Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

13th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 1990

Results of 13th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 1990

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 11th 1990

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

ballycotton 10 start 1990 evening echo thursday march 15th 1990

 

Front left is Tim Goulding (Leevale AC), and Martin Dineen on his right. John Quigley, (Leevale AC) (with beard) behind Tim. Front Right are Aine Murphy (UCC BHAA) and Mick Carey (Leevale). Not sure if that is Pat Murphy (Navy) behind them. Extreme right is Jerry Murphy (Leevale AC), with John O'Driscoll (Bandon Bridge AC) right behind him, Pat Dempsey (Leevale AC) on John's right, with Eddie Mullane (Belgooly AC) just behind them, followed by Eric Meade (East Cork AC). Peter Gaffney (Mallow AC) is on their right, followed by Seamus Casey (Navy). Middle of picture, about 5 rows back is the late Tadghg Crowley (Togher AC) with George Walsh, (East Cork AC) 2 places to his right. Two places behind him is the late Tommy Ryan (Eagle AC), after whom the Carrigaline 5 is named. Jim Curtin (East Cork AC) is a few places behind Tommy

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 - 2017

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 11th 1990

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 JOHN GRIFFIN M St Johns AC 00:49:29
2 LIAM O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:49:45
3 SHAY FAULKNER M KILCOOLE AC 00:49:50
4 LEONARD O'REGAN M Leevale 00:50:15
5 SEAN HARTE M St Finbarrs AC 00:50:27
6 JOHN FITZGERALD M CLONMEL A.C. 00:50:34
7 NEIL CUSACK M LIMERICK A.C. 00:50:45
8 JOHN SCANLON M WEST LIMERICK AC 00:50:53
9 MICHAEL McDEVITT M WIRRAL AC 00:50:59
10 RICKY BURKE M St Finbarrs AC 00:51:25
11 GERARD MULLANE M LIMERICK A.C. 00:51:38
12 DONNCHA O'MAHONY M East Cork AC 00:51:46
13 MARTIN KEARNEY M CIVIL SERVICE AC 00:51:49
14 ERIC BERGIN M East Cork AC 00:51:54
15 EUGENE COPPINGER M CIVIL SERVICE AC 00:52:02
16 JAMES SULLIVAN M WATERFORD AC 00:52:16
17 PADDY MURRAY M MAYO A.C. 00:52:18
18 TONY O'HALLORAN M D.C.H. 00:52:26
19 ADRIAN TRACEY M LIMERICK AC 00:52:33
20 JAMES McGEE M Leevale 00:52:37
21 GERRY DOYLE M W.S.A.F .AC 00:52:38
22 BRYAN MEADE M East Cork AC 00:52:53
23 JOHN O'DRISCOLL M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:52:54
24 BRIAN MURPHY M W.S.A.F. AC 00:53:04
25 EAMON CONDON M CIVIL SERVICE AC 00:53:10
26 JOHN KELLY M LIVERPOOL HARR 00:53:15
27 THOMAS OWENS M East Cork AC 00:53:17
28 EAMONN McEVOY M St Finbarrs AC 00:53:18
29 JOHN KELLY M KILCOOLE AC 00:53:27
30 MICHAEL NEVILLE M45 TULLAMORE HRS 00:53:30
31 MIKE MacDOMHNAILL M WEST LIMERICK AC 00:53:31
32 ALAN CARROLL M40 EAST CHESHIRE HRS 00:53:34
33 BILL PORTER M WICKLOW 00:53:37
34 MICHAEL ROCHE M40 DUNGARVAN AC 00:53:52
35 RAYMOND FOLEY M BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:53:55
36 Donal McGRATH M TULLA AC 00:54:03
37 JOHN BUCKLEY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:05
38 RAY SHANAHAN M Leevale 00:54:07
39 SEAMUS HARTNETT M East Cork AC 00:54:08
40 PAUL MURRAY M Leevale 00:54:09
41 PADRAIG McCARTHY M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:54:10
42 KEVIN MAUNSELL M CLONMEL A.C. 00:54:11
43 MIKE McCARTIN M CIVIL SERVICE AC 00:54:18
44 MICHAEL WASSELL M YATE & DISTRICT AC 00:54:21
45 MARK BAYLIS M WIRRAL AC 00:54:30
46 MARTIN McGANN M40 EAST CHESHIRE HRS 00:54:36
47 BILLY FOX M CLONMEL A.C. 00:54:40
48 PAUL MULHOLLAND M40 East Cork AC 00:54:45
49 ANTHONY McDEVITT M WIRRAL AC 00:54:48
50 PJ TWOMEY M MILLSTREET AC 00:54:49
51 GERARD CANTWELL M DUNGARVAN AC 00:54:56
52 PADRIAG HIGGINS M ATHLONE AC 00:54:57
53 TJ O'LOUGLIN M45 CLONMEL A.C. 00:54:58
54 GEORGE BLACKBURN M50 WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:54:59
55 COLIN DEASY M COVENTRY GODIVA HARRIERS 00:55:04
56 KENNETH FEEN MJ Leevale 00:55:08
57 GARY MATHEWS M EAST CHESHIRE HRS 00:55:10
58 JAMES SEXTON M KILMURRAY - IBRK 00:55:13
