Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

16th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 1993

Results of 16th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 1993

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 7th 1993

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 7th 1993

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 GERRY CURTIS M DONORE HARRIERS 00:48:07
2 JOHN FERRIN M N. BELFAST HARR. 00:48:20
3 JOHN GRIFFIN M St Johns AC 00:48:24
4 JERRY KIERNAN M CLONLIFFE HARR. 00:49:17
5 JAMES SULLIVAN M WATERFORD AC 00:49:25
6 LIAM O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:49:31
7 FRANCIE BOYLAN M MONAGHAN AC 00:49:33
8 JOHN WEIR M N. BELFAST HARR. 00:49:54
9 PAUL GREEN M E. CHESHIRE HARR 00:50:04
10 TOMMY PAYNE M TINRYLAND AC 00:50:26
11 SEBASTIAN SHEPLEY M LONDON IRISH AC 00:50:44
12 SEAN HARTE M St Finbarrs AC 00:50:58
13 TOMMY JORDAN M SBR 00:51:00
14 PAURIC McKINNEY M TIR CHONAILL AC 00:51:01
15 MARK BICKERDIKE M Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:51:02
16 AIDAN DONALDSON M DUNCAIRN OLYK. 00:51:03
17 EAMONN TIERNEY M CLONLIFFE HARR. 00:51:07
18 STEPHEN GROOM M SANDWELL VALLEY 00:51:08
19 JERRY WALLACE M East Cork AC 00:51:10
20 PATRICK FITZGERALD M WESTBURY HARR. 00:51:12
21 RICKY BURKE M Leevale 00:51:13
22 PATRICK HEFFERNAN M THURLES CROKES 00:51:18
23 JIMMY MULLIGAN M WATERFORD AC 00:51:23
24 DONNCHA O'MAHONY M East Cork AC 00:51:42
25 ROY FAHY M Leevale 00:51:46
26 BERNARD FEERY M CLONMEL AC 00:51:49
27 JOHN QUIRKE M LONDON IRISH AC 00:51:50
28 WILLIAM O'ROURKE M Leevale 00:52:02
29 HUMPHREY TWOMEY M DONORE HARRIERS 00:52:07
30 GERRY CARR M CIVIL SERVICE H 00:52:12
31 JOHN COLLINS M Leevale 00:52:15
32 THOMAS O'REGAN M Leevale 00:52:19
33 RICHARD BYERS M TRAFFORD AC 00:52:20
34 JOE CHAWKE M W. LIMERICK AC 00:52:21
35 TONY MAHER M LONDON-IRISH 00:52:51
36 DAVID DUGGAN M ST JOSEPHS AC 00:52:58
37 MICHAEL HALLEY M WATERFORD AC 00:52:59
38 GERARD MULLANE M LIMERICK AC 00:53:00
39 JOHN O'DRISCOLL M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:53:01
40 DERMOT HIGGINS M FINGAL AC 00:53:14
41 BRENDAN O'SHEA M St Finbarrs AC 00:53:17
42 JOE COOPER M40 CIVIL SERVICE 00:53:22
43 GERARD BOURKE M SANDWELL VALLEY 00:53:26
44 PETER KILGALLON M WIRRAL AC 00:53:32
45 NIALL DUGGAN M ST JOSEPH'S AC 00:53:44
46 SEAN MURRAY M LONDON-IRISH 00:53:48
47 TIM GOULDING M Leevale 00:53:50
48 MARTIN DRAKE M East Cork AC 00:53:52
49 ERIC CROCKETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:53:54
50 COLIN DEASY M CONENTRY GODIVA 00:53:55
51 RONAN MULVENNY M RAHENY SHAMROCK AC 00:53:57
52 RONNIE FITZROY M OISIN AC 00:54:02
53 TED O'FLYNN M Leevale 00:54:03
54 DER O'RIORDAN M Leevale 00:54:06
55 BILLY FOX M COMERAGH HARR. 00:54:07
56 FRANK CASHMAN M45 East Cork AC 00:54:08
57 EAMONN McEVOY M St Finbarrs AC 00:54:09
58 PATRICK O'GRADY M CONLIFFE HARR. 00:54:10
59 MIKE MacDOMHNAILL M W.LIMERICK AC 00:54:11
60 THOMAS O'LOUGHLIN M45 COMERAGH HARR. 00:54:11
61 EDDIE LYNCH M Eagle AC 00:54:13
62 FINTAN RICE M CLONMEL AC 00:54:16
63 STEPHEN SMITH M PRESTON HARRIER 00:54:17
64 CHRISTOPHER MURPHY M St Finbarrs AC 00:54:19
65 BRIAN STEWART M40 N. BELFAST HARR. 00:54:22
66 ERIC MEADE M East Cork AC 00:54:33
67 MAURICE MEAGHER M SPORTSWORLD AC 00:54:38
68 BRIAN LINEHAN M CORK TRI CLUB 00:54:44
69 PAUL DUGGAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:54:46
70 BEN LAWLER M CIVIL SERVICE H 00:54:52
71 STEVE SKILLINGTON M LONDON-IRISH 00:54:57
72 BRENDAN SHERLOCK M45 MONAGHAN AC 00:55:04
73 LIONEL HUTT M CITY OF BATH AC 00:55:07
74 DONIE SHINE M MILLSTREET AC 00:55:08
75 MICHAEL CAREY M Leevale 00:55:09
76 FRANCIS PURVIS M N. BELFAST HARR. 00:55:13
77 DEREK NOLAN M CLONMEL AC 00:55:16
78 GARY MATTHEWS M E. CHESHIRE HARR 00:55:19
79 CARL KING M NORTH FYLDE AC 00:55:22
80 PAT KERRIGAN M40 Mallow A.C. 00:55:24
81 EDDIE NOONAN M Eagle AC 00:55:28
82 LIAM NAUGHTON M CLONMEL AC 00:55:29
83 BILL PORTER M PARNELL AC 00:55:31
84 GERARD CANTWELL M DUNGARVAN AC 00:55:31
85 THOMAS HARTNETT M East Cork AC 00:55:32
86 MARK ROSSITER M DUBLIN 00:55:34
87 ALAN WHYTE M CLONMEL AC 00:55:35
88 PAUDIE O'GORMAN M East Cork AC 00:55:39
89 DENIS McCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:55:41
90 DEREK DONAGHY M SANDWELL VALLEY 00:55:46
91 THOMAS RYAN M Eagle AC 00:55:49
92 DENIS HEGARTY M Eagle AC 00:55:50
93 LEIGH VERNON M LONDON 00:55:51
94 LIAM O'REILLY M LONDON IRISH AC 00:55:56
95 FRANK DINGIVAN M GRANGE-FERMOY AC 00:55:58
96 FRANK MORRISSEY M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:02
97 DAVID NOBLE M NORTH FYLDE AC 00:56:07
98 PATRICK MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:56:08
99 MICHAEL DELAHUNTY M TEMPLEMORE AC 00:56:14
100 CON O'BRIEN M40 MILLSTREET AC 00:56:16
101 JOE MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:56:17
102 SEAMUS CASEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:56:18
103 MICHAEL MULLIGAN M MONAGHAN AC 00:56:19
104 RAY FOLEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:56:22
105 MICHAEL MURPHY M DUNGARVAN AC 00:56:23
106 WILLIE HAYES M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:23
107 NOEL O'CONNOR M MILLSTREET AC 00:56:24
108 MARTIN FARRELL M40 THURLES CROKES 00:56:25
109 CHRIS KEELING M FINGAL AC 00:56:39
110 JAMES ST.JOHN M COMERAGH HARR. 00:56:48
111 FRED WALSH M50 East Cork AC 00:56:54
112 BRENDAN CHEEVERS M45 DUBLIN 00:57:00
113 STEVEN NORMAN M AER LINGUS AC 00:57:03
114 MICHAEL COTTER M MACROOM 00:57:10
115 PAUL PARKER M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:57:11
116 CHRISTOPHER RYAN M40 COMERAGH HARR. 00:57:12
117 CHRISTOPHER MAHER M40 COMERAGH HARR. 00:57:12
118 CATHERINE SMITH F35 DUBLIN CITY H. 00:57:16
119 DAMIEN COLLINS M Leevale 00:57:23
120 GRAHAM McINTYRE M LIVINGSTON AAC 00:57:36
121 MARTIN McGANN M45 E. CHESHIRE HARR 00:57:43
122 MICHAEL GALLAGHER M MATT TALBOT H. 00:57:45
123 DANNY WILSKER M WITNEY RR 00:57:45
