Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

9th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race Results March 1986

Results of 9th Ballycotton 10 Mile Road Race 1986

Ballycotton

  Sunday, March 9th 1986

 

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions Website

 

East Cork AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

 Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Ballycotton Summer Series Historical Archive

Work in progress to include all races in series

 

Ballycotton 10 Mile Historical Archive 1978 -2017

 

Results of Ballycotton 10 - March 9th 1986

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 R. Costello M Limerick A.C. 00:48:05
2 L. O'Brien M East Cork AC 00:48:47
3 J. Griffin M St Johns AC 00:48:53
4 R. Williams M Exeter Harriers 00:49:00
5 J. Dingwall M City of Hull A.C. 00:49:14
6 R. Burke M St Finbarrs AC 00:49:35
7 J. Fallon M Pearse A.C. 00:49:53
8 M. Kelly M Dundrum-Sth. Dublin 00:50:02
9 G. Seward M Exeter Harriers 00:50:27
10 T. Ryan M Dungarvan A.C. 00:50:29
11 B. Horgan M Clonliffe Harriers 00:50:36
12 M. Casey M Togher A.C. 00:50:43
13 P. Heffernan M Thurles Crokes A.C. 00:50:53
14 J. Buckley M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:50:57
15 A. Schofield M Clayton-Ie-Moors 00:51:04
16 D. McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:51:32
17 B. Meade M East Cork AC 00:52:01
18 E. McEvoy M St Finbarrs AC 00:52:06
19 K. Walsh M Slaneyside A.C. 00:52:09
20 M. Roche M Dungarvan A.C. 00:52:13
21 S. Livesey M Rossendale Harriers 00:52:21
22 M. Griffin M St Nicholas AC 00:52:39
23 E. Crockett M St Finbarrs AC 00:52:47
24 S. Hartnett M East Cork AC 00:52:48
25 B. McKenna M Clayton-Ie-Moors 00:52:50
26 M. Farrall M City of Hull A.C. 00:52:54
27 C. Abrahams M40 Exeter Hrs. 00:52:58
28 R. Limbert M Telford A.C. 00:53:18
29 T. Goulding M Leevale 00:53:21
30 S. Harte M St Finbarrs AC 00:53:36
31 P. Halley M Waterford City A.C. 00:53:39
32 P. Kerrigan M Mallow A.C. 00:53:43
33 A. Tracey M Krups A.C. 00:53:44
34 S. Dempsey M Livingston & Dist. 00:53:48
35 K. Roberts M Exeter Harriers 00:53:48
36 J. Cregan M40 Croom A.C. 00:53:54
37 S. Cregan M40 Croom A.C. 00:54:00
38 P. Mulholland M East Cork AC 00:54:08
39 J. Moran M Mallow A.C. 00:54:15
40 G. Walsh M40 Youghal A.C. 00:54:17
41 D. Grant M Deise A.C. 00:54:28
42 M. Neville M45 Tullamore Hrs. 00:54:40
43 P. Murray M Leevale 00:54:46
44 T. Owens M St Nicholas AC 00:54:53
45 G. Cantwell M Dungarvan A.C. 00:54:58
46 P. Flatman M40 City of Hull AC 00:55:01
47 M. Culligan M Clare 00:55:13
48 K. Manvill M Exeter Harriers 00:55:20
49 J. McNiff M Dublin 00:55:27
50 T. O'Brien M Lourdes A.C. 00:55:31
51 D. Jordan M Slaneyside A.C. 00:55:38
52 B. O'Rourke M Leevale 00:55:39
53 D. O'Driscoll M45 St Finbarrs 00:55:46
54 J. Fahy M Loughrea A.C. 00:55:47
55 P. Walshe M Deise A.C. 00:55:54
56 M. Clair M Kilmurray-Brlckane AC 00:56:10
57 M. Coughlan M Deise A.C. 00:56:13
58 C. Ryan M Cashel 00:56:19
59 D. Carr M Galway City Harriers 00:56:25
60 P. Duggan M St Finbarrs AC 00:56:27
61 G. Fitzgibbon M North Cork 00:56:29
62 E. Mullane M40 Quigley A.C. 00:56:33
63 F. O'Leary M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:34
64 J. Walshe M Midleton A.C. 00:56:38
65 A. Neenan M Mallow A.C. 00:56:47
66 D. McElhatton M St Helens AC 00:56:48