59 DECLAN COAKLEY M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:55:14
60 SEAMUS CASEY M East Cork AC 00:55:15
61 DEREK NOLAN M CLONMEL A.C. 00:55:01
62 GEORGE WALSH M45 East Cork AC 00:55:02
63 FREDDY WALSH M45 East Cork AC 00:55:02
64 TIM GOULDING M Leevale 00:55:03
65 DAVID DALY M East Cork AC 00:55:03
66 JOHN LANDY M CLONMEL 00:55:05
67 NOEL O'CONNOR M MILLSTREET AC 00:55:05
68 WILLIE HAYES M St Finbarrs AC 00:55:05
69 PADDY HEGARTY M Eagle TC 00:56:00
70 PATRICK O'REILLY M45 DONORE HARRIERS 00:56:00
71 GERARD DALY M BANDON AC 00:56:00
72 MICHAEL GALLAGHER M MATT TALBOT HR 00:56:00
73 DEREK McCONNDN M W.S.A.F. AC 00:56:01
74 MICHAEL BOLAND MJ LIMERICK A.C. 00:56:01
75 EDDIE MULLANE M45 Belgooley AC 00:56:01
76 DAMIEN COLLINS M Leevale 00:56:01
77 DAVID MELLOR M EAST CHESHIRE HRS 00:56:01
78 BERNARD NOLAN M SPDRTSWDRLD 00:56:01
79 THOMAS WALSH M REDGATE AC 00:56:02
80 JOE MURPHY M Eagle TC 00:56:02
81 MICHAEL FENNELL M CIVIL SERVICE AC 00:56:03
82 JOHN MASON M DUNGARVAN AC 00:56:03
83 EAMONN HENRY M LIMERICK A.C. 00:56:03
84 BILL KELLY M U.C.C. STAFF AC 00:56:03
85 DENIS HEGARTY M Eagle TC 00:56:03
86 JOHN O'LEARY M50 Leevale 00:56:03
87 BRENDAN O'SHEA M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:03
88 JIM McCORMACK M CLONMEL A.C. 00:56:04
89 PAT KERRIGAN M Mallow A.C. 00:56:04
90 PAUL BULMER M NORTH HERTS RR 00:56:04
91 CONNIE KELLY F BLACKROCK AC 00:56:04
92 WILLIAM CAMERON M STH LIVERPOOL AC 00:56:46
93 JAMES O'SULLIVAN M TIPPERARY TOWN AC 00:56:48
94 FRANK CASHMAN M40 East Cork AC 00:56:50
95 NOEL KEENAN M W.S.A.F. AC 00:56:51
96 FRANK MORRISSEY M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:53
97 PADDY O'NEILL M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:54
98 THOMAS CAHILL M CLONMEL A.C. 00:56:59
99 PATRICK DEMPSEY M40 Leevale 00:57:01
100 CATHERINE SMITH F D.C.H. 00:57:09
101 ANTHONY COUGHLAN M45 LIMERICK A.C. 00:57:11
102 GREGORY MEAGHER M TREATY TC 00:57:18
103 MICHAEL LYNCH M ATHLONE AC 00:57:20
104 VINCENT DOWNING M East Cork AC 00:57:27
105 KENNETH BURNS M NORTH HERTS RR 00:57:31
106 TONY O'BRIEN M St Finbarrs AC 00:57:38
107 PAUDIE O'GORMAN M YOUGHAL CARPETS 00:57:39
108 LES PILKINTON M EAST CHESHIRE HRS 00:57:50
109 CHRIS WALSH M DOHENY AC 00:57:51
110 THOMAS HARTNETT M East Cork AC 00:57:58
111 JOEY HANNAN M LIMERICK TRI. 00:58:02
112 MICHAEL DUNNE M40 U.C.C. STAFF AC 00:58:08
113 PAT MURPHY M Eagle TC 00:58:10
114 RICHARD CROWLEY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:58:11
115 PAUL ROCHE M Leevale 00:58:15
116 PAT LAWTON M40 Belgooley AC 00:58:17
117 JERRY MURTRY M Leevale 00:58:19
118 JIM McMURTRY M40 Midleton A.C. 00:58:21
119 SIMON BIRTLES M STH. LIVERPOOL AC 00:58:23
120 TOM LORIGAN M CLONMEL A.C. 00:58:35
121 BRENDAN FOLEY M East Cork AC 00:58:36
122 JOHN O'CALLAGHAN M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:50:37
123 DAVID MURPHY M CORK 00:50:39
124 LAURENCE KENNEDY M WATERFORD AC 00:58:41
125 MAURICE TOBIN M40 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 00:58:43
126 JOHN GRIFFIN M Belgooley AC 00:58:45
127 JOHN CREGAN M45 CROOM AC 00:58:48
128 FERGUS BRIEN M DUBLIN 00:58:49
129 JIMMY CURTIN M45 East Cork AC 00:58:53
130 PAUL PARKER M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:58:58
131 GERRY SHANNON M DUBLIN 00:58:59
132 BRIAN MCKENNA M CLAYTON-LE-MOOR 00:59:02
133 SEAMUS CAWLEY M WEST LIMERICK AC 00:59:03
134 WILLIAM O'RIORDAN M ST BRENDANS 00:59:05
135 DANNY MASSEY M WEST LIMERICK AC 00:59:07
136 PAUL SINNOTT M EAST CHESHIRE HRS 00:59:14
137 MICHAEL KIELY M45 Eagle TC 00:59:16
138 GEORGE SPICER M40 TOGHER A.C. 00:59:17
139 THOMAS RYAN M Eagle TC 00:59:18
140 THOMAS O'REGAN M Eagle TC 00:59:19
141 DEREK McBREARTY M TREATY TC 00:59:23
142 ANTHONY DALY M40 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:59:23
143 FLOR O'LEARY M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:30
144 JOHN WALSHE M East Cork AC 00:59:31
145 EMILY DOWLING F35 D.C.H. 00:59:42
146 LIAM CLINCE M DUNGARVAN AC 00:59:45
147 MICHAEL CAREY M Leevale 00:59:45