124 ANDY NEENAN M40 Mallow A.C. 00:57:47
125 WILLIE COSTELLO M W. LIMERICK AC 00:57:48
126 BRIAN O'REILLY M LARAGH AC 00:57:53
127 LIAM O'LEARY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:57:54
128 JOSEPH MORIARTY M St Johns AC 00:57:55
129 PADDY HEGARTY M Eagle AC 00:57:55
130 PAUL O'MAHONY M Leevale 00:57:55
131 THOMAS CODY M Midleton A.C. 00:57:56
132 DAVID MONAHAN M GT. WESTERN RUNN 00:57:57
133 JOHN O'LEARY M50 Leevale 00:57:57
134 DAVID BURNE M OISIN AC 00:57:58
135 JOE BUCKLEY M Eagle AC 00:57:59
136 TOM CULLY M MULLLNGAR HARR. 00:58:07
137 JOHN HAUGH M50 MILLSTREET AC 00:58:08
138 DANIEL FITZPATRICK M Eagle AC 00:58:08
139 MICHAEL DOYLE M MANCHESTER YMCA 00:58:09
140 TIM TWOMEY M WIMBLEDON WIND. 00:58:10
141 DARREN DRUMMY MJ RING-OLD PARISH AC 00:58:10
142 PAUL MULHOLLAND M40 East Cork AC 00:58:14
143 DAMIEN TRAVERS MJ DUNGARVAN AC 00:58:15
144 SEAMUS CAWLEY M W. LIMERICK AC 00:58:15
145 Donal O'TOOLE M DONORE HARRIERS 00:58:16
146 MAURICE TOBIN M40 GRANGE FERMOY 00:58:18
147 PAT BRADY M40 CLONMEL AC 00:58:18
148 LAURENCE KENNEDY M WATERFORD AC 00:58:19
149 STEPHEN SMITH M SANDWELL VALLEY 00:58:20
150 TOM LORIGAN M CLONMEL AC 00:58:21
151 JOHN O'BRIEN M REENAVANNA HARR 00:58:25
152 PATRICK CRONIN M MATT TALBOT H. 00:58:27
153 MICHAEL FOGARTY M RAHENY SHAMROCK AC 00:58:28
154 IAN KELLEHER MJ NORTH CORK AC 00:58:28
155 TONY DUFF M40 OISIN AC 00:58:29
156 CIARAN BOLTON M CLONMEL AC 00:58:29
157 JIM HORGAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:58:31
158 THOMAS KELLY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:58:33
159 KEVIN VOSE M NORTH FYLDE AC 00:58:35
160 PADDY O'REILLY M UCC STAFF AC 00:58:36
161 JONATHAN REES M GT. WESTERN RUNN 00:58:39
162 PAT HOULIHAN M REDGATE AC 00:58:42
163 PHILIP WRIGHT M40 SPORTSWORLD AC 00:58:42
164 DANIEL BYRNE M Mallow A.C. 00:58:44
165 BRENDAN TEAHAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:58:51
166 CATHAL O'CONNELL M St Finbarrs AC 00:58:54
167 STEPHEN SIMPSON M NORTHBROOK AC 00:58:55
168 WILLIAM GUINEY M RIOCHT AC 00:58:58
169 JACK DUGGAN M ST JOSEPH'S AC 00:58:59
170 TERESA TUOHY F LONDON IRISH AC 00:59:00
171 EDMOND DANIELS M WATERFORD CITY 00:59:01
172 NEILUS AHERNE M LADYSBRIDGE 00:59:02
173 PATRICK CORKERY M50 LONDON IRISH AC 00:59:10
174 PHILIP WITHERS M MILLSTREET AC 00:59:11
175 MALCOLM KNIGHT M40 YATE AC 00:59:13
176 EDDIE HARRISON M PORTMARNOCK RRC 00:59:18
177 KEVIN RYAN M40 NORTH FYLDE AC 00:59:19
178 FLOR O'LEARY M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:21
179 RICHARD CROWLEY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:22
180 CAMILLUS CREAGH M50 MULLINGAR HARR. 00:59:24
181 STEVEN ROWE M40 PORTMARNOCK RRC 00:59:26
182 GEORGE FITZGIBBON M W. LIMERICK AC 00:59:27
183 SEAN COONEY M Midleton A.C. 00:59:28
184 LAURENCE KAVANAGH M THURLES CROKES 00:59:29
185 EUGENE MANTON M GOLDEN VALE 00:59:34
186 JERRY MURPHY M40 MILLSTREET AC 00:59:34
187 ADRIAN BLACKER M MULLINGAR HARR. 00:59:35
188 JOHN BUCKLEY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:36
189 AIDAN BUCKLEY M Leevale 00:59:37
190 SEAN WARREN M BOLTON UTD HARR 00:59:38
191 JAMES RYAN M St Johns AC 00:59:40
192 LIAM ROSSITER M DUNGARVAN AC 00:59:46
193 JERRY MURPHY M40 Leevale 00:59:48
194 LIAM BUTLER M TIPPERARY 00:59:49
195 GARRY CLARKE M40 OISIN AC 00:59:50
196 MICHAEL BRODERICK M LISTOWEL 00:59:51
197 DEREK O'CARROLL M SHANKILL 00:59:53
198 ANTHONY DALY M45 W. MUSKERRY AC 00:59:53
199 JIM O'SULLIVAN M TIPP. TOWN AC 00:59:53
200 JIMMY KIELY M DUNGARVAN AC 00:59:58
201 PAUL STANDRING M BOLTON UTD HARR 01:00:06
202 AIDAN BRICKLEY M GARRYSPILLANE 01:00:07
203 LIAM CLINCE M DUNGARVAN AC 01:00:09
204 JILL CROWLEY M CORK 01:00:10
205 MARY BRAYLEY F DUBLIN CITY H. 01:00:11
206 WILLIAM PROUT M CLONMEL AC 01:00:12
207 TOM FITZGERALD M40 East Cork AC 01:00:13
208 TONY HUFF M40 BLACKROCK AC 01:00:16
209 BRID MURPHY F40 Leevale 01:00:19
210 JOHN WRIGHT M40 DUNGARVAN AC 01:00:22
211 JOHN GRUMBLEY M45 COVENTRY GODIVA 01:00:23
212 DAN-JOE O'CALLAGHAN M40 MILLSTREET AC 01:00:25
213 FRANK O'HALLORAN M GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:00:27
214 JOHN WALSHE M40 East Cork AC 01:00:28
215 JIM CARRIGAN M SHANNON AC 01:00:29
216 J. HAYES M50 FINN VALLEY 01:00:30
217 MARY SWEENEY F St Finbarrs AC 01:00:31
218 COLIN LYONS M DUNGARVAN AC 01:00:32
219 DIARMUID DORNEY M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:34
220 CHRIS KENNEDY M LONDON-IRISH 01:00:35
221 MICHAEL HARTNEY M40 REDGATE AC 01:00:38
222 FELIM KEEGAN M40 Midleton A.C. 01:00:40
223 ALBERT HUFENREUTER M LUFTANSA S.CLUB 01:00:42
224 CHRISTY ANDREWS M DUBLIN 01:00:44
225 PATRICK O'SULLIVAN M F.M.R.C. 01:00:47
226 ROY CUMMINS M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:00:54
227 HENNIE BRANDSMA M40 SPORTSWORLD AC 01:00:55
228 PADRAIC FORDE M CLARE RIVER H. 01:00:56
229 SEAN O'DWYER M AER LINGUS AC 01:01:03
230 STEVE MINTO M40 NORTH FYLDE AC 01:01:04
231 DENIS KENNY M THURLES 01:01:08
232 DECLAN BARRON M East Cork AC 01:01:11
233 WILLIAM NEENAN M55 MILLSTREET AC 01:01:17
234 TOMMY CAHILL M CLONMEL AC 01:01:22
235 EAMONN KAVANAGH M PARNELL AC 01:01:25
236 DAVID LONG M E.S.B. 01:01:28
237 ACKIE O'CONNELL M40 KILMALLOCK 01:01:31
238 JOHN WALSH M MILLSTREET AC 01:01:32
239 JOHN QUIGLEY M Leevale 01:01:35
240 ROBBIE FLANNERY M RIOCHT AC 01:01:36
241 GERRY DONOHUE MJ GALWAY 01:01:38
242 BILL JORDAN M50 CORK 01:01:39
243 AIDAN KENNEDY M RAHENY SHAMROCK AC 01:01:40
244 FRANCES MURPHY F DUBLIN CITY 01:01:43
245 PATRICK O'REGAN M55 LIMERICK AC 01:01:44
246 JOHN ROBINSON M40 Mallow A.C. 01:01:46
247 AIDAN WALKER M NIKE 01:01:48
248 PHILIP FARRISSEY M40 NORTH CORK AC 01:01:57
249 JOHN BYRNES M PARNELL AC 01:01:59
250 JOHN BROPHY M KILLINEY 01:02:02
251 CIARAN MURPHY M LONDON IRISH AC 01:02:04
252 DENIS CAHILL M40 OISIN AC 01:02:08
253 GORDON McLEOD M COVENTYR GODIVA 01:02:09
254 MARTIN LASTE M CLONMEL AC 01:02:13
255 MAURICE DENNEHY M MILLSTREET AC 01:02:15
