Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork City Half-Marathon Results - September 1991

 Results of Cork City Half-Marathon 1991

Cork

Sunday September 8th 1991

Incorporating BLE National Half-Marathon Championship

 

A BLE registered event

Sponsored by NIKE


Organised and Hosted by St. Finbarr’s A.C.

 

This course was measured by John Walshe, BLE National Grade Measurer

 

lead group cork half marathon 1991John Griffin (0046) and Roy Dooney (0002) head the leading pack, with, from left, Rickie Burke (004), Mick Hannon (0105), Leonard O'Regan, Jim McGlynn and John O'Driscoll among the pack


 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Race Report (Irish runner, Vol 11, No 7, October/November 1991)

"JOHN GRIFFIN served notice that he will be a leading contender in this month’s CDL Coalite Dublin Marathon, when he turned in an impressive performance, to win the Nike sponsored event, which for the first time incorporated the BLE National Championship.

john griffin wins 1991 cork half marathon

 John Griffin come in to win the 1991 Cork City Half-Marathon, ald also the BLE National Half-Marathon Championship


Roy Dooney (DCH) made a brave bid for glory, after the four mile mark, and it looked, for a time, that he would be able to hold on to a small but decisive lead, which he had quickly built up over Griffin. However, Griffin was prepared to bide his time until nine miles, when he launched an attack, which took him clear of Dooney.


There was an intense battle for bronze, between Jim McGlynn, Rickie Burke, and last year's winner, Neil Cusack. McGlynn proved to have the better finishing kick in the end.

 


John Buckley ran another highly impressive race, to win the overall veterans race, finishing in 13th place.

john buckley cork half marathon 1991John Buckley, of the host club, St. Finbarr's AC finishes in 13th place, to take M45 Gold


Mary Brayley, of DCH, made her trip from England worthwhile, with a win in the women’s race, from Brid Murphy and Karen O’Doherty.

brid murphy george spicer karen o dohertyBrid Murphy (Leevale AC), with George Spicer (Togher AC), leads Karen O’Doherty (Dublin City Harriers)

Well done to St. Finbarr's Athletic Club for another excellent promotion."

 