148 ELIZABETH BULLEN F WATERFORD AC 00:59:46
149 DECLAN PUYNTON M TELECOM DUBLIN 00:59:54
150 PAT HALLEY M40 WATERFORD AC 01:00:02
151 PAT MOYTER M40 BALLYCOTTON 01:00:04
152 JOHN O'CONNELL M40 Belgooley AC 01:00:05
153 MICHAEL HARTNEY M LIMERICK 01:00:09
154 JOHN QUIGLEY M Leevale 01:00:13
155 KIERAN MULCAHY M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:14
156 JACK BYRNES M40 LIMERICK 01:00:16
157 ELEANOR HILL F BRAY RUNNERS 01:00:17
158 JOHN STACK M40 GILEAT WESTERN 01:00:20
159 NICOLA MOUNTY F WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:00:22
160 KEVIN COONEY M Midleton A.C. 01:00:27
161 WILLIAM NEENAN M55 MILLSTREET AC 01:00:20
162 SEAN BULMAN M YOUGHAL A.C. 01:00:35
163 ANTHONY McNAMARA M TULLA AC 01:00:43
164 KEVIN O'BRIEN M WATERFORD 01:00:46
165 PETER GAFFNEY M45 Mallow A.C. 01:00:49
166 BRID MURPHY F35 Leevale 01:00:52
167 WILLIAM CRONE M45 NORTH HERTS. RR 01:00:52
168 MICHAEL MURPHY M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:55
169 MALCOLM KNIGHT M YATE & DISTRICT AC 01:01:01
170 KEN O'NEILL M SPORTSWORLD 01:01:03
171 TED O'FLYNN M CORK 01:01:06
172 MICHAEL CLAIR M KILMURRAY - IBRK 01:01:11
173 DAVID DOYLE M CORK 01:01:25
174 PETER GLEESON M NENAGH OLYMPICM 01:01:26
175 DAVID CONDON M CROOM AC 01:01:28
176 JOHN DALY M St Finbarrs AC 01:01:31
177 FRANK LINEHAN M CARRIGALINE STRIDERS 01:01:33
178 PAT HALPIN M40 LIMERICK A.C. 01:01:35
179 DECLAN BARRON M YOUGHAL 01:01:39
180 JOHN LASDE M CLONMEL A.C. 01:01:49
181 LEO MAHON M40 W.S.A.F. AC 01:01:54
182 DAVID O'BRIEN M CORK 01:01:57
183 PAT HORGAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:02:01
184 TADG CROWLEY M45 TOGHER A.C. 01:02:04
185 FELIM KEEGAN M Midleton A.C. 01:02:04
186 RAY FULLER M45 TRINITY 01:02:10
187 JOHN MULLANE M CASTLETROY 01:02:11
188 PHILIP FARRISSEY M40 NORTH CORK AC 01:02:12
189 GERARD MEEHAN M REDGATE AC 01:02:14
190 DAVID MURPHY M55 U.C.C. STAFF AC 01:02:16
191 DENIS McCARTHY M East Cork AC 01:02:18
192 ERIC MEADE M East Cork AC 01:02:19
193 JOHN FITZSIMONS M45 DUBLIN 01:02:19
194 DENIS MURPHY M40 GLOUNTHAUNE AC 01:02:25
195 WILLIE GRIFFIN M Midleton A.C. 01:02:28
196 DANIEL FITZPATRICK M Eagle TC 01:02:31
197 BRID FOGERTY F D.C.H. 01:02:33
198 DAN NAGLE M40 Mallow A.C. 01:02:39
199 RAYMOND McCONNELL M40 SUNDERLAND HAR 01:02:49
200 PAUL DINAN M GLANMIRE 01:02:50
201 TED TWOMEY M40 Eagle TC 01:03:13
202 MICHAEL O'RIORDAN M CROOM AC 01:02:53
203 JOHN CONROY M40 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:02:55
204 DICK O'BRIEN M45 DICKS TRAINING GROUP 01:03:03
205 SEAN O'CONNOR M TREATY TRACK 01:03:04
206 BASIL KENNEDY M50 SPORTSWORLD 01:03:08
207 PATRICK DUGGAN M LONDON 01:03:09
208 ANTHONY LAWTON M YOUGHAL 01:03:09
209 DAMIEN LACEY M45 WEST MUSKERRY AC 01:03:13
210 DENIS CARROLL M BLARNEY 01:03:15
211 NEIL HALLISSEY M BALLINCOLLIG 01:03:16
212 EDDIE CROWLEY M YOUGHAL 01:03:19
213 DAN LINEHAN M40 TOGHER A.C. 01:03:21
214 FRANK FITZGIBBON M TRALEE J.C. 01:03:28
215 KEVIN JORDAN M Belgooley AC 01:03:32
216 THOMAS HALTON M BELGRAVE R 01:03:41
217 MARTIN KENNEDY M35 CLONMEL 01:03:43
218 TOM BUSTEED M45 E.S.B 01:03:45
219 GERRY RIGNEY M LIMERICK 01:03:47
220 COLIN LYONS M DUNGARVAN AC 01:03:49
221 TEDDY LINEHAN M TOGHER A.C. 01:03:51
222 FERGUS NOLAN M40 WATERFORD 01:03:52
223 JAMES BARTLEY M NAVAL SERVICE 01:03:53
224 MARY SWEENEY F St Finbarrs AC 01:03:55
225 CON O'BRIEN M NADD A.C. 01:04:04
226 JOE TULLY M40 Eagle TC 01:04:04
227 JOHN FITZSIMONS M50 CRUSADERS AC 01:04:08
228 JIM CROWLEY M40 MALLOW 01:04:09
229 MARION LYONS F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:04:10
230 TOM FITZGERALD M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:04:11
231 PADDY McMAHON M IMOKILLY CO-OP 01:04:14
232 CLIVE NORRIS M MATT TALBOT HR 01:04:17
233 GUS HEFFERNAN M40 MALLOW 01:04:21
234 EDWIN O'RIORDAN M CORK HEALTH CLUB 01:04:22
235 MICHAEL CARROLL M40 LIMERICK 01:04:31
236 AIDAN BRICKLEY M GARYSPILLANE 01:04:32
237 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:04:35