256 JOHN FOLEY M40 CLONMEL AC 01:02:18
257 DAVE MADIGAN M40 SPORTSWORLD AC 01:02:22
258 RAYMOND McCONNELL M40 LISMORE AC 01:02:22
259 LEO CLAYTON M OISIN AC 01:02:27
260 RICHARD GREEN M LONDON-IRISH AC 01:02:30
261 DEREK McCONNON M W.S.A.F. AC 01:02:31
262 RAY FULLER M45 TRINITY COLLEGE 01:02:32
263 PAUL ROCHE M CORK 01:02:32
264 TIM-JOE BUCKLEY M40 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:02:33
265 DENIS CARROLL M BLARNEY 01:02:33
266 PATRICIA COAKLEY F Leevale 01:02:35
267 JAMES WRIGHT M SPORTSWORLD AC 01:02:36
268 ANTHONY AIRNES M NORTH FYLDE AC 01:02:37
269 DANNY MASSEY M W. LIMERICK AC 01:02:39
270 MARY MURPHY F Mallow A.C. 01:02:41
271 WILLIAM HALL M45 SANDWELL VALLEY 01:02:44
272 BILL SHAW M E. CHESHIRE HARR 01:02:46
273 LEO MAHON M45 WSAF 01:02:47
274 FINBARR KELLY M DUNGARVAN 01:02:48
275 THOMAS McCANN M FYNNS 01:02:49
276 DAVID MOLONEY M CROOM AC 01:02:53
277 PAUL KEATING M40 DUNGARVAN AC 01:02:54
278 MIKE McGRATH M St Finbarrs AC 01:02:55
279 THOMAS HALTON M BELGRAVE SQUARE 01:02:59
280 GERARD DUGGAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:02:59
281 MICHAEL HEALY M40 YOUGHAL 01:03:00
282 TONY COOKE M YOUGHAL CARPETS 01:03:06
283 GERARD MEEHAN M40 LIMERICK 01:03:10
284 KEVIN O'ROURKE M BALLINASLOE 01:03:11
285 JOHN FITZSIMONS M55 CRUSADERS AC 01:03:16
286 DON WHELAN M CIVIL SERVICE H 01:03:18
287 PADDY McMAHON M BALLYMACODA 01:03:20
288 NICHOLAS McCABE M40 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:03:21
289 THOMAS WALSH M40 PREMIER AC 01:03:22
290 JIM CURTIN M45 East Cork AC 01:03:23
291 DOMHNALL FALLON M KILCOOLE AC 01:03:25
292 DERM0T MAGUIRE M COMERAGH HARR. 01:03:27
293 RICHARD BUTLER M TEMPLEM0RE AC 01:03:28
294 JOHN BRADY M NORTH CORK AC 01:03:29
295 MICHAEL MURPHY M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:31
296 GERARD NICHOLSON M SLIGO TRI CLUB 01:03:31
297 EAMON O'NEILL M Midleton A.C. 01:03:32
298 JOHN FITZSIMONS M45 RAHENY SHAMROCK AC 01:03:32
299 KEVIN COONEY M Midleton A.C. 01:03:33
300 MARK BEACOM M MATT TALBOT H. 01:03:34
301 ANTHONY DWYER M DUNGARVAN AC 01:03:34
302 MICHAEL ROCHE M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:03:35
303 JOHN O'CALLAGHAN M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:03:36
304 DAVID O'BRIEN M St Finbarrs 01:03:40
305 ANDY MORRIS M GT. WESTERN RUNN 01:03:42
306 PETER GAFFNEY M50 Mallow A.C. 01:03:42
307 MAURICE McHALE M MATT TALBOT H. 01:03:47
308 ANTHONY BROOKS M50 CLEVEDON AC 01:03:49
309 GAVIN KELLEHER MJ DUBLIN 01:03:50
310 GERARD SHEEHAN M Eagle AC 01:03:51
311 NICHOLAS ANDREWS M RAHENY SHAMROCK 01:03:56
312 JOAN HOUGH F St Finbarrs AC 01:03:58
313 EDWIN O'RIORDAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:59
314 DENNIS CUNDALL M45 WIRRAL AC 01:04:00
315 E. DEVANEY M45 FINN VALLEY 01:04:03
316 NOEL HIGGINS M LIMERICK TRI C. 01:04:03
317 MARY SHEEHAN F35 East Cork AC 01:04:04
318 JOHN HUGHES M FYNNS 01:04:05
319 PETER DONNAN M OISIN AC 01:04:06
320 JOHN CAREW M BRUFF 01:04:07
321 JOHN RYAN M THURLES CROKES 01:04:13
322 NEILUS O'LEARY M45 BANDON AC 01:04:14
323 SEAN CURRY M40 CLONMEL 01:04:17
324 DEREK RYAN M CORK 01:04:19
325 MICHAEL SCULLY M40 DUBLIN 01:04:19
326 OLIVER MORAHAN M An Post 01:04:20
327 JOHN MULLANE M40 CASTLETROY 01:04:21
328 CON KELLEHER M WATERFORD 01:04:26
329 MICHAEL McGUANE M LIMERICK 01:04:31
330 DECLAN KELLY M GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:04:37
331 KIERAN BRODERICK M YOUGHAL 01:04:38
332 BRIAN KEARNEY M DUBLIN 01:04:40
333 MARTIN KEARNEY M CIVIL SERVICE 01:04:41
334 JOHN GRIFFIN M Belgooley AC 01:04:41
335 LAURENCE GAUGHAN M CASTLEBAR 01:04:42
336 ANDREW KENNEALLY M Mallow A.C. 01:04:43
337 JOHN LEAHY M BALLYM0RE-COBH AC 01:04:45
338 PAT HORGAN M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:04:48
339 PETER BUNNEY M Eagle AC 01:04:51
340 KEVIN MOLONEY M KRUPS LIMERICK 01:04:52
341 ANDY BUCKLEY M MILLSTREET AC 01:04:53
342 EUGENE McCARTHY M WATERFORD 01:04:54
343 JACKIE WRIGHT F SPORTSWORLD AC 01:04:55
344 TONY McNAMARA M LIMERICK RR 01:05:00
345 PATRICK KELLY M LIMERICK 01:05:00
346 ANNE GOGGIN F MULLINGAR HARR. 01:05:07
347 GEORGE SPICER M45 TOGHER AC 01:05:08
348 JOHN WALSH M COBH 01:05:10
349 MARTIN KENNEDY M40 CLOGHEEN 01:05:13
350 TOM SCRIVEN M RIVERSTICK AC 01:05:14
351 CHRISTOPHER QUIRKE M DUBLIN 01:05:15
352 DENIS DEANE M Midleton A.C. 01:05:23
353 MICHAEL KIELY M45 Eagle AC 01:05:26
354 MARGARET BURNS F D.S.D. AC 01:05:27
355 EDDY LANE M40 DUBLIN 01:05:27
356 MICHAEL CREMIN M40 TELECOM 01:05:28
357 CORMACK O'NEIL M YOUGHAL 01:05:30
358 THOMAS CURTIN M CORK CORPOR. 01:05:31
359 KEVIN JORDAN M Belgooley AC 01:05:32
360 ANTHONY O'CONNELL M COMERAGH HARR. 01:05:36
361 STEPHEN O'MAHONY M CORK 01:05:37
362 DOMINIC DEVEREUX M LIMERICK 01:05:38
363 S. QUIGLEY M LIMERICK 01:05:39
364 TED TWOMEY M45 Eagle AC 01:05:39
365 JOHN CULLEN M45 OISIN AC 01:05:40
366 THOMAS HAMILTON M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:05:41
367 GEORGE WEBB M50 Rising Sun A.C. 01:05:45
368 NED O'BRIEN M CLONMEL AC 01:05:46
369 ANN LYNCH F Leevale 01:05:54
370 RICHARD BEAUSANG M GARRYVOE 01:05:59
371 PETER MANGAN M45 PORTMARNOCK 01:06:00
372 DAYID MOLONEY M CLONMEL 01:06:00
373 BARTHOLOMEW KEARNEY M Leevale 01:06:04
374 DAYID CONDON M CROOM AC 01:06:04
375 RICHARD NILE M40 GT. WESTERN RUNN 01:06:08
376 PAT DURKIN M CORK 01:06:09
377 PAUL GIBBONS M CLARE RIYER H. 01:06:10
378 DAYID BURNE M HILLSIDE JOGGER 01:06:11
379 PAT CULLEN M CAPPOQUIN 01:06:12
380 KENNETH KULCAHY M CORK 01:06:14
381 DANIEL LINEHAN M45 TOGHER AC 01:06:17
382 JOHN DELANEY M55 SPORTSWORLD 01:06:18
383 BILLY CASHMAN M GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:06:20
384 MICHAEL DRUMMY M RING 01:06:20
385 PAUL HENNESSY M MATT TALBOT H. 01:06:21
386 NIALL HARDIKAN M BALLYYARRA HARR 01:06:21
387 GERRY RIGNEY M LIMERICK 01:06:23
388 DAVID EDGAR M PORTOBELLO RC 01:06:24
389 P.J. TWOMEY M MILLSTREET 01:06:25