67 M. Clancy M Blarney 00:56:56
68 B. Carmody M St Johns AC 00:56:59
69 M. O'Riordan M Croom A.C. 00:57:05
70 D. O'Driscoll M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:57:06
71 R. Robson M City of Hull A.C. 00:57:09
72 L. McGrillen F Dublin City Hrs 00:57:23
73 N. Loughnane M Loughrea A.C. 00:57:23
74 P. Dempsey M Leevale 00:57:24
75 D. O'Flynn M Leevale 00:57:31
76 J. O'Driscoll M Bandon Bridge A.C 00:57:36
77 C. Kennedy F Galway City Hrs. 00:57:36
78 P. Hayes M Lough Gur A.C. 00:57:55
79 J. Veale M Dungarvan A.C. 00:57:57
80 M. Tobin M Youghal A.C. 00:57:58
81 V. Downing M East Cork AC 00:58:01
82 B. Teahan M Ballincollig 00:58:02
83 W. O'Donoghue M Croom A.C. 00:58:04
84 R. Luke M40 Exeter Harriers 00:58:07
85 M. O'Keeffe M Riocht 00:58:08
86 W. O'Riordan M Glanmlre 00:58:09
87 F. Cashman M Aghada 00:58:10
88 J. O'Leary M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:58:12
89 T. Daly M Aghinagh A.C. 00:58:15
90 M. Dunne M U.C.C. Bhaa A.C. 00:58:17
91 B. Kearney M Leevale 00:58:17
92 C. Stapleton M Army 00:58:19
93 J. McGuire M Croom A.C. 00:58:20
94 T. Fitzgerald M Ballyagran 00:58:24
95 J. Rooney M Donore Harriers 00:58:26
96 T. Beighton M40 Exeter Hrs. 00:58:28
97 J. Daly M Leevale 00:58:34
98 T. Hartnett M East Cork AC 00:58:34
99 J. Copithorne M Riverstick A.C. 00:58:43
100 T. Fitzgerald M Youghal A.C. 00:58:47
101 J. Curtin M40 East Cork AC 00:58:49
102 S. Martin M Cork 00:58:51
103 E. Noonan M Cork 00:58:53
104 T. Foley M Dungarvan A.C. 00:59:01
105 W. Cronin M45 East Cork AC 00:59:07
106 D. Linehan M Rising Sun A.C. 00:59:10
107 P. Horgan M40 St Finbarrs 00:59:14
108 B. Drennan M St Finbarrs AC 00:59:15
109 S. Whelan M Youghal A.C. 00:59:16
110 P. Cronin M Collins Bks. 00:59:17
111 D. Olden M St Finbarrs AC 00:59:19
112 A. Crowley M40 Togher A.C. 00:59:23
113 L. Mahony M Wsaf A.C. 00:59:31
114 M. Collins M Kilnaboy A.C. 00:59:34
115 P. O'Riordan M Lough Gur A.C. 00:59:38
116 M. Carroll M Clonmel 00:59:38
117 G. Quirke M45 Rising Sun A.C. 00:59:43
118 G. Spicer M Cork 00:59:44
119 P. Hegarty M Cork 00:59:46
120 W. Murphy M Leevale 00:59:47
121 A. Sweeney F City of Hull A.C 00:59:54
122 A. Murphy F Leevale 00:59:57
123 M. Carey M Leevale 00:59:57
124 D. Murphy M Glounthaune A.C. 00:59:58
125 A. Walsh M Midleton A.C. 01:00:02
126 J. Barry M St Nicholas AC 01:00:02
127 A. Dwyer M Dungarvan A.C. 01:00:17
128 B. Foley M East Cork AC 01:00:21
129 T. Meehan M Dungarvan A.C. 01:00:24
130 J. Murphy M Eagle AC 01:00:34
131 J. O'Neill M Krups A.C. 01:00:38
132 F. Morrissey M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:40
133 T. Buckley M Cork 01:00:44
134 J. McMurty M Midleton A.C. 01:00:48
135 M. Lyons F St Finbarrs AC 01:00:52
136 P. Motyer M Midleton A.C. 01:00:57
137 P. Murphy M St Finbarrs AC 01:00:58
138 N. Casey M Annestown 01:01:00
139 D. O'Brien M40 St Nicholas AC 01:01:08
140 K. Barry M Leevale 01:01:13
141 M. O'Brien M Youghal 01:01:15
142 J. O'Connell M40 Carrigaline 01:01:15
143 D. Murphy M50 U.C.C. 01:01:16
144 T. Curtin M Cork 01:01:19
145 C. O'Neill M U.C.C. A.C. 01:01:20
146 J. Murray M Reenavanna Hrs. 01:01:31
147 J. Hayes M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:01:35
148 M. Cockwill M40 Ester Hrs. 01:01:39
149 R. O'Brien M Bandon A.C. 01:01:49
150 P. Dunphy M Dunhlll A.C. 01:01:53
151 C. O'Driscoll M Cork 01:01:58