238 CHRISTY MURPHY M St Finbarrs AC 01:04:38
239 ALBIE BARR M40 STH. LIVERPOOL AC 01:04:39
240 TONY DEPUIS M40 CARRIGALINE 01:04:40
241 JACKIE O'CONNELL M40 KILMALOCK 01:04:44
242 ANTHONY DWYER M DUNGARVAN AC 01:04:44
243 RICHARD O'CONNOR M WEST MUSKERRY AC 01:04:45
244 NORMAN LESLIE M NORTH HERTS. RR 01:04:48
245 MARY MURPHY F Mallow A.C. 01:04:48
246 DECLAN O'HALLORAN M BANDON AC 01:04:52
247 LIAM ROSSITER M DUNGARVAN AC 01:04:57
248 ROBERT O'LEARY M TREATY TC 01:04:59
249 THOMAS McGANN M CORK TRIATHLON CLUB 01:05:02
250 HUGH RYAN M40 LIMERICK 01:05:07
251 SEAN COONEY M Midleton A.C. 01:05:09
252 RAY CHURCHER M50 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:05:14
253 DAVID HALL M E.H.B. 01:05:15
254 TIMOTHY COLLINS M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:05:19
255 LIAM COOPER M YOUGHAL 01:05:23
256 PATRICK O'CONNOR M NADD A.C. 01:05:24
257 BRIAN REGAN M F.M.S.C 01:05:25
258 MICHAEL FOLEY M40 CORK 01:05:29
259 CHRIS O'DRISCOLL M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:05:30
260 ERIC CROCKETT M St Finbarrs AC 01:05:32
261 NEILIE O'LEARY M40 BANDON AC 01:05:35
262 ALAN BUNWORTH M40 REENAVANNA HAR 01:05:40
263 TOM SCRIVEN M RIVERSTICK AC 01:05:42
264 THOMAS CURTIN M CORK 01:05:43
265 KEVIN BARRY M MALLOW 01:05:44
266 DAMIEN ARRIGAN M U.C.C. STAFF AC 01:05:44
267 PATRICK O'CONNOR M East Cork AC 01:05:47
268 DAVE MADIGAN M SPOHTSWORLD 01:05:47
269 MARGARET BURNS F BELGRAVE R 01:05:52
270 DONIE O'CONNELL M40 Midleton A.C. 01:05:54
271 MARTIN GROEGER M Leevale 01:05:54
272 THOMAS WALSH M PREMIER A.C. 01:05:50
273 TIMOTHY BUCKLEY M DONOUGHMORE AC 01:05:58
274 PAT CULLIN M CAPPAQUIN 01:05:59
275 TIMOTHY MULLANE M KANTURK 01:06:01
276 HELEN DWYER F DUNGARVAN AC 01:06:01
277 PAUL KEATING M DUNGARVAN AC 01:06:02
278 RICHARD BEAUSANG M GARRYVOE 01:06:06
279 LIAM FLEMING M BANDON AC 01:06:06
280 PATRIC DEVITT M GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:06:06
281 ROSALIA CROCKETT F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:06:07
282 SONNY WHELAN M East Cork AC 01:06:08
283 PATRICK MEAGHER M CORK 01:06:09
284 KEVIN CLEARY M MATT TALBOT HR 01:06:15
285 JAMES WHERLOCK M45 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:06:17
286 MARY JOYCE-CURTIN F35 East Cork AC 01:06:18
287 PATRICK HENNESSY M40 BUTLERSTOWN 01:06:19
288 KATE BIRKENHEAD F U.C.C. STAFF AC 01:06:21
289 PETER MULCAHY M CORK TRIATHLON CLUB 01:06:22
290 GEORGE WEBB M45 Rising Sun A.C. 01:06:27
291 MICHAEL KENNEDY M TREATY TC 01:06:29
292 JOSEPH DUGGAN M CORK 01:06:30
293 MICHAEL DOOLEY M F.M.S.C 01:06:31
294 JOHN WALSH M NADD A.C. 01:06:34
295 DAVID COTTER M40 CORK 01:06:38
296 TOMAS SLATER M PREMIER A.C. 01:06:39
297 JOHN BEAKLEY M KILNABOY AC 01:06:45
298 RAY MURRAY M WATERFORD GLASS 01:06:47
299 JEREMIAH McCARTHY M MALLOW 01:06:48
300 MAURICE O'DONOGHUE M U.C.C. STAFF AC 01:06:50
301 JOHN HEAPHY M40 YOUGHAL 01:06:54
302 JOHN HOLLAND M40 Mallow A.C. 01:06:57
303 THOMAS ROCHE M NEWCASTLEWEST 01:06:58
304 MICHAEL HENNESSY M40 ARDMORE 01:06:59
305 MICHAEL McNAMARA M55 REDGATE 01:06:59
306 STEPHEN O'MAHONY M Skibbereen AC 01:07:02
307 PAJOE LOONEY M KARLS BAR 01:07:04
308 SEAN WALSH M40 Belgooley AC 01:07:05
309 KIERAN BOLAND M SHANNON AC 01:07:06
310 JIM HORGAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:07:07
311 PHILIP WEATHERS M Mallow A.C. 01:07:08
312 PAT QUINN M CLONMEL 01:07:08
313 JOHN DELANEY M50 SPORTSWORLD 01:07:09
314 PATRICIA KENNEDY F Leevale 01:07:09
315 KIERAN KELLY M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:07:14
316 ANTHONY COUGHLAN M55 Rising Sun A.C. 01:07:24
317 Donal O'BRIEN M DICKS TRAINING GROUP 01:07:25
318 BERNARD SISK M40 CORK 01:07:26
319 MICHAEL SHEEHAN M LIMERICK 01:07:30
320 GENE BYRNE M TELECOM 01:07:35
321 THOMAS HAMILTON M40 NAVAL SERVICE 01:07:38
322 FREDRICK ROSBOROUGH M50 CORK 01:07:40
323 TIM MURRAY M E.S.B. 01:07:40
324 AIDAN BUCKLEY M CORK 01:07:42
325 PETER McGRATH M DUNGARVAN AC 01:07:42
326 JEROME RIORDAN M Mallow A.C. 01:07:47
327 DENIS RYAN M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:07:49