Results of Cork City Half-Marathon 1991

Results courtesy of St Finbarr's AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 JOHN GRIFFIN M ST. JOHN'S A.C. 01:04:18
2 ROY DOONEY M DUBLIN CITY 01:04:49
3 JIM McGLYNN M DONORE 01:06:26
4 RICKIE BURKE M LEEVALE A.C. 01:06:28
5 NEIL CUSACK M40 LIMERICK A.C. 01:06:34
6 LEONARD O'REGAN M LEEVALE A.C. 01:08:02
7 JERRY WALLACE M EAST CORK AC. 01:08:30
8 TONY O'LEARY M LEEVALE AC. 01:09:02
9 MICHAEL HASSETT M THURLES CROKES 01:09:13
10 BOBBY MITCHELL M CIVIL SERVICE 01:09:26
11 RICHIE CLIFFORD M LIMERICK A.C. 01:09:37
12 ADRIAN TRACY M LIMERICK A.C. 01:09:55
13 JOHN BUCKLEY M45 ST. FINBARR'S 01:10:07
14 JOHN O'DRISCOLL M BANDON BRIDGE 01:10:11
15 DERECK TEEBY M WATERFORD A.C. 01:10:29
16 JAMES O'SULLIVAN M WATERFORD A.C. 01:10:37
17 MICHAEL McDOMHNAILL M WEST LIMERICK 01:10:41
18 JED CLARKE M WEST LIMERICK 01:10:44
19 MICK HANNON M SLIGO A.C. 01:10:58
20 FRANK MORRISSEY M ST. FINBARR'S 01:11:10
21 MICK ROCHE M40 DUNGARVAN A.C. 01:11:21
22 BERNARD FEERY M CLONMEL A.C. 01:11:25
23 PAT HEFFERNAN M THURLES CROKES 01:11:27
24 MICHAEL FENNELL M CIVIL SERVICE 01:11:34
25 THOMAS OWENS M EAST CORK AC. 01:11:56
26 LIAM NOLAN M50 WATERFORD A.C. 01:11:59
27 THOMAS O'REGAN M EAGLE A.C. 01:12:07
28 MARTIN KEARNEY M CIVIL SERVICE 01:12:08
29 SEAMUS O'DONNELL M GCH AC 01:12:23
30 DENIS HEGARTY M EAGLE A.C. 01:12:26
31 ERIC CROCKETT M40 ST. FINBARR'S 01:12:29
32 DEREK NOLAN M CLONMEL A.C. 01:12:47
33 DAMIEN COLLINS M LEEVALE A.C. 01:13:15
34 FRANK CASHMAN M40 EAST CORK A.C. 01:13:25
35 TJ O'LOUGHLIN M45 CLONMEL A.C. 01:13:30
36 JIM FLEMING M CLONMEL A.C. 01:13:32
37 JIMMY HAYDEN M   01:13:49
38 JOE MORIARTY M ST.JOHN'S A.C. 01:13:53
39 HENRY KIELY M LIMERICK A.C. 01:14:00
40 NOEL O'CONNOR M MILLSTREET A.C. 01:14:02
41 EUGENE COPPINGER M CIVIL SERVICE 01:14:03
42 MARTIN FARRELL M THURLES CROKES 01:14:04
43 THOMAS BURNS M   01:14:15
44 BRENDAN O'SHEA M ST. FINBARR'S 01:14:18
45 GERRY CANTWELL M DUNGARVAN A.C. 01:14:25
46 TOM MORIARTY M ST.JOHN'S A.C. 01:14:30
47 LES BOYLE M CUCHULAINN A.C. 01:14:37
48 GERARD MULLANE M LIMERICK A.C. 01:14:38
49 DENIS CORMAC M GOURAN A.C. 01:14:45
50 EDDY MULLANE M45 BELGOOLEY A.C. 01:14:48
51 TED O'FLYNN M   01:14:52
52 MARTIN KELLY M ST. ABBANS A.C. 01:15:24
53 WILLIE REIDY M RIOCHT A.C. 01:15:32
54 TOM RYAN M EAGLE A.C. 01:15:48
55 MICHAEL LAWTON M LIMERICK A.C. 01:16:02
56 MICHAEL CAREY M LEEVALE A.C. 01:16:03
57 FREDDY WELSH M45 EAST CORK A.C. 01:16:10
58 PAT DEMPSEY M40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:16:13
59 MICHAEL BRODRICK M LISTOWEL A.C. 01:16:17