152 S. O'Droma M Dungarvan AC 01:02:00
153 J. Collins M Waterford 01:02:02
154 J. Cotterell M Cork 01:02:03
155 D. O'Brien M St Nicholas AC 01:02:04
156 H. McSweeney M40 Leevale 01:02:13
157 D. O'Sullivan M Skibbereen AC 01:02:22
158 S. Walsh M Quigley A.C. 01:02:23
159 W. Anglim M Naval Service 01:03:29
160 J. Hough F St Finbarrs AC 01:02:30
161 T. Kelly M St Abbans AC 01:02:31
162 M. McAuliffe M Lough Gur AC 01:02:34
163 J. Adams M City of Hull A.C. 01:02:36
164 T. Scriven M Riverstick A.C. 01:02:38
165 M. Fitzgerald M Cork 01:02:40
166 N. Bowen M Carrignavar A.C. 01:02:43
167 T. Geary M40 Midleton A.C. 01:02:45
168 M. O'Donovan M Carrigaline Striders 01:02:47
169 E. Prunty F Leevale 01:02:47
170 S. Whelan M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:02:49
171 P. McGrath M Midleton A.C. 01:02:54
172 G. Supple M Cork 01:02:55
173 L. Cooper M St Raphael's Hosp 01:02:57
174 J. Byrnes M Krups A.C. 01:02:58
175 G. Daly M Bandon A.C. 01:02:58
176 P. Sargent M45 Cork 01:02:59
177 C. Smith F Sports World 01:03:01
178 T. Twomey M Cork 01:03:09
179 P. Cooney M Cork 01:03:12
180 J. Heaphy M Youghal 01:02:22
181 J. Fenlon M Slaneyside A.C. 01:03:23
182 V. Ludgate M Cork 01:03:25
183 F. Hegarty M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:34
184 A. Bunworth M Reenavanna Hrs. 01:03:37
185 P. Gyves M Mallow 01:03:44
186 D. McCarthy M Cobh 01:03:47
187 L. Philpott M50 Cork 01:03:52
188 C. Murphy M St Finbarrs AC 01:03:53
189 P. O'Driscoll M Carrigaline Striders 01:03:54
190 J. O'Dea M F.M.C. 01:03:54
191 G. Long M Leevale 01:04:01
192 T. Dwyer M Riverstick A.C. 01:04:01
193 J. Quigley M Leevale 01:04:02
194 T. Dempsey M40 Sports World 01:04:02
195 N. Muckley M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:04:05
196 P. Flannerty M G.C.H. 01:04:07
197 R. Cummins M Ford A.C. 01:04:08
198 T. Buckley M Donoughmore A.C. 01:04:09
199 P. Arnott M Power Products 01:04:10
200 J. Hurley M Cork 01:04:10
201 N. Dowling M45 West Tipp Hrs. 01:04:12
202 K. Magee M Carrigaline Striders 01:04:13
203 J. Percival F City of Hull A.C. 01:04:13
204 H. Kerins M St Finbarrs AC 01:04:14
205 P. Dinan M Carrignavar A.C. 01:04:15
206 Unknown Unknown M   01:04:17
207 M. Hurley M Carrignavar A.C. 01:04:18
208 K. McCormick M40 Deise A.C. 01:04:19
209 P. Shortall M40 Waterford 01:04:21
210 G. Harrington M Cork 01:04:25
211 A. O'Leary M40 Northern Hrs. 01:04:28
212 N. Boyle M45 Cork 01:04:34
213 T. Arnott M Youghal 01:04:36
214 E. McInerney F Leevale 01:04:36
215 M. Hallissey M Cork 01:04:40
216 D. O'Brien M Cork 01:04:49
217 D. Cotter M Cork 01:04:50
218 V. McCarthy M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:04:53
219 L. Harvey M40 Ballincollig 01:04:54
220 J. Tully M Carrigaline Striders 01:04:56
221 P. Nelligan M Our Lady's Hospital 01:05:01
222 J. Dalton M Cork 01:05:06
223 H. Collins M St Corans AC 01:05:07
224 D. Boyd M Kinsale 01:05:09
225 S. Kelly M Kilmeaden 01:05:13
226 P. Farrissey M North Cork A.C. 01:05:19
227 A. O'Donovan M Cork R.R.C. 01:05:21
228 B. Sisk M Cork 01:05:26
229 J. Maye M Lough Gur A.C. 01:05:27
230 D. O'Connell M Churchtown Sth A.C. 01:05:30
231 J. McGann M Lisgoold 01:05:32
232 P. Howard M Cork 01:05:35
233 N. O'Flynn M45 Ford A.C. 01:05:39
234 T. Mangan M Passage West 01:05:41
235 K. Higgins M St Finbarrs AC 01:05:43
236 M. Kenneally M Cork 01:05:43