328 EILEEN PRUNTY F East Cork AC 01:07:54
329 CHARLIE O'DONOVAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:07:56
330 LIAM LYNCH M ARDMORE 01:08:03
331 PATRICK CASEY M BEAUFORT AC 01:08:04
332 JOHN REIDY M40 F.M.C. 01:08:07
333 TRINA WALSH F Leevale 01:08:07
334 DAVID CONDON M45 LIMERICK 01:08:08
335 THOMAS ARNOTT M YOUGHAL 01:08:10
336 PADRAIG O'BRIEN MJ DICKS TRAINING GROUP 01:08:12
337 EDWARD O'SULLIVAN M BISHOPSTOWN 01:08:17
338 WILLIAM LONG M CORK 01:08:22
339 JOHN ROBINSON M40 KANTURK 01:08:27
340 MAJELLA DRINAN F St Finbarrs AC 01:08:58
341 JIM HALLINAN M LAOYSBRIDGE 01:08:27
342 CHRISTY RYAN M40 LIMERICK 01:08:29
343 MICHAEL LAWLOR M40 CARRIGALINE H 01:08:30
344 JOHN COSTELLO M RIOCHT AC 01:08:40
345 JOHN POTTER M40 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:08:45
346 JERRY LAWTON M Belgooley AC 01:08:50
347 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M CORK 01:08:52
348 FRANK BIRKENHEAD M55 FRODSHAM HRS. 01:08:54
349 TONY McGANN M40 SPORTSWORLD 01:08:59
350 MARIE MORLEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:09:00
351 FRANK O'DONOVAN M40 TIVOLI 01:09:10
352 WILLIE HOGAN M LADYSBRIDGE 01:09:03
353 ANNE MURPHY F U.C.C. STAFF AC 01:09:06
354 JOHN CAREW M BRUFF 01:09:11
355 PATRICK DELANEY M DUNGARVAN AC 01:09:15
356 TED McCARTHY M MIDLETON 01:09:16
357 EVE WATSON F LIMERICK A.C. 01:09:16
358 ALEX CROWLEY M45 TOGHER A.C. 01:09:17
359 JOHN SHEEHAN M F.M.S.C 01:09:10
360 JOHN MOHALLY M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:09:19
361 BILLY GRIFFIN M50 Midleton A.C. 01:09:19
362 WILLIAM RYAN M45 GALBALLY 01:09:26
363 DECLAN CURRY M BELGRAVE R 01:09:29
364 PATRICK O'REILLY M MALLOW 01:09:35
365 PAT O'KEEFFE M CHARLEVILLE 01:09:35
366 PAT KEARNEY M LONDON 01:09:36
367 ANDREW FEALY M CORK 01:09:36
368 WILLIAM O'MAHONY M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:09:44
369 KEVIN KELLY M F.M.S.C 01:09:45
370 LEO O'MAHONY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:09:46
371 GERARD LONG M St Finbarrs AC 01:09:48
372 EILEEN LYNAM F KANTURK 01:09:48
373 RODGER HANDY M40 DUDLIN 01:09:51
374 JOHN MARTIN M CORK 01:10:02
375 JOE O'DEA M YOUGHAL 01:10:03
376 GERRY FOGARTY M40 DUBLIN 01:10:03
377 MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:10:08
378 DAVID MULCAHY M CORK TRIATHLON CLUB 01:10:09
379 CHRISTY HENNESSY M40 YOUGHAL 01:10:09
380 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M40 BLARNEY 01:10:12
381 HELEN CASEY F East Cork AC 01:10:12
382 TIMOTHY BURKE M CORK 01:10:13
383 JOHN LAWLOR M COBH 01:10:14
384 FRANK NORBERG M40 PASSAGE WEST 01:10:17
385 CONOR SLATTERY MJ CROSSHAVEN 01:10:25
386 LIAM BUTLER M TIPPERARY TOWN AC 01:10:26
387 JOHN McGRATH M TIPP. TELECON 01:10:26
388 KEVIN O'DRISCOLL M CARRIGALINE 01:10:26
389 FLORENCE LOVELL M45 Belgooley AC 01:10:30
390 CARMEL MacDOMHNAILL F WEST LIMERICK AC 01:10:32
391 ANDY BUCKLEY M NADD A.C. 01:10:40
392 JIM McDONALD M MIDLETON 01:10:40
393 JAQUELINE MOTHERWAY F Leevale 01:10:45
394 KEVIN JORDAN M CORK 01:10:47
395 PETER SARGENT M45 TOGHER A.C. 01:10:51
396 MICHAEL MORGAN M40 BEAMISH & CRAWFORD 01:10:58
397 TIM GEARY M40 Midleton A.C. 01:11:01
398 MICHAEL MYERS M SHANDON AC 01:11:05
399 KEVIN CUMMINS M E.S.B. 01:11:08
400 EUGENE CAREY M Mallow A.C. 01:11:11
401 CHARLES O'NEILL M YOUGHAL 01:11:16
402 JOHN McCARTHY M COBH 01:11:19
403 DERMOT BATES M40 NAVAL SERVICE 01:11:21
404 LIAM WOODLOCK M40 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:11:23
405 SEAN HAYES M40 SHANDON AC 01:11:24
406 LENORAD WHYTE MJ Midleton A.C. 01:11:25
407 JOSEPH O'LEARY M LITTLE ISLAND 01:11:27
408 ALEX O'SHEA M CARRIGALINE 01:11:28
409 LIAM BYRNE M DUBLIN 01:11:28
410 KENNETH SMYTH M St Finbarrs AC 01:11:29
411 PAUL MARSHALL M GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:11:48
412 DIANE STACK F TRALEE J.C. 01:11:51
413 DEREK BRIEN M DUBLIN 01:11:55
414 PETER DOOLEY M40 Mallow A.C. 01:11:58
415 JOHN HAYES M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:11:59
