Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

14th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 1991

Results of 14th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 1991

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 11th 1991

 

ballycotton 10 leaders 1991 irish runner vol 11 no 3 photo terry o rourke

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 



NIKE/BALLYCOTTON ‘10 - A KERRY HEAD TO HEAD

Irish Runner Magazine, Vol 11, No 3 - May 1991, P18-19

 

ballycotton 10 leaders 1991 irish runner vol 11 no 3 cover ballycotton 10 report irish runner vol 11 no 3 may 1991 p18 19 1 ballycotton 10 report irish runner vol 11 no 3 may 1991 p18 19 2
     

 

 

Report by Frank Greally - Photos by Terry O’Rourke

Weather conditions were near perfect for this year’s Ballycotton promotion held on March 10th, and the big entry reflected the ever increasing popularity of this quite charming event.


John Griffin was always prominent in the early leading group of nine runners, which included three former Dublin marathon winners, Griffin, Jerrry Kiernan and Johnny Bolger. Also prominent was four times winner of the event, Liam O’Brien of East Cork.


At three miles, which was reached in 14:09, Griffin began to wind up the pace at the front and only Jerry Kiernan looked capable of containing him at this early stage.


The two Kerry natives continued to dictate the pace up front, but by halfway Griffin had opened a gap on a struggling Kiernan who was still feeling the effects of his 2:17 marathon performance in Seville just four weeks before.


Griffin had established a ten seconds lead by the six-mile mark and he further increased that margin to 20 seconds over the next mile. From there to the finish Griffin was completely out on his own and he won comfortably in 48:22, close to a minute faster than his winning time in the same event last year.


Jerry Kiernan had to fight hard over the final miles to withstand the challenge of Liam O’Brien who came through strongly to take third position. Kiernan finished in 49:48, just nine seconds clear of the fast finishing O’Brien. John Kelly of Liverpool Harriers finished in fourth position, just a second behind O’Brien. Gerry McGrath of DSD finished fifth.


The East Cork team of Liam O’Brien, Donnacha O’Mahoney and Martin Drake won the team event with 24 points, from Limerick, 32, and Leevale, 54.


The men’s veteran race saw a brilliant performance in the over-45 category by former Irish cross-country champion, John Buckley of St. Finbarr’s who set a new record of 52:45.


David Francis of Westbury Harriers won the over-40 division in 52:56, eleven seconds slower than Buckley. Mick Neville won the over-50 category in 55:49 and Flor O’Leary of St. Finbarr’s set a new over-55 record of 59:26. Sean Kearns of Crusaders won the final veterans category of over-60 in 70:07.


Connie Kelly of Blackrock cruised to victory in the women’s race in 57:29, her second successive win in the event. Bernie Stankard of Galway City Harriers finished second in 59:48, with Brid Murphy of St.Finbarrs [Note: Brid Murphy ran in Leevale colours] just eleven seconds adrift in third position.

 

ballycotton 10 women leaders 1991 irish runner vol 11 no 3 photo terry o rourke


The women’s team event was won by St. Finbarr’s on 37 points from Leevale, 54, and East Cork, 57. Breda Fogarty (DCH) won the over-35 veteran division in 61.09. Joan Coyle (DSD) was best over-40 in 68:09 and Kathleen Dempsey (Sports World) was best over-45 with 69:47.


Men’s race winner John Griffin was delighted with his return to form following a very frustrating period of injury. "I ran this race and won it last year while carrying an injury," he said, "then I got very disillusioned when I ran badly in the National Marathon in Clonmel and further achilles tendon injuries put an end to my 1990 season," he said.


As usual, the Nike/Ballycotton ‘10’ was a superbly organised event. This was the 14th promotion, and the race seems each year to increase in popularity. Its reputation is also spreading abroad, and this year England’s biggest athletics magazine, Running, sent a feature writer to the East Cork fishing village, to pen a special story on the race