60 DENIS AMBEROSE M WEST LIMERICK 01:16:19
61 JOHN WALSH M40 EAST CORK A.C. 01:16:21
62 MICHAEL LYNCH M   01:16:26
63 JOE MURPHY M EAGLE A.C. 01:16:27
64 PADRAIG HIGGINS M   01:16:29
65 SEAMUS CAWLEY M WEST LIMERICK 01:16:32
66 PJ O'SULLIVAN M IVERAGH A.C. 01:16:39
67   McCORMACK M   01:16:41
68 DONAl LORDAN M40 ST. F;-.'3ARR'S #VALUE!
69 GEORGE WELSH M45 EAST CORK A.C. 01:16:41
70 D McAULLIFFE M RIOCHT A.C. 01:16:43
71 PAT KERRIGAN M MALLOW A.C. 01:16:47
72 JIM McCORMACK M CLONMEL A.C. 01:16:48
73 JOHN O'CALLAGHAN M BANDON BRIDGE 01:16:54
74 MARY BRAYLEY F D.C.H. A.C. 01:16:57
75 PAT MURPHY M EAGLE A.C. 01:17:03
76 NIALL O'SULLIVAN M TIPPERARY TOWN 01:17:17
77 PATRICK TWOMEY M MILLSTREET A.C. 01:17:40
78 CIARAN BOLTON M CLONMEL A.C. 01:17:50
79   FITZGERALD M   01:17:59
80 DER O'RIORDAN M LEEVALE A.C. 01:18:14
81 EDDY NOONAN M EAGLE A.C. 01:18:17
82 TOM FITZGERALD M WEST LIMERICK 01:18:18
83 DAN HORGAN M MIDLETON A.C. 01:18:18
84 STEPHEN MURPHY Mo* BELGOOLEY A.C. 01:18:21
85 PADDY HEGARTY M EAGLE A.C. 01:18:21
86 MICHAEL WALSH M LEEVALE A.C. 01:18:27
87 DENIS GREEN M KILCOOLE A.C. 01:18:31
88 ANDY NEENAN M40 MALLOW A.C. 01:18:32
89 WILLIE O'RIORDAN M ST. BRENDAN'S 01:18:41
90 CON O'BRIEN M40 NAAD A.C. 01:18:45
91 JAMES BRENNAN M   01:18:53
92 MYLES McHUGH M45 CLONMEL A.C. 01:19:13
93 DAN HASSEY M WEST LIMERICK 01:19:15
94 JOHN O'LEARY M50 LEEVALE A.C. 01:19:16
95 TOM SHANAHAN M ST. JOHN'S A.C. 01:19:18
96 LIAM O'LEARY M40   01:19:24
97 SEAMUS CASEY M BALLYMORE COBH 01:19:27
98 EAMONN HENRY M   01:19:29
99 JOHN QUIGLEY M LEEVALE A.C. 01:19:31
100 HARRY KEATING M   01:19:32
101 JAMES CUNNIFFE M45 SLIGO A.C. 01:19:33
102 JOHN COX M RIOCHT A.C. 01:19:37
103 BRID MURPHY F35 LEEVALE A.C. 01:19:43
104 JIMMY HORAN M RIOCHT A.C. 01:19:48
105 SEAN BULLMAN M MIDLETON A.C. 01:19:51
106 TOM McGANN M ST. FINBARR'S 01:19:53
107 JAMES O'RAHILLY M40   01:19:55
108 TOM CODY M MIDLETON A.C. 01:19:58
109 RICHARD POWER M45 LIMERICK A.C. 01:19:59
110 MARTIN KEARNEY M CLONLIFFE 01:20:20
111 GEORGE SPICER M40 TOGHER A.C. 01:20:23
112 DENIS FOGARTY M   01:20:27
113 KAREN O'DOHERTY F DUBLIN CITY 01:20:33
114 JOE COPITHORNE M BELGOOLEY A.C. 01:20:34
115 DONIE SHINE M MILSTREET A.C. 01:20:44
116   O'CONNELL M ST. FINBARR'S 01:20:45
117 TOM LORIGAN M CLONMEL A.C. 01:20:51
118 PADDY BRADY M40   01:20:54
119 JACK O'CALLAHAN M50 LEEVALE A.C. 01:20:56
120 NIALL O'SULLIVAN M CLONMEL A.C. 01:20:57
121 PAUL PARKER M BALLYMORE COBH 01:21:02
122 MORRIS TOBIN M40 GRANGE/FERMOY 01:21:05
123 JAMES FARRELL M   01:21:12
124 FLOR O'LEARY M55 ST. FINBARR'S 01:21:22