237 M. O'Donoghue M Cork 01:05:45
238 C. Duggan M Cork 01:05:46
239 D. Cronin M Leevale 01:05:48
240 J. Walsh M Mallow 01:05:49
241 J. Neylon M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:05:53
242 B. Sherman M Cork 01:05:54
243 A. Murphy F Riverstick A.C. 01:05:58
244 K. Walsh M C.M.P. 01:05:59
245 D. Carroll M Blarney 01:06:03
246 J. Horgan M Kerry Pike 01:06:04
247 M. Groegher M Leevale 01:06:12
248 J. Carroll M40 Carrigaline Striders 01:06:13
249 J. Collins M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:06:19
250 J. Leahy M C.M.P. 01:06:22
251 B. McCarthy M West Tipp Hrs. 01:06:23
252 C. Lynch F UCC BHAA A.C. 01:06:24
253 M. Harte M60 Leevale 01:06:25
254 J. O'Donnell M40 Cork 01:06:34
255 P. O'Brien M45 Cork 01:06:37
256 C. O'Neill M Youghal A.C. 01:06:39
257 C. Hartnett M Abbeyfeale 01:06:45
258 D. Buckley M Cork 01:06:46
259 D. Forde M Cork 01:06:48
260 G. Guiry F Waterford City A.C. 01:06:49
261 P. Power M Kilmeaden 01:06:50
262 V. Dempsey M Livingson & District 01:06:54
263 J. Reidy M Carrigtwohill 01:06:58
264 D. Nagle M Mallow 01:07:05
265 F. Norberg M Ford A.C. 01:07:08
266 S. O'Riordan M Cork 01:07:10
267 B. Coles M40 Exeter Hrs. 01:07:11
268 J. McCarthy M Cork 01:07:26
269 M. Joyce-Curtin F East Cork AC 01:07:30
270 P. Lee M Killeagh 01:07:31
271 J. McDonnell M Cork 01:07:38
272 L. Fleming M Ballinascarthy 01:07:39
273 R. Creed M Mallow 01:07:46
274 J. Murphy M St Finbarrs AC 01:07:47
275 D. O'Leary M Cork 01:07:48
276 B. Melhuish M50 Exeter Hrs. 01:07:51
277 F. O'Donovan M Jurys Hotel 01:07:52
278 W. Hogan M Ladysbridge 01:07:54
279 P. Buckley M Mallow A.C. 01:07:56
280 M. Power M Cork 01:07:56
281 T. Halton M Dublin 01:07:56
282 M. Lynch M Cork 01:07:57
283 K. Dempsey F35 Sports World 01:07:58
284 B. O'Sullivan M55 St Finbarrs 01:07:58
285 S. Leamy M St Raphaels Hospital 01:08:01
286 P. Magnier M Thomastown A.C. 01:08:01
287 A. Patterson M St Finbarrs AC 01:08:04
288 D. O'Flynn M Ford A.C. 01:08:11
289 D. Corrigan M40 Castlebridge 01:08:12
290 D. Harrison M Lisgoold 01:08:16
291 P. Greene M Glounthaune 01:08:17
292 P. Twomey F Leevale 01:08:18
293 P. Brosnan M Castleisland 01:08:18
294 J. Condon M St Finbarrs AC 01:08:25
295 H. Casey F East Cork AC 01:08:26
296 J. Philpott M Cork 01:08:27
297 T. Fitzgerald M Midleton A.C. 01:08:29
298 F. Buckley M45 Millstreet 01:08:30
299 M. Morgan M Beamish & Crawford 01:08:33
300 R. Sisk M45 Cork 01:08:39
301 J. McGrath M Tipp. Telecom 01:08:40
302 M. Harrington M Aghinagh A.C. 01:08:44
303 M. O'Connell M Youghal 01:08:45
304 C. Sutton F Ballycotton 01:08:46
305 D. Moran M Cork 01:08:49
306 T. McGrath M Dunhill A.C. 01:08:56
307 A. Wagner F St Finbarrs AC 01:08:58
308 D. O'Sullivan M Bantry AC 01:08:59
309 D. Ryan M Cork 01:09:00
310 J. Copithorne M Riverstick A.C. 01:09:02
311 D. Twomey M Riverstick A.C. 01:09:03
312 T. McCarthy M Cork 01:09:04
313 W. Moriarty M Cork 01:09:08
314 P. O'Connor M Croom A.C. 01:09:09
315 G. Carroll F Croom A.C. 01:09:09
316 P. Hoare M Cork 01:09:10
317 T. Houlihan M40 Midleton A.C. 01:09:18
318 J. Tubridy M40 Ballincollig 01:09:18
319 W. O'Mahony M Youghal A.C. 01:09:20
320 M. Walsh M   01:09:22
321 A. Murphy M St Finbarrs AC 01:09:26
322 E. Breen M Castleisland 01:09:28
323 J.J Roddy M Naval Service 01:09:31
324 M. McGrath F Sportsworld 01:09:33
325 J. Murphy M Cork 01:09:35