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 10th 1991

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 JOHN GRIFFIN M St Johns AC 00:48:22
2 JERRY KIERNAN M CLONLIFFE HARR 00:49:48
3 LIAM O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:49:57
4 JOHN KELLY M LIVERPOOL HARR 00:49:59
5 GERARD McGRATH M D.S.D. AC 00:50:08
6 ROBERT COSTELLO M LIMERICK 00:50:20
7 JOHN BOLGER M LIMERICK 00:50:27
8 TODDY FINN M KANTURK 00:50:28
9 DONNCHA O'MAHONY M East Cork AC 00:50:52
10 JOHN LENIHAN M RIOCHT 00:51:00
11 RICKY BURKE M Leevale 00:51:10
12 MARTIN DRAKE M East Cork AC 00:51:32
13 PATRICK HEFFERNAN M T. CROKES AC 00:51:37
14 JAMES SULLIVAN M WATERFORD AC 00:51:39
15 LEONARD O'REGAN M Leevale 00:51:48
16 SEAN HARTE M St Finbarrs AC 00:51:50
17 JOHN FITZGERALD M CLONMEL AC 00:51:52
18 MICHAEL McDEVITT M WIRRAL AC 00:51:56
19 NEIL CUSACK M LIMERICK AC 00:52:10
20 GERARD MULLANE M LIMERICK AC 00:52:32
21 TONY HALLORAN M D.C.H. 00:52:35
22 BERNARD FEERY M CLONMEL AC 00:52:39
23 TONY DUGGAN M ST JOSEPHS AC 00:52:42
24 JOHN BUCKLEY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:52:45
25 ADRIAN TRACEY M LIMERICK 00:52:48
26 JOHN O'DRISCOLL M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:52:50
27 DAVID FRANCIS M40 WESTBURY HARR. 00:52:56
28 TONY O'LEARY M Leevale 00:53:03
29 JOHN COLLINS M Leevale 00:53:10
30 SEAMUS HARTNETT M East Cork AC 00:53:16
31 GERRY DOYLE M W.S.A.F. AC 00:53:32
32 MICHAEL ROCHE M40 DUNGARVAN AC 00:53:43
33 DECLAN COAKLEY M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:53:44
34 MARTIN HARTE M MULLINGAR HARR 00:53:49
35 GERRY THOMAS M SPORTSWORLD 00:53:52
36 FRANK MORRISSEY M St Finbarrs AC 00:53:53
37 DAVID DUGGAN M ST JOSEPHS AC 00:53:54
38 EAMONN McEVOY M St Finbarrs AC 00:53:55
39 CHRIS O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:53:57
40 ERIC BERGIN M East Cork AC 00:53:59
41 BILLY FOX M CLONMEL AC 00:54:29
42 ERIC CROCKETT M St Finbarrs AC 00:54:37
43 RAY FOLEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:54:37
44 GERARD DALY M BANDON AC 00:54:47
45 NIALL DUGGAN M ST JOSEPHS AC 00:54:48
46 DEREK NOLAN M CLONMEL AC 00:54:51
47 GARY MATTHEWS M E. CHESHIRE H. 00:54:51
48 THOMAS RYAN M Eagle TC 00:54:53
49 MICK GALLAGHER M MATT TALBOT H. 00:54:53
50 JOHN LANDY M PREMIER AC. 00:54:55
51 PADRAIG McCARTHY M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:54:58
52 MICHAEL GAHIN M CLONMEL AC 00:54:59
53 GERARD CANTWELL M DUNGARVAN AC 00:55:01
54 MARK BRADLEY M OLDHAM+ROYTON 00:55:01
55 RODDY BURKE M40 W. LIMERICK AC 00:55:03
56 OLLIE GALLAGHER M40 MULLINGAR HARR 00:55:05
57 TIM MORRISSEY M Eagle TC 00:55:10
58 THOMAS OWENS M East Cork AC 00:55:11
59 MARTIN HAYES M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:55:15
60 DAMIEN COLLINS M Leevale 00:55:16
61 MICHAEL HASSETT M THURLES CROKES 00:55:20
62 HUMPHREY TWOMEY M MILLSTREET AC 00:55:24
63 NOEL KEENAN M W.S.A.F. AC 00:55:26
64 DENIS McCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:55:27
65 ADAM JONES M45 SPORTSWORLD 00:55:28
66 DAVID DALY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:55:45
67 MICHAEL LAWTON M LIMERICK AC 00:55:45
68 PAUL MURRAY M Leevale 00:55:45
69 MICHAEL NEVILLE M50 TULLAMORE HARR 00:55:49
70 GEORGE WALSH M45 East Cork AC 00:55:56
71 LEO BURNS M DUBLIN 00:55:02
72 PATRICK DEMPSEY M40 Leevale 00:56:03
73 PAT KERRIGAN M Mallow A.C. 00:56:06
74 MICHAEL CONVEY M Athlone 00:56:14
75 HENRY KIELY M LIMERICK AC 00:56:21
76 ALAN CARROLL M40 E. CHESHIRE H. 00:56:28
77 JOE HADDOCK M W.S.A.F. AC 00:56:29
78 JOSEPH MORIARTY M ST JOHNS AC 00:56:30
79 FRANK NASH M REDGATE AC. 00:56:32
80 PADRAIG MURPHY M Leevale 00:56:34
81 JOHN O'CALLAGHAN M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:56:39
82 DAVID MELLOR M E. CHESHIRE H. 00:56:41
83 SEAMUS CASEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:56:43
84 MAURICE TOBIN M40 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 00:56:45
85 JOHN DELANEY M GRANGE-FERMOY AC 00:56:45
86 P.J. TWOMEY M MILLSTREET AC 00:56:50
87 EDDIE MULLANE M45 Belgooley AC 00:56:54
88 COLM O'HALLORAN M CHAOS 00:56:56
89 DENIS HEGARTY M Eagle TC 00:56:57
90 JOE MURPHY M Eagle TC 00:57:02
91 DAVID MONAHAN M GT. WESTERN R. 00:57:03
92 PADDY HEGARTY M Eagle TC 00:57:09
93 DECLAN McGRATH M WESTBURY HARR. 00:57:12
94 ARTHUR DEANE M ST HELENS STR 00:57:13
95 JOEY HANNAN M LIMERICK T. AC. 00:57:14
96 MARTIN FARRELL M THURLES CROKES 00:57:17
97 JOHN O'LEARY M50 Leevale 00:57:18
98 FRED WALSH M45 East Cork AC 00:57:19
99 PAUL PARKER M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:57:23
100 CONNIE KELLY F BLACKROCK AC 00:57:29
101 FRANK CASHMAN M40 East Cork AC 00:57:32
102 NICHOLAS ANDREWS M DUBLIN 00:57:32
103 PAT MURPHY M Eagle TC 00:57:35
104 STEPHEN MORGAN M GT. WESTERN R. 00:57:38
105 MARTIN McGANN M40 E. CHESHIRE H. 00:57:41
106 T.J. O'LOUGHLIN M45 CLONMEL AC 00:57:52
107 PADDY O'NEILL M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:57:54
108 THOMAS KELLY M St Abbans AC 00:58:10
109 JACK O'CALLAGHAN M50 Leevale 00:58:15
110 TIM GOULDING M Leevale 00:58:28
111 CORMAC O'NEILL M U.C.C. AC 00:58:31
112 STEPHEN LEECH M OLDHAM+ROYTON 00:58:34
113 TONY LONG M40 LIFFEY VALLEY AC 00:58:36
114 VINCENT DOWNING M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:58:39
115 SIMON BIRTLES M S. LIVERPDOL AC 00:58:41