125 MARK MASSEY M91 LIMFRICK A C #VALUE!
126 JIM LAIDE M   01:21:31
127 LIAM CLINCE M DUNGARVAN A.C. 01:21:42
128 CHRISTIE MURPHY M   01:21:43
129 PEADAR DUFFY M40   01:21:44
130 PAT MURPHY M   01:21:47
131 LOUISE McGRILLEN F BLACKROCK A.C. 01:21:50
132 JIM CURTIN M45 EAST CORK A.C. 01:21:50
133 PATRICK GALLEN M FINNVALLEY A.C. 01:21:51
134 MICHAEL BRUNTON M40 BRAY RUNNERS 01:21:58
135 PAT CRONIN M40 ST. FINBARR'S 01:21:59
136 JIM HORGAN M ST. FINBARR'S 01:22:06
137 TONY HUFF M RISING SUN A.C. 01:22:17
138 TOM WALSH M40 PREMIER 01:22:18
139 TED LINEHAN M TOGHER A.C. 01:22:26
140 DAVID CONDON M   01:22:30
141 DENIS CARROLL M   01:22:31
142 JOE BUCKLEY M EAGLE A.C. 01:22:33
143 JOHN MULCAHY M50   01:22:42
144 KEVIN COONEY M MIDLETON A.C. 01:22:46
145 JIM McMURTY M45 MIDLETON A.C. 01:22:49
146 SHANE WHITTY M DMP A.C. 01:23:09
147 DECLAN BARRON M   01:23:18
148 JOHN DALY M ST. FINBARR'S 01:23:26
149 BARRY POTTS M40   01:23:45
150 DAVID O'BRIAN M ST. FINBARR'S 01:23:46
151 NED O'BRIEN M CLONMEL A.C. 01:23:47
152 JOHN HERLIHY M   01:23:54
153 TAHDG CROWLEY M45 TOGHER A.C. 01:23:56
154 WILLIAM GRIFFIN M ST. JOHN'S 01:24:03
155   KENNEDY M   01:24:10
156 LIAM ROSSITER M   01:24:13
157 JOHN KIDNEY M   01:24:21
158 L DORNEY M   01:24:27
159   FITZGIBBON M40   01:24:28
160   BUCKLEY M.40 DONOUGHAMORE 01:24:29
161   HENNESSY F   01:24:32
162   DELAHUNTY M TEMPLEMORE A.C. 01:24:41
163   HUGHES M   01:24:41
164 JOHN GRIFFIN M BELGOOLEY A.C. 01:24:44
165 MICHAEL HEALY M40   01:24:52
166 AIDAN BRICKELY M   01:24:56
167 Unknown       01:25:04
168 DAN NAGLE M40 MALLOW A.C. 01:25:07
169 MARY CURTIN F35 EAST CORK A.C. 01:25:10
170 GERRY LAWTON M BELGOOLEY AC. 01:25:16
171 DENIS KENNY M   01:25:23
172   O'MAHONY M BELGOOLEY A.C. 01:25:25
173 GERARD MEEHAN M REDGATE A.C. 01:25:29
174 TIM BURKE M   01:25:39
175   MOLONEY M   01:25:41
176 MARY SHEEHAN F EAST CORK A.C. 01:26:00
177 STEPHEN MARTIN M   01:26:00
178 GERARD MEEHAN M   01:26:07
179   O'CONNOR M40   01:26:10
180 PETER GAFFNEY M50 MALLOW A.C. 01:26:12
181 J STAPLETON M   01:26:18
182 PAUL DUGGAN M2\   01:26:20
183 WILLIE GUINEY M RIOCHT A.C. 01:26:33
184 EAMON CROWLEY M40 CLONMEL'A.C. 01:26:36
185 GERALD MURPHY M   01:26:47
186 EDWIN O'RIORDAN M ST. FINBARR'S 01:26:48
187 IAN PAUL MILLAR M   01:26:50
188   HOLOHAN M REDGATE A.C. 01:26:53
189 JOHN LYNCH M40 LIMERICK A.C. 01:27:04
190 COLIN HEALY M   01:27:07
191 DICK O'BRIAN M45 EAST CORK A.C. 01:27:13
192 JAMES MELAY M   01:27:15
193 PETER FENLON M45 LEE VALE A.C. 01:27:16
194   HEGARTHY M40 ST. FINBARR'S 01:27:28
195 Unknown       01:27:34
196 TOM McGRATH M REDGATE A.C. 01:27:52