326 R. Forsyth M40 Wesham R.R. 01:09:38
327 D. O'Neill M Cork 01:09:43
328 T. Coleman M Cork 01:09:44
329 E. Manton M Charleville 01:09:46
330 S. Walsh M Aghinagh A.C. 01:09:46
331 T. Murphy M Cork 01:09:47
332 E. O'Connell M Waterford 01:09:47
333 B. Griffin M45 Midleton A.C. 01:09:48
334 N. Horgan M Kerry Pike 01:09:49
335 C. Healy F Carrigaline Striders 01:09:50
336 J. Hogan M50 Cork 01:09:51
337 K. Walsh M Leevale 01:09:53
338 D. Dorney M Leevale 01:09:54
339 N. Cronin M Aghinagh A.C. 01:09:54
340 S. Heffernan M Ford A.C. 01:09:57
341 P. Foran M St Nicholas AC 01:09:58
342 P. Keating M Dungarvan A.C. 01:09:59
343 D. Ahern M50 Limerick 01:10:01
344 G. Kitteringham M Cork 01:10:08
345 M. Coughlan M Cork 01:10:10
346 S. O'Donnell M G.C.H. 01:10:12
347 M. McClafferty M45 Galway 01:10:13
348 J. Corbett M40 Ford A.C. 01:10:14
349 D. Kelly M Aghinagh A.C. 01:10:21
350 T. O'Herlihy M Aghinagh A.C. 01:10:28
351 P. Duggan M40 Midleton 01:10:34
352 J. Cotter M40 Cobh 01:10:34
353 K. Cooney M Midleton 01:10:35
354 J. Reynolds M Cork 01:10:36
355 J. Stevenson M Cobh 01:10:36
356 M. O'Shea M55 Tralee Veterans 01:10:38
357 J. Ahern M40 Ballinacurra 01:10:42
358 M. Kennedy M Clogheen A.C. 01:10:51
359 P. Conway M Rlverstown 01:10:55
360 E. McEvoy M Carrignavar 01:10:58
361 F. Leahy M Carrlgallne 01:10:58
362 P. Buckley M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:05
363 M. Lawlor M Carrigallne 01:11:11
364 K. Collins M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:11:13
365 B. Corcoran M Carrignavar A.C. 01:11:14
366 M. Glavin M Cork 01:11:15
367 J.J Casey M Vicarstown 01:11:19
368 J. Ward M Mayfield Community Sch. 01:11:20
369 J. O'Sullivan M Blarney 01:11:22
370 D. O'Meara M45 Fermoy & D.H. 01:11:45
371 J. Cooper M Stourbridge 01:12:01
372 F. Hodnett M Cork 01:12:05
373 M. Cotter M Cork 01:12:06
374 T. Bermingham M Cork 01:12:06
375 M. Lavery M50 Croom A.C. 01:12:06
376 T. Collins M Bandon Bridge A.C 01:12:24
377 F. Lawlor M Youghal 01:12:25
378 J.M Joyce F35 Dublin 01:12:25
379 S. Murphy M Imokilly 01:12:26
380 M. Wade M Ford A.C. 01:12:28
381 T. O'Sullivan M Ford A.C. 01:12:30
382 F. Lonergan M Waterford 01:12:33
383 D. Bates M40 Naval Service 01:13:35
384 M. Delaney M Cork 01:13:35
385 J. Harris M40 Kilmeaden 01:12:38
386 T. Sheehan M Carrignavar 01:12:41
387 N. Lynch M Pfizers 01:12:46
388 P. O'Brien M40 U.C.C. 01:12:50
389 P. Hughes M50 Kilkee 01:12:52
390 D. Kingston M Cork 01:13:00
391 J. Considine M40 Mallow R.R. 01:13:04
392 D. Condon M Ford A.C. 01:13:09
393 D. O'Brien M Fermoy & D.H. 01:13:12
394 T. Treacy M Dunhill A.C. 01:13:13
395 C. Kinnane M Ballincolllg 01:13:15
396 E. Byrne M C.M.P. 01:13:26
397 G. Quilligan M Ballygarvan 01:13:38
398 M. Gleeson M Cork 01:13:48
399 K. Looney F Blarney-Inniscarra AC 01:13:57
400 D. Begley M40 Cork 01:14:02
401 K. Gilligan M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:14:15
402 N. Coffey M Cork 01:14:17
403 J. Martin M Midleton A.C. 01:14:18
404 P. O'Regan M40 Charleville 01:14:19
405 C. O'Toole M Charleville 01:14:20
406 J. Burke M40 Cork 01:14:21
407 M. O'Callaghan M40 Passage West 01:14:28
408 C. Kiely M Glanmire 01:14:29
409 B. Peelo M Cork 01:14:30
410 B. Kelly M40 Ring 01:14:37
411 J. Brennan M Power Products 01:14:48
412 P. O'Doherty M Ballincollig 01:14:48
413 D. O'Donovan M40 Ballincollig 01:14:49