116 LES MLKINGTON M E. CHESHIRE H. 00:58:54
117 ANTHONY DALY M40 WEST MUSKERRY 00:58:55
118 JIMMY CURTIN M45 East Cork AC 00:58:58
119 JOHN WALSHE M East Cork AC 00:59:04
120 WILLIAM KELLY M U.C.C. STAFF AC 00:59:05
121 MICHAEL DUNNE M40 U.C.C. BHAA 00:59:10
122 TONY O'BRIEN M St Finbarrs AC 00:59:15
123 TOM FITZGERALD. M W. LIMERICK AC 00:59:19
124 CHRISTY ANDREWS M R. SHAMROCK AC 00:59:22
125 MICK McCARTIN M CIVIL SERVICE 00:59:23
126 WILLIAM O'RIORDAN M St Brendans AC 00:59:24
127 FLOR O'LEARY M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:26
128 NICHOLAS MONAHAN M GT. WESTERN R. 00:59:38
129 BRIAN VARLEY M40 OLDHAM+ROYTON 00:59:45
130 JOHN O'CONNELL M45 Belgooley AC 00:59:46
131 PHILLIP WOLSTENHOLME M40 E. CHESHIRE H. 00:59:47
132 BERNIE STANKARD F GALWAY CITY H. 00:59:48
133 TOM PALMER M GRANGE-FERMOY AC 00:59:58
134 BRID MURPHY F35 Leevale 00:59:59
135 FRANK LINEHAN M40 TOGHER AC 01:00:03
136 NICOLA MOUNTY F WESTBURY HARR. 01:00:04
137 BRENDAN O'SHEA F St Finbarrs AC 01:00:08
138 SONNY WHELAN M East Cork AC 01:00:10
139 KEVIN FAHEY M BRISTOL CITY 01:00:12
140 EDDIE NOONAN M Eagle TC 01:00:12
141 JOAN HOUGH F St Finbarrs AC 01:00:13
142 JOHN QUIGLEY M Leevale 01:00:13
143 JOE QUIGLEY M40 ATHLONE AC 01:00:15
144 PAT WALSH M WATERFORD AC 01:00:17
145 JOANNE POWER F D.C.H. 01:00:18
146 NIALL MATHEWS M RTE AC 01:00:19
147 WILLIE NEENAN M55 MILLSTREET AC 01:00:19
148 WILLIAM O'CONNELL M KILKENNY 01:00:20
149 TOM McGANN M CORK T.C. 01:00:21
150 LEO MAHON M40 W.S.A.F. AC 01:00:22
151 JOHN DUNFORD M DUNGARVAN AC 01:00:29
152 HUMPHREY MURPHY M RIOCHT AC. 01:00:32
153 KEVIN COONEY M Midleton A.C. 01:00:33
154 PATRICK MOTYER M40 East Cork AC 01:00:35
155 CATHAL O'CONNELL M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:36
156 MICHAEL MURPHY M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:37
157 TED LINEHAN M TOGHER AC 01:00:39
158 JOHN FOLEY M40 CLONMEL AC 01:00:45
159 JOHN LASTE M CLONMEL AC 01:00:45
160 GERARD MEEHAN M REDGATE AC. 01:00:49
161 ANDY BICKERSTAFF M GT. WESTERN R. 01:00:51
162 TOM CODY M Midleton A.C. 01:00:52
163 NICHOLAS McCABE M40 MULLINGAR H. 01:00:54
164 ROSS WATSON M40 BOOTERSTOWN 01:00:55
165 KENNETH GORMAN M DUBLIN 01:00:56
166 CATHERINE HENNESEY F S.O.S. 01:00:57
167 STEPHEN MURPHY M Belgooley AC 01:00:58
168 BREDA FOGARTY F35 D.C.H. 01:01:09
169 PATRICK HALLEY M40 WATERFORD AC 01:01:11
170 LIAM ROSSITER M DUNGARVAN AC 01:01:25
171 COLIN LYONS M DUNGARVAN AC 01:01:27
172 AIDAN BRICKLEY M GARRYSPILLANE 01:01:27
173 JOHN STACK M45 GT. WESTERN R. 01:01:31
174 ANDREW NEENAN M40 Mallow A.C. 01:01:36
175 BRIAN LENIHAN M Leevale 01:01:37
176 TOM WALSH M REDGATE AC. 01:01:39
177 JOHN MASON M DUNGARVAN AC 01:01:41
178 MIKE DOOLAN M MIDDLETON H. 01:01:43
179 JOHN GRIFFIN M Belgooley AC 01:01:45
180 JAMES WRIGHT M SPORTSWORLD 01:01:49
181 PAT HORGAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:01:50
182 JIM McMURTRY M40 Midleton A.C. 01:01:53
183 BRIAN REGAN M F.M.S.C. 01:01:54
184 JOE BUCKLEY M Eagle TC 01:01:56
185 JOHN MULLANE M40 CASTLETROY 01:01:58
186 SHARON LEON F W.S.A.F. AC 01:02:03
187 DEREK McCONNON M W.S.A.F. AC 01:02:03
188 JOHN FITZSIMMONS M50 CRUSADERS AC 01:02:05
189 BRYAN MEADE M East Cork AC 01:02:12
190 DENIS CARROLL M BLARNEY 01:02:14
191 MICHAEL O'DWYER M CLONMEL AC 01:02:19
192 TADG CROWLEY M45 TOGHER AC 01:02:20
193 TOM HOGAN M40 SPORTSWORLD 01:02:27
194 PETER GAFFNEY M50 Mallow A.C. 01:02:31
195 WILLIAM CRONE M45 NORTH HERTS. RR 01:02:41
196 DAVID CONDON M CROOM AC 01:02:45
197 GERARD O'SULLIVAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:02:45
198 JIM HORGAN M CORK 01:02:52
199 KEITH GAMBRILL M45 STILLORGAN 01:02:54
200 TOM FITZGERALD M40 YOUGHAL 01:02:59
201 FELIM KEEGAN M Midleton A.C. 01:03:03
202 THOMAS WALSH M40 PREMIER AC 01:03:04
203 RICHARD BUTLER M TEMPLEMORE AC 01:03:07
204 DECLAN BARRON M YOUGHAL 01:03:08
205 JOHN CONROY M45 GT. WESTERN R. 01:03:09
206 CHARLIE CRUISE M50 CIVIL SERVICE 01:03:09
207 LAURENCE KENNEDY M WATERFORD CITY 01:03:21
208 Donal O'CALLAGHAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:25
209 THOMAS O'REGAN M Eagle TC 01:03:27
210 DAVID COTTER M40 CORK 01:03:30
211 SEAN COONEY M Midleton A.C. 01:03:31
212 OLLIE FEERY M ROCHFORTBRIDGE 01:03:31
213 OLIVER MORAHAN M DUBLIN 01:03:32
214 DAN JOE O'CALLAGHAN M MILLSTREET AC 01:03:33
215 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:03:35
216 PHLLIP FARRISSEY M40 NORTH CORK AC 01:03:35
217 DENIS MURPHY M40 GLOUNTHAUNE AC 01:03:36
218 DAVID MOLONEY M CROOM 01:03:39
219 AIDEN HOGAN MJ Rising Sun A.C. 01:03:39
220 PATRICK O'REILLY M U.C.C. 01:03:40
221 JOHN WALSH M NADD AC 01:03:51
222 DEREK BRIEN M DUBLIN 01:03:52
223 GERRY RIGNEY M LIMERICK 01:03:56
224 PHILIP WRIGHT M SPORTSWORLD 01:03:57
225 TIMOTHY BURKE M DOUGLAS 01:03:58
226 ALDEN ELLIS M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:03:59
227 TONY HUFF M CORK 01:04:03
228 PADDY McMAHON M BALLYMACODA 01:04:03
229 BATT KEARNEY M Leevale 01:04:10
230 GERARD MULLANE M LIMERICK 01:04:12
231 JASON TRAVERS MJ DUNGARVAN AC 01:04:14
232 MICHAEL DOOLEY M F.M.S.C. . 01:04:17
233 PATRICK MURPHY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:04:23
234 TOM LORIGAN M CLONMEL 01:04:27
235 LIAM DOHERTY M Eagle TC 01:04:28
236 KEVIN JORDAN M Belgooley AC 01:04:30
237 KENNETH WARBURTON M40 OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:04:32