390 JOHN SHEEHAN M F.M.R.C. 01:06:26
391 PETER SARGENT M50 CORK 01:06:28
392 JAYNE MUMFORD F COVENTRY GODIVA 01:06:29
393 MARTIN O'BRIEN M YOUGHAL 01:06:31
394 WILLIAM O'SHEA M50 ARMY 01:06:32
395 PAUL MARSHALL M GT.WESTERN RUNN 01:06:36
396 DECLAN O'HALLORAN M BANDON AC 01:06:37
397 NICHOLAS HUGHES M BALLINCOLLIG 01:06:38
398 FRANK O'DONOVAN M45 CORK 01:06:39
399 WILLIAM DALY M45 CORK 01:06:40
400 PAT DEASY M BLACKROCK AC 01:06:41
401 THOMAS DALY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:41
402 NOEL McINERNEY M45 IRISH BLINDSPO. 01:06:42
403 MICHAEL QUIGLEY M LIMERICK 01:06:43
404 DONNA EYANS F ORIEL AC 01:06:43
405 CHARLES O'DONOVAN M St Finbarrs 01:06:44
406 PAT KELLY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:48
407 EDWARD O'SULLIYAN M CORK 01:06:49
408 PADDY GYYES M40 Mallow A.C. 01:06:49
409 MARION LYONS F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:52
410 EDDIE BARRY M CORK 01:06:53
411 PAUL CUSACK M TRAMORE 01:06:54
412 LIAM CORCORAN M CORK 01:06:55
413 MIRIAM McCORMACK F D.S.D. AC 01:06:57
414 WILLIE FITZGERALD M CARRIGTWOHILL 01:06:58
415 EAMONN CROWLEY M40 CLONMEL AC 01:06:59
416 DAN NAGLE M Mallow A.C. 01:07:02
417 JOHN WATSON M GT.WESTERN RUNN 01:07:02
418 BOB LYNAM M40 LONDON IRISH AC 01:07:03
419 EILEEN LYNAM F35 Mallow A.C. 01:07:06
420 JOHN HOLLAND M40 Mallow A.C. 01:07:07
421 JOAN COYLE F45 D.S.D. AC 01:07:08
422 ROY PRENDERGAST M CLONMEL AC 01:07:09
423 KIERAN KELLY M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:07:10
424 JERRY LAWTON M Belgooley AC 01:07:11
425 DECLAN CURRY M NAAS AC 01:07:12
426 DAN PHILPOTT M MILLSTREET AC 01:07:12
427 THOMAS RAWLEY M40 CORK 01:07:13
428 PAUL GLAVIN MJ Mallow A.C. 01:07:13
429 DAVID CONDON M LIMERICK 01:07:15
430 TOMMY DEMPSEY M50 SPORTSWORLD 01:07:16
431 MICHAEL KELLY M45 COMERAGH HARR. 01:07:19
432 BRENDAN O'BRIEN M PORTMARNOCK RRC 01:07:20
433 LINDA MAY F METRO-ST.BRIGID 01:07:20
434 KEVIN MOORE M DUNGARVAN 01:07:23
435 RITA McINERY F DUBLIN 01:07:24
436 SEAMUS O'DROMA M RING-OLD PARISH 01:07:25
437 JOSEPH RYAN M LIMERICK 01:07:28
438 CATHAL CRYAN M PORTKARNOCK RRC 01:07:29
439 ANGELA McEVOY F St Finbarrs AC 01:07:29
440 TONY MORGAN M LIMERICK 01:07:33
441 PATRICK DALY M45 ARMY 01:07:34
442 SEAN KELLEGHAN M MULLINGAR 01:07:34
443 PAT HALPIN M40 LIMERICK AC 01:07:35
444 PATRICK DORAN M50 LIMERICK 01:07:35
445 RICHIE O'CONNOR M W. MUSKERRY AC 01:07:37
446 LUKE PHILPOTT M60 CORK 01:07:40
447 MICHAEL LAWLOR M45 CARRIGALINE 01:07:42
448 DONIE O'CONNELL M40 LONTROE 01:07:43
449 MICHAEL DOOLEY M F.M.R.C. 01:07:45
450 PATRICK HENNESSY M45 BUTLERSTOWN AC 01:07:46
451 DAVE WHITE M CARRIGALINE 01:07:51
452 TONY McGANN M40 SPORTS WORLD AC 01:07:51
453 PAKIE KEATING M50 COMERAGH HARR. 01:07:53
454 MICHAEL BAILEY M50 THAMES YALLEY H 01:07:58
455 PATRICIA PRESTON F35 NORTH FYLDE AC 01:07:59
456 JUSTIN USHERIN M ST MICHAELS 01:08:01
457 LUCY BRENNAN F SLIGO TRIATH 01:08:02
458 MICHAEL O'REGAN M40 CORK 01:08:05
459 JOHN O'RIORDAN M YOUGHAL CARPETS 01:08:10
460 PETER FENLON M50 Leevale 01:08:14
461 SEAN DUNNE M PARNELL AC 01:08:16
462 TONY RYAN M DUNGARVAN AC 01:08:17
463 DAN BUCKLEY M40 COACHFORD 01:08:18
464 GERALD SKELLY M FINGALLINS SWO. 01:08:19
465 HELEN O'BRIEN F W.S.A.F. AC 01:08:21
466 MICHAEL AHERNE M DUNGOURNEY 01:08:22
467 KENNETH SMYTH M St Finbarrs AC 01:08:23
468 DICK O'BRIEN M45 CASTLELYONS 01:08:26
469 MICHAEL DRUMMOND M CORK 01:08:30
470 PAT O'SHEA M GLANMIRE 01:08:31
471 NIALL AHEARN M ST MICHAELS 01:08:33
472 TONY ATTRIDGE M45 ARMY 01:08:34
473 Donal ARNOTT M PFIZER 01:08:36
474 MICHAEL KIERNAN M CARRIGALINE 01:08:36
475 SARA KENYON F LONDON IRISH AC 01:08:37
476 JOHN MASON M DUNGARYAN AC 01:08:42
477 JAMES KELLEHER M45 NORTH CORK AC 01:08:46
478 TOM McCARTHY M O'CALLAGHAN RAN 01:08:48
479 PHILIP FAHEY M40 COMERAGH HARR. 01:08:53
480 GERALDINE CURRAYLER F SPORTSWORLD 01:08:54
481 PAUL O'CARROLL M Mallow A.C. 01:08:56
482 JOHN McGRATH M TIPP TELECOMM 01:08:56
483 REGINOLD CARROLL M LONDON-IRISH AC 01:08:58
484 ANN-MARIE HEALY F Eagle AC 01:09:00
485 CHARLES COONEY M BALLINCOLLIG 01:09:08
486 BRENDAN GAVIN M45 CLARE RIVER H. 01:09:12
487 GERARD TUCKER M KRUPS AC 01:09:15
488 TONY KEANE M DUBLIN 01:09:16
489 CLIFF COLLINS M55 LONDON IRISH AC 01:09:17
490 JIM LANGAN M50 TULLAMORE HARR. 01:09:20
491 JEREMIAH McCARTHY M Mallow A.C. 01:09:23
492 DAVID MURPHY M DUBLIN 01:09:26
493 BERNARD SHEFFIELD M40 OISIN AC 01:09:30
494 GERRY FOGERTY M40 BELGRAVE SQUARE 01:09:32
495 JOE GARDNER M DUBLIN 01:09:34
496 BARRY LANE M50 COVENTRY GODIVA 01:09:35
497 KATHLEEN DEMPSEY F50 SPORTSWORLD 01:09:35
498 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M DUN LAOGHAIRE 01:09:39
499 TOM MAHON M CORK 01:09:40
500 KEVIN CLEARY M MATT TALBOT H. 01:09:44
501 MICHAEL GILHOOLY M COBHAM 01:09:45
502 TONY DEPUIS M45 Belgooley AC 01:09:46
503 JOHN MARTIN M40 CORK 01:09:46
504 RUTH RIDGEWAY F35 METRO-ST.BRIGID 01:09:47
505 KEN LYNCH M BALLINCOLLIG 01:09:47
506 FREDERIC ROSBOROUGH M55 S.H.B. 01:09:48
507 JOE NOLAN M55 CLONMEL AC 01:09:48
508 JIM McMURTRY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:09:49
509 RICHARD SISK M50 NEMO RANGERS 01:09:57
510 MICHAEL MURPHY M F_RMOY 01:09:58
511 JEROME MURPHY M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:09:58
512 GUS HEFFERNAN M MALLOW 01:09:59
513 BRENDAN MURPHY M ST MICHAELS 01:10:00
514 ANNE MURPHY F UCC STAFF AC 01:10:00
515 TIMOTHY BURKE M DOUGLAS 01:10:01
516 JOHN FARLEY M Belgooley AC 01:10:06
517 RICHARD KELLY M NEWBRIDGE 01:10:07
518 JOE GARAHY M SLIGO TRI CLUB 01:10:08
519 ROBERT MOORHEAD M45 LIMERICK 01:10:09
520 TEDDY TWOHIG M DONOUGHMORE AC 01:10:10
521 PAT DALY M DOUGLAS 01:10:12
522 PETER MULCAHY M St Finbarrs AC 01:10:13
523 ELIZABETH MANVILLE F LES CROUPIERS 01:10:13
524 THOMAS ARNOTT M YOUGHAL 01:10:13
525 MICK HOGAN M SPORTSWORLD 01:10:17
526 CHRIS LARKIN M MOYVANE 01:10:21
527 BILL DEEHAN M ROE VALLEY 01:10:25
528 JOHN REIDY M45 East Cork AC 01:10:28