197 BILLY RYAN M45 REDGATE A.C. 01:27:53
198 ARTY MANIFOLD M   01:27:55
199 PETER SARGENT rvi50   01:27:58
200 TOM HAMILTON M45   01:28:02
201 PATRICK McNULTY M40   01:28:07
202 JOE O'DONOGHUE M   01:28:18
203   McCarthy M MALLOW A.C. 01:28:29
204 D CALLAGHAN M40 MILLSTREET A.C. 01:28:32
205 JOHN LEAHY M   01:28:36
206 THOMAS HARVEY M   01:28:36
207 EDDIE BYRNE M   01:28:40
208 NEILIE O'LEARY M45 BANDON A.C. 01:28:41
209   O'CONNELL M   01:28:48
210 FRANK LINEHAN M40 TOGHER A.C. 01:28:50
211 JOHN CAREW M HOSPITAL A.C. 01:28:52
212   O'HALLORAN M GRANGE/FE RMOY 01:28:58
213 MAURICE TIMMINS M45   01:29:01
214 EUGENE BYRNE M   01:29:02
215 JOHN ROBINSON M40 MALLOW A.C. 01:29:07
216 DENIS BROWNE M60 ST. MICHAEL'S 01:29:11
217 M DWANE M   01:29:11
218 EDDY HOSTY M   01:29:12
219 PETER McCABE M   01:29:13
220 NEIL FINNEGAN M   01:29:16
221 THOMAS DALY M   01:29:21
222 ANN LYNCH F LEEVALE A.C. 01:29:22
223 TRINA WALSH F LEEVALE A.C. 01:29:25
224 TOM SCRIVEN M   01:29:35
225 THOMAS CURTIN M   01:29:47
226 TONY DEPUIS M40 BELGOOLEY A.C. 01:29:50
227 HUGH McPARLAND M50 SHANNON A.C. 01:29:56
228 FLOR LOVELL M50 BELGOOLEY A.C. 01:30:01
229 ROSE CROCKETT F35 ST. FINBARR'S 01:30:02
230 GERARD O'REILLY M   01:30:05
231 DAVID COTTER M40   01:30:16
232 NOEL MEANEY M   01:30:23
233 DENIS DENNEHY M45   01:30:44
234   O'CALLAGHAN M   01:30:47
235   SWEENEY M   01:30:47
236   FARRISSEY M NORTH CORK A.C. 01:30:53
237 Unknown       01:30:55
238 GERARD DUGGAN M ST. FINBARR'S 01:30:55
239 TOM MORGAN M55 MULLINGAR AC 01:30:58
240 MAJELLA DISKIN F35 RIOCHT A.C. 01:30:59
241 JOHN CONWAY M40 TRALEE JOGGING 01:31:06
242 LIAM O'SHEA M45   01:31:23
243 MAURICE HAYES M45   01:31:24
244 RICHARD COTROY M RTE 89 FM 01:31:26
245 EILEEN LYNAM F35 MALLOW A.C. 01:31:29
246 DENIS AHERN M55   01:31:30
247 JIMMY MURRAY M40 RISING SUN A.C. 01:31:32
248   NELLIGAN M40   01:31:34
249 JOHN CANTY 40 LISTOWEL A.C. 01:31:46
250   CASHMAN M   01:31:54
251 DENIS O'LEARY M ST. FINBARR'S 01:31:57
252 WILLIE GALVIN M NORTH CORK A.C. 01:32:02
253 MICHAEL DOOLY M.   01:32:04
254 JAMES SWEENEY M50   01:32:05
255   QUIRKE M   #VALUE!
256 PAUL KEATING M DUNGARVAN A.C. 01:32:08
257 DANIEL O'FLYNN M   01:32:12
258   PRENDERGAST M   01:32:15
259 LUKE PHILPOTT M55   01:32:17
260 DECLAN COAKLEY M CIVIL SERVICE 01:32:20
261   SWEENEY M   01:32:22
262 JOHN McAULEY M RTE 89 FM 01:32:25
263 LUKE DOBBYN M   01:32:28
264 JOHN MARTIN M40   01:32:29
265 LIAM FLEMING M   01:32:29
266 DENIS RYAN M55 ST. FINBARR'S 01:32:31
267 VINCNET LYNCH M   01:32:49
268 DAVID KELLY M ST. FINBARR'S 01:32:50