238 DAN NAGLE M40 Mallow A.C. 01:04:33
239 ALAN BUNWORTH M40 REENAVANNA H. 01:04:35
240 LUKE DOBBYN M ARMY 01:04:36
241 JOHN DELANEY M St Finbarrs AC 01:04:36
242 PATRICK ENRIGHT M BALLINCOLLIG 01:04:37
243 ROY CUMMINS M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:04:39
244 ERIC MEADE M East Cork AC 01:04:44
245 TIM MURRAY M E.S.B. 01:04:45
246 TIM BUCKLEY M DONOUGHMORE AC 01:04:46
247 NICHOLAS CORDERO M CORK 01:04:47
248 SEAN WALSH M40 Belgooley AC 01:04:48
249 EILEEN PRUNTY F East Cork AC 01:04:49
250 DAVID ELLIOTT M40 OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:04:52
251 DAVID O'BRIEN M CORK 01:04:54
252 BRIAN TRUEMAN MJ DUNGARVAN 01:05:11
253 PETER McGRATH M DUNGARVAN AC 01:05:12
254 CHRISTY CASEY M LIMERICK 01:05:13
255 PETER TIERNEY M45 GARRYVOE HOTEL 01:05:14
256 JOHN HAYES M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:05:20
257 WILLIAM GUINEY M LISTOWEL AC 01:05:26
258 GERALD SUPPLE M CORK 01:05:28
259 LIAM CLINCE M DUNGARVAN AC 01:05:30
260 JERRY LAWTON M Belgooley AC 01:05:31
261 JOHN BEAKLEY M KILNAB0Y AC 01:05:36
262 PAUL DINAN M GLANMIRE 01:05:37
263 RICHARD BEAUSANG M GARRYVOE 01:05:41
264 RONALD WOOTTEN M40 GT. WESTERN R. 01:05:42
265 JIMMY MURRAY M40 Rising Sun A.C. 01:05:47
266 BASIL KENNEDY M50 SPORTSWORLD 01:05:49
267 JOE TULLY M40 CORK O CLUB 01:05:50
268 ROBERT CORNALLY M MULLINGAR HARR 01:05:56
269 MARGARET BURNS F DUBLIN 01:05:58
270 BARRY KEATING. M ARMY 01:05:59
271 DONIE O'CONNELL M40 Midleton A.C. 01:06:00
272 ALLAN BATHO M E. CHESHIRE H. 01:06:02
273 PAUL KEATING M DUNGARVAN AC 01:06:04
274 PETER CHARLESWORTH M40 E. CHESHIRE H. 01:06:05
275 DAVID MURPHY M CORK 01:06:08
276 CHARLES O'DONOVAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:06:08
277 JOHN ROBINSON M40 Mallow A.C. 01:06:12
278 ANTHONY LAWTON M YOUGHAL 01:06:18
279 JACK BYRNES M40 LIMERICK 01:06:22
280 PATRICK KELLY M LIMERICK 01:06:24
281 MATT MOORE M40 TULLAMORE HARR 01:06:26
282 RAYMOND McCONNELL M40 DUNGARVAN AC 01:06:28
283 EAMONE CROWLEY M40 CLONMEL AC 01:06:30
284 FERGUS NOLAN M40 WATERFORD 01:06:31
285 KENNETH STREET M50 E. CHESHIRE H. 01:06:33
286 KIERAN MAHER MJ RING OLD PARIS 01:06:35
287 FLOR LOVELL M45 Belgooley AC 01:06:36
288 HELEN DWYER F DUNGARVAN AC 01:06:41
289 FINBAR HEGARTY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:41
290 PATRICIA TURTON F MIDDLETON H. 01:06:44
291 PATRICK COLLINS M50 LONDON RRC 01:06:44
292 DICK O'BRIEN M45 HILLSIDE JOGGERS 01:06:47
293 GEOFFREY BEAN M45 E. CHESHIRE H. 01:06:48
294 PAUL MARSHALL M GT. WESTERN R. 01:06:49
295 DAVID MURPHY M55 U.C.C. STAFF AC 01:06:50
296 JOHN WALSH M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:06:50
297 Donal O'SULLIVAN M HILLSIDE JOGGERS 01:06:54
298 TOM MORGAN M50 MULLINGAR HARR 01:06:56
299 PATRICK HENNESSY M40 BUTLERSTOWN AC 01:06:57
300 JOHN HOLLAND M Mallow A.C. 01:06:58
301 MICHAEL DINEEN M BALLINHANIG 01:07:02
302 NEIL COOPER M E. CHESHIRE H. 01:07:03
303 SHEILA DALY F St Finbarrs AC 01:07:05
304 JERRY GRIFFIN M LIMERICK 01:07:07
305 EUGENE MANTON M NORTH CORK AC 01:07:09
306 MICHAEL SHARPE M St Finbarrs AC 01:07:11
307 JOHN DALY M St Finbarrs AC 01:07:13
308 WILLIE HAYES M St Finbarrs AC 01:07:19
309 MARY MURPHY F Mallow A.C. 01:07:26
310 TED TWOMEY M40 Eagle TC 01:07:29
311 BRIAN RENNIE M50 OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:07:33
312 EUGENE McCARTHY M WATERFORD 01:07:33
313 PAUL BRAND MJ OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:07:34
314 GERRY O'CONNOR M CORK 01:07:36
315 PADDY GYVES M40 Mallow A.C. 01:07:38
316 BRENDAN TEAHAN M BALLINCOLLIG 01:07:39
317 PAKIE KEATING M50 CAHIR 01:07:41
318 DAVE CLARKE M40 E. CHESHIRE H. 01:07:43
319 FERGUS MAHER M RING OLD PARIS 01:07:45
320 MARY JOYCE-CURTIN F East Cork AC 01:07:48
321 DAVID BYRNE F HILLSIDE JOGGERS 01:07:51
322 CHRISTY MURPHY M CORK 01:08:01
323 EDDY LANE M40 DUBLIN 01:08:02
324 GERARD O'REILLY M DUBLIN 01:08:06
325 PATRICK O'NEILL M F. MITCHELL RC 01:08:07
326 PETER BOYLAN M BORD GAIS DUBLIN 01:08:08
327 JOAN COYLE F40 D.S.D. AC 01:08:09
328 PAT FITZGERALD M SKIBBEREEN 01:08:09
329 JOHN O'DONNELL M45 FARRANFORE AC 01:08:10
330 WILLIE RYAN M45 CROOM AC 01:08:15
331 MOSSIE O'DONOGHUE M50 RIVERSTICK AC 01:08:15
332 MARTIN CAREY M MATT TALBOT H. 01:08:22
333 JOHN O'MAHONEY M CORK 01:08:24
334 ROSALIA CROCKETT F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:08:25
335 LIAM MAHER M50 RING OLD PARIS 01:08:26
336 MICHAEL LAWLOR M40 CARRIGALINE 01:08:28
337 JOHN CAREW M HOOP AC. 01:08:34
338 TRINA WALSH F Leevale 01:08:36
339 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:08:38
340 PAUL DUGGAN M CORK 01:08:47
341 MARTIN HOLLAND M AML DUBLIN 01:08:51
342 ANN LYNCH F Leevale 01:08:52
343 NEILIE O'LEARY M45 BANDON AC 01:08:54
344 EAMONN DWANE M CORK 01:08:57
345 CHRIS O'DRISCOLL M40 CORK 01:08:59
346 JOSEPH RYAN M LIMERICK 01:09:02
347 PATRICK DALY M45 ARMY 01:09:04
348 JIM CROWLEY M40 NORTH CORK AC 01:09:05
349 KEVIN WHELAN M LISMORE AC 01:09:06
350 PETER FENLON M45 Leevale 01:09:07
351 MICHAEL O'SULLIVAN M WATERFORD 01:09:10
352 JOHN McGRATH M TIPP. TELECOM 01:09:11
353 TONY DEPUIS M40 CARRIGALINE 01:09:16
354 PAUL CUSACK M TRAMORE 01:09:16
355 COLM FARRELL M THURLES 01:09:20
356 MICHAEL FORDE M Skibbereen AC 01:09:23
357 MARTIN GROEGER M Leevale 01:09:24
358 JEROME RIORDAN M Mallow A.C. 01:09:26