529 STEPHEN COLEMAN M CORK 01:10:28
530 WILLIAM RYAN M45 GALBALLY 01:10:30
531 GERRY O'CONNOR M DOUGLAS 01:10:31
532 KIERAN MULCAHY M CORK 01:10:32
533 BRIGID McCABE F35 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:10:34
534 ROBERT CORNALLY M MULLINGAR HARR. 01:10:35
535 JAMES MOORE M DUNGARVAN AC 01:10:38
536 DAN-JOE McCARTHY M VICARSTDWN 01:10:39
537 FINBARR SCANNELL MJ Belgooley AC 01:10:40
538 RICHARD BRADY M40 UNIVERSAL CLUB 01:10:41
539 MICHAEL O'LEARY M40 RIVERSTOWN 01:10:44
540 MICHAEL CARROLL M45 REDGATE AC 01:10:45
541 PAT HASSETT M KILLENAULE 01:10:47
542 JOHN BEVAN M DUBLIN 01:10:48
543 NICHOLAS WALSHE M CORK 01:10:49
544 ALEX CROWLEY M45 TOGHER AC 01:10:53
545 RICHARD MADDEN M MANCHESTER YMCA 01:10:54
546 DESMOND KELLY M40 CORK 01:10:57
547 BILLY KELLY M50 HELVICK 01:11:00
548 DAVID TRACEY M DUNB0YNE 01:11:02
549 STEPHEN DEVLIN M40 Midleton A.C. 01:11:04
550 SIAN MONAHAN F GT. WESTERN RUNN 01:11:12
551 MICHAEL COUGHLAN M CORK 01:11:13
552 IAN DUNNINGHAM M50 YATE AC 01:11:14
553 A. McMAHON F LONDON-IRISH 01:11:15
554 TIMOTHY MURPHY M GLANMIRE 01:11:18
555 EUGENE O'DRISCOLL M CORK 01:11:20
556 TREVOR McSWEENEY M EVERGREEN AC 01:11:21
557 PAT BUCKLEY M40 Mallow A.C. 01:11:22
558 WILLIE O'GORMAN M PORTMARNOCK 01:11:22
559 JOHN CLARKE M DUNGARVAN 01:11:23
560 JOHN NUGENT M NAVAL SERVICE 01:11:26
561 BRENDAN EARLY M65 CIVIL SERVICE 01:11:27
562 TONY COUGHLAN M55 Rising Sun A.C. 01:11:29
563 ANTHONY LEE M Midleton A.C. 01:11:30
564 PAT FOGARTY M E.S.B. 01:11:31
565 H. BLIESSEN M LISTOWEL 01:11:32
566 MARIE MORLEY F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:33
567 FINBARR HOLMES M UNI. DUBLIN 01:11:36
568 PARAIC O'SEIGHIN M MATT TALBOT 01:11:37
569 JOE HOURIGAN M60 Midleton A.C. 01:41:43
570 MARTIN DOYLE M CLONMEL AC 01:11:46
571 MAURICE DUNNE M ATHY 01:11:48
572 FINBARR McCARTHY M KILWORTH 01:11:51
573 TONY DEVLIN M40 MATT TALBOT H. 01:11:55
574 IRENE WALSH F BELGRAVE SQUARE 01:11:56
575 PAUL RYAN M NAVAL SERVICE 01:11:59
576 MARY O'SHEA F GLANMIRE 01:12:01
577 MICHAEL FOLEY M45 CORK 01:12:03
578 PETER McGRATH M40 DUNGARVAN AC 01:12:03
579 DECLAN HARRISON M40 Midleton A.C. 01:12:04
580 MICHAEL COLVILLE M ENNISKILLEN CAN 01:12:07
581 JIM CROWLEY M40 NORTH CORK AC 01:12:12
582 THOMAS DROHAN M45 RING OLD PAR. AC 01:12:13
583 DES O'CONNELL M40 KILLENAULE AC 01:12:14
584 RORY DEEGAN M40 DUBLIN 01:12:15
585 JOHN HEAPHY M YOUGHAL 01:12:17
586 MICHAEL SHARP M CORK 01:12:17
587 PATRICK RYAN M40 BUTTEVANT 01:12:18
588 PAT DUGGAN M45 Midleton A.C. 01:12:24
589 BILLY GRIFFIN M MIDLETON 01:12:30
590 MICHAEL O'SHEA M BALLINHASSIG 01:12:39
591 EILEEN BUCKLEY F St Finbarrs AC 01:12:41
592 GERI O'FLYNN F35 GLANMIRE 01:12:43
593 EOIN O'RIORDAN M DUNGARVAN 01:12:47
594 JOHN LYNCH M GARDA 01:12:48
595 MICHAEL MOORE M St Abbans AC 01:12:50
596 MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN M45 PASSAGE WEST 01:12:54
597 BRIAN DILLON M CORK 01:12:55
598 NEIL LYNCH M CORK 01:12:56
599 MICK DELANEY M CORK 01:12:57
600 EILEEN KENNY F40 Midleton A.C. 01:12:58
601 RUTH McGANN F35 SPORTSWORLD AC 01:13:00
602 PATRICK MULLINS M40 H.G.W. PAINTS 01:13:01
603 CHARLES MOTT M CURRAGH 01:13:02
604 ANDREW LAING M LIMERICK RR 01:13:02
605 CHRISTY RYAN M45 LIMERICK RR 01:13:03
606 DAVE CAHILL M CORK 01:13:04
607 RAYMOND MURRAY M40 BUTLERSTOWN AC 01:13:04
608 JOHN MURPHY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:05
609 GERRY O'MALLEY M Rising Sun A.C. 01:13:07
610 HEIDI EGLOFF F45 GRANGE-FERMOY 01:13:07
611 LILY DUNNICLIFFE F Leevale 01:13:09
612 LIAM O'DRISCOLL M CLONMEL AC 01:13:10
613 TIMOTHY COLLINS M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:13:13
614 JOHN FITZPATRICK M Mallow A.C. 01:13:13
615 KEVIN O'LEARY M GLANMIRE 01:13:15
616 JENNIFER CAREY F CRUSADERS AC 01:13:16
617 LIAM FLEMING M40 BANDON AC 01:13:18
618 TIM TWOMEY M MATT TALBOT H. 01:13:19
619 JOHN MORRISSEY M MATT TALBOT H. 01:13:20
620 MICHAEL MALLEE M40 CAPPOQUIN 01:13:23
621 JOE O'DEA M YOUGHAL 01:13:24
622 SEAN KELLY M CORK 01:13:25
623 JOHN O'HALLORAN M40 BALLYCOTTON 01:13:28
624 SEAMUS McCARTHY M CORK 01:13:35
625 CIARAN SMYTH M45 BALLYVARRAGH H 01:13:36
626 SEAN FREEMAN M FERMOY 01:13:40
627 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M BLARNEY 01:13:43
628 JOE DONNELLY M CORK 01:13:44
629 WILLIE HORAN M LADTSBRIDGE 01:13:47
630 NOEL MURTAGH M COBH 01:13:48
631 DERRY DORNEY M50 PFIZERS RR 01:13:50
632 TIMOTHY HOMAN M45 PFIZERS RR 01:13:52
633 PIERCE PURCELL M50 CLONMEL 01:13:53
634 BARRY CUMMINS M45 DUBLIN 01:13:54
635 NOEL KENNA M F.M.C. 01:14:01
636 DOMINICK O'SULLIVAN M CORK 01:14:04
637 BILL FISHER M LIMERICK 01:14:08
638 TOM FITZGERALD M DUNGARVAN 01:14:16
639 MATHEW MOLONEY M CROOM AC 01:14:18
640 JOHN TATTAN M45 GLENBOWER AC 01:14:19
641 KEVIN BUTLER M LONDON 01:14:19
642 TADHG McCARTHY M MIDLETON 01:14:20
643 AUSTIN HILL M KILLINEY 01:14:21
644 TONY O'SULLIVAN M CORK CO. COUNCIL 01:14:21
645 TOM FOGARTY M40 ATHY 01:14:22
646 EITHNE KENNY F35 DUBLIN CITY 01:14:25
647 ANNE MURPHY F DUBLIN 01:14:26
648 JOHN COTTER M45 COBH 01:14:27
649 THOMAS MORGAN M55 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:14:27
650 SEAN BRADY M40 E.S.B. 01:14:28
651 MICHAEL MULLINS M GLANMIRE 01:14:32
652 JERRY HORGAN M45 MALLOW C 01:14:35
653 DAVID O'REGAN M CORK 01:14:37
654 MICHAEL CRONIN M Midleton A.C. 01:14:38
655 MICHAEL COFFEY M50 KILLARNEY 01:14:39
656 MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:14:40
657 JOHN O'SHAUGHNESSY M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:14:43
658 ERIC FURBY M40 SALE AC 01:14:45
659 BRENDAN NEVILLE M45 PORTMARNOCK 01:14:46
660 MARTIN CAREY M MATT TALBOT H. 01:14:48
661 JOHN DESMOND M PASSAGE WEST 01:14:49
662 JOHN MacDONNELL M CORK 01:14:55
663 MICHAEL SHEEHAN M LIMERICK 01:15:01
664 SEAN HAYES M40 SHANDON SQUASH 01:15:02
665 PHILIP BARRY M40 PASSAGE WEST 01:15:09
666 CARMEL MacDOMHNAILL F35 W. LIMERICK AC 01:15:10
667 Donal O'MAHONY M40 YOUGHAL CARPETS 01:15:12