269 MARIE MORLEY F45 ST. FINBARR'S 01:32:51
270 CHRIS MURPHY M ST. FINBARR'S 01:32:52
271 BERNARD SISK M40   01:32:58
272 MICHAEL FORDE M SKIBBEREEN A.C. 01:32:58
273 MARTIN GROEGER M LEEV/.lE A.C. 01:33:10
274   DEVEREUX M   01:33:17
275   RYAN M40   01:33:22
276 ANDREW LAING M   01:33:22
277 MICHAEL SHARPE M ST. FINBARR'S 01:33:38
278   HEFFERNAN M   01:33:39
279 COLM BURKE M   01:33:47
280 JAMES HENRY M40   01:33:52
281 MICHAEL BEGLEY M40   01:34:01
282 GRAHAM OADES M   01:34:11
283 PAT DORAN M50   01:34:13
284   CARROLL M40 REDGATE A.C. 01:34:14
285   O'CALLAGHAN M ST. FINBARR-S 01:34:35
286 MICHAEL MURPHY M   01:34:36
287 FRANK ROSBOROUGH M50   01:34:41
288 JOHN O'DONNELL M45 FARRANFORE A.C. 01:34:43
289 SEAN SHEEHAN M40   01:34:50
290 MICHAEL LAWLOR M40   00:01:35
291 JAMES CLARKE M45   01:34:53
292 PAUL HALLY M   01:35:03
293 CHARLES MOTT M   01:35:06
294 JAMES PIERCE M40 REDGATE A.C. 01:35:12
295 TED TWOMEY M40 EAGLE A.C. 01:35:15
296   DOHERTY M40   01:35:19
297 JOHN TATTAN M GLENBOWER A.C. 01:35:29
298 PADDY DALY M45   01:35:31
299 KIERAN BOLAND M SHANNON A.C. 01:35:31
300 JOHN KEARNEY M 01:35:38
301 JEO HOUGHRAN M55 MIDLETON A.C. 01:35:40
302 MARTIN KENNEDY M   01:35:42
303 NOEL O'FLYNN M50   01:35:43
304 JIM QUINN M   01:35:45
305   CONSIDINE M45 LIMERICK A.C. 01:35:58
306 PATRICK CASEY M   01:36:00
307 JOE TULLY M40   01:36:00
308   MULDOWNEY M CASTLEWARREN 01:36:03
309 HILARY MILLAR F   01:36:04
310 N CANTILLON M   01:36:05
311 OWEN STACK M   01:36:07
312 KEVIN SMYTH M   01:36:16
313   TROUGHTON M BELGOOLEY A.C. 01:36:32
314 FRANK BOLGER M45   #VALUE!
315 TADHG LEONARD M   01:36:47
316 JOHN ALLMAN M   01:37:00
317   CROWLEY M BANDON A.C. 01:37:21
318 WILLIE RYAN M45   01:37:24
319 KEVIN CRONIN M   01:37:31
320 Unknown       01:37:31
321   SWEENEY M40   01:37:36
322 PATRICK MULLINS M40   01:37:36
323   MULCAHY M   01:37:38
324 DAVID SHANNAN M40 NORTH CORK 01:37:41
325   BUCKLEY M45   01:37:44
326   KENNEDY M   01:37:46
327   HOULIHAN M   01:37:51
328 PAT O'KEEFFE M NORTH CORK A.C. 01:37:52
329 JAMES TIERNEY M TEMPLEMORE A.C. 01:37:57
330 PETER DOOLEY M40 MALLOW A.C. 01:37:59
331 RICHARD MILL M   01:38:04
332 NIELIUS AHERN M   01:38:06
333 NED RONAN M40 MALLOW A.C. 01:38:07
334 DANNY KELLEHER M60   01:38:11
335   O'SULLIVAN M   01:38:23
336   O'DRISCOLL M40 PFIZER 01:38:24
337 B O'CONNELL M THURLES CROKES' 01:38:36
338 BATT KEARNEY M LEEVALE A.C. 01:38:40
339 Unknown       01:38:41
340 BERNICE GLAVIN F ST. FINBARR'S 01:38:46
341 JOHN O'MAHONY M50   01:38:50
342 LILLY DUNICLIFFE F LEEVALE A.C, 01:38:51
343 KEN LYNCH M   01:38:53