359 YVONNE HARRIS F BORD GAIS DUBLIN 01:09:28
360 ADRIAN HAYES M BRAY 01:09:29
361 THOMAS ARNOTT M YOUGHAL 01:09:32
362 NEILUS AHERNE M LADYSBRIDGE 01:09:32
363 ANTHONY ATTRIDGE M45 ARMY 01:09:35
364 FRANK O'DONOVAN M40 CORK 01:09:39
365 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:09:40
366 EOIN O'BRIEN M DUBLIN 01:09:41
367 MICHAEL HENNESSEY M40 ARDMORE 01:09:43
368 DOMINIC DEVEREUX M LIMERICK AC 01:09:44
369 DAVID CONDON M45 LIMERICK 01:09:44
370 DERMOT HANRAHAN M LIMERICK TRI 01:09:45
371 GEORGE ROGERSON M55 OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:09:46
372 TIMOTHY MULLANE M KANTURK 01:09:46
373 JOHN REIDY M40 GLENBOWER AC 01:09:47
374 KATHLEEN DEMPSEY F45 SPORTSWORLD 01:09:47
375 BRIGID McCABE F35 MULLINGAR H. 01:09:49
376 TOMMY DEMPSEY M50 SPORTSWORLD 01:09:52
377 KENNETH SMYTH M St Finbarrs AC 01:09:53
378 ANNE MURPHY F U.C.C. STAFF AC 01:09:54
379 MARTIN GEARY M GALWAY 01:09:54
380 TIMOTHY COLLINS M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:09:55
381 THOMAS WALSH M40 OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:09:58
382 PETER MULCAHY M CORK 01:09:58
383 GERRY FOGARTY M40 BELGRAVE SQ. R. 01:10:01
384 JOHN CORCORAN M HILLSIDE JOGGERS 01:10:03
385 SEAN KEARNS M60 CRUSADERS AC 01:10:07
386 JIM HALLINAN M LADYSBRIDGE 01:10:12
387 FRANK NORERG M40 PASSAGE WEST 01:10:14
388 PAULINE BOLAND F35 W.S.A.F. AC 01:10:17
389 CHRISTOPHER RYAN M40 LIMERICK 01:10:24
390 GERARD LONG M St Finbarrs AC 01:10:24
391 Donal O'BRIEN M HILLSIDE JOGGERS 01:10:26
392 THOMAS CURTIN M CORK 01:10:34
393 GENE BYRNE M TELECOM EIREANN 01:10:35
394 JOHN LEAHY M COBH 01:10:36
395 ULTAN O'MEARA M FERMOY 01:10:37
396 TREVOR O'CALLAGHAN MJ Leevale 01:10:38
397 JEREMIAH McCARTHY M Mallow A.C. 01:10:38
398 MARION LYONS F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:42
399 KIERAN BRODERICK M YOUGHAL 01:10:43
400 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M BLARNEY 01:10:45
401 MAURA DERVIN F MULLINGAR HARR 01:10:51
402 BERNARD SISK M40 CORK 01:10:52
403 JAMES HYLAND M40 BORD GAIS DUBLIN 01:10:53
404 PATRICK DELANEY M40 DUNGARVAN 01:10:56
405 BOB RAMSEY M40 OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:10:59
406 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:11:00
407 PATRICK DORAN M45 LIMERICK RR 01:11:00
408 STEPHEN ASHCROFT M OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:11:06
409 RUSSELL O'BRIEN M40 Midleton A.C. 01:11:07
410 COLM JORDAN MJ Midleton A.C. 01:11:08
411 SIAN DAVIES F GT. WESTERN R. 01:11:10
412 MAURICE DUINGNAN M TENN. SECRET 01:11:12
413 GERRY HARRINGTON M ARMY 01:11:13
414 PATRICK REEVES M LIMERICK 01:11:16
415 PATRICK O'REGAN M45 NORTH CORK J. 01:11:22
416 DAN JOE O'BRIEN MJ HILLSIDE JOGGERS 01:11:22
417 LUKE PHILPOTT M55 CORK 01:11:24
418 WILLIAM COUGHLAN M Aglish 01:11:27
419 JOHN MURPHY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:30
420 DECLAN KELLY MJ GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:11:31
421 MICHELLE McGRATH F S. LIVERPDOL AC 01:11:32
422 ALBIE BARR M40 S. LIVERPDOL AC 01:11:35
423 THOMAS HALTON M BELGRAVE SQ. R. 01:11:36
424 JOHN MacDONNELL M CORK 01:11:39
425 EILEEN LYNAM F35 Mallow A.C. 01:11:46
426 DAN BUCKLEY M40 COACHFORD 01:11:48
427 JOHN SHEEHAN M F.M.S.C. 01:11:16
428 MICHAEL CREMIN M40 CORK 01:11:53
429 KENNETH ENGLISH MJ CAHIR 01:11:55
430 BRENDAN O'CONNELL M THURLES 01:11:57
431 MICHAEL LANE M MULLINGAR HARR 01:11:58
432 MICHAEL O'DONOGHUE M40 F.M.S.C. 01:11:59
433 MICHAEL AHERNE M F.M.S.C. 01:11:59
434 NEIL O'SULLIVAN M CORK 01:12:00
435 PADRAIG O'BRIEN MJ HILLSIDE JOGGERS 01:12:08
436 KEN LYNCH M CORK 01:12:10
437 PAUL ROCHE M CORK 01:12:12
438 TOM SCRIVEN M RIVERSTICK AC 01:12:14
439 BILLY GRIFFIN M50 Midleton A.C. 01:12:14
440 HELEN CASEY F East Cork AC 01:12:18
441 ANTHONY COUGHLAN M55 Rising Sun A.C. 01:12:19
442 PATRICK McHUGH M60 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:12:22
443 Donal O'MAHONY M YOUGHAL CARPET 01:12:32
444 JOHN MARTIN M40 CORK 01:12:36
445 DES O'CONNELL M KILLENAULE AC. 01:12:42
446 ANTHONY PHELAN M YOUGHAL 01:12:45
447 WILLIE HOGAN M LADYSBRIDGE 01:12:47
448 ALEX CROWLEY M45 TOGHER AC 01:12:48
449 VINCENT LYNCH M CORK 01:12:49
450 JOHN TATTAN M40 GLENBOWER AC 01:12:51
451 JOSEPH O'LEARY M LITTLE ISLAND 01:12:51
452 ANTHONY LEE M CLOYNE 01:12:52
453 NED RONAN M40 Mallow A.C. 01:12:52
454 HUGH RYAN M40 LIMERICK 01:12:53
455 JAMES LOMAX M45 OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:12:56
456 LILY DUNNICLIFFE F Leevale 01:12:56
457 JED THOMPSON M CORK 01:12:59
458 TRENE WALSH F BELPARK TRI-ATH 01:12:59
459 DAVID MADIGAN M SPORTSWORLD 01:13:03
460 JOHN MOHALLY M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:05
461 MICHAEL ARCHER M ARMY 01:13:05
462 JIMMY NOLAN M40 MULLINGAR HARR 01:13:06
463 GERRY BRENNAN M CARRICK-ON-SUIR 01:13:12
464 MICHAEL O'SHEA M BALLINHASSIG 01:13:16
465 JOE DONNELLY M CORK 01:13:21
466 PHILIP BARRY M PASSAGE WEST 01:13:23
467 JOHN HALLISSEY M40 WATERFALL 01:13:23
468 BILLY KELLY M40 HELVICK 01:13:35
469 ROBERT MONTGOMERY M55 E. CHESHIRE H. 01:13:38
470 CHARLES O'NEILL M YOUGHAL 01:13:38
471 RAY MURRAY M WATERFORD GLASS 01:13:39
472 DANIEL LINEHAN M40 TOGHER AC 01:13:41
473 ALAN PATTERSON M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:42
474 KEVIN CUMMINS M45 E.S.B. 01:13:45
475 ANDREW LAING M LIMERICK RR 01:13:50