668 JOHN HARTFORD M COBH 01:15:14
669 PAUL ROBERTSON M GLASGOW 01:15:18
670 CONOR MAGUIRE M ENNISKILLEN CAN 01:15:19
671 BARRY KELLEHER M CORK 01:15:20
672 EILEEN LAVIN F SPORTSWORLD AC 01:15:21
673 PATRICK O'REGAN M45 N. CORK JOGGERS 01:15:22
674 BARTHY O'SULLIVAN M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:15:23
675 DECLAN ROCHE M GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:15:24
676 JAMES McGANN M45 Midleton A.C. 01:15:25
677 BERNICE GLAVIN F St Finbarrs AC 01:15:30
678 DENIS RYAN M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:15:31
679 DECLAN BEVAN M DUBLIN 01:15:32
680 PAT KEATING M40 CORK 01:15:32
681 MARY CORCANNON F35 TURLOUGHMORE 01:15:33
682 Donal O'SULLIVAN M BANTRY 01:15:34
683 JAMES MULLINS M45 GARRYVOE 01:15:34
684 DECLAN HIGGINS M LIMERICK 01:15:35
685 MICHAEL CURRAN M CAPPOQUIN 01:15:36
686 CONOR KELLY M MATT TALBOT 01:15:36
687 NOEL O'FYNN M BISHOPSTOWN 01:15:37
688 JOHNNY CASEY M CLONMEL AC 01:15:38
689 JAMES COLLINS M45 CORK 01:15:42
690 ANN McGREAL F40 SPORTSWORLD AC 01:15:43
691 DOMINIC ALLEN M CORK 01:15:45
692 MARK BULMAN M ARMY 01:15:48
693 PAT QUINN M ARDFINNAN 01:15:49
694 DAN FITZGIBBON M CORK 01:15:50
695 NED RONAN M40 Mallow A.C. 01:15:51
696 MAURICE HARVEY M CLARE 01:15:53
697 KIERAN BOLAND M SHANNON AC 01:15:54
698 C. O'CEALLACHAIN M CORCAIGH 01:15:55
699 ELLEN NI LAOIRE F BALLINGEARY 01:15:56
700 JOE FLYNN M40 BANDON 01:15:56
701 DES GOODWIN M OVENS 01:15:59
702 WILLIE CHAMBERS M40 CORK 01:16:00
703 JOHN O'RIORDAN M CROOM AC 01:16:02
704 WILLIAM O'MAHONY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:16:06
705 FERGUS RYAN M ARMY 01:16:08
706 FRANCIS KENNEALLY M KANTURK 01:16:09
707 EVA MULLEADY F CRUSADERS AC 01:16:15
708 MARY HONAN F40 DUBLIN 01:16:18
709 PAT O'KEEFFE M N. CORK AC 01:16:19
710 CHRISTY RING M CLOYNE 01:16:21
711 JOHN HALLISSEY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:16:22
712 PATRICK McHUGH M60 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:16:23
713 JEREMIAH MOHALLY M50 PFIZER RR 01:16:24
714 PATRICIA KELLY F GRANGE FERMOY AC 01:16:25
715 FRANKIE DEVLIN F40 Midleton A.C. 01:16:33
716 JAMES MURPHY M50 ROSCREA 01:16:36
717 TONY O'REGAN M50 O'CALLAGHAN RAN 01:16:40
718 RAD SCOTT M KINSALE 01:16:44
719 DAVID TRAVERS M45 BISHOPS STORTFORD 01:16:45
720 DAVID MULCAHY M CORK 01:16:49
721 JAMES NOLAN M50 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:16:49
722 EUGENE CAREY M MALLOW 01:16:52
723 JOSEPHINE DAWE F35 MARIAN AC 01:16:52
724 ELIZABETH AIRNES F40 NORTH FYLDE AC 01:16:54
725 PATSY COFFEY M40 CORK 01:16:57
726 PAUL HANLEY M40 MATT TALBOT H. 01:16:58
727 JOSEPH HARRIS M40 GARDA 01:16:59
728 ALAIN PIERCE M40 CORK 01:17:07
729 PATRICK GALVIN M50 NORTH CORK AC 01:17:08
730 TIMOTHY McCARTHY M TELECOM 01:17:13
731 SHEILA STOKES F CORK SOLICITORS 01:17:14
732 DERMOT BATES M45 NAVAL SERVICE 01:17:20
733 EDDIE MULLANE M45 QUIGLEY AC BHAA 01:17:20
734 VERA FLYNN F MULLINGAR HARR. 01:17:28
735 JOHN O'SHEA M45 WOLVES 01:17:31
736 GERARD BUCKLEY M40 LIMERICK RR 01:17:34
737 EDDIE WALSH M45 KANTURK 01:17:36
738 JOHN PANTON M40 NORTH CORK AC 01:17:38
739 DAN O'SULLIYAN M BLARNEY 01:17:45
740 TEDDY O'SULLIYAN M40 GRENAGH 01:17:45
741 CYRIL DARMODY M CLONMEL 01:17:47
742 JOSEPH O'LEARY M LITTLE ISLAND 01:17:50
743 ELLIS O'REILLY F45 DALKEYMEET+T. 01:17:56
744 ALAN CONDON MJ CORK 01:17:57
745 DERMOT CORKERY M TEACHERS 01:17:59
746 MICHAEL BURGESS M MATT TALBOT 01:18:00
747 JOHNNY BURKE Jnr. M CORK 01:18:01
748 JANE CROOKS F35 GT. WESTERN RUNN 01:18:01
749 MIKE RYAN M DUNGARVAN AC 01:18:02
750 BRYAN CAREY MJ BALLYCOTTON 01:18:09
751 MARTIN O'NEILL M40 GLOUNTHAUNE 01:18:11
752 ROBERT McCORMACK M45 GLASGOW 01:18:12
753 ANN DALY F35 CLONTARF COAST 01:18:17
754 LIAM HURLEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:18:17
755 MARTIN O'BRIEN M FALYEYS HEALTH 01:18:19
756 GERARD O'BRIEN M FALYEYS HEALTH 01:18:20
757 GERARD FITZPATRICK M50 COBH 01:18:21
758 FRANCIS LONERGAN M40 BUTLERSTOWN 01:18:22
759 COLM HUMPHREYS M TRALEE 01:18:23
760 THOMAS HEGARTY M BARTLEMY 01:18:25
761 PAUL WEATHERSTON M MANCHESTER YMCA 01:18:26
762 ANWAR DIN M MANCHESTER 01:18:27
763 NUALA O'SULLIVAN F St Finbarrs AC 01:18:28
764 DAVID MURPHY M55 UCC STAFF AC 01:18:29
765 CLAIRE DENNING F DUBLIN 01:18:32
766 MICHAEL BOYCE M RATHCORMAC 01:18:32
767 MARTIN McLOUGHLIN M LMIERICK 01:18:34
768 JOHN O'HEA M CORK 01:18:36
769 THOMAS WALSH M40 CORK 01:18:38
770 MARTIN GEOGHEGAN M40 RING OLD PAR.AC 01:18:42
771 BILLY CARMODY M ST MICHAELS 01:18:45
772 MICHAEL LANE M MULLINGAR HARR. 01:18:45
773 EAMONN DWANE M CORK 01:18:47
774 KATHLEEN O'BRIEN F45 BALLYNOE 01:18:49
775 SEAMUS FLEMING M LISGOOLD 01:18:49
776 MARTIN TOOMEY M40 LIMERICK RR 01:18:51
777 TREVOR MASON M CAPPOQUIN 01:18:53
778 DOWAL DEBUITLEIK M CLONMEL 01:18:53
779 THOMAS KELLY M40 CORK 01:18:54
780 BRIAN COUGHLAN M Aglish 01:18:58
781 WILLIE COUGHLAN M Aglish 01:18:59
782 LIAM TEELING M40 KILCOCK 01:19:00
783 DENIS CONDON M CORK 01:19:01
784 DECLAN CURTIN M MACROOM 01:19:03
785 JOHN HAYES M LIMERICK RR 01:19:03
786 DESMOND WALSH M50 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:19:04
787 LIAM BRENNAN M F.M.R.C. 01:19:06
788 LEO RYAN M BALLINCOLLIG 01:19:07
789 TERENCE TROY M SIXMILEBRIDGE 01:19:08
790 BILLY COLLINS M45 CORK 01:19:09
791 PATRICK LYONS M40 MIDLETON 01:19:11
792 MARGARET ROHAN F35 Midleton A.C. 01:19:12
793 VINCENT CROWLEY M BANDON AC 01:19:13
794 TONY LAWLOR M50 LEIXLIP 01:19:16
795 MICHAEL COLEMAN M DUNGARVAN 01:19:22
796 DENIS O'MAHONY M Midleton A.C. 01:19:24
797 JOHN SPILLANE M MIDLETON 01:19:24
798 ROISIN TIERNEY F DUBLIN 01:19:25
799 JOHN PAJAK M40 E. CHESHIRE HARR 01:19:26
800 MARK KELLY M TRAMORE 01:19:27
801 ERIC MANNIX MJ CORK 01:19:28
802 GERALDINE WALSH F45 MULLINGAR HARR. 01:19:29
803 MARTIN KEANE M45 GALWAY CITY H. 01:19:30
804 JOHN O'DONNELL M45 FARRANFORE AC 01:19:31
805 RAY DUNFORD M TRALEE J.C. 01:19:33