344   COLLINS M BANDON BRIDGE 01:39:00
345 DIANE STACK F TRALEE JOGGING 01:39:07
346 NOEL CLANSON M   01:39:08
347 JERRY O'MALLEY M   01:39:09
348   SHEEHEN M   01:39:11
349 PAUL BEECHINOR M45   01:39:11
350   HEFFERNAN M   01:39:13
351 SEAN HAYES M40 ST. FINBARR'S 01:39:13
352 JOHN CHEA M   01:39:15
353 PAT KEATING H21 n r»' fc! ax. 01:39:20
354 WILLIAM HUGHS M40   01:39:24
355 JOHN CASEY M CLONMEL A.C. 01:39:39
356 JOHN McGRILLEN M   01:39:40
357 JOHN WATCHORN M40   01:39:45
358 M O'DONOGHUE M   01:39:46
359   O'DONOGHUE M40   01:39:52
360 MARTINA COLMAN F BELGOOLEY A.C. 01:39:56
361 D McCarthy M   01:39:58
362 MICHAEL COLVILLE M   01:40:05
363 ROCHE ROCHE M   01:40:16
364   KENNEDY M   01:40:23
365 COLMAN WALSH M   01:40:23
366   COLEMAN M   01:40:34
367 TONY COUGHLAN M55 RISING SUN A.C. 01:40:34
368 TOM CROWLEY M%   01:40:46
369 AIDAN CASHEW M46   01:40:49
370   MANNERING M   01:40:52
371 WILLIAM DALY M40   01:40:53
372 ADRIAN FOLEY M ST. FINBARR'S 01:41:04
373 EDDY HOWLEY M   01:41:08
374 JAMES CARMODY M45   01:41:10
375 GERARD BUCKLEY M40   01:41:11
376 STEPHEN CARROL M   01:41:12
377 LENORD SPEIGHT M45   01:41:13
378 RICHARD SISK M50   01:41:15
379   MHIC F35 WEST LIMERICK 01:41:26
380 DAN O'SULLIVAN M   01:41:30
381   DRUMMOND M   01:41:43
382   McLOUGHLIN M   01:41:43
383 PAT SWEENEY M40   01:41:55
384 ANDREW FEALY M   01:42:02
385 FERGUS GUNFREY M40   01:42:02
386   O'CALLAGAHAN F50 LEEVALE A.C. 01:42:15
387 JOSEPH HARRIS M   01:42:20
388   SAUNDERS M   01:42:22
389 SEAN COUGHLAN M   01:42:59
390 Unknown       01:43:05
391 ANN HALLISSEY F   01:43:13
392 WILLIE CHAMBERS M   01:43:36
393 PAUL CROWE M   01:43:43
394 MONICA TWOIGH F EAGLE A.C. 01:43:43
395 JOHN FORDE M60   #VALUE!
396 CIARAN O'KEEFFE M40   01:43:46
397   O'CONNOR M   01:44:00
398 EILEEN BUCKLEY F ST. FINBARR-S 01:44:00
399 STEPHEN O'SHEA M   01:44:07
400 PAT BUCKLEY M50 ST. FINBARR'S 01:44:10
401   FITZPATRICK M50   01:44:18
402 HANS BUESSEN M   01:44:20
403 PAT McHOUGH M60 GRANGE/FERMOY 01:44:21
404 MARTIN DOYLE M55   01:44:21
405 LIAM CUDDIHY M50   01:44:22
406 MICHAEL O'LEARY M40   01:44:30
407   O'SULLIVAN F   01:44:36
408 DONAL O'KEEFFE M45   01:44:42
409 BRIAN BUCKLEY M   01:44:42
410 ANN MURPHY F2 i U C f'. #VALUE!
411 JERRY CLANCY M40   01:44:43
412 JOHN HAYES M   01:44:44
413 TONY ATTRIDGE M45   01:44:45
414 TONY MERITT M   01:44:47
415 JOHN O'SHEA M45   01:44:48
416 IRENE CROWLEY F35   01:45:14
417 JAMES LEONARD M   01:45:16
418 DEREK HASLAM M   01:45:34
419 MICHAEL KELLY M40   01:45:40
420   COONEY M   01:45:40
421 PAT CRONIN M50   01:45:41