414 J. Kelly M60 Liffey Valley A.C. 01:14:50
415 M. O'Connor M Cork 01:14:56
416 M. McColgan M Cork 01:14:59
417 A. Fealy M Mahon A.C. 01:15:01
418 N. O'Leary M Bandon 01:15:02
419 P. McCarthy M Cork 01:15:03
420 P. Keating M Mahon A.C. 01:15:06
421 T. Browne M40 Glounthaune AC 01:15:13
422 B. Glavin F Cork Hosp. A.C. 01:15:16
423 T. Walsh M C.M.P. 01:15:18
424 P. Deasy M Blackrock A.C. 01:15:23
425 T. Huff M St Nicholas AC 01:15:23
426 S. O'Callaghan F Leevale 01:15:33
427 M. Archer M Cork 01:15:37
428 O. Walsh M St Dominics 01:15:42
429 P. McSweeney M Cork 01:15:48
430 S. Cooney M Midleton 01:15:50
431 D. Curran M Glanmire A.C. 01:15:51
432 J. Foley M J. Foley Cork 01:15:53
433 M. Whelan M   01:15:55
434 J. Walsh M St Dominics 01:15:59
435 G. O'Reilly F35 G.C.H. 01:16:02
436 D. Daly M St Corans AC 01:16:03
437 P. Browne F35 G.C.H. 01:16:10
438 T. Coughlan M50 Fermoy & D.H. 01:16:26
439 V. Cronin M Aghinagh A.C. 01:16:27
440 J. O'Leary M40 Carrigaline 01:16:29
441 J. Forde M55 Leevale 01:16:37
442 M. Cronin F35 Croom A.C. 01:16:40
443 M. Brosnan M Desmond CurransA.C. 01:16:42
444 J. Stannard M Clonmel 01:16:43
445 C. Slattery M Ford A.C. 01:16:45
446 Unknown Unknown M No name 01:16:46
447 D. Hipwell M Cork 01:16:46
448 M. Collins F Kilnaboy A.C. 01:16:52
449 E. Whelan M Kilnabou A.C. 01:16:53
450 P. Broderick M55 St Corans AC 01:16:56
451 N. Comyn M45 Leamybrien 01:16:59
452 P. Curran M Cork 01:17:10
453 M. O'Shea F Glanmire 01:17:11
454 D. McSweeney M Cork 01:17:11
455 S. Brady M Cork 01:17:12
456 J. Motherway F Cork 01:17:15
457 D. McCarthy M Telecom Eireann 01:17:17
458 D. O'Donovan F St Finbarrs AC 01:17:27
459 P. Curtis M Mallow 01:17:29
460 J. Fogarty M Cashel 01:17:30
461 P. Goold M Midleton 01:17:31
462 T. Brosnan M Kilnabou A.C. 01:17:38
463 B. Behan M Carric-on-Suir 01:17:41
464 A. O'Callaghan M Cork 01:17:45
465 D. Murray M Cork 01:17:49
466 M. Lannon M Dungarvam A.C. 01:17:50
467 L. Walshe M Kilkenny 01:18:02
468 W. Walsh M50 Wexford 01:18:06
469 J. Martin M Cork 01:18:14
470 M. Coffey M Dungarvan 01:18:17
471 T. O'Regan M45 Mayfield Comm. 01:18:18
472 J. McCarthy M Cork 01:18:19
473 B. Fitzgerald F St Finbarrs AC 01:18:20
474 M. Whelan F Sports World 01:18:22
475 J. Day M Blackrock A.C. 01:18:23
476 K. Moylan M40 Wesham R.R. 01:18:36
477 L. Condon M Ballinascarthy 01:18:37
478 S. Hayes M Cork 01:18:53
479 J. Flynn M40 Mallow A.C. 01:19:03
480 J. Power M50 Youghal 01:19:04
481 J. Bradfield F Riverstick A.C. 01:19:08
482 P. Matthews F35 B & C 01:19:09
483 B. Murphy F Beamish & C-Ford 01:19:10
484 G. Roche M Watergrasshill 01:19:21
485 T. Murphy M Cork 01:19:21
486 S. Gilroy M Cloyne 01:19:22
487 P. Power M50 Waterford 01:19:24
488 B. Ahern M St Corans AC 01:19:30
489 A. Higgins F Cork 01:19:31
490 N. O'Sullivan F St Finbarrs AC 01:19:31
491 G. Raymond M Kerry Pike 01:19:35
492 P. O'Sullivan M Cork 01:19:49
493 K. O'Regan M Cork 01:19:50
494 B. Ramsell M Cork 01:20:13
495 G. Kelleher M Youghal Carpets 01:20:14
496 M. Coleman F Whitegate 01:20:15
497 D. Trindle M Cork 01:20:19
498 M. McGrath M Power Products 01:20:23
499 J. Brennan M Cork Fire Brigade 01:20:26
500 C. Logan F Sports World 01:20:27
501 T. Cooke M Youghal Carpets 01:20:55
502 B. Conlon M Dublin 01:20:55
503 D. O'Meara M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:21:08
504 T. Healy F Youghal 01:21:09