806 PAUL GIBBONS M50 EYERGREEN AC 01:19:38
807 JOHN O'DRISCOLL M GLANMIRE 01:19:40
808 ERIC FLYNN M40 LISNORE AC 01:19:41
809 NICHOLAS HORGAN M CORK 01:19:43
810 DECLAN BYRNE M CASTLE HARRIERS 01:19:44
811 LINDA RICHARDSON F Leevale 01:19:49
812 HARRY BURKE M40 CORK 01:19:50
813 JOHN HERLIHY M F.M.R.C. 01:19:51
814 JASON GORDON MJ LADYSBRIDGE 01:19:54
815 NEILUS O'LEARY M LADYSBRIDGE 01:19:55
816 MICHAEL SHARPE M OLYMPIC AC 01:19:58
817 SANDY BARRY F MASSEY FERGUSON 01:19:58
818 TONY DWYER M45 Belgooley AC 01:19:59
819 ANNE GAULD-CLARK F45 BISHOPS STORTFORD 01:20:00
820 FLORENCE HENNIGAN M40 GARDA 01:20:01
821 COLIN GAULD-CLARK M45 BISHOPS STORTFORD 01:20:07
822 LIAM FARRELL M PORTMARNOCK 01:20:08
823 PAT LEAHY M LIMERICK 01:20:10
824 DON BOWEN M CORK 01:20:14
825 NOEL SCANNELL M45 Belgooley AC 01:20:19
826 FINTAN HART M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:20:25
827 DERRY O'SULLIVAN M40 CORK 01:20:29
828 SEAMUS MANAHAN M RING 01:20:30
829 MAURA LYNCH F35 CORK 01:20:31
830 MARGARET BEAUSANG F35 Midleton A.C. 01:20:31
831 GERARD GREEN MJ LADYSBRIDGE 01:20:33
832 JOHN KILMARTIN M PATRICKSWELL 01:20:35
833 MICHAEL GOMM F40 PORTMARNOCK 01:20:37
834 BRIAN COLEMAN MJ GLENBOWER AC 01:20:39
835 PAT KELLEGHAN M MULLINGAR 01:20:40
836 NORA LENNON M DONORE HARRIERS 01:20:42
837 LAWRENCE FOX M CASTLE HARRIERS 01:20:46
838 ANTHONY PHELAN M YOUGHAL 01:20:47
839 PAT GLAVIN M50 Mallow A.C. 01:20:48
840 CAROL LYNCH F35 DUBLIN 01:20:53
841 PATRICK SHEEHY M MATT TALBOT H. 01:20:54
842 JAMES CARMODY M45 LIMERICK RR 01:21:03
843 MARGARET GANNON F50 WARRINGTON AC 01:21:05
844 NOEL COFFEY M CORK 01:21:10
845 PATRICK DUNNE M NAVAL SERVICE 01:21:13
846 MARGARET O'NEILL F GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:33:07
847 MARY O'CONNOR F40 Midleton A.C. 00:34:51
848 FINBAR NEVILLE M40 MARCROOM 00:36:29
849 WILLIAM CUDDY M45 GLOUNTHAUNE AC 00:37:22
850 JOHN FORDE M60 Rising Sun A.C. 00:38:10
851 MAUREEN BREEN F40 LEIXLIP 00:38:45
852 Donal OKEEFFE M45 CORK 00:39:38
853 GER HEALY M CORK TRI CLUB 00:40:15
854 EILEEN COFFEY F KILLARNEY 00:40:51
855 CHRISTY O'DRISGOLL M45 CORK 00:41:26
856 EOIN RUSSELL M DUNGARVAN AC 00:42:02
857 Unknown Unknown   NDB 00:42:29
858 LIAM MOORE M DUNGARVAN AC 00:42:52
859 PATRICK O'BRIEN M45 CORK 00:43:30
860 TONY MURPHY M45 CORK 00:43:44
861 EDDIE BYRNE M40 SPORTSWORLD 00:44:04
862 MARGARET FLEMING F BANDON AC 00:44:34
863 PAT McSWEENEY M WATERFALL 00:44:59
864 TERESA HARTY F Midleton A.C. 00:45:32
865 CHARLIE NEVILLE M CORK 00:45:51
866 MICHAEL McEVOY M40 O'CALLAGHAN RAN 00:46:34
867 PETER DOOLEY M40 Mallow A.C. 00:47:05
868 FINN GREHAN M BORD GAIS RUNN. 00:47:23
869 IMELDA REYNOLDS F CORK 00:47:45
870 JOHN FLYNN M50 Mallow A.C. 00:48:13
871 COLM O'CATHASAIGH M VEREKER ST.CLEM 00:49:13
872 JAMES LAWTON M50 BANDON 00:50:11
873 MICHAEL MOLONEY M45 ST WESTERN RUNN 00:51:28
874 CATHERINE SLATTERY F DONORE HARRIERS 00:53:04
875 PAUL MURRAY MJ CORK 01:23:10
876 BRIAN DORGAN MJ CORK 01:23:10
877 JOHN CONROY M45 GT. WESTERN RUNN 01:23:14
878 AINE NOLAN F DONORE HARRIERS 01:23:15
879 ANNE WOODLOCK F50 DONORE HARRIERS 01:23:16
880 MALCOLM HARTLEY M55 LANCS+MORECAMBE 01:23:17
881 KEVIN ADAMSON M CASTLE HARRIERS 01:23:17
882 SHEILA BROWNE F CORK 01:23:19
883 MICHAEL O'DONNELL M YOUGHAL 01:23:20
884 BERNADETTE MITCHELL F WATERFORD 01:23:22
885 MICHAEL FALVEY M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:23:23
886 NED COLEMAN M45 BALLYCOTTON 01:23:24
887 PATRICK FAHY M CORK 01:23:33
888 JOHN LEE M60 MULLINGAR 01:23:35
889 NOEL FANNING M WATERFORD BOAT 01:23:36
890 RICHARD COTTER M CORK 01:23:43
891 PATSY McAULIFFE M45 CORK 01:23:44
892 EITHNE O'LEARY F40 CLONTARF COAST. 01:23:45
893 Donal KIELY M65 Mallow A.C. 01:23:46
894 GREG CUNNINGHAM M YOUGHAL CARPETS 01:23:52
895 MAURICE WALSH M MATT TALBOT H. 01:23:53
896 JULIE HILLIARD F35 SPORTSWORLD AC 01:23:57
897 ANN BUCKLEY F KERRY PIKE 01:24:19
898 PADDY DOYLE M MAGNET GYM 01:24:20
899 LILIAN MAGUIRE F CLONTARF COAST. 01:24:28
900 NOEL GUINANE M40 LIMERICK 01:24:29
901 WILLIAM RYAN M45 LIMERICK 01:24:30
902 CHRISTY BROSNAN M60 DROMCOLLOGHER 01:24:32
903 JOHN ROCHE M GARRYVOE 01:24:37
904 CATHERINE MOLONEY F40 Mallow A.C. 01:24:38
905 EILEEN GUINEY F40 Mallow A.C. 01:24:41
906 PATRICK WALSH M40 CORK 01:24:42
907 BERNARD O'LEARY M CORK 01:24:43
908 JOE MASON M40 E.S.B. 01:24:45
909 JACKIE HAYDEN F40 METRO-ST.BRIGID 01:24:54
910 MICHAEL O'SHEA M PASSAGE WEST 01:25:00
911 OSCAR HEALY M50 PASSAGE WEST 01:25:01
912 GEORGE HUTCHINSON M50 BALLYLINAN 01:25:08
913 NICHOLAS MULCAHY M CORK 01:25:08
914 DAN DONOVAN M40 Midleton A.C. 01:25:09
915 SEAMUS HEALY M DUNGARVAN 01:25:17
916 JERRY RYAN M GOLDEN 01:25:17
917 MICHAEL RYAN M CIE AC 01:25:21
918 JOHN BURKE Snr. M45 CORK 01:25:22
919 BILLY RAMSELL M40 CORK 01:25:23
920 PATRICK CADOGAN M55 CORK 01:25:26
921 MARGARET THORNTON F40 DUNBOYNE 01:25:28
922 BERNARD LAWRENCE M UNATTACHED 01:25:30
923 MICHAEL LEHANE M45 CORK 01:25:36
924 MICHAEL Paul LYNCH M50 GARTROE 01:25:38
925 SEAN HEALY M50 THURLES 01:25:50
926 PATRICIA O'CALLAGHAN F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:26:02
927 JOHN COLLINS M60 LIMERICK RR 01:26:05
928 KIERAN LEAHY M YOUGHAL 01:26:14
929 PAT O'FLYNN M40 O'CALLAGHAN RAN 01:26:17
930 FINBARR McCARTHY M55 Midleton A.C. 01:26:24
931 LIAM O'CALLAGHAN M45 O'CALLAGHAN RAN 01:26:35
932 ANNE FITZSIMONS F45 POLO PACERS 01:26:47
933 TERRY KIELY M CORK 01:26:47
934 DECLAN BEAUSANG M GARRYVOE 01:26:57
935 LAURENCE MURTAGH M CORK 01:27:14
936 BILLY MULCAHY M FERMOY 01:27:16
937 ELIZABETH NEVILLE F40 PORTMARNOCK 01:27:17
938 AIDAN O'CONNELL M CORK 01:27:33
939 TIMOTHY DESMOND M KERRY PIKE 01:27:36
940 RAYMOND LOUGHEED M CORK EXAMINER 01:27:37
941 GERARD PUNCH M CORK 01:27:40
942 DANIEL DILWORTH M BLARNEY 01:27:40
943 ROSALEEN O'SULLIVAN F35 DUBLIN 01:27:46
944 JOHN O'SHEA M MIDLETON 01:27:58
945 DECLAN O'SULLIVAN M CORK 01:28:03
946 JOSEPH McMAHON M LISGOULD 01:28:10