422   O'SULLIVAN M GRANGE/FERMOY 01:45:43
423 JOHN O'CONNOR M   01:45:53
424 TONY DWYER M45 BELGOOLEY A.C. 01:45:54
425 GERARD MURPHY M   01:46:08
426 AIDAN WARNER M«i1   01:43:20
427 MARTIN O'MEARA M   01:46:25
428 REGINA DWYER F ST. FINBARR'S 01:46:27
429   O'DONOVAN M ST. FINBARR'S 01:46:30
430 PAT DUGGAN M45 MIDLETON A.C. 01:46:40
431 PHILIP KEEGAN M    
432 LIAM WALSH M45 RTE 89 FM  
433 TONY MURPHY M45 RTE 89 FM  
434 JOHN LEE M60 MULL.NGAR A.C.  
435 MARTIN TOOMEY M40    
436 MARIA BRUNTON F40 BRAY RUNNERS  
437 JOHN HERLIHY M    
438 MARY CRONIN F45 ST. FINBARR'S  
439   O'SULLIVAN F ST. FINBARR'S  
440   O'SULLIVAN M    
441 SEAN ABBOTT M    
442 CON O'DONOVAN M CORK ROAD  
443 JOHN SNR FLYNN M50 MALLOW A.C.  
444 BILLY MORGAN M45    
445   CONNOLLY M50    
446 NICK CORISH M60 RAHENY  
447   WALSHE M    
448   O' CONNELL M    
449   O'CALLAGHAN F45 ST. FINBARR'S  
450 JERRY O'CONNOR M    
451 PAUL GIBBONS M50 RTE 89 FM  
452 FINTAN HART M50 8ALLYMORE COBH  
453 MICHAEL PLAICE M    
454 PAT GLAVIN M50 MALLOW A.C.  
455   O'KEEFFE F    
456   McCarthy M50 MIDLETON A.C.  
457 FRANK KELLEHER M45    
458   O'LIATHAIN M    
459   McGLOUGLHLIN M    
460 DAVID WALSH M50 ST. FINBARR'S  
461 JOHN COLLINS M60 LIMERICK ROAD  
462 BART CLEARY M50    
463 SHIELA STOKES F    
464 PATRICK GALVIN M50    
465 TERRY DUNNE M    
466 AUSTIN LEDDIN M    
467 MICHAEL BARRY y21    
468 NOEL DINAN M45    
469 TOM CLARK M    
470 RONAN DALY M    
471 ALAN BINLEY M    
472   McCarthy M40    
473   FITZGERALD M40    
474 FINTAN BEECHER M    
475 MIRIAM DORAN M LIMERICK A.C.  
476 PETER HOGAN M40    
477 TIM O'BRIEN M    
478 TERESA HOLLAND F35 ST. FINBARR'S  
479 ESTER COTTER F35 ST. FINBARR'S  
480 BETTY COTREY F RTE 89 FM  
481   O'NEILL F GRANGE/FERMOY  
482 KEVIN BEAGLEY M    
483 ARTHUR BEGGS M?1    
484 BREEDA DESMOND F4 c ST. FINBARR'S  
485 JERRY MORGAN M45 MALLOW A.C.  
486 ANGELA McGRATH F40    
487   CHAMPION F50 SPORTSWORLD  
488   HARRISON M MIDLETON A.C.  
489   O'SULLIVAN M40    
490 EDDIE SWEENEY M40 RTE 89 FM  
491 Unknown        
492 EILEEN CAHILL F50    
493 JACKIE KEARNS M55    
494 JOHN TAYLOR M50    
495   DESMOND F    
496 NOEL O'COPLEY M    
497 EILEEN CLARKE F40    
498   McMAHNON M    
499 CATHERINE FLYNN F50 GRANGE/FERMOY  
500   O'CONNOR F    
501 PA'RICK O'BRIEN M45    
502 PETER LYONS M    
503   KEENAN F45 ST. FINBARR'S  
504 PAM BUCKLEY F50 ST. FINBARR'S  
505   GRIFFIN M45    
506   KELLEHER M50 BEAUFORT  
507 John McDonnell M    
508 STEPHEN CAWLEY M    
509 DAVID EDGER M    

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design