476 JOHN BEVAN M S.HEALTH RAHENY 01:13:52
477 SEAN BRADY M40 E.S.B. 01:13:52
478 DAVID HALL M LIFFEY VALLEY AC 01:13:54
479 SEAN HAYES M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:55
480 PAT O'KEEFFE M NORTH CORK AC 01:13:56
481 DANIEL DEADY M ARMY 01:13:59
482 PETER DOOLEY M40 Mallow A.C. 01:14:01
483 DAVID WALSH M St Finbarrs AC 01:14:03
484 MARY O'SHEA F GLANMIRE 01:14:04
485 NOEL LYNCH M40 PFIZERS RR 01:14:05
486 JEREMIAH MOHALLY M45 CORK RR. 01:14:05
487 RICHARD SISK M50 CORK 01:14:07
488 EDDIE WALSH M40 KANTURK 01:14:07
489 PAT BUCKLEY M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:14
490 SEAN O'BYRNE M SPORTSWORLD 01:14:16
491 DAVID MULCAHY M CORK T.C. 01:14:17
492 DAVID DOYLE M NORTH CORK AC 01:14:24
493 SEAN HALES M BANDON 01:14:29
494 JOE HOURIGAN M55 Midleton A.C. 01:14:33
495 MICHAEL O'CONNOR M RIVERSTOWN 01:14:41
496 MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN M45 PASSAGE WEST 01:14:46
497 CON SLATTERY M40 CROSSHAVEN 01:14:49
498 DANIEL BOLGER M DUBLIN 01:14:53
499 PATRICK WALSH M MIDLETON 01:14:54
500 JOHN O'CONNOR M CORK 01:14:54
501 JOE O'DEA M YOUGHAL 01:14:55
502 CHARLES TOY M60 E. CHESHIRE H. 01:14:59
503 MARTIN O'SULLIVAN M JARVEYS H.C. 01:15:04
504 ANTHONY DONNACHIE M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:15:06
505 CHRISTY HENNESSY M40 YOUGHAL 01:15:06
506 JOHN HEAPHY M YOUGHAL AC 01:15:12
507 JAMES CARMODY M45 LIMERICK RR 01:15:14
508 DOUGLAS KAVANAGH M COBH 01:15:16
509 JAMES MURPHY M50 ROSCREA 01:15:17
510 HEIDI EGLOFF F40 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:15:21
511 VINCENT CROWLEY M BANDON AC 01:15:23
512 GERARD BUCKLEY M40 LIMERICK 01:15:23
513 EMMET FOLEY M MIDLETON 01:15:24
514 DAVID CREEDON M ROSTELLAN 01:15:24
515 TONY O'CONNOR M AML DUBLIN 01:15:28
516 WILLIAM GALVIN M NORTH CORK AC 01:15:28
517 TOMMY SHEEHAN M Mallow A.C. 01:15:30
518 JOHN O'SHEA M45 CORK 01:15:32
519 JOHN MEHEGAN M U.C.C. AC 01:15:33
520 NOEL TOOMEY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:15:35
521 BRENDAN ROGERS M DUBLIN 01:15:37
522 SEAN GOWRAN M MATT TALBOT H. 01:15:52
523 ANTHONY REGAN M50 O'CALLAGHAN R. 01:15:59
524 GERALDINE WALSH F45 MULLINGAR HARR 01:16:03
525 JIM CORBETT M45 CORK 01:16:05
526 CHARLES COONEY M BALLINCOLLIG 01:16:19
527 KENNETH HIGGS M40 CROSSHAVEN 01:16:25
528 PAUL WALSH M TIMMIES TROTTERS 01:16:30
529 DON BRENNAN M NAVAL SERVICE 01:16:34
530 WILLIAM RAMSELL M CORK 01:16:43
531 JOHN O'HEA M CORK 01:16:47
532 MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:16:48
533 MARY COONEY F East Cork AC 01:16:50
534 PATRICK O'CONNOR M East Cork AC 01:16:51
535 JOHN McAULEY M CORK 01:16:53
536 BREDA O'LEARY F KERRY PIKE 01:16:55
537 FINN GRAHAN M BORD GAIS DUBLIN 01:16:57
538 THOMAS DROHAN M45 RING OLD PARIS 01:16:58
539 JOHN YOUNG M RING 01:16:58
540 LIAM FLEMING M BANDON AC 01:16:58
541 SEAMUS O'DROMA M RING 01:16:59
542 CHRISTY RING M CLOYNE 01:17:01
543 CAROLINE HULL F S. LIVERPDOL AC 01:17:03
544 JOHN LEE M60 MULLINGAR HARR 01:17:03
545 WILLIAM WILSON M BORD GAIS DUBLIN 01:17:05
546 PATRICK FAHY M CORK 01:17:06
547 DECLAN McGRATH M BUTLERSTOWN 01:17:13
548 JOHN DELANEY M50 SPORTSWORLD 01:17:18
549 STEPHEN DEVLIN M40 Midleton A.C. 01:17:20
550 PATRICIA KELLY F GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:17:26
551 JOHN CAHILL M40 LISMORE AC 01:17:27
552 JOHN KILMARTIN M PATRICKSWELL 01:17:28
553 MICHAEL COTTER M45 EVERGREEN AC 01:17:29
554 JOHN BARRY M CORK 01:17:35
555 PAT KEATING M Belgooley AC 01:17:37
556 NORA LENNON F40 POLO PACERS 01:17:39
557 WILLIAM O'MAHoNY M45 Midleton A.C. 01:17:41
558 MARGARET BUTTIMER F Leevale 01:17:44
559 PATSY McAULIFFE M45 CORK 01:17:49
560 TIMOTHY McCARTHY M CORK 01:17:51
561 MARTIN O'MEARA M CORK 01:17:53
562 THOMAS WALSH M40 CMP DAIRY 01:17:56
563 EDWARD O'CONNELL M JALVEYS H.C. 01:17:59
564 DAVID TRINDLE M LEE ROWING CLUB 01:18:02
565 GERARD FITZPATRICK M50 COBH 01:18:06
566 TIM GRIFFIN M CORK 01:18:08
567 MARY KELLEHER F40 CORK 01:18:15
568 MICHAEL KAVANAGH M45 NAAS AC 01:18:17
569 PETER SMITH M OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:18:18
570 JOHN GILLAGAN M KILNAB0Y AC 01:18:20
571 KEVIN COLLINS M KILNAB0Y AC 01:18:20
572 BILL STANDRING M50 E. CHESHIRE H. 01:18:22
573 JOSEPH HARRIS M COBH GARDA 01:18:24
574 PATSY COFFEY M CORK 01:18:25
575 MARY SHEEHAN F East Cork AC 01:18:35
576 PATRICK O'BRIEN M45 TIMMIES TROTTERS 01:18:37
577 JOE HOGAN M50 Rising Sun A.C. 01:18:37
578 JOHN PANTON M40 NORTH CORK J. 01:18:38
579 JOE WOULFE M Leevale 01:18:39
580 DANNY McCARTHY M40 TELECOM 01:18:46
581 PATRICIA MACKEY F BLARNEY 01:18:48
582 BRIAN FREER M40 DUBLIN 01:18:56
583 MICHAEL COGHLAN M CORK 01:19:03
584 NORMAN PADDLE M CORK 01:19:09
585 FINBARR McCARTHY M CORK 01:19:11
586 CHRISTY BROSNAN M55 DROMCOLLOGHER 01:19:15
587 TREVOR DAVIES M OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:19:24
588 FRASER BRAND M OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:19:24
589 TONY DWYER M40 Belgooley AC 01:19:26
590 IAN KOHLER M45 GLOUNTHAUNE 01:19:39
591 BILL COLLINS M40 CORK 01:19:41
592 BERNICE GLAVIN F St Finbarrs AC 01:19:50
593 DENIS RYAN M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:19:50
594 SIMON BOLAND M40 MULLINGAR HARR 01:19:53
595 JOHN FORDE M60 CORK 01:19:55
596 DAVID DONNELLY M DUBLIN 01:19:55
597 ED McDONALD M KILDLINGTON RC 01:19:56