947 LUCILLE CHAMBERS F45 GLANMIRE 01:28:11
948 BETTY MURPHY F50 CORK 01:28:14
949 NOEL ALLEN M45 FALVEYS HEALTH 01:29:19
950 FRANK RYAN M ATHY 01:29:22
951 LIZ McGREAL F DONORE HARRIERS 01:29:24
952 PETER HOGAN M45 LIMERICK RR 01:28:30
953 PETER FAGAN M45 DUBLIN 01:28:36
954 MARY O'SULLIVAN F45 Midleton A.C. 01:29:39
955 DANNY McCARTHY M TELECOM 01:28:44
956 PADRAIG O'HARA M F.M.R.C. 01:29:04
957 JIM MAHER M40 SPORTSWORLD AC 01:29:05
958 GABRIELLE O'REILLY F40 GALWAY 01:29:13
959 KATHLEEN O'CONNELL F35 Midleton A.C. 01:29:14
960 ANN COLLINS F BALLINCOLLIG 01:29:15
961 SIOBHAN COLLIER F DUBLIN 01:29:24
962 SEAN VARIAN M CORK 01:29:33
963 NOEL RYAN M CORK 01:29:33
964 OLIVER WALSH M STDOMINICS 01:29:36
965 EILEEN O'SULLIVAN F DUN LAOGHAIRE 01:29:40
966 Donal KELLY M40 CORK 01:29:46
967 EMILY GEOGHEGAN F CLONTARF COAST 01:29:55
968 MICHAEL BARRY M SHANAGARRY 01:29:58
969 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M65 GALWAY CITY H. 01:30:00
970 ANGELA McGRATH F40 CROSSHAVEN 01:30:02
971 EDDIE McSWEENEY M40 EVERGREEN AC 01:30:02
972 MARK HEGARTY M ARMY 01:30:18
973 PAT O'CALLAGHAN F40 DONORE HARRIERS 01:30:22
974 MARK MULLEN M ATHY 01:30:26
975 ANNE CUMMINS F45 CORK 01:30:30
976 JOYCE DINAN F50 CORK 01:30:32
977 FRANK MONE M60 SPHINX AC 01:30:50
978 CLARE CARROLL F CLONTARF COAST. 01:31:03
979 BREDA IREDALE F45 CLONTARF COAST. 01:31:27
980 JAMES O'KEEFFE MJ CARRIGALINE 01:31:36
981 KIERAN FITZGERALD M DUNGARVAN 01:31:42
982 PATRICIA HOWLEY F40 CLONTARF COAST. 01:31:44
983 JOHN LOUGHNANE M TEMPLEMORE 01:31:44
984 BRENDAN O'KEEFFE M CARRIGALINE 01:31:50
985 LINDA PRIESTLEY F Midleton A.C. 01:31:59
986 MARGARET EDWARDS F45 LEIXLIP 01:32:04
987 YVONNE TRAVERS F45 BISHOPS STORTFORD 01:32:13
988 CARMEL DALY F SHANAGARRY 01:32:20
989 JIM McDONAGH M50 DUBLIN 01:32:24
990 ELLEN MARSHALL F CORK 01:32:30
991 UNA HALLIGAN F35 DALKEY MEET+T. 01:32:35
992 MARTINA FORD F DONOUGHMORE AC 01:32:45
993 ROVENA BYRNE F45 LEIXLIP 01:32:49
994 RITA LAWLOR F45 LEIXLIP 01:32:50
995 CARMEL McCARTHY F40 LEIXLIP LOAFERS 01:33:05
996 PLUNKETT HAYES M40 CROOK 01:33:14
997 MAURICE LYONS M40 CROOK AC 01:33:14
998 PAMELA BUCKLEY F50 St Finbarrs AC 01:33:24
999 ELIZABETH O'SULLIVAN M HOLLYWOOD EST 01:33:26
1000 ANN O'BYRNE F CLONTARF COAST. 01:33:29
1001 MICHAEL BUCKLEY M DUBLIN 01:33:45
1002 AUDREY LEWIS F40 CLONTARF COAST. 01:33:55
1003 CATHERINE FLYNN F55 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:34:19
1004 WILLIAM O'SULLIVAN M FALVEYS HEALTH 01:34:38
1005 BRIGID KELLY F CLONTARF COAST. 01:34:50
1006 ROSALINE PLUNKETT F CLONTARF COAST. 01:34:50
1007 DEIRDRE O'MAHONY F CORK 01:34:57
1008 LADYSBRIDGE Unknown M LADYBRIDGE 01:35:03
1009 PHILIP BUNCE M CARRIGTWOHILL 01:35:04
1010 JIMMY RYAN M55 BALLYVARRA HARR 01:35:07
1011 GEORGE CAVANAGH M55 TIPPERARY 01:35:08
1012 JAMES O'SULLIVAN M CASTLE ISLAND WC 01:35:25
1013 ANTHONY DONNACHIE M COBH 01:35:43
1014 PAUL HOURIHAN M East Cork AC 01:35:47
1015 KATHLEEN PHILLIPS F45 LEIXLIP 01:36:06
1016 OLIVE MOONEY F45 CLONTARF COAST. 01:36:18
1017 WILLIE O'GORMAN M PORTMARNOCK 01:36:18
1018 TERRY REDMOND F45 CLONTARF COAST. 01:36:39
1019 JAMES TOBIN M40 CORK 01:36:40
1020 MARY HOUGH F CORK 01:36:45
1021 SUSAN BALFE F45 MYRTLEVILLE 01:36:49
1022 MARY MATTHEWS F55 BLARNEY 01:37:05
1023 MARGARET KELLIHER F35 BALLINCOLLIG 01:37:24
1024 SHEILA FITZGIBBON F BALLINCOLLIG 01:37:24
1025 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:37:35
1026 EILEEN CLARKE F40 CROSSHAVEN 01:37:55
1027 NUALA CARRIGG F40 BRAY JOGGERS 01:38:00
1028 MARY CASHMAN F Aghada 01:38:01
1029 FRANCES HYLAND F LEIXLIP 01:38:07
1030 MARTIN BYRNE M50 RATHNURE 01:38:56
1031 JOHN CAHILL M45 LISMORE AC 01:39:07
1032 MALACHY O'DOHERTY M MATT TALBOT H. 01:39:11
1033 JACKIE MOTHERWAY F CORK 01:39:36
1034 MARY BEVAN F45 CORK 01:39:37
1035 KEVIN MARTIN M MINNANE BRIDGE 01:40:01
1036 CLIVE YOUNG M50 BRISTOL 01:40:02
1037 CARMEL RING F35 BLARNEY 01:40:35
1038 MARY RYAN F45 LEIXLIP 01:40:52
1039 SEAN O'SULLIVAN M BALLYLONGFORD 01:40:53
1040 KEVIN GOUGH M Blarney-Inniscarra AC 01:40:56
1041 AILISH WHELAN F DUBLIN 01:41:04
1042 EDEL QUINN F CORK 01:41:05
1043 KEITH SHEEHAN MJ LADYS8RIDGE 01:41:15
1044 DAMIEN McCARTHY M LADYSBRIDGE 01:41:16
1045 NOEL TOOMEY M COBH 01:41:27
1046 JOHN ROCHE M50 CORK 01:41:44
1047 MARY MULLINS F BALLINHASSIG 01:42:01
1048 BILLY MACKESY M BALLINHASSIG 01:42:02
1049 DON MULLINS M BALLINHASSIG 01:42:02
1050 WILLIE HURLEY M CORK 01:43:15
1051 ANDREW STEWART MJ LADYS8RIDGE 01:43:34
1052 EDWARD O'CONNELL M40 CORK 01:44:39
1053 VERONICA FAHY F CORK 01:45:34
1054 PETER O'BRIEN M F.M.R.C. 01:47:29
1055 DAFFNEY BEAMISH F MIDLETON 01:47:43
1056 JOHN O'MEARA M50 LIMERICK 01:47:44
1057 JACOUELINE DALY F CORK 01:48:15
1058 EDDIE HEALY M50 CORK 01:48:17
1059 RITA FOX F50 DUBLIN 01:49:05
1060 GERALDINE McGUINNESS F DUBLIN 01:49:05
1061 FINBAR BUTLER M BALLINCOLLIG 01:49:47
1062 PADDY LANNEN M50 DUNGARVAN AC 01:49:48
1063 MARY CONNOLLY F45 BRAY JOGGERS 01:52:05
1064 PHILOMENA LEDWIDGE F45 BRAY JOGGERS 01:52:41
1065 PAT McCARTHY M YOUGHAL CARPETS 01:55:11
1066 ANGELA ALLEN F TALLOW 01:55:37
1067 FIONA LOUGHNANE F TEMPLEMORE 01:55:59
1068 BERNARD LOWEN M UNATTACHED 01:57:00
1069 DAVID O'MAHONEY M LADYSBRIDGE 02:00:59
1070 WAYNE McSWEENEY M SHANAGARRY 02:01:00
1071 GERALDINE KENNEDY F35 CLOGHEEN 02:01:31
1072 SIOBHAIN FLYNN F LADYSBRIDGE 02:03:17
1073 MAURA O'SHEA F LADYSBRIDGE 02:05:45
1074 EILEEN KEARNEY F35 CONNA 02:06:12
1075 BREDA BYRNE F35 CONNA 02:06:14
1076 MARY CURTIN F50 LIMERICK WALKER 02:07:44
1077 LOUISE TUGHER F LIMERICK WALKER 02:07:46
1078 GERALDINE BUCKLEY F40 LIMERICK 02:07:48
1079 PAUL MURPHY M LADYSBRIDGE 02:07:56
1080 JOHN COFFEY M LADYSBRIDGE 02:08:00
1081 ELIZABETH KEANE F45 LIMERICK WALKER 02:08:28
1082 HELEN O'FLANAGAN F55 LIMERICK WALKER 02:08:28
1083 PAT O'FARRELL M MALLOW 02:08:46
1084 PAT O'BRIEN M45 BALLYNOE 02:10:34

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design