416 PETER HOGAN M40 LIMERICK A.C. 01:12:01
417 PATRICK O'REGAN M45 NORTH CORK JOGGERS 01:12:04
418 DAN BUCKLEY M40 COACHFORD 01:12:04
419 PHILIP BARRY M PASSAGE WEST 01:12:08
420 GERARD BUCKLEY M40 LIMERICK 01:12:13
421 SEAMUS WALSH M LADYSBRIDGE 01:12:19
422 GERARD O'CONNOR M CORK 01:12:21
423 KEVIN CALLANANE M F.M.S.C 01:12:21
424 ROY CUMMINS M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:21
425 GERRY HARRINGTON M ARMY 01:12:27
426 JOE HOURIGAN M55 MIDLETON 01:12:34
427 IAN DUNNINGHAM M45 YATE & DISTRICT AC 01:12:35
428 NOEL SCANNELL M40 Belgooley AC 01:12:38
429 RICHARD SISK M45 CORK 01:12:39
430 MICHAEL LYNCH M40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:12:41
431 SEAN BRADY M E.S.B. 01:12:51
432 SHANE FLANAGAN M Eagle TC 01:12:52
433 CAL O'LEARY M40 CORK 01:12:54
434 ANDREW HICKEY M40 MILLSTREET AC 01:12:55
435 RUTH McGANN F SPORTSWORLD 01:12:58
436 BRENDAN O'CONNELL M THURLES 01:13:00
437 NICKY SHEEHAN M DUNGARVAN AC 01:13:06
438 JOHN O'SHEA M45 ROCKMOUNT 01:13:08
439 JED THOMPSON M CORK 01:13:09
440 FRANK LONG M MAHON A.C. 01:13:11
441 ALAN PATTERSON M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:12
442 MICHAEL STAPLETON M NAVAL SERVICE 01:13:14
443 PATRICK WALSH M MIDLETON 01:13:17
444 ROSE STEPHENS F U.C.C. STAFF AC 01:13:10
445 BARTHY O'SULLIVAN M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:13:20
446 JIM CORBETT M45 CORK 01:13:20
447 STEPHEN HEFFERNAN M CORK 01:13:27
448 PATRICK McHUGH M60 GRANGE-FERMOY AC 01:13:34
449 PAT FITZGERALD M Skibbereen AC 01:13:35
450 PATRICK SWEENEY M CORK 01:13:38
451 MARTIN COUGHLAN M WEST MUSKERRY AC 01:13:40
452 EDDIE WALSH M40 KANTURK 01:13:43
453 EAMONN DWANE M CORK 01:13:46
454 MICHAEL FORDE M Skibbereen AC 01:13:46
455 RONAN BOLAND M CORK 01:13:49
456 NEILUS AHERN M LADYSBRIDGE 01:13:58
457 DERMOT CRONIN M40 Leevale 01:13:59
458 PAT BUCKLEY M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:00
459 WILLIAN BARRY M MALLOW 01:14:02
460 DONNACHA HURLEY M DUNGARVAN 01:14:04
461 ANDREW LAING M LIMERICK CONN. 01:14:09
462 BETTY HARRINGTON F35 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:14:09
463 TONY O'REGAN M50 CALLAGHANS R 01:14:14
464 MICHAEL ARCHER M ARMY 01:14:15
465 JOHN LEAHY M50 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:14:17
466 MONICA TWOHIG F Eagle TC 01:14:18
467 GERARD FITZPATRICK M50 COBH 01:14:26
468 JOHN SLATTERY MJ CROSSHAVEN 01:14:29
469 MICHAEL MOLONEY M40 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:14:31
470 MARTIN HARRINGTON M40 CORK HEALTH CLUB 01:14:37
471 MATTHEW KENNEALLY M CORK 01:14:37
472 JOHN LYNCH M GARDA 01:14:39
473 ANNA COLLINS F TOGHER A.C. 01:14:40
474 ANN MARIE CLARKE F TOGHER A.C. 01:14:40
475 JOHN COTTER M45 COBH 01:14:45
476 CON CRONIN M CORK 01:14:56
477 NOEL KENNA M F.M.C. 01:14:57
478 DEIRDRE PARNELL F35 POLO PACERS 01:14:59
479 JOHN MURPHY M DUBLIN 01:15:00
480 HUGH HARRINGTON M CORK 01:15:00
481 EOIN RUSSELL M DUNGARVAN 01:15:10
482 NICHOLAS MULCAHY M CORK TRIATHLON CLUB 01:15:12
483 JOE WOLFE M Leevale 01:15:17
484 DOMINICK O'SULLIVAN M CARRIGALINE 01:15:20
485 SEAMUS DWORELLY M DUBLIN 01:15:21
486 JOHN MacDONNELL M CORK 01:15:23
487 CHRISTY RING M CLOYNE 01:15:20
488 PATRICK McAULIFFE M40 NORTHSIDE GLASS 01:15:39
489 FRANK BARRETT M VICARSTOWN 01:15:40
490 ANTHONY DONNACHIE M COBH 01:15:41
491 GERRY CURLEY M CIVIL SERVICE AC 01:15:41
492 ANTHONY PHELAN M YOUGHAL 01:15:52
493 CHRISTY FOX M SWORDS 01:15:54
494 KIERAN HAYES M CORK 01:15:55
495 JOHN MURPHY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:15:55
496 DAVID WALSH M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:15:50
497 JOHN LEAHY M COBH 01:15:59
498 BERTIE MURPHY M DICKS TRAINING GROUP 01:16:01
499 MICHAEL AHEARNE M F.M.S.C 01:16:04
500 ALASTAIR SCHOLEY M ERYRI HARRIERS 01:16:04
501 MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN M45 PASSAGE WEST 01:16:11
502 JOHN TATTAN M40 KILLEAGH 01:16:11
503 JOHN FORDE M55 Leevale 01:16:13
504 Donal KIELY M60 Mallow A.C. 01:16:20
505 CHRISTY FITZGERALD M LIMERICK 01:16:26
