M Ind. 1:08:14
51 Mick Keane M V.E.C. 1:08:33
52 Rose Crockett F St. Finbarr's 1:08:35
53 John Fitzpatrick M Mallow 1:09:09
54 Jerry Linehan M Ind. 1:09:20
55 Tom Daly M St. Finbarr's 1:09:21
56 Neily O'Leary M Bandon 1:09:44
57 Eileen Lynam F Mallow 1:09:53
58 Danny Kelleher M60 St. Finbarr's 1:10:24
59 Bernard Sisk M Ind. 1:10:53
60 Eileen Kenny F St. Finbarr's 1:11:15
61 Eileen Buckley F St. Finbarr's 1:11:37
62 Joe Hourigan M60 Midleton 1:12:14
63 Joe Murphy M Eagle 1:12:23
64 Monica Twohig F Eagle 1:12:25
65 Liam Kane M Ind. 1:12:37
66 Tom Curtin M Ind. 1:13:42
67 Mick Lawlor M Carrigaline 1:14:17
68 John Fitzgerald M Sportsworld 1:14:16
69 Luke Philpott M Ind 1:15:34
70 Tom Rawley M Ind. 1:15:55
71 Martina Coleman F Ind. 1:16:02
72 Vincent Crowley M Bandon 1:16:03
73 Patrick Fitzgibbon M Ind. 1:16:24
74 John O'Leary M belgooly 1:18:05
75 Eugene Murphy M Ind. 1:18:18
76 Theresa Barnett F Ind. 1:18:19
77 Maurice Timmins M Raheny Shanrocks 1:18:35
78 Alida Van de Flier F Kinsale 1:18:50
79 Gerry Forde M Blarney 1:22:17
80 Tim Burke M Ind. 1:20:18
81 Pat McHugh M Grange/Fermoy 1:20:26
82 Frankie Devlin F40 Midleton 1:20:26
83 John Forde M55 Ind. 1:21:44
84 Kevin O'Driscoll M Ind. 1:21:52
85 Nicholas Griffen M Florida 1:22:09
86 Nuala Nugent F Belgooly 1:22:15
87 Mary Walsh F Eelgooly 1:24:09
88 John Nugent M Belgooly 1:25:48
89 Aiden Buckley M Leevale 1:25:51
90 Peter Dooley M Mallow 1:29:18
91 Josephine Brown F Thurles 1:30:01

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design