Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Shanagarry 5 1989

Shanagarry 5 Mile Road Race Results 1989

Shanagarry

Race 2 of Ballycotton Summer Series

Thursday June 22nd 1989

 

Ballycotton 10 Banner min

A BLE Permitted event

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Results of Shanagarry 5 Mile 1989

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 L. O'Brien M East Cork AC 00:24:20
2 D. O'Mahony M East Cork AC 00:24:31
3 B. O'Rourke M Leeevale AC 00:24:35
4 J. Wallace M East Cork AC 00:24:49
5 J. Kearney M East Cork AC 00:25:16
6 J. Collins M Leevale AC 00:25:22
7 T. Archer M St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:23
8 S. Hartnett M East Cork AC 00:25:28
9 B. Meade M East Cork AC 00:25:30
10 D. O'Rlordan M Leevale AC 00:25:50
11 P. Heffernan M Thurles Crokes AC 00:25:56
12 T. Owens M East Cork AC 00:26:07
13 L. O'Regan M Leevale AC 00:26:28
14 P. Mulholland M40 East Cork AC 00:26:31
15 W. Hayes M St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:32
16 J. McGee MJ19 Leevale AC 00:26:38
17 F. Walsh M45 East Cork AC 00:26:40
18 M. Bickerdlke M Blarney 00:26:46
19 D. McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:26:52
20 T. Hartnett M East Cork AC 00:26:55
21 F. Cashman M40 East Cork AC 00:27:04
22 M. Carey M Leevale AC 00:27:11
23 D. Hegarty M Eagle TC 00:27:22
24 D. Collins MJ19 Leevale AC 00:27:27
25 s. Murphy M BeIgooIy AC 00:27:37
26 T. O'Flynn M Leevale AC 00:27:40
27 E. Noonan M Eagle TC 00:27:43
28 R. Wilkinson M East Cork AC 00:27:45
29 M. Dunne M40 U.C.C. BHAA 00:27:47
30 T. O'Regan M Eagle TC 00:27:47
31 E. Mu I lane M40 BeIgooIy AC 00:27:48
32 J. Mason M Dungarvan AC 00:27:48
33 J. Walshe M East Cork AC 00:27:49
34 J. O'Leary M50 Leevale AC 00:27:56
35 B. Foley M East Cork AC 00:27:58
36 P. Kerrigan M Mallow AC 00:28:05
37 E. Meade M East Cork AC 00:28:06
38 P. Dempsey M Leevale AC 00:28:06
39 D. O'Driscoll M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:13
40 J. Curtin M45 East Cork AC 00:28:16
41 J. Murphy M Eagle TC 00:28:20
42 P. O'Neill M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:27
43 J. Quigley M Leevale AC 00:28:32
44 J. Murphy M Leevale AC 00:28:38
45 J. O'Callaghan M Leevale AC 00:28:43
46 K. Roche M Togher AC 00:28:45
47 J. O'Callaghan M50 Leevale AC 00:29:05
48 6. Spicer M40 Togher AC 00:29:09
49 D. Linehan M40 Togher AC 00:29:21
50 R. McConnell M Sunderland Hrs. 00:29:22
51 P. Murphy M Eagle TC #VALUE!
52 J. McMurtry M40 Midleton #VALUE!
53 D. Lordan M40 East Cork 00:29:30
54 J. Foulkes M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:34
55 F. O'Leary M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:35
56 B. O'Shea M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:35
57 S. Cooney M Midleton AC 00:29:38
58 M. Murphy M Dungarvan AC 00:29:40
59 P. Motyer M40 Midleton 00:29:48
60 P. Sargent M45 Togher AC 00:29:52
61 M. Lyons F St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:53
62 S. Whelan M East Cork AC 00:29:54
63 J. Coplthorne M BeIgooIy AC 00:29:57
64 F. Keegan M Midleton AC 00:29:57
65 T. Linehan M Togher AC 00:30:10
66 T. Langan M   00:30:14
67 S. Walsh M40 BeIgooIy AC 00:30:15
68 C. Jordan MJ19 Midleton AC 00:30:16
69 L. Cllnce M Dungarvan AC 00:30:16
70 P. McGrath M Dungarvan AC 00:30:20
71 D. O'Callaghan M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:26
72 V. Vaughan F Blarney AC 00:30:30
73 B. Murphy F Leevale AC 00:30:32
74 P. Hennessy M40 Butlerstown 00:30:34
75 T. Cody M Midleton AC 00:30:36
76 F. Linehan M Carrlgaline 00:30:38
77 D. Sheehan MJ19 Carrignavar AC 00:30:42
78 R. Beausang MJ19 Garryvoe 00:30:50
79 E. Bullen F Waterford AC 00:30:51
80 R. Mulcahy M40 Tramore AC 00:30:54
81 K. Cooney M Midleton AC 00:30:59
82 J. Moore M Dungarvan AC 00:31:01
83 P. O'Brien MJ19 Dicks Training Group 00:31:03
84 D. O'Brien M45 Dicks Training Group 00:31:12
85 M. Joyce-Curtin F East Cork AC 00:31:17
86 L. Doherty M Eagle TC 00:31:18
87 T. J. Buckley M Donoughmore AC 00:31:19
88 C. O'Connell MJ19 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:32
89 T. Hamilton M40 Naval Service 00:31:42
90 P. Cullen M Cappoquln 00:31:44
91 T. Fitzgerald M Midleton AC 00:31:50
92 D. O'Flynn M Leevale AC 00:31:53
93 D. Walsh M Leevale AC 00:32:00