506 PATRICK DORAN M45 LIMERICK 01:16:29
507 TOM WALSH M CMP 01:16:32
508 LEN HARVEY M BALLINCOLLIG 01:16:36
509 AUSTIN MURPHY M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:16:30
510 COLMAN WALSH M CARRAGALINE 01:16:49
511 DANNY McCARTHY M TELECOM 01:16:54
512 CHARLES KINNANE M40 BALLINCOLLIG 01:16:57
513 BILLY RAMSELL M CORK 01:16:59
514 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:17:03
515 LIAM FOLEY M F.M.S.C 01:17:05
516 AILEEN UAnny F CORK 01:17:06
517 CHARLES COONEY M BALLINCOLLIG 01:17:06
518 EMMETT FOLEY M MIDLETON 01:17:06
519 JOSEPH HARIUS M COBH 01:17:10
520 PAT KEATING M MAHON A.C. 01:17:13
521 GEORGE HUTCHINSON M50 ATHY 01:17:25
522 NORA LENNON F40 POLO PACERS 01:17:27
523 DENIS HEALY M WATERGRASSHILL 01:17:29
524 JOHN O'RIORDAN M CYSTIC FIBROSIS R. 01:17:33
525 JOHN PAJAK M EAST CHESHIRE HRS 01:17:36
526 WILLIAM HURLEY M Belgooley AC 01:17:41
527 WILLIAM GALVIN M NORTH CORK AC 01:17:43
528 WILLIAM CUDDY M40 CORK 01:17:40
529 PATRICK HEALY M CORK 01:17:51
530 JAMES STEVENSON M40 COBH 01:18:00
531 JOHN HERLIHY M F.M.S.C 01:18:03
532 ALAN DELL M NEWMARKET 01:18:11
533 ROSE FOLEY F35 CORK 01:18:12
534 PADDY FAHY M CORK 01:18:13
535 PATRICK O'BRIEN M40 U.C.C. STAFF AC 01:18:17
536 ANNE McGREAL F35 SPORTSWORLD 01:18:10
537 ALAN KNIGHT M40 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:18:20
538 NUALA O'SULLIVAN F St Finbarrs AC 01:18:31
539 SEAN GOWRAN M MATT TALBOT HR 01:18:33
540 FINBAR NEVILLE M MACROOM 01:18:30
541 DECLAN BEAUSANG M GARRYVOE 01:18:44
542 MARTIN BYRNE M50 WEXFORD 01:18:47
543 PAT CRONIN M MATT TALBOT HR 01:18:48
544 EDDIE WILMOT M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:18:48
545 PATRICK LYONS M40 MIDLETON 01:18:49
546 MARTIN TOOMEY M LIMERICK 01:18:49
547 Donal O'KEEFE M45 CORK 01:18:56
548 MICHAEL O'MEARA M St Finbarrs AC 01:18:58
549 PAT DUGGAN M MIDLETON 01:19:00
550 MICHAEL CROWLEY M CORK 01:19:05
551 PATRICIA LAWTON F TIMOLEAGUE 01:19:05
552 ULISES OLVERA M MATT TALBOT HR 01:19:15
553 CHRISTY O'TOOLE M CHARLEVILLE 01:19:17
554 LIAM MOORE M DUNGARVAN AC 01:19:19
555 ERIC FLYNN M LISMORE AC 01:19:27
556 JOHN FLYNN M Rising Sun A.C. 01:19:32
557 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:19:44
558 LUCILLE CHAMBERS F40 GLANMIRE 01:19:47
559 MARY CRONIN F45 LIMERICK A.C. 01:19:53
560 MARGARET BEAUSANG F Midleton A.C. 01:19:54
561 RICHARD TERRETT M RIVERSTOWN 01:20:08
562 IRENE WALSH F BELGRAVE R 01:20:24
563 TOM FOLEY M45 KILDARE 01:20:26
564 JOHN FITZGERALD M LEAMLARA 01:20:29
565 EDDIE BYRNE M SPORTSWORLD 01:20:31
566 JERRY HORGAN M45 Mallow A.C. 01:20:31
567 SEAN WALSH M CORK 01:20:34
568 PATSY COFFEY M CORK 01:20:37
569 PAUL McCARTHY M DUNGARVAN 01:20:41
570 RAY LOUGHEED M CORK HEALTH ST 01:20:50
571 CHARLIE NEVILLE M CORK 01:20:57
572 EILIS O'REILLY F45 DALKEY 01:20:50
573 DAN JOE O'BRIEN MJ DICKS TRAINING GROUP 01:20:59
574 JOHN PANTON M40 NORTH CORK AC 01:21:05
575 Donal KELLY M CORK 01:21:12
576 EDWARD MOORE M50 DUNGARVAN AC 01:21:14
577 JOHN WALSH M LITTLE ISLAND SCOUT 01:21:14
578 TOM SHEEHAN M MALLOW 01:21:20
579 FRANKIE DEVLIN F35 Midleton A.C. 01:21:21
580 DICK O'MEARA M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:21:21
581 MARY O'SULLIVAN F45 Midleton A.C. 01:21:22
582 EDMOND COLEMAN M40 BALLYCOTTON 01:21:33
583 BRIAN FITZGERALD M TALLOW 01:21:33
584 ANGELA McGRATH F40 CROSSHAVEN 01:21:35
585 BERNICE GLAVIN F CORK 01:21:35
586 MARGARET BUTTIMER F Leevale 01:29:39
587 TONY DWYER M40 Belgooley AC 01:21:45
588 MICHAEL LEHANE M45 CORK 01:21:49
589 EDWARD ROCHE M U.C.C. STAFF AC 01:22:00
590 TOM KELLY M MAHON A.C. 01:22:05
591 MAUREEN O'CALLAGHAN F U.C.C. STAFF AC 01:22:11
592 PAUL HANLEY M MATT TALBOT HR 01:22:20
593 OLIVER WALSH M ST DOMINICS 01:22:25
594 PAT O'FLYNN M40 CALLAGHANS R 01:22:26
595 THERESA O'KEEFE F CHARLEVILLE 01:22:29
596 BRENDAN MURPHY M CORK 01:22:38
597 JIM CURTIN M40 CORK 01:22:50
598 TERESA HARTY F35 East Cork AC 01:22:54
599 THOMAS McKEON M CORK 01:23:36
600 JAMES LAWTON M45 BANDON 01:23:38
601 JOHN BURKE M40 CORK 01:23:38