505 B. Ruxton M45 Youghal 01:21:10
506 M. Devereaux F St Finbarrs AC 01:21:15
507 M. O'Reilly M   01:21:18
508 M. Forde F Donoughmore 01:21:18
509 S. Guinane M Cork 01:21:21
510 R. Ryan M Glanmire 01:21:27
511 V. Crowley M Enniskeane 01:21:30
512 M. Neylon M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:22:10
513 P. Collins M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:22:11
514 L. O'Callaghan M Cork 01:22:17
515 J. Roche M45 Cork 01:22:25
516 M. Bevan F35 Cork 01:22:26
517 P. O'Callaghan F35 St Finbarrs 01:22:29
518 M. McCarthy M Kilnaboy A.C. 01:22:37
519 T. O'Sullivan M Youghal Carpets 01:22:38
520 C. O'Sullivan M Youghal Carpets 01:22:39
521 K. O'Brien F35 Cork 01:23:00
522 C. Ring M Cloyne 01:23:02
523 J. Cooke M Cork 01:23:21
524 N. Dinan M Cork 01:23:26
525 P. Lannen M40 Dungarvan AC 01:23:54
526 J. Fallon F Kerry Pike 01:23:59
527 E. Higgins F Cork 01:24:00
528 D. Roche M Kildorrery 01:24:01
529 C. Finn F35 Glountaune 01:24:04
530 G. O'Neill M Youghal Carpets 01:24:05
531 J. Cooney F Carrigaline Strds. 01:24:07
532 R. Kelleher F35 Cork 01:24:08
533 A. Norberg F35 St Finbarrs 01:24:10
534 J. Abrahams F35 Exeter Hrs 01:24:11
535 D. Ryan M Cork 01:24:13
536 O. Hayes M Cobh 01:24:14
537 A. Lenihan F Cork 01:24:14
538 T. Baldwin M Aghada 01:24:14
539 J. Kenny M Naval Service 01:24:22
540 C. Roantree M Naval Service 01:24:22
541 C.A Keating M Naval Service 01:24:22
542 M. Goode M Naval Service 01:24:22
543 B. Neff M Leevale 01:24:22
544 J. Robinson M Naval Service 01:24:22
545 J. Rea M Naval Service 01:24:22
546 M. Sweeney M Naval Service 01:24:22
547 E. Culhineen M Naval Service 01:24:22
548 C. Kealy M Naval Service 01:24:22
549 A. Kelly M Naval Service 01:24:22
550 P. Kelly M Naval Service 01:24:22
551 T. Cahill M Naval Service 01:24:22
552 D. Locke M Naval Service 01:24:22
553 W. Pearce M Naval Service 01:24:22
554 E. Dolan M Naval Service 01:24:22
555 P. Kelly M Naval Service 01:24:22
556 C. O'DriscolI M Naval Service 01:24:22
557 D. McGuire M Naval Service 01:24:22
558 F. Hayes M Naval Service 01:24:22
559 N. O'Regan M Naval Service 01:24:22
560 B. Malone M Naval Service 01:24:22
561 A. Cousins M Naval Service 01:24:22
562 E. Hannigan M Naval Service 01:24:22
563 J. Morrissey M Naval Service 01:24:22
564 D. Condon M Naval Service 01:34:22
565 K. Brennan M Naval Service 01:24:22
566 W. Grant M Naval Service 01:24:22
567 H. Whelan M Naval Service 01:24:22
568 M. Murphy M Naval Service 01:24:22
569 A. Murphy M Naval Service 01:24:22
570 P. Luby M Naval Service 01:24:22
571 M. Daly M Naval Service 01:24:22
572 C. Moroney M Naval Service 01:24:22
573 D. Byrne M Naval Service 01:24:22
574 G. Halley M Naval Service 01:24:22
575 G.J Browne M Naval Service 01:24:22
576 J. Pentony M Naval Service 01:24:22
577 E. O'Callaghan M Naval Service 01:24:22
578 T. Fitzgerald M Naval Service 01:24:22
579 J. Walsh M Naval Service 01:24:22
580 D. Nagle M Naval Service 01:24:22
581 A. Lynch M Naval Service 01:24:32
582 G. Kerins M Naval Service 01:24:22
583 T. McInerney M Naval Service 01:24:22
584 M. McDonnell M Naval Service 01:24:22
585 M. Molloy M Naval Service 01:24:22
586 J. McCarthy M Naval Service 01:24:22
587 J. Doyle M Naval Service 01:24:22
588 B. Larkin M Naval Service 01:24:22
589 E. McCarthy M Naval Service 01:24:22
590 K. Minihane M Naval Service 01:24:22