598 JOHN O'MEARA M LIMERICK 01:20:00
599 ANGELA McGRATH F40 CROSSHAVEN 01:20:17
600 PAT DUGGAN M45 MIDLETON 01:20:19
601 THOMAS KELLY M CORK 01:20:29
602 BERNIE O'CONNOR M NORTH CORK 01:20:29
603 NIGEL O'BRIEN MJ LIMERICK AC 01:20:29
604 CHRISTY O'TOOLE M NORTH CORK J. 01:20:19
605 BENEDICT BUCKLEY M F.M.S.C. 01:20:30
606 DANIEL KEOHANE M F.M.S.C. 01:20:30
607 EOIN RUSSELL M DUNGARVAN AC 01:20:31
608 NUALA O'SULLIVAN F St Finbarrs AC 01:20:34
609 BRIAN FITZGERALD M YOUGHAL AC 01:20:35
610 MICHAEL LEHANE M45 CORK TRI-ATH CLUB 01:20:47
611 DECLAN CURRY M NAAS AC 01:20:49
612 NOEL SCANNELL M45 Belgooley AC 01:20:51
613 MARTIN TOOMEY M LIMERICK RR 01:20:53
614 BARTHY O'SULLIVAN M60 St Finbarrs AC 01:20:55
615 TRISH KEARNEY F BALLINHASSIG 01:21:03
616 IVOR MacCABE M45 NORTH CORK J. 01:21:03
617 JOHN PAJAK M EAST CHESHIRE 01:21:04
618 MARY HINCHION F Leevale 01:21:06
619 PATRICIA LAWTON F TIMOLEAGUE 01:21:11
620 FRANKIE DEVLIN F35 Midleton A.C. 01:21:14
621 TONY CROFTS M MATT TALBOT H. 01:21:26
622 REGINA DWYER F St Finbarrs AC 01:21:28
623 JAMES O'MAHONY M Belgooley AC 01:21:32
624 MARTINA COLEMAN F Belgooley AC 01:21:36
625 RAYMOND LOUGHEED M CORK EXAMINER 01:21:38
626 MICHAEL STAPLETON M NAVAL SERVICE 01:21:40
627 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:21:46
628 NOEL COFFEY M CORK 01:21:47
629 PATRICK GALVIN M50 N.SHANDRUM 01:21:47
630 PETER HOGAN M40 LIMERICK RR 01:21:54
631 SHIELA STOKES F CARRIGALINE 01:22:03
632 FINBAR NEVILLE M MACROOM 01:22:05
633 DECLAN FITZGERALD M KILNAB0Y AC 01:22:06
634 FRANCIS KENNEALLY M KANTURK 01:22:08
635 DECLAN BEVAN M BALDOYLE 01:22:08
636 MARTIN BYRNE M45 HILLSIDE JOGGERS 01:22:13
637 Donal KELLY M CORK 01:22:17
638 MARGARET RYAN F35 SPORTSWORLD 01:22:18
639 MARY CRONIN F45 LIMERICK 01:22:19
640 PETER WHITE M60 READING JOGGER 01:22:19
641 DICK O'MEARA M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:22:29
642 MONICA TWOHIG F Eagle TC 01:22:30
643 EDWARD BYRNE M40 SPORTSWORLD 01:22:34
644 BRIAN DALY M BORD GAIS 01:22:50
645 ERIC FLYNN M LISMORE AC 01:22:53
646 TONY O'SULLIVAN M GLANMIRE 01:22:55
647 TONY MURPHY M TIMMIES TROTTERS 01:22:57
648 EOLILARO MOORE M50 DUNGARVAN AC 01:22:59
649 SIMON MEADE M DUBLIN 01:23:00
650 CARMEL DALY M East Cork AC 01:23:10
651 EILEEN O'CALLAGHAN F50 Leevale 01:23:11
652 PAT CRONIN M MATT TALBOT H. 01:23:12
653 PATRICK LYONS M40 Midleton A.C. 01:23:14
654 ANNA MAY F45 FITZSIMONS POLO PACERS 01:23:22
655 KEN BOWGEN M45 LANGLEY 01:23:26
656 DON MULLINS M BALLINHASSIG 01:23:26
657 ANN WOODLOCK F50 POLO PACERS 01:23:30
658 KIERAN CLEARY M CLONMEL AC 01:23:42
659 CHARLIE NEVILLE M CORK 01:23:59
660 MAURICE LYONS M40 CROOM AC 01:24:03
661 DEREK LEES M50 OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:24:08
662 PADDY LANNEN M45 DUNGARVAN AC. 01:24:11
663 DAVID LANDERS M KILNAB0Y AC 01:24:28
664 JOHN POWER M55 YOUGHAL 01:24:32
665 MAURA SWITZER. F50 SPORTSWORLD 01:24:35
666 DECLAN O'SULLIVAN M CORK 01:24:39
667 SEAMUS LAWTON M45 BANDON 01:24:40
668 MARY O'SULLIVAN F45 Midleton A.C. 01:24:42
669 WILLIE HURLEY M40 Belgooley AC 01:25:01
670 GEORGE HUTCHINSON M50 ATHY 01:25:03
671 FINBARR McCARTHY M50 Midleton A.C. 01:25:06
672 FRANKIE LONERGAN M40 BUTLERSTOWN 01:25:08
673 MARGARET BEAUSANG F Midleton A.C. 01:25:08
674 NOEL DINAN M45 CORK 01:25:13
675 PAUL HANLEY M MATT TALBOT H. 01:25:28
676 KIERAN DANIELS M BUTLERSTOWN 01:25:31
677 MARGARET O'NEILL F GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:25:46
678 TOM HOULIHAN M45 Midleton A.C. 01:25:48
679 TIM BRENNAN M TIMMIES TROTTERS 01:25:53
680 LIAM WALSH M40 TIMMIES TROTTERS 01:25:53
681 FINBAR HARTY M40 GLANMIRE 01:25:55
682 GERARD McMAHON M SHANNON 01:26:00
683 PATRICIA O'CALLAGHAN F St Finbarrs AC 01:26:25
684 LUCILLE CHAMBERS F40 GLANMIRE 01:26:27
685 WILLIAM CUDDY M40 GLANMIRE 01:26:27
686 MARGIE EGAN F BALLYCOTTON 01:26:30
687 PAT O'FLYNN M40 O'CALLAGHAN R. 01:26:37
688 MICHAEL BARRY M SHANAGARRY 01:26:37
689 DAVID STAINTHORPE M OXFORD 01:26:58
690 SHELIA PACHE F40 E. CHESHIRE H. 01:26:58
691 JOHN LEAHY M55 TALLOW 01:27:00
692 SUSAN BALFE F45 MYRTLEVILLE 01:27:09
693 TONY COOKE M NA PIARSAIGH 01:27:19
694 PATRICK O'BYRNE M BORD GAIS 01:27:47
695 EDDIE McSWEENEY M40 EVERGREEN AC 01:27:52
696 LIAM CONDON M BANDON AC 01:27:54
697 DECLAN BEAUSANG M GARRYVOE 01:27:57
698 JOHN HERLIHY M F.M.S.C. 01:28:00
699 CARMEL RUSSELL F S. LIVERPOOL AC 01:28:20
700 DENIS CASHMAN M MIDLETON 01:28:20
701 JUDY MOLONEY F CORK SIMON 01:28:32
702 BARRY DAWSON M45 OLDHAM+ROYTON 01:28:46
703 PAUL GIBBONS M50 CORK 01:28:55
704 JOHN BURKE M40 CORK 01:28:58
705 CATHERINE FLYNN F55 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:29:05
706 CATHERINE MOLONEY F40 MALLOW 01:29:19
707 JAMES McDONAGH M50 K-FOXFIELD 01:29:19
708 TESS MURPHY F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:29:26
709 JOYCE DINAN F50 CORK 01:29:26
710 ANN LUCEY-MURPHY F35 Eagle TC 01:29:34
711 ANNE CUMMINS F40 CORK 01:29:50
712 DOMINIC O'SULLIVAN M CORK 01:29:53
713 ANN MEEHAN F TRALEE J.C. 01:30:03
714 FINTAN HART M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:30:25
715 NICHOLAS GRIFFIN M45 CLONAKILTY 01:30:27
716 KENNETH KEATING MJ Belgooley AC 01:30:37
717 JOAN KEATING F35 Belgooley AC 01:30:38
718 CLIVE NORRIS M MATT TALBOT H. 01:30:40
719 MARY TOHER F CARRIGNAVAR 01:30:46