602 TIM O'LEARY M MAHON A.C. 01:23:45
603 MARY HINCHION F Leevale 01:23:54
604 FINBARR ROCHE M CORK 01:23:56
605 TESS MURPHY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:24:42
606 ANN O'DONOGHUE F Midleton A.C. 01:24:45
607 FRANCIS KENNEALLY M KANTURK 01:24:57
608 TONY COOKE M NA PIARSAIGH 01:25:00
609 TIM GRIFFIN M CORK 01:25:17
610 DAVID O'SULLIVAN M MIDLETON 01:25:17
611 DANIEL BUCKLEY M40 SOUTHERN HEALTH BOARD 01:25:39
612 JOHN ROCHE M45 CORK 01:25:42
613 ANNA MAY FITZSIMONS F40 POLO PACERS 01:25:45
614 KIERON NOONAN M MATT TALBOT HR 01:25:51
615 PATRICK O'BRIEN M MATT TALBOT HR 01:25:52
616 ALAN WOODLOCK F50 POLO PACERS 01:25:54
617 CON SLATTERY M40 CROSSHAVEN 01:25:57
618 IVOR McCABE M40 CHARLEVILLE 01:26:17
619 MICHAEL HARRIS M40 BALLINCOLLIG 01:26:28
620 THOMAS POWER M RATHQUAGE 01:26:36
621 CHRISTY BROSNAN M55 DRUMCOLLOGHER 01:26:30
622 BILL KENNEALLY M BALLYWILLIAM 01:26:46
623 SARAH BIRKENHEAD F FRODSHAM HRS. 01:26:49
624 PAUL BUSTEED M NAVY 01:27:04
625 DANNY COUGHLAN M YOUGHAL 01:27:07
626 DANIEL DINEEN M45 DUNGARVAN 01:27:21
627 MAURICE LYONS M CROOM AC 01:27:29
628 ANNE CUMMINS F40 CORK 01:27:57
629 CHRIS DELANEY M Rising Sun A.C. 01:27:59
630 PADDY LANNEN M45 DUNGARVAN AC 01:28:05
631 JAMES McDONAGH M50 KILBARRACK-FOX 01:28:06
632 PATRICK GALVIN M50 NEWTOWNSHANDRUM 01:28:10
633 ROBERT OUTLER M KILL 01:28:17
634 JOAN KEATING F35 MAHON A.C. 01:28:21
635 JOHN CONNOLLY M F.M.S.C. 01:28:25
636 FINBARR McCARTHY M50 LEAMLARA 01:28:51
637 MILLIE NOLAN F40 GOREY 01:28:51
638 JOYCE DINAN F45 CORK 01:29:03
639 NOEL COPLEY M CHARLEVILLE 01:29:06
640 PATRICIA O'CALLAGHAN F St Finbarrs AC 01:29:18
641 EILEEN CLARKE F40 CROSSHAVEN 01:29:30
642 BILL JONES M40 CARRIGALINE 01:29:43
643 RENA DALY F MATT TALBOT HR 01:30:16
644 JOE HOGAN M50 CORK 01:30:23
645 BILL MORIARTY M WHITEGATE 01:30:23
646 KEVIN MARTIN M MINANE BRIDGE 01:30:37
647 KEVIN PARSONS M40 CARRIGALINE 01:30:50
648 FRANCIS MAGUIRE F East Cork AC 01:31:02
649 NOEL DINAN M45 CORK 01:31:04
650 CHRISTINE O'BRIEN F MAHON A.C. 01:31:14
651 PHILIP BUNCE M CARRIGTWOHILL 01:31:16
652 Unknown Unknown   NDB 01:31:27
653 DECLAN HARRISON M LISGOOLD 01:31:31
654 ELIZABETH MADDEN F St Finbarrs AC 01:31:53
655 MICHAEL DEASY M CORK 01:32:05
656 MARY HORGAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:32:07
657 KAY DESMOND F St Finbarrs AC 01:32:28
658 PAT CAVANAGH M F.M.S.C. 01:32:31
659 NICHOLAS GRIFFIN M45 CLONAKILTY 01:32:42
660 ANNE GAFFNEY F45 Mallow A.C. 01:33:11
661 CAROLE GRIFFIN F45 CLONAKILTY 01:33:31
662 ELLEN DINEEN F CORK 01:33:33
663 EDDIE HEALY M45 CORK 01:33:34
664 PATRICK O'BRIEN M40 BALLYNOE 01:35:15
665 MARGARET GEARY F Midleton A.C. 01:35:17
666 TIMMY POWER M Academy St. Centre 01:36:02
667 STEPHEN McCARTHY M CORK 01:36:02
668 AIDAN O'CONNELL M CORK 01:36:13
669 ANNE-LUCY MURPHY F35 Eagle TC 01:36:33
670 PADRAIG O'HARA M F.M.S.C 01:37:20
671 ANTHONY MURPHY M CORK 01:37:32
672 TONY MURPHY M40 CORK 01:37:54
673 MICHAEL BARRY M SHANAGARRY 01:38:16
674 MICHAEL O'REGAN M CORK 01:38:18
675 MICHAEL CROWLEY M KILMACTHOMAS 01:39:40
676 PAMELA BUCKLEY F50 St Finbarrs AC 01:39:55
677 CATHERINE KEENAN F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:39:55
678 KATHLEEN O'CONNELL F Midleton A.C. 01:37:20
679 LIAM HALPIN M55 SPORTSWORLD 01:41:10
680 ELEANOR HERLIHY F35 Midleton A.C. 01:41:35
681 MARY MULLINS F CORK 01:41:53
682 BILLY MACKESEY M KINSALE 01:41:53
683 DON MULLINS M CORK 01:41:53
684 CONOR COUGHLAN M50 Mallow A.C. 01:41:54
685 PHIL MURRAY M CORK 01:42:15
686 MARGARET O'CONNOR F E.S.B. 01:45:44
687 CARMEL DALY F45 BANDON 01:49:40
688 PATRICK McCARTHY M MIDLETON 01:53:34
689 BREDA KENNY F40 Leevale 01:55:50
690 ESTER COTTER F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:55:51
691 COLLETT KELLY F MAHON A.C. 01:58:12
692 TRESA HOLLAND F MAHON A.C. 01:58:15
693 GERALDINE DALTON F MAHON A.C. 02:12:48
694 KATHLEEN ALLEN F MAHON A.C. 02:12:40
695 BER BURKE M Academy St. Centre 02:12:52

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design