94 J. Tate MJ19 Ballycotton 00:32:04
95 B. Kearney M Leevale AC 00:32:06
96 D. O'Connell M Midleton AC 00:32:08
97 L. Ross Iter M Dungarvan AC 00:32:10
98 D. Cronin M Leevale AC 00:32:12
99 P. Keating M Dungarvan AC 00:32:17
100 J. Griffin MJ19 LIstowel AC 00:32:27
101 A. Nt Chathaslgh F Togher AC 00:32:28
102 A. Crowley M45 Togher AC 00:32:29
103 L. Speight M45 Cork 00:32:35
104 A. Patterson M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:36
105 F. Breannock M Balllnacurra 00:32:45
106 J. Kidney M Cobh 00:32:53
107 W. O'Mahony M40 Youghal AC 00:32:58
108 T. Kelly F Leevale AC 00:33:03
109 N. Casey M40 Tramore AC 00:33:03
110 M. Groeger M Leevale AC 00:33:19
111 T. Busteed M45 Midleton AC 00:33:20
112 D. O'Halloran M Bandon AC 00:33:26
113 A. Fealy M Cork 00:33:30
114 J. Hogan M50 Cork 00:33:33
115 J. O'Riordan M Mallow 00:33:42
116 J. Coleman MJ19 Ballycotton 00:33:49
117 J. Tattan M40 Killeagh 00:33:51
118 J. Murphy M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:52
119 P. O'Connor M East Cork AC 00:34:13
120 A. Murphy F U.C.C. BHAA 00:34:16
121 L. Fleming M Bandon AC 00:34:26
122 L. Moore M Dungarvan AC 00:34:27
123 J. Corbett M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:40
124 J. Duggan M Dungarvan AC 00:34:40
125 C. Joyce M Castlemartyr 00:34:46
126 H. Casey F East Cork AC 00:34:46
127 M. Stapleton M Naval Service 00:34:52
128 K. Cummins M40 E.S.B. 00:34:55
129 D. Kelly M St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:07
130 P. Goulding M Cork 00:35:10
131 L. O'Connor M Cork 00:35:13
132 R. Haltinan MJ19 Ladysbridge 00:35:16
133 J. O'Shea M Cork 00:35:17
134 M. Sheehan F East Cork AC 00:35:25
135 0. Russell M Dungarvan 00:35:30
136 s. Busteed M Midleton AC 00:35:47
137 p. Dorney M Cork 00:35:52
138 N. Sheehan M Dungarvan AC 00:36:01
139 J. Harris M Cobh 00:36:02
140 S. Hayes M Cork 00:36:10
141 J. Clancy M Dicks Training Group 00:36:15
142 J. Forde M50 Leevale AC 00:36:24
143 D. St. Leger M Cork 00:36:28
144 M. Cooney F East Cork AC 00:36:28
145 P. Buckley M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:30
146 J. Hourigan M55 Midleton 00:36:30
147 M.' O'Sullivan F40 Midleton AC 00:36:52
148 N. Coleman M Ballycotton 00:36:54
149 M. Cotter F Eagle TC 00:36:56
150 F. LawIor M Youghal 00:37:11
151 F. Harte M50 Cobh 00:37:17
152 V. Crowley M Bandon AC 00:37:29
153 T. Harty F35 East Cork AC 00:37:31
154 J. Horgan M40 Mallow AC 00:37:32
155 M. Hallissey M Ovens 00:37:54
156 B. O'Callaghan MJ19 Leevale AC 00:37:58
157 N. O'Sullivan F St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:00
158 K. Ahern M Dicks Training Group 00:38:09
159 E. Moore M50 Dungarvan AC 00:38:12
160 I. Kohler M Cork 00:38:19
161 P. McCarthy M Dungarvan 00:38:29
162 P. Busteed M Midleton AC 00:38:37
163 M. Lehane M Carrigtwohill 00:38:49
164 L. O'Brien M Midleton 00:38:50
165 D. Beausang M Garryvoe 00:39:02
166 M. O'Connor F40 Midleton AC 00:39:15
167 C. Daly F East Cork AC 00:39:16
168 T. Houlihan M45 Midleton AC 00:39:24
169 K. O'Brien F40 Ballynoe 00:39:25
170 E. Joyce M Youghal 00:39:50
171 P. Bunce M Carrigtwohill 00:40:30
172 E. O'Callaghan F40 Leevale AC 00:40:34
173 M. Barry M Shanagarry 00:41:05
174 A. O'Donoghue F40 Midleton AC 00:41:13
175 A. Cummins F40 Cork 00:41:44
176 D. Harrison M St. Nicholas AC 00:42:04
177 M. Cashman F35 Midleton AC 00:43:14
178 F. Devlin F35 Midleton AC 00:43:14
179 M. McGann F Midleton AC 00:44:04
180 J. O'Riordan F Cork 00:44:09
181 J. O'Riordan M Y.C.Y. 00:44:09
182 P. Dorney M Cork 00:44:42
183 J. Hennessy M Cork 00:44:46
184 E. Owers F Midleton AC 00:44:47
185 M. Geary F Midleton AC 00:44:48
186 M. Finn F Mallow 00:45:02
187 E. Daly F Mallow 00:45:02
188 R. Dwyer F St. Finbarrs AC 00:45:06
189 P. Murray M Cork 00:45:40
190 A. Lucey-Murphy F35 Eagle TC 00:46:26
191 E. Herlihy F35 Midleton AC 00:46:36
192 P. Hallinan F Midleton AC 00:46:38
193 K. O'Connell F Midleton AC 00:46:41
194 M. Cronin M45 Watergrasshill 00:49:15
195 P. Buckley F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:49:15
196 C. Ring F Blarney Joggers 00:49:29
197 C. Whyte F Midleton AC 00:49:46
198 N. Brett F Garryvoe 00:49:52
199 M. McCarthy F Midleton AC 00:53:31

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design