720 MARIE McGANN F Midleton A.C. 01:30:58
721 ANN O'DONOGHUE F Midleton A.C. 01:31:02
722 MARTIN PRENDERGAST M40 HILLSIDE JOGGERS 01:31:04
723 SEAMUS LYNAM M KANTURK 01:31:11
724 MILLIE NOLAN F40 GOREY 01:31:18
725 CATHERINE HOWLEY F35 KILMACOW 01:31:23
726 EDWARD HOWLEY M KILMACOW 01:31:23
727 MICHAEL BARRON M40 SIXMILEBRIDGE 01:31:32
728 EILEEN CLARKE F40 CROSSHAVEN 01:31:34
729 TIMOTHY DESMOND M COBH GARDA 01:32:30
730 PATRICK McCARTHY M COBH GARDA 01:32:30
731 DECLAN HARRisON M Midleton A.C. 01:32:44
732 JOHN DOWNING M NAVAL SERVICE 01:32:46
733 JOHN COLLINS M55 LIMERICK 01:33:35
734 JACQUELINE MOTHERWAY F CORK 01:33:35
735 ALDEN O'CONNELL M CORK 01:33:38
736 GARRY MOORE M55 TRALEE J.C. 01:33:39
737 CAROLE GRIFFIN F45 CLONAKILTY 01:33:50
738 JOHN LANE M45 TRALEE J.C. 01:33:54
739 JERRY HOGAN M45 Mallow A.C. 01:34:18
740 COLIN HAYWARD M50 OXFORD 01:34:27
741 MARY HORGAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:34:29
742 JOHN CALLANAN M CORK 01:35:00
743 KEVIN MARTIN M MINNANE BRIDGE 01:35:15
744 NOEL O'CONNOR M F.M.S.C. 01:35:24
745 HELEN O'DONOGHUE F35 RIVERSTICK AC 01:35:29
746 MARGARET O'CONNOR F NEW ROSS 01:35:46
747 JOHN ROCHE M50 CORK 01:36:10
748 EILEEN GUINEY F35 Mallow A.C. 01:36:17
749 MAEBH FOY F50 SPORTSWORLD 01:36:23
750 JOSEPHINE THORPE F50 SPORTSWORLD 01:36:23
751 LORETTO LEE F MATT TALBOT H. 01:36:32
752 TERESA MULLEN F50 SPORTSWORLD 01:36:38
753 BRIAN LEE M MATT TALBOT H. 01:36:43
754 MARY JOYCE F MULLINGAR HARR 01:37:07
755 DONNA O'SULLIVAN F CORK 01:37:09
756 BERNADETTE SMYTH F St Finbarrs AC 01:37:11
757 ANN BUCKLEY F St Finbarrs AC 01:37:39
758 JAMES O'KEEFE MJ CARRIGALINE 01:37:57
759 BRENDAN O'KEEFE M40 CARRIGALINE 01:37:58
760 HILARY FOGARTY F35 ATHY 01:38:40
761 TOM FOGARTY M40 ATHY 01:38:40
762 JOHN GILMORE M F.M.S.C. 01:38:42
763 MARY WALSH F40 KANTURK 01:39:13
764 TERESA O'MAHONY F40 KANTURK 01:39:13
765 CATHERINE KLENAN F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:41:16
766 RUTH MURRAY F Rising Sun A.C. 01:41:16
767 BREDA DESMOND F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:41:38
768 TERESA COTTER F Rising Sun A.C. 01:41:38
769 ROBERT WILMOT M BANDON AC 01:41:56
770 MARY MATTHEWS F50 BLARNEY 01:42:21
771 BILLY KEARNEY M BALLINHASSIG 01:42:44
772 BILLY MACKESY M BALLINHASSIG 01:42:44
773 KATHLEEN O'CONNELL F35 Midleton A.C. 01:42:47
774 PATRICK DIGGINS M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:07
775 WILLIAM HAYES M45 NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:08
776 BILL O'CONNELL M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
777 ANTHONY CASEY MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
778 HUGH PERRY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
779 STEPHEN PRENDERGAST M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
780 GERRARD HILLERY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
781 PATRICK O'DRISCOLL M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
782 EDWARD BARRY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
783 JASON O'BRIEN M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
784 JOHN WHELAN M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
785 MICHAEL KELLY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
786 JOHN McCARTHY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
787 BRENDAN CARROLL MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
788 PATRICK McDONAGH M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
789 JOHN KENEFICK MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
790 EUGENE O'SULLIVAN M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
791 PATRICK GILLICK MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
792 MALCOLM McCORMACK M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
793 TREVOR O'GORMAN MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
794 KENNETH ENGLISH MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
795 KEVIN O'SULLIVAN M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
796 GARY MURPHY MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
797 ALAN KINSELLA M NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
798 BARRY PERROTT MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
799 MARK HORGAN MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
800 ALAN DEVLIN MJ NAVAL SERVICE 01:43:14
801 ELIZABETH KELLY F50 SPORTSWORLD 01:43:21
802 BETTY CORCORAN F HILLSIDE JOGGERS 01:43:31
803 CARMEL RING F BLARNEY 01:44:52
804 HELEN O'BRIEN F HILLINGDON 01:45:25
805 DAN O'BRIEN M HILLINGDON 01:45:25
806 MALACHY O'DOHERTY M MATT TALBOT H. 01:45:34
807 ELIZABETH MADDEN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:45:46
808 MARY CALLANAN F CORK 01:47:18
809 MAUREEN O'CALLAGHAN F U.C.C. 01:47:18
810 STEVE KENNEDY M CORK 01:47:18
811 JOSEPHINE O'MAHONY F35 CORK 01:47:29
812 JACK WALSH M TIMMIES TROTTERS 01:49:53
813 BRENDA MANNION F CORK 01:50:00
814 KATE O'CALLAGHAN F35 CORK 01:50:00
815 DAVE PRICE M E. CHESHIRE H. 01:50:24
816 LUCY JOHNSON F SPORTSWORLD 01:51:40
817 PAUL O'SULLIVAN M HILLSIDE JOGGERS 01:52:14
818 BOB McGONAGLE M MATT TALBOT H. 01:52:57
819 TIMMY POWER M CORK 01:53:24
820 PAT McCARTHY M Midleton A.C. 01:54:00
821 PAT O'BRIEN M45 BALLYNOE 01:54:00
822 LYNN PREASTLEY F MIDLETON 01:58:59
823 PATRICK GOOLD M40 MIDLETON 01:58:59

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design