591 A. Collins M Naval Service 01:24:22
592 L. Cooke M Naval Service 01:23:22
593 J. Daly M Naval Service 01:24:22
594 P. Shanahan M Naval Service 01:24:22
595 B. White M Naval Service 01:34:22
596 F. McMahon M Naval Service 01:24:22
597 M. Laffan M Naval Service 01:24:22
598 J. Kavanagh M Naval Service 01:24:22
599 D. Goulding M Naval Service 01:24:22
600 B. Madden M Naval Service 01:24:22
601 J. Feehan M Naval Service 01:24:22
602 P. Dooley M Naval Service 01:24:22
603 W. Braine M Naval Service 01:24:22
604 W. Flynn M Naval Service 01:24:22
605 T. O'Connor M Naval Service 01:24:22
606 W. Thompson M Naval Service 01:25:22
607 P. O'Connell M Naval Service 01:24:22
608 S. Hennessy M Naval Service 01:24:22
609 C. McMahon M Naval Service 01:24:22
610 J. Leech M Naval Service 01:24:22
611 A. Tobin F35 Macroom 01:25:19
612 J. O'Callaghan M40 Mallow 01:25:21
613 J. Trant M Farran 01:25:54
614 H. McCarthy F35 Ford AC 01:25:56
615 R. Joyce M40 Dublin 01:26:33
616 A. Barry F Cork 01:26:00
617 M. Campion F Cork 01:27:00
618 A. Ahern M Ballycotton 01:27:03
619 N. Walsh M N. Walsh 01:27:29
620 MR. Drummy F Ring 01:27:54
621 B. Twomey M St Finbarrs AC 01:27:04
622 G. O'Flynn F Glanmire 01:28:04
623 M. Lehane M40 Quigley AC 01:28:09
624 B. Ryan M Youghal Carpets 01:29:15
625 M. Canliffe F35 Glounthaune 01:29:24
626 B. Murphy M Cork 01:38:29
627 B. O'Riordan F Carrigaline Std. 01:29:56
628 H. O'Connell F Passage West 01:30:07
629 J. O'Grady F Passage West 01:30:15
630 M. McCormack F35 Leevale 01:30:48
631 S. Turraoin F Dungarvan 01:31:01
632 P. Timmons F Cork 01:31:03
633 E. Healy M40 Cork 01:31:03
634 B. O'Connell M Naval Service 01:31:10
635 W. Redmond M Naval Service 01:31:11
636 T. Morley M Youghal Carpets 01:31:41
637 E. Reddy F35 St Corans AC 01:31:42
638 C. Daly F Shanagarry 01:31:55
639 P. Redmond M55 Wexford 01:32:50
640 J. Hore M60 Wexford 01:32:53
641 E. McSweeney M Cork 01:33:01
642 M. Barry F St Corans AC 01:33:11
643 D. Dineen M40 Galway City Hrs. 01:33:38
644 M. Sheridan F Galway City Hrs. 01:34:06
645 P. Murray M Cork 01:34:19
646 K. Martin M Minane Bridge 01:34:35
647 N. Bracken F Cork 01:35:53
648 J. Walton M Cork 01:36:00
649 N. Twomey F Cork 01:36:11
650 R. Ryan F Cork 01:36:11
651 W. Whelan F35 Shanagarry 01:36:41
652 M. Broderick F35 St Coras 01:36:48
653 J. Drake F St Corans AC 01:36:50
654 P. Jones M40 Liverpool 01:37:01
655 J. O'Brien M45 Cork 01:37:13
656 M. O'Sullivan M Cork 01:37:35
657 M. Foley F Carrignavar 01:38:42
658 C. Twomey F Carrignavar 01:38:43
659 A. O'Connell M Cork 01:39:20
660 L. Horgan M Kerry Pike 01:39:58
661 O. Spicer F35 Cork. 01:40:14
662 J. McSweeney F35 Cork 01:40:15
663 D. Johnston M Cork 01:40:18
664 E. Moore F35 Leevale Jogger 01:40:20
665 R. O'Donoghue F35 Leevale 01:40:20
666 A. Spillett M C.F.B. 01:40:33
667 B. O'Driscoll F Cork 01:40:40
668 M. O'Leary F Cork 01:40:40
669 T. Busteed F35 Aghada 01:40:57
670 B. O'Riordan F35 Aghada 01:40:57
671 M. Cronin F Berrings Cross 01:46:30
672 G. Dinan F Donoughmore 01:46:30
673 D. Hayes F Ladysbridge 01:46:30
674 B. Kenny F Glanmire 01:47:34
675 P. Collins M Naval Service 01:51:52
676 C. Daly F35 Bandon 01:56:01
677 E. Casey F Leevale 01:56:01
678 A. Daly F Kilnaboy A.C. 02:01:10
679 M. Collins F Kilnaboy A.C. 02:01:10

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design